Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

YMCA Sherman Lake Triathlon

Sat Aug 06, 2011

Augusta, MI,

                                   5K RUN RESULTS
                 SHERMAN LAKE YMCA "SHERMANATOR" TRIATHLON
                          SATURDAY, AUGUST 7, 2011

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No.   Name                Town              Ag Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1     1   830 Chris Kerrins       Mattawan          33   18:41  6:01 
    2     2   838 Jeffrey Pickens     Augusta           38   20:31  6:37 
    3     4   832 David Knupp         Scotts            17   22:25  7:13 

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No.   Name                Town              Ag Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1     3   850 Marie Vermeulen     Kalamazoo         30   21:56  7:04 
    2     7   817 Maggie Farrell      Battle Creek      12   23:28  7:34 
    3     8   813 Mardie Dicarlo      Mount Prospect    32   23:33  7:35 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 9
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    12   854 Avery Zeigler       Mattawan          8    24:17  7:49 
    2    19   849 Nicholas Tracy      Richland          8    25:59  8:22 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 9
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 12
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    10   833 Brady Lajoye        Freeport          11   24:09  7:47 
    2    14   802 Josh Appelgren      Kalamazoo         10   24:28  7:53 
    3    95   810 James Palmer Cleave Richland          11   40:29 13:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 12
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    59   834 Emily Lajoye        Freeport          12   33:33 10:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1     5   844 Nathan Stripp       Richland          15   22:29  7:15 
    2    13   804 Tyler Appelgren     Kalamazoo         13   24:28  7:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    18   806 Nikki Callen        Vicksburg         16   25:55  8:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    29   847 Nate Thompson       Vicksburg         19   27:27  8:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    26   843 Bethany Stripp      Richland          20   26:55  8:40 
    2    31   828 Karen Jansen        Portage           22   27:46  8:57 
    3    35   825 Carrie Heath        Richland          24   28:49  9:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    41   805 Meagan Cahill       South Bend        27   29:24  9:28 
    2    54   846 Carrie Sutton       Richland          28   31:31 10:09 
    3    73   827 Kara Hoholik        Kalamazoo         26   36:46 11:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    25   816 Katie Fargo         Otsego            31   26:45  8:37 
    2    39   852 Melanie Warren      Battle Creek      34   29:11  9:24 
    3    46   840 Shannon Roberson    Battle Creek      33   30:32  9:50 
    4    49   821 Amy German          Kalamazoo         33   30:55  9:57 
    5    51   822 Tammy Giannunzio    Marshall          34   31:02 10:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    17   807 Joey Chapman        Centreville       38   25:06  8:05 
    2    24   824 Alex Haley          Otsego            38   26:34  8:34 
    3    37   815 Brett Elias         Portage           38   29:04  9:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1     9   855 Bonnie Zeigler      Mattawan          39   23:57  7:43 
    2    21   837 Anne Nower          Kalamazoo         38   26:06  8:24 
    3    23   808 Lorena Charreton    Augusta           39   26:26  8:31 
    4    45   803 Lola Appelgren      Kalamazoo         39   30:07  9:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    38   842 Cindy Schnotala     Hickory Corners   43   29:08  9:23 
    2    40   848 Michelle Tombro Tra Richland          44   29:17  9:26 
    3    42   841 Stacy Schmittling   Kalamazoo         41   29:46  9:35 
    4    53   818 Mary Frank          Schoolcraft       41   31:16 10:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    16   820 David Geib          Lawton            48   24:48  7:59 
    2    20   845 Scott Struck        Battle Creek      45   26:01  8:23 
    3    62   819 Scott Frederick     Parchment         46   34:19 11:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    11   836 Melissa McKay       Hickory Corners   45   24:12  7:48 
    2    30   812 Staci Datteri-Frey  Greeley           45   27:44  8:56 
    3    33   839 Barbara Potts       Portage           48   27:48  8:57 
    4    52   823 Kim Gjeltema        Kalamazoo         48   31:15 10:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    58   809 Dawn Cleaver        Richland          50   32:13 10:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    36   826 Jim Heath           Richland          55   28:55  9:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   134   801 Teresa Anderson     Schoolcraft       58   45:45 14:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    12   854 Avery Zeigler       Mattawan          8    24:17  7:49 
    2    19   849 Nicholas Tracy      Richland          8    25:59  8:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= ===== 
                   MISSING AGE - NOT IN DIVISION RESULTS
Place O'All No.   Name                Town                 Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====