Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Yankee Springs Time Trial

Sun Apr 18, 2010

Middleville, MI,

                       MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL
                           SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2010


                          CLASS:  SPORT MEN 15-18

Place Name                   No.   Team/sponsor                 Time      
===== ====================== ===== ============================ ========= 
    1 Joshua Burrows           225 THE MOTION INITIATIVE          52:43.5 
    2 Collin Morlock           205 ON TWO WHEELS                  59:56.9 
    3 Andrew Southwell         305 SATURN OF OKEMOS             1:02:10.4 
    4 Cody Nikkila             426                              1:02:55.7 
    5 Erik Dickerson          3914                              1:27:31.0 
   4/19/2010  8:06AM


                          CLASS:  SPORT MEN 19-29

Place Name                   No.   Team/sponsor                 Time      
===== ====================== ===== ============================ ========= 
    1 Reid Arnott              175                                50:58.7 
    2 Josh Meske               265 AMERICAN CYCLE & FITNESS       53:17.2 
    3 Warren Van Middleswort   215 RACING GREYHOUNDS              53:18.5 
    4 Mark Yapp                268 WHEELS IN MOTION               54:00.3 
    5 Keith Scheiern           191 ADA BIKE CLUB                  54:04.9 
    6 Joe Allen                427                                54:45.4 
    7 Walter Aslakson          297                                54:51.8 
    8 Joseph Irwin             334 TEAM ASSEMACHER                54:54.9 
    9 William Moser            241                                54:55.9 
   10 Jared Medler             343 MORGANS GARAGE                 55:20.7 
   11 David Grant              253 RACING GREYHOUNDS              55:45.7 
   12 Mike Peterson            222                                55:52.1 
   13 Grant Flewwelling       3913 WMU                            56:17.8 
   14 Ryan McKinnie            279 TWO WHEEL TANGO                56:29.2 
   15 William Kannenberg       172 NEEDS A SPONSOR :)             56:34.9 
   16 Aaron Topp               319                                57:18.2 
   17 Gabriel Gibson           174 TEAM TRIACTIN                  58:01.3 
   18 Matthew Metzger          196 LAKESHORE CYCLE AND FITNESS    58:26.5 
   19 Nikita Bondar           3925                                58:47.7 
   20 Ryan Severns             274                                59:35.6 
   21 Brian Johnson            311                              1:01:17.0 
   22 Sean Griffard            299 FSU ADVENTURE RACING         1:01:37.2 
   23 Robert Katrinic          331 ASSENMACHERS                 1:01:53.3 
   24 Alex Cornwell            300 FSU ADVENTURE RACING         1:02:27.6 
   25 Tyler Guggemos           286                              1:03:18.2 
   26 Jared Gilpin             254                              1:04:41.3 
   27 Eddie Mazurski           212                              1:06:08.9 
   28 Aaron Kueck             3924                              1:07:02.0 
   29 Jakub Blaszczyk          240                              1:13:51.1 
   4/19/2010  8:06AM


                          CLASS:  SPORT MEN 30-34

Place Name                   No.   Team/sponsor                 Time      
===== ====================== ===== ============================ ========= 
    1 Jesse Riegle             179 CUSTER CYCLERY                 49:43.3 
    2 Adam Sulkowski           162                                51:25.8 
    3 Dan McGraw               192 ADA BIKE CYCLING CLUB          51:42.5 
    4 Hiroaki Morii            302 ONI GOROSHI                    53:17.5 
    5 Todd Williams            285 RAPID WHEELMEN                 53:56.1 
    6 Tak Kakiuchi             283 TRAILS EDGE                    54:14.4 
    7 Justin Koski             187 SISU CYCLES                    54:27.1 
    8 Brad Potter              243 TEAM TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMA   54:28.9 
    9 Jan Machac               275 TEAM FRASER                    54:41.2 
   10 Lawrence Schaidt Iv      278 TEAM HUH? SCHAIDT RACING, DI   54:54.9 
   11 Jody Cagle               242 RACING GREYHOUNDS              55:01.2 
   12 Scott Walburn            200 RAPID WHEELMEN                 55:16.9 
   13 Mark Casper              312 JEN & JOE                      55:35.8 
   14 Andrew Lafleur           309 WHEELS IN MOTION               56:27.8 
   15 Mike Bernhard            152                                57:32.6 
   16 Robert Lucia             291 RBS CYCLING TEAM               57:54.2 
   17 Jeffrey Eckert           214 TEAM FOOLISH                   57:58.9 
   18 Eric Heie                320 RACING GREYHOUNDS              58:00.0 
   19 Dave Randolph            239 CUSTER CYCLERY                 58:37.6 
   20 Philip Utley             292 RACING GREYHOUNDS              58:40.3 
   21 Shane Wilson             190 TEAM FRASER                    58:48.6 
   22 Matt Dixon               270                              1:00:29.9 
   23 Rob Meendering           247 ADA BIKE CYCLING CLUB        1:00:55.6 
   24 Benjamin Bunce           295                              1:01:59.6 
   25 Jason Bailey             188 LAKESHORE CYCLE AND FITNESS  1:03:58.5 
   26 Byrne Johnson            284 CUSTER CYCLERY               1:05:32.8 
   27 Chris Gestautas          290 KMFDM INC.                   1:06:26.6 
   28 Shane Hindenach          207 CAJUN NUTS                   1:09:02.1 
   29 Glenn Valdez             219                              1:18:25.8 
   30 Drew Banyas              221 XWM                          1:19:10.0 
   31 Tom Frisbie              317                              1:50:15.5 
   4/19/2010  8:06AM


                          CLASS:  SPORT MEN 35-39

Place Name                   No.   Team/sponsor                 Time      
===== ====================== ===== ============================ ========= 
    1 Don Hackney              154 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE            50:32.6 
    2 Jay Click                277                                51:16.4 
    3 Jim Bonnell              223                                53:35.6 
    4 Michael Verpluesh       3918                                54:15.9 
    5 Scott Thenild            360 FOUNDERS ALGER RACING          54:29.8 
    6 Steve Insley             234 OFF CAMBER RACING/ KENTWOOD    54:37.8 
    7 Keith Christian          287 MIBIKE.ORG (THE MOTION INITI   55:31.8 
    8 Justin Booth             348 TEAM HALF-FAST                 56:01.7 
    9 Kevin Limsavanh          156                                56:16.8 
   10 David Estefan            269 FUSION IT/RIVER CITY VELO      56:25.6 
   11 Aaron Barto              161 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING      56:41.4 
   12 David Moore              315 CYCLETHERAPY RACING            56:53.6 
   13 Tim Bochenek             217 FUSION IT/RCV                  57:12.8 
   14 Jason Dellinger          304 ASSENMACHER'S                  58:14.0 
   15 Matt Griffin             313 IMPERIAL BIKE SHOP             58:44.1 
   16 Tim East                 318 TEAM FRASER                    58:54.3 
   17 Sabinel Deacu            210 RACING GREYHOUNDS              59:11.6 
   18 Steve Gray               224 THE MOTION INITIATIVE          59:35.6 
   19 Brandon Bailey           233 PRECISIONMTB.COM             1:00:05.7 
   20 Matthew Baltzell         262 TEAM TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMA 1:01:01.6 
   21 Steven Walker            248 JOE'S MARKET                 1:01:33.7 
   22 David Bolliet            232                              1:01:47.8 
   23 Daniel Dillbeck          197 RAPID WHEELMEN               1:02:43.3 
   24 Bria Neeley              280                              1:04:35.8 
   25 Mark Fiedler             288 TEAM LAST DAYS               1:04:45.8 
   26 Chris Burnett            346 WHEELS IN MOTION             1:09:31.1 
   27 Ron Bock                 310                              1:10:34.1 
   28 Chad Cooley              226                              1:10:55.6 
   29 Jerimie Ike              272 KENTWOOD CYCLE & FITNESS     1:11:55.4 
   30 Brenton Wallis           164                              1:13:28.6 
   31 Rick Vanderleek          257                              DNF 
   32 Mike Thomasma           3917                              DNF 
   4/19/2010  8:06AM


                          CLASS:  SPORT MEN 40-44

Place Name                   No.   Team/sponsor                 Time      
===== ====================== ===== ============================ ========= 
    1 Tim Stroebe              153                                51:43.5 
    2 Aric Dershem             193 OFF CAMBER RACING              53:00.9 
    3 Mike Deschryver          245                                53:28.4 
    4 Terry Bochenek           263 FUSION I.T./RCV                53:35.9 
    5 Scott Tonn               202 RACING GREYHOUNDS              53:52.9 
    6 Mark Spore               155 DIXIE WRECKED                  54:12.1 
    7 Keith Wilkinson          249 TEAM ACTIVE RACING             55:03.2 
    8 Scott Adema              199 RACING GREYHOUNDS              55:18.9 
    9 Chris Putti              316 HUMA RUMA RACING               55:21.1 
   10 David Walters            204 CUSTER CYCLERY                 55:46.3 
   11 Mark Crawford            168                                56:13.5 
   12 Scott McAllister         264                                56:20.9 
   13 Karl Siebert             169 RAPID WHEELMEN                 56:35.7 
   14 John Ressler             421 MYHEALINGDOCTOR.COM            56:42.3 
   15 Kevin Stacey             238                                57:00.3 
   16 Thomas Thorne            258                                57:11.3 
   17 Steve Wojton             259                                57:11.8 
   18 Scott Pruski             289                                57:16.2 
   19 Troy Devoogd             281                                57:37.9 
   20 Michael Fehrenbach       327 HALF-FAST                      58:08.0 
   21 Fabrice Portes           353                                58:19.1 
   22 Darrell Greathouse       236                                58:33.4 
   23 Brian Leary              171 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING      58:44.2 
   24 Thomas Cieslak           194 TBD                          1:00:27.8 
   25 Jerome Lawrence          429                              1:01:47.2 
   26 Bryan Wissman            230 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING    1:01:47.9 
   27 Mark Kennedy             157                              1:01:53.5 
   28 Erik Frazier             183                              1:03:26.3 
   29 Steve Randolph           333 CUSTER CYCLERY               1:04:42.7 
   30 Jon Marshall             206 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE          1:04:46.6 
   31 Scott Daigle             160 RAPID WHEELMEN               1:05:07.7 
   32 Gregory Ryan             195                              1:05:07.7 
   33 Brett Dodds              260                              1:05:43.5 
   34 Jason Bechtel            424                              1:18:00.7 
   35 Kurt Stauffer            345 ROWSTER COFFEE               1:20:11.6 
   4/19/2010  8:06AM


                          CLASS:  SPORT MEN 45-49

Place Name                   No.   Team/sponsor                 Time      
===== ====================== ===== ============================ ========= 
    1 Brad Bacon               328 FOUNDERS ALGER RACING          53:36.9 
    2 Rugg Foltz               303                                54:09.7 
    3 Jerry Behl               213 RAPID WHEELMEN                 54:31.8 
    4 Jerry Jones              342                                55:25.6 
    5 Ron Kozicki              180                                57:06.4 
    6 Harold Snyder            246 CYCLEFIT MULTISPORT            57:36.9 
    7 Mike Danielson           428                                57:40.3 
    8 Kim Lee                  252 RAPID WHEELMEN                 58:13.9 
    9 Joe Carlson             3915 MID STATE/SNAPP                58:40.8 
   10 John Guynn               350 CYCLEFIT MULTISPORT          1:01:07.5 
   11 David Scott              173 TEAM EVOMO/HAYES BICYCLE GRO 1:01:36.3 
   12 Tim Russell              228                              1:02:10.4 
   13 Stephen Dycha            227                              1:02:31.9 
   14 Norman Corliss           250                              1:05:11.8 
   15 Art Alberts              181                              1:07:30.2 
   16 Steve Duisterhof         271 GORDON WATER SYSTEMS         1:25:34.9 
   4/19/2010  8:06AM


                          CLASS:  SPORT MEN 50-59

Place Name                   No.   Team/sponsor                 Time      
===== ====================== ===== ============================ ========= 
    1 Dennis Massey            294 CINDY                          54:18.3 
    2 Bill Lindhout            182 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLES           54:44.8 
    3 Krug Nielson             293 RBS CYCLING TEAM               55:04.1 
    4 Roger Pelkey             296 PERCISIONMTB.COM               55:52.2 
    5 Jeffrey Scofield         163 RAPID WHEELMEN                 56:22.9 
    6 Joe Reddy                307 PRECISION MTB                  56:43.0 
    7 Greg Southwell           306 SATURN OF OKEMOS               56:50.2 
    8 Tim Morgan               211 MORGANS GARAGE                 57:07.7 
    9 Al Lauland               208 RACING GREYHOUNDS              57:59.5 
   10 Scott Roerig             323 GOD                            58:37.2 
   11 Steve Steinberg          273 TRAIL'S EDGE CYCLING TEAM      59:15.6 
   12 Daniel Tompkins          321 FORT CUSTER CYCLE              59:35.9 
   13 Barry Edwards            329 KSK MARTIAL ARTS             1:00:26.3 
   14 Dale Piper               335                              1:01:22.4 
   15 Tom Szarowicaz           261                              1:03:58.6 
   16 Brian Bartzen            167 CUSTER CYCLERY               1:04:27.3 
   17 Richard Courter          203                              1:04:46.5 
   18 Charlie Wynn             178                              1:05:21.5 
   19 Joseph Zakrin            198 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING    1:05:26.3 
   20 Matthew Waldner          166                              1:06:51.7 
   21 Gary Trap                165 RAPID WHEELMEN               1:07:08.7 
   22 Gregory Worsnop          276 KALAMAZOO NORDIC             1:08:42.5 
   23 Eugene Blum              324 TEAM BILLY'S                 1:16:21.7 
   24 Michael Pominville       185 RACING GREYHOUNDS            DNF 
   4/19/2010  8:06AM


                        CLASS:  SPORT MEN 60 & OVER

Place Name                   No.   Team/sponsor                 Time      
===== ====================== ===== ============================ ========= 
    1 Al Nordhouse             170 ZIPPY DITCH RIDERS RACING      52:12.0 
    2 Chuck Bucklew            237 CYCLEFIT                       55:23.0 
    3 Dennis Doherty           314                                57:38.1 
    4 Niel Scharphorn          177 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE          1:00:39.5 
    5 Jerry Mathias            322                              1:02:30.5 
    6 Wesley Watt              244 KENDA TIRE                   1:03:19.7 
    7 Michael Needham          301 DARYL N' DARYL               1:03:56.3 
    8 Paul Hakes               326                              1:06:36.1 
    9 Scott Gardner            229 BILLY'S BIKE SHOP            1:09:13.1 
   10 Carl Urbon               266 RACING GREYHOUNDS            1:11:29.6 
   11 Bruce Olthouse           325 VELOCITY FREEWHEEL           1:13:50.6 
   12 Anthony Klein            358 TEAM ASSEMACHER              1:35:50.0 
   4/19/2010  8:06AM

                       CLASS:  SPORT MEN CLYDESDALE

Place Name                   No.   Team/sponsor                 Time      
===== ====================== ===== ============================ ========= 
    1 Ross McCloskey           354 RACING GREYHOUNDS              54:39.0 
    2 Mark McClanahan          251 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES           56:51.6 
    3 Ernie Stafford           201 FOUNDERS / ALGER CYCLE         58:11.2 
    4 Dave Roerig              176 CAL CYCLING                    58:32.6 
    5 Mike Napieralski         267 DR. SPOCK                      59:19.0 
    6 John Sekendy             308                                59:48.0 
    7 Neal Niswonger           231 TIMBERDOODLE TOWN            1:00:11.7 
    8 David Vaccaro            186 CYCLISTS OF ANARCHY          1:00:57.1 
    9 Russ Turner              351 CYCLEFIT MULTISPORT          1:01:44.7 
   10 Robert Stoner            256 BILLY'S BIKE SHOP            1:01:49.1 
   11 Aaron Maike              184                              1:03:01.1 
   12 Ted Bentley              332 ADA BIKE CLUB                1:03:16.5 
   13 Steve Coykendall         209                              1:04:16.9 
   14 Chris Mensing            255 ON TWO WHEELS                1:04:17.8 
   15 Frederick Smith          235 TEAM BIG KAHUNA              1:05:41.8 
   16 Kevin Carter             220 ASSENMACHERS                 1:11:09.5 
   17 Ted Ruys                 340 FREEWHEELER                  1:12:34.2 
   4/19/2010  8:06AM


                       CLASS:  SPORT WOMEN 29-UNDER

Place Name                   No.   Team/sponsor                 Time      
===== ====================== ===== ============================ ========= 
    1 Karolyn Knutson         3916                              1:05:44.4 
    2 Ginger Wissman           405 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING    1:08:02.2 
    3 Laurie Deyoung           402 ON 2 WHEELS                  1:12:41.2 
    4 Hilary Bartzen           401 CUSTER CYCLERY               1:20:24.5 
   4/19/2010  8:06AM

                         CLASS:  SPORT WOMEN 30-39

Place Name                   No.   Team/sponsor                 Time      
===== ====================== ===== ============================ ========= 
    1 Sarah Floyd              416                              1:01:31.1 
    2 Jill Gorkowski           406 FUSION IT/ RIVER CITY VELO   1:05:53.2 
    3 Lisa Popa                413 CUSTER CYCLERY               1:07:11.6 
    4 Briana Miller            411 TEAM ACTIVE RACING           1:11:18.0 
    5 Tracy Walker             590                              1:12:25.6 
    6 Diane Ursu               414                              1:19:48.9 
    7 Elizabeth Gunn           407 RACING GREYHOUNDS            DNF 
   4/19/2010  8:06AM

                       CLASS:  SPORT WOMEN 40 & OVER

Place Name                   No.   Team/sponsor                 Time      
===== ====================== ===== ============================ ========= 
    1 Marnie Tencate           408                              1:02:36.8 
    2 Valerie Portes           418 WOLVERINE                    1:05:42.3 
    3 Heather Kubiak           403 FUSION IT/RCV                1:09:43.9 
    4 Jean Steinberg           409 TRAIL'S EDGE CYCLING TEAM    1:09:54.3 
    5 Tracy Weaver             412 RACING GREYHOUNDS            1:10:07.8 
    6 Tammy Moran              415 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DRIVE 1:10:42.3 
    7 Cathy Needham            404 CUSTER CYCLERY               1:12:03.2 
    8 Laurie Jarski            410 BROUGHTON MUSIC CENTER       1:14:37.4 
   4/19/2010  8:06AM