Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Yankee Springs Time Trial

Sun Apr 18, 2010

Middleville, MI,

Single Speed Sport/Tandem Expand Results

                       MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL
                           SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2010

                     CLASS:  SINGLE SPEED ELITE/EXPERT

Place Name                   No.   Team/sponsor                 Time      
===== ====================== ===== ============================ ========= 
    1 Ken Blakey-Shell         364 THE OUTPOST OF MANISTEE        48:45.2 
    2 Eric Tompkin             363 TREE FORT                      49:15.0 
    3 Chad Salla               371 ALDERFER BERGEN                49:30.2 
    4 Ryan Olthouse            397 VELOCITY                       49:46.1 
    5 Brian Neeley             399                                49:59.2 
    6 John Osgood              365 TEAM SANDBAG                   51:23.7 
    7 Ed Serrat                362 SPIN ZONE/CANNONDALE           51:35.8 
    8 Dave De Maegd            592                                51:46.3 
    9 J'Son Lechner            218 BREAKAWAY BICYCLES             51:53.4 
   10 Steve Kunnath            400 ADA BIKE CLUB                  51:58.9 
   11 Brad De Jonge            398 ZIPPY DITCH RIDERS RACING      53:26.9 
   12 Matt Light               370 ALDERFER BERGEN                53:29.9 
   13 Luke Snell               591 PROFORM BIKE SHOP              54:04.2 
   14 Bernard Wendel           357 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING      55:06.7 
   15 Gus Hemingway            366 ON TWO WHEELS                  55:15.5 
   16 Kevin Laroe              367 WHEELS IN MOTION               55:29.2 
   17 Dave Smith               372 WWW.PRECISIONMTB.COM           56:43.1 
   18 Mark Stahl               368                                57:04.0 
   19 David Bucholtz           361 BRICK WHEELS                   57:37.0 
   20 Jeff Jacobi               23                                57:42.3 
   21 Michael Ring             373 MOTORLESS MOTION             1:06:27.6 
   4/19/2010  4:33PM


                    CLASS:  SINGLE SPEED SPORT/BEGINNER

Place Name                   No.   Team/sponsor                 Time      
===== ====================== ===== ============================ ========= 
    1 Chad Baumann             158                                52:18.8 
    2 Ryan Flesher             382 TERRY'S CYCLE                  53:18.8 
    3 Steve Kinley             599 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING      53:30.3 
    4 Jeremy Fitzpatrick       571 TERRY'S CYCLE                  55:01.1 
    5 Bruce Sneller            375 LAKESHORE CYCLE AND FITNESS    55:05.3 
    6 Ted Welsh                356 RACING GREYHOUNDS              56:11.6 
    7 Steve Kelly              380 TERRY'S CYCLE                  57:15.6 
    8 Brent Sheffer            598                                57:23.8 
    9 Aaron Pflum              378 PFLUM RACING                   57:38.1 
   10 Samuel Sheffer           387 CANNON BREWING                 57:39.3 
   11 Tracy Barton             359                                58:15.9 
   12 Andrew Smith             391                                58:27.1 
   13 Nathan Kade              381                                58:33.0 
   14 Daniel Grow              341 GROW LEGAL                     58:41.9 
   15 Steve Lidak              388                                59:03.8 
   16 Nicola Fester            374 FOUNDER'S ALGER RACING         59:05.7 
   17 Lee Duhl                 355 TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY            59:20.2 
   18 Jon Wieringa             376 WHEELS IN MOTION               59:31.2 
   19 Tyler Grosleopf          330 ERICS CYCLING                  59:48.4 
   20 Andrew Loewenthal        393                                59:59.1 
   21 Ryan Allen               385                              1:00:07.8 
   22 Jeff Festian             396 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIK 1:01:46.3 
   23 Kirk Walter              394 MACATAWA CYCLING CLUB        1:02:19.6 
   24 Matthew Ayres            390                              1:02:20.1 
   25 Joe Andrzejewski         377                              1:02:58.2 
   26 Christopher Van Eerden   395 KODIAK BEARS                 1:03:06.7 
   27 Terry Draper             386 MYSINGLESPEED.COM            1:07:13.6 
   28 Michael Panik            600                              1:09:43.5 
   29 Chuck Kovick             392 MYSINGLESPEED.COM            1:13:43.4 
   30 Gerry Beaudoin           384                              1:14:42.2 
   31 Michael Cramer           379 CANNON BREWING               2:44:33.6 
   32 Brenden Murphy           383 FOUNDER'S ALE RACING         DNF 
   4/19/2010  4:33PM


                              CLASS:  TANDEM

Place Name                   No.   Team/sponsor                 Time      
===== ====================== ===== ============================ ========= 
    1 Dan/ Brittney Johnson    564                              1:04:48.3 
    2 Steve & Corbin Hills     588 STEVE & CORBIN HILLS         1:08:08.6 
    3 Scott Renner             587 D2 LABS RACING               1:20:55.9 
   4/19/2010  4:33PM