Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Wet and Wild Triathlon

Sat Mar 08, 2003

Corpus Christi, TX, 78480

Wet and Wild Triathlon
March 8, 2003
Corpus Christi, TX
300ys / 14mb / 3mr
USAT sanctioned event


Overall Male
First Name              Last Name        Age Sex Time
JACK                    ALEXANDER, JR.   48  M   0:59:02

Overall Female
HEATHER                 BICKLE           30  F   1:06:22

Master Male
CLENT                   MERICLE          49  M   1:03:27

Master Female
PAIGE                   TERRY            41  F   1:10:49

Female Age Groups
19 and Under
CASEY                   PETTIT           19  F   1:14:22
GRETCHEN                STUMHOFER        13  F   1:19:55
EMILY                   STUMHOFER        15  F   1:24:22
KRISTEN                 JONES            19  F   1:31:26

20-24
KRISTIN                 FRIZZELL         20  F   1:17:44
CARMEN                  ORDONEZ          20  F   1:21:40
ALBA                    VILLANUEVA       22  F   1:24:37
SARAH                   WINCHESTER       22  F   1:30:09
KATE                    FLOWERS          20  F   1:32:18
CHRISTIE                BROWN            22  F   1:36:25
MICHELLE                BRAND            23  F   1:58:13

25-29
KRISTI                  MAY              29  F   1:15:41
BRIN                    MILES            29  F   1:16:14
BRANDI                  SHIPMAN          29  F   1:18:04
CORI                    LAMBERT          29  F   1:22:39

30-34
BETH                    MURGUIA          32  F   1:08:18
KIMBERLY                MANUEL           34  F   1:11:40
KATHI                   KEYES            32  F   1:13:19
LESLIE                  BIGGS            31  F   1:14:44
BETH                    LAMBERT          31  F   1:19:26
ANDREA                  ZEPEDA           34  F   1:19:50
SHERRI                  LARABIE-EXUM     34  F   1:20:18
LINDA                   MILLER           33  F   1:22:10
AMY                     STORY            33  F   1:30:23
MEREDITH                CARTER           32  F   1:39:14
RACHEL                  TRIMYER          31  F   1:43:47
GINA                    CHEN             31  F   1:49:02

35-39
LISA                    KELLEY           38  F   1:14:50
MARY                    PEREZ            36  F   1:18:47
TERRI                   CHANEY           37  F   1:34:24
AMY                     PEREZ            35  F   2:00:08

40-44
KATHI                   DELACK           42  F   1:22:33
ALICIA                  GEHRING          42  F   1:23:43
TRACY                   CASSIDY          43  F   1:23:51
BECKY                   QUIROZ           40  F   1:26:02
ANN                     ALEMAN           41  F   1:26:55

45-49
ROSEMARY                NEAGLI           48  F   1:12:55
CARROL                  LENHART          47  F   1:16:38
CATHERINE               CARMANY          45  F   1:18:11
NANCY                   PORRAS           45  F   1:32:26
DEBORAH                 CARTER           43  F   1:52:06
RUTH                    GUTIERREZ        45  F   DNF

50-54
SHELLEY                 BRYANT           51  F   1:41:08

55-59
KAY                     VRADENBURG       55  F   DNF

Male Age Groups
19 and Under
JOEL                    LEMONS           13  M   1:15:47
JOSE                    ORDONEZ          19  M   DNF

20-24
MACIEJ                  GOLONKA          20  M   1:02:32
CURTIS                  MEEKS            24  M   1:03:39
ZACH                    POEHLMAN         22  M   1:04:21
ADAM                    STROOBANDT       20  M   1:06:35
JEREMY                  THIEL            21  M   1:07:16
ZACH                    HOOVER           20  M   1:08:57
JOE                     MONTAGUE         24  M   1:10:42
JAMES                   WOODY            23  M   1:10:44
MIKE                    MAINER           23  M   1:11:49
JOHN                    ARRINGDALE       23  M   1:18:29
DAVID                   ARRINGDALE       22  M   1:20:36
DAVID                   KELLY            20  M   1:25:09

25-29
TODD                    WESTERMAN        29  M   1:03:02
GEORGE                  FERLAND          29  M   1:06:53
A. SAULO                VELAZQUEZ        26  M   1:08:31
WILLIAM                 CASON            25  M   1:09:24
SOM                     COELHO           26  M   1:20:44
JARED                   DOUGLASS         25  M   1:21:14
SETH                    GOLDSTEIN        27  M   1:22:44
JUSTIN                  SHEEDY           25  M   1:24:59
SUDDHA                  SIRCAR           27  M   1:25:22
PEDRO                   GUTIERREZ        28  M   1:31:59
ERIC                    ALVARADO         25  M   1:33:04

30-34
JOHN                    ZEPEDA           33  M   1:07:42
DAVID                   TAMBELLINI       30  M   1:09:24
LAURENT                 RIOU             30  M   1:12:45
MICHAEL                 BEHRENDT         31  M   1:23:33
JOSEPH                  TRIMYER          33  M   1:23:43
ERIC                    CASTRO           32  M   1:29:28

35-39
ROB                     FOWLER           38  M   1:00:12
EDWARD                  NUGENT           39  M   1:11:38
MARK                    MILITELLO        36  M   1:16:10
GUILLERMO               BASUALDO         38  M   1:19:03
BILL                    EWING            37  M   1:19:43
EDDIE                   CHAPA            36  M   1:21:11
SCOTT                   WEDGE            38  M   1:23:16
CRAIG                   THOMPSON         37  M   1:24:11
LOUIS                   CHU              35  M   1:48:01
JOHN                    GONZALEZ         38  M   2:01:17
ERIC                    LIND             36  M   DNF

40-44
MARK                    LEMONS           43  M   1:03:44
KEN                     WESTON           42  M   1:05:25
MICHAEL                 ADAME            42  M   1:06:42
MICHAEL                 MANUEL           44  M   1:07:47
CRAIG                   CHRISTENSEN      42  M   1:10:43
JAY                     ANDERSON         41  M   1:11:38
MARIO                   CHAPA            41  M   1:12:22
KENNETH                 JACKSON          44  M   1:14:58
JAMES                   MOSELEY          43  M   1:17:00
CRAIG                   BURNSIDE         42  M   1:23:07
DAVID                   HICKS            40  M   1:26:18
ALEJANDRO               BRUSCO           41  M   1:26:24
DANIEL                  RADUNSKY         41  M   1:29:28
ROY                     GARCIA           40  M   DNF
STEPHEN                 O'NEIL           43  M   DNF

45-49
RANDY                   FUENTES          48  M   1:11:39
TOM                     NEAGLI           48  M   1:13:46
ANDY                    STEWART          45  M   1:16:07
MIKE                    OVERLY           45  M   1:17:37
JIM                     RUSSEL           49  M   1:19:00
BRIAN                   SCHMIDT          45  M   1:22:23
MERLE                   BERNHARDT        47  M   1:22:50
MIKE                    RICE             45  M   DNF
REYES                   LOPEZ            48  M   DNF

50-54
LLOYD                   BURNETT          54  M   1:11:35
TONY                    EICHSTADT        50  M   1:14:06
JOHN                    ALLEN            50  M   1:14:22
OLIN                    STANBROUGH       54  M   1:19:18
JIM                     MOSS             53  M   1:38:21

55-59
BULL                    DURHAM           57  M   1:28:16

60 and Over
JACK                    ALEXANDER        76  M   1:26:05
MARTIN                  FAY              67  M   1:26:37
PHIL                    LAW              62  M   1:45:21
STEVE                   VRADENBURG       62  M   DNF
EARL                    WILLIAMS         68  M   DNF

Relay Female
RODRIGUEZ               McGEE            36  F   1:17:06
ESCOBEDO                RUIZ             39  F   1:30:29

Relay Male
GUSLER                  GUSLER           42  M   1:12:51
TEAGUE                  SWALM            32  M   DNF

Relay Mixed
MENDOZA                 MENDOZA          59  M   1:02:33
MORSE                   KASPERZYK        59  F   1:11:51