Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

WakeMed Cary Distance Festival

Sat Mar 06, 2010

200 East Chatham Street

10K Results Expand Results

                 OVERALL AND AGE-GROUP RESULTS FOR THE 10K
                      WAKEMED CARY DISTANCE FESTIVAL
                          CARY, NC MARCH 6, 2010
                 RESULTS BY YOUNG & ASSOCATES, RALEIGH, NC
                      COURSE CERTIFICATION #NC98001PH


Place Bib  Name                          S Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================= = == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1  261 JOSEPH MOORE                  M 26 RALEIGH            NC   31:16  5:02 
    2  105 MARC JEULAND                  M 31 CARRBORO           NC   31:51  5:08 
    3  102 SRINI IYER                    M 20 RALEIGH            NC   34:10  5:30 
    4  139 DAVE MAX                      M 34 GOLDSBORO          NC   34:39  5:35 
    5  142 TIM MEIGS                     M 43 RALEIGH            NC   34:53  5:37 
    6  256 SCOTT HEFNER                  M 18 CARY               NC   35:40  5:45 
    7   12 ASHLEY BASS                   M 51 NASHVILLE          NC   36:35  5:54 
    8    6 SAM ANDERSON                  M 41 FAYETTEVILLE       NC   38:01  6:07 
    9  249 GREG LOEW                     M 33 RALEIGH            NC   38:08  6:09 
   10  193 RALPH SMITH                   M 49 RALEIGH            NC   38:08  6:09 
   11  221 ROB WILSON                    M 43 CARY               NC   38:25  6:11 
   12  127 BRENNAN LIMING                F 33 APEX               NC   39:27  6:21 
   13  236 JASON TEBEDO                  M 28 SPRING LAKE        NC   39:38  6:23 
   14  239 BRIAN LANKFORD                M 47 ROCKY MOUNT        NC   39:57  6:26 
   15  133 SHANNON LOWERY                F 36 RALEIGH            NC   40:00  6:27 
   16  114 AMIE KRASNOZON                F 29 MORRISVILLE        NC   40:07  6:28 
   17  255 JOSHUA LEWIS                  M 20 RALEIGH            NC   40:13  6:29 
   18  263 DAVID MEEKER                  M 26 RALEIGH            NC   40:15  6:29 
   19  311 KIMBERLY BOWLER               F 38 RALEIGH            NC   40:25  6:31 
   20  177 STEPHEN RUSTERHOLZ            M 20 ELON               NC   40:26  6:31 
   21  283 JEFFERY PORTER                M 38 SANFORD            NC   41:09  6:38 
   22  217 TERRENCE BYRON                M 37 APEX               NC   41:27  6:41 
   23  216 DEBRA WARNER                  F 45 CARY               NC   41:45  6:44 
   24  274 SAM TETLOW                    M 39 RALEIGH            NC   41:52  6:45 
   25  194 GARTH SOMERVILLE              M 44 CARY               NC   41:57  6:46 
   26  272 GARY FRANKS                   M 40 RALEIGH            NC   42:00  6:46 
   27  227 RUSTY ANDERSON                M 52 CLAYTON            NC   42:07  6:47 
   28   20 LAURA BRENTRUP                F 20 ELON               NC   42:52  6:54 
   29  267 KELCEY CARLSON                F 35 RALEIGH            NC   42:56  6:55 
   30  231 BILL ANCKNER                  M 37 CLAYTON            NC   42:58  6:55 
   31  257 RODNEY GILMORE                M 46 SMITHFIELD         NC   43:04  6:56 
   32  247 JULIA BRANDON                 F 37 DURHAM             NC   44:09  7:07 
   33   64 ZACHARY FISHER                M 31 RALEIGH            NC   44:20  7:09 
   34    9 JIM BAKER                     M 46 CARY               NC   44:21  7:09 
   35  154 LAWSON NOYES                  M 68 MEBANE             NC   44:24  7:09 
   36   92 MATT HILDERBRAN               M 25 RALEIGH            NC   44:26  7:09 
   37  116 KATIE LACKERMANN              F 26 SANFORD            NC   44:33  7:11 
   38  119 JOHN LARSON                   M 33 RALEIGH            NC   44:41  7:12 
   39   78 PETER GILBERT                 M 25 DURHAM             NC   44:47  7:13 
   40  235 SCOTT BREWNER                 M 48 DURHAM             NC   44:49  7:13 
   41  129 JOSHUA LOOMIS                 M 24 HOLLAND            MI   45:14  7:17 
   42  181 DAVID SCHURIG                 M 43 RALEIGH            NC   45:17  7:18 
   43  200 JACK THREADGILL               M 48 CARY               NC   45:21  7:18 
   44  144 WILLY MESA                    M 44 CARY               NC   45:27  7:19 
   45   73 ERIC GAMBLE                   M 41 RALEIGH            NC   45:29  7:20 
   46   46 CORY DAMS                     M 27 FUQUAY VARINA      NC   45:36  7:21 
   47  229 ANTHONY GRECO                 M 31 RALEIGH            NC   45:57  7:24 
   48  140 JIM MCCLEARY                  M 55 RALEIGH            NC   46:00  7:25 
   49   49 GUY DE BURGH                  M 54 CARY               NC   46:03  7:25 
   50  220 MATT WOLF                     M 38 APEX               NC   46:08  7:26 
   51  244 WINSTON BECK                  M 13 FUQUAY-VARINA      NC   46:32  7:30 
   52  286 HERNAN SALAZAR                M 52 ZEBULON            NC   46:47  7:32 
   53  245 TIM BECK                      M 52 FUQUAY-VARINA      NC   46:48  7:32 
   54  151 DAVE MULLEY                   M 32 RALEIGH            NC   46:51  7:33 
   55  134 MARYANNE LUTZ                 F 40 MORRISVILLE        NC   46:56  7:34 
   56  148 JOHN MITCHELL                 M 67 RALEIGH            NC   46:58  7:34 
   57   91 DAVID HIGGINS                 M 20 WINSTON-SALEM      NC   47:01  7:34 
   58  128 FREDRIC LONGABARD             M 40 RALEIGH            NC   47:01  7:34 
   59   80 AARON GUIKEMA                 M 32 RALEIGH            NC   47:05  7:35 
   60   88 MARVIN HEMBRICK               M 41 DURHAM             NC   47:17  7:37 
   61  136 MICHAEL MANGUM                M 50 RALEIGH            NC   47:26  7:38 
   62  241 LUCY NOTTINGHAM               M 41 CARY               NC   47:30  7:39 
   63   13 EMILY BASS                    F 21 NASHVILLE          NC   47:32  7:39 
   64  225 LARRY DUBE                    M 45 CARY               NC   47:34  7:40 
   65  182 MARK SHANAHAN                 M 43 RALEIGH            NC   47:51  7:42 
   66   30 JOSH CHRISTIE                 M 30 CARY               NC   47:51  7:42 
   67  124 BILLY LESLEY                  M 31 CARY               NC   47:55  7:43 
   68  281 SARA DAVIS                    F 33 RALEIGH            NC   47:56  7:43 
   69  109 SUSAN KARNATZ                 F 36 RALEIGH            NC   48:05  7:45 
   70   52 ALEX DOLAN                    F 42 RTP                NC   48:09  7:45 
   71  117 YANNI LAMBROPOULOS            M 44 DURHAM             NC   48:12  7:46 
   72  251 MOLLY SPENCER                 F 18 CHAPEL HILL        NC   48:18  7:47 
   73  118 BENJAMIN LAMPSON              M 27 DURHAM             NC   48:19  7:47 
   74    8 MEGHAN ATKINSON               F 23 MORRISVILLE        NC   48:23  7:48 
   75  175 ELEANOR RICHARDSON            F 34 DURHAM             NC   48:34  7:49 
   76  250 CHRISTINE COPPER              F 21 RALEIGH            NC   48:35  7:50 
   77   99 DAVID HOWARD                  M 43 CARY               NC   48:48  7:52 
   78  163 DONALD PINKSTON               M 51 APEX               NC   48:52  7:52 
   79  126 JOHN LIEDL                    M 56 CARY               NC   48:59  7:53 
   80  120 JOHN LAWLOR                   M 43 RALEIGH            NC   49:11  7:55 
   81   67 KRISTA FOERSTER               F 35 RALEIGH            NC   49:15  7:56 
   82  190 LARRY SLUPIANEK               M 62 CARY               NC   49:16  7:56 
   83  141 ASHLEY MCDUFFEE               F 26 RALEIGH            NC   49:23  7:57 
   84   79 JAMES GLENN                   M 41 RALEIGH            NC   49:25  7:58 
   85  186 TRAVIS SHILLINGS              M 31 RALEIGH            NC   49:41  8:00 
   86  276 DAVE TRETTEL                  M 27 RALEIGH            NC   49:41  8:00 
   87  210 DANIEL WRUCK                  M 39 WAKE FOREST        NC   50:12  8:05 
   88   70 RICHARD FROTHINGHAM           M 53 DURHAM             NC   50:20  8:06 
   89  223 MICHAEL LIGETT                M 62 RALEIGH            NC   50:39  8:10 
   90   59 NICK FARLEY                   M 21 KANNAPOLIS         NC   50:45  8:11 
   91  240 JEFF POWRIE                   M 37 CARY               NC   50:46  8:11 
   92   86 EDWIN HARRIS                  M 76 RALEIGH            NC   50:48  8:11 
   93  121 BRIAN LEAF                    M 24 CHAPEL HILL        NC   50:56  8:12 
   94  222 DALE HEEKS                    M 36 CARY               NC   51:14  8:15 
   95  275 MARK PAPICH                   M 54 CARY               NC   51:31  8:18 
   96  179 ADAM SANDERS                  M 23 DURHAM             NC   51:48  8:21 
   97  278 MELISSA WAGNER                F 20 CARY               NC   51:50  8:21 
   98   45 MARY CURRAN                   F 47 APEX               NC   51:56  8:22 
   99  208 JESSICA WILSON                F 27 ATLANTA            GA   52:02  8:23 
  100  135 MARIE LUX                     F 45 CARY               NC   52:18  8:25 
  101  161 KEEGAN PHILLIPS               M 38 CARY               NC   52:27  8:27 
  102  143 SCOTT MENGE                   M 51 RALEIGH            NC   52:27  8:27 
  103   32 COLLEEN CLAFFEY-VELEZ         F 42 FUQUAY VARINA      NC   52:35  8:28 
  104   31 SANDRA CHRISTINE              F 48 RALEIGH            NC   52:36  8:28 
  105  246 ANN MARIE OLDANI              F 40 STATE COLLEGE      PA   52:57  8:32 
  106   24 DEBBIE BUTNER                 F 43 HOLLY SPRINGS      NC   53:04  8:33 
  107  131 KELLY LORENZ                  F 25 MORRISVILLE        NC   53:08  8:34 
  108  238 TODD PASNAK                   M 36 FUQUAY VARINA      NC   53:08  8:34 
  109  196 KELLY SVIHOVEC                F 32 CARY               NC   53:14  8:34 
  110  254 LESLIE CASTILLO               F 19 RALEIGH            NC   53:23  8:36 
  111  174 WILLIAM REID                  M 42 GARNER             NC   53:33  8:37 
  112   44 RICHARD CRUME                 M 57 CHAPEL HILL        NC   53:34  8:38 
  113   11 MALIN BARTON                  F 40 CLAYTON            NC   53:38  8:38 
  114  279 MIKE MUTKA                    M 45 APEX               NC   53:40  8:39 
  115  277 DAN POPE                      M 45 CARY               NC   53:41  8:39 
  116   69 ROBIN FOLLET                  M 39 CARY               NC   53:42  8:39 
  117  125 MEL LEVIN                     M 62 RALEIGH            NC   53:48  8:40 
  118   96 LENA HOLLMANN                 F 58 CARY               NC   53:56  8:41 
  119  157 KATHRYN PAULSON               F 24 CARY               NC   54:07  8:43 
  120   74 NATHAN GAMBLE                 M 11 RALEIGH            NC   54:15  8:44 
  121  206 MICHAEL WELCH                 M 37 WAKE FOREST        NC   54:17  8:45 
  122  209 NEVADA WOLFE                  F 36 RALEIGH            NC   54:28  8:46 
  123   61 LAUREN FIELDS                 F 35 CARY               NC   54:33  8:47 
  124   58 AUDREY ESPOSITO               F 40 RALEIGH            NC   54:42  8:49 
  125    4 KELLY AKERS                   F 35 RALEIGH            NC   54:46  8:49 
  126   22 BONNIE BULLARD                F 39 WAKE FOREST        NC   55:02  8:52 
  127  205 TIFFANY WEDLAKE               F 31 FUQUAY VARINA      NC   55:03  8:52 
  128   40 HUNTER CREDLE                 M 39 DURHAM             NC   55:23  8:55 
  129  242 JOANNE PISCITELLI             F 53 DURHAM             NC   55:29  8:56 
  130  112 KENNETH KING                  M 30 RALEIGH            NC   55:36  8:57 
  131  173 STEVE REEL                    M 32 HOLLY SPRINGS      NC   55:37  8:57 
  132  160 JASON PHILLIPS                M 28 CARY               NC   55:43  8:58 
  133   14 MARK BATEY                    M 43 KNIGHTDALE         NC   55:43  8:58 
  134  111 EDWARD KENNEDY                M 38 CARY               NC   55:45  8:59 
  135   84 DONALD HANCOCK                M 56 DURHAM             NC   55:52  9:00 
  136   10 NAOMI BARON                   F 55 CHAPEL HILL        NC   55:53  9:00 
  137   68 DELIA FOLLET                  F 39 CARY               NC   55:54  9:00 
  138    3 ISABELLA AKERS                F 10 RALEIGH            NC   55:56  9:01 
  139    2 CHIP AKERS                    M 49 RALEIGH            NC   55:59  9:01 
  140  107 KERRY JOHNSON                 F 30 RALEIGH            NC   56:00  9:01 
  141   25 MEGHANN CARR                  F 23 CARY               NC   56:06  9:02 
  142  228 EVAN ANDERSON                 M 15 CLAYTON            NC   56:15  9:04 
  143   98 LESLIE HOMES                  F 56 RALEIGH            NC   56:20  9:04 
  144   47 JENNIFER DAMS                 F 27 FUQUAY VARINA      NC   56:30  9:06 
  145  273 RACHEL VIDRINE                F 30 CARY               NC   56:55  9:10 
  146   35 TAMMY CLAY                    F 44 RALEIGH            NC   56:56  9:10 
  147   90 BELLINDA HIGGINS              F 47 RALEIGH            NC   56:56  9:10 
  148  138 BILL MARTIN                   M 40 RALEIGH            NC   56:57  9:10 
  149  184 TERRI SHELL                   F 44 RALEIGH            NC   56:58  9:10 
  150  224 CATHY WARD                    F 59 RALEIGH            NC   57:13  9:13 
  151  158 ANITA PEASE                   F 36 CARY               NC   57:13  9:13 
  152   66 CHRIS FLEMING                 M 29 CARY               NC   57:16  9:13 
  153  214 STEPHANIE CRAVATTA            F 44 CARY               NC   57:26  9:15 
  154  159 ANTHONY PEASE                 M 32 CARY               NC   57:30  9:16 
  155  152 CHRIS NAVARRE                 M 42 CARY               NC   57:45  9:18 
  156   85 ART HARRIS                    M 43 KNIGHTDALE         NC   57:49  9:19 
  157  170 REY RAMIREZ                   M 65 DURHAM             NC   57:52  9:19 
  158   15 DAVE BAYARD                   M 47 RALEIGH            NC   58:02  9:21 
  159  270 TIMOTHY BRIDGE                M 28 FAYETTEVILLE       NC   58:08  9:22 
  160  269 NOELLE HORVATH                F 28 FAYETTEVILLE       NC   58:09  9:22 
  161   65 ABBIE FLEMING                 F 31 CARY               NC   58:14  9:23 
  162  153 ELIZABETH NOONAN              F 46 RALEIGH            NC   58:20  9:24 
  163    1 KRISTIN ADAMS                 F 26 WAKE FOREST        NC   58:32  9:26 
  164   83 ELIZABETH HALSTEAD            F 31 APEX               NC   58:35  9:26 
  165  187 CYNTHIA SHUGAR                F 34 RALEIGH            NC   58:37  9:26 
  166  189 ELIZABETH SLOCUM              F 29 CLAYTON            NC   58:44  9:28 
  167  132 ERV LOVE                      M 65 RALEIGH            NC   58:44  9:28 
  168   42 BRAD CRESS                    M 33 CARY               NC   58:46  9:28 
  169   43 KERRYN CRESS                  F 30 CARY               NC   58:46  9:28 
  170  252 RACHEL HUFFMAN                F 19 BURLINGTON         NC   58:51  9:29 
  171  253 ERIN MILLER                   F 19 HENDERSONVILLE     NC   58:52  9:29 
  172  191 LEE SMITH                     F 48 APEX               NC   58:52  9:29 
  173   37 KATIE COOPER                  F 22 RALEIGH            NC   58:53  9:29 
  174   89 ALEXIS HENRY                  F 34 GARNER             NC   58:55  9:29 
  175   72 BECKY GAMBLE                  F 41 RALEIGH            NC   59:12  9:32 
  176   29 ELIZABETH CHESNUT             F 45 RALEIGH            NC   59:30  9:35 
  177   39 ANGELA COTICCHIO              F 30 RALEIGH            NC   59:31  9:35 
  178  172 JENNIFER REEDER               F 28 CARY               NC   59:38  9:36 
  179  180 DOROTHEE SCHMID               F 46 RALEIGH            NC   59:38  9:36 
  180   33 GEORGE CLARK                  M 39 CARY               NC   59:39  9:36 
  181  164 RACHEL PORTER                 F 31 BUTNER             NC   59:50  9:38 
  182   19 INGRID BOSWELL                F 38 MEBANE             NC   59:56  9:39 
  183   75 JOEL GATES                    M 37 CLAYTON            NC 1:00:17  9:42 
  184  165 MATTHEW PRENTICE              M 29 CARRBORO           NC 1:00:19  9:43 
  185   16 JAMI BLIZZARD                 M 37 RALEIGH            NC 1:00:32  9:45 
  186  100 CHRISTOPHER HURDLE            M 29 WILMINGTON         NC 1:00:54  9:49 
  187  265 TRACY HOWE                    M 51 CARY               NC 1:00:55  9:49 
  188   56 BROOKE ENGLISH                F 23 RALEIGH            NC 1:01:05  9:50 
  189  280 PAUL LALLEY                   M 52 CARY               NC 1:01:12  9:51 
  190  233 ALLAN BRUNNER                 M 46 CARY               NC 1:01:15  9:52 
  191   95 KIRA HOLLINGHURST             F 12 DURHAM             NC 1:01:36  9:55 
  192  137 BERNADETTE MARRIOTT           F 61 CHAPEL HILL        NC 1:01:40  9:56 
  193  268 GEORGIANNE FENCHAK            F 38 HOLLY SPRINGS      NC 1:01:53  9:58 
  194   63 AMY FISHER                    F 33 CARY               NC 1:02:07 10:00 
  195  243 KAY DAVIS                     F 54 RALEIGH            NC 1:02:11 10:01 
  196  266 LARRY JAMES                   M 39 CARY               NC 1:02:14 10:01 
  197  195 SHARON SOUKUP                 F 55 SAFETY HARBOR      FL 1:02:17 10:02 
  198   36 SUSAN COOK                    F 47 CARY               NC 1:02:40 10:05 
  199   93 KIMBERLY HILL                 F 35 CARY               NC 1:03:04 10:09 
  200  101 ERIN IVES                     F 35 RALEIGH            NC 1:03:30 10:14 
  201   76 ANDREA GENNA                  F 13 RALEIGH            NC 1:03:33 10:14 
  202   77 BERNARD GENNA                 M 45 RALEIGH            NC 1:03:33 10:14 
  203  162 ANGELA PIERRIE                F 34 APEX               NC 1:03:51 10:17 
  204   71 CARLY FULTON                  F 19 CARY               NC 1:04:33 10:24 
  205   97 TRICIA HOMAN                  F 39 WAKE FOREST        NC 1:04:35 10:24 
  206  232 DAN BAKER                     M 50 YOUNGSVILLE        NC 1:05:00 10:28 
  207   81 SHAWNA GUIKEMA                F 34 RALEIGH            NC 1:05:01 10:28 
  208  176 KAREN ROBERTSON               F 40 RALEIGH            NC 1:05:11 10:30 
  209  215 RYAN HAYDEN                   M    APEX               NC 1:05:25 10:32 
  210  201 HEATHER TRAVIS                F 31 DURHAM             NC 1:05:46 10:35 
  211  166 CAROLYN QUARTERMAN            F 45 CARY               NC 1:06:00 10:38 
  212  199 ADAM THORNTON                 M  9 APEX               NC 1:06:05 10:39 
  213  271 NANCY BLACKER                 F 51 SANFORD            NC 1:06:31 10:43 
  214   21 MARION BRYANT                 F 44 RALEIGH            NC 1:06:33 10:43 
  215  258 CHARLES MANN                  M 68 CARY               NC 1:06:34 10:43 
  216   60 TOM FERRO                     F 54 CARY               NC 1:07:18 10:50 
  217  178 JARI SALYERS                  F 29 RALEIGH            NC 1:07:29 10:52 
  218    5 DOTTIE AMTEY                  F 58 CARY               NC 1:07:58 10:57 
  219  188 CHARLES SLOCUM                M 33 CLAYTON            NC 1:08:07 10:58 
  220  264 BILL POWERS                   M 75 CHAPEL HILL        NC 1:08:29 11:02 
  221   41 MURPHY CREDLE                 F 10 DURHAM             NC 1:08:38 11:03 
  222  213 CARYN CASE                    F 47 RALEIGH            NC 1:08:40 11:03 
  223  284 NARAYANAN BAKTHISARAN         M 36 OAK POINT          NC 1:08:59 11:07 
  224  150 NANCY MOSER                   F 49 RALEIGH            NC 1:09:02 11:07 
  225   26 SHARON CASPER-WILLIAMS        F 45 WAKE FOREST        NC 1:09:22 11:10 
  226  262 HEATHER SWANNER               F 33 CARY               NC 1:09:30 11:11 
  227  207 STEPHEN WIIST                 M 37 CARY               NC 1:09:46 11:14 
  228  103 CHRISTINA JAIKARAN            F 30 DURHAM             NC 1:09:50 11:15 
  229  198 PAMELA TAYLOR                 F 43 CARY               NC 1:09:50 11:15 
  230   34 JACKIE CLARK                  F 70 CARY               NC 1:10:12 11:18 
  231   62 KIMBERLY FISCHER              F 29 CARY               NC 1:10:20 11:20 
  232   57 JOSE ESPINAL                  M 32 CHAPEL HILL        NC 1:10:42 11:23 
  233  149 LATANYA BRANDI MORALES        F 29 CHAPEL HILL        NC 1:10:42 11:23 
  234   50 ELLEN DE FLORA                F 51 DURHAM             NC 1:11:39 11:32 
  235  287 ASHLEY FARRAR                 F 25 RALEIGH            NC 1:12:06 11:37 
  236  211 PENNY WRUCK                   F 39 WAKE FOREST        NC 1:12:10 11:37 
  237  197 SHANNON SYKES                 F 37 WAKE FOREST        NC 1:12:27 11:40 
  238  113 ANGIE KIRCHNER                F 37 WAKE FOREST        NC 1:12:27 11:40 
  239  183 ASHLEY SHEARIN                F 30 WAKE FOREST        NC 1:12:35 11:41 
  240   28 KNIGHT CHAMBERLAIN            M 54 RALEIGH            NC 1:13:38 11:51 
  241  259 BECCA SMITH                   F 29 CARY               NC 1:14:02 11:55 
  242   17 GRACE BONEY                   F  9 RALEIGH            NC 1:14:18 11:58 
  243   18 RET BONEY                     F 43 RALEIGH            NC 1:14:18 11:58 
  244  156 KAREN PAPALIA                 F 49 RALEIGH            NC 1:14:32 12:00 
  245   55 BARBARA ENGLISH               F 63 RALEIGH            NC 1:14:33 12:00 
  246  226 JUDITH HOLLY                  F 44 RALEIGH            NC 1:14:38 12:01 
  247  230 MEGAN TAJLILI                 F 30 RICHMOND           VA 1:15:38 12:11 
  248   51 ALISA DIXON                   F 18 CARY               NC 1:16:16 12:17 
  249  147 JENNIFER MILFORD              F 35 RALEIGH            NC 1:17:03 12:24 
  250    7 ELENA ARGALUZA                F 49 CARY               NC 1:18:42 12:40 
  251   87 SUSAN HATCH                   F 62 RALEIGH            NC 1:19:06 12:44 
  252  108 SHANDRA JONES                 F 32 DURHAM             NC 1:23:39 13:28 
  253  285 CINDY STRAND                  F    RALEIGH            NC 1:24:59 13:41 
  254  260 STEPHANIE DAWNING             F 41 DURHAM             NC 1:26:03 13:51 
  255  288 KIMBERLEY BALDWIN             F 26 RALEIGH            NC 1:26:53 13:59 
  256   48 ABIGAIL DANFORA               F 12 RALEIGH            NC 1:30:02 14:30 
  257   82 FRANK HAAG                    M 58 RALEIGH            NC 1:33:52 15:07 
  258  218 CATHERINE COOLEY              F 51 CARY               NC 1:36:34 15:33 
  259  219 CLARA PEPLINSKI               F 74 CARY               NC 1:36:35 15:33 
  260  130 LESLEY LOOPER                 F 46 MORRISVILLE        NC 1:40:58 16:15 
  261   23 RUBY BURGESS                  F 53 RALEIGH            NC 1:42:55 16:34 


                         FIRST THREE MALES OVERALL

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   261 JOSEPH MOORE             26 RALEIGH            NC   31:16  5:02 
    2   105 MARC JEULAND             31 CARRBORO           NC   31:51  5:08 
    3   102 SRINI IYER               20 RALEIGH            NC   34:10  5:30 
Record 31:08 by Darby Reed


                        FIRST THREE FEMALES OVERALL

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   127 BRENNAN LIMING           33 APEX               NC   39:27  6:21 
    2   133 SHANNON LOWERY           36 RALEIGH            NC   40:00  6:27 
    3   114 AMIE KRASNOZON           29 MORRISVILLE        NC   40:07  6:28 
Record 35:34 by Tara Pointin


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    74 NATHAN GAMBLE            11 RALEIGH            NC   54:15  8:44 
    2   199 ADAM THORNTON             9 APEX               NC 1:06:05 10:39 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3 ISABELLA AKERS           10 RALEIGH            NC   55:56  9:01 
    2    95 KIRA HOLLINGHURST        12 DURHAM             NC 1:01:36  9:55 
    3    41 MURPHY CREDLE            10 DURHAM             NC 1:08:38 11:03 
    4    17 GRACE BONEY               9 RALEIGH            NC 1:14:18 11:58 
    5    48 ABIGAIL DANFORA          12 RALEIGH            NC 1:30:02 14:30 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   256 SCOTT HEFNER             18 CARY               NC   35:40  5:45 
    2   244 WINSTON BECK             13 FUQUAY-VARINA      NC   46:32  7:30 
    3   228 EVAN ANDERSON            15 CLAYTON            NC   56:15  9:04 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   251 MOLLY SPENCER            18 CHAPEL HILL        NC   48:18  7:47 
    2   254 LESLIE CASTILLO          19 RALEIGH            NC   53:23  8:36 
    3   252 RACHEL HUFFMAN           19 BURLINGTON         NC   58:51  9:29 
    4   253 ERIN MILLER              19 HENDERSONVILLE     NC   58:52  9:29 
    5    76 ANDREA GENNA             13 RALEIGH            NC 1:03:33 10:14 
    6    71 CARLY FULTON             19 CARY               NC 1:04:33 10:24 
    7    51 ALISA DIXON              18 CARY               NC 1:16:16 12:17 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   236 JASON TEBEDO             28 SPRING LAKE        NC   39:38  6:23 
    2   255 JOSHUA LEWIS             20 RALEIGH            NC   40:13  6:29 
    3   263 DAVID MEEKER             26 RALEIGH            NC   40:15  6:29 
    4   177 STEPHEN RUSTERHOLZ       20 ELON               NC   40:26  6:31 
    5    92 MATT HILDERBRAN          25 RALEIGH            NC   44:26  7:09 
    6    78 PETER GILBERT            25 DURHAM             NC   44:47  7:13 
    7   129 JOSHUA LOOMIS            24 HOLLAND            MI   45:14  7:17 
    8    46 CORY DAMS                27 FUQUAY VARINA      NC   45:36  7:21 
    9    91 DAVID HIGGINS            20 WINSTON-SALEM      NC   47:01  7:34 
   10   118 BENJAMIN LAMPSON         27 DURHAM             NC   48:19  7:47 
   11   276 DAVE TRETTEL             27 RALEIGH            NC   49:41  8:00 
   12    59 NICK FARLEY              21 KANNAPOLIS         NC   50:45  8:11 
   13   121 BRIAN LEAF               24 CHAPEL HILL        NC   50:56  8:12 
   14   179 ADAM SANDERS             23 DURHAM             NC   51:48  8:21 
   15   160 JASON PHILLIPS           28 CARY               NC   55:43  8:58 
   16    66 CHRIS FLEMING            29 CARY               NC   57:16  9:13 
   17   270 TIMOTHY BRIDGE           28 FAYETTEVILLE       NC   58:08  9:22 
   18   165 MATTHEW PRENTICE         29 CARRBORO           NC 1:00:19  9:43 
   19   100 CHRISTOPHER HURDLE       29 WILMINGTON         NC 1:00:54  9:49 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20 LAURA BRENTRUP           20 ELON               NC   42:52  6:54 
    2   116 KATIE LACKERMANN         26 SANFORD            NC   44:33  7:11 
    3    13 EMILY BASS               21 NASHVILLE          NC   47:32  7:39 
    4     8 MEGHAN ATKINSON          23 MORRISVILLE        NC   48:23  7:48 
    5   250 CHRISTINE COPPER         21 RALEIGH            NC   48:35  7:50 
    6   141 ASHLEY MCDUFFEE          26 RALEIGH            NC   49:23  7:57 
    7   278 MELISSA WAGNER           20 CARY               NC   51:50  8:21 
    8   208 JESSICA WILSON           27 ATLANTA            GA   52:02  8:23 
    9   131 KELLY LORENZ             25 MORRISVILLE        NC   53:08  8:34 
   10   157 KATHRYN PAULSON          24 CARY               NC   54:07  8:43 
   11    25 MEGHANN CARR             23 CARY               NC   56:06  9:02 
   12    47 JENNIFER DAMS            27 FUQUAY VARINA      NC   56:30  9:06 
   13   269 NOELLE HORVATH           28 FAYETTEVILLE       NC   58:09  9:22 
   14     1 KRISTIN ADAMS            26 WAKE FOREST        NC   58:32  9:26 
   15   189 ELIZABETH SLOCUM         29 CLAYTON            NC   58:44  9:28 
   16    37 KATIE COOPER             22 RALEIGH            NC   58:53  9:29 
   17   172 JENNIFER REEDER          28 CARY               NC   59:38  9:36 
   18    56 BROOKE ENGLISH           23 RALEIGH            NC 1:01:05  9:50 
   19   178 JARI SALYERS             29 RALEIGH            NC 1:07:29 10:52 
   20    62 KIMBERLY FISCHER         29 CARY               NC 1:10:20 11:20 
   21   149 LATANYA BRANDI MORALES   29 CHAPEL HILL        NC 1:10:42 11:23 
   22   287 ASHLEY FARRAR            25 RALEIGH            NC 1:12:06 11:37 
   23   259 BECCA SMITH              29 CARY               NC 1:14:02 11:55 
   24   288 KIMBERLEY BALDWIN        26 RALEIGH            NC 1:26:53 13:59 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   139 DAVE MAX                 34 GOLDSBORO          NC   34:39  5:35 
    2   249 GREG LOEW                33 RALEIGH            NC   38:08  6:09 
    3    64 ZACHARY FISHER           31 RALEIGH            NC   44:20  7:09 
    4   119 JOHN LARSON              33 RALEIGH            NC   44:41  7:12 
    5   229 ANTHONY GRECO            31 RALEIGH            NC   45:57  7:24 
    6   151 DAVE MULLEY              32 RALEIGH            NC   46:51  7:33 
    7    80 AARON GUIKEMA            32 RALEIGH            NC   47:05  7:35 
    8    30 JOSH CHRISTIE            30 CARY               NC   47:51  7:42 
    9   124 BILLY LESLEY             31 CARY               NC   47:55  7:43 
   10   186 TRAVIS SHILLINGS         31 RALEIGH            NC   49:41  8:00 
   11   112 KENNETH KING             30 RALEIGH            NC   55:36  8:57 
   12   173 STEVE REEL               32 HOLLY SPRINGS      NC   55:37  8:57 
   13   159 ANTHONY PEASE            32 CARY               NC   57:30  9:16 
   14    42 BRAD CRESS               33 CARY               NC   58:46  9:28 
   15   188 CHARLES SLOCUM           33 CLAYTON            NC 1:08:07 10:58 
   16    57 JOSE ESPINAL             32 CHAPEL HILL        NC 1:10:42 11:23 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   281 SARA DAVIS               33 RALEIGH            NC   47:56  7:43 
    2   175 ELEANOR RICHARDSON       34 DURHAM             NC   48:34  7:49 
    3   196 KELLY SVIHOVEC           32 CARY               NC   53:14  8:34 
    4   205 TIFFANY WEDLAKE          31 FUQUAY VARINA      NC   55:03  8:52 
    5   107 KERRY JOHNSON            30 RALEIGH            NC   56:00  9:01 
    6   273 RACHEL VIDRINE           30 CARY               NC   56:55  9:10 
    7    65 ABBIE FLEMING            31 CARY               NC   58:14  9:23 
    8    83 ELIZABETH HALSTEAD       31 APEX               NC   58:35  9:26 
    9   187 CYNTHIA SHUGAR           34 RALEIGH            NC   58:37  9:26 
   10    43 KERRYN CRESS             30 CARY               NC   58:46  9:28 
   11    89 ALEXIS HENRY             34 GARNER             NC   58:55  9:29 
   12    39 ANGELA COTICCHIO         30 RALEIGH            NC   59:31  9:35 
   13   164 RACHEL PORTER            31 BUTNER             NC   59:50  9:38 
   14    63 AMY FISHER               33 CARY               NC 1:02:07 10:00 
   15   162 ANGELA PIERRIE           34 APEX               NC 1:03:51 10:17 
   16    81 SHAWNA GUIKEMA           34 RALEIGH            NC 1:05:01 10:28 
   17   201 HEATHER TRAVIS           31 DURHAM             NC 1:05:46 10:35 
   18   262 HEATHER SWANNER          33 CARY               NC 1:09:30 11:11 
   19   103 CHRISTINA JAIKARAN       30 DURHAM             NC 1:09:50 11:15 
   20   183 ASHLEY SHEARIN           30 WAKE FOREST        NC 1:12:35 11:41 
   21   230 MEGAN TAJLILI            30 RICHMOND           VA 1:15:38 12:11 
   22   108 SHANDRA JONES            32 DURHAM             NC 1:23:39 13:28 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   283 JEFFERY PORTER           38 SANFORD            NC   41:09  6:38 
    2   217 TERRENCE BYRON           37 APEX               NC   41:27  6:41 
    3   274 SAM TETLOW               39 RALEIGH            NC   41:52  6:45 
    4   231 BILL ANCKNER             37 CLAYTON            NC   42:58  6:55 
    5   220 MATT WOLF                38 APEX               NC   46:08  7:26 
    6   210 DANIEL WRUCK             39 WAKE FOREST        NC   50:12  8:05 
    7   240 JEFF POWRIE              37 CARY               NC   50:46  8:11 
    8   222 DALE HEEKS               36 CARY               NC   51:14  8:15 
    9   161 KEEGAN PHILLIPS          38 CARY               NC   52:27  8:27 
   10   238 TODD PASNAK              36 FUQUAY VARINA      NC   53:08  8:34 
   11    69 ROBIN FOLLET             39 CARY               NC   53:42  8:39 
   12   206 MICHAEL WELCH            37 WAKE FOREST        NC   54:17  8:45 
   13    40 HUNTER CREDLE            39 DURHAM             NC   55:23  8:55 
   14   111 EDWARD KENNEDY           38 CARY               NC   55:45  8:59 
   15    33 GEORGE CLARK             39 CARY               NC   59:39  9:36 
   16    75 JOEL GATES               37 CLAYTON            NC 1:00:17  9:42 
   17    16 JAMI BLIZZARD            37 RALEIGH            NC 1:00:32  9:45 
   18   266 LARRY JAMES              39 CARY               NC 1:02:14 10:01 
   19   284 NARAYANAN BAKTHISARAN    36 OAK POINT          NC 1:08:59 11:07 
   20   207 STEPHEN WIIST            37 CARY               NC 1:09:46 11:14 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   311 KIMBERLY BOWLER          38 RALEIGH            NC   40:25  6:31 
    2   267 KELCEY CARLSON           35 RALEIGH            NC   42:56  6:55 
    3   247 JULIA BRANDON            37 DURHAM             NC   44:09  7:07 
    4   109 SUSAN KARNATZ            36 RALEIGH            NC   48:05  7:45 
    5    67 KRISTA FOERSTER          35 RALEIGH            NC   49:15  7:56 
    6   209 NEVADA WOLFE             36 RALEIGH            NC   54:28  8:46 
    7    61 LAUREN FIELDS            35 CARY               NC   54:33  8:47 
    8     4 KELLY AKERS              35 RALEIGH            NC   54:46  8:49 
    9    22 BONNIE BULLARD           39 WAKE FOREST        NC   55:02  8:52 
   10    68 DELIA FOLLET             39 CARY               NC   55:54  9:00 
   11   158 ANITA PEASE              36 CARY               NC   57:13  9:13 
   12    19 INGRID BOSWELL           38 MEBANE             NC   59:56  9:39 
   13   268 GEORGIANNE FENCHAK       38 HOLLY SPRINGS      NC 1:01:53  9:58 
   14    93 KIMBERLY HILL            35 CARY               NC 1:03:04 10:09 
   15   101 ERIN IVES                35 RALEIGH            NC 1:03:30 10:14 
   16    97 TRICIA HOMAN             39 WAKE FOREST        NC 1:04:35 10:24 
   17   211 PENNY WRUCK              39 WAKE FOREST        NC 1:12:10 11:37 
   18   197 SHANNON SYKES            37 WAKE FOREST        NC 1:12:27 11:40 
   19   113 ANGIE KIRCHNER           37 WAKE FOREST        NC 1:12:27 11:40 
   20   147 JENNIFER MILFORD         35 RALEIGH            NC 1:17:03 12:24 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   142 TIM MEIGS                43 RALEIGH            NC   34:53  5:37 
    2     6 SAM ANDERSON             41 FAYETTEVILLE       NC   38:01  6:07 
    3   221 ROB WILSON               43 CARY               NC   38:25  6:11 
    4   194 GARTH SOMERVILLE         44 CARY               NC   41:57  6:46 
    5   272 GARY FRANKS              40 RALEIGH            NC   42:00  6:46 
    6   181 DAVID SCHURIG            43 RALEIGH            NC   45:17  7:18 
    7   144 WILLY MESA               44 CARY               NC   45:27  7:19 
    8    73 ERIC GAMBLE              41 RALEIGH            NC   45:29  7:20 
    9   128 FREDRIC LONGABARD        40 RALEIGH            NC   47:01  7:34 
   10    88 MARVIN HEMBRICK          41 DURHAM             NC   47:17  7:37 
   11   241 LUCY NOTTINGHAM          41 CARY               NC   47:30  7:39 
   12   182 MARK SHANAHAN            43 RALEIGH            NC   47:51  7:42 
   13   117 YANNI LAMBROPOULOS       44 DURHAM             NC   48:12  7:46 
   14    99 DAVID HOWARD             43 CARY               NC   48:48  7:52 
   15   120 JOHN LAWLOR              43 RALEIGH            NC   49:11  7:55 
   16    79 JAMES GLENN              41 RALEIGH            NC   49:25  7:58 
   17   174 WILLIAM REID             42 GARNER             NC   53:33  8:37 
   18    14 MARK BATEY               43 KNIGHTDALE         NC   55:43  8:58 
   19   138 BILL MARTIN              40 RALEIGH            NC   56:57  9:10 
   20   152 CHRIS NAVARRE            42 CARY               NC   57:45  9:18 
   21    85 ART HARRIS               43 KNIGHTDALE         NC   57:49  9:19 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   134 MARYANNE LUTZ            40 MORRISVILLE        NC   46:56  7:34 
    2    52 ALEX DOLAN               42 RTP                NC   48:09  7:45 
    3    32 COLLEEN CLAFFEY-VELEZ    42 FUQUAY VARINA      NC   52:35  8:28 
    4   246 ANN MARIE OLDANI         40 STATE COLLEGE      PA   52:57  8:32 
    5    24 DEBBIE BUTNER            43 HOLLY SPRINGS      NC   53:04  8:33 
    6    11 MALIN BARTON             40 CLAYTON            NC   53:38  8:38 
    7    58 AUDREY ESPOSITO          40 RALEIGH            NC   54:42  8:49 
    8    35 TAMMY CLAY               44 RALEIGH            NC   56:56  9:10 
    9   184 TERRI SHELL              44 RALEIGH            NC   56:58  9:10 
   10   214 STEPHANIE CRAVATTA       44 CARY               NC   57:26  9:15 
   11    72 BECKY GAMBLE             41 RALEIGH            NC   59:12  9:32 
   12   176 KAREN ROBERTSON          40 RALEIGH            NC 1:05:11 10:30 
   13    21 MARION BRYANT            44 RALEIGH            NC 1:06:33 10:43 
   14   198 PAMELA TAYLOR            43 CARY               NC 1:09:50 11:15 
   15    18 RET BONEY                43 RALEIGH            NC 1:14:18 11:58 
   16   226 JUDITH HOLLY             44 RALEIGH            NC 1:14:38 12:01 
   17   260 STEPHANIE DAWNING        41 DURHAM             NC 1:26:03 13:51 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   193 RALPH SMITH              49 RALEIGH            NC   38:08  6:09 
    2   239 BRIAN LANKFORD           47 ROCKY MOUNT        NC   39:57  6:26 
    3   257 RODNEY GILMORE           46 SMITHFIELD         NC   43:04  6:56 
    4     9 JIM BAKER                46 CARY               NC   44:21  7:09 
    5   235 SCOTT BREWNER            48 DURHAM             NC   44:49  7:13 
    6   200 JACK THREADGILL          48 CARY               NC   45:21  7:18 
    7   225 LARRY DUBE               45 CARY               NC   47:34  7:40 
    8   279 MIKE MUTKA               45 APEX               NC   53:40  8:39 
    9   277 DAN POPE                 45 CARY               NC   53:41  8:39 
   10     2 CHIP AKERS               49 RALEIGH            NC   55:59  9:01 
   11    15 DAVE BAYARD              47 RALEIGH            NC   58:02  9:21 
   12   233 ALLAN BRUNNER            46 CARY               NC 1:01:15  9:52 
   13    77 BERNARD GENNA            45 RALEIGH            NC 1:03:33 10:14 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   216 DEBRA WARNER             45 CARY               NC   41:45  6:44 
    2    45 MARY CURRAN              47 APEX               NC   51:56  8:22 
    3   135 MARIE LUX                45 CARY               NC   52:18  8:25 
    4    31 SANDRA CHRISTINE         48 RALEIGH            NC   52:36  8:28 
    5    90 BELLINDA HIGGINS         47 RALEIGH            NC   56:56  9:10 
    6   153 ELIZABETH NOONAN         46 RALEIGH            NC   58:20  9:24 
    7   191 LEE SMITH                48 APEX               NC   58:52  9:29 
    8    29 ELIZABETH CHESNUT        45 RALEIGH            NC   59:30  9:35 
    9   180 DOROTHEE SCHMID          46 RALEIGH            NC   59:38  9:36 
   10    36 SUSAN COOK               47 CARY               NC 1:02:40 10:05 
   11   166 CAROLYN QUARTERMAN       45 CARY               NC 1:06:00 10:38 
   12   213 CARYN CASE               47 RALEIGH            NC 1:08:40 11:03 
   13   150 NANCY MOSER              49 RALEIGH            NC 1:09:02 11:07 
   14    26 SHARON CASPER-WILLIAMS   45 WAKE FOREST        NC 1:09:22 11:10 
   15   156 KAREN PAPALIA            49 RALEIGH            NC 1:14:32 12:00 
   16     7 ELENA ARGALUZA           49 CARY               NC 1:18:42 12:40 
   17   130 LESLEY LOOPER            46 MORRISVILLE        NC 1:40:58 16:15 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12 ASHLEY BASS              51 NASHVILLE          NC   36:35  5:54 
    2   227 RUSTY ANDERSON           52 CLAYTON            NC   42:07  6:47 
    3   140 JIM MCCLEARY             55 RALEIGH            NC   46:00  7:25 
    4    49 GUY DE BURGH             54 CARY               NC   46:03  7:25 
    5   286 HERNAN SALAZAR           52 ZEBULON            NC   46:47  7:32 
    6   245 TIM BECK                 52 FUQUAY-VARINA      NC   46:48  7:32 
    7   136 MICHAEL MANGUM           50 RALEIGH            NC   47:26  7:38 
    8   163 DONALD PINKSTON          51 APEX               NC   48:52  7:52 
    9   126 JOHN LIEDL               56 CARY               NC   48:59  7:53 
   10    70 RICHARD FROTHINGHAM      53 DURHAM             NC   50:20  8:06 
   11   275 MARK PAPICH              54 CARY               NC   51:31  8:18 
   12   143 SCOTT MENGE              51 RALEIGH            NC   52:27  8:27 
   13    44 RICHARD CRUME            57 CHAPEL HILL        NC   53:34  8:38 
   14    84 DONALD HANCOCK           56 DURHAM             NC   55:52  9:00 
   15   265 TRACY HOWE               51 CARY               NC 1:00:55  9:49 
   16   280 PAUL LALLEY              52 CARY               NC 1:01:12  9:51 
   17   232 DAN BAKER                50 YOUNGSVILLE        NC 1:05:00 10:28 
   18    28 KNIGHT CHAMBERLAIN       54 RALEIGH            NC 1:13:38 11:51 
   19    82 FRANK HAAG               58 RALEIGH            NC 1:33:52 15:07 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    96 LENA HOLLMANN            58 CARY               NC   53:56  8:41 
    2   242 JOANNE PISCITELLI        53 DURHAM             NC   55:29  8:56 
    3    10 NAOMI BARON              55 CHAPEL HILL        NC   55:53  9:00 
    4    98 LESLIE HOMES             56 RALEIGH            NC   56:20  9:04 
    5   224 CATHY WARD               59 RALEIGH            NC   57:13  9:13 
    6   243 KAY DAVIS                54 RALEIGH            NC 1:02:11 10:01 
    7   195 SHARON SOUKUP            55 SAFETY HARBOR      FL 1:02:17 10:02 
    8   271 NANCY BLACKER            51 SANFORD            NC 1:06:31 10:43 
    9    60 TOM FERRO                54 CARY               NC 1:07:18 10:50 
   10     5 DOTTIE AMTEY             58 CARY               NC 1:07:58 10:57 
   11    50 ELLEN DE FLORA           51 DURHAM             NC 1:11:39 11:32 
   12   218 CATHERINE COOLEY         51 CARY               NC 1:36:34 15:33 
   13    23 RUBY BURGESS             53 RALEIGH            NC 1:42:55 16:34 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   154 LAWSON NOYES             68 MEBANE             NC   44:24  7:09 
    2   148 JOHN MITCHELL            67 RALEIGH            NC   46:58  7:34 
    3   190 LARRY SLUPIANEK          62 CARY               NC   49:16  7:56 
    4   223 MICHAEL LIGETT           62 RALEIGH            NC   50:39  8:10 
    5    86 EDWIN HARRIS             76 RALEIGH            NC   50:48  8:11 
    6   125 MEL LEVIN                62 RALEIGH            NC   53:48  8:40 
    7   170 REY RAMIREZ              65 DURHAM             NC   57:52  9:19 
    8   132 ERV LOVE                 65 RALEIGH            NC   58:44  9:28 
    9   258 CHARLES MANN             68 CARY               NC 1:06:34 10:43 
   10   264 BILL POWERS              75 CHAPEL HILL        NC 1:08:29 11:02 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   137 BERNADETTE MARRIOTT      61 CHAPEL HILL        NC 1:01:40  9:56 
    2    34 JACKIE CLARK             70 CARY               NC 1:10:12 11:18 
    3    55 BARBARA ENGLISH          63 RALEIGH            NC 1:14:33 12:00 
    4    87 SUSAN HATCH              62 RALEIGH            NC 1:19:06 12:44 
    5   219 CLARA PEPLINSKI          74 CARY               NC 1:36:35 15:33 

INFORMATION FOR USAT&F

	This is the 15th year for this event.  The race director 
was Jim Young – .  
Finish and timing were done by Young & Associates, who 
are submitting these results.
	There were 288 entries in the 10K race.   Of these 288,
there were 262 finishers  – 128 males and 134 females. 
	The temperatures were in the 50’s and sunny