Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Vt Corp Cup Overall Results

Thu May 15, 2008

Montpelier, VT,

Overall Results Expand Results

                                                                      Page 1
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
    1 Eli Enman              16:45  5:24 M 31   334 Huntington           Sleepy Hollow Inn/sleepy Hollow Slee 
    2 Gavin Boyles           17:00  5:29 M 32   116 Montpelier           Vermont Supreme Court/all Deliberate 
    3 Andrew McCullough      17:11  5:32 M 22   754 Montpelier           Black River Design, Architects/black 
    4 Marc Gilbertson        17:12  5:32 M 38   430 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union Middle School/sunny J 
    5 Allen Mead             17:16  5:34 M 41   781 Hinesburg            Fletcher Allen Health Care/triple A' 
    6 Mark Churchill         17:24  5:36 M 32   198 Morrisville          Peoples Academy/pa Striders          
    7 Eric Eley              17:25  5:37 M 29   331 Stowe                Waterbury/duxbury School District/bu 
    8 Chris Coffey           17:40  5:42 M 29   216 Monkton              General Dynamics/is-It-Ops           
    9 Tim Shea               17:40  5:42 M 38  2353 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/thre 
   10 Matthew Dall           17:46  5:43 M 29   268 Colchester           Ibm/blueman Group                    
   11 Eric Temble            17:49  5:44 M 29  2434 Jericho              Ibm/blueman Group                    
   12 William Gochberg       17:54  5:46 M 23   435 South Burlington     Spaulding High School/barre Technica 
   13 Paul Poisson           17:54  5:46 M 42   920 Montpelier           Northern Power/run Like The Wind     
   14 John Daly              18:10  5:51 M 37   269 Burlington           Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
   15 Alex McHenry           18:17  5:53 M 42   766 Randolph             Vermont Department Of Education/educ 
   16 Patrick Lowkes         18:25  5:56 M 35   699 Wallingford          Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
   17 Peter Telep            18:29  5:57 M 36  2433 Waitsfield           Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
   18 Tom Thurston           18:29  5:57 M 44  2447 Waterbury            Waterbury/duxbury School District/bu 
   19 Gary Snow              18:31  5:58 M 33  2390 Shelburne            General Dynamics/is-It-Ops           
   20 Dale Perzanowski       18:33  5:59 M 49   910 Hartford             Dartmouth Journal Services, Inc./we' 
   21 Zachary McDermott      18:49  6:04 M 29   760 Randolph             McDermott Motors/albin Hill Ridge Ru 
   22 Ed McSweeney           18:53  6:05 M 57   779 Montpelier           Vermont Supreme Court/all Deliberate 
   23 Jim Farrington         18:58  6:07 M 38   354 Essex Junction       Saint Michael's College/5knights     
   24 Jad Daley              18:57  6:06 M 39   267 Hardwick             Trust For Public Land/team Scrapple  
   25 Kevin Leske            19:00  6:07 M 38   678 Waterbury Center     Vermont Attorney General's Office/vt 
   26 Peter Hirschfeld       19:01  6:07 M 29   520 Montpelier           The Times Argus/de Press             
   27 Ryan Cloutier          19:06  6:09 M 33   213 Burlington           Trudell Consulting Engineers/tce Tea 
   28 Lyman Clark            19:05  6:09 M 50   205 Williston            Ibm/blueman Group                    
   29 Shawn Allard           19:08  6:10 M 36    11 St. Albans           Georgia Elementary Middle School/sta 
   30 John Remy              19:13  6:11 M 50   966 Williston            Jetblue Airways/blue Streak          
   31 Jamie Biggam           19:14  6:12 M 29    83 Montpelier           The Times Argus/de Press             
   32 George Cook            19:16  6:12 M 38   235 Montpelier           Montpelier Public School/snappy Solo 
   33 John Rhoades           19:26  6:16 M 39   970 Northfield           Norwich University/dog River Boys    
   34 Chris Duca             19:29  6:17 M 32   320 Hinesburg            Centerpoint Adolescent Treatment Ser 
   35 Michael Riddell        19:33  6:18 M 42   978 Fayston              Michael Riddell Photography/michael  
   36 John Oliver            19:34  6:18 M 25   865 Burlington           Centerpoint Adolescent Treatment Ser 
   37 Bridget Ferrin         19:38  6:19 F 26   357 St. Johnsbury        Casey & Associates/women Of The King 
   38 Colin McNeil           19:39  6:20 M 32   778 Burlington           Chittenden County State's Atorney's  
   39 Andrew Lutz            19:42  6:21 M 24   708 Jericho              Suss Microtec Inc./team Microstep    
   40 Chris McLernon         19:47  6:23 M 32   773 Winooski             Jetblue Airways/blue Streak          
   41 David Connery          19:49  6:23 M 40   227 Shelburne            General Dynamics/gdatp Team Charlie  
   42 Gary Kessler           19:50  6:23 M 49  2566 Fayston              Vt Agency Of Natural Resources / Ass 
   43 Dan Voisin             19:52  6:24 M 32  2476 Montpelier           Stone Environmental/the Rolling Ston 
   44 Scott Dillon           19:52  6:24 M 53   299 Burlington           Commerce Of Community Development/su 
   45 Douglas Roth           19:53  6:24 M 39  2306 Essex                Ipcapital Group, Inc./cronin's Croni 
   46 Morgan Samler          19:55  6:25 M 29  2322 Colchester           Colchester High School/go Lakers!    
   47 Kyle Dezotel           20:00  6:27 M 27   291 Williston            Norwich University/all Mixed Up      
   48 Marc Meredyth          20:04  6:28 M 44   792 South Burlington     General Dynamics/gdatp Team Charlie  
   49 Michael Fisher         20:05  6:28 M 30   364 South Burlington     New England Culinary Institute/trio  
   50 Mike Burris            20:08  6:29 M 36   199 Shelburne            Peoples Academy/pa Striders          







                                                                      Page 2
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
   51 Kip Penniman           20:09  6:30 M 37   904 Montpelier           Kdp Investment Advisors/drr All Star 
   52 Dan Miller-Arsensult   20:10  6:30 M 38   806 E. Montpelier        Montpelier Public School/snappy Solo 
   53 Bob Bisson             20:11  6:30 M 43    85 Barre                Union Mutual Of Vermont/vo2lax       
   54 Angie Defilippi        20:13  6:31 F 31   283 South Burlington     Fletcher Allen Health Care/triple A' 
   55 Dustin Rand            20:13  6:31 M 33   954 Montpelier           Northern Power/run Like The Wind     
   56 Jennifer Baudreau      20:14  6:31 F 27    57 Richmond             Centerpoint Adolescent Treatment Ser 
   57 Will Colgan            20:14  6:31 M 56   220 Plainfield           New England Culinary Institute/trio  
   58 Allan Heathman         20:15  6:31 M 50   496 Newbury              Dartmouth Journal Services, Inc./the 
   59 Paul Maxted            20:16  6:32 M 39   747 Burlington           Goodrich Corporation/it's The Though 
   60 Josh Kelly             20:21  6:33 M 31   600 Montpelier           Trust For Public Land/team Scrapple  
   61 Jason Wulff            20:23  6:34 M 29  2530 Waterbury            National Life Insurance Company/thre 
   62 Rick Kelley            20:24  6:34 M 50   598 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/going With The Wind      
   63 Matt George            20:25  6:35 M 31   423 Barre                National Life Insurance Company/noon 
   64 Caroline Zeilenga      20:26  6:35 F 25  2542 Calais               Onion River Sports/onion River Sport 
   65 John Valentine         20:27  6:35 M 58  2467 Roxbury              Mountainview Medical/same Day Finish 
   66 Jon Williams           20:28  6:36 M 56  2511 Waterbury Center     Concept2, Inc./over Fifty Flyers     
   67 Molly Peters           20:29  6:36 F 32   912 Huntington           Sleepy Hollow Inn/sleepy Hollow Slee 
   68 Sandy Craig            20:33  6:37 M 49   248 East Montpelier      The Health Center/nitro Before Break 
   69 Ben Katz               20:37  6:38 M 28   589 Burlington           Vermont Department Of Public Safety/ 
   70 Tim Noonan             20:39  6:39 M 52   851 Montpelier           Vermont Labor Relations Board/vlrb   
   71 Jim Cutrone            20:41  6:40 M 45   264 Jericho              Georgia Elementary Middle School/sta 
   72 Jamie Shanley          20:43  6:40 M 55  2350 East Montpelier      U.S. Geological Survey/water Racehor 
   73 Dan Greenleaf          20:43  6:40 M 40   454 Waterbury Center     Waitsfield Elementary School/annie B 
   74 Scott McDermott        20:44  6:41 M 51   758 Randolph             McDermott Motors/albin Hill Ridge Ru 
   75 Ben Cichanowski        20:47  6:42 M 27   201 Jericho              General Dynamics/three G's           
   76 Dee Glynn              20:50  6:43 F 40   434 Colchester           Vermont Department Of Public Safety/ 
   77 Ken Remsen             20:51  6:43 M 58   965 Bolton               Vermont Department Of Education/educ 
   78 Adam French            20:51  6:43 M 28   390 Berlin               U32 High School/speed Raiders        
   79 Eric Carter            20:52  6:43 M 48   182 Panton               Goodrich Corporation/track Attack    
   80 Fred Gillan            20:55  6:44 M 44   432 Duxbury              Waterbury/duxbury School District/bu 
   81 Ash Desmond            20:56  6:45 M 26   289 Burlington           Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
   82 Ari Weiss              21:00  6:46 M 29  2491 Jeffersonville       Donomar Inn/donomar Inn              
   83 Anna Kallman           21:00  6:46 F 23   584 Stowe                Lamoille Union High School/blonde, B 
   84 Michael Wetherell      21:01  6:46 M 36  2496 Montpelier           Institute For Sustainable Communitie 
   85 Elvir Jandric          21:01  6:46 M 40   561 Barre                Vermont Disability Determination Ser 
   86 Alex Geller            21:01  6:46 M 23   418 Burlington           Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
   87 Zach Wunrow            21:02  6:46 M 16  2531 East Montpelier      Heney Realtors/heney Realtors        
   88 Mike Skinner           21:03  6:47 M 50  2374 Essex                Lang Mclaughry Spera Real Estate/lms 
   89 Sam Hobbs              21:04  6:47 M 25   524 Essex Junction       Peregrine Outfitters/save The Falcon 
   90 Daniel Dowling         21:04  6:47 M 45   311 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/noon 
   91 Howard Kalfus          21:04  6:47 M 39   583 Colchester           Vermont Department Of Public Safety/ 
   92 Anthony Mennona        21:05  6:48 M 31   788 Montpelier           Central Vermont Community Land Trust 
   93 Doug Goldsmith         21:05  6:48 M 38   438 Burlington           Nrg Systems/got Nrg?                 
   94 Jon Ramsay             21:06  6:48 M 30   952 Greensboro           Vermont Land Trust/we Run With The L 
   95 Greg Jackson           21:10  6:49 M 47   558 Barre Town           Keane, Inc./catch Us If You Can      
   96 Jake Galbreath         21:11  6:50 M 30   407 Burlington           Microstrain Inc./microstrain 1       
   97 Bruce Gould            21:11  6:50 M 56   447 Lyndon Center        Casey & Associates/old But Crafty    
   98 Justin Worthley        21:12  6:50 M 35  2526 South Burlington     Rhino Foods/rhino Stampede           
   99 Shane Oakes            21:12  6:50 M 29   859 East Montpelier      Clara Martin Center - East Valley Ac 
  100 Terry Field            21:13  6:50 M 39   358 Montpelier           Vsecu/moe, Larry & Curly             







                                                                      Page 3
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  101 Paul Hauf              21:15  6:51 M 39   492 Richmond             Kdp Investment Advisors/drr All Star 
  102 Serena Wilcox          21:16  6:51 F 29  2504 Faifax               Isis/goddess 4                       
  103 Tricia Dowhan          21:17  6:51 F 43   310 South Burlington     Country Walkers/the Amalfi Coasters  
  104 Dan Connors            21:18  6:52 M 37   228 Williston            Coates Island Marina/coates Island M 
  105 Steve Robinson         21:18  6:52 M 43   992 Warren               Vcin/vcin                            
  106 Lauren Heyl            21:19  6:52 F 44   513 Woodbury             National Life Insurance Company/forc 
  107 Derek M. Martisus      21:19  6:52 M 34   740 Essex                Marsh Management Services Inc./sebi' 
  108 Dennis Shaffer         21:19  6:52 M 54  2348 Calais               Vermont Land Trust/vermont Land Trus 
  109 Patrick O'Donnell      21:20  6:52 M 33   863 East Montpelier      Vermont Agency Of Commerce And Commu 
  110 Scott Korhonen         21:20  6:52 M 39   627 Franklin             Nrg Systems/no Nimbys                
  111 Don Singer             21:27  6:55 M 46  2368 Barre                Spaulding High School/barre Technica 
  112 Rob Mitchell           21:28  6:55 M 30   814 Worcester            The Times Argus/take The Lede        
  113 Tom Nostrand           21:28  6:55 M 46   854 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/running Out Of Oil       
  114 Scott Frey             21:29  6:55 M 45   393 Barre                Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/ta 
  115 Mike Donofrio          21:30  6:56 M 38   305 Montpelier           Vermont Attorney General's Office/vt 
  116 Tim Heney              21:31  6:56 M 49   502 Montpelier           Heney Realtors/heney Realtors        
  117 Jamie Bachinski        21:31  6:56 M 37    36 Williston            General Dynamics/the Road Runners    
  118 Brian Townsend         21:31  6:56 M 31  2452 South Burlington     Vermont Department Of Education/mist 
  119 Rodger Krussman        21:31  6:56 M 41   629 Montpelier           Trust For Public Land/team Scrapple  
  120 Arthur Noren           21:32  6:56 M 49   853 Tacoma               Monahan Filaments, Llc/team Fiber    
  121 Pete Thoenen           21:33  6:56 M 42  2553 Rochester            Bosch Thermotechnology / Btc Heat I  
  122 Steve Donley           21:33  6:57 M 37   304 Essex                Goodrich Corporation/sprint Chickens 
  123 Chris Grantz           21:36  6:58 M 27   453 East Montpelier      U32 High School/speed Raiders        
  124 Mary Churchill         21:37  6:58 F 32   200 Morrisville          Peoples Academy/pa Is Green          
  125 Mark McEathron         21:37  6:58 M 42   762 East Montpelier      Vermont Land Trust/vermont Land Trus 
  126 Chris Ludington        21:38  6:58 M 54   702 Morrisville          Trapp Family Lodge/rusty But Still R 
  127 Sarah London           21:40  6:59 F 28   695 Montpelier           Vermont Attorney General's Office/vt 
  128 Steven Snook           21:42  6:59 M 48  2389 Newbury              Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  129 Mark Hitchcox          21:43  7:00 M 47   521 Milton               Mylan Technologies, Inc/sporadic Fan 
  130 Andrew Penniman        21:43  7:00 M 33   903 Montpelier           Kdp Investment Advisors/junk Yard Do 
  131 Greg Hammond           21:43  7:00 M 38   478 Johnson              Concept2, Inc./c2 Boys               
  132 Drew Bloom             21:44  7:00 M 38    92 Huntington           Martial Way Self-Defense Center/mart 
  133 Dan Kiniry             21:45  7:00 M 37   613 Barre Town           Rhino Foods/rhino Stampede           
  134 Bob Popp               21:48  7:01 M 56   927 Marshfield           Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  135 Steve Lutton           21:49  7:02 M 42   707 Williston            The Lane Press/lane Press Pokeys     
  136 Vinroy Baronette       21:50  7:02 M 28    48 Morrisville          Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/gmcr  
  137 Dustin Lackey          21:50  7:02 M 25   639 South Burlington     Goodrich Corporation/it's The Though 
  138 Matt Plumer            21:50  7:02 M 37   919 Huntington           Goodrich Corporation/mudders         
  139 Ken Hepburn            21:51  7:02 M 35   509 Plainfield           Cabot Creamery/caboteers             
  140 Brandon Gordon         21:51  7:02 M 33   442 South Burlington     Centerpoint Adolescent Treatment Ser 
  141 Jeff Nichols           21:51  7:02 M 51   847 Stowe                Spruce Peak Realty/spruce Peak Realt 
  142 Matt Amadon            21:52  7:03 M 35    14 Waterford            Vermont Department Of Public Safety/ 
  143 Justin Bessette        21:53  7:03 M 27    78 Essex Jct            Microstrain Inc./microstrain 1       
  144 Jed Cahill             21:57  7:04 M 29   165 Shelburne            Ipcapital Group, Inc./cronin's Croni 
  145 Will Reese             21:57  7:04 M 29   961 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
  146 Modou Ndione           22:02  7:06 F 36   841 Waterbury            The Warren School/the Mobury Ringers 
  147 Marty Courcelle        22:03  7:06 M 28   245 Colchester           Leukemia And Lymphoma Society/tough  
  148 Matthew Francis        22:05  7:07 M 19   383 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/wind Wanderers           
  149 Findlay Walsh          22:06  7:07 M 23   384 Montpelier           First In Fitness / Shadow & Dust     
  150 Maryann Martinez       22:08  7:08 F 47   739 Waterbury            Central Vermont Council On Aging/agi 







                                                                      Page 4
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  151 Aaron Seymour          22:08  7:08 M 27  2346 Milton               General Dynamics/gdatp Team Charlie  
  152 Jenn Pucci             22:09  7:08 F 26   945 Montpelier           Vermont Supreme Court/all Deliberate 
  153 John Locher            22:10  7:08 M 31   693 Jericho              Trapp Family Lodge/the Linzerturds   
  154 Adam Piper             22:12  7:09 M 26   917 Burlington           Vermont Land Trust/we Run With The L 
  155 Ben Sears              22:13  7:10 M 23  2340 Sharon               Vermont Department Of Public Safety/ 
  156 Tim Cusick             22:15  7:10 M 30   262 Berlin               Nrg Systems/nrgizers                 
  157 Rob Levasseur          22:15  7:10 M 54   679 Jericho              Keane, Inc./catch Us If You Can      
  158 Dorothy Bernard        22:15  7:10 F 45    76 Colchester           Mylan Technologies, Inc/will Run For 
  159 Kevin Viani            22:16  7:10 M 27  2556 Sharon               Vt Agency Of Transportation / Highwa 
  160 Sandy Colvin           22:17  7:11 F 39   225 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/expe 
  161 Eric Smeltzer          22:18  7:11 M 54  2380 Waterbury Center     Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  162 Jonathan Armstrong     22:18  7:11 M 34    28 Montpelier           Vermont Agency Of Transportation/ope 
  163 Priscilla Gilbert      22:19  7:11 F 31   429 Montpelier           Norwich University/jackman Trio      
  164 Noah Noyes             22:19  7:11 M 24   857 Stowe                Lamoille Union High School/ourteamro 
  165 Morgan Ecklund         22:20  7:11 M 40   330 Craftsbury           Vermont Department Of Education/educ 
  166 Eric Sorenson          22:20  7:12 M 50  2393 Calais               Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  167 Michael Turner         22:20  7:12 M 37  2463 Essex Junction       Fleet Feet Sports/team Fleet Feet    
  168 Fred Stapenhorst       22:22  7:12 M 60  2404 Montpelier           Montpelier Public School/snappy Solo 
  169 Steve Killoran         22:22  7:12 M 45   607 Calais               National Life Insurance Company/noon 
  170 Joshua Reil            22:24  7:13 M 29   962 Marshfield           National Life Insurance Company/the  
  171 Bill Pedrick           22:24  7:13 M 54   898 Northfield           Keane, Inc./catch Us If You Can      
  172 Michael Griffith       22:25  7:13 M 25   458 Waterbury            Community College Of Vermont/vsc/the 
  173 Jori Jacobeit          22:26  7:14 F 25   560 Bristol              Fleet Feet Sports/team Fleet Feet    
  174 Michelle Cournoyer     22:26  7:14 F 36   247 Hinesburg            Country Walkers/the Cinque Terre Tre 
  175 Dennis Casey           22:27  7:14 M 49   187 Waterford            Casey & Associates/old But Crafty    
  176 David Crowne           22:28  7:14 M 57   254 Middlebury           Goodrich Corporation/running Goodric 
  177 Jason Haddick          22:29  7:15 M 40   467 Montgomery           Concept2, Inc./clean-Up Guys         
  178 Alyssa Akers           22:30  7:15 F 28     6 Barre                Maple Capital Management, Inc./maple 
  179 Eric Bakeman           22:32  7:15 M 44    40 Middlesex            Suss Microtec Inc./run - D.M.C.      
  180 Ryan Royer             22:32  7:16 M 29  2313 Essex                General Dynamics/three G's           
  181 Kevin Francis          22:34  7:16 M 50   382 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/wind Wanderers           
  182 Kim Hussels            22:34  7:16 M 34   553 Shelburne            Goodrich Corporation/the Three Amigo 
  183 Michael Abbott         22:36  7:17 M 24     2 South Burlington     Goodrich Corporation/the Three Amigo 
  184 Jim Royer              22:36  7:17 M 43  2312 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union Middle School/sunny J 
  185 Andrew Downey          22:36  7:17 M 25   312 Vergennes            Goodrich Corporation/running Men N G 
  186 Tom Rigley             22:37  7:17 M 42   979 Springfield          Environmental Compliance Services, I 
  187 Jim St. Germain        22:38  7:17 M 44  2398 Colchester           General Dynamics/the Boys            
  188 Mark Dvorak            22:39  7:18 M 40   327 Hyde Park            Par Springer-Miller Systems Inc/sms  
  189 Don Haddox             22:39  7:18 M 38   468 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  190 Todd Sternbach         22:39  7:18 M 47  2409 Montpelier           Rhino Foods/rhino Stampede           
  191 Eric Herminghausen     22:41  7:18 M 54   511 East Burke           Casey & Associates/old But Crafty    
  192 Cory Burke             22:42  7:19 M 27   153 Concord              New England Culinary Institute/neci  
  193 Josh Castle            22:43  7:19 M 37   189 Walden               Goddard College/goddard College 1    
  194 Andy Paradee           22:44  7:19 M 23   879 Stowe                Little River Survey Company, Llc/lit 
  195 Suzanne Kelley         22:44  7:19 F 40   599 Colchester           Vermont Agency Of Human Services/thu 
  196 Rick Petersn           22:45  7:20 M 54   913 Shelburne            Vermont Land Trust/we Run With The L 
  197 Tyler Stoddard         22:45  7:20 M 27  2416 Burlington           Nrg Systems/got Nrg?                 
  198 Richard Tetreault      22:46  7:20 M 45  2435 Newport              Vermont Agency Of Transportation/the 
  199 Louis Porter           22:46  7:20 M 32   930 Calais               The Times Argus/de Press             
  200 Elliott Bent           22:47  7:20 M 25    72 Burlington           Kimbell, Sherman, Ellis Llp/fast Tra 







                                                                      Page 5
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  201 David Polow            22:47  7:20 M 54   923 Morrisville          Polow Polow & Mahoney/no Idle Polows 
  202 Richard Bassett        22:48  7:21 M 40    54 Burlington           Ibm/corporte Slaves                  
  203 Jim Wisniewski         22:48  7:21 M 42  2518 Waterbury            General Dynamics/gdatp Team B        
  204 Shad Treat             22:48  7:21 M 34  2456 Essex                Ibm/corporte Slaves                  
  205 Brendan McGuire        22:49  7:21 M 39   765 Essex                Ibm/corporte Slaves                  
  206 Hans Haverkamp         22:49  7:21 M 36   493 Jeffersonville       Johnson State College/jsc Hodgepodge 
  207 Tom Rhoads             22:50  7:21 M 55   971 Williston            Goodrich Corporation/mudders         
  208 Josh Carlson           22:51  7:22 M 37   173 Wolcott              Concept2, Inc./clean-Up Guys         
  209 Julia Flores           22:51  7:22 F 29   371 Jericho              Chittenden County State's Atorney's  
  210 Matthew Bradley        22:51  7:22 M 31   120 Burlington           Goodrich Corporation/sprint Chickens 
  211 Dan Roy                22:51  7:22 M 33  2309 Williston            Institute For Sustainable Communitie 
  212 Fred Staples           22:51  7:22 M 46  2405 South Burlington     Gifford Medical Center/fred & The Pu 
  213 Mohsen Fallahi         22:52  7:22 M 44   346 Montpelier           Suss Microtec Inc./team Microstep    
  214 Jeff Stecklare         22:53  7:22 M 26  2407 Burlington           General Dynamics/three G's           
  215 Josh Hanford           22:57  7:24 M 34   482 Rochester            Vermont - Vcdp/vcdp-1                
  216 Derek Rodriguez        22:57  7:24 M 42   996 South Herol          General Dynamics/the Road Runners    
  217 Nancy Keller           22:58  7:24 F 47   595 St. Albans           Martial Way Self-Defense Center/mart 
  218 Steve Burks            22:59  7:24 M 53   154 Grand Isle           Saint Michael's College/los Bibliote 
  219 Peter Beauregard       23:00  7:24 M 23    62 Winooski             Goodrich Corporation/the Three Amigo 
  220 Cristal Vasseur        23:00  7:24 F 32  2472 Fayston              Fayston Elementary School/fayston's  
  221 Greg Gerdel            23:01  7:25 M 60   424 Montpelier           Vermont Agency Of Commerce And Commu 
  222 Tom Roberge            23:01  7:25 M 38   986 Middlesex            Norwich University/all Mixed Up      
  223 Ray Zirblis            23:02  7:25 M 53  2546 Northfield           Norwich University/waltzing Runners  
  224 Lori Bjornlund         23:02  7:25 F 32    86 Waitsfield           Sarduccis Restaurant/sarduccis Girls 
  225 Jon Budreski           23:05  7:26 M 32   149 Montpelier           Solar Works Inc/solar Works          
  226 Brennan Carney         23:05  7:26 M 26   174 Essex                Spaulding High School/barre Supervis 
  227 Scot Shumski           23:06  7:26 M 35  2364 Burlington           Chittenden County State's Atorney's  
  228 Alan Blade             23:06  7:26 M 28    89 Burlington           Goodrich Corporation/imation         
  229 Keith Maurice          23:08  7:27 M 28   745 Barre City           National Life Insurance Company/m&m& 
  230 Joseph Hayes           23:09  7:27 M 45   494 Middlesex            Environmental Compliance Services, I 
  231 Mike Dickerson         23:10  7:28 M 31   295 Montpelier           General Dynamics/the Corn Stars      
  232 Chris Hrenko           23:10  7:28 M 29   542 Montpelier           The Times Argus/vive Las Argus       
  233 Andy Boutin            23:10  7:28 M 33   110 Montpelier           General Dynamics/the Corn Stars      
  234 Craig Whipple          23:10  7:28 M 55  2498 Plainfield           Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  235 Dave Erickson          23:12  7:28 M 50   335 Barre                Cabot Creamery/caboteers             
  236 Justin Robbins         23:12  7:29 M 29   985 Richmond             Solar Works Inc/solar Works          
  237 David Kelley           23:13  7:29 M 36   596 Plainfield           Vermont Department Of Education/mist 
  238 Patrick Henry          23:13  7:29 M 50   507 Burlington           Vermont Agency Of Human Services/thu 
  239 Jean Berthiaume        23:14  7:29 M 36    77 Burlington           Harwood Union Middle/high School/har 
  240 Thomas Fox             23:15  7:29 M 56   381 Bristol              Goodrich Corporation/mudders         
  241 Jim Forbes             23:15  7:29 M 41   377 Burlington           Vermont Agency Of Human Services/fsd 
  242 Chris Veatch           23:17  7:30 M 52  2473 Montpelier           Sarduccis Restaurant/sarduccis Kitch 
  243 Nelson Hoffman         23:18  7:30 M 43   527 Northfield           Federal Highway Administration/fhwa' 
  244 Robert Koizol          23:19  7:31 M 34   626 Essex                Centerpoint Adolescent Treatment Ser 
  245 Nate Methot            23:19  7:31 M 23   798 South Burlington     National Life Insurance Company/team 
  246 Jeff Briggs            23:19  7:31 M 51   128 St. Johnsbury        Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  247 Judy Geer              23:20  7:31 F 54   415 Morrisville          Concept2, Inc./over Fifty Flyers     
  248 Jens Hilke             23:21  7:31 M 33   516 Burlington           Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  249 Tim Carter             23:21  7:31 M 44   183 Shelburne            Fleet Feet Sports/team Fleet Feet    
  250 Matthew Rauer          23:21  7:31 M 24   958 South Burlington     National Life Insurance Company/team 







                                                                      Page 6
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  251 Kari Bradley           23:22  7:32 M 40   119 East Montpelier      Hunger Mountain Coop/co-Opportunity  
  252 Bob Young              23:23  7:32 M 53  2536 Jericho              Nrg Systems/wind Explorers           
  253 Kristen Courcelle      23:24  7:32 F 28   244 Colchester           Leukemia And Lymphoma Society/tough  
  254 Bob Rosane             23:26  7:33 M 49   999 Middlesex            Usda Rural Development/fast At Forty 
  255 Katie Black            23:27  7:33 F 29    88 Stowe                Little River Survey Company, Llc/lit 
  256 Matt Rice              23:28  7:33 M 42   972 Southampton          Union Mutual Of Vermont/team Mass    
  257 Dave Lahar             23:29  7:34 M 48   641 Barton               Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc./p 
  258 Christine Diblasio     23:30  7:34 F 45   294 Colchester           Martial Way Self-Defense Center/mart 
  259 Steve Meunier          23:32  7:35 M 54   801 Essex Junction       Ibm/sole Mates                       
  260 Russ Beste             23:32  7:35 M 46    80 South Burlington     Mylan Technologies, Inc/never Look B 
  261 John Demeter           23:33  7:35 M 34   286 Middlesex            Vermont Department Of Taxes/fully Ex 
  262 Leah Brustman          23:35  7:36 F 23   142 Burlington           Centerpoint Adolescent Treatment Ser 
  263 Raymond Mainer         23:36  7:36 M 58   721 Hinesburg            Monahan Filaments, Llc/team Fiber    
  264 Tom Goulette           23:36  7:36 M 57   450 Hinesburg            Hunger Mountain Coop/                
  265 Patrick Frawley        23:36  7:36 M 48   387 St. Albans           Vcin/vcin                            
  266 Cindy Shepard          23:37  7:36 F 45  2355 Fayston              Barre Town Middle And Elementary Sch 
  267 Randy Brown            23:38  7:37 M 40   136 Middlesex            U32 High School/speed Raiders        
  268 Patrick Smith          23:39  7:37 M 41  2387 Barre                Barre Town Middle And Elementary Sch 
  269 John Boland            23:39  7:37 M 46   100 Waitsfield           Maple Capital Management, Inc./maple 
  270 Ben Knight             23:40  7:37 M 29   619 Burlington           Goodrich Corporation/track Attack    
  271 Patrick Hanafin        23:40  7:38 M 44   479 Morrisville          Peoples Academy/pa Is Green          
  272 Connie Forbes          23:41  7:38 F 42   376 Stowe                Par Springer-Miller Systems Inc/spri 
  273 Travis Johnston        23:42  7:38 M 28   571 Essex Junction       General Dynamics/gdatp Team B        
  274 Keith Roberts          23:43  7:38 M 36   987 Hinesburg            Primmer Piper Eggleston & Cramer Pc/ 
  275 Kate Richardson        23:44  7:39 F 25   975 Littleton            Casey & Associates/women Of The King 
  276 Amanda Roseberry       23:44  7:39 F 21  2303 Barre                Choice Care Card/choice Care Card 2  
  277 Beth Boutin            23:44  7:39 F 33   111 Montpelier           Vermont - Vcdp/vcdp-1                
  278 Dave Blum              23:45  7:39 M 50    95 Waterbury            Concept2, Inc./clean-Up Guys         
  279 Kevin Bracey           23:45  7:39 M 45   118 Morrisville          Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  280 Neil Riley             23:46  7:39 M 50   981 Marshfield           Creative Pages Inc./running On Empty 
  281 Kim Boyarsky           23:46  7:39 F 38   113 Huntington           Merchants Bank/just The Girls        
  282 Bill Magill            23:46  7:39 M 32   716 Montpelier           Vermont General Assembly/legal Solon 
  283 Amy Mason              23:47  7:40 F 31   742 Burlington           Primmer Piper Eggleston & Cramer Pc/ 
  284 Tammy Hull             23:47  7:40 F 31   548 Williamstown         National Life Insurance Company/forc 
  285 Donald Gaffney         23:48  7:40 M 38   402 Bristol              The Lane Press/off The Couch         
  286 Abe Berman             23:48  7:40 M 31    75 Colchester           Fletcher Allen Health Care/triple A' 
  287 Joel Flewelling        23:48  7:40 M 32   369 Poutney              Vt Agency Of Natural Resources/anr A 
  288 Nick Sivret            23:50  7:40 M 26  2371 Montpelier           Hunger Mountain Coop/co-Opportunity  
  289 Brian Tremback         23:50  7:41 M 51  2458 Burlington           Lamoureaux & Dickinson/dirt Monkeys  
  290 Patrick Strom          23:52  7:41 M 32  2420 Burlington           Nrg Systems/running Out Of Oil       
  291 Kate Adams             23:52  7:41 F 20     3 Middlebury           Goodrich Corporation/running Men N G 
  292 Francesca Merrill      23:52  7:41 F 33   793 South Burlington     Country Walkers/the Cinque Terre Tre 
  293 Peter Farr             23:54  7:42 M 58   352 Johnson              Concept2, Inc./c2 Boys               
  294 Mark Paulsen           23:54  7:42 M 50   892 Essex Junction       Vermont Department Of Taxes/fully Ex 
  295 Don Moser              23:55  7:42 M 44   826 Swanton              Mylan Technologies, Inc/sporadic Fan 
  296 Jeff McLaughlin        23:55  7:42 M 47   772 Barre                Union Mutual Of Vermont/casual Road  
  297 Jordan D. Kennison     23:56  7:42 M 32   604 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Taxes/overtaxe 
  298 Jenny Schultz          23:56  7:42 F 27  2333 East Montpelier      Heney Realtors/heney Realtors        
  299 Amy Brewer             23:56  7:43 F 40   126 Berlin               Onion River Sports/onion River Sport 
  300 Scott Griggs           23:56  7:43 M 46   459 Orange               Spaulding High School/barre Technica 







                                                                      Page 7
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  301 Jeff Barron            23:57  7:43 M 44    52 South Burlington     National Life Insurance Company/thre 
  302 Mark Seymour           23:57  7:43 M 53  2347 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/gifford Provi 
  303 Hannah Polow           23:57  7:43 F 21   924 Boulder              Polow Polow & Mahoney/no Idle Polows 
  304 Bridget Polow          23:57  7:43 F 49   922 Morrisville          Polow Polow & Mahoney/no Idle Polows 
  305 Dave Bruce             23:58  7:43 M 49   140 Plainfield           Federal Highway Administration/fhwa' 
  306 Adam Randolph          23:59  7:43 M 25  2560 Groton               Vt Agency Of Natural Resources / Gro 
  307 Lan Vu                 23:59  7:44 F 26  2480 Essex Junction       General Dynamics/gdatp Team B        
  308 Scot Kline             23:59  7:44 M 49  2563 Essex                Vt Attorney General / Team Bbk       
  309 Robert Genter          24:00  7:44 M 51   421 Jericho              Johnson State College/rambling Runne 
  310 Magdalena Dale         24:00  7:44 F 29   266 Montpelier           Northern Power/run Like The Wind     
  311 Christie Fontaine      24:01  7:44 F 30   375 Winooski             Competitive Computing/irun Lungs     
  312 Sherry Ricker          24:02  7:45 F 37   977 Burlington           Marsh Management Services Inc./sebi' 
  313 Rebecca Gies           24:03  7:45 F 32   427 Waitsfield           Vt Agency Of Natural Resources/anr A 
  314 Robert Stirewalt       24:04  7:45 M 44  2414 South Burlington     Vermont Agency Of Human Services/thu 
  315 Jennifer Mengel        24:05  7:45 F 27   787 Burlington           Women Helping Battered Women/muffin  
  316 Clark Orsky            24:05  7:45 M 45   869 Underhill            Kdp Investment Advisors/junk Yard Do 
  317 Jan Leja               24:05  7:45 M 52   673 Shelburne            Lymphoma And Leukemia Society/team I 
  318 Elizabeth McGeorge     24:05  7:45 F 39   764 Waitsfield           Waitsfield Elementary School/waitsfi 
  319 Chad Stanclift         24:05  7:45 M 20  2403 Warren               Choice Care Card/choice Care Card 1  
  320 Thao Nguyen            24:07  7:46 F 32   846 Williston            Aon Insurance Managers/aon Insurance 
  321 Mark McAndrew          24:08  7:46 M 57   749 East Hardwick        Concept2, Inc./c2 Boys               
  322 Eric Moffroid          24:09  7:47 M 41  2552                      Bosch Thermotechnology / Btc Heat I  
  323 Kevin McNamara         24:09  7:47 M 45   777 Barre                Gifford Medical Center/gifford Provi 
  324 Whitney Kaulback       24:10  7:47 F 37   590 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union High School/blonde, B 
  325 Jennifer Galfetti      24:12  7:48 F 37   408 Montpelier           Dartmouth Journal Services, Inc./we' 
  326 John S. Carrier        24:12  7:48 M 43   181 Williamstown         Rock Of Ages/                        
  327 David Pattison         24:15  7:49 M 45   890 Brookfield           Gifford Medical Center/gifford Provi 
  328 John-John Janesik      24:16  7:49 M 36   562 Swanton              Mylan Technologies, Inc/sporadic Fan 
  329 Sunny Brink            24:17  7:49 M 38   129 Morrisville          Lamoille Union Middle School/sunny J 
  330 Meagan Carr            24:18  7:50 F 22   179 Burlington           Saint Michael's College/los Bibliote 
  331 Jesse Robbins          24:18  7:50 M 32   984 Burlington           Freeman French Freeman Inc/fractious 
  332 Pam Lowe               24:21  7:50 F 45   698 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  333 Robert Cushing         24:21  7:50 M 37   260 Waterford            Vermont Department Of Public Safety/ 
  334 Peter Bresnahan        24:21  7:51 M 44   125 Bennington           New England Culinary Institute/neci  
  335 Kyrie Weiss            24:23  7:51 M 21  2492 Jeffersonville       Donomar Inn/donomar Inn              
  336 Christopher Winters    24:23  7:51 M 37  2514 Cabot                Vermont Secretary Of State's Office/ 
  337 Steve Broer            24:24  7:51 M 46   131 St. Albans           Northwestern Counseling & Support Se 
  338 Breanna Hart           24:24  7:52 F 29   490 Wolcott              Vermont Agency Of Human Services/mor 
  339 Tony Treanor           24:24  7:52 M 56  2455 Highgate             Northwestern Counseling & Support Se 
  340 Andrew Lepple          24:24  7:52 M 38   677 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/wind Wanderers           
  341 Nathan Quinn           24:24  7:52 M 25   948 Hardwick             Central Vermont Community Land Trust 
  342 Eric Lynch             24:25  7:52 M 23   710 South Burlington     National Life Insurance Company/team 
  343 Matt Henchen           24:25  7:52 M 33   499 South Burlington     Harwood Union Middle/high School/har 
  344 Tom Malone             24:26  7:52 M 52   725 South Burlington     National Life Insurance Company/m&m& 
  345 Crystal L'Hote         24:27  7:52 F 34   681 Burlington           Saint Michael's College/5knights     
  346 David Webb             24:27  7:52 M 41  2488 Montpelier           Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  347 Gary Shores            24:27  7:53 M 26  2363 Ferrisburg           Goodrich Corporation/running Men N G 
  348 Barbara B. Fitch       24:27  7:53 F 42   366 Stowe                National Life Insurance Company/runn 
  349 Gregg Newschwander     24:28  7:53 M 53   845 Huntington           Freeman Scholars Program/freeman Sch 
  350 Jim Raas               24:29  7:53 M 47   949 Craftsbury           Craftsbury Town School District/craf 







                                                                      Page 8
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  351 Laura Medalie          24:29  7:53 F 45   782 East Montpelier      U.S. Geological Survey/water Racehor 
  352 Erin Bresette          24:30  7:53 F 26  1160 Montpelier           First In Fitness / Shadow & Dust     
  353 Devin Smith            24:30  7:54 M 30  2385 Middlesex            National Life Insurance Company/card 
  354 Jeannie Ellis          24:31  7:54 F 36   332 Montpelier           Harwood Union Middle/high School/har 
  355 Mark Stabley           24:32  7:54 M 34  2558 Groton               Vt Agency Of Natural Resources / Gro 
  356 Sarah Cota             24:32  7:54 F 31   242 Belvidere            Union Bank/bankers On The Run        
  357 Sean MacArdle          24:34  7:55 M 32   711 Colchester           Colchester High School/go Lakers!    
  358 Julie Senesac          24:36  7:55 F 42  2343 Burlington           Senesac Landscaping/compost Revoluti 
  359 Mark Bates             24:38  7:56 M 46    56 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/comp 
  360 John McKinnon          24:42  7:57 M 31   771 East Calais          Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
  361 Keith Dunbar           24:42  7:57 M 43   324 Essex Junction       Mvp Health Care/team Mvp Health Care 
  362 Kathy Town             24:43  7:58 F 39  2451 Orange               Vsecu/moe, Larry & Curly             
  363 Peter O'Malley         24:43  7:58 M 34   867 Burlington           Mylan Technologies, Inc/high Shear   
  364 Mike Jewitt            24:43  7:58 M 49   566 Colchester           Microstrain Inc./microstrain 1       
  365 David Desrochers       24:44  7:58 M 43   290 Morrisville          Vermont Pure Holdings, Ltd/running W 
  366 Michael Woods          24:45  7:58 M 45  2523 Bolton               Harwood Union Middle/high School/har 
  367 Nora Senecal-Albrech   24:45  7:58 F 41  2342 South Burlington     Vermont Agency Of Human Services/dal 
  368 Shawn Skaflestad       24:45  7:58 M 41  2372 Williston            Vermont Agency Of Human Services/pap 
  369 Craig Colvin           24:46  7:59 M 45   224 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Labor/p.L.S.N. 
  370 Kyle Palmer            24:46  7:59 M 23   876 Burlington           Choice Care Card/choice Care Card 1  
  371 Suzanne Burgos         24:47  7:59 F 48   152 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/team Gifford  
  372 Matt Douglass          24:47  7:59 M 29   308 Jericho              Nrg Systems/i'd Rather Be Golfing    
  373 Robert Patterson       24:47  7:59 M 43   889 Calais               Central Vermont Medical Center/team  
  374 Barbara Patterson      24:48  7:59 F 42   886 Calais               Stone Environmental/the Dashing Ston 
  375 Matt Swartz            24:48  7:59 M 42  2425 Fletcher             Mylan Technologies, Inc/high Shear   
  376 Marla Gage             24:49  8:00 F 24   403 Burlington           Cabot Creamery/pcolar & The Doo-Dads 
  377 Sarah Clark            24:50  8:00 F 33   207 Elmore               Vermont Natural Resources Forestry D 
  378 Adam Linnebur          24:50  8:00 M 38   689 South Burlington     Goodrich Corporation/it's The Though 
  379 Joan Misek-Wells       24:51  8:00 F 33   812 Marshfield           Vt Housing & Conservation Board/vhcb 
  380 Jesse Remick           24:51  8:00 M 28   963 Montpelier           Black River Design, Architects/black 
  381 Steve Clark            24:52  8:01 M 41   208 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/wind Explorers           
  382 John Akielaszek        24:53  8:01 M 52     8 Montpelier           Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  383 Jill Sudhoff-Guerin    24:53  8:01 F 35  2422 Montpelier           Kimbell, Sherman, Ellis Llp/fast Tra 
  384 Deidre Hodgson         24:53  8:01 F 29   526 Montpelier           The Family Center Of Washington Coun 
  385 Juliane Mitchell       24:53  8:01 F 31   813 Bakersfield          Union Bank/ubrunning                 
  386 Pete Jones             24:54  8:01 M 44   577 Morrisville          Union Bank/bankers On The Run        
  387 Arpad Madaras          24:55  8:01 M 39   715 Jericho              Dynapower Corporation/dynapower 2    
  388 Joel McEvoy            24:55  8:02 M 41   763 Essex                Mylan Technologies, Inc/speed Option 
  389 Adam Crossett          24:55  8:02 M 21   253 Northfield           Norwich University/it Sneakers       
  390 Neil Malek             24:56  8:02 M 29   723 Essex Junction       Ibm/sole Mates                       
  391 Peter Snell            24:56  8:02 M 41  2388 Shelburne            Aon Insurance Managers/aon Insurance 
  392 Mike Finnefrock        24:58  8:02 M 26   361 Burlington           Goodrich Corporation/imation         
  393 Elizabeth P. Koenig    24:58  8:02 F 25   624 Lyndonville          Black River Design, Architects/black 
  394 Mike Nolan             24:58  8:02 M 41   849 New Haven            Goodrich Corporation/600 Pounds Of T 
  395 John Treichler         24:58  8:03 M 20  2457 Fairfax              Jetblue Airways/blue Streak          
  396 Kate Willard           25:00  8:03 F 52  2507 Chelsea              Vermont Natural Resources Forestry D 
  397 Roderick Small, Jr.    25:01  8:03 M 26  2376 Sharon               National Life Insurance Company/the  
  398 Meredith Haff          25:01  8:03 F 30   469 Stowe                Concept2, Inc./girls Night Out       
  399 Chico Martin           25:01  8:04 M 55   737 Bristol              New School Of Montpelier/new School  
  400 Ry Hoffman             25:02  8:04 M 31   528 Cabot                Barre Town Middle And Elementary Sch 







                                                                      Page 9
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  401 Walter W. Goodell      25:03  8:04 M 41   441 Waterford            Vermont State Police/vsp Command     
  402 Uriah McDermott        25:04  8:04 M 32   759 Randolph             McDermott Motors/albin Hill Ridge Ru 
  403 Scott Gurley           25:04  8:04 M 39   463 Middlesex            Vermont Agency Of Transportation/ope 
  404 Don Tracy              25:05  8:05 M 38  2453 South Burlington     Jetblue Airways/blue Runnings        
  405 Mike Lamson            25:08  8:06 M 35   653 Braintree            Milton Cat/milton-Cat Team 3         
  406 Lori Hennessey         25:09  8:06 F 44   505 Hinesburg            Trudell Consulting Engineers/tce Tea 
  407 Roman Wolny            25:11  8:07 M 38  2519 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/the Von Stallions 
  408 Andrew McAvoy          25:11  8:07 M 24   750 Waterbury Center     Vermont Department Of Education/mist 
  409 Carrie Felice          25:12  8:07 F 36   356 Woodbury             Peoples Academy/pa Is Green          
  410 Jeremy Sanford         25:12  8:07 M 33  2324 St. Albans           Mylan Technologies, Inc/high Shear   
  411 Scott Gaines           25:12  8:07 M 45   406 Vergennes            Gaines Insurance Agency, Inc./two Me 
  412 Gail Pelkey            25:14  8:07 F 43   900 Duxbury              National Life Insurance Company/expe 
  413 Dave Anderson          25:14  8:08 M 27    20 Burlington           Solar Works Inc/solar Works          
  414 Edward Czuchrey        25:14  8:08 M 39   265 Marshfield           Vermont Agency Of Human Services/dal 
  415 Sarah Kirby            25:15  8:08 F 38   615 East Montpelier      Essential Physical Therapy & Pilates 
  416 Mike Fraysier          25:15  8:08 M 53   388 Barre                Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  417 Ann Bridges            25:16  8:08 F 43   127 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/team Gifford  
  418 Trudy Silver           25:16  8:08 F 42  2366 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/team Gifford  
  419 Paul Sisson            25:18  8:09 M 48  2370 Underhill            National Weather Service/weather.Gov 
  420 Katy Chabot            25:18  8:09 F 30   193 Morrisville          Peoples Academy/pa Striders          
  421 Dennis Malloy          25:18  8:09 M 62   724 Montpelier           Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  422 Doug Goulette          25:19  8:09 M 47   449 Williston            Lamoureaux & Dickinson/super Heros I 
  423 Melissa Prindiville    25:19  8:09 F 35   939 Berlin               Vermont Agency Of Commerce And Commu 
  424 Brian Bresland         25:19  8:09 M 23   124 Randolph             Dubois & King/dubois & King #1       
  425 Rich Geisler           25:20  8:09 M 36   416 Andover              Environmental Compliance Services, I 
  426 Tom Drolette           25:20  8:10 M 62   317 South Burlington     General Dynamics/the Boys            
  427 Veronica Metzner       25:21  8:10 F 24   800 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Public Safety/ 
  428 David Henderson        25:21  8:10 M 46   500 Essex Junction       Vermont Department Of Public Safety/ 
  429 Sara Henn              25:22  8:10 F 39   504 Johnson              Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc./p 
  430 Annemarie Buckley      25:22  8:10 F 27   147 Burlington           Burton Snowboards/syndichicks        
  431 Michelle Boutin        25:22  8:10 F 30   112 Colchester           Burton Snowboards/syndichicks        
  432 Katie Coddaire         25:22  8:10 F 30   215 Burlington           Burton Snowboards/syndichicks        
  433 Becky Hughes           25:22  8:10 F 24   546 Barre                Gifford Medical Center/fred & The Pu 
  434 Eden Furtak-Cole       25:23  8:10 M 23   397 Burlington           Community College Of Vermont/ccv Bur 
  435 John Trainor           25:24  8:11 M 44  2454 Holden               Union Mutual Of Vermont/team Mass    
  436 Chris Williams         25:25  8:11 M 47  2510 Moretown             Vermont Agency Of Transportation/ope 
  437 Christopher Lathrop    25:25  8:11 M 36   661 Williston            Dubois & King/dubois & King #1       
  438 Valerie Masiello       25:26  8:11 F 31   741 Essex                Lang Mclaughry Spera Real Estate/lms 
  439 Steve McDonnell        25:26  8:12 M 32   186 Rutland              Casella Waste Systems, Inc/team 1    
  440 Andrea Bonamico        25:27  8:12 F 32   103 Berlin               U32 High School/running Raider Chick 
  441 Doug Lapoint           25:28  8:12 M 52   658 Montpelier           Spaulding High School/barre Supervis 
  442 Paul Winters           25:29  8:12 M 31  2515 East Montpelier      Vermont Disability Determination Ser 
  443 John Lahr              25:29  8:13 M 49   644 Waterbury Center     Vsac/chapin's Crew                   
  444 Robert Poodiack        25:30  8:13 M 42   925 Williston            Norwich University/mathnengineering  
  445 Tom MacLeay            25:31  8:13 M 58   714 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/wing 
  446 Clarice Streets        25:33  8:14 F 37  2418 Fairfax              Mylan Technologies, Inc/will Run For 
  447 Kisha Parsons          25:34  8:14 F 26   882 Craftsbury           Craftsbury Town School District/craf 
  448 Jeff Coslett           25:34  8:14 M 50   240 Jeffersonville       Union Bank/bankers On The Run        
  449 Mitch Knisbacher       25:35  8:14 M 58   620 South Burlington     800 Response/call Tracking Trio      
  450 Bob Whittaker          25:35  8:15 M 34  2501 East Montpelier      Lyndon State College/lsc - Red, Whit 







                                                                      Page 10
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  451 Tim Clouatre           25:36  8:15 M 39   212 Danville             Vermont State Police/vsp Command     
  452 Ken Hunt               25:36  8:15 M 47   549 St. Albans           Northwestern Counseling & Support Se 
  453 Juliane Foley          25:36  8:15 F 38   373 Georgia              Mylan Technologies, Inc/will Run For 
  454 Eric Weeber            25:37  8:15 M 49  2489 Waterbury Center     New School Of Montpelier/new School  
  455 Christine Bell         25:37  8:15 F 31    65 Northfield           Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
  456 Sigh Searles           25:37  8:15 M 59    13 Wolcott              Community College Of Vermont/ccv-Cro 
  457 Elise Annes            25:37  8:15 F 36    22 Montpelier           Vermont Land Trust/vermont Land Trus 
  458 Louis Prue             25:37  8:15 M 47   943 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/wind Explorers           
  459 Doug Henson            25:37  8:15 M 46   508 Hinesburg            Lamoureaux & Dickinson/dirt Monkeys  
  460 Ryan Weiland           25:38  8:15 F 32  2490 Burlington           Rock Point School/rock Point Rockets 
  461 Jansen Satterlee       25:38  8:15 M 39  2325 South Burlington     Dale Correctional Facility/no Closur 
  462 Kim Rausch             25:39  8:16 F 31   959 Bolton               Stowe Mountain Lodge/destination Div 
  463 Ed Canty               25:40  8:16 M 35   172 Middlesex            Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/gmcr  
  464 Stacy Bocskor          25:40  8:16 F 32    96 Northfield           Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/gmcr  
  465 Milly Archer           25:41  8:16 F 52    25 Montpelier           Vermont League Of Cities And Towns/r 
  466 Michael Noone          25:42  8:17 M 48   852 Montpelier           Hunger Mountain Coop/                
  467 Michelle Bolduc        25:43  8:17 F 28   101 East Barre           Vermont Department Of Health/vsh-The 
  468 Jane Martine           25:43  8:17 F 24   738 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/weiner Schnitzel' 
  469 Holly Rae Taylor       25:44  8:17 F 40   950 Burlington           Senesac Landscaping/compost Revoluti 
  470 Cindy Maker            25:44  8:17 F 54   722 Calais               Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/th 
  471 Lauren McTear          25:44  8:17 F 28   780 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Human Services/cod 
  472 Jessica Gerhart        25:45  8:18 F 26   425 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/trapp's Highlande 
  473 Ian A. McKenny         25:45  8:18 M 34   769 Stowe                National Life Insurance Company/runn 
  474 Gregory D. Woodworth   25:47  8:18 M 49  2525 Amherst              National Life Insurance Company/runn 
  475 Kate Connors           25:47  8:18 F 33   229 Williston            Coates Island Marina/coates Island M 
  476 Gerard Yandow          25:47  8:18 M 58  2533 Swanton              Mylan Technologies, Inc/speed Option 
  477 Phil Pouech            25:48  8:18 M 51   932 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/no Nimbys                
  478 Kristi Rocheleau       25:49  8:19 F 39   994 Colchester           Vsac/chapin's Crew                   
  479 John Murnane           25:51  8:19 M 57   833 Plymouth             Union Mutual Of Vermont/team Mass    
  480 Greg Wight             25:52  8:20 M 62  2502 Brookfield           Norwich University/mathnengineering  
  481 Greg Hanson            25:52  8:20 M 42   485 Colchester           National Weather Service/weather.Gov 
  482 Sarah Hubbell          25:52  8:20 F 29   543 Montpelier           The Times Argus/take The Lede        
  483 Ann Beattie            25:52  8:20 F 35    61 Waterbury Center     Waitsfield Elementary School/annie B 
  484 Jason Town             25:53  8:20 M 39  2450 Barre                Vsecu/moe, Larry & Curly             
  485 Caroline Crawford      25:54  8:20 F 38   250 Burlington           Saint Michael's College/two Out Of T 
  486 Buddy Doyln            25:54  8:21 M 21   314 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/white Flour       
  487 Chris Robertson        25:55  8:21 M 45   989 Montpelier           The Family Center Of Washington Coun 
  488 Joe Wolske             25:58  8:22 M 24  2520 South Burlington     Vermont Agency Of Human Services/dal 
  489 Terri Selby            25:59  8:22 F 44  2341 Johnson              Saint Michael's College/triple Threa 
  490 Jonathan Black         26:00  8:22 M 30    87 Waterbury            Suss Microtec Inc./run - D.M.C.      
  491 Mark Cioffi            26:00  8:23 M 44   202 Calais               Union Mutual Of Vermont/vo2lax       
  492 Chris McKay            26:01  8:23 M 34   767 Waterbury            Northern Power/green Deers           
  493 Ethan Phelps           26:02  8:23 M 31   915 Rutland              Vt Agency Of Natural Resources/anr A 
  494 J. Atchinson           26:02  8:23 M 56    32 Waterbury            Kdp Investment Advisors/junk Yard Do 
  495 Gary Laperle           26:02  8:23 M 29   657 Woodstock            Dartmouth Journal Services, Inc./we' 
  496 Clark Stever           26:02  8:23 M 47  2411 Vergennes            Dale Correctional Facility/no Closur 
  497 Al Wagner              26:03  8:24 M 56  2481 Burlington           Dynapower Corporation/dynapower 1    
  498 Matt Joska             26:04  8:24 M 32   579 Shelburne            Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  499 Conor Lahiff           26:04  8:24 M 30   642 Jericho              Ge Healthcare/two Chicks And A Dude  
  500 Wendy Hildebran        26:05  8:24 F 44   514 Shelburne            Goodrich Corporation/wanna Be Fast   







                                                                      Page 11
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  501 William Pate           26:05  8:24 M 34   885 Charlotte            Goodrich Corporation/wanna Be Fast   
  502 Amanda Cuiffo          26:06  8:24 F 27   256 Northfield           Norwich University/norwich Equalizer 
  503 Judith Cutler          26:06  8:24 F 30   263 Calais               Vermont Secretary Of State's Office/ 
  504 Amanda Scott           26:06  8:24 F 18  2337 Vergennes            Gaines Insurance Agency, Inc./two Me 
  505 Jim Scott              26:07  8:25 M 51  2338 Vergennes            Gaines Insurance Agency, Inc./two Me 
  506 Greg Penny             26:07  8:25 M 27   905 South Burlington     Vermont Pure Holdings, Ltd/running W 
  507 Angela Duquette        26:07  8:25 F 34   326 Burlington           Leukemia And Lymphoma Society/tough  
  508 John Mahoney           26:09  8:25 M 54   719 Burlington           Georgia Elementary Middle School/sta 
  509 Kristine Harotoonian   26:11  8:26 F 26   488 Winooski             Rock Point School/rock Point Rockets 
  510 Andrea Lewis           26:12  8:26 F 36   680 Montpelier           New School Of Montpelier/new School  
  511 Paul Brierre           26:12  8:26 M 44  2562 Plainfield           Vt Attorney General / Team Bbk       
  512 Jianke Kang            26:14  8:27 M 31   587 Montpelier           Suss Microtec Inc./suss Striders     
  513 Jeff Stetter           26:14  8:27 M 44  2410 Montpelier           Gossens Bachman Architects/the West  
  514 Greg Walsh             26:14  8:27 M 44   137 Montpelier           U.S. Geological Survey/water Racehor 
  515 Marci Young            26:15  8:27 F 44  2538 Morrisville          Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  516 Neale Lunderville      26:17  8:28 M 33   704 Burlington           Vermont Agency Of Transportation/the 
  517 Mariana Luce           26:18  8:28 F 25   700 Mexico City          Stowe Mountain Lodge/destination Div 
  518 Meg Sweitzer           26:18  8:28 F 26  2426 Centennial           Stowe Mountain Lodge/destination Div 
  519 David Speed            26:18  8:28 M 30  2396 Barre                Cabot Creamery/pcolar & The Doo-Dads 
  520 Glenn Patterson        26:21  8:29 F 27   887 Burlington           Bellows Free Academy Union High Scho 
  521 Hans Van Wees          26:22  8:30 M 48  2468 Burlington           Trapp Family Lodge/the Linzerturds   
  522 Jen Castle             26:23  8:30 F 38   188 Walden               Planned Parenthood Of Northern New E 
  523 Christine Payne        26:24  8:30 F 46   893 Middlesex            Waterbury Medical Associates/wma 1   
  524 Paul L. Savard         26:25  8:31 M 50  2327 Barre                Rock Of Ages/                        
  525 Brendan O'Donnell      26:26  8:31 M 31   862 St. Albans           Mylan Technologies, Inc/never Look B 
  526 Paul Hutchins          26:26  8:31 M 52   554 Barre Town           Rock Of Ages/rockin On               
  527 Bill Everett           26:27  8:31 M 56   343 Essex Junction       Ibm/sole Mates                       
  528 Kim Adams              26:30  8:32 F 42     4 Georgia              Benefit Group Of New England, Llc/3  
  529 Kevin Marshia          26:31  8:32 M 34   734 Chelsea              Vermont Agency Of Transportation/the 
  530 Betsy Gregory          26:31  8:32 F 54   455 Essex Junction       Lang Mclaughry Spera Real Estate/lms 
  531 Darlene Olsen          26:32  8:33 F 36   866 Worcester            Norwich University/waltzing Runners  
  532 Katy Farber            26:32  8:33 F 35   347 Middlesex            Rumney Memorial Scool/rumney Runners 
  533 Jeff Bourdeau          26:32  8:33 M 45   106 South Burlington     Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  534 Jen Niebling           26:32  8:33 F 37   848 Burlington           Saint Michael's College/triple Threa 
  535 Trish Hanson           26:33  8:33 F 55   486 Lincoln              Vermont Natural Resources Forestry D 
  536 Vikki Monroe           26:35  8:34 F 36   816 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Human Services/hea 
  537 Laureen Gauthier       26:37  8:34 F 49   413 Montpelier           New England Culinary Institute/stir  
  538 Heidi Hales            26:41  8:36 F 37   472 Bolton               Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  539 Brian Divelbliss       26:42  8:36 M 36   301 Barre                Norwich University/dog River Boys    
  540 Heather Schmidt        26:44  8:37 F 39  2331 Morrisville          Vermont Mutual Insurance/huff'n, Puf 
  541 Jeff Labonte           26:45  8:37 M 32   637 Shelburne            Hickok & Boardman/h&b Runners        
  542 Linda King             26:45  8:37 F 53   610 Duxbury              Harwood Union Middle/high School/har 
  543 Ellen Rapalje          26:47  8:37 F 38   957 Burlington           800 Response/mnemonics In Motion     
  544 Jane Agran             26:47  8:38 F 41     5 Richmond             Country Walkers/the Amalfi Coasters  
  545 Michaela Dillon        26:48  8:38 F 40   298 Essex Junction       Goodrich Corporation/sprint Chickens 
  546 Charles O'Connor       26:50  8:38 M 41   861 Cabot                Dartmouth Journal Services, Inc./dar 
  547 Will Bohmann           26:50  8:38 M 36    98 Williston            New England Culinary Institute/trio  
  548 Alex Halpern           26:50  8:39 M 41   474 Burlington           Freeman French Freeman Inc/fractious 
  549 John Hango             26:51  8:39 M 46   483 Richford             Mylan Technologies, Inc/speed Option 
  550 Will Powers            26:52  8:39 M 39  2551 Bedford              Bosch Thermotechnology / Btc Heat Ii 







                                                                      Page 12
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  551 Lisa Wilkin            26:54  8:40 F 42  2506 Barre                Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/th 
  552 Ryan Lawrence          26:54  8:40 M 29   664 South Burlington     Nrg Systems/i'd Rather Be Golfing    
  553 Corin Wright           26:54  8:40 M 33  2528 Shelburne            Goodrich Corporation/600 Pounds Of T 
  554 John Hanzas            26:55  8:40 M 38   487 Bradford             Stone Environmental/the Rolling Ston 
  555 Adam Rosen             26:55  8:40 M 41  2304 Montpelier           Rumney Memorial School/rumney Runner 
  556 Mike New               26:55  8:40 M 57   844 Monkton              Saint Michael's College/5knights     
  557 Bret Findley           26:55  8:40 M 41   360 Burlington           Saint Michael's College/keto-Enol Ta 
  558 Tom Kelly              26:56  8:40 M 54   601 Barre                Washington County State's Attorney/j 
  559 Laurie Pellon          26:56  8:41 F 45   902 Barre                Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/th 
  560 Megan Morris           26:56  8:41 F 25   824 Sheldon              Mylan Technologies, Inc/phat Pharm R 
  561 Andrea Barberi         26:57  8:41 F 35    46 Stowe                Central Vermont Council On Aging/agi 
  562 Jeff Brynn             26:59  8:41 M 39   143 Stowe                Little River Survey Company, Llc/lit 
  563 Lauri Scharf           26:59  8:41 M 39  2329 Middlesex            Essential Physical Therapy & Pilates 
  564 Nick Merrill           27:00  8:42 M 30   794 Grafton              Vermont Agency Of Human Services/off 
  565 Sara Sleeper           27:00  8:42 F 31  2375 Berlin               Vermont Agency Of Human Services/the 
  566 Dave Shepard           27:01  8:42 M 47  2356 Middlesex            Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  567 Sue Minter             27:03  8:43 F 47   810 Waterbury Center     Vermont Agency Of Commerce And Commu 
  568 Patti Fischer          27:03  8:43 F 49   362 Fayston              Vermont Department Of Public Safety/ 
  569 Emily West             27:03  8:43 F 19  2494 Morrisville          The West Group/2xs And A Lonely Y    
  570 Jen Volansky           27:04  8:43 F 38  2478 Morristown           Stowe Elementary School/the Teachena 
  571 Benjamin Stuart        27:04  8:43 M 28  2421 Westford             Competitive Computing/irun Lungs     
  572 Kristen Montgomery     27:06  8:44 F 31   817 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/m&m& 
  573 Carey Hengstenberg     27:07  8:44 F 33   503 Burlington           Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  574 Joe Parrett            27:08  8:44 M 43   881 Eden                 Trapp Family Lodge/white Flour       
  575 Travis MacK            27:08  8:44 M 25   713 South Burlington     Century 21 Jack Associates/jack Atta 
  576 Steve Fiske            27:10  8:45 M 59   365 Essex                Colchester High School/go Lakers!    
  577 Kelly Thompson         27:10  8:45 F 38  2443 Randolph             Central Vermont Home Health And Hosp 
  578 James Candido          27:10  8:45 M 30   171 Burlington           Vermont Agency Of Commerce And Commu 
  579 John Wuillermin        27:11  8:45 M 40  2529 South Burlington     Mylan Technologies, Inc/pb&j         
  580 Drew Graves            27:11  8:45 M 26  1346 Plainfield           First In Fitness / Shadow & Dust     
  581 Nancy Gonneville       27:11  8:45 F 51   439 Northfield           Vermont Economic Development Authori 
  582 Matt Lindemer          27:12  8:46 M 20   688 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/the Von Stallions 
  583 Kim Perkins            27:13  8:46 F 34   908 Colchester           General Dynamics/the Road Runners    
  584 Sara Gendal-Wilmot     27:13  8:46 F 23   419 Piermont             Clara Martin Center/sjs              
  585 Emily Prescott         27:14  8:46 F 29   937 Barre                Choice Care Card/choice Care Card 2  
  586 Ted Lamb               27:15  8:47 M 44   647 Worcester            Essential Physical Therapy & Pilates 
  587 Sumant Sood            27:16  8:47 M 29  2392 Montpelier           Suss Microtec Inc./suss Striders     
  588 John Pitrowiski        27:16  8:47 M 48   918 Waterbury            Trudell Consulting Engineers/tce Tea 
  589 Tom Young              27:16  8:47 M 34  2539 Duxbury              Waitsfield Elementary School/annie B 
  590 Alex Smith             27:17  8:47 M 21  2382 Enosburg             Lamoureaux & Dickinson/dirt Monkeys  
  591 Bob Melillo            27:18  8:47 M 56   785 Colchester           General Dynamics/the Boys            
  592 Keith Porter           27:18  8:48 M 37   929 Montpelier           Clara Martin Center - East Valley Ac 
  593 Harold Garabedian      27:18  8:48 M 60   410 Montpelier           Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  594 Liz Scharf             27:18  8:48 F 39  2330 Middlesex            Essential Physical Therapy & Pilates 
  595 Jackie Marino          27:19  8:48 F 44   731 Burlington           Senesac Landscaping/compost Revoluti 
  596 Chris Young            27:19  8:48 M 36  2537 Jay                  Craftsbury Schools/the Principal Art 
  597 Janos Laszlo           27:20  8:48 M 39   660 Jericho              Dynapower Corporation/dynapower 2    
  598 Heidi Ringer           27:21  8:49 F 44   982 Montpelier           The Warren School/the Mobury Ringers 
  599 Kristin Cook           27:24  8:50 F 27   236 Shelburne            National Life Insurance Company/expe 
  600 Mark Scott             27:26  8:50 M 34  2339 Hardwick             Lamoille County Court Diversion/lamo 







                                                                      Page 13
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  601 Alison Hobart          27:26  8:50 F 40   522 Middlesex            Waterbury Medical Associates/wma 2   
  602 Melissa Shea           27:27  8:50 F 40  2352 Waitsfield           Vermont Secretary Of State's Office/ 
  603 Katie Utton            27:27  8:51 F 27  2465 Worcester            National Life Insurance Company/card 
  604 Travis Jones           27:28  8:51 M 31   578 Fairfax              Nrg Systems/going With The Wind      
  605 Michael Dubois         27:28  8:51 M 32   319 Winooski             Mylan Technologies, Inc/enineers Run 
  606 Shawn Nailor           27:29  8:51 M 40   840 Worcester            Vermont Agency Of Transportation/gee 
  607 Matt Shulke            27:29  8:51 M 26   480 Essex                Centerpoint Adolescent Treatment Ser 
  608 Rebecca Noyes          27:29  8:51 F 26   858 Moretown             National Life Insurance Company/half 
  609 Denis Poley            27:29  8:51 M 42   921 Underhill            Nrg Systems/got Nrg?                 
  610 Andy Datillio          27:30  8:51 M 27   272 Colchester           Marsh Management Services Inc./sebi' 
  611 Sarah Volinsky         27:30  8:51 F 30  2479 Richmond             U32 High School/running Raider Chick 
  612 Cyndy Cross            27:31  8:52 F 51   252 Barre Town           National Life Insurance Company/just 
  613 Paul Pratt             27:31  8:52 M 31   935 Huntington           Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
  614 Cheryl Kingsbury       27:31  8:52 F 36   611 Waitsfield           The Warren School/the Mobury Ringers 
  615 Laura Noonan           27:32  8:52 F 36   850 Shelburne            800 Response/mnemonics In Motion     
  616 Sam Buckley            27:32  8:52 M 37   148 Montpelier           Vermont Community Loan Fund/loan Arr 
  617 Chrs Carpenter         27:32  8:52 M 40   177 Hardwick             Vermont State Colleges/the Profs R-O 
  618 Lindsay Lyman-Clarke   27:33  8:52 F 29   709 Winooski             Isis/goddess 1                       
  619 Chris Brzezicki        27:34  8:53 M 47   144 Barre                Trapp Family Lodge/white Flour       
  620 William Amell          27:35  8:53 M 28    18 Websterville         Vermont Lazerwash Inc/vermont Lazerw 
  621 Dwight Dorsey          27:36  8:53 M 40   307 Barre                Vermont Mutual Insurance/cv Runners  
  622 Francis Cook           27:36  8:53 M 56   234 Moretown             Mad River Family Practice/mad River  
  623 Caitlin Dame           27:37  8:54 F 23   270 Worcester            Casella Waste Systems, Inc/team 2    
  624 Robert Apple           27:37  8:54 M 60    24 Montpelier           Spruce Peak Realty/spruce Peak Realt 
  625 Leslie Sabo            27:37  8:54 F 39  2316 Worcester            Essential Physical Therapy & Pilates 
  626 Rob Farley             27:38  8:54 M 46   348 Hinesburg            Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  627 David Coates           27:39  8:54 M 71   214 Colchester           Coates Island Marina/coates Island M 
  628 Howard Fisher          27:39  8:54 M 67   363 South Burlington     New England Culinary Institute/mistr 
  629 Kathi Kiernan          27:39  8:54 F 51   606 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/weiner Schnitzel' 
  630 Gina Gaidys            27:39  8:54 F 35   405 Waitsfield           The Warren School/the Rockin' Party  
  631 Sara Matthews          27:39  8:54 F 27   744 Essex                National Life Insurance Company/the  
  632 Brickett Bailey        27:40  8:55 M 40   592 Hydepark             Concept2, Inc./over Fifty Flyers     
  633 Karen Dunkling         27:41  8:55 F 47   325 Barre                Union Mutual Of Vermont/run What You 
  634 Laurie Tatro           27:41  8:55 F 45  2429 Barre                Union Mutual Of Vermont/run What You 
  635 Tori Hodgkins          27:41  8:55 M 27   525 East Montpelier      Vermont Agency Of Human Services/hea 
  636 Scott Mullen           27:42  8:55 M 46   831 Claremont            Norwich University/dog River Boys    
  637 Julie Donaghy          27:43  8:55 F 44   303 Hyde Park            Craftsbury Schools/the Principal Art 
  638 Steve Prytherch        27:44  8:56 M 50   944 Williston            Union Mutual Of Vermont/vo2lax       
  639 Kim Lutchko            27:45  8:56 F 41   706 Richmond             Vtdec/waste Divas                    
  640 Alan Richie            27:46  8:56 M 36   976 Montpelier           Vermont Mutual Insurance/cv Runners  
  641 Elly Barksdale         27:46  8:57 F 25    47 East Barre           Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
  642 Erin McKinnon          27:47  8:57 F 28   770 East Calais          Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
  643 Gary Leblanc           27:48  8:57 M 55   671 Richmond             Vermont Disability Determination Ser 
  644 Steve Pappas           27:49  8:57 M 40   878 Plainfield           The Times Argus/take The Lede        
  645 Sarah Pashby           27:50  8:58 F 31   884 Waitsfield           Central Vermont Medical Center/team  
  646 Laura Pepi             27:50  8:58 F 28   907 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
  647 Michele Cote           27:50  8:58 F 48   243 Barre Town           Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
  648 David Smedy            27:51  8:58 M 29  2378 Barre                Vermont Shifter Karts/vermont Shifte 
  649 Karen Butler           27:52  8:58 F 42   160 Randolph             Clara Martin Center - East Valley Ac 
  650 Angela Armour          27:52  8:58 F 30    26 Essex                Saint Michael's College/two Out Of T 







                                                                      Page 14
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  651 Adrian Washington      27:52  8:58 M 26  2486 Montpelier           Central Vermont Community Land Trust 
  652 Dave Gadway            27:52  8:59 M 46   401 South Burlington     Vermont Economic Development Authori 
  653 Greg Stefanski         27:52  8:59 M 37  2408 Johnson              Laraway Youth & Family Services/lara 
  654 Mike Rioux             27:54  8:59 M 46   983 Montpelier           Trudell Consulting Engineers/tce Tea 
  655 Jeff Girard            27:54  8:59 M 29   433 Calais               Environmental Compliance Services, I 
  656 Marc Metayer           27:55  8:59 M 51   796 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Public Safety/ 
  657 Martha Trombley Oake   27:55  8:59 F 31  2459 East Montpelier      National Life Insurance Company/bam! 
  658 John Landis            27:56  9:00 M 36   654 Richmond             Stone Environmental/the Rolling Ston 
  659 Rosemary Leach         27:57  9:00 F 38   669 Worcester            Essential Physical Therapy & Pilates 
  660 Jessica Dumont         27:58  9:00 F 26   322 Chelsea              Williamstown Elementary School/wes T 
  661 Kiran Kumar            27:59  9:01 M 34  2057 Essex                Northern Power/green Deers           
  662 Jacki Murphy           27:59  9:01 F 56   836 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/triple Threa 
  663 Jan Prive              28:00  9:01 F 41   940 Barre Town           National Life Insurance Company/just 
  664 Tom Mueller            28:04  9:02 M 47   830 St. Albans           Mylan Technologies, Inc/never Look B 
  665 Taini Labier           28:05  9:03 F 24   636 Bakersfield          Mylan Technologies, Inc/phat Pharm R 
  666 Bruce Kelly            28:05  9:03 M 46   602 Fayston              Vermont Mutual Insurance/turtle Cove 
  667 Chris Jolly            28:06  9:03 M 53   572 Montpelier           Federal Highway Administration/fhwa' 
  668 Dana Visser            28:08  9:04 F 26  2475 Burlington           Centerpoint Adolescent Treatment Ser 
  669 Chelsea Crucitti       28:09  9:04 F 24   255 Essex Junction       Kimbell, Sherman, Ellis Llp/fast Tra 
  670 Don Howell             28:10  9:04 M 47   539 Randolph             Dartmouth Journal Services, Inc./dar 
  671 Dean Dennis            28:10  9:04 M 39   287 St. Albans           Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc./p 
  672 Rick Deangelis         28:10  9:04 M 52   276 Barre                Vt Housing & Conservation Board/vhcb 
  673 Bruce MacDonald        28:12  9:05 M 49   712 Warren               Vermont Pure Holdings, Ltd/running W 
  674 Barb Smidt             28:12  9:05 F 52  2381 Fayston              Fayston Elementary School/fayston's  
  675 Kevin Pecor            28:12  9:05 M 31   896 Roxbury              Vermont Agency Of Human Services/hea 
  676 Joe Gay                28:13  9:05 M 39   414 Jericho              Casella Waste Systems, Inc/team 1    
  677 Molly Dugan            28:13  9:05 F 48   321 Richmond             Vermont - Vcdp/vcdp-1                
  678 Dennis Nealon          28:13  9:05 M 55   842 Middlesex            Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  679 Jennifer Hughes        28:14  9:06 F 27   547 Colchester           Centerpoint Adolescent Treatment Ser 
  680 Erin Goodell           28:15  9:06 F 26   440 Barre                Central Vermont Medical Center/bone  
  681 Jolinda Laclair        28:17  9:07 F 49   640 Middlesex            Usda Rural Development/fast At Forty 
  682 David Thompson         28:18  9:07 M 58  2440 St. Albans           Mylan Technologies, Inc/a Knutson An 
  683 Martha Keenan          28:20  9:07 F 50   594 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/going With The Wind      
  684 Dale Lamell            28:20  9:08 M 45   649 St. Albans           Nrg Systems/i'd Rather Be Golfing    
  685 Amanda Dixon           28:20  9:08 F 29   302 Waitsfield           Harwood Union Middle/high School/har 
  686 Ryan Ewell             28:21  9:08 M 24   344 Wolcott              Gossens Bachman Architects/whine Cou 
  687 Tammy Lawrey           28:21  9:08 F 43   666 Middlesex            Hickok & Boardman/h&b Runners        
  688 Jeffrey Johnson        28:21  9:08 M 56   569 Waterbury Center     Primmer Piper Eggleston & Cramer Pc/ 
  689 Alison Partridge       28:23  9:08 F 47   883 Montpelier           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/mi 
  690 Kevin Goddard          28:23  9:08 M 56   436 Middlesex            Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/mi 
  691 Lexi Sher              28:22  9:08 F 36  2357 Montpelier           Montpelier Public School/principal S 
  692 Christa Desjardins     28:25  9:09 F 27   288 Exeter               New England Culinary Institute/neci  
  693 Kevin Lunn             28:25  9:09 M 30   705 Montpelier           Vermont Community Loan Fund/loan Arr 
  694 Bill Morelli           28:26  9:09 M 22   819 Burlington           National Life Insurance Company/the  
  695 Jeff Johnson           28:26  9:09 M 30   568 Milton               National Life Insurance Company/the  
  696 Al Foice               28:26  9:09 M 47   372 Essex Junction       National Life Insurance Company/the  
  697 Vanessa Khouri-Smith   28:26  9:10 F 36   605 Northfield           Family Center Of Washington County/h 
  698 Brian Estivill         28:27  9:10 M 38   339 Willaimstown         Dynapower Corporation/dynapower 1    
  699 Dick Shanley           28:28  9:10 F 65  2349 Morrisville          Johnson State College/jsc Hodgepodge 
  700 John Lamothe           28:29  9:10 M 22   652 Winooski             Lamoureaux & Dickinson/super Heros I 







                                                                      Page 15
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  701 Alethea Zack           28:29  9:10 F 34  2540 Vergennes            Mvp Health Care/team Mvp Health Care 
  702 Sheri Lichtenfels      28:29  9:10 F 47   685 Waltham              Goodrich Corporation/risc'y Bizness  
  703 Michael Chernick       28:30  9:11 M 54   197 Montpelier           Vermont General Assembly/legal Solon 
  704 Joseph Salerno         28:31  9:11 M 48  2321 Johnson              Johnson State College/rambling Runne 
  705 Mark Pedersen          28:31  9:11 M 42   897 New Haven            Goodrich Corporation/imation         
  706 Carol Skelding         28:32  9:11 F 52  2373 Roxbury              Dale Correctional Facility/no Closur 
  707 Scott Prom             28:32  9:11 M 48   941 Shelburne            General Dynamics/the Corn Stars      
  708 Bill Martin            28:32  9:11 M 62   735 Bakersfield          Mylan Technologies, Inc/pb&j         
  709 Lisa Cline             28:33  9:12 F 39   211 Knoxville            Johnson State College/jsc Hodgepodge 
  710 Leila Bandar           28:33  9:12 F 32    43 Johnson              Johnson State College/rambling Runne 
  711 Stephen H. Kendall     28:33  9:12 M 46   603 South Burlington     Union Bank/three's Company           
  712 Shaun Holbrook         28:35  9:12 M 39   531 Elmore               Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc./k 
  713 Suzanne Hudson         28:38  9:13 F 45   545 Morrisville          Concept2, Inc./girls Night Out       
  714 Lisa Washburn          28:38  9:13 F 39  2485 Hyde Park            Concept2, Inc./girls Night Out       
  715 Julie Trottier         28:38  9:13 F 42  2460 Williston            Aps Healthcare, Inc./faster Than (so 
  716 Brian Lane-Karnas      28:39  9:14 M 28   656 Montpelier           Dewolfe Engineering Associates/dewol 
  717 Bethany Harrington     28:39  9:14 F 29   489 Stowe                Little River Survey Company, Llc/lit 
  718 Colleen Brooker        28:40  9:14 F 34   133 Montpelier           Sarduccis Restaurant/sarduccis Kitch 
  719 Vicki Axtell           28:40  9:14 F 38    34 Morrisville          Trapp Family Lodge/weiner Schnitzel' 
  720 Peter Thoms            28:40  9:14 M 68  2445 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Education/doe  
  721 Angela Royce           28:41  9:14 F 25  2311 Montpelier           Washington County Mental Health/choi 
  722 Erin McKenney          28:41  9:14 F 30   768 Montpelier           Washington County Mental Health/choi 
  723 Jenny Sands            28:41  9:14 F 29  2323 Essex Junction       Isis/goddess 4                       
  724 Amy Porter             28:41  9:14 F 37   928 Barre                Family Center Of Washington County/h 
  725 Janine Gallagher       28:42  9:14 F 42   409 Woodbury             Family Center Of Washington County/h 
  726 Benjamin Sipe          28:42  9:14 M 25  2369 Northfield           Norwich University /the Three Stooge 
  727 Hannah Yorra           28:42  9:14 F 30  2535 Plainfield           Central Vermont Medical Center/team  
  728 Karin Pelletier        28:43  9:15 F 33   901 Berlin               Vermont Department Of Human Resource 
  729 Nathan Phillips        28:43  9:15 M 37   916 East Montpelier      Dewolfe Engineering Associates/dewol 
  730 Crystal Waszk          28:48  9:17 F 30  2487 Salem                Milton Cat/milton-Cat Team 4         
  731 Leigh Stockton         28:49  9:17 F 50  2415 Moretown             Waitsfield Elementary School/waitsfi 
  732 Molly Distefano        28:51  9:17 F 43   300 Bethel               Sentinel Investments/national Life G 
  733 Carl Bohlen            28:53  9:18 M 56    97 Hinesburg            Vermont Department Of Housing And Co 
  734 Mary Neffinger         28:55  9:19 F 26   843 Burlington           Lymphoma And Leukemia Society/team I 
  735 Lee St. Onge           28:56  9:19 M 47  2399 Stowe                Par Springer-Miller Systems Inc/sms  
  736 Kelly Bandy            28:57  9:19 F 35    44 Orange               Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/bl 
  737 Erin Chase             28:59  9:20 F 32   196 Fayston              Michael Riddell Photography/michael  
  738 Marc Palmer            28:59  9:20 M 41   877 Stowe                The Lane Press/off The Couch         
  739 Bear Simmons           28:59  9:20 F 40  2367 Waitsfield           Michael Riddell Photography/michael  
  740 Andy Leader            29:00  9:20 M 65   670 Middlesex            Vermont State Colleges/the Profs R-O 
  741 Tara Mirakiam          29:00  9:20 F 31   811 Morrisville          Creative Pages Inc./running On Empty 
  742 Jerry Laik             29:00  9:20 M 41   645 Plainfield           Vcin/vcin                            
  743 Julia Butzler          29:00  9:21 F 29  2564 Burlington           Vt Agency Of Natural Resources / Ass 
  744 Paul Van Hollebeke     29:01  9:21 M 55  2565 Duxbury              Vt Agency Of Natural Resources / Ass 
  745 Fred Lichtenfels       29:01  9:21 M 53   683 Waltham              Goodrich Corporation/risc'y Bizness  
  746 Mike O'Hara            29:02  9:21 M 30   864 Barre                Union Mutual Of Vermont/casual Road  
  747 Ernie Kelley           29:02  9:21 M 55   597 Richmond             Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  748 Jeff Tucker            29:02  9:21 M 39  2461 Colchester           Marsh Management Services Inc./team  
  749 Prudence Krasofski     29:03  9:21 F 36   628 Barre                The Warren School/the Rockin' Party  
  750 Jason Akers            29:05  9:22 M 28     7 Barre                Capitol City Auto Mart/capitol City  







                                                                      Page 16
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  751 Stefan Wnuk            29:05  9:22 M 45  2569 Killington           Aon Insurance Manager / Aon Sst Race 
  752 Katie Budreski         29:06  9:22 F 27   150 Montpelier           Stone Environmental/the Dashing Ston 
  753 Ariane Kissam          29:07  9:23 F 32   616 Burlington           Vt Housing & Conservation Board/vhcb 
  754 Jessica Braker         29:09  9:23 F 26   121 Montpelier           Gossens Bachman Architects/the West  
  755 Kristen Hutton         29:11  9:24 F 37   555 Montpelier           Benefit Group Of New England, Llc/3  
  756 Patricia O'Regan       29:14  9:25 F 49   868 Montpelier           Fayston Elementary School/fayston's  
  757 Ed Pcolar              29:14  9:25 M 59   894 Danville             Cabot Creamery/pcolar & The Doo-Dads 
  758 Peter Drescher         29:15  9:25 M 45   315 Marshfield           Vermont Department Of Education/doe  
  759 Sylvie Frisbie         29:17  9:26 F 50   394 Williston            Lymphoma And Leukemia Society/team I 
  760 Leah McMahon           29:18  9:26 F 27   775 Jericho              Suss Microtec Inc./run - D.M.C.      
  761 Jessiemae Belcher      29:18  9:26 F 28  2559 Groton               Vt Agency Of Natural Resources / Gro 
  762 Dennis Fekert          29:18  9:26 M 44   355 Moretown             Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  763 Kristin Connors        29:18  9:26 F 25   230 South Burlington     Suss Microtec Inc./suss Striders     
  764 Jo-Anne Smith          29:18  9:26 F 39  2386 Waterbury            Thatcher Brook Primary School/dashin 
  765 Kevin Beal             29:19  9:26 M 24    60 Northfield           Norwich University/the Three Stooges 
  766 Gabriel Mannarino      29:21  9:27 M 32   728 Williston            George & Koch Dental Associates/team 
  767 Jessica Diem           29:23  9:28 F 33   297 Winooski             Thatcher Brook Primary School/dashin 
  768 Sarah Palmer           29:23  9:28 F 25    12 Monkton              Trudell Consulting Engineers/tce Tea 
  769 Katie Hamm             29:25  9:28 F 23   477 Jericho              Centerpoint Adolescent Treatment Ser 
  770 Bettina Rand           29:26  9:29 F 44   953 Waterbury            Central Vermont Medical Center/bone  
  771 Gregg Gossens          29:27  9:29 M 51   445 Montpelier           Gossens Bachman Architects/the West  
  772 Robert Libby           29:29  9:30 M 57   682 Craftsbury           Craftsbury Town School District/craf 
  773 Kim Kiniry             29:30  9:30 F 35   614 Barre                Central Vermont Medical Center/bone  
  774 Emma Joyce-Kaier       29:30  9:30 F 33   581 Montpelier           Country Walkers/the Amalfi Coasters  
  775 Raymond Keeler         29:31  9:30 M 32   593 Williston            Maple Capital Management, Inc./maple 
  776 Katie Decker           29:32  9:31 F 28   280 Burlington           Centerpoint Adolescent Treatment Ser 
  777 Anne Decker            29:32  9:31 F 33   279 Waterbury Center     U32 High School/running Raider Chick 
  778 Chris Wright           29:34  9:31 M 26  2527 Barre                Washington County Mental Health/choi 
  779 Rhoda Kimble           29:34  9:31 F 53   608 Johnson              Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc./k 
  780 Gail Henderson-King    29:35  9:32 F 48   501 Shelburne            Lamoureaux & Dickinson/super Heros I 
  781 Dave Tanner            29:35  9:32 M 53  2428 Montpelier           Commerce Of Community Development/su 
  782 Rob Leonard            29:39  9:33 M 52   676 South Burlington     The Lane Press/lane Press Pokeys     
  783 Phil Littler           29:41  9:34 M 56   691 Fairfax              Mylan Technologies, Inc/pb&j         
  784 Sky Barsch             29:41  9:34 F 27    53 Orleans              Vermont Life/the M-Dashers           
  785 Ellie Breitmaier       29:44  9:35 F 45   123 Montpelier           Vermont Agency Of Human Services/fsd 
  786 Doug Dunbar            29:45  9:35 M 29   323 Stowe                Stowe Mountain Resort/hospitality Ro 
  787 Kim Corliss            29:46  9:35 F 25   238 Northfield           Vermont Department Of Public Safety/ 
  788 Stephanie Howell       29:47  9:36 F 29   540 Essex Junction       Merchants Bank/just The Girls        
  789 David Enman            29:48  9:36 M 61   333 Huntington           Sleepy Hollow Inn/sleepy Hollow Slee 
  790 Monica Light           29:49  9:36 F 27   686 Plainfield           Vermont Agency Of Human Services/pap 
  791 Kara Strempek          29:49  9:36 F 37  2419 South Burlington     Benefit Group Of New England, Llc/3  
  792 William Farrell        29:49  9:36 M 63   353 South Burlington     Vermont Agency Of Human Services/the 
  793 Sarah Hinckley         29:49  9:36 F 34   518 Montpelier           The Times Argus/vive Las Argus       
  794 Adrienne Jones         29:51  9:37 F 23   574 Morrisville          Vermont Department Of Public Safety/ 
  795 Tricia Kules           29:55  9:38 F 56   631 Stowe                Little River Survey Company, Llc/lit 
  796 Jennifer Gelbstein     29:55  9:38 F 38   417 Waterbury            Waterbury Medical Associates/wma 1   
  797 Hope Crifo             29:56  9:38 F 55   251 Middlesex            Td Banknorth/run On The Bank         
  798 Wayne Hamilton         29:57  9:39 M 58   476 North Danville       Lyndon State College/lsc - Red, Whit 
  799 Mark Bellinger         29:57  9:39 M 45    68 Cornwall             Goodrich Corporation/wanna Be Fast   
  800 Micahel Staab          29:58  9:39 M 41  2401 Barre                Keane, Inc./keyboard Jockeys         







                                                                      Page 17
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  801 Krista Calano          29:58  9:39 F 23   167 St. Albans           800 Response/mnemonics In Motion     
  802 Claire Millette        29:58  9:39 F 39   807 Barre                Norwich University/it Sneakers       
  803 Kelly Fournier         30:00  9:40 F 42   379 East Montpelier      National Life Insurance Company/wing 
  804 Bill Stinehour         30:01  9:40 M 48  2413 Waterford            Poulos Insurance/poulos Passion      
  805 Jim Saudade            30:03  9:41 M 58  2326 West Windsor         Vermont Department Of Housing And Co 
  806 Chris Goss             30:04  9:41 M 44   444 Stowe                Stowe Mountain Resort/hospitality Ro 
  807 Heather Palmer         30:05  9:41 F 43   875 Stowe                Creative Pages Inc./running On Empty 
  808 John Svagzdys          30:08  9:42 M 47  2424 Middlesex            Dewolfe Engineering Associates/dewol 
  809 Kim Douse              30:09  9:43 F 30   309 East Montpelier      Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
  810 Sara Teachout          30:11  9:43 F 38  2432 Stowe                Legislative Joint Fiscal Office/pink 
  811 Chris Wood             30:11  9:43 M 61  2521 Montpelier           Central Vermont Community Land Trust 
  812 Heidi Murphy           30:13  9:44 F 23   835 Burlington           Rock Point School/rocket Sneaks      
  813 Bruce Freeman          30:13  9:44 M 57   389 East Middlebury      Nrg Systems/no Nimbys                
  814 Molly Huddle           30:14  9:44 F 25   544 Burlington           Rock Point School/rocket Sneaks      
  815 Phyllis Jackson        30:14  9:44 F 46   559 Barre                Central Vermont Home Health And Hosp 
  816 Bob Shoemaker          30:15  9:44 M 55  2361 South Burlington     Goodrich Corporation/running Goodric 
  817 Barry King             30:16  9:45 M 47   609 Jericho              Nrg Systems/running Out Of Oil       
  818 Barbara Burns          30:16  9:45 F 53   156 Springfield          Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  819 Cathy Owen             30:16  9:45 F 31   873 Barre                Sarduccis Restaurant/sarduccis Girls 
  820 Michelle Ford          30:17  9:45 F 38   378 Burlington           New England Culinary Institute/mistr 
  821 Terri Melincoff        30:17  9:45 F 49   786 Williston            New England Culinary Institute/mistr 
  822 Jeanine McCrumb        30:18  9:45 F 43   753 Montpelier           Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  823 Christy Day            30:18  9:46 F 44   275 Waterbury            National Life Insurance Company/half 
  824 Diana Johnson          30:21  9:46 F 33   567 Bolton               Peregrine Outfitters/save The Falcon 
  825 Michelle Peters        30:21  9:47 F 28   911 Burlington           Peregrine Outfitters/save The Falcon 
  826 Steven Bourgeois       30:22  9:47 M 59   109 Swanton              Strategic Initiatives For Business,  
  827 Leahnna Twowbly        30:22  9:47 F 36  2464 Morrisville          Sarduccis Restaurant/sarduccis Girls 
  828 Ian S. Boyd            30:24  9:47 M 27   115 Burlington           Community College Of Vermont/ccv Bur 
  829 Marci Wheeler          30:24  9:47 F 37  2497 Rutland              Legislative Joint Fiscal Office/pink 
  830 Amanda Gagne           30:24  9:48 F 23   404 Highgate             Northwestern Counseling & Support Se 
  831 Denis Thibouthot       30:24  9:48 M 49  2437 Barre City           Central Vermont Medical Center/100 J 
  832 Justina Jennett        30:25  9:48 F 31   564 Swanton              Northwestern Counseling & Support Se 
  833 Polly Vance            30:26  9:48 F 38  2469 Jeffersonville       Lamoille Union High School/ourteamro 
  834 Christine Cooney       30:26  9:48 F 38   237 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union High School/ourteamro 
  835 Chrissy Keating        30:26  9:48 F 31   591 Jericho              Isis/goddess 4                       
  836 Kyle Cushman           30:27  9:48 F 40   261 Marshfield           Vermont Trading Company/vermont Trad 
  837 Ken Burrill            30:28  9:49 M 64   157 Wolcott              Vermont State Colleges/the Profs R-O 
  838 Courtney Lightfoot     30:29  9:49 F 30   687 Winooski             Ipcapital Group, Inc./ip Racers      
  839 Russ Baird             30:34  9:51 M 25    38 Sheldon              Mylan Technologies, Inc/phat Pharm R 
  840 Adam Messier           30:37  9:51 M 21   795 Lowell               Trapp Family Lodge/the Linzerturds   
  841 Christine Farnham      30:39  9:52 F 31   350 Plainfield           Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
  842 Meghan Purvee          30:40  9:53 F 42   946 Burlington           Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  843 Susan Koepplinger      30:41  9:53 F 40   625 Warren               Waitsfield Elementary School/waitsfi 
  844 Sunni Eriksen          30:41  9:53 F 28   337 Lake Elmore          Vermont Department Of Public Safety/ 
  845 Peter Evans            30:42  9:53 M 38   342 Northfield           Montpelier Public School/principal S 
  846 Claire Thompson        30:42  9:53 F 42  2439 Swanton              Northwestern Counseling & Support Se 
  847 Shekar Meduri          30:43  9:53 M 27   783 Montpelier           Keane, Inc./keyboard Jockeys         
  848 Dru Bussiere           30:43  9:53 F 37  2549 Tilton               Bosch Thermotechnology / Btc Heat Ii 
  849 Mark Jewett            30:43  9:53 M 61   565 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/gifford Provi 
  850 Sarah Mele             30:44  9:54 F 35   784 Middlesex            Central Vermont Medical Center/how M 







                                                                      Page 18
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  851 Jennifer Campbell      30:45  9:54 F 39   170 Waterbury Ctr        Rumney Memorial School/rumney Runner 
  852 Chip Hedler            30:45  9:54 M 63   497 Norwich              Rumney Memorial School/rumney Runner 
  853 Thomas Murphy          30:46  9:54 M 39   837 Shelburne            Environmental Compliance Services, I 
  854 Nicole Belanger        30:47  9:55 F 33    64 Woodbury             Mountainview Medical/same Day Finish 
  855 David Metraux          30:48  9:55 M 29   799 Greensboro           Commerce Of Community Development/su 
  856 Audrey Ann Spence      30:49  9:56 F 38  2397 Richmond             Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/bl 
  857 Robert Griffin         30:49  9:56 M 63   457 Waterbury            Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/bl 
  858 Karen Lane             30:53  9:57 F 28   655 Barre                Central Vermont Medical Center/v-Tac 
  859 Jeff Dezotell          30:54  9:57 M 39   292 Waterbury            Dynapower Corporation/dynapower 3    
  860 Brian Kyte             30:55  9:58 M 31   635 Burlington           Saint Michael's College/keto-Enol Ta 
  861 Shane Lamos            30:56  9:58 M 30   651 Winooski             Saint Michael's College/keto-Enol Ta 
  862 Rose Bergeron          30:56  9:58 F 51    74 Essex                Leukemia And Lymphoma Society/team I 
  863 Jim Noyes              30:56  9:58 M 55   856 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union High School/blonde, B 
  864 Heidi St. Peter        30:57  9:58 F 33  2400 Winooski             Saint Michael's College/two Out Of T 
  865 Johannes Otter         30:58  9:58 M 32  2470 Montpelier           Vermont League Of Cities And Towns/r 
  866 Tom Carty              30:58  9:58 M 62   184 Barre                Vermont Department Of Taxes/fully Ex 
  867 Lisa Ryan              30:59  9:59 F 36  2315 Plainfield           Vermont Department Of Housing And Co 
  868 Joanne Heath           30:59  9:59 F 39   495 Barre                Vermont Department Of Children & Fam 
  869 Rhonda Shippee         31:00  9:59 F 49  2359 Calais               Usda Rural Development/fast At Forty 
  870 Christopher Turley     31:03 10:00 M 45  2462 Montpelier           Td Banknorth/run On The Bank         
  871 Allison Snyder         31:05 10:00 F 49  2391 Mineville            Goodrich Corporation/risc'y Bizness  
  872 Joey Holmes            31:09 10:02 M 37   534 Springfield          Vermont Agency Of Human Services/off 
  873 Frank Spaulding        31:10 10:02 M 43  2394 Underhill            Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  874 Kristin Zimmermann     31:11 10:03 F 36  2544 Morristown           Stowe Mountain Resort/hospitality Ro 
  875 Paul Blouin            31:15 10:04 M 43    93 Montpelier           Sarduccis Restaurant/sarduccis Kitch 
  876 Lazelle Davey          31:15 10:04 F 41   273 Waterbury            Waterbury Medical Associates/wma 2   
  877 Jay Wisner             31:16 10:04 M 58  2517 Montpelier           Norwich University/norwich Equalizer 
  878 Lynda McDermott        31:17 10:05 F 50   757 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/unstable Tach 
  879 Toni Kaeding           31:21 10:06 F 56   582 Worcester            Freeman Scholars Program/freeman Sch 
  880 Sandra Spaulding       31:21 10:06 F 46  2395 Williamstown         Rock Of Ages/                        
  881 Kimberly Perrigo       31:21 10:06 F 23   909 Barre                Vermont Mutual Insurance/turtle Cove 
  882 Hector Hurtado         31:22 10:06 M 27   552 Montpelier           Northern Power/northern Phoenix      
  883 Mary Holden            31:23 10:06 F 54   532 Moretown             Harwood Union Middle And High School 
  884 Sherry Dupont          31:24 10:07 F 23  2568 Colchester           Aon Insurance Manager / Aon Sst Race 
  885 Erika Puttick          31:24 10:07 F 34   947 Fairfax              Vsac/chapin's Crew                   
  886 Laura Crain            31:25 10:07 F 43   249 Jericho              Saint Michael's College/los Bibliote 
  887 Deb Bourgeois          31:27 10:08 F 57   108 Swanton              Strategic Initiatives For Business,  
  888 Donna Morgan           31:28 10:08 F 53   820 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/glit 
  889 Heather Valachovic     31:29 10:08 F 41  2466 Plainfield           Hallam-Ics/hallam-Ics Runners        
  890 Carrie Lambert         31:31 10:09 F 50   648 Morrisville          Laraway Youth & Family Services/lara 
  891 Jim Wood               31:31 10:09 M 50  2522 Calais               Vermont Agency Of Transportation/gee 
  892 Heather Smedy          31:33 10:09 F 29  2379 Barre                Vermont Shifter Karts/vermont Shifte 
  893 Adam G Warrington      31:33 10:10 M 29  2484 Essex                Community College Of Vermont/ccv Bur 
  894 Juri Prince            31:36 10:11 M 60   938 Montpelier           Hunger Mountain Coop/                
  895 Christy Doyle          31:36 10:11 F 37   313 Sutton               Norwich University/norwich Equalizer 
  896 Molly Godin            31:38 10:11 F 28   437 Burlington           Bellows Free Academy Union High Scho 
  897 Jamie Oberle           31:38 10:11 F 29   860 North Ferrisburg     The Lane Press/lane Press Pokeys     
  898 Jessica Bent           31:38 10:11 F 27    73 Westford             Competitive Computing/irun Lungs     
  899 Cathy Frey             31:39 10:12 F 46   392 Barre Town           Norwich University/mathnengineering  
  900 Tara Reynolds          31:40 10:12 F 30   969 Greensboro           Dartmouth Journal Services, Inc./dar 







                                                                      Page 19
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  901 Tricia Haldane         31:41 10:12 F 33   471 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
  902 Peter Borden           31:41 10:12 M 38   104 Pittsford            The Times Argus/vive Las Argus       
  903 Erika Fritjofson       31:43 10:13 F 24   395 Winooski             National Life Insurance Company/half 
  904 Alicia Flammia         31:46 10:14 F 29   368                      Environmental Compliance Services, I 
  905 Allison Loebs          31:47 10:14 F 49   694 Colchester           Vermont Agency Of Human Services/cod 
  906 Joe Fusco              31:49 10:15 M 44   398 Rutland              Casella Waste Systems, Inc/team 2    
  907 Jason Aldrich          31:49 10:15 M 28    10 East Barre           Norwich University/it Sneakers       
  908 Wendy Collins          31:49 10:15 F 28   222 Hyde Park            Stowe Mountain Resort/stowe Bunnies  
  909 Calais Lovejoy         31:49 10:15 F 26   696 Waterbury Center     Stowe Mountain Resort/stowe Bunnies  
  910 Sue Diaferia           31:50 10:15 F 60   293 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Education/doe  
  911 Deborah Clark          31:50 10:15 F 49   203 Calais               Community College Of Vermont/vsc/the 
  912 Maryke Gillis          31:50 10:15 F 47  2550 Middlebury           Bosch Thermotechnology / Btc Heat Ii 
  913 Tom Porter             31:53 10:16 M 51   931 Burlington           Vermont Economic Development Authori 
  914 Rachael Schwarts       31:56 10:17 F 34  2335 Winooski             Ipcapital Group, Inc./ip Racers      
  915 Chris Honeywell        31:57 10:17 F 40   535 Fayston              Central Vermont Home Health And Hosp 
  916 Allison Mindel         31:58 10:18 F 37   808 Worchester           Institute For Sustainable Communitie 
  917 Ellen Starr            31:58 10:18 F 49  2406 Montpelier           Planned Parenthood Of Northern New E 
  918 Laura Arnesen          31:58 10:18 F 52    30 Warren               The Family Center Of Washington Coun 
  919 Madelyn Hamilton       31:59 10:18 F 51   475 Marshfield           Planned Parenthood Of Northern New E 
  920 Alicia Morisette       32:04 10:20 F 25   822 Johnson              Dartmouth Journal Services, Inc./the 
  921 Connor Lamb            32:07 10:20 M 23   646 Burlington           Aps Healthcare, Inc./faster Than (so 
  922 Susan Hennessey        32:10 10:21 F 44   506 Montpelier           Harwood Union Middle And High School 
  923 David Ospina           32:10 10:21 M 45   872 Williston            Mountainview Medical/same Day Finish 
  924 Randy Amadon           32:11 10:22 M 51    15 Lyndonville          Kennametal/tired Dogs                
  925 John Caron             32:16 10:24 M 38   176 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/how M 
  926 B. Scott West          32:16 10:24 M 55  2493 Morrisville          The West Group/2xs And A Lonely Y    
  927 Bob Bourdon            32:20 10:25 M 54   107 St. Albans Bay       Aon Insurance Managers/aon Insurance 
  928 Michelle Anderson      32:21 10:25 F 30    21 Middlesex            Central Vermont Medical Center/quick 
  929 Sarah Bache            32:21 10:25 F 31    35 Waterbury            Central Vermont Medical Center/quick 
  930 Betsy Kapner           32:21 10:25 F 34   588 South Burlington     Merchants Bank/just The Girls        
  931 Kristin Lichtenfels    32:23 10:26 F 25   684 Burlington           Goodrich Corporation/track Attack    
  932 Matt Stiles            32:24 10:26 M 35  2412 East Montpelier      Suss Microtec Inc./team Microstep    
  933 Ward Butler            32:24 10:26 M 45   161 Bristol              Milton Cat/milton-Cat Team 4         
  934 Kim Deforge            32:25 10:27 F 29   284 South Burlington     Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
  935 Dan Rodliff            32:25 10:27 M 29   995 South Burlington     Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
  936 Johan Naess            32:28 10:27 M 71   839 Barre Town           Rock Of Ages/rockin On               
  937 Trish Lawson           32:28 10:27 F 44   667 Middlesex            Central Vermont Medical Center/100 J 
  938 Charlotte Robinson     32:28 10:27 F 40   990 Warren               The Warren School/the Rockin' Party  
  939 J. Stephen Monahan     32:31 10:28 M 53   815 Plainfield           Vermont Department Of Labor/p.L.S.N. 
  940 Gina Laveroni          32:32 10:29 F 37   662 Plainfield           Central Vermont Medical Center/bone  
  941 James Mauro            32:32 10:29 M 39   746 Waterbury            Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/ta 
  942 Keith Riley            32:33 10:29 M 26   980 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/trapp's Highlande 
  943 Matt Carrell           32:33 10:29 M 29   180 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/trapp's Highlande 
  944 Marina Espinal         32:36 10:30 F 32   338 Warren               Choice Care Card/choice Care Card 2  
  945 Wendy Brothers         32:38 10:30 F 30   135 North Montpelier     Johnson State College/le Gazelles    
  946 Shane Brothers         32:38 10:30 M 35   134 North Montpelier     Johnson State College/le Gazelles    
  947 Susan Amestoy          32:43 10:32 F 53    19 Waterbury Center     Williamstown Elementary School/wes T 
  948 Amanda Mormile         32:45 10:33 F 23   823 Waitsfield           Williamstown Elementary School/wes T 
  949 Pat Mainer             32:46 10:33 F 56   720 Hinesburg            Monahan Filaments, Llc/team Fiber    
  950 Stephanie Burmester    32:49 10:34 F 29   155 Moretown             National Life Insurance Company/forc 







                                                                      Page 20
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  951 Pamela Conway          32:50 10:34 F 53   232 Barre Town           National Life Insurance Company/runn 
  952 Roberta Garland        32:51 10:35 F 55   412 Montpelier           Spruce Mountain Inn/trotters         
  953 Richard Lee            32:54 10:36 M 55   672 Lyndon               Community College Of Vermont/vsc/the 
  954 Martine Patterson      32:54 10:36 F 50   888 Essex                Vermont Agency Of Human Services/cod 
  955 Wendy Blakeman         32:54 10:36 F 51    90 Montpelier           Freeman French Freeman Inc/fractious 
  956 Terry Thompson         32:56 10:36 M 46  2444 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/how M 
  957 Karine Marineau        33:00 10:37 F 30   730 Williamstown         Spaulding High School/barre Supervis 
  958 Brent Magnant          33:00 10:38 M 43   717 Waitsfield           Vermont Department Of Public Safety/ 
  959 Jason Gordon           33:00 10:38 M 28   443 Essex Junction       National Life Insurance Company/comp 
  960 Tonya Guthrie          33:02 10:38 F 31   464 Berlin               Central Vermont Medical Center/bone  
  961 Carolyn Kiniry         33:04 10:39 F 38   612 Middlesex            Montpelier Public School/principal S 
  962 Ilene Siegel           33:05 10:39 F 56  2365 Waterbury            Waterbury Medical Associates/wma 2   
  963 William Hartwell       33:05 10:39 M 51   491 Lyndon               Kennametal/tired Dogs                
  964 John Baumann           33:07 10:40 M 43    58 Randolph             Dubois & King/dubois & King #3       
  965 Carolyn Ix             33:08 10:40 F 45   557 Williamstown         Union Mutual Of Vermont/run What You 
  966 Steve Mercure          33:08 10:40 M 39   791 Colchester           Dynapower Corporation/dynapower 2    
  967 Agam Sheth             33:09 10:40 M 35  2358 Milton               Mylan Technologies, Inc/enineers Run 
  968 Melissia Bessette      33:09 10:40 F 46    79                      Williamstown Elementary School/m Cub 
  969 Tricia Dwyer           33:09 10:41 F 39   328 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/quick 
  970 Kate Shore             33:09 10:41 F 28  2362 Williston            Ipcapital Group, Inc./ip Racers      
  971 Moira Donovan          33:11 10:41 F 52   306 Jeffersonville       Donomar Inn/donomar Inn              
  972 Mary Nowlan            33:13 10:42 F 40   855 Moretown             Vermont Life/the M-Dashers           
  973 Paula Baldwin          33:13 10:42 F 49    42 Barre Town           Kokopelli Ventures Inc./kokopelli Ki 
  974 Andrea Cohen           33:14 10:42 F 44   217 Montpelier           Vermont Businesses For Social Respon 
  975 Rita Bevacco           33:14 10:42 F 45    81 South Burlington     Vermont Businesses For Social Respon 
  976 Lisa Curtis            33:14 10:42 F 27   258 Duxbury              Vermont Businesses For Social Respon 
  977 Janet Stone            33:17 10:43 F 47  2417 Williamstown         Vermont Shifter Karts/vermont Shifte 
  978 Judy Thurlow           33:19 10:44 F 45  2446 East Montpelier      Vermont Life/the M-Dashers           
  979 Joan M West            33:20 10:44 F 48  2495 Morrisville          The West Group/2xs And A Lonely Y    
  980 Jessica Lacasse        33:21 10:44 F 29   638 Barre                Hickok & Boardman/h&b Runners        
  981 Sharon Davis           33:23 10:45 F 37   274 Monkton              Vt Center For Crime Victim Services/ 
  982 Will Roberts           33:24 10:45 M 44   988 Plainfield           Vt Center For Crime Victim Services/ 
  983 Stan Brinkerhoff       33:26 10:46 M 25   130 Montpelier           Clara Martin Center/sjs              
  984 Amanda Wisell          33:29 10:47 F 32  2516 Waterbury Center     Par Springer-Miller Systems Inc/spri 
  985 Scott Knutson          33:32 10:48 M 39   621 St. Albans           Mylan Technologies, Inc/a Knutson An 
  986 Jennifer Nachbur       33:35 10:49 F 47   838 Burlington           Leukemia And Lymphoma Society/team I 
  987 Paula Clark            33:36 10:49 F 36   206 Williamstown         Vermont Mutual Insurance/huff'n, Puf 
  988 Rich Walkden           33:36 10:49 M 39  2482 Bristol              Jetblue Airways/blue Runnings        
  989 Jennifer Bombard       33:40 10:50 F 34   102 Colchester           Bellows Free Academy Union High Scho 
  990 Ellalou Zirblis        33:40 10:51 F 51  2545 Northfield           Norwich University/waltzing Runners  
  991 Robbi Handy Holmes     33:53 10:55 F 37   481 Winooski             Century 21 Jack Associates/jack Atta 
  992 Daniel Armstrong       33:55 10:55 M 30    27 Barre                Vermont Lazerwash Inc/vermont Lazerw 
  993 Julie Hackbarth        34:00 10:57 F 53   465 Plainfield           Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
  994 Dick Park              34:06 10:59 M 62   880 Williston            Vermont League Of Cities And Towns/r 
  995 Callie Barrett         34:06 10:59 F 18    51 Middlesex            Vermont Trading Company/vermont Trad 
  996 Bill Koch              34:12 11:01 M 50   622 Barre                George & Koch Dental Associates/retu 
  997 Michele Grimm          34:14 11:01 F 40   460 Huntington           Northern Power/northern Phoenix      
  998 Stacey Remillard       34:14 11:01 F 35   964 Fairfield            Northwestern Counseling & Support Se 
  999 Joy Livingston         34:14 11:01 F 54   692 Huntington           Leukemia And Lymphoma Society/team I 
 1000 Claudia Lovell         34:14 11:01 F 43   697 Montpelier           Par Springer-Miller Systems Inc/spri 







                                                                      Page 21
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
 1001 Diana Sette            34:14 11:01 F 24  2345 Burlington           Rock Point School/rock Point Gliders 
 1002 Ena Anthony            34:17 11:02 F 49    23 Williamstown         National Life Insurance Company/just 
 1003 Thorsten Evans         34:21 11:04 M 31  2554 Barre                Bosch Thermotechnology / Btc Heat I  
 1004 Kathy Rossman          34:22 11:04 F 38  2305 Burlington           Rock Point School/rocket Sneaks      
 1005 Kathy Butts            34:27 11:06 F 39   163 Burlington           Rock Point School/rock Point Gliders 
 1006 Edward Miller          34:28 11:06 M 40   804 Colchester           Vermont State Police/vsp Command     
 1007 Cindy Barr             34:29 11:06 F 39    49 West Berlin          Vermont Mutual Insurance/cv Runners  
 1008 Janine Beach           34:37 11:09 F 59    59 Hyde Park            Union Bank/ubrunning                 
 1009 Candace Dane           34:43 11:11 F 51   271 East Burke           Casey & Associates/women Of The King 
 1010 Lynn Metcalf           34:45 11:12 F 41   797 Moretown             Vtdec/waste Divas                    
 1011 Sue Thayer             34:46 11:12 F 43  2436 Waterbury            Vtdec/waste Divas                    
 1012 Stephen Roy            34:50 11:13 M 54  2310 Barre                Vermont Department Of Taxes/overtaxe 
 1013 Mike Armstrong         34:51 11:13 M 62    29 Essex Junction       Century 21 Jack Associates/jack Atta 
 1014 Matt Collins           34:51 11:13 M 38   221 Stowe                Central Vermont Medical Center/v-Tac 
 1015 Ariana Monti           34:51 11:13 F 32   818 Barre                Vermont Agency Of Commerce And Commu 
 1016 Kathy Find             34:52 11:14 F 44   359 Fairfax              Mylan Technologies, Inc/enineers Run 
 1017 Julie Thompson         34:55 11:15 F 39  2441 Highgate             Mylan Technologies, Inc/a Knutson An 
 1018 Skip Ward              34:57 11:15 M 47  2483 Morrisville          Concept2, Inc./c2 Cruisers           
 1019 Susan Ludington        34:58 11:16 F 52   703 Morrisville          Peoples Academy Middle Level/middle  
 1020 Kelly Cleveland        34:58 11:16 F 43   210 Barre Town           Kokopelli Ventures Inc./kokopelli Ki 
 1021 Charlie Zimmermann     35:00 11:16 M 35  2543 Morrisville          Stowe Mountain Resort/hedgehogs      
 1022 Joyce Tomasetto        35:03 11:17 F 43  2448 Cabot                Gifford Medical Center/unstable Tach 
 1023 Kate Helberg           35:06 11:18 F 26   498 Montpelier           Stone Environmental/the Dashing Ston 
 1024 Austin Cate            35:06 11:18 M 26   190 Montpelier           Northern Power/northern Phoenix      
 1025 Conrad Rowell          35:11 11:20 M 71  2308 Barre Town           Kokopelli Ventures Inc./kokopelli Ki 
 1026 Karen Bates            35:12 11:20 F 47    55 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Public Safety/ 
 1027 Charles Camber         35:15 11:21 M 63   169 Wheelock             Kennametal/tired Dogs                
 1028 Dan Arnold             35:16 11:22 M 51    31 North Ferrisburg     Goodrich Corporation/running Goodric 
 1029 Patricia Cady          35:25 11:24 F 51   164 Duxbury              Mad River Family Practice/mad River  
 1030 Liz Mineo              35:31 11:26 F 34   809 Montpelier           Central Vermont Community Land Trust 
 1031 Helen Sutton           35:33 11:27 F 61  2423 Williamstown         Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
 1032 Mike Fowler            35:34 11:27 M 40  2557 Sharon               Vt Agency Of Transportation / Highwa 
 1033 Sharon Wilson          35:34 11:27 F 64  2512 Duxbury              Vermont Agency Of Human Services/riv 
 1034 Colleen Paull          35:38 11:28 F 31   891 Montpelier           Vermont Trading Company/vermont Trad 
 1035 Kathy Thompson         35:38 11:28 F 49  2442 Johnson              Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc./k 
 1036 Kim Abbot              35:41 11:30 F 40     1 Randolph             Cabot Creamery/caboteers             
 1037 Leah Bronner           35:41 11:30 F 47   132 Morrisville          Peoples Academy Middle Level/middle  
 1038 Megan Pope             35:43 11:30 F 24   926 Montpelier           Williamstown Elementary School/m Cub 
 1039 Jennifer Barr          35:43 11:30 F 34    50 Montpelier           Hallam-Ics/hallam-Ics Runners        
 1040 Laura Pratt            35:50 11:32 F 28   934 Huntington           Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
 1041 Pam Erickson           35:50 11:32 F 51   336 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
 1042 Theresa Carpenter      35:53 11:33 F 36  2567 Williston            Aon Insurance Manager / Aon Sst Race 
 1043 Merry Hill             35:55 11:34 F 37   517 St. Albans           Northwestern Counseling & Support Se 
 1044 Megan Reynolds         35:55 11:34 F 27   968 Swanton              Northwestern Counseling & Support Se 
 1045 Donna Cook             35:59 11:35 F 55   233 Moretown             Harwood Union Middle And High School 
 1046 Susan Brault           36:01 11:36 F 42   122 Jericho              Marsh Management Services Inc./team  
 1047 Patrick McCarthy       36:02 11:36 M 47   751 Jericho              Marsh Management Services Inc./team  
 1048 Natasha Yaryna         36:07 11:38 F 34  2534 Colchester           Hallam-Ics/hallam-Ics Runners        
 1049 Janet Mara             36:08 11:38 F 38   729 Montpelier           Norwich University/miss Fits         
 1050 Abby Lisius            36:10 11:39 F 28   690 Burlington           Trudell Consulting Engineers/tce Tea 







                                                                      Page 22
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
 1051 Kathy Ruel             36:11 11:39 F 52  2314 Northfield           National Life Insurance Company/glit 
 1052 Brian Cavanagh         36:12 11:39 M 47   192 Huntington           National Life Insurance Company/bam! 
 1053 Steve Hogan            36:14 11:40 M 56   530 South Burlington     National Weather Service/weather.Gov 
 1054 Linda Rodriguez        36:15 11:40 F 56   997 Barre City           Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
 1055 Joan Houghton          36:18 11:42 F 49   536 Barre                O.M. Fisher Home, Inc/garywest       
 1056 Tracey Brown           36:23 11:43 F 36   139 Charlotte            Vermont Agency Of Human Services/fsd 
 1057 Rhoda Bedell           36:26 11:44 F 61    63 Morrisville          Union Bank/ubrunning                 
 1058 Traci Estivill         36:27 11:44 F 39   340 Williamstown         Dynapower Corporation/dynapower 1    
 1059 Garth Genge            36:33 11:46 M 55   420 Montpelier           Central Vermont Community Land Trust 
 1060 Tracey Mancini         36:40 11:48 F 34   726 Middlesex            Onion River Sports/onion River Sport 
 1061 Kathy Magnus           36:42 11:49 F 51   718 Waterbury            Nrg Systems/nrgizers                 
 1062 Bill Kules             36:45 11:50 M 63   630 Stowe                Little River Survey Company, Llc/lit 
 1063 Leslie Wilcox          36:45 11:50 F 38  2503 West Berlin          Vermont Department Of Children & Fam 
 1064 Leisa Laybourne        36:48 11:51 F 52   668 Barre City           Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
 1065 Laurie Hurowitz        36:50 11:52 F 56   551 Montpelier           Freeman Scholars Program/freeman Sch 
 1066 Brandi Smith           36:55 11:53 F 28  2383 Randolph             Dubois & King/dubois & King #3       
 1067 Jeff Amato             36:59 11:54 M 33    16 South Burlington     Choice Care Card/choice Care Card 1  
 1068 Chrissie M. Eastman    36:59 11:54 F 38   329 Northfield           Norwich University/jackman Trio      
 1069 Mark S. Albury         36:59 11:54 M 48     9 Northfield Falls     Norwich University/jackman Trio      
 1070 Benjamin Jones         36:59 11:55 M 28   575 Worcester            National Life Insurance Company/card 
 1071 Catherine Jonas        37:02 11:55 F 53   573 Moretown             Mad River Family Practice/mad River  
 1072 Chuck Rose             37:02 11:56 M 52  2301 Rutland              Poulos Insurance/poulos Passion      
 1073 Andrea Taylor          37:16 12:00 F 55  2430 Montpelier           O.M. Fisher Home, Inc/garywest       
 1074 Scott Barnett          37:17 12:00 M 43   967 Barre                Vermont Department Of Human Resource 
 1075 Teri Lawrence          37:23 12:02 F 48   665 Worcester            Spruce Mountain Inn/trotters         
 1076 Jamie Fox              37:25 12:03 M 35   380 North Montpelier     Country Walkers/the Cinque Terre Tre 
 1077 Debbie Ausmann         37:30 12:05 F 49    33 Barre City           Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
 1078 Dan Moyer              37:31 12:05 M 28   828 Barre                Vermont State Employees Credit Union 
 1079 Renee Bilodeau         37:31 12:05 F 39    84 Barre                Vermont Mutual Insurance/huff'n, Puf 
 1080 Christie Burgess       37:32 12:05 F 32   151 East Montpelier      Vermont State Employees Credit Union 
 1081 Karla Blow             37:35 12:06 F 37    94 Barre                Vermont State Employees Credit Union 
 1082 Kristen Hankins        37:36 12:06 F 26   484 Winooski             National Life Insurance Company/comp 
 1083 Sarah Hildebrand       37:38 12:07 F 49   515 Montpelier           Thatcher Brook Primary School/dashin 
 1084 Tim Wingate            37:38 12:07 M 50  2513 Montpelier           Hunger Mountain Coop/co-Opportunity  
 1085 Greg Haldane           37:41 12:08 M 32   470 Barre                Milton Cat/milton-Cat Team 3         
 1086 Leslie Meyer           37:41 12:08 F 46   802 Jeffersonville       Peoples Academy Middle Level/middle  
 1087 Megan Sheldon          37:44 12:09 F 30  2354 Worcester            Rumney Memorial Scool/rumney Runners 
 1088 Meghan Johnson         37:53 12:12 F 26   570 Ramsey               Williamstown Elementary School/m Cub 
 1089 Amy Holibaugh          37:58 12:14 F 34   533 Hyde Park            Community College Of Vermont/ccv-Cro 
 1090 Kc Colt                38:00 12:14 F 55   223 Morrisville          Concept2, Inc./c2 Cruisers           
 1091 Stephanie Drew         38:24 12:22 F 34   316 Waitsfield           Nrg Systems/nrgizers                 
 1092 Joyce Larosa           38:29 12:24 F 47   659 Berlin               National Life Insurance Company/wing 
 1093 Lisa Benjamin          38:46 12:29 F 25    69 Essex Junction       Merchants Bank/frisky Faces          
 1094 Patricia Osborn        38:47 12:29 F 22   870 Essex Junction       Merchants Bank/frisky Faces          
 1095 Becky Leno             39:14 12:38 F 42   674 Woodbury             Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/mi 
 1096 Ken Borie              39:41 12:47 M 57   105 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/gifford Provi 
 1097 Leslie Drown           39:51 12:50 F 33   318 East Montpelier      Norwich University/miss Fits         
 1098 Meaghan Kane           39:53 12:51 F 28   586 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
 1099 Amber Cleveland        39:54 12:51 F 24   209 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Health/vsh-The 
 1100 Dileep Kumar           39:54 12:51 M 29   632 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/acer 







                                                                      Page 23
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
 1101 Dixie Mercier          40:17 12:58 F 51   790 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/bone  
 1102 Claire A. Hindes       40:35 13:04 F 54   519 Morrisville          Union Bank/three's Company           
 1103 Ruth P. Schwartz       40:35 13:04 F 62  2336 Wolcott              Union Bank/three's Company           
 1104 Lisa Ingalls           40:36 13:04 F 50   556 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/unstable Tach 
 1105 Betty Rose             40:38 13:05 F 60  2302 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/runn 
 1106 Vijay Bellamkonda      40:40 13:06 M 32    67 Montpelier           Keane, Inc./keyboard Jockeys         
 1107 Elizabeth Peebles      40:41 13:06 F 25   899 Essex Junction       Merchants Bank/frisky Faces          
 1108 Wendy Gould            40:42 13:06 F 48   448 East Montpelier      National Life Insurance Company/runn 
 1109 Holly Hoyt             40:51 13:09 F 27   541 East Barre           George & Koch Dental Associates/team 
 1110 April Farnahm          41:04 13:13 F 41   349 Plainfield           Stairway To Style/running With Sciss 
 1111 Celeste Moulton        41:04 13:13 F 35   827 Barre                Stairway To Style/running With Sciss 
 1112 Nicole Miles           41:04 13:13 F 32   803 Northfield           Stairway To Style/running With Sciss 
 1113 Dave Boland            41:06 13:14 M 33    99 Colchester           Vermont Department Of Health/vsh-The 
 1114 Rhonna Gable           41:06 13:14 F 34   399 Plainfield           Spruce Mountain Inn/trotters         
 1115 Fred Cornell           41:13 13:16 M 40   239 St. Johnsbury        Vermont Department Of Public Safety/ 
 1116 Kim Whitcomb           41:26 13:21 F 36  2499 Morrisville          Union Mutual Of Vermont/hook, Line A 
 1117 Brenda Convery         41:27 13:21 F 47   231 Moscow               National Life Insurance Company/glit 
 1118 Debra Fraser           41:33 13:23 F 40   386 Barre                Union Mutual Of Vermont/hook, Line A 
 1119 Aaron Toscano          41:36 13:24 M 37  2449 Burlington           Washington County State's Attorney/j 
 1120 Cindy Houston          41:42 13:26 F 44   537 Burlington           Vermont Community Loan Fund/loan Arr 
 1121 Dawn Decoff            41:47 13:27 F 40   281 Barnard              Gifford Medical Center/fred & The Pu 
 1122 Ann Zuccardy           41:49 13:28 F 45  2548 Huntington           National Life Insurance Company/bam! 
 1123 Meghan Hurley          42:11 13:35 F 35   550 Burlington           Dartmouth Journal Services, Inc./the 
 1124 Robert Menzel          42:17 13:37 M 45   789 Burlington           Washington County State's Attorney/j 
 1125 Jane Joslin            42:28 13:40 F 52   580 Williamstown         Norwich University/miss Fits         
 1126 Sarah Grenier          42:29 13:41 F 28   456 Montpelier           Gossens Bachman Architects/whine Cou 
 1127 Annika M. Preiss       42:29 13:41 F 32   936 Shelburne            Marsh Management Services Inc./blond 
 1128 Lisa M. Kane           42:30 13:41 F 39   585 Essex Junction       Marsh Management Services Inc./blond 
 1129 Jennifer A. George     42:31 13:41 F 33   422 Essex Junction       Marsh Management Services Inc./blond 
 1130 Tony Grant             42:47 13:46 M 27   452 Morrisville          Trapp Family Lodge/the Von Stallions 
 1131 Amber Amell            42:53 13:48 F 28    17 Websterville         Vermont Lazerwash Inc/vermont Lazerw 
 1132 Sue Martin             42:54 13:49 F 39   736 Barre                Union Mutual Of Vermont/casual Road  
 1133 Jean Wilder            42:54 13:49 F 51  2505 Middlesex            Union Mutual Of Vermont/hook, Line A 
 1134 Bill Raney             42:55 13:49 M 24   956 Duxbury              Dewolfe Engineering Associates/dewol 
 1135 Sharlene Markowski     42:55 13:49 F 22   733 Florence             Dewolfe Engineering Associates/dewol 
 1136 Ken Bushey             42:56 13:49 M 29   158 Barre City           Dewolfe Engineering Associates/dewol 
 1137 Shannon Griswold       43:14 13:55 F 26   461 Fairfax              Mvp Health Care/team Mvp Health Care 
 1138 John Evancie           43:46 14:06 M 54   341 Weybridge            800 Response/call Tracking Trio      
 1139 Lisa Moriath           43:49 14:06 F 41   821 Northfield           Norwich University/average 40        
 1140 Rowly Brucken          43:49 14:06 M 39   141 Northfield           Norwich University/average 40        
 1141 Rosemary Diehl Diehl   43:51 14:07 F 66   296 Glover               Vermont Agency Of Human Services/riv 
 1142 Conrad Smith           44:06 14:12 M 63  2384 Calais               Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/ 
 1143 Nagender Gouda         44:14 14:15 M 27   446 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/acer 
 1144 Linda Markin           44:16 14:15 F 52   732 Hardwick             Concept2, Inc./c2 Cruisers           
 1145 Jeff Howard            44:30 14:20 M 61   538 Montpelier           Vermont Agency Of Human Services/riv 
 1146 Jay Caruso             44:48 14:26 M 56   185 Barnard              Poulos Insurance/poulos Passion      
 1147 Chris Shaw             45:02 14:30 F 53  2351 Berlin               Central Vermont Council On Aging/agi 
 1148 Annette Thompson       46:26 14:57 F 38  2438 Middlesex            Goddard College/goddard College 1    
 1149 Shari Bell             46:35 15:00 F 44    66 Charlotte            Goodrich Corporation/just44fun       
 1150 Kelly Deblois          47:29 15:17 F 35   277 Barre                New England Culinary Institute/stir  







                                                                      Page 24
      25th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2008     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898                    
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
 1151 Aldin Zahirovic        47:30 15:18 M 27  2541 Montpelier           Td Banknorth/run On The Bank         
 1152 Debra Blanchad         48:10 15:30 F 42    91 Washington           Goddard College/goddard College 1    
 1153 Molly McDaniel         49:24 15:54 F 27   756 Barre City           Central Vermont Medical Center/100 J 
 1154 Sarju Bharucha         49:25 15:55 F 29    82 Burlington           Ipcapital Group, Inc./ip Innovators  
 1155 Philip Buchwald        49:44 16:01 M 44   145 New Haven            Goodrich Corporation/just44fun       
 1156 Emily Hackett          49:44 16:01 F 31   466 Williston            Dubois & King/dubois & King #2       
 1157 Eric Richardson        49:45 16:01 M 44   974 Charlotte            Goodrich Corporation/just44fun       
 1158 Sigrun Grabowski       50:08 16:08 F 49   451 North Montpelier     Vermont Department Of Public Safety/ 
 1159 Sateesh Kumar          50:17 16:12 M 30   634 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/acer 
 1160 Becky Buck             50:30 16:15 F 55   146 Montpelier           Legislative Joint Fiscal Office/pink 
 1161 Lyndon Virkler         50:47 16:21 M 55  2474 Waitsfield           New England Culinary Institute/stir  
 1162 Karen Safford          51:46 16:40 F 30  2320 South Barre          Associates In Family Health/eagles I 
 1163 Gene Ziske             51:53 16:42 M 48  2547 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
 1164 Jay Baitz              51:54 16:42 M 36    39 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
 1165 Jodi Bushway           51:54 16:42 F 26   159 Winooski             Barre City Elementary And Middle Sch 
 1166 Michele Leno           52:09 16:47 F 40   675 East Montpelier      Norwich University/average 40        
 1167 Eliza Schofield        55:26 17:51 F 28  2332 Swanton              Marsh Management Services Inc./the A 
 1168 Deborah Richardson     55:26 17:51 F 40   973 Colchester           Marsh Management Services Inc./the A 
 1169 Jennifer Pettengill    55:27 17:51 F 40   914 South Burlington     Marsh Management Services Inc./the A 
 1170 Brenda Flint           56:17 18:07 F 31   370 Brookfield           Dubois & King/dubois & King #3       
 1171 Lynnette Whitney       56:50 18:18 F 31  2500 Barre                Dubois & King/dubois & King #2       
 1172 Sue Brown              58:27 18:49 F 47   138 Albany               Craftsbury Schools/the Principal Art 
 1173 Jude Mathison          59:01 19:00 F 46   743 Hyde Park            Lamoille County Court Diversion/lamo 
 1174 Jeff Decales         1:00:09 19:22 M 53   278 Stowe                Stowe Elementary School/the Teachena 
 1175 Davida Delena        1:00:10 19:22 F 32   285 Middlesex            Stowe Elementary School/the Teachena