Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Vermont Corporate Cup

Thu May 19, 2011

Montpelier, VT,

      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
                    MALE CORPORATE RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TWO AND A 1/2 MEN                               
            18:21   18:50   20:32 =   57:43
         Tim Shea, Jason Wulff, Tom Burgos
   2.  THE TIMES ARGUS/PRESS MEN                                                       
            18:34   19:55   20:02 =   58:31
         Peter Hirschfeld, Chris Keller, Jamie Biggam
   3.  TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TRAPP LAGER                                                  
            16:49   19:59   22:24 =   59:12
         Tyler Ludington, Eric Schultz, Chris Ludington
   4.  IBM/BLUE MAN GROUP                                                              
            18:15   18:54   22:54 = 1:00:03
         Eric Tremble, Todd Archambault, Matthew Dall
   5.  REVISION MILITARY, LTD/TEAM REVISION READY                                      
            19:09   20:41   20:50 = 1:00:40
         Dave Connery, Brian Dowling, Mike Chase
   6.  IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG HOURLY                                               
            18:07   21:33   22:12 = 1:01:52
         Adam Bulakowski, Ben Taylor, Justin Jaundoo
   7.  JETBLUE AIRWAYS/BLUE STREAK                                                     
            19:23   21:09   24:29 = 1:05:01
         John Remy, Chris McLernon, Rich Walkden
   8.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/TRIO CON BRIO                                    
            20:06   20:15   25:30 = 1:05:51
         Michael Fisher, Will Colgan, Nathan Hock
   9.  GOODRICH CORPORATION/FLESH EATING ZOMBIES                                       
            20:13   21:09   25:10 = 1:06:32
         Eric Carter, Kevin Frey, Alice Estey
  10.  SEVENTH GENERATION/THE NEW GUYZ                                                 
            19:08   23:48   25:17 = 1:08:13
         Jesse Elliott, Kris Crown, Josh Lucier
  11.  MONAHAN FILAMENTS, LLC/TEAM FIBER                                               
            20:56   22:29   24:55 = 1:08:20
         Chris Towle, John Howe, Ray Mainer
  12.  CABOT CREAMERY/3 HABANEROS                                                      
            21:52   23:15   23:26 = 1:08:33
         Nick Managan, David Speed, David Erickson
  13.  MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/SMOKE'EMIFYOUGOT'EM                                      
            22:22   23:22   23:31 = 1:09:15
         Matt Burleigh, Doug Young, Kurt Preiss
  14.  NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/RUN LIKE THE WIND 2                                      
            21:12   23:09   25:23 = 1:09:44
         Dustin Rand, Chris Connor, Kiran Kumar
  15.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/BONE DOCS                                    
            19:38   22:15   27:56 = 1:09:49
         Chris Bean, Brian Aros, Chris Meriam
  16.  TERADYNE, INC./HEXIDECIMAL BOGEYS                                               
            20:56   24:10   25:27 = 1:10:33
         Gary Lagasse, Phil Bolen, Adam Cole
  17.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/BONE SPURS                                   
            23:05   23:39   24:39 = 1:11:23
         Silas Meriam, Jim Picone, Alan Small
  18.  NRG SYSTEMS/WIND WANDERERS                                                      
            23:10   23:48   24:44 = 1:11:42
         Matthew Francis, Kevin Francis, Morgan Waters
  19.  MILTON CAT/TEAM CAT 5                                                           
            23:21   23:43   25:18 = 1:12:22
         Robert Morin, Zachary Jones, Mike Lamson
  20.  DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 3                                                       
            21:44   24:30   26:39 = 1:12:53
         Andrew Davis, Brendan Jackson, Greg Noyes
  21.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE THREE STOOGES                               
            22:16   25:19   25:39 = 1:13:14
         Dan Dowling, Tom Yefchak, Devin Smith
  22.  MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/NOT MY BAILIWICK                                         
            23:32   24:03   25:52 = 1:13:27
         Andrew Calder, Mark Lyons, Andrew Dombek
  23.  ENGINEERED SOLUTIONS, INC./TEAM ESI                                             
            19:34   26:10   28:01 = 1:13:45
         Jeffrey Padgett, Andrew Mills, Patrick Stephens
  24.  VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 1                                             
            21:27   22:12   31:23 = 1:15:02
         Pete Etchells, Mark Colgan, Josh Sky
  25.  MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS INC./CC TEAM                                            
            23:53   25:16   26:37 = 1:15:46
         Tom Olsen, Garret Hirchak, Eric Ridlon
  26.  IBM/SOLE SURVIVORS                                                              
            23:33   24:58   27:23 = 1:15:54
         Steven Meunier, Neil Malek, Bill Everett
  27.  MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/LEMONS TO LEMONADE                                       
            22:53   24:01   29:05 = 1:15:59
         Casey Shea, Gareth Hunt, Paul Prince
  28.  DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSTEADY                                              
            22:49   22:49   30:47 = 1:16:25
         Jeff Dickinson, Sean Saia, Robert King
  29.  VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./POWER FACTORS                                     
            24:56   25:02   26:51 = 1:16:49
         Dave Lahar, Ryan Forkey, Dean Denis
  30.  GOODRICH CORPORATION/PAVEMENT PUNISHERS                                         
            23:27   23:41   29:47 = 1:16:55
         Andrew Smith, Corey Gray, Jason Adams
  31.  ROCK OF AGES/THE ROCK CRUSHERS                                                  
            24:53   25:41   26:22 = 1:16:56
         John Carrier, Graham Colgan, Dean Patterson
  32.  LANE PRESS/PAPER CHASERS                                                        
            21:28   23:29   32:00 = 1:16:57
         Scott Luck, Donald Gaffney, William Gentes
  33.  CASEY & ASSOCIATES/KRAZY MEN                                                    
            24:52   25:49   26:17 = 1:16:58
         Bruce Gould, Eric Herminghausen, Dennis Casey
  34.  GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/VARSITY VOLTS                                              
            23:23   25:02   29:02 = 1:17:27
         Brian Otley, Neale Lunderville, Tom Aldrich
  35.  GOODRICH CORPORATION/WTF                                                        
            24:01   26:05   27:54 = 1:18:00
         Kevin Hawko, Jason Maurice, Kim Hussels
  36.  MANUFACTURING INFORMATION SYSTEMS, LLC/MISYS                                    
            21:51   24:11   32:05 = 1:18:07
         Charlie Kimbell, Ray Martel, Doug Drew
  37.  VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 4                                             
            24:11   25:04   29:02 = 1:18:17
         Scott Manley, Ryan Scott, Brad Ketterling
  38.  SPRUCE PEAK REALTY, LLC/SMR                                                     
            21:56   28:14   28:14 = 1:18:24
         Kevin Darcy, Walt Frame, Rob Apple
  39.  DARTMOUTH JOURNAL SERVICES, INC./THE WOBBLIES                                   
            21:00   28:46   28:46 = 1:18:32
         Allan Heathman, Don Howell, Charles O'Connor
  40.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/DONE BY SEVEN                                   
            25:03   25:41   28:01 = 1:18:45
         Christian Thwaites, Larry Caron, Phil Partridge
  41.  STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/ROLLING STONES                                         
            23:47   25:59   30:03 = 1:19:49
         John Landis, John Hanzas, Brent Toth
  42.  ISYSTEMS LLC/THE EVO EMPIRE                                                     
            20:21   25:33   34:39 = 1:20:33
         John Carney, Ben Loscalzo, Daryl Cronin
  43.  VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/TWO UNDER, ONE OVER                                         
            25:36   26:58   28:20 = 1:20:54
         Tom McHugh, Josh Reil, Alan Ritchie
  44.  STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/COBBLE STONES                                          
            23:00   29:18   29:20 = 1:21:38
         Daniel Voisin, David Linari, Bruce Douglas
  45.  DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/PROBLEMSOLVERS                                          
            25:22   25:29   30:58 = 1:21:49
         David Guy, David Thompson, Daniel Whitcomb
  46.  ALLEN LUMBER COMPANY/ALE AMBLERS                                                
            25:51   27:19   29:02 = 1:22:12
         Evan Biledeau, Dave MacKaskill, John White
  47.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/AUDIT FLEET                                     
            22:59   27:19   32:44 = 1:23:02
         Jeff Johnson, Dave Archambault, Al Foice
  48.  GOODRICH CORPORATION/SHAKE AND BAKE                                             
            22:40   24:03   37:15 = 1:23:58
         Mike Abbott, Peter Beauregard, Eli Willey
  49.  LANE PRESS/SHORT CIRCUITS                                                       
            27:37   28:07   28:15 = 1:23:59
         Kevin Emmons, Sture Nelson, Chris Ahrens
  50.  J.D. APARTMENTS/JENNIMAX                                                        
            26:41   27:26   30:00 = 1:24:07
         Wyatt Jennison, Kevin Maxfield, Will Jennison
  51.  NRG SYSTEMS/NO NIMBIES                                                          
            21:33   27:31   35:20 = 1:24:24
         Scott Korhonnen, Phil Pouech, Bruce Freeman
  52.  INSURANCE AGENCY OF NEW ENGLAND/IQME.COM                                        
            23:14   28:23   33:00 = 1:24:37
         Robert Bisson, Chris Hull, Craig Hull
  53.  PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/ONE AND DONE                                
            24:31   25:47   35:47 = 1:26:05
         Jonathan Wolff, Keith Roberts, Elijah Emerson
  54.  CAD CUT, INC./CAD CUT                                                           
            28:01   29:41   29:54 = 1:27:36
         Aaron Larrabee, Chris Campbell, Ben Winters
  55.  GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS/CORRO RAPIDO                                         
            29:07   29:15   29:18 = 1:27:40
         Tom Bachman, Gregg Gossens, Bill Perreault
  56.  CHOICE CARE CARD/HALF-A-SIX PACK                                                
            26:51   29:22   31:54 = 1:28:07
         Jeffrey Rouleau, Mike Von Recklinghausen, Chad Stanclift
  57.  VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./TECHNICALLY FASTER                                
            26:36   30:39   33:35 = 1:30:50
         David Young, Chris Rodger, Ken Tripp
  58.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RECORD BREAKERS                                 
            28:22   29:12   33:29 = 1:31:03
         Bryce Healy, Tanner Abare, Tyler Morway
  59.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TWO AND A  HALF MEN                             
            24:55   27:33   38:36 = 1:31:04
         Jeff Baron, Don Messier, Justin Daniels
  60.  NRG SYSTEMS/3 4 WIND NRG                                                        
            23:05   30:51   38:15 = 1:32:11
         Rick Kelley, Travis Jones, Neale Gow
  61.  THE TIMES ARGUS/ADBOMINABLE                                                     
            29:56   33:25   34:26 = 1:37:47
         Peter Borden, Michael Knight, Zach Nelson
  62.  CHOICE CARE CARD/O'DOYLE RULES                                                  
            30:26   33:05   35:14 = 1:38:45
         Austin Whitaker, Craig Averbeck, Cody Lalancette
  63.  GOODRICH CORPORATION/RUN FATBOY RUN                                             
            29:42   30:07   42:17 = 1:42:06
         Jeffery Gibson, Travis Dement, Charles Phelps
  64.  NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/POWER RUNNERS                                            
            30:40   38:30   41:48 = 1:50:58
         Chris McKay, Stan Brinkerhoff, Parthiv Amin
  65.  CHOICE CARE CARD/YOUR MOM                                                       
            34:53   34:54   42:33 = 1:52:20
         Andy Frohock, Doug Dupont, Megan Williams


      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
                   FEMALE CORPORATE RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  PERSONALIZED PT/PERSONALIZED RUNNERS                                            
            24:24   25:00   25:31 = 1:14:55
         Sarah Cota, Lisa Brown, Amanda Tilton-Martin
   2.  EATING WELL/RUNNINGWELL                                                         
            23:39   25:17   27:00 = 1:15:56
         Meredith White, Sophia Picco, Sarah Hoff
   3.  TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/RUNNING MTN SCISSORS                                         
            25:18   25:36   27:19 = 1:18:13
         Vicki Axtell, Kim Rausch, Renee Wolny
   4.  CASEY & ASSOCIATES/KRAZY WOMEN                                                  
            20:30   26:33   31:22 = 1:18:25
         Bridget Ferrin, Margrethe Mentes, Candace Dane
   5.  CHOICE PHYSICAL THERAPY/FIRST CHOICE                                            
            22:31   27:22   28:53 = 1:18:46
         Donna Smyers, Emilie Clark, Erin Roe
   6.  GOODRICH CORPORATION/MOVE IT MOVE IT!                                           
            22:48   28:05   28:30 = 1:19:23
         Kate Adams, Wendy Hildebrand, Allison Snyder
   7.  TCE, INC./TRUDELL RUNNERS                                                       
            23:56   24:24   31:19 = 1:19:39
         Lori Hennessey, Alyson Allen, Abby Lisius
   8.  CABOT CREAMERY/TEAM CABOT 2                                                     
            21:50   27:39   30:37 = 1:20:06
         Rachael Richards, Katia Tychkovska, Laura White
   9.  SUGARBUSH RESORT/PECAN PIE LADIES                                               
            25:09   25:44   29:33 = 1:20:26
         Margo Nugent, Paige Ackland, Misse Burrows
  10.  GIFFORD MEDICAL CENTER/GIFFORD IN 3-D                                           
            24:27   27:17   28:48 = 1:20:32
         Becky Millington, Sue Burgos, Stacy Pelletier
  11.  EATING WELL/HEALTHY HURRIERS                                                    
            23:32   23:49   33:21 = 1:20:42
         Renee Lauber, Brierley Wright, Rose Eggert
  12.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/KENNY'S GIRLS                                   
            25:44   25:56   30:13 = 1:21:53
         Ashely St John, Amy St John, Erika Fritjofson
  13.  BERLIN HEALTH & REHABILITATION CENTER/TAKING STRIDES                            
            25:43   27:28   28:58 = 1:22:09
         Billie Jo Litchfield, Sarah Pollica, Shelly Newton
  14.  SEVENTH GENERATION/SVG 2                                                        
            25:44   27:25   30:55 = 1:24:04
         Amy Vanmullen, Sarah Lord, Diana Johnson
  15.  BERLIN HEALTH & REHABILITATION CENTER/BERLIN REHAB ROCKERS                      
            24:55   27:00   35:14 = 1:27:09
         Caitlin Thompson, June Cook, Janet Conk
  16.  NORTHFIELD PHARMACY/PHARM ANIMALS                                               
            24:44   28:58   34:42 = 1:28:24
         Jennifer Demasi, Emily Ricker, Jaime Schneider
  17.  DENIS, RICKER & BROWN/DRB RUNNERS                                               
            27:50   30:08   30:38 = 1:28:36
         Tammy Lawrey, Jen Hall, Vickie Wacek
  18.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ANTIBODIES/GMA GIRLS                                             
            26:46   30:20   34:22 = 1:31:28
         Sasha Bartels, Christina Pfandl, Emily Putnam
  19.  PIKE INDUSTRIES/N/A                                                             
            28:50   31:05   34:37 = 1:34:32
         Megan Bullard, Kay Williams, Traci Estivill
  20.  UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/JAMAICAN BOBSLED TM                                
            26:14   32:23   36:21 = 1:34:58
         Alexandra MacLeod, Kimberly Buswell, Amy Davis
  21.  SUGARBUSH RESORT/SKI, RIDE & FITNESS                                            
            27:18   32:20   35:37 = 1:35:15
         Dianne Jones, Melanie Hall, Meridith McFarland
  22.  GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/YOUR PERFECT CUP                                 
            26:40   31:31   37:17 = 1:35:28
         Barb Beaudoin, Liz Romano, Ann Green
  23.  UNION BANK/PRADA PRINCESSES                                                     
            29:57   30:21   35:53 = 1:36:11
         Katherine Cannon, Karen MacHia, Judy Smith
  24.  FREEMAN FRENCH FREEMAN INC/FAST FIERY FANATICS                                  
            31:34   33:16   34:10 = 1:39:00
         Erica Gianonne, Lisa Devoid, Missa Aloisi
  25.  BIRCHGROVE                                                                      
            31:46   33:59   34:59 = 1:40:44
         Maddy Morgan, Jen Toce, Liza Novak
  26.  UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/BLONDE AMBITION                                    
            28:57   32:32   39:32 = 1:41:01
         Laurie Tatro, Carolyn Ix, Debra Fraser
  27.  GOODRICH CORPORATION/MARGARITA TIME                                             
            27:43   33:40   39:54 = 1:41:17
         Michaela Dillon, Nancy Charron, Julie Frascino(rivers)
  28.  SUGARBUSH RESORT/LUC'S TRIBE                                                    
            33:14   34:18   34:30 = 1:42:02
         Jodi Adams, Athena Rogers, Tamar Gutterson
  29.  MERCHANTS BANK/PORTLY PENGUINS                                                  
            28:39   35:39   39:09 = 1:43:27
         Stephanie Howell, Betsy Kapner, Corrie Parker
  30.  MERCHANTS BANK/BANKING BEAUTIES                                                 
            32:56   33:24   37:16 = 1:43:36
         Barb Toof, Carol Boivin, Norma Jodoin
  31.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/JKR JKR                                         
            25:15   35:31   42:59 = 1:43:45
         Karly Bresette, Rachel Thomas, Jan Prive
  32.  CONCEPT2, INC./THE SLOW POKES                                                   
            28:44   35:57   39:10 = 1:43:51
         Lisa Washburn, Jen Wilson, Dena Hirchak
  33.  ROSS ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOC INC/REA ROAD RAGE                                      
            29:34   37:28   37:28 = 1:44:30
         Karen Fahey Ross, Jenny Schwartz, Megan McConville
  34.  DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 2                                                       
            28:49   37:48   40:10 = 1:46:47
         Tamara Strauss, Susan Cronin, Callie Burgess
  35.  FRIZZLE MOUNTAIN BOOKS/THE PAPERBACKS                                           
            30:33   31:30   45:21 = 1:47:24
         Eve Mendelsohn, Erika Mitchell, Lise Marcus
  36.  TOPNOTCH RESORT AND SPA/TOPNOTCH RESORT2                                        
            33:50   33:56   39:59 = 1:47:45
         Rebecca Wolf, Annie Mernick, Dorilee Leblanc
  37.  THE SPA AT STOWE MOUNTAIN LODGE/THE RAGAMUFFINS                                 
            32:02   37:43   38:11 = 1:47:56
         Maryke Gillis, Maggy Dunphy, Swartley Jessica
  38.  CHOICE CARE CARD/PHAT MAMAS                                                     
            34:44   38:19   39:53 = 1:52:56
         Kimberly Palermo, Amanda Garvey, Ashley Getty
  39.  ROCK BODIES LLC/ROSIE'S RUNNERS                                                 
            37:01   37:59   41:15 = 1:56:15
         Bobbi Reen, Carla Alexander, Rose Baraw
  40.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RUNLIKEUSTOLESUMTHIN                            
            33:18   35:07   50:07 = 1:58:32
         Kaitlyn Cota, Joann Thompson, Maureen Abare
  41.  GOODRICH CORPORATION/GOODRICH SOLESISTERS                                       
            33:46   44:59   45:31 = 2:04:16
         Kristin Lavallie, Donna Henry, Beth Ward
  42.  VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./KEEPING THE PACE                                  
            42:10   43:33   43:33 = 2:09:16
         Rhoda Kimble, Nikki Thomas, Kathy Thompson
  43.  NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 7                                         
            37:42   42:01   52:47 = 2:12:30
         Elizabeth Bevins, Martha Keyes, Lynn Pilette
  44.  NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 5                                         
            30:17   52:47   52:47 = 2:15:51
         Allison Thompson, Allyssa Gaudette, Danielle Kelty
  45.  GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/BEANERS 2                                        
            34:10   53:52   53:52 = 2:21:54
         Tracy Glogoza, Nichol Astillero, Liz Bushey
  46.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TEAM DRISCOLL                                   
            51:56   51:56   51:56 = 2:35:48
         Joy Driscoll, Caitlin Smith, Maureen Driscoll


      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
                   MIXED CORPORATE RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  SLEEPY HOLLOW INN/TEAM SLEEPY HOLLOW                                            
            16:52   18:10   21:17 =   56:19
         Eli Enman, Kasie Enman, Molly Peters
   2.  GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/E-COMMERCE E-RACERS                              
            18:31   19:46   21:52 = 1:00:09
         Reid Greenberg, Chris Vessey, Amy Stewart
   3.  VT TEDDY BEAR COMPANY/FAST BROWN BAER                                           
            18:19   21:56   22:14 = 1:02:29
         Jason Baer, Heather Brown, Sarah Pribram
   4.  ON TRACK/TRACK THIS!                                                            
            17:33   21:30   24:34 = 1:03:37
         Ray Webster, Jess Cover, Kerry Connor
   5.  DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/WHERE'S WALDO?                                          
            19:43   23:06   23:36 = 1:06:25
         John Leeuw, Sandi Prescott, Steve Wallace
   6.  UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/THE BACK 40                                        
            18:22   23:18   25:32 = 1:07:12
         Michael Nobles, Mark Cioffi, Jennifer Galfetti
   7.  DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CAPTIVINSURE                                            
            19:18   22:06   27:59 = 1:09:23
         Derek Martisus, Edwin Martin, Tracey MacLellan
   8.  GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/WINNING                                                    
            22:03   22:30   25:31 = 1:10:04
         Dan Goldman, Todd Lamothe, Maria Fischer
   9.  MARATHON HEALTH/SOLE TRAIN                                                      
            22:58   23:32   23:38 = 1:10:08
         Phil Davidson, Drew O'Connor, Ann Hartman
  10.  GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/TOY DUCK FOOD                                              
            21:05   24:13   25:22 = 1:10:40
         Shawn Magoon, John Tedesco, Nancy Ovitt
  11.  DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 1                                                       
            21:04   23:45   26:06 = 1:10:55
         Mat Katz, Ilke Van Genechten, Sarah Humphreys
  12.  POMERANTZ WOODWORKING/SUPERFINE GRIT                                            
            21:00   22:25   27:57 = 1:11:22
         Carson Gazley, Peter Pomerantz, Sara Pomerantz
  13.  HENEY REALTORS/HENEY'S HOTFEET                                                  
            21:55   23:10   26:31 = 1:11:36
         Tim Heney, Zachary Wunrow, Rose Wunrow
  14.  GENERAL DYNAMICS/ROAD RUNNERS                                                   
            20:28   21:37   30:03 = 1:12:08
         Derek Rodriguez, Jamie Bachinski, Kim Perkins
  15.  TOPNOTCH RESORT AND SPA/TOPNOTCH RESORT1                                        
            16:44   27:59   29:01 = 1:13:44
         Charlie Schaefer, Megan Breen, Jeff D'Amato
  16.  MCMATH FORESTRY, LLC/STUMP JUMPERS                                              
            23:22   24:24   26:01 = 1:13:47
         Beth Daut, Luc Daut, David McMath
  17.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/HALF FAST                                       
            22:44   23:00   29:00 = 1:14:44
         Betsy Drury, Mark Bates, Martha Trombly-Oakes
  18.  CONCEPT2, INC./C2 DYNAMICS                                                      
            25:09   25:09   25:20 = 1:15:38
         Paul Keating, Jon Williams, Judy Geer
  19.  GOODRICH CORPORATION/BURNING RUBBER                                             
            24:27   24:41   26:51 = 1:15:59
         Mark Groves, Jim Guenther, Sheri Lichtenfels
  20.  KSE PARTNERS/TEAM TACO                                                          
            24:11   24:25   27:53 = 1:16:29
         Todd Bailey, Jill Sudhof-Guerin, Laura Gray
  21.  PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/RUNNING ON EMPTY                            
            22:56   26:01   27:41 = 1:16:38
         Neil Wheelwright, Amy Mason, Keith Jones
  22.  NRG SYSTEMS/GALE FORCE TAIL WIND                                                
            22:43   24:49   29:30 = 1:17:02
         Tim Cusick, Amy Laverack, Aaron Hall
  23.  PINSOURCE/PINSOURCE                                                             
            18:03   29:08   30:00 = 1:17:11
         Kevin McMahon, Caitlin Junger, Matt Marshall
  24.  MACLAY ARCHITECTS/GREENFEAT                                                     
            22:34   24:35   30:23 = 1:17:32
         Marc Young, Eileen Hee, Bill Gallup
  25.  PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PEOPLE'S PEOPLE                                             
            23:48   25:35   28:16 = 1:17:39
         Tim Wooster, Robert Lee, Karissa McDonough
  26.  PEOPLES UNITED BANK/GOING THE DISTANCE                                          
            25:58   26:01   26:03 = 1:18:02
         Jeff Wood, Deanna Wood, Marquis Houle
  27.  DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CLIENTSAREUS                                            
            21:41   23:38   33:06 = 1:18:25
         John Wilson, Erik Karpinski, Maura Crawford
  28.  THE NEW SCHOOL OF MONTPELIER/NEW SCHOOL 1                                       
            22:59   27:35   27:59 = 1:18:33
         Dave Jacobs, Andrea Lewis, Eric Weeber
  28.  MARATHON HEALTH/HEART & SOLE                                                    
            25:05   25:45   27:43 = 1:18:33
         Scott Laplant, Jerry Ford, Martha Brace
  30.  COATES ISLAND MARINA/COATES ISLAND                                              
            20:18   28:21   29:56 = 1:18:35
         Dan Connors, David Coates, Katie Connors
  31.  S&H UNDERWRITERS, INC./S&H RUN-DERWRITERS                                       
            21:50   26:07   30:39 = 1:18:36
         Matt Curtis, Patrick Kikora Jr, Betty Sikora
  32.  MYWEBGROCER/MYWEBGROCER 2                                                       
            21:46   27:32   29:38 = 1:18:56
         Michelle Weissman, Dave Pezzulo, Katherine Drake
  33.  MERCHANTS BANK/MB STICKY WICKET'S                                               
            24:11   24:23   31:03 = 1:19:37
         Kim Boyarsky, Reginald Greene, Kathryn Leech
  34.  MYWEBGROCER/MYWEBGROCER 1                                                       
            21:44   27:32   30:46 = 1:20:02
         Donnie Ager, Rachel Lang, Kendra Wobby
  35.  GOODRICH CORPORATION/OSPREY                                                     
            22:01   24:18   33:46 = 1:20:05
         Matt Opar, Cole Rees, Christina Nisun
  36.  ENPRO SERVICES OF VT, INC./GOT WASTE-ED?                                        
            25:51   26:03   28:25 = 1:20:19
         Scott Buckley, Julie Wheel, Jeff Baker
  37.  ALCHEMIST PUB AND BREWERY/THE ALCHIES                                           
            24:59   25:18   30:25 = 1:20:42
         Stacy Bocskor, Bart Roberts, Ashli Wagner
  38.  HEATING AND MORE/HEATING AND MORE                                               
            22:53   26:03   31:47 = 1:20:43
         Jonathan Lloyd, Peter Lloyd, Joy McLain
  39.  ALLEN LUMBER COMPANY/LAGER LOGGERS                                              
            24:26   28:18   28:22 = 1:21:06
         Scott Buck, Kevin Kelley, Robyn Steward
  40.  NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/MEAN GREEN                                               
            23:35   23:51   34:02 = 1:21:28
         Jeremy Manchester, Art Lyle, Michelle Sacco
  41.  GARDENER'S SUPPLY CO./TUPELO HONEYS                                             
            20:52   27:50   32:58 = 1:21:40
         Brian Mitchell, Sara Phillips, Judith Keyes
  42.  LANE PRESS/CSR ALL STARS                                                        
            23:24   29:17   29:40 = 1:22:21
         Mike Stowe, Amanda Collins, Melinda Friedlander
  43.  UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/2 IRONMEN 1 REAL MAN                               
            25:50   27:39   29:00 = 1:22:29
         Michael O'Hara, Debra Burleigh, Gary Ouellette
  44.  VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/BRUCE & BENEDICTS                                           
            23:52   25:02   33:38 = 1:22:32
         Zachary Smith, Bruce Kelly, Kim Perrigo
  44.  MAPLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC./LIQUID GOLD                                      
            24:23   27:57   30:12 = 1:22:32
         Steve Killoran, John Boland, Alyssa Akers
  46.  GOODRICH CORPORATION/CS & A                                                     
            24:44   28:22   29:31 = 1:22:37
         Chris Preston, Allison Pouliot, Christi Palmer
  47.  GOODRICH CORPORATION/JUST KIDDING                                               
            25:22   26:00   31:20 = 1:22:42
         Tom Rhoads, Nikola Gorcikova, Joanne Tetsill
  48.  PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PUB3                                                        
            26:19   28:13   28:40 = 1:23:12
         Dave Olson, Michael Gauding, Zuzana Brochu
  49.  DEWOLFE ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES/DEWOLFE PACK                                     
            23:53   25:48   33:41 = 1:23:22
         John Svagzdys, Kenneth Bushey, Alicia Morgan
  50.  ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE SERVICES INC/ECS BRATTLEBORO                           
            21:32   24:37   37:22 = 1:23:31
         Tom Rigley, William Verman, Alicia Flammia
  51.  GENERAL DYNAMICS/THE 3 MUSKABEERS                                               
            26:46   26:46   30:03 = 1:23:35
         Tiffany Philbrook, Claire Saladin, Jim St Germain
  52.  LAMOUREUX & DICKINSON CONSULTING ENGINEERS, INC./ENGINEERING FEETS              
            25:09   26:29   31:59 = 1:23:37
         Brian Tremback, Doug Henson, Gail Henderson King
  53.  HICKOK & BOARDMAN GROUP BENEFITS/WELLNESS WARRIORS                              
            25:35   29:22   29:23 = 1:24:20
         Chris Phalen, Lisa Ward, Sally McKenzie
  54.  GOODRICH CORPORATION/RUN-TIME EXCEPTIONS                                        
            23:53   27:33   33:00 = 1:24:26
         Keith Severy, Jennifer Barney, Richard Charts
  55.  DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CAPITALPRESERVES                                        
            26:08   26:50   31:58 = 1:24:56
         Todd Henry, Dan Raddock, Katrina Ouellette
  56.  GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS/CURRIT                                               
            25:46   28:57   30:21 = 1:25:04
         Jeff Stetter, Gabe Stadecker, Jessica Thyme
  57.  NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/WIND RUNNERS                                             
            22:55   28:15   33:58 = 1:25:08
         James Buck, Brenda Rose, Kristin Davis
  58.  UNION BANK/THREES A COMPANY                                                     
            25:18   29:09   31:16 = 1:25:43
         Brad Prior, Tina Prive, Abbie Small
  59.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/WREK                                             
            21:44   32:01   32:01 = 1:25:46
         Rob Hofmann, Kevin O'Donnell, Elena Jensen
  60.  ROCK OF AGES/ROCK RUNNERS                                                       
            23:51   26:47   35:17 = 1:25:55
         Dj Hardaker, Charlie Trottier, Kyla Grace
  61.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/EATDRINKRUN                                      
            26:58   27:42   31:46 = 1:26:26
         Laureen Gauthier, Robert Hildebrand, Howard Fisher
  62.  DARTMOUTH JOURNAL SERVICES, INC./KELLI'S HEROES                                 
            27:55   28:29   30:20 = 1:26:44
         Antony Gnanapiragasam, Liba Hladik, Kelli Guider
  63.  VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 2                                             
            27:52   28:15   30:48 = 1:26:55
         Adam Crary, Meredith Simard, Chris Hakey
  64.  MINORS COUNTRY STORE/MINOR'S CREW                                               
            27:39   27:51   31:48 = 1:27:18
         Gabrial Grant, Aaron Minor, Lisa Benjamin
  65.  KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOT ALL THERE                                                  
            23:39   27:37   36:41 = 1:27:57
         Tori Hodgkins, Emily St Cyr, Kimberly Cruickshank
  66.  CHOICE CARE CARD/THE NO NAMES                                                   
            26:37   28:28   32:55 = 1:28:00
         Becky Leclaire, Doug Mann, Kristin Juknis
  67.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RUNNERS                                         
            24:56   27:19   36:35 = 1:28:50
         Josh Pombar, Rory McDonald, Beth Chenette
  68.  MONTPELIER CONSTRUCTION/HAMMER KINGS                                            
            18:38   27:36   42:43 = 1:28:57
         Jon Williamson, Kathy Mai, Laura Sobel
  69.  MAPLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC./BEAT LIQUID GOLD                                 
            24:10   31:41   33:09 = 1:29:00
         Ramsey Luhr, Adrienne Luhr, Craig Behnke
  70.  FREEMAN FRENCH FREEMAN INC/FAST FIERCE FURIOUS                                  
            27:52   29:40   31:49 = 1:29:21
         Evan Champagne, Stephan Poston, Emily Farnsworth
  71.  ZENITH MARKETING GROUP/ZENITH MARKETING                                         
            29:40   29:49   29:54 = 1:29:23
         Kelly Pinkans, Jennifer Pinkans, Michael Pinkans
  72.  CHOICE CARE CARD/CHARLIESHEENSTIGRBLD                                           
            25:55   28:40   35:00 = 1:29:35
         Tanner Palmer, Brent Lamell, Stephanie Gagnon
  73.  NW MEDICAL CENTER/NMC RUNNERS                                                   
            27:39   28:09   33:49 = 1:29:37
         Jonathan Billings, Brenna Sturtevant, Barbara Mentzer
  74.  CABOT CREAMERY/CHEDDAR FORBREAKFAST                                             
            27:07   29:51   32:42 = 1:29:40
         John Kendall, Elizabeth Shorey, Kristen Bernarsky
  75.  ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE SERVICES INC/TERRACLIMERS                              
            24:38   31:48   33:16 = 1:29:42
         Joseph Hayes, Laura Woodard, Tom Murphy
  76.  COMCAST/TEAM COMCAST                                                            
            24:05   26:05   39:48 (  41:47) (  41:47) = 1:29:58
         Alanna Jones, Andy Thorburn, Rebecca Poquette, Paul Savas, Mark Troia
  77.  VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/VM VIKINGS                                                  
            28:20   29:02   32:37 = 1:29:59
         Heather Schmidt, Thomas Morgan, Cindy Barr
  78.  ROCK BODIES LLC/ROCKIN RUNNERS                                                  
            27:41   28:16   34:08 = 1:30:05
         Rosie Manning, Josh Corkins, Rhonda Bennett
  79.  PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PUB RUN CLUB                                                
            26:47   31:22   32:00 = 1:30:09
         Kim Maxwell, Sheryl Teague, Lance Ladue
  79.  NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/RUN LIKE THE WIND                                        
            27:03   28:52   34:14 = 1:30:09
         Kelly Walker, Ryan Walker, Michele Grimm
  81.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/LET'S HIT IT                                    
            21:04   33:36   36:39 = 1:31:19
         Chris Talbert, Gail Groth, Dana Sheehan
  82.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/STIRRED NOT SHAKEN                               
            29:10   29:46   32:54 = 1:31:50
         Chris Michael, Elyse Bekins, Heather Guay
  83.  HICKOK & BOARDMAN GROUP BENEFITS/PATHFINDERS                                    
            26:37   27:56   37:26 = 1:31:59
         Lori Smith, Holly Webster, Dale Parker
  84.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/EAT AND RUN                                      
            21:42   25:06   45:35 = 1:32:23
         Sue Hackney, Michael Hoffman, Lynn Beebe
  85.  STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/DASHING STONES                                         
            30:06   30:10   32:45 = 1:33:01
         Kate Cate, Katie Budreski, Christine Deleo
  86.  NRG SYSTEMS/6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND                                                
            29:08   30:43   33:18 = 1:33:09
         Julia Austin, Pearse Corcoran, Barry King
  87.  KSE PARTNERS/FAST AND THE FOCUSED                                               
            27:10   32:02   34:06 = 1:33:18
         Liz Kyriacou, Elliott Bent, Jason Northrup
  88.  DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSTOTHEFUTURE                                        
            28:12   32:32   33:04 = 1:33:48
         Steve McGuire, Kristel Garneau, Wendy Krygier
  89.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/SWEAT-N-ALL FUNDS                               
            30:18   31:40   32:13 = 1:34:11
         Molly Distefano, Darryl Garland, Dale Line
  90.  IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG2                                                     
            29:02   29:59   35:28 = 1:34:29
         Jon Gogan, Jeff Goodwin, Kate Shore
  91.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/SQL RUNNERS                                     
            26:18   33:09   35:31 = 1:34:58
         Nicholas Papaseraphim, Rebecca Mathis, Jennie Currie
  92.  BUTTERNUT MOUNTAIN FARM/BUTTERNUTTERS                                           
            25:02   33:50   36:55 = 1:35:47
         Rich Harvey, Ellie Valentine, Karen Harvey
  93.  THE TIMES ARGUS/INKREDIBLE                                                      
            25:08   32:20   38:35 = 1:36:03
         Daniel Staples, Steve Pappas, Anna Grearson
  94.  GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/DIAL-UP CONNECTION                               
            32:00   32:00   32:19 = 1:36:19
         Sheila Wailonis, Josh Shaw, Brent Campbell
  95.  DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSROCK                                               
            25:44   29:10   41:35 = 1:36:29
         Brent Sitterly, Ted Laskaris, Charlotte Pratt
  96.  SUGARBUSH RESORT/HIGH SPEED TRIPLE                                              
            26:42   29:56   40:19 = 1:36:57
         Scott Crowell, Andrea Crowell, Karen Richardson
  97.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/WINGWOOD                                        
            25:41   30:49   40:46 = 1:37:16
         Tom MacLeay, Kelly Fournier, Joyce Larosa
  98.  JETBLUE AIRWAYS/BLUE FLIGHT SPECIAL                                             
            25:21   35:20   37:03 = 1:37:44
         Don Tracy, Lisa Jones, Anne Walkden
  99.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/FIFO                                            
            28:02   31:40   38:41 = 1:38:23
         Colin Pomer, Elizabeth Hall, Jonathan King
 100.  CHOICE CARE CARD/MAY GRACE BE WITH US                                           
            28:34   30:09   39:53 = 1:38:36
         Jennilou Grace, Jason Yanus, Molly Roy
 101.  MONTPELIER CONSTRUCTION/NAILED AND  HAMMERED                                    
            25:51   37:29   37:30 = 1:40:50
         Harry Strand, Amanda Monti, Nick Monti
 102.  KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOT FIRST KNOT LAST                                            
            26:28   29:10   45:29 = 1:41:07
         Kevin Pecor, Suzannah Roche, Laura Ewell
 103.  THE NEW SCHOOL OF MONTPELIER/NEW SCHOOL 2                                       
            28:19   30:27   42:29 = 1:41:15
         Elias Gardner, Megan McLane, Karen Storey
 104.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE NUMERATORS                                  
            30:09   35:41   36:06 = 1:41:56
         Ritvik Jarugumilli, Valerie Johnson, Rebecca Noyes
 105.  LITTLE RIVER SURVEY COMPANY, LLC/LITTLE RIVER RUNNER                            
            30:47   32:45   38:27 = 1:41:59
         Gayle Rochford, Susan Demarais, Bill Kules
 106.  EDWARD JONES/THE TOXIC ASSETS                                                   
            32:01   32:15   37:56 = 1:42:12
         Ellen Magurn, Clay Bell, Hans Asoera
 107.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE DENOMINATORS                                
            27:21   36:06   38:59 = 1:42:26
         Joshua Staples, Stephanie Burmester, Page Green
 108.  MARATHON HEALTH/SOLE MATES                                                      
            31:49   35:07   36:08 = 1:43:04
         Amy Lefevre, Dave Demers, Tracey Moran
 109.  MERCHANTS BANK/THREE BANKETEERS                                                 
            33:07   34:42   35:44 = 1:43:33
         Annalee Dammann, Katelyn Esterby, Andrew Plante
 110.  NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 3                                         
            30:32   36:30   36:41 = 1:43:43
         Kevin Lunn, Billi Higgins, Julie Woods
 111.  CONCEPT2, INC./C2 CRUISERS                                                      
            30:51   33:00   40:12 = 1:44:03
         Chris Richard, Skip Ward, Kc Colt
 112.  TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TFL BAKERY 1                                                 
            28:26   35:33   40:26 = 1:44:25
         Joe Parrett, Nathan Doyan, MacHaela Allen
 113.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/3 PERCENT MILK                                   
            32:28   33:54   38:56 = 1:45:18
         Alex Kaufman, Ashley Sykes, Bryan Deshasier
 114.  MERCHANTS BANK/GMB                                                              
            29:06   35:45   41:10 = 1:46:01
         Alicia Greci, Jen Bergeron, Jamie Marchessault
 115.  LANE PRESS/SHIN SPLIT CRUSADERS                                                 
            28:04   30:48   47:26 = 1:46:18
         Jamie Oberle, Rob Leonard, Dana Sweeney
 116.  VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 5                                             
            26:53   36:46   42:45 = 1:46:24
         Edward Shepard, Krista Reinhart, Debbie Finnigan
 117.  NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/VICIOUS & DELICIOUS                              
            33:05   33:23   39:57 = 1:46:25
         Steven Kowalczyk, Rachael Lauria, Joe Surrell
 118.  TERADYNE, INC./WESSONNOMORE                                                     
            28:10   40:04   40:05 = 1:48:19
         Sean O'Brien, Mike Wesson, Mary Cole
 119.  KOKOPELLI VENTURES INC./KOKOPELLI KIDS                                          
            34:28   37:21   38:15 = 1:50:04
         Paula Baldwin, Conrad Rowell, Kelly Cleveland
 120.  SUGARBUSH RESORT/MERCURY RETROGRADE                                             
            27:30   43:22   43:23 = 1:54:15
         Joe Timmerman, Alex Sausville, Kelli Eckroth
 121.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND                            
            29:12   42:41   42:41 = 1:54:34
         Vincent Stridsberg, Heather Hayes, Kim Hart
 122.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/BONNIE'S BUNCH                                  
            31:20   42:26   42:27 = 1:56:13
         Mike Veilleux, Laurie Herbert, Bonnie Cortese
 123.  CHOICE CARE CARD/PRETTY IN PINK                                                 
            31:08   43:00   43:58 = 1:58:06
         Robert Rouleau, Katie Fortune, Rachel Willette
 124.  NEW ENGLAND EXCESS EXCHANGE, LTD./6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND                          
            33:43   35:26   53:16 = 2:02:25
         Jess Lacasse, Matt Carbonneau, Goober Schaarschmidt
 125.  BUTTERFLY BAKERY OF VT/BUTTERFLY BAKERY                                         
            38:54   42:15   42:16 = 2:03:25
         Christine Peterson, Yannick George, Claire Fitts
 126.  COMCAST SPOTLIGHT/COMCAST SPOTLIGHT                                             
            36:18   41:59   52:51 = 2:11:08
         Kathleen Rivard, Bill Farfrasano, Boston Neary
 127.  NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TURDLE TRIO                                     
            42:26   42:26   56:59 = 2:21:51
         Brian McGonegal, Mary M Lee, Andrew Dubuque
 128.  IBM/THE HOWARDS                                                                 
            48:51   48:51 1:00:44 = 2:38:26
         Jeff Howard, Jon Howard, Jleigh Howard


      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
                MALE STATE GOVERNMENT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/CROSSETTHILLCRUMPERS                                
            20:27   21:16   22:04 = 1:03:47
         Neil Kamman, Bryan Harrington, Steven Snook
   2.  VT STATE DEPT OF EDUCATION/MR. EDS                                              
            20:50   22:24   23:10 = 1:06:24
         David Kelley Kelley, Morgan Ecklund, Andrew McAvoy
   3.  VT GENERAL ASSEMBLY/LEGITROTTERS                                                
            18:11   19:32   29:24 = 1:07:07
         Tom Cheney, William Magill, Michael Chernick
   4.  HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 1                                                         
            19:56   23:28   23:49 = 1:07:13
         Dan Renaud, Marc Leo, Dustin Stubbs
   5.  FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION/FHWA'S FLYING FEDS                               
            21:04   23:12   27:50 = 1:12:06
         Nelson Hoffman, Dave Bruce, Chris Jolly
   6.  VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/FEEL PRETTY RELAXED                    
            21:31   25:23   27:15 = 1:14:09
         Rob Peterson, Ethan Phelps, Mike Snyder
   7.  VT AGENCY OF ADMINISTRATION/ALWAYS ON ASSIGNMENT                                
            22:20   25:14   34:00 = 1:21:34
         John Hackney, Jeb Spaulding, Bradley Kukenberger
   8.  VT DEPT OF HEALTH/RUN WITH JAN                                                  
            24:44   26:30   30:34 = 1:21:48
         Scott Perrapato, Jan Leja, Harry Chen
   9.  AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/WASTE N 'IT                                         
            23:47   28:14   31:04 = 1:23:05
         Jeff Bourdeau, Rod Dehner, Dennis Fekert
  10.  VT DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION/RUNNIN' LATE                              
            24:26   30:01   31:21 = 1:25:48
         Dennis Nealon, John Akielaszek, Ernie Kelley
  11.  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE/GLACIAL GALLOPERS                                      
            27:00   30:06   30:31 = 1:27:37
         Paul Sisson, Ray Grant, Greg Hanson
  12.  VT DEPT OF PUBLIC SAFETY/VSPB                                                   
            26:55   26:55   37:56 = 1:31:46
         Walter Goodell, Tim Clouatre, Fred Cornell
  13.  AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/GASPING FOR AIR                                     
            29:56   31:06   45:28 = 1:46:30
         Harold Garabedian, Dave Shepard, Conrad Smith


      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
               FEMALE STATE GOVERNMENT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LYNDON HORNETS                                             
            25:08   26:59   29:48 = 1:21:55
         Lyndsay Bisaccio, Bonnie Gadapee, Teresa Hersom
   2.  VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/FEATHERWEIGHTS                         
            24:42   26:48   31:16 = 1:22:46
         Rebecca Phelps, Sarah Clark, Adrienne Jones
   3.  HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 4                                                         
            25:42   28:42   29:51 = 1:24:15
         Miranda Baltzell, Jane Powell, Charlene Brouillette
   4.  STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/DA M&M'S                                 
            24:24   29:38   30:23 = 1:24:25
         Lauren McTear, Danielle Howes, Melissa Bailey
   5.  VT SUPREME COURT/SWIFT JUSTICE                                                  
            28:44   28:44   28:44 = 1:26:12
         Kara Brown, Livia Demarchis, Emily Blumberg
   6.  STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/DAILS DEVILISH DIVAS                     
            24:20   27:20   44:28 = 1:36:08
         Jackie Rogers, Heather Allin, Jennifer Garabedian
   7.  STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/HOLY RUNAMOLIES                          
            29:25   30:12   39:51 = 1:39:28
         Melanie Smit, Kristina Russo, Alicia Humbert
   8.  COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT/CCVITALITY                                              
            30:50   34:21   35:14 = 1:40:25
         Kelly Young, Amy Holibaugh, Debbie Clark
   9.  LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LADIES ON THE RUN                                          
            28:33   34:46   38:36 = 1:41:55
         Sheilah Ladd, Jody Card, Traci Davis
  10.  VT DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION/WASTEDIVAS                                
            30:27   35:56   36:28 = 1:42:51
         Kim Lutchko, Lynn Metcalf, Susan Thayer
  11.  CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/MOTIVATED BY WINE                               
            28:43   29:33   45:04 = 1:43:20
         Amy Jewell, Christine Sprout, Jennifer Getty
  12.  VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/THE KNIGHT RUNNERS                                         
            30:26   34:28   38:36 = 1:43:30
         Karry Booska, Brenda Flint, Lauri Sybel
  13.  VT DISABILITY DETERMINATION SERVICES/LEADERS OF THE BACK                        
            29:35   37:43   37:51 = 1:45:09
         Sara Davis, Deb Fennell, Kristen Rajewski
  14.  HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 5                                                         
            27:39   33:01   46:36 = 1:47:16
         Carrie Ryan, Lisa Lumsden, Nicky Garrow
  15.  VT DEPT OF EDUCATION/MIS RUNNING AMUCK                                          
            33:54   40:12   43:10 = 1:57:16
         Beth-Ann Willey, Janelle Gallison, Cara Herring
  16.  VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/ROADRUNNERS                                         
            32:10   43:25   49:37 = 2:05:12
         Melissa Burge, Martha Evans-Mongeon, Cathy Deyo


      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
                MIXED STATE GOVERNMENT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  VT ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE/STATE ACTION                                       
            19:26   22:12   23:27 = 1:05:05
         Rob McDougall, Mike Donofrio, Thea Schwartz
   2.  HOMELAND SECURITY/DHS 1                                                         
            23:24   24:41   25:18 = 1:13:23
         Derek Judd, Jamie Clark, Randy Pebbles
   3.  VT STATE COLLEGES/RAD RUNNERS                                                   
            22:33   23:08   29:23 = 1:15:04
         Dan Smith, Ashley Kellett, Richard Lee
   4.  AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/MAD ABOUT FITNESS                    
            23:49   24:57   26:21 = 1:15:07
         Melissa Prindiville, David Metraux, Arthur Hamlin
   5.  VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/THE ADVERSE EFFECT                                  
            22:01   26:55   26:55 = 1:15:51
         Kaitlin O'Shea, Jeannine Russell, Brennan Gauthier
   6.  AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/VCDP ON THE RUN                      
            22:27   23:20   30:39 = 1:16:26
         Josh Hanford, Beth Boutin, Carl Bohlen
   7.  VT DEPT OF HEALTH/THE HIP DIPPERS                                               
            23:00   26:46   28:33 = 1:18:19
         Suzanne Kelley, Susan Coburn, Luke Purvis
   8.  VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/GIRL IN TREEHOUSE                      
            25:11   26:50   27:16 = 1:19:17
         Craig Whipple, Mike Fraysier, Kate Willard
   9.  VT AGENCY OF AGRICULTURE/AGGIES                                                 
            24:13   26:01   29:19 = 1:19:33
         Colleen Leonard, Scott Marshia, Trevor Lewis
  10.  SEYON LODGE STATE PARK /THE INNKEEPERS                                          
            23:05   27:30   29:32 = 1:20:07
         Adam Randolph, Emmet Moseley, Jessiemae Belcher
  11.  CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/FASTER THAN COMPOST                             
            23:22   28:18   28:56 = 1:20:36
         Dan Goossen, Michele Morris, Tamra Williams
  12.  JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/MCCLLELAND MOVERS                                         
            23:51   28:25   28:29 = 1:20:45
         Russ Weis, Richard Shanley, Gina Mireault
  13.  LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LSC HORNETS                                                
            24:12   26:14   31:09 = 1:21:35
         Gregory Ledux, Katie Bouley, Stuart Farina
  14.  STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/WILL RUN FOR FOOD                        
            25:12   28:01   29:38 = 1:22:51
         David Cameron, Heather Flowers, Amy Choquette
  15.  VT DEPT OF MENTAL HEALTH/RACING THOUGHTS                                        
            27:16   27:16   28:29 = 1:23:01
         Laurel Omland, Laurie Brown, Charlie Biss
  16.  AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/FITS AND STARTS                                     
            26:01   26:45   30:50 = 1:23:36
         David Webb, Jon Groveman, Jeannine McCrumb
  17.  VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VMEC                                                       
            23:54   30:19   30:24 = 1:24:37
         Ken Walker, Patricia Giavara, Kurt Giavara
  18.  VT NATIONAL GUARD/MED DET                                                       
            19:36   32:24   32:56 = 1:24:56
         Christopher Walczak, Jeanette Hosford, Emoke Mate
  19.  STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/HTC, INC.                                
            24:22   29:14   31:47 = 1:25:23
         Cady Hart, Heidi Hall, Todd Perry
  20.  VT DEPT OF TAXES/TEAM 133                                                       
            25:18   26:25   34:01 = 1:25:44
         Jordan Kennison, John Demeter, Jessica Martin
  21.  VT FORENSIC LAB/RUNNING AMUCK                                                   
            25:47   28:42   32:12 = 1:26:41
         Trisha Conti, Joe Abraham, Karen Bates
  22.  VT AGENCY OF COMMERCE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/THINKVACATIONVT                 
            21:11   32:45   33:05 = 1:27:01
         Patrick O'Donnell, Noelle MacKay, Kathy Murphy
  23.  VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/SPRINGBURY RUNNERS                     
            25:51   29:44   31:53 = 1:27:28
         Jeff Briggs, Frank Spaulding, Sarah Mitchell
  24.  VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/FREE T-SHIRT                                        
            22:31   22:31   43:28 = 1:28:30
         Chris Jolly, Kevin Viani, Steph Magnan
  25.  CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/NO TIME TO WASTE                                
            22:05   28:33   40:08 = 1:30:46
         Jen Baer, Jennifer Holliday, John Malter
  26.  VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VTC-W RUNNERS                                              
            18:38   36:28   37:13 = 1:32:19
         Matt Gallagher, Allan Rodgers, Jennifer Gile
  27.  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE/RUN DMB                                                
            23:06   29:28   39:59 = 1:32:33
         Brooke Taber, Nicole Rolandini, Jessica Neiles
  28.  VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/DMV LAW ENFORCEMENT                                 
            22:39   34:45   36:29 = 1:33:53
         Drew Bloom, McIntyre Mary, William Elovirta
  29.  STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/OH GOD. THIS AGAIN?                      
            26:52   32:43   34:32 = 1:34:07
         Rob Lowe, Joanne Heath, Eliza Peters
  30.  JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/THE BADGER BEAT                                           
            27:45   28:03   38:39 = 1:34:27
         Michael Palagonia, Wendy Velander, Krista Swahn
  31.  COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT/A MIGHTY WIND                                           
            26:46   32:50   35:49 = 1:35:25
         Adam Warrington, Ian Boyd, Kelsi Powers
  32.  VT DEPT OF CORRECTIONS/MELISSA'S JAILERS                                        
            27:52   28:42   40:09 = 1:36:43
         Nick Merrill, Melissa Barton, Henry Farnum
  33.  HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 2                                                         
            26:22   29:16   42:29 = 1:38:07
         Rene Bates, Rick Piaseczny, Shannon Cross
  34.  VT DEPT OF EDUCATION/FIT TO LEARN                                               
            21:11   30:25   47:01 = 1:38:37
         Lindsay Simpson, Peter Thoms, Suzanne Arrand
  35.  LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LYNDON LOPERS                                              
            32:31   32:34   34:13 = 1:39:18
         Tracy Sherbrook, Wayne Hamilton, Darcie Miles
  36.  LEGISLATIVE JOINT FISCAL OFFICE/JOINT PHYSICAL OFFIC                            
            31:19   32:18   36:26 = 1:40:03
         Sara Teachout, Nolan Langweil, Becky Buck
  37.  AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/BETTER WITH AGE                      
            32:26   32:45   34:53 = 1:40:04
         James Candido, Jennifer Hollar, Scott Dillon
  38.  VT STATE HOSPITAL/TEN FINGERS                                                   
            25:54   30:44   43:45 = 1:40:23
         Rhett Williams, Molly McNaughton, Eric Levasseur
  39.  STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/WALLY WALKERS                            
            33:41   33:41   33:42 = 1:41:04
         Tina Lapier, Erin Whitcomb, Walter Goller
  40.  VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VTC RUNS                                                   
            30:22   34:38   36:28 = 1:41:28
         Donna Barlowcasey, Jay Paterson, Mary Alice McKenzie
  41.  VT STATE HOSPITAL/V.S.H. RUNNERS II                                             
            33:11   37:37   43:45 = 1:54:33
         Jason Cleveland, David Boland, Amber Cleveland


      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
                   MALE NON-PROFIT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  UNIVERSITY OF VT/UVM ONE                                                        
            16:49   18:15   20:38 =   55:42
         Joshua Brown, Peter Dodds, Tom Weaver
   2.  FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE/HEALTH CARE HARRIERS                                 
            18:06   18:52   21:03 =   58:01
         Eric Darling, Allen Mead, Chuck Arnold
   3.  WATERBURY/DUXBURY SCHOOL DISTRICT/FLYING EAGLES                                 
            17:32   20:57   22:35 = 1:01:04
         Tom Thurston, Jason Bahner, Dave Kissner
   4.  CONSERVATION LAW FOUNDATION/CLFERS                                              
            19:18   21:27   21:44 = 1:02:29
         Jim Murphy, Anthony Iarrapino, Louis Porter
   5.  COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/OLD, SLOW AND UGLY                                       
            18:14   20:25   27:48 = 1:06:27
         Morgan Samler, Sean MacArdle, Steve Fiske
   6.  U32 HIGH SCHOOL/U32 POWERHOUSE                                                  
            20:43   20:43   25:12 = 1:06:38
         French Adam, Mark Chaplin, Randy Brown
   7.  HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/TIN                                                       
            20:25   22:29   25:37 = 1:08:31
         Ian O'Brian, Tom Goulette, Nick Sivret
   8.  VCIN/VCIN                                                                       
            21:13   23:16   24:07 = 1:08:36
         Steve Robinson, Sam Robinson, Pat Frawley
   9.  VT ENERGY INVESTMENT CORPORATION/NEGAWATTS                                      
            23:16   23:22   23:22 = 1:10:00
         Greg Baker, Jon Howell, Tim Perrin
  10.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY/SOGOTP                                                       
            19:35   23:59   26:51 = 1:10:25
         Eddie Habeck, Jack Zeilenga, Tim Reardon
  11.  CITY OF RUTLAND/SICK, LAME AND LAZY                                             
            21:27   22:05   27:30 = 1:11:02
         Dave Wallstrom, Chris Louras, Sean Sargeant
  12.  WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/ATHLETES NOT RUNNERS                            
            23:15   23:47   26:37 = 1:13:39
         Corey Robbins, Robert Moran, Cody Lafountain
  13.  ELM HILL/MAPLE HILL FLASHES                                                     
            24:12   24:47   26:42 = 1:15:41
         Jackson Chris, Saul Gresser, Peter Fernandez
  14.  SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RADICAL EQUATIONS                                       
            24:38   28:07   28:17 = 1:21:02
         Ashline George, Lamos Shane, Findley Bret
  15.  VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/TOECHEESE                                       
            21:45   27:55   31:31 = 1:21:11
         Jason Greiner, Stuart MacAskill, Bob Thompson
  16.  GEORGIA ELEM MIDDLE SCHOOL/GEMS #1                                              
            19:20   28:48   33:26 = 1:21:34
         Shawn Allard, John Mahoney, Randy Wheeler
  17.  HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/ALL COOPED UP                                             
            22:32   25:41   34:28 = 1:22:41
         Kari Bradley, P Riley Killoran, Tim Wingate
  18.  NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/BLOOD, SWEAT & BEERS                           
            25:42   27:35   32:28 = 1:25:45
         Tony Stevens, Troy Parah, Steve Broer
  19.  BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/TANGLED UP IN BLUES                                
            23:10   30:10   33:32 = 1:26:52
         Ross Donley, Jimmy Mauro, Brian Murphy
  20.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY/DOG RIVER BOYS                                               
            28:36   28:36   30:54 = 1:28:06
         Joe Clark, Scott Mullen, Kyle Dezotell
  21.  CLARA MARTIN CENTER/SUPER LUMINOSITY                                            
            28:43   30:42   30:45 = 1:30:10
         Kirk Ashworth, Lee Robinson, Tom Breslin
  22.  VT-NEA/UNION RUNNERS                                                            
            23:04   27:53   41:03 = 1:32:00
         Darren Allen, Jeff Fannon, Robert Raskevitz
  23.  VT ASSOC. OF HOSPITALS AND HEALTH SYSTEMS/THE GUYS AT VAHHS                     
            27:36   28:39   38:36 = 1:34:51
         Ted Gates, Dennis Malloy, Mark Stanovich


      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
                  FEMALE NON-PROFIT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WASHINGTON CENTRAL SUPERVISORY UNION/FAIR PLAY                                  
            21:55   24:50   26:55 = 1:13:40
         Jen Miller-Arsenault, Renee Fair, Lisa Stoudt
   2.  CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/GOVERNOR'S ANGELS                                     
            21:35   25:21   27:40 = 1:14:36
         Danielle Cloutier-Simmons, Rebecca Schubert, Monika Minster
   3.  CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MIFH CHAMPS                                           
            21:46   27:13   27:15 = 1:16:14
         Rima Carlson, Jennifer Gordon, Emily Byrne
   4.  CATAMOUNT TRAIL ASSOCIATION/CATAMOUNT BLAZERS                                   
            24:57   25:10   27:23 = 1:17:30
         Joann Hanowski, Trina Hosmer, Amy Kelsey
   5.  SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/KNIGHT RUNNERS                                          
            25:03   26:53   28:48 = 1:20:44
         Angie Armour, Terri Selby, Jacki Murphy
   6.  CLARA MARTIN CENTER/CLARA'S ANGELS                                              
            25:29   26:29   28:55 = 1:20:53
         Faith Hoffman, Jennie Marks, Karen Butler
   7.  WASHINGTON CENTRAL SUPERVISORY UNION/LADY RAIDERS                               
            21:54   25:27   33:35 = 1:20:56
         Ellen Dorsey, Sarah Volinsky, Anne Decker
   8.  WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/POWDER PUFFS                                             
            25:38   25:43   29:44 = 1:21:05
         Katie Westhelle, Beth McGeorge, Susan Koepplinger
   9.  WARREN SCHOOL/MOUNTAIN MAMAS                                                    
            26:45   27:17   27:47 = 1:21:49
         Gina Gaidys, Cheryl Kingsbury, Prudence Krasofski
  10.  VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/10-6-5                                          
            25:39   26:18   30:03 = 1:22:00
         Kathy Town, Lisa Hommel, Yvonne Garand
  11.  DISABILITY RIGHTS VT/DRVT RUNNERS                                               
            26:13   26:43   29:47 = 1:22:43
         Sherri Silvas, Jennifer Le Scouezec, Tina Wood
  12.  HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HU  RUNNERS I                                  
            25:37   27:04   30:14 = 1:22:55
         Jeannie Ellis-Pellitier, Linda King, Kathy Cadwell
  13.  RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                                           
            25:22   27:23   32:32 = 1:25:17
         Loralyn Leblanc, Katy Farber, Jennifer Campbell
  14.  WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/THE CHICA'S                                            
            26:51   29:44   29:53 = 1:26:28
         Darci Salerno, Amy Arsenault, Morgan MacKie
  15.  BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/DASHING DIVAS                                      
            27:24   29:22   31:08 = 1:27:54
         Elena Bertrand, Kim Peake, Ingrid Temer
  16.  CENTRAL VT HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE/HOME HEALTH HOTSHOTS                         
            27:40   29:48   30:47 = 1:28:15
         Lauren Bailey, Kelly Thompson, Sheila Clark
  17.  GEORGIA ELEM MIDDLE SCHOOL/CONNED BY SHAWN                                      
            26:05   30:06   33:02 = 1:29:13
         Gina Youuchah, Haley Delibac, Valerie Gibbons
  18.  WARREN SCHOOL/WARREN WARRIOR WOMEN                                              
            27:05   28:01   34:16 = 1:29:22
         Lyndley Mittler, Anna Mays, Heidi Hill
  19.  ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 4                                          
            25:38   31:30   32:39 = 1:29:47
         Jodi Lane, Louise Deguise, Jessica Antonioli
  20.  GREEN MOUNTAIN CLUB/THE DORCUPINES                                              
            23:07   31:11   36:11 = 1:30:29
         Mari Zagarins, Megan Duni, Kathryn Wrigley
  21.  VT STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/RUNNING AMOK                                         
            29:47   30:42   33:12 = 1:33:41
         Leah Baribeau, Bethany Lunn, Libby Cookson
  22.  WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/RUNNING DIVAS                                          
            27:14   33:17   33:19 = 1:33:50
         Amber Salerno, Rachel Eggum, Lisa McCarthy
  23.  LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/THE PROM QUEENS                                      
            31:29   31:29   31:29 = 1:34:27
         Casey Dearborn, Lori Lisai, Christine Cooney
  24.  FAMILY CENTER OF WASHINGTON COUNTY/TANGLED                                      
            30:05   30:34   34:05 = 1:34:44
         Deidre Hodgson, Kendra Dowen, Sue Dellipriscoli
  25.  BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/K23                                           
            25:16   34:00   37:15 = 1:36:31
         Lindsay Ellis, Sarah Cota, Kirsten Evans
  26.  BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/CAN'T THINK OF ONE                            
            31:32   31:32   34:44 = 1:37:48
         Stacy Ferland, Julia Pritchard, Melissa Anderson
  27.  NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/SOAR FEET                                      
            27:33   34:09   36:07 = 1:37:49
         Jordan Smith, Justina Jennett, Claire Thompson
  28.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY/NU GLITTER WARRIORS                                          
            27:09   34:11   36:49 = 1:38:09
         Heather Hutchinson, Meghann Goddard, Hilary Davis
  29.  ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 5                                          
            31:47   32:34   33:55 = 1:38:16
         Beth Sands, Beth Hahr, Sharon Primo
  30.  HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HU  RUNNERS II                                 
            30:40   34:09   34:10 = 1:38:59
         Holden Mary, Ellen Berrings, Susan Hennessey
  31.  LYNDON TOWN SCHOOL/BULLDOGS                                                     
            29:57   31:59   37:20 = 1:39:16
         Debanne Stone, Lisa Surridge, Beth Kimball
  32.  HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/HUNGRY MTN JOGGERS                                        
            28:51   35:00   35:44 = 1:39:35
         Robyn Estabrook, Carolina Coppi, Krystal Owen
  33.  NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/NEFCU TEAM 2                                   
            31:46   34:23   34:23 = 1:40:32
         Jessica Butler, Marissa Canfield, Jessica Young
  34.  UNIVERSITY OF VT/HEALTHY TRIPPERS                                               
            31:54   34:25   34:26 = 1:40:45
         Janet Nunziata, Maggie Jacobs, Toni Kaeding
  35.  NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/NEFCU TEAM 6                                   
            31:21   32:40   37:54 = 1:41:55
         Lisa Corman, Margaret Roddy, Lori Duncan
  36.  WASHINGTON SOUTH SUPERVISORY UNION/RIVER RUNNERS                                
            30:43   31:11   40:05 = 1:41:59
         Sarah Prior, Megan Foster, Liz O'Connor
  37.  BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/CALL IT THE BLUES!                                 
            25:25   36:26   40:10 = 1:42:01
         Allison Aldrich, Sharon Boguzewski, Jill Dealmedia
  38.  WARREN SCHOOL/DOMINATING DIVAS                                                  
            28:51   34:31   39:31 = 1:42:53
         Heidi Redding, Bethany Turnbaugh, Chris Tierson
  39.  WASHINGTON WEST SUPERVISORY UNION/THE WESTIES                                   
            30:54   34:15   37:58 = 1:43:07
         Patricia Rennau, Michelle Baker, Angela Young
  40.  LEUKEMIA AND LYMPHOMA SOCIETY/TEAM IN TRAINING #1                               
            31:36   33:19   38:20 = 1:43:15
         Rose Bergeron, Jennifer Nachbur, Joy Livingston
  41.  VT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND/LOAN ARRANGERS 2                                         
            27:39   37:59   38:01 = 1:43:39
         Anne Loecher, Mandy Mislak, Lynn Gosselin
  42.  ORCHARD VALLEY WALDORF SCHOOL/THE DAFFODILS                                     
            34:24   34:24   35:08 = 1:43:56
         Alyssa Reed, Jillian Reed, Deb Reed
  43.  WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/JONES SISTERS                                   
            34:20   34:49   35:30 = 1:44:39
         Susannah Blachly, Megan Durkee, Lindsay Dunn
  44.  BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/DIANE'S CREW                                  
            32:44   32:44   40:43 = 1:46:11
         Jen Dodge, Sherry Aja, Diane Meyers
  45.  BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/A + B › C                                     
            33:46   33:49   38:53 = 1:46:28
         Chris Farnham, Kim Douse, Helen Sutton
  46.  ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 2                                          
            32:23   37:41   37:51 = 1:47:55
         Trish MacHarg, Donna Shepardson, Patricia Young
  47.  BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/JENNIFER'S CREW                               
            26:30   28:12   53:19 = 1:48:01
         Linda Cleveland, Louise Low, Molly McClellan
  48.  VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/BOOM BOOM POW                                   
            35:17   35:27   38:00 = 1:48:44
         Kasey Copeland, Christie Burgess, Karla Blow
  49.  BRISTOL ELEM  (SCHOOL)/CRUZIN'                                                  
            32:02   36:28   40:25 = 1:48:55
         Sarah Scrodin, Julie McDonald, Ashley Durand
  50.  CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/RELUCTANT RUNNERS                                     
            34:37   37:08   38:18 = 1:50:03
         Deena Masten, Laurie Hanson, Charity Lloyd
  51.  NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/RUN FOR FUN                                    
            35:37   37:31   37:31 = 1:50:39
         Stacey Remillard, Michelle Douglas, Merry Hill
  52.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY/LAST MINUTE LADIES                                           
            35:44   37:32   37:32 = 1:50:48
         Maike Garland, Kristen Wright, Cara Buttery
  53.  SKI VT/SKI VT                                                                   
            37:38   37:38   37:39 = 1:52:55
         Jess Martin, Kyle Lewis, Jen Butson
  54.  BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD/AMERICAN DOLLS                                           
            38:31   38:31   38:31 = 1:55:33
         Jessica Pinkans, Candace Pischetola, Amy Duhamel
  55.  VT ASSOC. OF HOSPITALS AND HEALTH SYSTEMS/VAHHS VIXENS                          
            38:37   40:18   40:37 = 1:59:32
         Brigitte Walbridge, Megan Castonguay, Martha Buck
  56.  CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CTR/X                                                        
            41:45   41:47   41:49 = 2:05:21
         Danielle Ocallaghan, Lisa Woodworth, Monique Hayden
  57.  SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RUNNERS W/SCISSORS                                      
            37:49   41:16   46:52 = 2:05:57
         Becky Colley, Kristen Hindes, Valerie Carzello
  58.  BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/THERE IS NO SPOON                                  
            30:39   41:00   55:41 = 2:07:20
         Amy Pualwan, Lisa Dilena, Valerie Burridge
  59.  HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/GROCERY GETTERS                                           
            44:00   44:00   44:01 = 2:12:01
         Jen Pia-Needleman, Elly Wood, Allisha Goguen
  60.  MORETOWN ELEM SCHOOL/MORETOWN MONARCHS                                          
            46:33   46:34   46:34 = 2:19:41
         Pam Kathan, Karen Cingiser, Sara Baker
  61.  NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/WILL RUN 4 CHOCOLATE                           
            34:24   52:52   52:52 = 2:20:08
         Jennifer Bourdeau, Charity Kehaya, Melissa Tourangeau


      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
                   MIXED NON-PROFIT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/MHS RUNNERS                                              
            20:01   20:42   21:21 = 1:02:04
         Luke Foley, Dan Miller-Arsenault, Lissa Knauss
   2.  COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/BARELY CAPABLE                                           
            18:02   20:27   26:00 = 1:04:29
         George Deane, Zach Kramer, Danielle Grise
   3.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY/PARKING LOT AMIGOS                                           
            19:00   22:46   24:57 = 1:06:43
         Rowly Brucken, Tom Roberge, Karen Hinkle
   4.  U32 HIGH SCHOOL/U-32 RIGOROUSRUNNERS                                            
            17:16   22:52   26:38 = 1:06:46
         John Ostler, Chris Grantz, Gillian Thomas
   5.  LAMOILLE NORTH SUPERVISORY UNION/MIXIN' IT UP                                   
            17:08   23:36   26:12 = 1:06:56
         Marc Gilbertson, Carolyn Stames, Jacki Barresi
   6.  SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/PUNICEUS CURSOR                                         
            21:27   21:27   24:50 = 1:07:44
         Seth Cole, James Franklin, Melinda Micheletto
   7.  SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/5KNIGHTS                                                
            19:15   24:46   25:54 = 1:09:55
         Farrington Jim, Crystal L'Hote, Mike New
   8.  WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/ALTADA                                                   
            20:51   23:57   25:37 = 1:10:25
         Dan Greenleaf, Taylor Hubbard, Alison Hale
   9.  ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL                                            
            20:23   21:55   29:03 = 1:11:21
         Chris Duca, Brendan Finn, Amy McCormick
  10.  CITY OF BURLINGTON - POLICE/BPOA                                                
            24:09   24:14   24:17 = 1:12:40
         Thomas Chenette, Carolynne Erwin, Kristian Young
  11.  MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/MHS RUNNERS 2                                            
            19:34   25:13   28:06 = 1:12:53
         Barry Gruessner, Carrie Cook, Jamie Koehnlein
  12.  UNIVERSITY OF VT OFFICE OF ADMISSIONS/ARDCOR JOHN                               
            24:12   24:15   24:28 = 1:12:55
         Caleb Corse, John Austin, Krissy Ardell
  13.  CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/LU & DA BIG PATCHENS                  
            22:26   22:45   28:36 = 1:13:47
         Jenn Baudreau, Brandon Gordon, Dana Visser
  14.  INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #1                               
            23:34   23:43   26:39 = 1:13:56
         Michael Crowley, Shawn Keeley, Vinca Krajewski
  15.  NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/TEAM INFERNO                                   
            24:28   24:29   26:19 = 1:15:16
         Annie Durfee, Kaitlin Langelier, Doug Yeatman
  16.  WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/MEN ON THE RUN+ONE                                       
            23:15   24:16   27:53 = 1:15:24
         Joe Robinson, Reeve Basom, Jeremy Hill
  17.  LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/LADY LANCERS                                         
            24:10   25:22   26:39 = 1:16:11
         Noah Noyes, Amy O'Toole, Whitney Kaulbach
  18.  INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #3                               
            20:40   26:41   29:03 = 1:16:24
         Michael Wetherell, Gretchen Elias, Cher Jacques
  19.  VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/RAPTORS                                       
            25:34   25:36   26:52 = 1:18:02
         John Lahr, Erika Puttick, Kelly Nolan
  20.  SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/STERLING'S GOLD                                         
            25:45   26:30   26:48 = 1:19:03
         Allison Sherman, Brian MacDonald, Caroline Crawford
  21.  COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/LAKERS A GO GO                                           
            22:56   28:14   28:26 = 1:19:36
         Michael Rosenthal, Robyn Schenck, Chris Lang
  22.  ROCK POINT SCHOOL/SPACIOUS SKIES                                                
            24:44   24:44   30:28 = 1:19:56
         Collin O'Leary, Cj Spirito, Ryan Weiland
  23.  CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MIFH ROAD RUNNERS                                     
            25:28   26:49   28:07 = 1:20:24
         Kathleen Jackman, Monique Karthaus, Jeremiah Eckhaus
  24.  ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 3                                          
            23:58   27:57   28:35 = 1:20:30
         Ben Peters, Amy Johnston, Dan Noel
  25.  NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/ARGYLEATORS                                    
            25:55   26:15   28:34 = 1:20:44
         Jaime Walsh, Shane Levine, Kristen Miglinas
  26.  VT HOUSING & CONSERVATION BOARD/WINGNUTS                                        
            24:40   24:59   31:34 = 1:21:13
         Rick Deangelis, Joan Marie Misek, Ariane Kissam
  27.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY/IT - MEDICS                                                  
            21:04   28:12   32:23 = 1:21:39
         Anson Hastings, Deb O'Hara, Claire Millette
  28.  WATERBURY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES/WMA 1                                              
            23:24   26:51   31:45 = 1:22:00
         William Cove, Chris Payne, Jen Gelbstein
  29.  CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/STO                                                   
            24:33   24:42   33:30 = 1:22:45
         Josh Passburg, Tricia Vitori, Linda Thuren
  30.  CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/REHAB'S RUNNERS                                       
            26:28   27:27   29:30 (  34:42) = 1:23:25
         Shaun Stephens, Kerry McCarthy, Julie Giffin, Michelle Alberghini
  31.  RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                                           
            25:10   29:20   29:33 (  31:20) (  34:42) = 1:24:03
         Hilary Sales, Liz Scarf, Adam Rosen, Lauren Caswell, Chip Hedler
  32.  CENTERPOINT SCHOOL/GLITTER COYOTES                                              
            19:17   30:25   35:15 = 1:24:57
         Phillip Ortego, Sara Lesperance, Carolyn Crotty
  33.  VT LEAGUE OF CITIES AND TOWNS/HUFF N' PUFF                                      
            28:01   28:29   28:39 = 1:25:09
         Milly Archer, Joe Damiata, Fred Satink
  34.  MILTON HIGH SCHOOL/TWO AND  1/2 WOMEN                                           
            24:44   28:18   32:21 = 1:25:23
         Angela King, Kristy Corrow, Jason Gorczyk
  35.  MONKTON CENTRAL SCHOOL/HOT SAUCE                                                
            22:37   28:31   34:26 = 1:25:34
         Jeff Hudson, Abbie Bartlett, Caitlin Leggett
  36.  NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/A KEN SANDWICH                                 
            26:51   27:27   31:47 = 1:26:05
         Ken Gingras, Ken Hunt, Sarah Bean
  37.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY/WE'RE NUTS(NU'S TOP SP                                       
            28:35   29:19   29:21 = 1:27:15
         Jeff Kruger, Julia Steese, Amy Young
  38.  CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/CENTERPOINT 15                        
            25:21   31:11   32:13 = 1:28:45
         Lori Frisella, Maegan Curley, Kevin Mailepors
  39.  UNIVERSITY OF VT/CATAMOUNT CRUISERS                                             
            25:09   28:08   35:33 = 1:28:50
         Danielle Gallant, Khristian Kemp-Delisser, Ashley Fowler
  40.  MONTPELIER RECREATION BOARD/ARNE'S ARMY                                         
            24:39   32:07   32:18 = 1:29:04
         Buzz Surwilo, Beth Schwarz, Betsy Vanderlip
  41.  ROCK POINT SCHOOL/FRUITED PLAIN                                                 
            22:56   27:50   38:50 = 1:29:36
         Allie Yanikoski, Bryan Aubin, Kathy Rossman
  42.  VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/SIGH & THE REMNANTS                           
            28:25   30:36   30:38 = 1:29:39
         Sigh Searles, Lee Curtiss, Chapin Kaynor
  43.  CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/CENTERPOINT 3                         
            26:12   29:40   33:52 = 1:29:44
         Cordell Hull, Katie Hamm, Justina Mahler
  44.  WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/RUNNING ON EMPTY                                
            29:14   29:46   31:02 = 1:30:02
         Angela Royce, Phil Barber, Tim Zurowski
  45.  VT LAND TRUST/VLT 2                                                             
            27:28   30:28   33:02 = 1:30:58
         Annie Crawford, Tracy Zschau, Gil Livingston
  46.  CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/THE MELTED POPSICLES                  
            28:10   30:36   32:13 = 1:30:59
         Hailey Schofield, Meaghan Reynolds, Mitch Barron
  47.  CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/CVMC HR                                               
            24:23   32:32   34:11 = 1:31:06
         Robert Patterson, Heidi Trombly, Monica Urquhart
  48.  HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/RELEJO                                                    
            22:19   31:20   37:35 = 1:31:14
         Jonah Neale, Rebecca Grayck, Leo Ormiston
  49.  MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/AVANTI                                                   
            22:34   33:35   36:01 = 1:32:10
         Katrina Phillips, Marianne McNamara, Peter Evans
  50.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY/THE MATHINEERS                                               
            24:23   30:20   37:29 = 1:32:12
         Rob Poodiack, Greg Wight, Cathy Frey
  51.  HAZEN UNION SCHOOL/HAZEN HAZZARDS                                               
            27:28   30:44   34:25 = 1:32:37
         Matt Dickstein, Kyle Cushman, David Mitchell
  52.  BRISTOL ELEM SCHOOL/TEAM HUB                                                    
            25:43   29:11   40:00 = 1:34:54
         Rick Beal, Andrea Halnon, Casey Underwood
  53.  SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/LOS BIBLIOTECARIOS                                      
            25:56   34:31   34:31 = 1:34:58
         Steve Burks, Laura Crain, Robert Bouchard-Hall
  54.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY/DTD                                                          
            28:20   32:12   34:39 = 1:35:11
         Dan Fontaine, Thomas Descoteaux, Daphne Larkin
  55.  CLARA MARTIN CENTER/SNKR                                                        
            23:25   36:10   36:10 = 1:35:45
         Shane Oakes, Brittany Pagella, Erin Plude
  56.  ESSEX CHIPS/CHIPSTERS #2                                                        
            24:45   32:05   39:23 = 1:36:13
         Matt Werrbach, Diana Orr, Mike Abdo
  57.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY/NORWICH 326                                                  
            23:48   33:12   39:18 = 1:36:18
         Adam Crossett, Sharon Crossett, Linda Yeomans
  58.  BARRE OPERA HOUSE/DADORUNRUNRUN                                                 
            30:54   32:11   35:35 = 1:38:40
         Dan Casey, Cindy Campos, Cher Laston
  59.  UNIVERSITY OF VT/MO' MONEY                                                      
            30:53   32:53   34:55 = 1:38:41
         Andrew Ossola, Lynda Bassett, Jessica Harnois
  60.  WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/THE SPEEDY TEACHERS                                    
            22:16   35:49   40:38 = 1:38:43
         Nathan Burke, Annette Rhoades, Nicole Olmstead
  61.  VT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND/LOAN ARRANGERS 1                                         
            24:34   34:35   40:22 = 1:39:31
         Sam Buckley, Jake Ide, Cindy Houston
  62.  ESSEX CHIPS/CHIPSTERS #1                                                        
            22:29   32:47   45:11 = 1:40:27
         Ray Coffey, Adriane Schubert, Claire Raudonat
  63.  CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MADRUNNERS                                            
            30:03   35:31   35:31 = 1:41:05
         Fran Cook, Chris Malcolm, Katie Jonas
  64.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY/RESIDENCY ROCKSTARS                                          
            31:00   32:59   37:42 = 1:41:41
         Kevin Beal, Emily Bean, Victoria Mitchell
  65.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY/THE RAINBOW TEAM                                             
            33:56   33:57   33:57 = 1:41:50
         Matthew Landrum, Sanquanetta Ellis, Sofia Esquivel
  66.  VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/SUBERTLEY                                     
            24:01   36:18   43:30 = 1:43:49
         Bradley Fallon, Susan Gancarz, Louise St Amour
  67.  SPECIAL OLYMPICS VT/RUN FOR COVER                                               
            20:02   28:17   55:54 = 1:44:13
         Chris Bernier, Lisa Denatale, Donna Diaz
  68.  LAMOILLE COUNTY COURT DIVERSION/JUDE MATHISON                                   
            29:46   35:06   40:14 = 1:45:06
         Mark Scott, Jonah Mathison, Jude Mathison
  69.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY/RUN FOREST RUN                                               
            30:54   34:20   45:01 = 1:50:15
         Greg McGrath, Marina Aronson, Michele Robie
  70.  PEOPLES ACADEMY/SUMALE                                                          
            34:29   37:59   38:28 = 1:50:56
         Susan Ludington, Leah Bronner, Maryann Hoisington
  71.  WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/SLOTHS                                                   
            32:04   37:58   42:03 = 1:52:05
         Lee Vandine, Tom Young, Cat Fair
  72.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY/ROAD HUGGERS                                                 
            33:58   36:21   41:56 = 1:52:15
         Donal Hartman, Harriet Hirst, Karie Thomson
  73.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY/TIGER BLOODS                                                 
            31:09   41:19   41:20 = 1:53:48
         David Smith, Mark Albury, Chrissie Eastman