Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Vermont Corporate Cup

Thu May 19, 2011

Montpelier, VT,

                                                                      Page 1
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
    1   16:44   5:24 Charlie Schaefer       1326 M  24 TOPNOTCH RESORT AND SPA/TOPNOTCH RESORT1                          
    2   16:49   5:25 Joshua Brown            182 M  43 UNIVERSITY OF VT/UVM ONE                                          
    3   16:49   5:25 Tyler Ludington         970 M  28 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TRAPP LAGER                                    
    4   16:52   5:26 Eli Enman               460 M  34 SLEEPY HOLLOW INN/TEAM SLEEPY HOLLOW                              
    5   17:08   5:31 Marc Gilbertson         579 M  41 LAMOILLE NORTH SUPERVISORY UNION/MIXIN' IT UP                     
    6   17:16   5:34 John Ostler            1200 M  25 U32 HIGH SCHOOL/U-32 RIGOROUSRUNNERS                              
    7   17:32   5:39 Tom Thurston           1559 M  47 WATERBURY/DUXBURY SCHOOL DISTRICT/FLYING EAGLES                   
    8   17:33   5:39 Ray Webster            1631 M  36 ON TRACK/TRACK THIS!                                              
    9   18:02   5:49 George Deane            382 M  31 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/BARELY CAPABLE                             
   10   18:03*  5:49 Kevin McMahon          1067 M  58 PINSOURCE/PINSOURCE                                               
   11   18:06   5:50 Eric Darling            370 M     FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE/HEALTH CARE HARRIERS                   
   12   18:07   5:50 Adam Bulakowski         199 M  34 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG HOURLY                                 
   13   18:09   5:51 Mike White             1649 M  32 CALFEE WOODLAND MANAGEMENT/CALFEE WOODLAND                        
   14   18:10   5:51 Kasie Enman             461 F  31 SLEEPY HOLLOW INN/TEAM SLEEPY HOLLOW                              
   15   18:11   5:51 Tom Cheney              266 M  24 VT GENERAL ASSEMBLY/LEGITROTTERS                                  
   16   18:14   5:52 Morgan Samler          1395 M  32 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/OLD, SLOW AND UGLY                         
   17   18:15   5:53 Peter Dodds             415 M  41 UNIVERSITY OF VT/UVM ONE                                          
   18   18:15   5:53 Eric Tremble           1576 M  32 IBM/BLUE MAN GROUP                                                
   19   18:16   5:53 Jyles Yates             173 M  28 JYLES YATES CONSTRUCTION/VT BACK ROAD RUNNERS                     
   20   18:19   5:54 Jason Baer               65 M  33 VT TEDDY BEAR COMPANY/FAST BROWN BAER                             
   21   18:21   5:55 Tim Shea               1431 M  41 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TWO AND A 1/2 MEN                 
   22   18:22   5:55 Michael Nobles         1160 M  41 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/THE BACK 40                          
   23   18:31   5:58 Reid Greenberg          309 M  38 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/E-COMMERCE E-RACERS                
   24   18:34   5:59 Peter Hirschfeld        717 M  33 THE TIMES ARGUS/PRESS MEN                                         
   25   18:38   6:00 Jon Williamson         1669 M  45 MONTPELIER CONSTRUCTION/HAMMER KINGS                              
   26   18:38   6:00 Matt Gallagher          545 M  47 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VTC-W RUNNERS                                
   27   18:50   6:04 Jason Wulff            1695 M  32 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TWO AND A 1/2 MEN                 
   28   18:52   6:05 Allen Mead             1071 M  44 FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE/HEALTH CARE HARRIERS                   
   29   18:54   6:05 Todd Archambault         39 M  36 IBM/BLUE MAN GROUP                                                
   30   19:00   6:07 Rowly Brucken           190 M  42 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/PARKING LOT AMIGOS                             
   31   19:08   6:10 Jesse Elliott           453 M  24 SEVENTH GENERATION/THE NEW GUYZ                                   
   32   19:09   6:10 Dave Connery            302 M  43 REVISION MILITARY, LTD/TEAM REVISION READY                        
   33   19:15   6:12 Farrington Jim          791 M  41 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/5KNIGHTS                                  
   34   19:17   6:13 Phillip Ortego         1197 M  23 CENTERPOINT SCHOOL/GLITTER COYOTES                                
   35   19:18   6:13 Jim Murphy             1146 M  40 CONSERVATION LAW FOUNDATION/CLFERS                                
   36   19:18   6:13 Derek Martisus         1022 M  37 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CAPTIVINSURE                              
   37   19:20   6:14 Shawn Allard             28 M  39 GEORGIA ELEM MIDDLE SCHOOL/GEMS #1                                
   38   19:23   6:15 John Remy              1330 M  53 JETBLUE AIRWAYS/BLUE STREAK                                       
   39   19:26   6:15 Rob McDougall          1051 M  36 VT ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE/STATE ACTION                         
   40   19:32   6:17 William Magill          995 M  35 VT GENERAL ASSEMBLY/LEGITROTTERS                                  
   41   19:34   6:18 Jeffrey Padgett        1207 M  41 ENGINEERED SOLUTIONS, INC./TEAM ESI                               
   42   19:34   6:18 Barry Gruessner         634 M  45 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/MHS RUNNERS 2                              
   43   19:35   6:19 Eddie Habeck            643 M  33 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/SOGOTP                                         
   44   19:36   6:19 Christopher Walczak    1609 M  42 VT NATIONAL GUARD/MED DET                                         
   45   19:38   6:19 Chris Bean              103 M  48 GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/BONE DOCS                      
   46   19:43   6:21 John Leeuw              927 M  35 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/WHERE'S WALDO?                            
   47   19:46   6:22 Chris Vessey            544 M  30 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/E-COMMERCE E-RACERS                
   48   19:55   6:25 Chris Keller            825 M  18 THE TIMES ARGUS/PRESS MEN                                         
   49   19:56   6:25 Dan Renaud             1331 M  45 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 1                                           
   50   19:59   6:26 Eric Schultz           1412 M  55 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TRAPP LAGER                                    
   5/20/2011  6:53PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline





                                                                      Page 2
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
   51   20:01   6:27 Luke Foley              513 M  29 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/MHS RUNNERS                                
   52   20:02   6:27 Jamie Biggam            124 M  32 THE TIMES ARGUS/PRESS MEN                                         
   53   20:02   6:27 Chris Bernier           118 M  29 SPECIAL OLYMPICS VT/RUN FOR COVER                                 
   54   20:06   6:29 Michael Fisher          503 M  32 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/TRIO CON BRIO                      
   55   20:13   6:31 Eric Carter             245 M  51 GOODRICH CORPORATION/FLESH EATING ZOMBIES                         
   56   20:15   6:31 Will Colgan             296 M  59 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/TRIO CON BRIO                      
   57   20:18   6:32 Greg Hammond            660 M  41 CONCEPT2, INC./C2 CREW                                            
   58   20:18   6:33 Dan Connors             305 M  39 COATES ISLAND MARINA/COATES ISLAND                                
   59   20:21   6:33 John Carney             240 M  35 ISYSTEMS LLC/THE EVO EMPIRE                                       
   60   20:23   6:34 Chris Duca              434 M  36 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL                              
   61   20:25   6:35 Sean MacArdle           981 M  35 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/OLD, SLOW AND UGLY                         
   62   20:25   6:35 Ian O'Brian            1172 M  46 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/TIN                                         
   63   20:27   6:35 Neil Kamman             813 M  44 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/CROSSETTHILLCRUMPERS                  
   64   20:27   6:35 Zach Kramer             872 M  34 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/BARELY CAPABLE                             
   65   20:28   6:36 Derek Rodriguez        1363 M  45 GENERAL DYNAMICS/ROAD RUNNERS                                     
   66   20:30   6:36 Bridget Ferrin          496 F  29 CASEY & ASSOCIATES/KRAZY WOMEN                                    
   67   20:32   6:37 Tom Burgos              207 M  53 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TWO AND A 1/2 MEN                 
   68   20:38   6:39 Tom Weaver             1627 M  51 UNIVERSITY OF VT/UVM ONE                                          
   69   20:40   6:39 Michael Wetherell      1640 M  39 INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #3                 
   70   20:41   6:40 Brian Dowling           425 M  36 REVISION MILITARY, LTD/TEAM REVISION READY                        
   71   20:42   6:40 Dan Miller-Arsenault   1100 M  42 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/MHS RUNNERS                                
   72   20:43   6:40 French Adam            1544 M  31 U32 HIGH SCHOOL/U32 POWERHOUSE                                    
   73   20:43   6:40 Mark Chaplin            259 M  60 U32 HIGH SCHOOL/U32 POWERHOUSE                                    
   74   20:50   6:43 David Kelley Kelley     829 M  39 VT STATE DEPT OF EDUCATION/MR. EDS                                
   75   20:50   6:43 Mike Chase              263 M  42 REVISION MILITARY, LTD/TEAM REVISION READY                        
   76   20:51   6:43 Dan Greenleaf           623 M  43 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/ALTADA                                     
   77   20:52   6:43 Robert Whittaker       1655 M  37 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/WEATHER OR NOT                               
   78   20:52   6:43 Brian Mitchell         1114 M  49 GARDENER'S SUPPLY CO./TUPELO HONEYS                               
   79   20:53   6:43 Logan Baker              73 M  32 PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/CALL ME A CAB                 
   80   20:56   6:44 Chris Towle            1571 M  40 MONAHAN FILAMENTS, LLC/TEAM FIBER                                 
   81   20:56   6:45 Gary Lagasse            889 M  46 TERADYNE, INC./HEXIDECIMAL BOGEYS                                 
   82   20:57   6:45 Jason Bahner             66 M  31 WATERBURY/DUXBURY SCHOOL DISTRICT/FLYING EAGLES                   
   83   21:00   6:46 Carson Gazley           565 M  27 POMERANTZ WOODWORKING/SUPERFINE GRIT                              
   84   21:00   6:46 Allan Heathman          687 M  53 DARTMOUTH JOURNAL SERVICES, INC./THE WOBBLIES                     
   85   21:03   6:47 Chuck Arnold             44 M     FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE/HEALTH CARE HARRIERS                   
   86   21:04   6:47 Chris Talbert           310 M  24 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/LET'S HIT IT                      
   87   21:04   6:47 Mat Katz                818 M  32 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 1                                         
   88   21:04   6:47 Anson Hastings          678 M  21 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/IT - MEDICS                                    
   89   21:04   6:47 Nelson Hoffman          727 M  46 FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION/FHWA'S FLYING FEDS                 
   90   21:05   6:47 Shawn Magoon            997 M  40 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/TOY DUCK FOOD                                
   91   21:09   6:49 Chris McLernon         1063 M  35 JETBLUE AIRWAYS/BLUE STREAK                                       
   92   21:09   6:49 Kevin Frey              534 M  25 GOODRICH CORPORATION/FLESH EATING ZOMBIES                         
   93   21:11   6:49 Lindsay Simpson        1447 F  34 VT DEPT OF EDUCATION/FIT TO LEARN                                 
   94   21:11   6:49 Patrick O'Donnell      1177 M  36 VT AGENCY OF COMMERCE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/THINKVACATIONVT   
   95   21:12   6:50 Dustin Rand            1312 M  36 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/RUN LIKE THE WIND 2                        
   96   21:13   6:50 Steve Robinson         1355 M  45 VCIN/VCIN                                                         
   97   21:15   6:51 Sandy Craig             332 M  52 THE HEALTH CENTER/NITRO BEFORE B'FAST                             
   98   21:16   6:51 Bryan Harrington        672 M  50 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/CROSSETTHILLCRUMPERS                  
   99   21:17   6:51 Molly Peters           1244 F  35 SLEEPY HOLLOW INN/TEAM SLEEPY HOLLOW                              
  100   21:19   6:52 Chris Comelley          300 M  26 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./RUN LIKE THE WIND                   
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 3
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  101   21:21   6:53 Lissa Knauss            859 F  37 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/MHS RUNNERS                                
  102   21:27   6:54 Anthony Iarrapino       768 M  34 CONSERVATION LAW FOUNDATION/CLFERS                                
  103   21:27   6:55 Pete Etchells           471 M  31 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 1                               
  104   21:27   6:55 Dave Wallstrom         1617 M  36 CITY OF RUTLAND/SICK, LAME AND LAZY                               
  105   21:27   6:55 Seth Cole               291 M  32 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/PUNICEUS CURSOR                           
  106   21:27   6:55 James Franklin          525 M  36 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/PUNICEUS CURSOR                           
  107   21:28   6:55 Tom Brownell            187 M  50 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/BEAUTY & THE BEASTS               
  108   21:28   6:55 Scott Luck              966 M  45 LANE PRESS/PAPER CHASERS                                          
  109   21:30   6:55 Jess Cover              331 F  41 ON TRACK/TRACK THIS!                                              
  110   21:31   6:56 Rob Peterson           1246 M  35 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/FEEL PRETTY RELAXED      
  111   21:32   6:56 Tom Rigley             1342 M  46 ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE SERVICES INC/ECS BRATTLEBORO             
  112   21:33   6:56 Scott Korhonnen         870 M  42 NRG SYSTEMS/NO NIMBIES                                            
  113   21:33   6:56 Ben Taylor             1531 M  33 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG HOURLY                                 
  114   21:35   6:57 Danielle Cloutier-Si    287 F  24 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/GOVERNOR'S ANGELS                       
  115   21:37   6:58 Jamie Bachinski          62 M  40 GENERAL DYNAMICS/ROAD RUNNERS                                     
  116   21:41   6:59 John Wilson            1670 M  27 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CLIENTSAREUS                              
  117   21:42   7:00 Sue Hackney             646 F  54 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/EAT AND RUN                        
  118   21:44   7:00 Donnie Ager              15 M  24 MYWEBGROCER/MYWEBGROCER 1                                         
  119   21:44   7:00 Louis Porter           1282 M  35 CONSERVATION LAW FOUNDATION/CLFERS                                
  120   21:44   7:00 Andrew Davis            380 M  41 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 3                                         
  121   21:44   7:00 Rob Hofmann             729 M  50 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/WREK                               
  122   21:45   7:00 Jason Greiner           624 M  35 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/TOECHEESE                         
  123   21:46   7:01 Rima Carlson            238 F  36 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MIFH CHAMPS                             
  124   21:46   7:01 Michelle Weissman      1636 F  25 MYWEBGROCER/MYWEBGROCER 2                                         
  125   21:50   7:02 Rachael Richards       1337 F  37 CABOT CREAMERY/TEAM CABOT 2                                       
  126   21:50   7:02 Matt Curtis             358 M  30 S&H UNDERWRITERS, INC./S&H RUN-DERWRITERS                         
  127   21:51   7:02 Charlie Kimbell         847 M  46 MANUFACTURING INFORMATION SYSTEMS, LLC/MISYS                      
  128   21:52   7:03 Nick Managan           1008 M  28 CABOT CREAMERY/3 HABANEROS                                        
  129   21:52   7:03 Amy Stewart            1361 F  27 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/E-COMMERCE E-RACERS                
  130   21:54   7:03 Tim Noonan             1163 M  55 VT LABOR RELATIONS BOARD/VLRB                                     
  131   21:54   7:03 Ellen Dorsey            420 F  35 WASHINGTON CENTRAL SUPERVISORY UNION/LADY RAIDERS                 
  132   21:55   7:03 Brendan Finn            498 M  50 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL                              
  133   21:55   7:04 Jen Miller-Arsenault   1099 F  41 WASHINGTON CENTRAL SUPERVISORY UNION/FAIR PLAY                    
  134   21:55   7:04 Tim Heney               693 M  51 HENEY REALTORS/HENEY'S HOTFEET                                    
  135   21:56   7:04 Heather Brown           185 F  39 VT TEDDY BEAR COMPANY/FAST BROWN BAER                             
  136   21:56   7:04 Kevin Darcy             369 M  49 SPRUCE PEAK REALTY, LLC/SMR                                       
  137   22:01   7:05 Kaitlin O'Shea         1182 F  26 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/THE ADVERSE EFFECT                    
  138   22:01   7:06 Matt Opar              1194 M  25 GOODRICH CORPORATION/OSPREY                                       
  139   22:03   7:06 Dan Goldman             593 M  44 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/WINNING                                      
  140   22:04   7:06 Steven Snook           1472 M  51 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/CROSSETTHILLCRUMPERS                  
  141   22:04   7:07 Jon Ramsay             1311 M  34 VT LAND TRUST/VLT 1                                               
  142   22:05   7:07 Chris Louras            960 M  50 CITY OF RUTLAND/SICK, LAME AND LAZY                               
  143   22:05   7:07 Jen Baer                 64 F  41 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/NO TIME TO WASTE                  
  144   22:06   7:07 Edwin Martin           1019 M  46 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CAPTIVINSURE                              
  145   22:12   7:09 Justin Jaundoo          781 M  30 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG HOURLY                                 
  146   22:12   7:09 Mark Colgan             295 M  46 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 1                               
  147   22:12   7:09 Mike Donofrio           419 M  41 VT ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE/STATE ACTION                         
  148   22:13   7:09 Kirk Williams          1664 M  42 VT STATES ATTORNEYS OFFICE (CALEDONIA COUNTY)/RES IPSA LOQUITOR   
  149   22:14   7:10 Sarah Pribram          1293 F  43 VT TEDDY BEAR COMPANY/FAST BROWN BAER                             
  150   22:15   7:10 Brian Aros               46 M  37 GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/BONE DOCS                      
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 4
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  151   22:16   7:10 Dan Dowling             426 M  48 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE THREE STOOGES                 
  152   22:16   7:10 Nathan Burke            208 M  24 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/THE SPEEDY TEACHERS                      
  153   22:19   7:11 Jonah Neale            1150 M  32 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/RELEJO                                      
  154   22:20   7:12 John Hackney           1135 M  65 VT AGENCY OF ADMINISTRATION/ALWAYS ON ASSIGNMENT                  
  155   22:22   7:12 Matt Burleigh           210 M  31 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/SMOKE'EMIFYOUGOT'EM                        
  156   22:23   7:13 Amy Richardson         1339 F  34 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 3                                           
  157   22:24   7:13 Morgan Ecklund          447 M  43 VT STATE DEPT OF EDUCATION/MR. EDS                                
  158   22:24   7:13 Chris Ludington         969 M  57 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TRAPP LAGER                                    
  159   22:25   7:13 Peter Pomerantz        1277 M  35 POMERANTZ WOODWORKING/SUPERFINE GRIT                              
  160   22:26   7:14 Jenn Baudreau            97 F  30 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/LU & DA BIG PATCHENS    
  161   22:26   7:14 Matt Plumer            1274 M  41 GOODRICH CORPORATION/3 STRANGERS                                  
  162   22:26   7:14 Trevor Braun            162 M  25 CONCEPT2, INC./C2 CREW                                            
  163   22:27   7:14 Josh Hanford            662 M  37 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/VCDP ON THE RUN        
  164   22:29   7:15 Tom Goulette            605 M  60 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/TIN                                         
  165   22:29   7:15 Ray Coffey              290 M  32 ESSEX CHIPS/CHIPSTERS #1                                          
  166   22:29   7:15 John Howe               747 M  53 MONAHAN FILAMENTS, LLC/TEAM FIBER                                 
  167   22:30   7:15 Todd Lamothe            894 M  34 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/WINNING                                      
  168   22:31   7:15 Donna Smyers           1471 F  53 CHOICE PHYSICAL THERAPY/FIRST CHOICE                              
  169   22:31   7:15 Chris Jolly             797 M  30 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/FREE T-SHIRT                          
  170   22:31   7:15 Kevin Viani            1600 M  30 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/FREE T-SHIRT                          
  171   22:32   7:15 Kari Bradley            161 M  43 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/ALL COOPED UP                               
  172   22:32   7:15 Daron Byerly            224 M  37 SEVENTH GENERATION/NO NAME RUNNERS                                
  173   22:33   7:16 Dan Smith              1456 M  36 VT STATE COLLEGES/RAD RUNNERS                                     
  174   22:34   7:16 Marc Young              269 M  38 MACLAY ARCHITECTS/GREENFEAT                                       
  175   22:34   7:16 Katrina Phillips       1253 F  40 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/AVANTI                                     
  176   22:35   7:17 Dave Kissner            857 M  45 WATERBURY/DUXBURY SCHOOL DISTRICT/FLYING EAGLES                   
  177   22:37   7:17 Jeff Hudson             754 M  30 MONKTON CENTRAL SCHOOL/HOT SAUCE                                  
  178   22:39   7:18 Drew Bloom              134 M  41 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/DMV LAW ENFORCEMENT                   
  179   22:40   7:18 Mike Abbott               4 M  27 GOODRICH CORPORATION/SHAKE AND BAKE                               
  180   22:43   7:19 Tim Cusick              361 M  33 NRG SYSTEMS/GALE FORCE TAIL WIND                                  
  181   22:44   7:20 Betsy Drury             433 F  41 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/HALF FAST                         
  182   22:45   7:20 Brandon Gordon          600 M  36 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/LU & DA BIG PATCHENS    
  183   22:46   7:20 Tom Roberge            1348 M  41 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/PARKING LOT AMIGOS                             
  184   22:48   7:21 Kate Adams               11 F  31 GOODRICH CORPORATION/MOVE IT MOVE IT!                             
  185   22:49   7:21 Jeff Dickinson          409 M  35 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSTEADY                                
  186   22:49   7:21 Andrew Penniman        1232 M  36 KDP INVESTMENT ADVISORS/JUNKYARD DOGS                             
  187   22:49   7:21 Sean Saia              1390 M  45 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSTEADY                                
  188   22:52   7:22 Chris Grantz            613 M  33 U32 HIGH SCHOOL/U-32 RIGOROUSRUNNERS                              
  189   22:53   7:22 Jonathan Lloyd          951 M  19 HEATING AND MORE/HEATING AND MORE                                 
  190   22:53   7:22 Casey Shea             1430 M  27 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/LEMONS TO LEMONADE                         
  191   22:54   7:23 Matthew Dall            362 M  32 IBM/BLUE MAN GROUP                                                
  192   22:55   7:23 James Buck              194 M  25 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/WIND RUNNERS                               
  193   22:56   7:23 Allie Yanikoski        1699 F  26 ROCK POINT SCHOOL/FRUITED PLAIN                                   
  194   22:56   7:23 Michael Rosenthal      1371 M  51 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/LAKERS A GO GO                             
  195   22:56   7:23 Neil Wheelwright       1643 M  53 PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/RUNNING ON EMPTY              
  196   22:58   7:24 Phil Davidson           373 M  30 MARATHON HEALTH/SOLE TRAIN                                        
  197   22:58   7:24 Bill Pedrick           1230 M  57 KEANE INC/THE 3 HABANEROS                                         
  198   22:59   7:24 Dave Jacobs             777 M  25 THE NEW SCHOOL OF MONTPELIER/NEW SCHOOL 1                         
  199   22:59   7:24 Jeff Johnson            794 M  33 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/AUDIT FLEET                       
  200   23:00   7:24 Daniel Voisin          1603 M  35 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/COBBLE STONES                            
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 5
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  201   23:00   7:24 Mark Bates               95 M  49 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/HALF FAST                         
  202   23:00   7:25 Suzanne Kelley          831 F  43 VT DEPT OF HEALTH/THE HIP DIPPERS                                 
  203   23:04   7:26 Darren Allen             32 M  44 VT-NEA/UNION RUNNERS                                              
  204   23:05   7:26 Silas Meriam           1080 M  16 GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/BONE SPURS                     
  205   23:05   7:26 Rick Kelley             827 M  53 NRG SYSTEMS/3 4 WIND NRG                                          
  206   23:05   7:26 Adam Randolph          1313 M  29 SEYON LODGE STATE PARK /THE INNKEEPERS                            
  207   23:06   7:26 Sandi Prescott         1291 F  39 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/WHERE'S WALDO?                            
  208   23:06   7:27 Brooke Taber           1527 M  35 NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE/RUN DMB                                  
  209   23:07   7:27 Mari Zagarins          1652 F  28 GREEN MOUNTAIN CLUB/THE DORCUPINES                                
  210   23:08   7:27 Ashley Kellett          826 F  28 VT STATE COLLEGES/RAD RUNNERS                                     
  211   23:09   7:27 Chris Connor            303 M  26 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/RUN LIKE THE WIND 2                        
  212   23:10   7:28 Zachary Wunrow         1696 M  19 HENEY REALTORS/HENEY'S HOTFEET                                    
  213   23:10   7:28 Ross Donley             418 M  42 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/TANGLED UP IN BLUES                  
  214   23:10   7:28 Andrew McAvoy          1040 M  27 VT STATE DEPT OF EDUCATION/MR. EDS                                
  215   23:10   7:28 Matthew Francis         524 M  22 NRG SYSTEMS/WIND WANDERERS                                        
  216   23:12   7:28 Dave Bruce              189 M  51 FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION/FHWA'S FLYING FEDS                 
  217   23:14   7:29 Robert Bisson           130 M  42 INSURANCE AGENCY OF NEW ENGLAND/IQME.COM                          
  218   23:15   7:29 Corey Robbins          1346 M  24 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/ATHLETES NOT RUNNERS              
  219   23:15   7:29 Joe Robinson           1353 M  51 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/MEN ON THE RUN+ONE                         
  220   23:15   7:30 David Speed            1478 M  33 CABOT CREAMERY/3 HABANEROS                                        
  221   23:16   7:30 Sam Robinson           1356 M  16 VCIN/VCIN                                                         
  222   23:16   7:30 Greg Baker               70 M  39 VT ENERGY INVESTMENT CORPORATION/NEGAWATTS                        
  223   23:18   7:30 Mark Cioffi             274 M  47 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/THE BACK 40                          
  224   23:19   7:31 Jesse Crary             335 M  36 PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/CALL ME A CAB                 
  225   23:20   7:31 Beth Boutin             156 F  36 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/VCDP ON THE RUN        
  226   23:21   7:31 Robert Morin           1132 M  54 MILTON CAT/TEAM CAT 5                                             
  227   23:22   7:31 Paul Wolf              1678 M  29 UNEMPLOYED/ONE MAN WOLFPACK                                       
  228   23:22   7:32 Dan Goossen             597 M  31 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/FASTER THAN COMPOST               
  229   23:22   7:32 Doug Young             1064 M  40 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/SMOKE'EMIFYOUGOT'EM                        
  230   23:22   7:32 Jon Howell              750 M  38 VT ENERGY INVESTMENT CORPORATION/NEGAWATTS                        
  231   23:22   7:32 Beth Daut               371 F  49 MCMATH FORESTRY, LLC/STUMP JUMPERS                                
  232   23:22   7:32 Tim Perrin             1239 M  30 VT ENERGY INVESTMENT CORPORATION/NEGAWATTS                        
  233   23:23   7:32 Brian Otley            1202 M  42 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/VARSITY VOLTS                                
  234   23:24   7:32 William Cove            330 M  57 WATERBURY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES/WMA 1                                
  235   23:24   7:32 Derek Judd             1044 F  36 HOMELAND SECURITY/DHS 1                                           
  236   23:24   7:32 Mike Stowe             1510 M  44 LANE PRESS/CSR ALL STARS                                          
  237   23:25   7:33 Shane Oakes            1185 M  32 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/SNKR                                          
  238   23:26   7:33 David Erickson          463 M  58 CABOT CREAMERY/3 HABANEROS                                        
  239   23:27   7:33 Thea Schwartz          1414 F  42 VT ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE/STATE ACTION                         
  240   23:27   7:33 Andrew Smith           1460 M  26 GOODRICH CORPORATION/PAVEMENT PUNISHERS                           
  241   23:27   7:33 Chris Yates             143 M  52 JYLES YATES CONSTRUCTION/VT BACK ROAD RUNNERS                     
  242   23:28   7:34 Marc Leo                932 M  31 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 1                                           
  243   23:29   7:34 Donald Gaffney          540 M  41 LANE PRESS/PAPER CHASERS                                          
  244   23:31   7:35 Kurt Preiss            1290 M  42 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/SMOKE'EMIFYOUGOT'EM                        
  245   23:32   7:35 Renee Lauber            912 F  34 EATING WELL/HEALTHY HURRIERS                                      
  246   23:32   7:35 Drew O'Connor          1176 M  31 MARATHON HEALTH/SOLE TRAIN                                        
  247   23:32   7:35 Andrew Calder           227 M  20 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/NOT MY BAILIWICK                           
  248   23:33   7:35 Emily Miller           1098 F  41 INDIVIDUAL/EMILY MILLER                                           
  249   23:33   7:35 Steven Meunier         1091 M  57 IBM/SOLE SURVIVORS                                                
  250   23:34   7:36 Amy Haas                642 F  36 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 3                               
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 6
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  251   23:34   7:36 Michael Crowley         353 M  34 INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #1                 
  252   23:35   7:36 Jeremy Manchester      1009 M  29 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/MEAN GREEN                                 
  253   23:36   7:36 Steve Wallace          1615 M  35 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/WHERE'S WALDO?                            
  254   23:36   7:36 Dennis Shaffer         1427 M  57 VT LAND TRUST/VLT 4                                               
  255   23:36   7:36 Carolyn Stames         1490 F  46 LAMOILLE NORTH SUPERVISORY UNION/MIXIN' IT UP                     
  256   23:38   7:37 Ann Hartman             675 F  50 MARATHON HEALTH/SOLE TRAIN                                        
  257   23:38   7:37 Erik Karpinski          815 M  37 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CLIENTSAREUS                              
  258   23:39   7:37 Tori Hodgkins           722 M  30 KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOT ALL THERE                                    
  259   23:39   7:37 Jim Picone             1259 M  44 GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/BONE SPURS                     
  260   23:39   7:37 Meredith White         1650 F  32 EATING WELL/RUNNINGWELL                                           
  261   23:41   7:38 Corey Gray              615 M  24 GOODRICH CORPORATION/PAVEMENT PUNISHERS                           
  262   23:43   7:38 Zachary Jones           805 M  26 MILTON CAT/TEAM CAT 5                                             
  263   23:43   7:38 Shawn Keeley            823 M  32 INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #1                 
  264   23:45   7:39 Ilke Van Genechten     1593 F  29 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 1                                         
  265   23:47   7:40 John Landis             896 M  39 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/ROLLING STONES                           
  266   23:47   7:40 Robert Moran           1124 M  35 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/ATHLETES NOT RUNNERS              
  267   23:47   7:40 Jeff Bourdeau           152 M  48 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/WASTE N 'IT                           
  268   23:48   7:40 Adam Crossett           348 M  24 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/NORWICH 326                                    
  269   23:48   7:40 Tim Wooster            1691 M  30 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PEOPLE'S PEOPLE                               
  270   23:48   7:40 Kevin Francis           523 M  53 NRG SYSTEMS/WIND WANDERERS                                        
  271   23:48   7:40 Kris Crown              354 M  27 SEVENTH GENERATION/THE NEW GUYZ                                   
  272   23:49   7:40 Dustin Stubbs          1515 M  34 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 1                                           
  273   23:49   7:40 Brierley Wright        1693 F  28 EATING WELL/HEALTHY HURRIERS                                      
  274   23:49   7:40 Melissa Prindiville    1296 F  39 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/MAD ABOUT FITNESS      
  275   23:51   7:41 Dj Hardaker             667 M  39 ROCK OF AGES/ROCK RUNNERS                                         
  276   23:51   7:41 Russ Weis              1634 M  54 JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/MCCLLELAND MOVERS                           
  277   23:51   7:41 Art Lyle                979 M  45 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/MEAN GREEN                                 
  278   23:52   7:41 Zachary Smith          1457 M  29 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/BRUCE & BENEDICTS                             
  279   23:53   7:41 Tom Olsen              1191 M  35 MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS INC./CC TEAM                              
  280   23:53   7:42 Jim Stover             1509 M  42 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/TURBINE TOUGH                              
  281   23:53   7:42 Keith Severy           1425 M  37 GOODRICH CORPORATION/RUN-TIME EXCEPTIONS                          
  282   23:53   7:42 John Svagzdys          1522 M  50 DEWOLFE ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES/DEWOLFE PACK                       
  283   23:54   7:42 Ken Walker             1612 M  62 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VMEC                                         
  284   23:56   7:43 Lori Hennessey          696 F  47 TCE, INC./TRUDELL RUNNERS                                         
  285   23:57   7:43 Taylor Hubbard          752 M  43 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/ALTADA                                     
  286   23:58   7:43 Ben Peters             1242 M  30 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 3                            
  287   23:59   7:43 Jack Zeilenga          1651 M  34 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/SOGOTP                                         
  288   23:59   7:43 Mathew Johnson          637 M  35 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/GO ARMY BEAT NAVY                              
  289   24:01   7:44 Bradley Fallon          480 M  40 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/SUBERTLEY                       
  290   24:01   7:44 Gareth Hunt             760 M  33 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/LEMONS TO LEMONADE                         
  291   24:01   7:44 Kevin Hawko             680 M  42 GOODRICH CORPORATION/WTF                                          
  292   24:03   7:45 Mark Lyons              980 M  52 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/NOT MY BAILIWICK                           
  293   24:03   7:45 Peter Beauregard        105 M  26 GOODRICH CORPORATION/SHAKE AND BAKE                               
  294   24:03   7:45 Tyler Ayers              61 M  25 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/THREE'S COMPANY                    
  295   24:05   7:45 Alanna Jones            801 F  33 COMCAST/TEAM COMCAST                                              
  296   24:06   7:46 Meredith Haff           647 F  33 CONCEPT2, INC./OARSOME THREESOME                                  
  297   24:07   7:46 Pat Frawley             528 M  51 VCIN/VCIN                                                         
  298   24:09   7:47 Thomas Chenette         265 M  28 CITY OF BURLINGTON - POLICE/BPOA                                  
  299   24:10   7:47 Noah Noyes             1166 M  26 LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/LADY LANCERS                           
  300   24:10   7:47 Phil Bolen              145 M  47 TERADYNE, INC./HEXIDECIMAL BOGEYS                                 
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 7
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  301   24:10   7:47 Ramsey Luhr             971 M  39 MAPLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC./BEAT LIQUID GOLD                   
  302   24:11   7:47 Kim Boyarsky            157 F  41 MERCHANTS BANK/MB STICKY WICKET'S                                 
  303   24:11   7:47 Todd Bailey              68 M  39 KSE PARTNERS/TEAM TACO                                            
  304   24:11   7:47 Scott Manley           1010 M  25 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 4                               
  305   24:11   7:47 Ray Martel             1017 M  59 MANUFACTURING INFORMATION SYSTEMS, LLC/MISYS                      
  306   24:12   7:48 Caleb Corse             324 M  25 UNIVERSITY OF VT OFFICE OF ADMISSIONS/ARDCOR JOHN                 
  307   24:12   7:48 Jackson Chris           271 M  35 ELM HILL/MAPLE HILL FLASHES                                       
  308   24:12   7:48 Gregory Ledux           923 M  27 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LSC HORNETS                                  
  309   24:13   7:48 John Tedesco           1534 M  42 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/TOY DUCK FOOD                                
  310   24:13   7:48 Tom Wilson             1671 M  28 INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #2                 
  311   24:13   7:48 Colleen Leonard         341 F  38 VT AGENCY OF AGRICULTURE/AGGIES                                   
  312   24:14   7:48 Carolynne Erwin         464 F  30 CITY OF BURLINGTON - POLICE/BPOA                                  
  313   24:15   7:49 John Austin              58 M  26 UNIVERSITY OF VT OFFICE OF ADMISSIONS/ARDCOR JOHN                 
  314   24:16   7:49 Reeve Basom              91 F  28 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/MEN ON THE RUN+ONE                         
  315   24:17   7:49 Kristian Young         1065 M  32 CITY OF BURLINGTON - POLICE/BPOA                                  
  316   24:18   7:50 Cole Rees              1324 M  27 GOODRICH CORPORATION/OSPREY                                       
  317   24:20   7:50 Jackie Rogers          1364 F  51 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/DAILS DEVILISH DIVAS       
  318   24:22   7:51 Cady Hart               673 F  30 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/HTC, INC.                  
  319   24:23   7:51 Rob Poodiack           1279 M  45 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/THE MATHINEERS                                 
  320   24:23   7:51 Steve Killoran          845 M  48 MAPLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC./LIQUID GOLD                        
  321   24:23   7:51 Robert Patterson       1226 M  46 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/CVMC HR                                 
  322   24:23   7:51 Reginald Greene         622 M  52 MERCHANTS BANK/MB STICKY WICKET'S                                 
  323   24:24   7:51 Sarah Cota              327 F  34 PERSONALIZED PT/PERSONALIZED RUNNERS                              
  324   24:24   7:52 Lauren McTear           766 F  31 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/DA M&M'S                   
  325   24:24   7:52 Alyson Allen             30 F  24 TCE, INC./TRUDELL RUNNERS                                         
  326   24:24   7:52 Luc Daut                372 M  18 MCMATH FORESTRY, LLC/STUMP JUMPERS                                
  327   24:25   7:52 Jill Sudhof-Guerin     1517 F  38 KSE PARTNERS/TEAM TACO                                            
  328   24:26   7:52 Scott Buck              195 M  24 ALLEN LUMBER COMPANY/LAGER LOGGERS                                
  329   24:26   7:52 Dennis Nealon          1151 M  58 VT DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION/RUNNIN' LATE                
  330   24:27   7:53 Becky Millington       1102 F  28 GIFFORD MEDICAL CENTER/GIFFORD IN 3-D                             
  331   24:27   7:53 Mark Groves             633 F  54 GOODRICH CORPORATION/BURNING RUBBER                               
  332   24:28   7:53 Krissy Ardell            42 F  31 UNIVERSITY OF VT OFFICE OF ADMISSIONS/ARDCOR JOHN                 
  333   24:28   7:53 Annie Durfee            443 F  25 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/TEAM INFERNO                     
  334   24:29   7:53 Kenny St. John         1488 M  57 KENNY ST. JOHN/KAPTAIN KENNY                                      
  335   24:29   7:53 Kaitlin Langelier       902 F  25 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/TEAM INFERNO                     
  336   24:29   7:53 Cindy Shepard          1434 F  48 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/BEAUTY AND THE BEAST            
  337   24:29   7:53 Rich Walkden           1610 M  42 JETBLUE AIRWAYS/BLUE STREAK                                       
  338   24:30   7:53 Brendan Jackson         775 M  23 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 3                                         
  339   24:31   7:54 Jonathan Wolff         1679 M  36 PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/ONE AND DONE                  
  340   24:33   7:55 Josh Passburg          1223 M  25 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/STO                                     
  341   24:34   7:55 Sam Buckley             196 M  40 VT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND/LOAN ARRANGERS 1                           
  342   24:34   7:55 Kerry Connor            304 F  38 ON TRACK/TRACK THIS!                                              
  343   24:35   7:55 Nick Stevenson         1502 M  24 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/BEANERS 1                          
  344   24:35   7:55 Eileen Hee              689 F  39 MACLAY ARCHITECTS/GREENFEAT                                       
  345   24:37   7:56 William Verman         1599 M  24 ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE SERVICES INC/ECS BRATTLEBORO             
  346   24:38   7:56 Ashline George          569 M  44 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RADICAL EQUATIONS                         
  347   24:38   7:56 Joseph Hayes            682 M  48 ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE SERVICES INC/TERRACLIMERS                
  348   24:39   7:56 Alan Small             1453 M  53 GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/BONE SPURS                     
  349   24:39   7:57 Buzz Surwilo           1520 M  52 MONTPELIER RECREATION BOARD/ARNE'S ARMY                           
  350   24:40   7:57 Rick Deangelis          383 M  55 VT HOUSING & CONSERVATION BOARD/WINGNUTS                          
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 8
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  351   24:41   7:57 Jim Guenther            636 M  39 GOODRICH CORPORATION/BURNING RUBBER                               
  352   24:41   7:57 Jamie Clark             645 F  33 HOMELAND SECURITY/DHS 1                                           
  353   24:42   7:57 Tricia Vitori          1602 F  39 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/STO                                     
  354   24:42   7:57 Rebecca Phelps         1251 F  35 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/FEATHERWEIGHTS           
  355   24:43   7:58 Beth Hibshman           704 F  30 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/WEATHER OR NOT                               
  356   24:44   7:58 Angela King             849 F  35 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL/TWO AND  1/2 WOMEN                             
  357   24:44   7:58 Scott Perrapato        1235 M  53 VT DEPT OF HEALTH/RUN WITH JAN                                    
  358   24:44   7:58 Jennifer Demasi         396 F  26 NORTHFIELD PHARMACY/PHARM ANIMALS                                 
  359   24:44   7:58 Collin O'Leary         1181 M  31 ROCK POINT SCHOOL/SPACIOUS SKIES                                  
  360   24:44   7:58 Morgan Waters          1626 M  30 NRG SYSTEMS/WIND WANDERERS                                        
  361   24:44   7:58 Chris Preston          1292 M  40 GOODRICH CORPORATION/CS & A                                       
  362   24:44   7:58 Cj Spirito             1480 M  42 ROCK POINT SCHOOL/SPACIOUS SKIES                                  
  363   24:45   7:58 Matt Werrbach          1637 M  25 ESSEX CHIPS/CHIPSTERS #2                                          
  364   24:46   7:59 Crystal L'Hote          883 F  36 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/5KNIGHTS                                  
  365   24:47   7:59 Saul Gresser            625 M  48 ELM HILL/MAPLE HILL FLASHES                                       
  366   24:49   7:59 Amy Laverack            915 F  26 NRG SYSTEMS/GALE FORCE TAIL WIND                                  
  367   24:50   8:00 Melinda Micheletto     1094 F  47 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/PUNICEUS CURSOR                           
  368   24:50   8:00 Renee Fair              478 F  37 WASHINGTON CENTRAL SUPERVISORY UNION/FAIR PLAY                    
  369   24:52   8:01 Bruce Gould             604 M  59 CASEY & ASSOCIATES/KRAZY MEN                                      
  370   24:53   8:01 James Fischer           501 M  30 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/BEANERS 1                          
  371   24:53   8:01 John Carrier            243 M  46 ROCK OF AGES/THE ROCK CRUSHERS                                    
  372   24:55   8:02 Jeff Baron               83 M  47 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TWO AND A  HALF MEN               
  373   24:55   8:02 Caitlin Thompson       1551 F  33 BERLIN HEALTH & REHABILITATION CENTER/BERLIN REHAB ROCKERS        
  374   24:55   8:02 Ray Mainer             1003 M  61 MONAHAN FILAMENTS, LLC/TEAM FIBER                                 
  375   24:56   8:02 Dave Lahar              890 M  52 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./POWER FACTORS                       
  376   24:56   8:02 Josh Pombar            1382 M  37 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RUNNERS                           
  377   24:57   8:02 Karen Hinkle            713 F  37 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/PARKING LOT AMIGOS                             
  378   24:57   8:02 Joann Hanowski          663 F  54 CATAMOUNT TRAIL ASSOCIATION/CATAMOUNT BLAZERS                     
  379   24:57   8:02 David Metraux          1090 M  32 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/MAD ABOUT FITNESS      
  380   24:58   8:03 Neil Malek             1005 M  32 IBM/SOLE SURVIVORS                                                
  381   24:59   8:03 Joan Marie Misek       1108 F  36 VT HOUSING & CONSERVATION BOARD/WINGNUTS                          
  382   24:59   8:03 Stacy Bocskor           138 F  35 ALCHEMIST PUB AND BREWERY/THE ALCHIES                             
  383   24:59   8:03 John Klein              858 M  55 CASTLETON STATE COLLEGE/CASTLETON SPARTANS                        
  384   25:00   8:03 Lisa Brown              181 F  32 PERSONALIZED PT/PERSONALIZED RUNNERS                              
  385   25:02   8:04 Ryan Forkey             517 M  34 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./POWER FACTORS                       
  386   25:02   8:04 Bruce Kelly             833 M  49 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/BRUCE & BENEDICTS                             
  387   25:02   8:04 Rich Harvey             676 M  48 BUTTERNUT MOUNTAIN FARM/BUTTERNUTTERS                             
  388   25:02   8:04 Neale Lunderville       975 M  36 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/VARSITY VOLTS                                
  389   25:03   8:04 Angie Armour             43 F  34 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/KNIGHT RUNNERS                            
  390   25:03   8:04 Christian Thwaites     1560 M  53 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/DONE BY SEVEN                     
  391   25:04   8:05 Ryan Scott             1419 M  26 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 4                               
  392   25:05   8:05 Scott Laplant           905 M  43 MARATHON HEALTH/HEART & SOLE                                      
  393   25:06   8:05 Michael Hoffman         726 M  32 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/EAT AND RUN                        
  394   25:08   8:06 Alan Blade              132 M  31 GOODRICH CORPORATION/3 STRANGERS                                  
  395   25:08   8:06 Daniel Staples        20442 M  33 THE TIMES ARGUS/INKREDIBLE                                        
  396   25:08   8:06 Lyndsay Bisaccio        128 F  23 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LYNDON HORNETS                               
  397   25:09   8:06 Brian Tremback         1574 M  54 LAMOUREUX & DICKINSON CONSULTING ENGINEERS, INC./ENGINEERING FEET 
  398   25:09   8:06 Paul Keating            822 M  57 CONCEPT2, INC./C2 DYNAMICS                                        
  399   25:09   8:06 Jon Williams           1667 M  60 CONCEPT2, INC./C2 DYNAMICS                                        
  400   25:09   8:06 Margo Nugent           1169 F  34 SUGARBUSH RESORT/PECAN PIE LADIES                                 
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 9
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  401   25:09   8:06 Danielle Gallant        546 F  35 UNIVERSITY OF VT/CATAMOUNT CRUISERS                               
  402   25:10   8:06 Alice Estey             468 M  24 GOODRICH CORPORATION/FLESH EATING ZOMBIES                         
  403   25:10   8:06 Hilary Sales           1393 F  36 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                             
  404   25:10   8:06 Trina Hosmer            739 F  66 CATAMOUNT TRAIL ASSOCIATION/CATAMOUNT BLAZERS                     
  405   25:11   8:07 Craig Whipple          1644 M  58 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/GIRL IN TREEHOUSE        
  406   25:12   8:07 Randy Brown             183 M  43 U32 HIGH SCHOOL/U32 POWERHOUSE                                    
  407   25:12   8:07 David Cameron           228 M  40 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/WILL RUN FOR FOOD          
  408   25:13   8:07 Carrie Cook             312 F  36 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/MHS RUNNERS 2                              
  409   25:14   8:08 Jeb Spaulding          1477 M  58 VT AGENCY OF ADMINISTRATION/ALWAYS ON ASSIGNMENT                  
  410   25:15   8:08 Karly Bresette          164 F  24 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/JKR JKR                           
  411   25:16   8:08 Lindsay Ellis           455 F  26 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/K23                             
  412   25:16   8:08 Garret Hirchak          714 M  41 MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS INC./CC TEAM                              
  413   25:17   8:08 Austin Cate             253 M  29 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/NORTHERN POWER HOUSE                       
  414   25:17   8:09 Josh Lucier             965 M  30 SEVENTH GENERATION/THE NEW GUYZ                                   
  415   25:17   8:09 Sophia Picco           1258 F  22 EATING WELL/RUNNINGWELL                                           
  416   25:18   8:09 Vicki Axtell             60 F  41 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/RUNNING MTN SCISSORS                           
  417   25:18   8:09 Bart Roberts           1350 M  27 ALCHEMIST PUB AND BREWERY/THE ALCHIES                             
  418   25:18   8:09 Jordan Kennison         839 M  35 VT DEPT OF TAXES/TEAM 133                                         
  419   25:18   8:09 Brad Prior             1298 M  48 UNION BANK/THREES A COMPANY                                       
  420   25:18   8:09 Mike Lamson             895 M  38 MILTON CAT/TEAM CAT 5                                             
  421   25:18   8:09 Randy Pebbles          1323 M  47 HOMELAND SECURITY/DHS 1                                           
  422   25:19   8:09 Tom Yefchak             809 M  57 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE THREE STOOGES                 
  423   25:20   8:10 Judy Geer               566 F  57 CONCEPT2, INC./C2 DYNAMICS                                        
  424   25:21   8:10 Lori Frisella           536 F  29 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/CENTERPOINT 15          
  425   25:21   8:10 Don Tracy              1573 M  41 JETBLUE AIRWAYS/BLUE FLIGHT SPECIAL                               
  426   25:21   8:10 Rebecca Schubert       1411 F  34 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/GOVERNOR'S ANGELS                       
  427   25:22   8:10 David Guy               641 M  31 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/PROBLEMSOLVERS                            
  428   25:22   8:10 Tom Rhoads             1334 M  58 GOODRICH CORPORATION/JUST KIDDING                                 
  429   25:22   8:10 Amy O'Toole            1183 F  38 LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/LADY LANCERS                           
  430   25:22   8:10 Loralyn Leblanc         919 F  36 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                             
  431   25:22   8:10 Nancy Ovitt            1205 F  37 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/TOY DUCK FOOD                                
  432   25:23   8:11 Ethan Phelps           1252 M  34 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/FEEL PRETTY RELAXED      
  433   25:23   8:11 Kiran Kumar             878 M  36 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/RUN LIKE THE WIND 2                        
  434   25:23   8:11 Gerald Scott           1421 M  52 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/GO ARMY BEAT NAVY                              
  435   25:25   8:11 Allison Aldrich          25 F  27 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/CALL IT THE BLUES!                   
  436   25:27   8:12 Adam Cole               292 M  39 TERADYNE, INC./HEXIDECIMAL BOGEYS                                 
  437   25:27   8:12 Sarah Volinsky         1604 F  33 WASHINGTON CENTRAL SUPERVISORY UNION/LADY RAIDERS                 
  438   25:28   8:12 Kathleen Jackman        772 F  53 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MIFH ROAD RUNNERS                       
  439   25:29   8:12 Faith Hoffman           728 F  33 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/CLARA'S ANGELS                                
  440   25:29   8:13 David Thompson         1552 M  45 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/PROBLEMSOLVERS                            
  441   25:30   8:13 Nathan Hock             721 M  29 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/TRIO CON BRIO                      
  442   25:31   8:13 Amanda Tilton-Martin   1565 F  37 PERSONALIZED PT/PERSONALIZED RUNNERS                              
  443   25:31   8:13 Maria Fischer           500 F  28 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/WINNING                                      
  444   25:32   8:13 Jennifer Galfetti       543 F  40 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/THE BACK 40                          
  445   25:32   8:14 Jay Leduc               922 M  55 SEVENTH GENERATION/SVG 4                                          
  446   25:33   8:14 Ben Loscalzo            956 M  33 ISYSTEMS LLC/THE EVO EMPIRE                                       
  447   25:34   8:14 Louis Prue             1303 M  49 NRG SYSTEMS/RUNNING DOWN A DREAM                                  
  448   25:34   8:14 John Lahr               891 M  52 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/RAPTORS                         
  449   25:35   8:14 Chris Phalen           1249 M  37 HICKOK & BOARDMAN GROUP BENEFITS/WELLNESS WARRIORS                
  450   25:35   8:14 Robert Lee              925 M  55 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PEOPLE'S PEOPLE                               
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 10
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  451   25:36   8:15 Tom McHugh             1058 M  43 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/TWO UNDER, ONE OVER                           
  452   25:36   8:15 Erika Puttick          1308 F  37 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/RAPTORS                         
  453   25:36   8:15 Kim Rausch             1316 F  34 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/RUNNING MTN SCISSORS                           
  454   25:37   8:15 Nick Sivret            1450 M  30 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/TIN                                         
  455   25:37   8:15 Jeannie Ellis-Pellit    456 F  40 HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HU  RUNNERS I                    
  456   25:37   8:15 James Taffel          20443 M  62 BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY/ADMINISTRATORS                              
  457   25:37   8:15 Alison Hale             650 F  39 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/ALTADA                                     
  458   25:38   8:15 Jodi Lane               898 F  45 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 4                            
  459   25:38   8:15 Katie Westhelle        1639 F  40 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/POWDER PUFFS                               
  460   25:39   8:16 Kathy Town             1572 F  43 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/10-6-5                            
  461   25:39   8:16 Devin Smith            1470 M  33 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE THREE STOOGES                 
  462   25:41   8:16 Larry Caron             242 M  49 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/DONE BY SEVEN                     
  463   25:41   8:16 Tom MacLeay             991 M  61 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/WINGWOOD                          
  464   25:41   8:16 Graham Colgan           294 M  30 ROCK OF AGES/THE ROCK CRUSHERS                                    
  465   25:41   8:16 P Riley Killoran        843 M  30 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/ALL COOPED UP                               
  466   25:42   8:17 Miranda Baltzell         76 F  18 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 4                                           
  467   25:42   8:17 Tony Stevens           1501 M  36 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/BLOOD, SWEAT & BEERS             
  468   25:42   8:17 Robert Young           1086 M  57 NRG SYSTEMS/RUNNING DOWN A DREAM                                  
  469   25:43   8:17 Billie Jo Litchfield    945 F  36 BERLIN HEALTH & REHABILITATION CENTER/TAKING STRIDES              
  470   25:43   8:17 Rick Beal               100 M  55 BRISTOL ELEM SCHOOL/TEAM HUB                                      
  471   25:43   8:17 Beth McGeorge          1055 F  42 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/POWDER PUFFS                               
  472   25:44   8:17 Amy Vanmullen          1597 F  36 SEVENTH GENERATION/SVG 2                                          
  473   25:44   8:17 Paige Ackland             9 F  29 SUGARBUSH RESORT/PECAN PIE LADIES                                 
  474   25:44   8:17 Brent Sitterly         1449 M  35 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSROCK                                 
  475   25:44   8:17 Ashely St John         1485 F  26 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/KENNY'S GIRLS                     
  476   25:45   8:18 Allison Sherman        1439 F  27 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/STERLING'S GOLD                           
  477   25:45   8:18 Jerry Ford              516 M  45 MARATHON HEALTH/HEART & SOLE                                      
  478   25:46   8:18 Jeff Stetter           1500 M  43 GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS/CURRIT                                 
  479   25:46   8:18 Nick Borland            148 M  39 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/NORTHERN POWER HOUSE                       
  480   25:47   8:18 Keith Roberts          1349 M  39 PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/ONE AND DONE                  
  481   25:47   8:18 Trisha Conti            307 F  32 VT FORENSIC LAB/RUNNING AMUCK                                     
  482   25:47   8:18 Jim Scott              1417 M  53 GAINES INSURANCE AGENCY, INC./TWO MEN & A BABY                    
  483   25:47   8:18 Scott Gaines            542 M  48 GAINES INSURANCE AGENCY, INC./TWO MEN & A BABY                    
  484   25:48   8:19 Kenneth Bushey          216 M  32 DEWOLFE ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES/DEWOLFE PACK                       
  485   25:49   8:19 Chelsea Martin         1020 F  26 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 3                               
  486   25:49   8:19 Roman Wolny            1680 M  41 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/THE FLYING BELLMEN                             
  487   25:49   8:19 Eric Herminghausen      700 M  57 CASEY & ASSOCIATES/KRAZY MEN                                      
  488   25:50   8:19 Michael O'Hara         1180 M  33 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/2 IRONMEN 1 REAL MAN                 
  489   25:50   8:19 Morgan Cromwell         339 F  28 UNIVERSITY OF VT/JUST TWO                                         
  490   25:51   8:19 Jeff Briggs             168 M  54 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/SPRINGBURY RUNNERS       
  491   25:51   8:20 Harry Strand           1511 M  49 MONTPELIER CONSTRUCTION/NAILED AND  HAMMERED                      
  492   25:51   8:20 Scott Buckley           197 M  28 ENPRO SERVICES OF VT, INC./GOT WASTE-ED?                          
  493   25:51   8:20 Evan Biledeau           125 M  18 ALLEN LUMBER COMPANY/ALE AMBLERS                                  
  494   25:52   8:20 Andrew Dombek           417 M  50 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/NOT MY BAILIWICK                           
  495   25:53   8:20 Patrick Kinner          855 M  38 VT STATE HOSPITAL/V.S.H. RUNNERS                                  
  496   25:54   8:20 Mike New               1156 M  60 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/5KNIGHTS                                  
  497   25:54   8:21 Rhett Williams         1665 M  33 VT STATE HOSPITAL/TEN FINGERS                                     
  498   25:55   8:21 Tanner Palmer          1211 M  29 CHOICE CARE CARD/CHARLIESHEENSTIGRBLD                             
  499   25:55   8:21 Jaime Walsh            1618 F  27 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/ARGYLEATORS                      
  500   25:56   8:21 Amy St John            1486 F  24 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/KENNY'S GIRLS                     
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 11
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  501   25:56   8:21 Steve Burks             209 M  56 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/LOS BIBLIOTECARIOS                        
  502   25:58   8:22 Jeff Wood              1685 M  36 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/GOING THE DISTANCE                            
  503   25:59   8:22 Rich Bassett             93 M  43 IBM/JFB                                                           
  504   25:59   8:22 John Hanzas             666 M  41 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/ROLLING STONES                           
  505   26:00   8:22 Nikola Gorcikova        598 F  35 GOODRICH CORPORATION/JUST KIDDING                                 
  506   26:00   8:23 Danielle Grise          629 F  38 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/BARELY CAPABLE                             
  507   26:01   8:23 David Webb             1628 M  44 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/FITS AND STARTS                       
  508   26:01   8:23 Amy Mason              1026 F  34 PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/RUNNING ON EMPTY              
  509   26:01   8:23 David McMath           1068 M  48 MCMATH FORESTRY, LLC/STUMP JUMPERS                                
  510   26:01   8:23 Scott Marshia           241 M  36 VT AGENCY OF AGRICULTURE/AGGIES                                   
  511   26:01   8:23 Deanna Wood            1684 F  37 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/GOING THE DISTANCE                            
  512   26:03   8:23 Marquis Houle           741 M  39 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/GOING THE DISTANCE                            
  513   26:03   8:23 Julie Wheel            1641 F  38 ENPRO SERVICES OF VT, INC./GOT WASTE-ED?                          
  514   26:03   8:24 Peter Lloyd             950 M  25 HEATING AND MORE/HEATING AND MORE                                 
  515   26:03   8:24 J Atchinson              52 M  59 KDP INVESTMENT ADVISORS/JUNKYARD DOGS                             
  516   26:05   8:24 Gina Youuchah          1370 F  36 GEORGIA ELEM MIDDLE SCHOOL/CONNED BY SHAWN                        
  517   26:05   8:24 Andy Thorburn          1557 M  36 COMCAST/TEAM COMCAST                                              
  518   26:05   8:24 Jason Maurice          1034 M  36 GOODRICH CORPORATION/WTF                                          
  519   26:06   8:24 Sarah Humphreys         759 F  29 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 1                                         
  520   26:07   8:25 Patrick Kikora Jr       679 M  21 S&H UNDERWRITERS, INC./S&H RUN-DERWRITERS                         
  521   26:08   8:25 Todd Henry              698 M  29 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CAPITALPRESERVES                          
  522   26:10   8:26 Andrew Mills           1103 M  28 ENGINEERED SOLUTIONS, INC./TEAM ESI                               
  523   26:11   8:26 Chuck Courcy            329 M  43 ROCK POINT SCHOOL/PILGIRM'S FEET                                  
  524   26:12   8:26 Jacki Barresi            85 F  30 LAMOILLE NORTH SUPERVISORY UNION/MIXIN' IT UP                     
  525   26:12   8:26 Cordell Hull            755 M  41 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/CENTERPOINT 3           
  526   26:13   8:27 Sherri Silvas          1445 F  45 DISABILITY RIGHTS VT/DRVT RUNNERS                                 
  527   26:14   8:27 Katie Bouley            151 F  28 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LSC HORNETS                                  
  528   26:14   8:27 Alexandra MacLeod       993 F  25 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/JAMAICAN BOBSLED TM                  
  529   26:15   8:27 Shane Levine            937 M  27 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/ARGYLEATORS                      
  530   26:17   8:28 Dennis Casey            247 M  52 CASEY & ASSOCIATES/KRAZY MEN                                      
  531   26:18   8:28 Lisa Hommel             737 F  44 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/10-6-5                            
  532   26:18   8:28 Nicholas Papaseraphi   1214 M  32 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/SQL RUNNERS                       
  533   26:19   8:28 Doug Yeatman            844 M  27 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/TEAM INFERNO                     
  534   26:19   8:29 Dave Olson             1192 M  50 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PUB3                                          
  535   26:21   8:29 Arthur Hamlin           658 M  48 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/MAD ABOUT FITNESS      
  536   26:21   8:29 Gregory Woodworth      1689 M  52 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/BEAUTY & THE BEASTS               
  537   26:22   8:29 Dean Patterson         1225 M  52 ROCK OF AGES/THE ROCK CRUSHERS                                    
  538   26:22   8:29 Rene Bates               96 M  52 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 2                                           
  539   26:25   8:31 John Demeter            399 M  37 VT DEPT OF TAXES/TEAM 133                                         
  540   26:28   8:31 Shaun Stephens         1498 M  43 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/REHAB'S RUNNERS                         
  541   26:28   8:32 Kevin Pecor            1229 M  34 KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOT FIRST KNOT LAST                              
  542   26:29   8:32 Doug Henson             699 M  49 LAMOUREUX & DICKINSON CONSULTING ENGINEERS, INC./ENGINEERING FEET 
  543   26:29   8:32 Jennie Marks           1016 F  30 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/CLARA'S ANGELS                                
  544   26:29   8:32 Patricia Fischer        502 F  52 DEPT OF PUBLIC SAFETY - STATE OF VT/SCRAMBLED LEGS                
  545   26:30   8:32 Jan Leja                930 M  55 VT DEPT OF HEALTH/RUN WITH JAN                                    
  546   26:30   8:32 Linda Cleveland         285 F  49 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/JENNIFER'S CREW                 
  547   26:30   8:32 Brian MacDonald         984 M  49 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/STERLING'S GOLD                           
  548   26:31   8:32 Rose Wunrow            1697 F  17 HENEY REALTORS/HENEY'S HOTFEET                                    
  549   26:33   8:33 Margrethe Mentes       1075 F  51 CASEY & ASSOCIATES/KRAZY WOMEN                                    
  550   26:36   8:34 David Young             511 M  33 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./TECHNICALLY FASTER                  
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 12
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  551   26:37   8:34 Lori Smith             1468 F  48 HICKOK & BOARDMAN GROUP BENEFITS/PATHFINDERS                      
  552   26:37   8:34 Cody Lafountain         888 M  28 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/ATHLETES NOT RUNNERS              
  553   26:37   8:34 Becky Leclaire          921 F  41 CHOICE CARE CARD/THE NO NAMES                                     
  554   26:37   8:35 Eric Ridlon            1341 M  31 MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS INC./CC TEAM                              
  555   26:38   8:35 Gillian Thomas          532 F  38 U32 HIGH SCHOOL/U-32 RIGOROUSRUNNERS                              
  556   26:39   8:35 Greg Noyes             1168 M  32 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 3                                         
  557   26:39   8:35 Whitney Kaulbach        820 F  40 LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/LADY LANCERS                           
  558   26:39   8:35 Vinca Krajewski         871 F  22 INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #1                 
  559   26:40   8:35 Barb Beaudoin           104 F  36 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/YOUR PERFECT CUP                   
  560   26:41   8:36 Wyatt Jennison          786 M  43 J.D. APARTMENTS/JENNIMAX                                          
  561   26:41   8:36 Gretchen Elias          452 F  35 INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #3                 
  562   26:42   8:36 Peter Fernandez         493 M  57 ELM HILL/MAPLE HILL FLASHES                                       
  563   26:42   8:36 Scott Crowell           352 M  48 SUGARBUSH RESORT/HIGH SPEED TRIPLE                                
  564   26:43   8:36 Jennifer Le Scouezec    917 F  38 DISABILITY RIGHTS VT/DRVT RUNNERS                                 
  565   26:45   8:37 Gina Gaidys             541 F  36 WARREN SCHOOL/MOUNTAIN MAMAS                                      
  566   26:45   8:37 Jon Groveman            632 M  45 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/FITS AND STARTS                       
  567   26:46   8:37 Adam Warrington        1624 M  32 COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT/A MIGHTY WIND                             
  568   26:46   8:37 Tiffany Philbrook      1236 F  35 GENERAL DYNAMICS/THE 3 MUSKABEERS                                 
  569   26:46   8:37 Claire Saladin          931 F  50 GENERAL DYNAMICS/THE 3 MUSKABEERS                                 
  570   26:46   8:37 Sasha Bartels            87 F  24 GREEN MOUNTAIN ANTIBODIES/GMA GIRLS                               
  571   26:46   8:37 Susan Coburn            289 F  42 VT DEPT OF HEALTH/THE HIP DIPPERS                                 
  572   26:47   8:37 Charlie Trottier       1582 M  50 ROCK OF AGES/ROCK RUNNERS                                         
  573   26:47   8:38 Kim Maxwell            1037 F  44 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PUB RUN CLUB                                  
  574   26:48   8:38 Caroline Crawford       336 F  41 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/STERLING'S GOLD                           
  575   26:48   8:38 Sarah Clark             278 F  36 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/FEATHERWEIGHTS           
  576   26:49   8:38 Monique Karthaus        816 F  42 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MIFH ROAD RUNNERS                       
  577   26:50   8:38 Mike Fraysier           529 M  57 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/GIRL IN TREEHOUSE        
  578   26:50   8:39 Jim Buran               201 M  50 SEVENTH GENERATION/NO NAME RUNNERS                                
  579   26:50   8:39 Dan Raddock            1309 M  46 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CAPITALPRESERVES                          
  580   26:51   8:39 Chris Payne            1227 F  49 WATERBURY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES/WMA 1                                
  581   26:51   8:39 Dean Denis              401 M  45 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./POWER FACTORS                       
  582   26:51   8:39 Jeffrey Rouleau        1375 M  23 CHOICE CARE CARD/HALF-A-SIX PACK                                  
  583   26:51   8:39 Darci Salerno          1391 F  29 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/THE CHICA'S                              
  584   26:51   8:39 Ken Gingras             585 M  48 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/A KEN SANDWICH                   
  585   26:51   8:39 Sheri Lichtenfels       940 F  50 GOODRICH CORPORATION/BURNING RUBBER                               
  586   26:51   8:39 Tim Reardon            1317 M  27 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/SOGOTP                                         
  587   26:52   8:39 Rob Lowe                963 M  32 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/OH GOD. THIS AGAIN?        
  588   26:52   8:39 Kelly Nolan            1162 F  42 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/RAPTORS                         
  589   26:52   8:39 Crissy Bell             110 F  34 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/LOST IN THE MIDDLE              
  590   26:53   8:40 Terri Selby            1424 F  47 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/KNIGHT RUNNERS                            
  591   26:53   8:40 Edward Shepard         1435 M  37 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 5                               
  592   26:55   8:40 Jeannine Russell       1383 F  41 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/THE ADVERSE EFFECT                    
  593   26:55   8:40 Brennan Gauthier        563 M  25 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/THE ADVERSE EFFECT                    
  594   26:55   8:40 Lisa Stoudt            1508 F  47 WASHINGTON CENTRAL SUPERVISORY UNION/FAIR PLAY                    
  595   26:55   8:40 Walter Goodell          595 M  43 VT DEPT OF PUBLIC SAFETY/VSPB                                     
  596   26:55   8:40 Tim Clouatre            286 M  42 VT DEPT OF PUBLIC SAFETY/VSPB                                     
  597   26:58   8:41 Josh Reil              1327 M  32 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/TWO UNDER, ONE OVER                           
  598   26:58   8:41 Laureen Gauthier        564 F  52 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/EATDRINKRUN                        
  599   26:59   8:42 Bonnie Gadapee          539 F  44 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LYNDON HORNETS                               
  600   27:00   8:42 June Cook               313 F  44 BERLIN HEALTH & REHABILITATION CENTER/BERLIN REHAB ROCKERS        
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 13
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  601   27:00   8:42 Sarah Hoff              724 F  40 EATING WELL/RUNNINGWELL                                           
  602   27:00   8:42 Paul Sisson            1448 M  51 NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE/GLACIAL GALLOPERS                        
  603   27:03   8:43 Kelly Walker           1614 F  29 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/RUN LIKE THE WIND                          
  604   27:04   8:43 Linda King              852 F  56 HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HU  RUNNERS I                    
  605   27:05   8:43 Lyndley Mittler        1116 F  34 WARREN SCHOOL/WARREN WARRIOR WOMEN                                
  606   27:06   8:44 Tiffany Bailey           69 F  28 SUGARBUSH RESORT/JEN TIFF & KRISTIN                               
  607   27:07   8:44 John Kendall            838 M  31 CABOT CREAMERY/CHEDDAR FORBREAKFAST                               
  608   27:09   8:45 Heather Hutchinson      763 F  30 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/NU GLITTER WARRIORS                            
  609   27:10   8:45 Liz Kyriacou            882 F  26 KSE PARTNERS/FAST AND THE FOCUSED                                 
  610   27:12   8:46 Chris Stone            1505 M  60 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/STONES                                   
  611   27:13   8:46 Jennifer Gordon         601 F  41 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MIFH CHAMPS                             
  612   27:14   8:46 Amber Salerno          1392 F  23 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/RUNNING DIVAS                            
  613   27:15   8:47 Mike Snyder            1474 M  48 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/FEEL PRETTY RELAXED      
  614   27:15   8:47 Emily Byrne             225 F  35 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MIFH CHAMPS                             
  615   27:16   8:47 Kate Willard           1659 F  54 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/GIRL IN TREEHOUSE        
  616   27:16   8:47 Laurel Omland          1193 F  39 VT DEPT OF MENTAL HEALTH/RACING THOUGHTS                          
  617   27:16   8:47 Laurie Brown            178 F  39 VT DEPT OF MENTAL HEALTH/RACING THOUGHTS                          
  618   27:16   8:47 Debra Perry            1240 F  33 INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #2                 
  619   27:17   8:47 Sue Burgos              206 F  51 GIFFORD MEDICAL CENTER/GIFFORD IN 3-D                             
  620   27:17   8:47 Jane Brittain           170 F  27 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TRAPP TROTTERS                                 
  621   27:17   8:47 Cheryl Kingsbury        854 F  39 WARREN SCHOOL/MOUNTAIN MAMAS                                      
  622   27:18   8:48 Dianne Jones            806 F  40 SUGARBUSH RESORT/SKI, RIDE & FITNESS                              
  623   27:19   8:48 Rory McDonald           732 M  28 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RUNNERS                           
  624   27:19   8:48 Dave Archambault         40 M  47 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/AUDIT FLEET                       
  625   27:19   8:48 Dave MacKaskill         987 M  29 ALLEN LUMBER COMPANY/ALE AMBLERS                                  
  626   27:19   8:48 Renee Wolny            1681 F  33 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/RUNNING MTN SCISSORS                           
  627   27:20   8:48 Heather Allin            33 F  33 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/DAILS DEVILISH DIVAS       
  628   27:21   8:48 Joshua Staples         1493 M  31 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE DENOMINATORS                  
  629   27:22   8:49 Emilie Clark            277 F  25 CHOICE PHYSICAL THERAPY/FIRST CHOICE                              
  630   27:23   8:49 Bill Everett            475 M  59 IBM/SOLE SURVIVORS                                                
  631   27:23   8:49 Amy Kelsey              835 F  36 CATAMOUNT TRAIL ASSOCIATION/CATAMOUNT BLAZERS                     
  632   27:23   8:49 Katy Farber             483 F  38 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                             
  633   27:24   8:50 Elena Bertrand          122 F  38 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/DASHING DIVAS                        
  634   27:25   8:50 Sarah Lord              955 F  40 SEVENTH GENERATION/SVG 2                                          
  635   27:26   8:50 Kevin Maxfield         1036 M  32 J.D. APARTMENTS/JENNIMAX                                          
  636   27:27   8:50 Kerry McCarthy        20430 F  26 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/REHAB'S RUNNERS                         
  637   27:27   8:51 Ken Hunt                761 M  50 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/A KEN SANDWICH                   
  638   27:28   8:51 Annie Crawford          338 F  32 VT LAND TRUST/VLT 2                                               
  639   27:28   8:51 Matt Dickstein          410 M  39 HAZEN UNION SCHOOL/HAZEN HAZZARDS                                 
  640   27:28   8:51 Sarah Pollica          1275 F  34 BERLIN HEALTH & REHABILITATION CENTER/TAKING STRIDES              
  641   27:29   8:51 Becky Rosheim          1372 F  44 MAGELLAN HEALTH SERVICES/TEAM MAGELLAN                            
  642   27:30   8:51 Sean Sargeant          1262 M  43 CITY OF RUTLAND/SICK, LAME AND LAZY                               
  643   27:30   8:51 Emmet Moseley          1138 M  26 SEYON LODGE STATE PARK /THE INNKEEPERS                            
  644   27:30   8:51 Joe Timmerman          1566 M  28 SUGARBUSH RESORT/MERCURY RETROGRADE                               
  645   27:31   8:52 Phil Pouech            1285 M  54 NRG SYSTEMS/NO NIMBIES                                            
  646   27:32   8:52 Rachel Lang             901 F  25 MYWEBGROCER/MYWEBGROCER 1                                         
  647   27:32   8:52 Dave Pezzulo           1247 M  24 MYWEBGROCER/MYWEBGROCER 2                                         
  648   27:33   8:52 Jennifer Barney          82 F  34 GOODRICH CORPORATION/RUN-TIME EXCEPTIONS                          
  649   27:33   8:52 Don Messier            1083 M  41 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TWO AND A  HALF MEN               
  650   27:33   8:53 Jordan Smith           1463 F  26 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/SOAR FEET                        
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 14
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  651   27:34   8:53 Dick Dreissigacker      429 M  64 CONCEPT2, INC./OARSOME THREESOME                                  
  652   27:35   8:53 Troy Parah             1217 M  31 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/BLOOD, SWEAT & BEERS             
  653   27:35   8:53 Andrea Lewis            938 F  39 THE NEW SCHOOL OF MONTPELIER/NEW SCHOOL 1                         
  654   27:35   8:53 Kristine Harootunian    671 F  25 ROCK POINT SCHOOL/PILGIRM'S FEET                                  
  655   27:36   8:53 Kathy Mai              1001 F  44 MONTPELIER CONSTRUCTION/HAMMER KINGS                              
  656   27:36   8:53 Ted Gates               560 M  47 VT ASSOC. OF HOSPITALS AND HEALTH SYSTEMS/THE GUYS AT VAHHS       
  657   27:37   8:54 Emily St Cyr           1484 F  30 KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOT ALL THERE                                    
  658   27:37   8:54 Kevin Emmons            459 M  53 LANE PRESS/SHORT CIRCUITS                                         
  659   27:39   8:54 Jonathan Billings       126 M  46 NW MEDICAL CENTER/NMC RUNNERS                                     
  660   27:39   8:54 Gabrial Grant           612 M  23 MINORS COUNTRY STORE/MINOR'S CREW                                 
  661   27:39   8:54 Debra Burleigh          211 F  30 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/2 IRONMEN 1 REAL MAN                 
  662   27:39   8:54 Carrie Ryan            1385 F  35 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 5                                           
  663   27:39   8:54 Katia Tychkovska       1587 F  26 CABOT CREAMERY/TEAM CABOT 2                                       
  664   27:39   8:54 Anne Loecher            953 F  30 VT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND/LOAN ARRANGERS 2                           
  665   27:40   8:55 Lauren Bailey           879 F  38 CENTRAL VT HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE/HOME HEALTH HOTSHOTS           
  666   27:40   8:55 Monika Minster         1105 F  37 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/GOVERNOR'S ANGELS                       
  667   27:41   8:55 Keith Jones             803 M  34 PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/RUNNING ON EMPTY              
  668   27:41   8:55 Rosie Manning          1012 F  41 ROCK BODIES LLC/ROCKIN RUNNERS                                    
  669   27:42   8:55 Robert Hildebrand       708 M  50 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/EATDRINKRUN                        
  670   27:43   8:56 Michaela Dillon         412 F  43 GOODRICH CORPORATION/MARGARITA TIME                               
  671   27:43   8:56 Martha Brace            160 F  37 MARATHON HEALTH/HEART & SOLE                                      
  672   27:45   8:56 Michael Palagonia      1209 M  33 JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/THE BADGER BEAT                             
  673   27:47   8:57 Prudence Krasofski      873 F  39 WARREN SCHOOL/MOUNTAIN MAMAS                                      
  674   27:47   8:57 Odie Routh             1377 M  38 VT CENTER FOR CRIME VICTIM SERVICES/THE FLYERS                    
  675   27:48   8:57 Steve Fiske             505 M  62 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/OLD, SLOW AND UGLY                         
  676   27:50   8:58 Chris Jolly             798 M  56 FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION/FHWA'S FLYING FEDS                 
  677   27:50   8:58 Sara Phillips          1254 F  39 GARDENER'S SUPPLY CO./TUPELO HONEYS                               
  678   27:50   8:58 Tammy Lawrey            916 F  46 DENIS, RICKER & BROWN/DRB RUNNERS                                 
  679   27:50   8:58 Bryan Aubin              54 M  37 ROCK POINT SCHOOL/FRUITED PLAIN                                   
  680   27:50   8:58 Mary McDonald          1049 F  25 SUGARBUSH RESORT/JEN TIFF & KRISTIN                               
  681   27:51   8:58 Aaron Minor            1104 M  30 MINORS COUNTRY STORE/MINOR'S CREW                                 
  682   27:52   8:58 Mary Stone             1506 F  58 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/STONES                                   
  683   27:52   8:58 Evan Champagne          257 M  31 FREEMAN FRENCH FREEMAN INC/FAST FIERCE FURIOUS                    
  684   27:52   8:59 Nick Merrill           1082 M  33 VT DEPT OF CORRECTIONS/MELISSA'S JAILERS                          
  685   27:52   8:59 Adam Crary              334 M  32 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 2                               
  686   27:53   8:59 Jeff Fannon             482 M  47 VT-NEA/UNION RUNNERS                                              
  687   27:53   8:59 Jeremy Hill             709 M  37 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/MEN ON THE RUN+ONE                         
  688   27:53   8:59 Laura Gray              616 F  24 KSE PARTNERS/TEAM TACO                                            
  689   27:54   8:59 Kim Hussels             762 M  37 GOODRICH CORPORATION/WTF                                          
  690   27:55   8:59 Stuart MacAskill        982 M  31 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/TOECHEESE                         
  691   27:55   8:59 Antony Gnanapiragasa   1397 M  33 DARTMOUTH JOURNAL SERVICES, INC./KELLI'S HEROES                   
  692   27:56   9:00 Chris Meriam           1079 M  51 GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/BONE DOCS                      
  693   27:56   9:00 David Groff             630 M  41 VT ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE/EXHAUSTED REMEDIES                   
  694   27:56   9:00 Holly Webster          1630 F  31 HICKOK & BOARDMAN GROUP BENEFITS/PATHFINDERS                      
  695   27:57   9:00 Amy Johnston            796 F  46 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 3                            
  696   27:57   9:00 John Boland             144 M  49 MAPLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC./LIQUID GOLD                        
  697   27:57   9:00 Sara Pomerantz         1278 F  33 POMERANTZ WOODWORKING/SUPERFINE GRIT                              
  698   27:58   9:00 Chad Mello             1073 M  28 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/POWER HOUSE                                
  699   27:59   9:01 Tracey MacLellan        992 F  36 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CAPTIVINSURE                              
  700   27:59   9:01 Eric Weeber            1632 M  52 THE NEW SCHOOL OF MONTPELIER/NEW SCHOOL 1                         
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 15
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  701   27:59   9:01 Megan Breen            1325 F  26 TOPNOTCH RESORT AND SPA/TOPNOTCH RESORT1                          
  702   28:01   9:01 Phil Partridge         1222 M  35 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/DONE BY SEVEN                     
  703   28:01   9:01 Milly Archer             41 F  54 VT LEAGUE OF CITIES AND TOWNS/HUFF N' PUFF                        
  704   28:01   9:01 Aaron Larrabee          909 M  27 CAD CUT, INC./CAD CUT                                             
  705   28:01   9:01 Anna Mays              1039 F  36 WARREN SCHOOL/WARREN WARRIOR WOMEN                                
  706   28:01   9:01 Heather Flowers         510 F  25 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/WILL RUN FOR FOOD          
  707   28:01   9:01 Patrick Stephens       1499 M  27 ENGINEERED SOLUTIONS, INC./TEAM ESI                               
  708   28:02   9:02 Colin Pomer            1276 M  23 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/FIFO                              
  709   28:03   9:02 Wendy Velander         1598 F  33 JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/THE BADGER BEAT                             
  710   28:04   9:02 Jamie Oberle           1186 F  32 LANE PRESS/SHIN SPLIT CRUSADERS                                   
  711   28:05   9:03 Wendy Hildebrand        706 F  47 GOODRICH CORPORATION/MOVE IT MOVE IT!                             
  712   28:06   9:03 Jamie Koehnlein         867 F  27 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/MHS RUNNERS 2                              
  713   28:07   9:03 Lamos Shane            1428 M  33 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RADICAL EQUATIONS                         
  714   28:07   9:03 Jeremiah Eckhaus        446 M  38 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MIFH ROAD RUNNERS                       
  715   28:07   9:03 Sture Nelson           1154 M  52 LANE PRESS/SHORT CIRCUITS                                         
  716   28:08   9:04 Khristian Kemp-Delis    837 M  32 UNIVERSITY OF VT/CATAMOUNT CRUISERS                               
  717   28:09   9:04 Brenna Sturtevant      1516 F  27 NW MEDICAL CENTER/NMC RUNNERS                                     
  718   28:10   9:04 Hailey Schofield       1408 F  23 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/THE MELTED POPSICLES    
  719   28:10   9:04 Sean O'Brien           1173 M  44 TERADYNE, INC./WESSONNOMORE                                       
  720   28:12   9:05 Steve McGuire          1057 M  26 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSTOTHEFUTURE                          
  721   28:12   9:05 Louise Low              961 F  48 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/JENNIFER'S CREW                 
  722   28:12   9:05 Deb O'Hara             1179 F  45 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/IT - MEDICS                                    
  723   28:13   9:05 Michael Gauding         562 M  52 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PUB3                                          
  724   28:14   9:06 Robyn Schenck          1405 F  53 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/LAKERS A GO GO                             
  725   28:14   9:06 Rod Dehner              389 M  62 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/WASTE N 'IT                           
  726   28:14   9:06 Walt Frame              522 M  46 SPRUCE PEAK REALTY, LLC/SMR                                       
  727   28:14   9:06 Rob Apple                38 M  63 SPRUCE PEAK REALTY, LLC/SMR                                       
  728   28:15   9:06 Adam Piper             1270 M  29 VT LAND TRUST/VLT 1                                               
  729   28:15   9:06 Chris Ahrens             17 M  28 LANE PRESS/SHORT CIRCUITS                                         
  730   28:15   9:06 Meredith Simard        1446 F  24 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 2                               
  731   28:15   9:06 Brenda Rose            1368 F  39 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/WIND RUNNERS                               
  732   28:16   9:06 Josh Corkins            320 M  31 ROCK BODIES LLC/ROCKIN RUNNERS                                    
  733   28:16   9:06 Thomas Kelly            834 M  57 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/NORWICH - OPEN                                 
  734   28:16   9:06 Karissa McDonough      1050 F  36 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PEOPLE'S PEOPLE                               
  735   28:17   9:06 Justina McConnell      1564 F  32 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/BEANERS 4                          
  736   28:17   9:07 Findley Bret            167 M  44 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RADICAL EQUATIONS                         
  737   28:17   9:07 Lisa Denatale           400 F  53 SPECIAL OLYMPICS VT/RUN FOR COVER                                 
  738   28:18   9:07 Kristy Corrow           323 F  33 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL/TWO AND  1/2 WOMEN                             
  739   28:18   9:07 Michele Morris         1133 F  48 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/FASTER THAN COMPOST               
  740   28:18   9:07 Kevin Kelley            832 M  47 ALLEN LUMBER COMPANY/LAGER LOGGERS                                
  741   28:19   9:07 Elias Gardner           553 M  23 THE NEW SCHOOL OF MONTPELIER/NEW SCHOOL 2                         
  742   28:20   9:07 Dan Fontaine            515 M  56 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/DTD                                            
  743   28:20   9:07 Alan Ritchie           1343 M  39 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/TWO UNDER, ONE OVER                           
  744   28:20   9:07 Heather Schmidt        1406 F  42 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/VM VIKINGS                                    
  745   28:21   9:08 David Coates            288 M  74 COATES ISLAND MARINA/COATES ISLAND                                
  746   28:22   9:08 Robyn Steward          1503 F  38 ALLEN LUMBER COMPANY/LAGER LOGGERS                                
  747   28:22   9:08 Bryce Healy           20434 M  25 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RECORD BREAKERS                   
  748   28:22   9:08 Allison Pouliot        1286 F  40 GOODRICH CORPORATION/CS & A                                       
  749   28:23   9:09 Chris Hull              756 M  25 INSURANCE AGENCY OF NEW ENGLAND/IQME.COM                          
  750   28:25   9:09 Jeff Baker               74 M  32 ENPRO SERVICES OF VT, INC./GOT WASTE-ED?                          
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 16
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  751   28:25   9:09 Richard Shanley        1429 M  68 JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/MCCLLELAND MOVERS                           
  752   28:25   9:09 Sigh Searles           1423 M  62 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/SIGH & THE REMNANTS             
  753   28:26   9:09 Marcus Grace            609 M  41 HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HARWOOD RUNNERS IV               
  754   28:26   9:09 Chris Lang              900 M  33 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/LAKERS A GO GO                             
  755   28:26   9:10 Joe Parrett            1220 M  47 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TFL BAKERY 1                                   
  756   28:28   9:10 David Sachs            1388 M  44 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/HIGH OCTANE                        
  757   28:28   9:10 Doug Mann              1011 M  52 CHOICE CARE CARD/THE NO NAMES                                     
  758   28:29   9:10 Joe Damiata             363 M  31 VT LEAGUE OF CITIES AND TOWNS/HUFF N' PUFF                        
  759   28:29   9:10 Liba Hladik             720 F  46 DARTMOUTH JOURNAL SERVICES, INC./KELLI'S HEROES                   
  760   28:29   9:10 Gina Mireault          1107 F  46 JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/MCCLLELAND MOVERS                           
  761   28:29   9:10 Charlie Biss            129 M  59 VT DEPT OF MENTAL HEALTH/RACING THOUGHTS                          
  762   28:30   9:11 Allison Snyder         1473 F  52 GOODRICH CORPORATION/MOVE IT MOVE IT!                             
  763   28:31   9:11 Abbie Bartlett           89 F  29 MONKTON CENTRAL SCHOOL/HOT SAUCE                                  
  764   28:31   9:11 Mallory Wood           1686 F  25 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/QUICK FEET                                
  765   28:33   9:12 Sheilah Ladd            885 F  37 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LADIES ON THE RUN                            
  766   28:33   9:12 Jennifer Holliday       736 F  46 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/NO TIME TO WASTE                  
  767   28:33   9:12 Luke Purvis            1306 M  32 VT DEPT OF HEALTH/THE HIP DIPPERS                                 
  768   28:34   9:12 Jennilou Grace          607 F  27 CHOICE CARE CARD/MAY GRACE BE WITH US                             
  769   28:34   9:12 Kristen Miglinas       1095 F  27 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/ARGYLEATORS                      
  770   28:35   9:12 Jeff Kruger             874 M  23 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/WE'RE NUTS(NU'S TOP SP                         
  771   28:35   9:12 Dan Noel               1161 M  37 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 3                            
  772   28:36   9:13 Joe Clark               276 M  25 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/DOG RIVER BOYS                                 
  773   28:36   9:13 Scott Mullen           1139 M  49 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/DOG RIVER BOYS                                 
  774   28:36   9:13 Dana Visser            1601 F  29 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/LU & DA BIG PATCHENS    
  775   28:39   9:14 Stephanie Howell        748 F  32 MERCHANTS BANK/PORTLY PENGUINS                                    
  776   28:39   9:14 Fred Satink            1398 M  53 VT LEAGUE OF CITIES AND TOWNS/HUFF N' PUFF                        
  777   28:39   9:14 Dennis Malloy          1006 M  65 VT ASSOC. OF HOSPITALS AND HEALTH SYSTEMS/THE GUYS AT VAHHS       
  778   28:40   9:14 Brent Lamell            893 M  30 CHOICE CARE CARD/CHARLIESHEENSTIGRBLD                             
  779   28:40   9:14 Zuzana Brochu           171 F  39 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PUB3                                          
  780   28:42   9:14 Melissa Barton           90 F  34 VT DEPT OF CORRECTIONS/MELISSA'S JAILERS                          
  781   28:42   9:15 Jane Powell            1287 F  55 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 4                                           
  782   28:42   9:15 Joe Abraham               7 M  33 VT FORENSIC LAB/RUNNING AMUCK                                     
  783   28:43   9:15 Amy Jewell              790 F  42 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/MOTIVATED BY WINE                 
  784   28:43   9:15 Kirk Ashworth            49 M  44 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/SUPER LUMINOSITY                              
  785   28:44   9:15 Lisa Washburn          1625 F  42 CONCEPT2, INC./THE SLOW POKES                                     
  786   28:44   9:15 Kara Brown              184 F  39 VT SUPREME COURT/SWIFT JUSTICE                                    
  787   28:44   9:15 Livia Demarchis         395 F  29 VT SUPREME COURT/SWIFT JUSTICE                                    
  788   28:44   9:15 Emily Blumberg          136 F  28 VT SUPREME COURT/SWIFT JUSTICE                                    
  789   28:46   9:16 Don Howell              749 M  50 DARTMOUTH JOURNAL SERVICES, INC./THE WOBBLIES                     
  790   28:46   9:16 Charles O'Connor       1175 M  44 DARTMOUTH JOURNAL SERVICES, INC./THE WOBBLIES                     
  791   28:47   9:16 Emily Mentes           1077 F  18 MERMAID TRANSLATIONS/MERMAID                                      
  792   28:48   9:16 John Mahoney           1000 M  57 GEORGIA ELEM MIDDLE SCHOOL/GEMS #1                                
  793   28:48   9:16 Jacki Murphy           1141 F  59 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/KNIGHT RUNNERS                            
  794   28:48   9:16 Jon Boucher             150 M  36 GUARE & SONS FUNERAL HOME/G&SFH                                   
  795   28:48   9:17 Stacy Pelletier        1231 F  27 GIFFORD MEDICAL CENTER/GIFFORD IN 3-D                             
  796   28:49   9:17 Bari Brooks             175 F  34 FEAD CONSTRUCTION LAW, PLC/FEAD FOR SPEED                         
  797   28:49   9:17 Tamara Strauss         1512 F  35 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 2                                         
  798   28:50   9:17 Megan Bullard           200 F  25 PIKE INDUSTRIES/N/A                                               
  799   28:51   9:17 Robyn Estabrook         466 F  23 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/HUNGRY MTN JOGGERS                          
  800   28:51   9:17 Heidi Redding          1318 F  29 WARREN SCHOOL/DOMINATING DIVAS                                    
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 17
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  801   28:52   9:18 Ryan Walker            1613 M  34 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/RUN LIKE THE WIND                          
  802   28:52   9:18 Emily Hackett           644 F  34 DUBOIS & KING/DUBOIS & KING                                       
  803   28:53   9:18 Gretchen Browe          177 F  35 SUGARBUSH RESORT/BUSH RUNNERS                                     
  804   28:53   9:18 Erin Roe               1588 F  28 CHOICE PHYSICAL THERAPY/FIRST CHOICE                              
  805   28:55   9:19 Karen Butler            221 F  45 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/CLARA'S ANGELS                                
  806   28:56   9:19 Tamra Williams          770 F  21 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/FASTER THAN COMPOST               
  807   28:57   9:19 Laurie Tatro           1529 F  48 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/BLONDE AMBITION                      
  808   28:57   9:20 Gabe Stadecker         1489 M  38 GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS/CURRIT                                 
  809   28:58   9:20 Shelly Newton          1157 F  31 BERLIN HEALTH & REHABILITATION CENTER/TAKING STRIDES              
  810   28:58   9:20 Emily Ricker           1340 F  24 NORTHFIELD PHARMACY/PHARM ANIMALS                                 
  811   29:00   9:20 Martha Trombly-Oakes   1581 F  34 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/HALF FAST                         
  812   29:00   9:20 Gary Ouellette         1204 M  48 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/2 IRONMEN 1 REAL MAN                 
  813   29:01   9:21 Jeff D'Amato            573 M  41 TOPNOTCH RESORT AND SPA/TOPNOTCH RESORT1                          
  814   29:02   9:21 Tom Aldrich              26 M  45 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/VARSITY VOLTS                                
  815   29:02   9:21 Brad Ketterling         840 M  42 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 4                               
  816   29:02   9:21 Jon Gogan               591 M  23 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG2                                       
  817   29:02   9:21 Thomas Morgan          1128 M  46 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/VM VIKINGS                                    
  818   29:02   9:21 John White             1654 M  42 ALLEN LUMBER COMPANY/ALE AMBLERS                                  
  819   29:03   9:21 Cher Jacques            778 F  30 INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #3                 
  820   29:03   9:21 Amy McCormick          1046 F  40 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL                              
  821   29:03   9:21 Rebecca Scholl         1409 F  42 CONCENTRA MEDICAL CENTERS/CONCENTRA GALS                          
  822   29:05   9:22 Paul Prince            1295 M  24 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/LEMONS TO LEMONADE                         
  823   29:06   9:22 Alicia Greci            619 F  26 MERCHANTS BANK/GMB                                                
  824   29:07   9:22 Tom Bachman              63 M  55 GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS/CORRO RAPIDO                           
  825   29:08   9:23 Julia Austin             56 F  42 NRG SYSTEMS/6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND                                  
  826   29:08   9:23 Caitlin Junger          811 F  27 PINSOURCE/PINSOURCE                                               
  827   29:09   9:23 Tina Prive             1300 F  27 UNION BANK/THREES A COMPANY                                       
  828   29:10   9:23 Chris Michael          1093 M  24 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/STIRRED NOT SHAKEN                 
  829   29:10   9:24 Suzannah Roche         1357 F  46 KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOT FIRST KNOT LAST                              
  830   29:10   9:24 Ted Laskaris            910 M  50 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSROCK                                 
  831   29:11   9:24 Andrea Halnon           656 F  57 BRISTOL ELEM SCHOOL/TEAM HUB                                      
  832   29:12   9:24 Vincent Stridsberg     1513 M  43 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND              
  833   29:12   9:24 Tanner Abare          20433 M  21 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RECORD BREAKERS                   
  834   29:14   9:25 Angela Royce           1380 F  28 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/RUNNING ON EMPTY                  
  835   29:14   9:25 Heidi Hall              655 F  46 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/HTC, INC.                  
  836   29:15   9:25 Gregg Gossens           603 M  54 GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS/CORRO RAPIDO                           
  837   29:16   9:26 Rick Piaseczny         1257 M  44 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 2                                           
  838   29:17   9:26 Amanda Collins          298 F  28 LANE PRESS/CSR ALL STARS                                          
  839   29:18   9:26 Bill Perreault         1237 M  61 GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS/CORRO RAPIDO                           
  840   29:18   9:26 David Linari            941 M  32 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/COBBLE STONES                            
  841   29:19   9:27 Julia Steese           1497 F  24 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/WE'RE NUTS(NU'S TOP SP                         
  842   29:19   9:27 Trevor Lewis            957 M  28 VT AGENCY OF AGRICULTURE/AGGIES                                   
  843   29:20   9:27 Bruce Douglas           422 M  53 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/COBBLE STONES                            
  844   29:20   9:27 Liz Scarf              1402 F  42 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                             
  845   29:21   9:27 Amy Young                20 F     NORWICH UNIVERSITY/WE'RE NUTS(NU'S TOP SP                         
  846   29:22   9:27 Kim Peake              1228 F  28 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/DASHING DIVAS                        
  847   29:22   9:27 Mike Von Recklinghau   1605 M  37 CHOICE CARE CARD/HALF-A-SIX PACK                                  
  848   29:22   9:28 Lisa Ward              1621 F  31 HICKOK & BOARDMAN GROUP BENEFITS/WELLNESS WARRIORS                
  849   29:23   9:28 Sally McKenzie         1061 F  45 HICKOK & BOARDMAN GROUP BENEFITS/WELLNESS WARRIORS                
  850   29:23   9:28 Richard Lee             924 M  58 VT STATE COLLEGES/RAD RUNNERS                                     
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 18
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  851   29:24   9:28 Michael Chernick        267 M  57 VT GENERAL ASSEMBLY/LEGITROTTERS                                  
  852   29:25   9:29 Melanie Smit           1454 F  36 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/HOLY RUNAMOLIES            
  853   29:28   9:29 Nicole Rolandini       1366 F  29 NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE/RUN DMB                                  
  854   29:30   9:30 Julie Giffin            578 F  47 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/REHAB'S RUNNERS                         
  855   29:30   9:30 Aaron Hall              651 M  29 NRG SYSTEMS/GALE FORCE TAIL WIND                                  
  856   29:31   9:30 Christi Palmer         1212 F  40 GOODRICH CORPORATION/CS & A                                       
  857   29:32   9:31 Ben Weiss              1635 M  34 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/NOT BROKE DON'T FIX                        
  858   29:32   9:31 Jessiemae Belcher       109 F  31 SEYON LODGE STATE PARK /THE INNKEEPERS                            
  859   29:33   9:31 Adam Rosen             1369 M  41 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                             
  860   29:33   9:31 Christine Sprout       1482 F  25 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/MOTIVATED BY WINE                 
  861   29:33   9:31 Morgan Loso             958 F  28 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/RUNNING WITH SCISSOR             
  862   29:33   9:31 Misse Burrows           215 F  31 SUGARBUSH RESORT/PECAN PIE LADIES                                 
  863   29:34   9:31 Jeremy Carroll          244 M  35 COMCAST SPOTLIGHT/COMCAST SPOTLIGHT 2                             
  864   29:34   9:31 Karen Fahey Ross        477 F  50 ROSS ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOC INC/REA ROAD RAGE                        
  865   29:35   9:32 Sara Davis              376 F  35 VT DISABILITY DETERMINATION SERVICES/LEADERS OF THE BACK          
  866   29:38   9:33 Amy Choquette           268 F  37 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/WILL RUN FOR FOOD          
  867   29:38   9:33 Katherine Drake         428 F  41 MYWEBGROCER/MYWEBGROCER 2                                         
  868   29:38   9:33 Mike Rouleau           1376 M  46 KEANE INC/THE 3 HABANEROS                                         
  869   29:38   9:33 Danielle Howes          751 F  38 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/DA M&M'S                   
  870   29:40   9:33 Marie Bernier           119 F  29 INDIVIDUAL/THE ABSTRACTS                                          
  871   29:40   9:33 Kelly Pinkans          1267 F  50 ZENITH MARKETING GROUP/ZENITH MARKETING                           
  872   29:40   9:33 Stephan Poston         1284 M  33 FREEMAN FRENCH FREEMAN INC/FAST FIERCE FURIOUS                    
  873   29:40   9:33 Katie Hamm              659 F  26 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/CENTERPOINT 3           
  874   29:40   9:33 Melinda Friedlander     535 F  46 LANE PRESS/CSR ALL STARS                                          
  875   29:41   9:34 Chris Campbell          231 M  25 CAD CUT, INC./CAD CUT                                             
  876   29:42   9:34 Jeffery Gibson          577 M  24 GOODRICH CORPORATION/RUN FATBOY RUN                               
  877   29:44   9:34 Frank Spaulding        1476 M  46 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/SPRINGBURY RUNNERS       
  878   29:44   9:35 Amy Arsenault            48 F  42 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/THE CHICA'S                              
  879   29:44   9:35 Susan Koepplinger       869 F  43 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/POWDER PUFFS                               
  880   29:46   9:35 Mark Scott             1420 M  35 LAMOILLE COUNTY COURT DIVERSION/JUDE MATHISON                     
  881   29:46   9:35 Phil Barber              78 M  26 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/RUNNING ON EMPTY                  
  882   29:46   9:35 Elyse Bekins            764 F  24 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/STIRRED NOT SHAKEN                 
  883   29:47   9:35 Tina Wood              1683 F  43 DISABILITY RIGHTS VT/DRVT RUNNERS                                 
  884   29:47   9:35 Leah Baribeau            80 F  26 VT STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/RUNNING AMOK                           
  885   29:47   9:36 Jason Adams              12 M  34 GOODRICH CORPORATION/PAVEMENT PUNISHERS                           
  886   29:48   9:36 Teresa Hersom           702 F  25 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LYNDON HORNETS                               
  887   29:48   9:36 Kelly Thompson         1549 F  41 CENTRAL VT HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE/HOME HEALTH HOTSHOTS           
  888   29:49   9:36 Stephen Janeczek        779 M  49 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 3                                           
  889   29:49   9:36 Jennifer Pinkans       1268 F  24 ZENITH MARKETING GROUP/ZENITH MARKETING                           
  890   29:51   9:37 Charlene Brouillette    176 F  57 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 4                                           
  891   29:51   9:37 Elizabeth Shorey       1442 F  28 CABOT CREAMERY/CHEDDAR FORBREAKFAST                               
  892   29:53   9:37 Morgan MacKie           989 F  23 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/THE CHICA'S                              
  893   29:54   9:38 Leah Barth               88 F  32 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/RTL                               
  894   29:54   9:38 Ben Winters            1675 M  36 CAD CUT, INC./CAD CUT                                             
  895   29:54   9:38 Michael Pinkans        1266 M  47 ZENITH MARKETING GROUP/ZENITH MARKETING                           
  896   29:56   9:38 Peter Borden            147 M  47 THE TIMES ARGUS/ADBOMINABLE                                       
  897   29:56   9:38 Harold Garabedian       551 M  64 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/GASPING FOR AIR                       
  898   29:56   9:39 Katie Connors           306 F  36 COATES ISLAND MARINA/COATES ISLAND                                
  899   29:56   9:39 Andrea Crowell          351 F  43 SUGARBUSH RESORT/HIGH SPEED TRIPLE                                
  900   29:57   9:39 Debanne Stone          1504 F  44 LYNDON TOWN SCHOOL/BULLDOGS                                       
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 19
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  901   29:57   9:39 Katherine Cannon        235 F  35 UNION BANK/PRADA PRINCESSES                                       
  902   29:57   9:39 Sara Kutchukian         880 F  39 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/HIGH OCTANE                        
  903   29:59   9:39 Jeff Goodwin            596 M  30 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG2                                       
  904   30:00   9:40 Matt Marshall          1088 M  26 PINSOURCE/PINSOURCE                                               
  905   30:00   9:40 Will Jennison           785 M  46 J.D. APARTMENTS/JENNIMAX                                          
  906   30:00   9:40 Maria Jennison          787 F  46 SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT/SMUGGS'                                   
  907   30:01   9:40 Clarissa Adams           10 F  43 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/LOST IN THE MIDDLE              
  908   30:01   9:40 John Akielaszek          22 M  55 VT DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION/RUNNIN' LATE                
  909   30:03   9:41 Fran Cook               311 M  59 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MADRUNNERS                              
  910   30:03   9:41 Kim Perkins            1234 F  38 GENERAL DYNAMICS/ROAD RUNNERS                                     
  911   30:03   9:41 Jim St Germain         1130 M  47 GENERAL DYNAMICS/THE 3 MUSKABEERS                                 
  912   30:03   9:41 Brent Toth             1569 M  37 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/ROLLING STONES                           
  913   30:03   9:41 Yvonne Garand           552 F  48 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/10-6-5                            
  914   30:05   9:41 Deidre Hodgson          723 F  32 FAMILY CENTER OF WASHINGTON COUNTY/TANGLED                        
  915   30:06   9:42 Ray Grant               611 M  38 NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE/GLACIAL GALLOPERS                        
  916   30:06   9:42 David Mooney           1121 M  59 VT STATE HOSPITAL/V.S.H. RUNNERS                                  
  917   30:06   9:42 Kate Cate               252 M  29 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/DASHING STONES                           
  918   30:06   9:42 Haley Delibac           392 F  25 GEORGIA ELEM MIDDLE SCHOOL/CONNED BY SHAWN                        
  919   30:07   9:42 Travis Dement           397 M  27 GOODRICH CORPORATION/RUN FATBOY RUN                               
  920   30:08   9:42 Jen Hall                653 F  36 DENIS, RICKER & BROWN/DRB RUNNERS                                 
  921   30:09   9:42 George Seymore         1426 M  52 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/MEGAWATTS                                    
  922   30:09   9:43 Jason Yanus            1700 M  28 CHOICE CARE CARD/MAY GRACE BE WITH US                             
  923   30:09   9:43 Ritvik Jarugumilli      780 M  21 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE NUMERATORS                    
  924   30:10   9:43 Katie Budreski          198 F  30 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/DASHING STONES                           
  925   30:10   9:43 Jimmy Mauro            1035 M  42 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/TANGLED UP IN BLUES                  
  926   30:12   9:43 Alyssa Akers             21 F  31 MAPLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC./LIQUID GOLD                        
  927   30:12   9:44 Kristina Russo         1384 F  27 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/HOLY RUNAMOLIES            
  928   30:13   9:44 Erika Fritjofson        537 F  27 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/KENNY'S GIRLS                     
  929   30:14   9:44 Kathy Cadwell           226 F  56 HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HU  RUNNERS I                    
  930   30:17   9:45 Allison Thompson       1553 F  23 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 5                           
  931   30:18   9:45 Molly Distefano         414 F  46 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/SWEAT-N-ALL FUNDS                 
  932   30:19   9:46 Patricia Giavara        575 F  49 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VMEC                                         
  933   30:20   9:46 Greg Wight            20441 M  65 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/THE MATHINEERS                                 
  934   30:20   9:46 Kelli Guider            638 F  48 DARTMOUTH JOURNAL SERVICES, INC./KELLI'S HEROES                   
  935   30:20   9:46 Christina Pfandl       1248 F  25 GREEN MOUNTAIN ANTIBODIES/GMA GIRLS                               
  936   30:21   9:46 Karen MacHia            986 F  48 UNION BANK/PRADA PRINCESSES                                       
  937   30:21   9:46 Jessica Thyme          1562 F  29 GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS/CURRIT                                 
  938   30:22   9:47 Ben Luna                974 M  46 VT STATES ATTORNEYS OFFICE (CALEDONIA COUNTY)/RES IPSA LOQUITOR   
  939   30:22   9:47 Donna Barlowcasey        81 F  55 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VTC RUNS                                     
  940   30:23   9:47 Bill Gallup             548 M  50 MACLAY ARCHITECTS/GREENFEAT                                       
  941   30:23   9:47 Melissa Bailey           67 F  43 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/DA M&M'S                   
  942   30:24   9:47 Kurt Giavara          20436 M  51 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VMEC                                         
  943   30:25   9:48 Sara Lesperance         934 F  37 CENTERPOINT SCHOOL/GLITTER COYOTES                                
  944   30:25   9:48 Peter Thoms            1555 M  71 VT DEPT OF EDUCATION/FIT TO LEARN                                 
  945   30:25   9:48 Ashli Wagner           1607 F  23 ALCHEMIST PUB AND BREWERY/THE ALCHIES                             
  946   30:26   9:48 Karry Booska            146 F  39 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/THE KNIGHT RUNNERS                           
  947   30:26   9:48 Austin Whitaker        1645 M  26 CHOICE CARE CARD/O'DOYLE RULES                                    
  948   30:27   9:48 Kim Lutchko             978 F  43 VT DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION/WASTEDIVAS                  
  949   30:27   9:48 Megan McLane           1062 F  36 THE NEW SCHOOL OF MONTPELIER/NEW SCHOOL 2                         
  950   30:28   9:49 Ryan Weiland           1633 F  34 ROCK POINT SCHOOL/SPACIOUS SKIES                                  
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 20
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  951   30:28   9:49 Tracy Zschau            967 F     VT LAND TRUST/VLT 2                                               
  952   30:29   9:49 Rachael Schwartz       1413 F  37 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG 3                                      
  953   30:31   9:50 Greg Hanson             664 M  45 NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE/GLACIAL GALLOPERS                        
  954   30:32   9:50 Kevin Lunn              977 M  32 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 3                           
  955   30:33   9:50 Eve Mendelsohn         1074 F  47 FRIZZLE MOUNTAIN BOOKS/THE PAPERBACKS                             
  956   30:34   9:50 Kendra Dowen            424 F  22 FAMILY CENTER OF WASHINGTON COUNTY/TANGLED                        
  957   30:34   9:51 Harry Chen              264 M  58 VT DEPT OF HEALTH/RUN WITH JAN                                    
  958   30:36   9:51 Meaghan Reynolds          8 F  26 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/THE MELTED POPSICLES    
  959   30:36   9:51 Lee Curtiss             359 F  56 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/SIGH & THE REMNANTS             
  960   30:37   9:52 Laura White            1653 F  23 CABOT CREAMERY/TEAM CABOT 2                                       
  961   30:38   9:52 Chapin Kaynor           821 M  60 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/SIGH & THE REMNANTS             
  962   30:38   9:52 Vickie Wacek           1606 F  28 DENIS, RICKER & BROWN/DRB RUNNERS                                 
  963   30:39   9:52 Carl Bohlen             140 M  59 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/VCDP ON THE RUN        
  964   30:39   9:52 Betty Sikora           1444 F  44 S&H UNDERWRITERS, INC./S&H RUN-DERWRITERS                         
  965   30:39   9:52 Amy Pualwan            1304 F  47 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/THERE IS NO SPOON                    
  966   30:39   9:52 Chris Rodger           1360 M  28 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./TECHNICALLY FASTER                  
  967   30:40   9:53 Holden Mary            1024 F  57 HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HU  RUNNERS II                   
  968   30:40   9:53 Chris McKay            1059 M  37 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/POWER RUNNERS                              
  969   30:42   9:53 Lee Robinson           1354 M  22 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/SUPER LUMINOSITY                              
  970   30:42   9:53 Bethany Lunn            976 F  33 VT STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/RUNNING AMOK                           
  971   30:43   9:53 Sarah Prior            1297 F  42 WASHINGTON SOUTH SUPERVISORY UNION/RIVER RUNNERS                  
  972   30:43   9:54 Rj Austin                57 M  42 SUGARBUSH RESORT/BUSH RUNNERS                                     
  973   30:43   9:54 Pearse Corcoran         319 M  25 NRG SYSTEMS/6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND                                  
  974   30:44   9:54 Molly McNaughton       1070 F  33 VT STATE HOSPITAL/TEN FINGERS                                     
  975   30:44   9:54 Kyle Cushman            360 F  47 HAZEN UNION SCHOOL/HAZEN HAZZARDS                                 
  976   30:45   9:54 Tom Breslin             166 M  54 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/SUPER LUMINOSITY                              
  977   30:46   9:54 Kendra Wobby           1676 F  24 MYWEBGROCER/MYWEBGROCER 1                                         
  978   30:47   9:55 Gayle Rochford         1358 F  50 LITTLE RIVER SURVEY COMPANY, LLC/LITTLE RIVER RUNNER              
  979   30:47   9:55 Sheila Clark            773 F  53 CENTRAL VT HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE/HOME HEALTH HOTSHOTS           
  980   30:47   9:55 Robert King             853 M  39 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSTEADY                                
  981   30:48   9:55 Chris Hakey             649 M  25 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 2                               
  982   30:48   9:55 Rob Leonard             933 M  55 LANE PRESS/SHIN SPLIT CRUSADERS                                   
  983   30:49   9:56 Kelly Fournier          520 F  45 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/WINGWOOD                          
  984   30:50   9:56 Jeannine McCrumb       1047 F  47 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/FITS AND STARTS                       
  985   30:50   9:56 Kelly Young            1087 F  42 COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT/CCVITALITY                                
  986   30:51   9:56 Chris Richard          1336 M  39 CONCEPT2, INC./C2 CRUISERS                                        
  987   30:51   9:56 Travis Jones            800 M  34 NRG SYSTEMS/3 4 WIND NRG                                          
  988   30:53   9:57 Andrew Ossola          1198 M  40 UNIVERSITY OF VT/MO' MONEY                                        
  989   30:54   9:57 Patricia Rennau        1332 F  61 WASHINGTON WEST SUPERVISORY UNION/THE WESTIES                     
  990   30:54   9:57 Dan Casey               248 M  52 BARRE OPERA HOUSE/DADORUNRUNRUN                                   
  991   30:54   9:57 Greg McGrath           1056 M  32 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/RUN FOREST RUN                                 
  992   30:54   9:57 Kyle Dezotell           407 M  30 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/DOG RIVER BOYS                                 
  993   30:55   9:57 Diana Johnson           795 F  36 SEVENTH GENERATION/SVG 2                                          
  994   30:56   9:58 Richard Ferno           494 M  67 POULIOT & CORRIVEAU/MILK MOOOVERS                                 
  995   30:58   9:59 Daniel Whitcomb        1647 M  38 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/PROBLEMSOLVERS                            
  996   31:00   9:59 Kevin Beal               99 M  27 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/RESIDENCY ROCKSTARS                            
  997   31:02   9:59 Brian Lane-Karnas       899 M  31 DEWOLFE ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES/DEWOLFE PACK II                    
  998   31:02  10:00 Tim Zurowski          20431 M  31 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/RUNNING ON EMPTY                  
  999   31:02  10:00 Heidi Hemingway         690 F  39 OPEN CATEGORY/BLING                                               
 1000   31:02  10:00 Michael Hogan           730 M  63 VT. DEPT. LIQUOR CONTROL/DLC SPIRITS                              
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 21
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1001   31:03  10:00 Kathryn Leech           926 F  52 MERCHANTS BANK/MB STICKY WICKET'S                                 
 1002   31:04  10:00 Dennis Fekert           490 M  47 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/WASTE N 'IT                           
 1003   31:05  10:01 Kay Williams           1668 F  26 PIKE INDUSTRIES/N/A                                               
 1004   31:06  10:01 Dave Shepard           1436 M  50 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/GASPING FOR AIR                       
 1005   31:08  10:02 Jared Gilman            584 M  33 POULIOT & CORRIVEAU/MILK MOOOVERS                                 
 1006   31:08  10:02 Ingrid Temer           1535 F  41 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/DASHING DIVAS                        
 1007   31:08  10:02 Robert Rouleau         1374 M  25 CHOICE CARE CARD/PRETTY IN PINK                                   
 1008   31:09  10:02 Stuart Farina           484 M  63 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LSC HORNETS                                  
 1009   31:09  10:02 David Smith            1455 M  43 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/TIGER BLOODS                                   
 1010   31:10  10:02 Cyndy Cross             345 F  54 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/WE RUN FOR BEER                   
 1011   31:11  10:02 Megan Foster            519 F  27 WASHINGTON SOUTH SUPERVISORY UNION/RIVER RUNNERS                  
 1012   31:11  10:02 Megan Duni              438 F  35 GREEN MOUNTAIN CLUB/THE DORCUPINES                                
 1013   31:11  10:02 Maegan Curley           356 F  31 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/CENTERPOINT 15          
 1014   31:16  10:04 Adrienne Jones          802 F  26 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/FEATHERWEIGHTS           
 1015   31:16  10:04 Abbie Small            1452 F  31 UNION BANK/THREES A COMPANY                                       
 1016   31:19  10:05 Sara Teachout          1532 F  41 LEGISLATIVE JOINT FISCAL OFFICE/JOINT PHYSICAL OFFIC              
 1017   31:19  10:05 Abby Lisius             944 F  31 TCE, INC./TRUDELL RUNNERS                                         
 1018   31:20  10:05 Lauren Caswell          251 F  35 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                             
 1019   31:20  10:05 Mike Veilleux         20449 M  45 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/BONNIE'S BUNCH                    
 1020   31:20  10:05 Rebecca Grayck          617 F  47 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/RELEJO                                      
 1021   31:20  10:06 Joanne Tetsill         1539 F  34 GOODRICH CORPORATION/JUST KIDDING                                 
 1022   31:21  10:06 Ernie Kelley            828 M  58 VT DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION/RUNNIN' LATE                
 1023   31:21  10:06 Lisa Corman             321 F  43 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/NEFCU TEAM 6                     
 1024   31:22  10:06 Candace Dane            365 F  53 CASEY & ASSOCIATES/KRAZY WOMEN                                    
 1025   31:22  10:06 Sheryl Teague          1533 F  54 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PUB RUN CLUB                                  
 1026   31:23  10:06 Josh Sky               1451 M  37 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 1                               
 1027   31:25  10:07 Ashley Lowe             962 F  27 KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOTTY HOTTIES                                    
 1028   31:29  10:08 Casey Dearborn          384 F  32 LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/THE PROM QUEENS                        
 1029   31:29  10:08 Lori Lisai              943 F  37 LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/THE PROM QUEENS                        
 1030   31:29  10:08 Heather Williams       1666 F  33 MERCHANTS BANK/WITNESS THE FITNESS                                
 1031   31:29  10:08 Christine Cooney        315 F  41 LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/THE PROM QUEENS                        
 1032   31:30  10:09 Erika Mitchell         1113 F  46 FRIZZLE MOUNTAIN BOOKS/THE PAPERBACKS                             
 1033   31:30  10:09 Louise Deguise          388 F  36 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 4                            
 1034   31:31  10:09 Liz Romano             1367 F  36 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/YOUR PERFECT CUP                   
 1035   31:31  10:09 Bob Thompson           1547 M  24 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/TOECHEESE                         
 1036   31:32  10:09 Stacy Ferland           492 F  41 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/CAN'T THINK OF ONE              
 1037   31:32  10:09 Julia Pritchard        1299 F  42 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/CAN'T THINK OF ONE              
 1038   31:34  10:10 Erica Gianonne          574 F  31 FREEMAN FRENCH FREEMAN INC/FAST FIERY FANATICS                    
 1039   31:34  10:10 Ariane Kissam           856 F  35 VT HOUSING & CONSERVATION BOARD/WINGNUTS                          
 1040   31:36  10:11 Rose Bergeron           115 F  54 LEUKEMIA AND LYMPHOMA SOCIETY/TEAM IN TRAINING #1                 
 1041   31:38  10:11 Ken Burrill             214 M  67 JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/PROFS-R-OFF                                 
 1042   31:40  10:12 Darryl Garland          556 M  36 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/SWEAT-N-ALL FUNDS                 
 1043   31:40  10:12 Elizabeth Hall          652 F  24 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/FIFO                              
 1044   31:41  10:12 Adrienne Luhr           972 F  41 MAPLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC./BEAT LIQUID GOLD                   
 1045   31:43  10:13 Nikki Schaaf           1403 F  29 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TRAPP TROTTERS                                 
 1046   31:45  10:14 Jen Gelbstein           567 F  41 WATERBURY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES/WMA 1                                
 1047   31:46  10:14 Maddy Morgan           1131 F  24 BIRCHGROVE                                                        
 1048   31:46  10:14 Katrina Morgan         1127 F  28 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/BCEMS                           
 1049   31:46  10:14 Howard Fisher           504 M  69 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/EATDRINKRUN                        
 1050   31:46  10:14 Jessica Butler          220 F  28 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/NEFCU TEAM 2                     
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 22
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1051   31:47  10:14 Sarah Bean              102 F  39 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/A KEN SANDWICH                   
 1052   31:47  10:14 Joy McLain              952 F  21 HEATING AND MORE/HEATING AND MORE                                 
 1053   31:47  10:14 Beth Sands             1396 F  40 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 5                            
 1054   31:47  10:14 Todd Perry             1241 M  37 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/HTC, INC.                  
 1055   31:48  10:15 Laura Woodard          1687 F  36 ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE SERVICES INC/TERRACLIMERS                
 1056   31:48  10:15 Lisa Benjamin           112 F  28 MINORS COUNTRY STORE/MINOR'S CREW                                 
 1057   31:49  10:15 Amy Lefevre             928 F  30 MARATHON HEALTH/SOLE MATES                                        
 1058   31:49  10:15 Emily Farnsworth        486 F  25 FREEMAN FRENCH FREEMAN INC/FAST FIERCE FURIOUS                    
 1059   31:53  10:16 Sarah Mitchell         1386 F  29 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/SPRINGBURY RUNNERS       
 1060   31:54  10:16 Janet Nunziata         1171 F  55 UNIVERSITY OF VT/HEALTHY TRIPPERS                                 
 1061   31:54  10:16 Chad Stanclift         1491 M  23 CHOICE CARE CARD/HALF-A-SIX PACK                                  
 1062   31:58  10:18 Katrina Ouellette      1203 F  47 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CAPITALPRESERVES                          
 1063   31:59  10:18 Gail Henderson King     692 F  50 LAMOUREUX & DICKINSON CONSULTING ENGINEERS, INC./ENGINEERING FEET 
 1064   31:59  10:18 Lisa Surridge          1519 F  44 LYNDON TOWN SCHOOL/BULLDOGS                                       
 1065   32:00  10:18 Sheila Wailonis         587 F  39 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/DIAL-UP CONNECTION                 
 1066   32:00  10:18 Josh Shaw               719 M  37 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/DIAL-UP CONNECTION                 
 1067   32:00  10:18 Lance Ladue             886 M  48 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PUB RUN CLUB                                  
 1068   32:00  10:18 William Gentes          568 M  56 LANE PRESS/PAPER CHASERS                                          
 1069   32:01  10:19 Ellen Magurn            998 F  51 EDWARD JONES/THE TOXIC ASSETS                                     
 1070   32:01  10:19 Kevin O'Donnell        1178 M  57 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/WREK                               
 1071   32:01  10:19 Elena Jensen            788 F  38 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/WREK                               
 1072   32:02  10:19 Sarah Scrodin          1422 F  36 BRISTOL ELEM  (SCHOOL)/CRUZIN'                                    
 1073   32:02  10:19 Elliott Bent            114 M  28 KSE PARTNERS/FAST AND THE FOCUSED                                 
 1074   32:02  10:19 Maryke Gillis           583 F  50 THE SPA AT STOWE MOUNTAIN LODGE/THE RAGAMUFFINS                   
 1075   32:04  10:20 Lee Vandine            1596 M  44 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/SLOTHS                                     
 1076   32:05  10:20 Diana Orr              1196 F  25 ESSEX CHIPS/CHIPSTERS #2                                          
 1077   32:05  10:20 Doug Drew               430 M  39 MANUFACTURING INFORMATION SYSTEMS, LLC/MISYS                      
 1078   32:07  10:21 Beth Schwarz           1416 F  45 MONTPELIER RECREATION BOARD/ARNE'S ARMY                           
 1079   32:07  10:21 Paul Guiffre            639 M  48 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/SAN JOSE DEL CABO                       
 1080   32:08  10:21 Mallorie Manosh        1013 F  24 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/WE RUN FOR BEER                   
 1081   32:10  10:22 Melissa Burge           203 F  42 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/ROADRUNNERS                           
 1082   32:11  10:22 Cindy Campos            232 F  46 BARRE OPERA HOUSE/DADORUNRUNRUN                                   
 1083   32:12  10:22 Karen Bates              94 F  48 VT FORENSIC LAB/RUNNING AMUCK                                     
 1084   32:12  10:22 Thomas Descoteaux       403 M  48 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/DTD                                            
 1085   32:13  10:22 Mitch Barron             86 M  43 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/THE MELTED POPSICLES    
 1086   32:13  10:22 Kevin Mailepors        1002 M  36 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/CENTERPOINT 15          
 1087   32:13  10:23 Dale Line               942 M  50 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/SWEAT-N-ALL FUNDS                 
 1088   32:14  10:23 Laura Thygesen         1561 F  41 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/LAURA'S CREW                    
 1089   32:15  10:23 Susan McDowell         1053 F  50 INDIVIDUAL/THE ABSTRACTS                                          
 1090   32:15  10:23 Clay Bell               111 M  37 EDWARD JONES/THE TOXIC ASSETS                                     
 1091   32:16  10:24 Ben Coley              1122 M  32 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/QUICK FEET                                
 1092   32:18  10:24 Betsy Vanderlip        1595 F  45 MONTPELIER RECREATION BOARD/ARNE'S ARMY                           
 1093   32:18  10:24 Nolan Langweil          903 M  37 LEGISLATIVE JOINT FISCAL OFFICE/JOINT PHYSICAL OFFIC              
 1094   32:19  10:24 Brent Campbell         1158 M  47 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/DIAL-UP CONNECTION                 
 1095   32:20  10:25 Melanie Hall            654 F  29 SUGARBUSH RESORT/SKI, RIDE & FITNESS                              
 1096   32:20  10:25 Steve Pappas           1215 M  43 THE TIMES ARGUS/INKREDIBLE                                        
 1097   32:21  10:25 Jason Gorczyk           599 M  34 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL/TWO AND  1/2 WOMEN                             
 1098   32:23  10:26 Kimberly Buswell        219 F  30 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/JAMAICAN BOBSLED TM                  
 1099   32:23  10:26 Claire Millette        1101 F  42 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/IT - MEDICS                                    
 1100   32:23  10:26 Trish MacHarg           985 F  54 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 2                            
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 23
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1101   32:24  10:26 Jeanette Hosford        738 F  42 VT NATIONAL GUARD/MED DET                                         
 1102   32:26  10:27 James Candido           233 M  33 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/BETTER WITH AGE        
 1103   32:28  10:27 Alex Kaufman            819 M  31 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/3 PERCENT MILK                     
 1104   32:28  10:27 Steve Broer             172 M  49 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/BLOOD, SWEAT & BEERS             
 1105   32:31  10:28 Ryan Cope               316 F  23 SEVENTH GENERATION/SVG 4                                          
 1106   32:31  10:28 Tracy Sherbrook        1438 F  44 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LYNDON LOPERS                                
 1107   32:32  10:28 Kristel Garneau         557 F  29 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSTOTHEFUTURE                          
 1108   32:32  10:29 Carolyn Ix              771 F  48 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/BLONDE AMBITION                      
 1109   32:32  10:29 Jennifer Campbell       230 F  42 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                             
 1110   32:32  10:29 Heidi Trombly          1579 F  33 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/CVMC HR                                 
 1111   32:34  10:29 Beth Hahr               648 F  40 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 5                            
 1112   32:34  10:29 Wayne Hamilton          657 M  62 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LYNDON LOPERS                                
 1113   32:37  10:30 Cindy Barr               84 F  42 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/VM VIKINGS                                    
 1114   32:39  10:31 Jessica Antonioli        37 F  35 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 4                            
 1115   32:40  10:31 Margaret Roddy         1359 F  22 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/NEFCU TEAM 6                     
 1116   32:42  10:32 Kristen Bernarsky       117 F  28 CABOT CREAMERY/CHEDDAR FORBREAKFAST                               
 1117   32:43  10:32 Joanne Heath            686 F  42 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/OH GOD. THIS AGAIN?        
 1118   32:44  10:32 Jen Dodge               416 F  28 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/DIANE'S CREW                    
 1119   32:44  10:32 Sherry Aja               19 F  41 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/DIANE'S CREW                    
 1120   32:44  10:33 Al Foice                512 M  50 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/AUDIT FLEET                       
 1121   32:45  10:33 Judy Blais              133 F  37 FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE/HOT2TROT                               
 1122   32:45  10:33 Christine Deleo         390 F  25 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/DASHING STONES                           
 1123   32:45  10:33 Jennifer Hollar         735 F  49 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/BETTER WITH AGE        
 1124   32:45  10:33 Noelle MacKay           988 F  43 VT AGENCY OF COMMERCE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/THINKVACATIONVT   
 1125   32:45  10:33 Susan Demarais          394 F  44 LITTLE RIVER SURVEY COMPANY, LLC/LITTLE RIVER RUNNER              
 1126   32:47  10:33 Adriane Schubert       1410 F  24 ESSEX CHIPS/CHIPSTERS #1                                          
 1127   32:50  10:34 Ian Boyd                158 M  30 COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT/A MIGHTY WIND                             
 1128   32:53  10:35 Jo-Anne Smith          1459 F  42 THATCHER BROOK PRIMARY SCHOOL/DASHING DIVAS                       
 1129   32:53  10:35 Lynda Bassett            92 F  36 UNIVERSITY OF VT/MO' MONEY                                        
 1130   32:54  10:36 Heather Guay            635 F  21 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/STIRRED NOT SHAKEN                 
 1131   32:55  10:36 Kristin Juknis          807 F  30 CHOICE CARE CARD/THE NO NAMES                                     
 1132   32:55  10:36 Douglas Maddox          994 M  47 OPEN CATEGORY/OPEN CATEGORY                                       
 1133   32:56  10:36 Barb Toof              1568 F  50 MERCHANTS BANK/BANKING BEAUTIES                                   
 1134   32:56  10:36 Emoke Mate             1029 F  44 VT NATIONAL GUARD/MED DET                                         
 1135   32:58  10:37 Judith Keyes            841 F  51 GARDENER'S SUPPLY CO./TUPELO HONEYS                               
 1136   32:59  10:37 Emily Bean              101 F  24 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/RESIDENCY ROCKSTARS                            
 1137   33:00  10:38 Craig Hull              757 M  40 INSURANCE AGENCY OF NEW ENGLAND/IQME.COM                          
 1138   33:00  10:38 Richard Charts          261 M  29 GOODRICH CORPORATION/RUN-TIME EXCEPTIONS                          
 1139   33:00  10:38 Skip Ward              1622 M  50 CONCEPT2, INC./C2 CRUISERS                                        
 1140   33:01  10:38 Lisa Lumsden            973 F  42 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 5                                           
 1141   33:02  10:38 Valerie Gibbons         576 F  44 GEORGIA ELEM MIDDLE SCHOOL/CONNED BY SHAWN                        
 1142   33:02  10:38 Gil Livingston          948 M  58 VT LAND TRUST/VLT 2                                               
 1143   33:04  10:39 Deb Bourgeois           155 F  60 STRATEGIC INITIATIVES FOR BUSINESS, LLC/STEVE AND DEB             
 1144   33:04  10:39 Wendy Krygier           875 F  27 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSTOTHEFUTURE                          
 1145   33:05  10:39 Craig Averbeck           59 M  35 CHOICE CARE CARD/O'DOYLE RULES                                    
 1146   33:05  10:39 Steven Kowalczyk        830 M  19 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/VICIOUS & DELICIOUS                
 1147   33:05  10:39 Kathy Murphy           1142 F  54 VT AGENCY OF COMMERCE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/THINKVACATIONVT   
 1148   33:06  10:40 Maura Crawford          337 F  42 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CLIENTSAREUS                              
 1149   33:07  10:40 Annalee Dammann         364 F  25 MERCHANTS BANK/THREE BANKETEERS                                   
 1150   33:09  10:40 Rebecca Mathis         1030 F  35 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/SQL RUNNERS                       
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 24
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1151   33:09  10:41 Craig Behnke            108 M  42 MAPLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC./BEAT LIQUID GOLD                   
 1152   33:10  10:41 Amanda Broz             188 F  30 MERCHANTS BANK/WITNESS THE FITNESS                                
 1153   33:11  10:41 Jason Cleveland         284 M  38 VT STATE HOSPITAL/V.S.H. RUNNERS II                               
 1154   33:12  10:41 Libby Cookson           314 F  56 VT STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/RUNNING AMOK                           
 1155   33:12  10:42 Sharon Crossett         347 F  26 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/NORWICH 326                                    
 1156   33:14  10:42 Jodi Adams               14 F  51 SUGARBUSH RESORT/LUC'S TRIBE                                      
 1157   33:16  10:43 Tom Murphy             1143 M  42 ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE SERVICES INC/TERRACLIMERS                
 1158   33:16  10:43 Lisa Devoid             405 F  45 FREEMAN FRENCH FREEMAN INC/FAST FIERY FANATICS                    
 1159   33:17  10:43 Rachel Eggum            451 F  27 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/RUNNING DIVAS                            
 1160   33:18  10:43 Barry King              850 M  50 NRG SYSTEMS/6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND                                  
 1161   33:18  10:43 Kaitlyn Cota            328 F  20 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RUNLIKEUSTOLESUMTHIN              
 1162   33:19  10:44 Jennifer Nachbur       1148 F  50 LEUKEMIA AND LYMPHOMA SOCIETY/TEAM IN TRAINING #1                 
 1163   33:19  10:44 Lisa McCarthy          1042 F  34 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/RUNNING DIVAS                            
 1164   33:20  10:44 Mary Ellen Hogan        731 F  64 VT. DEPT. LIQUOR CONTROL/DLC SPIRITS                              
 1165   33:21  10:44 Aimee Trombly          1580 F  32 COMCAST SPOTLIGHT/COMCAST SPOTLIGHT 2                             
 1166   33:21  10:44 Rose Eggert             450 F  28 EATING WELL/HEALTHY HURRIERS                                      
 1167   33:23  10:45 Rachael Lauria          913 F  23 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/VICIOUS & DELICIOUS                
 1168   33:23  10:45 James Aja                18 M  41 BATES AND MURRARY INC/BATES & MURRAY                              
 1169   33:24  10:45 Carol Boivin            141 F  54 MERCHANTS BANK/BANKING BEAUTIES                                   
 1170   33:25  10:46 Michael Knight          861 M  42 THE TIMES ARGUS/ADBOMINABLE                                       
 1171   33:26  10:46 Randy Wheeler          1642 M  59 GEORGIA ELEM MIDDLE SCHOOL/GEMS #1                                
 1172   33:29  10:47 Tyler Morway          20432 M  23 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RECORD BREAKERS                   
 1173   33:30  10:47 Linda Thuren           1558 F  50 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/STO                                     
 1174   33:30  10:47 Laura Fetters           497 F  42 IBM/JFB                                                           
 1175   33:32  10:48 Brian Murphy           1144 M  43 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/TANGLED UP IN BLUES                  
 1176   33:35  10:49 Marianne McNamara      1069 F  62 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/AVANTI                                     
 1177   33:35  10:49 Adam Messier           1084 M  24 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/THE FLYING BELLMEN                             
 1178   33:35  10:49 Anne Decker             385 F  36 WASHINGTON CENTRAL SUPERVISORY UNION/LADY RAIDERS                 
 1179   33:35  10:49 Ken Tripp              1577 M  45 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./TECHNICALLY FASTER                  
 1180   33:36  10:49 Gail Groth              631 F  53 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/LET'S HIT IT                      
 1181   33:38  10:50 Kim Perrigo            1238 F  26 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/BRUCE & BENEDICTS                             
 1182   33:40  10:51 Nancy Charron           260 F  44 GOODRICH CORPORATION/MARGARITA TIME                               
 1183   33:41  10:51 Alicia Morgan          1129 F  24 DEWOLFE ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES/DEWOLFE PACK                       
 1184   33:41  10:51 Nicole Cropp            343 F  24 DEWOLFE ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES/DEWOLFE PACK II                    
 1185   33:41  10:51 Tina Lapier           20439 F  45 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/WALLY WALKERS              
 1186   33:41  10:51 Erin Whitcomb          1648 F  37 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/WALLY WALKERS              
 1187   33:42  10:51 Walter Goller           594 M  40 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/WALLY WALKERS              
 1188   33:43  10:52 Jess Lacasse            884 F  32 NEW ENGLAND EXCESS EXCHANGE, LTD./6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND            
 1189   33:43  10:52 Kris Chase              262 F  36 GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/WANNABEATAWALKER               
 1190   33:46  10:52 Chris Farnham           485 F  34 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/A + B › C                       
 1191   33:46  10:52 Christina Nisun        1159 F  26 GOODRICH CORPORATION/OSPREY                                       
 1192   33:46  10:53 Kristin Lavallie        914 F  27 GOODRICH CORPORATION/GOODRICH SOLESISTERS                         
 1193   33:48  10:53 Andrea Wasson         20435 F  44 BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY/ADMINISTRATORS                              
 1194   33:49  10:53 David Henderson         691 M  49 DEPT OF PUBLIC SAFETY - STATE OF VT/SCRAMBLED LEGS                
 1195   33:49  10:53 Barbara Mentzer        1078 F  67 NW MEDICAL CENTER/NMC RUNNERS                                     
 1196   33:49  10:53 Kim Douse               423 F  33 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/A + B › C                       
 1197   33:50  10:54 Tammi Dudley            435 F  37 FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE/HOT2TROT                               
 1198   33:50  10:54 Ellie Valentine        1591 F  27 BUTTERNUT MOUNTAIN FARM/BUTTERNUTTERS                             
 1199   33:50  10:54 Rebecca Wolf           1677 F  26 TOPNOTCH RESORT AND SPA/TOPNOTCH RESORT2                          
 1200   33:52  10:54 Justina Mahler          999 F  27 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/CENTERPOINT 3           
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 25
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1201   33:54  10:55 Ashley Sykes           1526 F  26 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/3 PERCENT MILK                     
 1202   33:54  10:55 Beth-Ann Willey        1662 F  43 VT DEPT OF EDUCATION/MIS RUNNING AMUCK                            
 1203   33:55  10:55 Sharon Primo           1294 F  32 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 5                            
 1204   33:56  10:56 Annie Mernick          1081 F  26 TOPNOTCH RESORT AND SPA/TOPNOTCH RESORT2                          
 1205   33:56  10:56 Steve Bourgeois         154 M  62 STRATEGIC INITIATIVES FOR BUSINESS, LLC/STEVE AND DEB             
 1206   33:56  10:56 Matthew Landrum         897 M  37 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/THE RAINBOW TEAM                               
 1207   33:57  10:56 Sanquanetta Ellis       454 F  30 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/THE RAINBOW TEAM                               
 1208   33:57  10:56 Sofia Esquivel          465 F  30 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/THE RAINBOW TEAM                               
 1209   33:58  10:56 Donal Hartman           674 M  67 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/ROAD HUGGERS                                   
 1210   33:58  10:56 Kristin Davis           379 F  33 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/WIND RUNNERS                               
 1211   33:59  10:57 Jen Toce               1567 F  35 BIRCHGROVE                                                        
 1212   34:00  10:57 Kaitlyn Begins          107 F  22 GREEN MOUNTAIN ANTIBODIES/GMA GIRLS TOO                           
 1213   34:00  10:57 Bradley Kukenberger     281 M  24 VT AGENCY OF ADMINISTRATION/ALWAYS ON ASSIGNMENT                  
 1214   34:00  10:57 Sarah Cota              326 F  35 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/K23                             
 1215   34:01  10:57 Jessica Martin         1021 F  34 VT DEPT OF TAXES/TEAM 133                                         
 1216   34:02  10:58 Michelle Sacco         1387 F  41 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/MEAN GREEN                                 
 1217   34:05  10:59 Sue Dellipriscoli       393 F  54 FAMILY CENTER OF WASHINGTON COUNTY/TANGLED                        
 1218   34:06  10:59 Jason Northrup         1164 M  32 KSE PARTNERS/FAST AND THE FOCUSED                                 
 1219   34:08  11:00 Rhonda Bennett          113 F  50 ROCK BODIES LLC/ROCKIN RUNNERS                                    
 1220   34:09  11:00 Justina Jennett         783 F  34 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/SOAR FEET                        
 1221   34:09  11:00 Ellen Berrings          120 F  52 HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HU  RUNNERS II                   
 1222   34:10  11:00 Susan Hennessey         695 F  47 HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HU  RUNNERS II                   
 1223   34:10  11:00 Tracy Glogoza           586 F  38 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/BEANERS 2                          
 1224   34:10  11:00 Missa Aloisi             34 F  33 FREEMAN FRENCH FREEMAN INC/FAST FIERY FANATICS                    
 1225   34:11  11:00 Monica Urquhart        1590 F  40 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/CVMC HR                                 
 1226   34:11  11:01 Meghann Goddard         590 F  24 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/NU GLITTER WARRIORS                            
 1227   34:13  11:01 Darcie Miles           1096 F  43 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LYNDON LOPERS                                
 1228   34:14  11:01 Michele Grimm           628 F  43 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/RUN LIKE THE WIND                          
 1229   34:15  11:02 Michelle Baker           71 F  46 WASHINGTON WEST SUPERVISORY UNION/THE WESTIES                     
 1230   34:16  11:02 Heidi Hill              711 F  36 WARREN SCHOOL/WARREN WARRIOR WOMEN                                
 1231   34:18  11:03 Athena Rogers          1365 F  31 SUGARBUSH RESORT/LUC'S TRIBE                                      
 1232   34:20  11:03 Susannah Blachly        131 F  49 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/JONES SISTERS                     
 1233   34:20  11:03 Marina Aronson           45 F  45 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/RUN FOREST RUN                                 
 1234   34:21  11:04 Amy Holibaugh           734 F  37 COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT/CCVITALITY                                
 1235   34:22  11:04 Emily Putnam           1307 F  22 GREEN MOUNTAIN ANTIBODIES/GMA GIRLS                               
 1236   34:23  11:04 Marissa Canfield        234 F  25 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/NEFCU TEAM 2                     
 1237   34:23  11:04 Jessica Young          1401 F  28 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/NEFCU TEAM 2                     
 1238   34:24  11:05 Jennifer Bourdeau       153 F  27 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/WILL RUN 4 CHOCOLATE             
 1239   34:24  11:05 Alyssa Reed            1320 F  17 ORCHARD VALLEY WALDORF SCHOOL/THE DAFFODILS                       
 1240   34:24  11:05 David Tanner           1528 M  55 STATE OF VT DEPT. OF INFORMATION & INNOVATION/RUN DII             
 1241   34:24  11:05 Jillian Reed           1321 F  16 ORCHARD VALLEY WALDORF SCHOOL/THE DAFFODILS                       
 1242   34:25  11:05 Will Roberts           1351 M  47 VT CENTER FOR CRIME VICTIM SERVICES/THE FLYERS                    
 1243   34:25  11:05 Maggie Jacobs           776 F  33 UNIVERSITY OF VT/HEALTHY TRIPPERS                                 
 1244   34:25  11:05 David Mitchell         1112 M  55 HAZEN UNION SCHOOL/HAZEN HAZZARDS                                 
 1245   34:26  11:05 Toni Kaeding            812 F  59 UNIVERSITY OF VT/HEALTHY TRIPPERS                                 
 1246   34:26  11:05 Caitlin Leggett         929 F  27 MONKTON CENTRAL SCHOOL/HOT SAUCE                                  
 1247   34:26  11:05 Zach Nelson            1155 M  21 THE TIMES ARGUS/ADBOMINABLE                                       
 1248   34:28  11:06 Tim Wingate            1674 M  53 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/ALL COOPED UP                               
 1249   34:28  11:06 Brenda Flint            509 F  33 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/THE KNIGHT RUNNERS                           
 1250   34:28  11:06 Paula Baldwin            75 F  52 KOKOPELLI VENTURES INC./KOKOPELLI KIDS                            
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 26
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1251   34:29  11:06 Susan Ludington         968 F  55 PEOPLES ACADEMY/SUMALE                                            
 1252   34:30  11:07 Tamar Gutterson         640 F  42 SUGARBUSH RESORT/LUC'S TRIBE                                      
 1253   34:31  11:07 Laura Crain             333 F  46 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/LOS BIBLIOTECARIOS                        
 1254   34:31  11:07 Robert Bouchard-Hall    149 M  69 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/LOS BIBLIOTECARIOS                        
 1255   34:31  11:07 Bethany Turnbaugh      1585 F  26 WARREN SCHOOL/DOMINATING DIVAS                                    
 1256   34:32  11:07 Eliza Peters           1243 F  34 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/OH GOD. THIS AGAIN?        
 1257   34:35  11:08 Jake Ide                769 M  34 VT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND/LOAN ARRANGERS 1                           
 1258   34:37  11:09 Traci Estivill          470 F  41 PIKE INDUSTRIES/N/A                                               
 1259   34:37  11:09 Sarah Mele             1072 F  38 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/SAN JOSE DEL CABO                       
 1260   34:37  11:09 Deena Masten           1028 F  42 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/RELUCTANT RUNNERS                       
 1261   34:38  11:09 Jay Paterson           1224 M  46 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VTC RUNS                                     
 1262   34:39  11:09 Daryl Cronin            340 M  39 ISYSTEMS LLC/THE EVO EMPIRE                                       
 1263   34:39  11:09 Daphne Larkin           907 F  39 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/DTD                                            
 1264   34:42  11:10 Chip Hedler            1433 M  45 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                             
 1265   34:42  11:10 Katelyn Esterby         467 F  24 MERCHANTS BANK/THREE BANKETEERS                                   
 1266   34:42  11:11 Jaime Schneider        1407 F  46 NORTHFIELD PHARMACY/PHARM ANIMALS                                 
 1267   34:42  11:11 Michelle Alberghini      23 F  30 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/REHAB'S RUNNERS                         
 1268   34:42  11:11 Jordan Robbins         1347 M  21 KENNY ST. JOHN/KAPTAIN KENNY                                      
 1269   34:44  11:11 Melissa Anderson         36 F  33 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/CAN'T THINK OF ONE              
 1270   34:44  11:11 Kimberly Palermo       1210 F  28 CHOICE CARE CARD/PHAT MAMAS                                       
 1271   34:45  11:11 McIntyre Mary          1023 F  45 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/DMV LAW ENFORCEMENT                   
 1272   34:46  11:12 Jody Card               237 F  48 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LADIES ON THE RUN                            
 1273   34:47  11:12 Rachel Brace            159 F  42 GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/WANNABEATAWALKER               
 1274   34:49  11:13 Megan Durkee            444 F  24 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/JONES SISTERS                     
 1275   34:53  11:14 Andy Frohock            538 M  29 CHOICE CARE CARD/YOUR MOM                                         
 1276   34:53  11:14 Scott Dillon            413 M  56 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/BETTER WITH AGE        
 1277   34:54  11:14 Doug Dupont             441 M  30 CHOICE CARE CARD/YOUR MOM                                         
 1278   34:55  11:15 Jessica Harnois         670 F  35 UNIVERSITY OF VT/MO' MONEY                                        
 1279   34:59  11:16 Liza Novak             1165 F  26 BIRCHGROVE                                                        
 1280   35:00  11:16 Stephanie Gagnon        179 F  19 CHOICE CARE CARD/CHARLIESHEENSTIGRBLD                             
 1281   35:00  11:16 Carolina Coppi          318 F  31 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/HUNGRY MTN JOGGERS                          
 1282   35:06  11:18 Jonah Mathison         1032 M  16 LAMOILLE COUNTY COURT DIVERSION/JUDE MATHISON                     
 1283   35:07  11:18 Dave Demers             398 M  55 MARATHON HEALTH/SOLE MATES                                        
 1284   35:07  11:18 Joann Thompson         1550 F  21 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RUNLIKEUSTOLESUMTHIN              
 1285   35:07  11:19 Kelly Talbert           218 F  41 HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HARWOOD RUNNERS IV               
 1286   35:08  11:19 Deb Reed               1319 F  52 ORCHARD VALLEY WALDORF SCHOOL/THE DAFFODILS                       
 1287   35:09  11:19 Buddy Longworth         954 M  62 GREEN MOUNTAIN TRANSIT AGENCY/GREEN MTN TRANSIT 1                 
 1288   35:10  11:19 Roberta Garland         554 F  58 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/RTL                               
 1289   35:14  11:21 Cody Lalancette         892 M  22 CHOICE CARE CARD/O'DOYLE RULES                                    
 1290   35:14  11:21 Janet Conk              301 F  32 BERLIN HEALTH & REHABILITATION CENTER/BERLIN REHAB ROCKERS        
 1291   35:14  11:21 Debbie Clark            275 F  51 COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT/CCVITALITY                                
 1292   35:15  11:21 Karen Fredericks        530 F  28 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/BCEMS                           
 1293   35:15  11:21 Carolyn Crotty          350 F  28 CENTERPOINT SCHOOL/GLITTER COYOTES                                
 1294   35:17  11:22 Kyla Grace              608 F  29 ROCK OF AGES/ROCK RUNNERS                                         
 1295   35:17  11:22 Kasey Copeland          317 F  39 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/BOOM BOOM POW                     
 1296   35:20  11:23 Lisa Jones              804 F  35 JETBLUE AIRWAYS/BLUE FLIGHT SPECIAL                               
 1297   35:20  11:23 Bruce Freeman           531 M  60 NRG SYSTEMS/NO NIMBIES                                            
 1298   35:22  11:23 Sam Lotto               959 M  53 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/POWER HOUSE                                
 1299   35:25  11:24 Jennifer Clark          279 F  29 KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOTTY HOTTIES                                    
 1300   35:26  11:25 Matt Carbonneau         236 M  29 NEW ENGLAND EXCESS EXCHANGE, LTD./6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND            
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 27
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1301   35:27  11:25 Christie Burgess        204 F  35 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/BOOM BOOM POW                     
 1302   35:28  11:25 Kate Shore             1440 F  31 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG2                                       
 1303   35:29  11:26 Tony Kvedar             881 M  62 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/MEGAWATTS                                    
 1304   35:30  11:26 Lindsay Dunn            439 F  29 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/JONES SISTERS                     
 1305   35:31  11:26 Jennie Currie           357 F  25 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/SQL RUNNERS                       
 1306   35:31  11:26 Chris Malcolm          1004 F  44 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MADRUNNERS                              
 1307   35:31  11:26 Katie Jonas             799 F  56 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MADRUNNERS                              
 1308   35:31  11:26 Rachel Thomas          1545 F  25 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/JKR JKR                           
 1309   35:33  11:27 Nathan Doyan            427 M  24 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TFL BAKERY 1                                   
 1310   35:33  11:27 Ashley Fowler           521 F  25 UNIVERSITY OF VT/CATAMOUNT CRUISERS                               
 1311   35:35  11:28 Cher Laston             911 M  54 BARRE OPERA HOUSE/DADORUNRUNRUN                                   
 1312   35:37  11:28 Stacey Remillard       1329 F  38 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/RUN FOR FUN                      
 1313   35:37  11:28 Meridith McFarland     1054 F  36 SUGARBUSH RESORT/SKI, RIDE & FITNESS                              
 1314   35:39  11:29 Betsy Kapner            814 F  37 MERCHANTS BANK/PORTLY PENGUINS                                    
 1315   35:39  11:29 Krystle Piette         1261 F  27 GREEN MOUNTAIN ANTIBODIES/GMA GIRLS TOO                           
 1316   35:41  11:29 Valerie Johnson         793 F  27 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE NUMERATORS                    
 1317   35:42  11:30 Kim Mason              1027 F  56 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/BEANERS 6                          
 1318   35:44  11:30 Andrew Plante          1272 M  25 MERCHANTS BANK/THREE BANKETEERS                                   
 1319   35:44  11:30 Maike Garland           555 F  54 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/LAST MINUTE LADIES                             
 1320   35:44  11:30 Krystal Owen           1206 F  29 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/HUNGRY MTN JOGGERS                          
 1321   35:45  11:31 Jen Bergeron            116 F  29 MERCHANTS BANK/GMB                                                
 1322   35:47  11:32 Elijah Emerson          458 M  36 PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/ONE AND DONE                  
 1323   35:49  11:32 Annette Rhoades        1333 F  33 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/THE SPEEDY TEACHERS                      
 1324   35:49  11:32 Kelsi Powers           1288 F  24 COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT/A MIGHTY WIND                             
 1325   35:52  11:33 Sonja Burbank           202 F  54 THATCHER BROOK PRIMARY SCHOOL/DASHING DIVAS                       
 1326   35:53  11:33 Judy Smith             1458 F  52 UNION BANK/PRADA PRINCESSES                                       
 1327   35:56  11:34 Lynn Metcalf           1089 F  44 VT DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION/WASTEDIVAS                  
 1328   35:57  11:35 Jen Wilson             1672 F  34 CONCEPT2, INC./THE SLOW POKES                                     
 1329   36:01  11:36 Peter Evans             473 M  58 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/AVANTI                                     
 1330   36:06  11:37 Rebecca Noyes          1167 F  29 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE NUMERATORS                    
 1331   36:06  11:38 Stephanie Burmester     212 F  32 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE DENOMINATORS                  
 1332   36:07  11:38 Claire Thompson        1548 F  45 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/SOAR FEET                        
 1333   36:08  11:38 Tracey Moran           1125 F  54 MARATHON HEALTH/SOLE MATES                                        
 1334   36:10  11:39 Brittany Pagella       1208 F  28 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/SNKR                                          
 1335   36:10  11:39 Erin Plude             1273 F  26 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/SNKR                                          
 1336   36:11  11:39 Kathryn Wrigley        1694 F  29 GREEN MOUNTAIN CLUB/THE DORCUPINES                                
 1337   36:18  11:41 Kathleen Rivard        1345 F  25 COMCAST SPOTLIGHT/COMCAST SPOTLIGHT                               
 1338   36:18  11:41 Susan Gancarz           549 F  37 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/SUBERTLEY                       
 1339   36:21  11:42 Harriet Hirst           718 F  67 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/ROAD HUGGERS                                   
 1340   36:21  11:42 Amy Davis               378 F  24 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/JAMAICAN BOBSLED TM                  
 1341   36:26  11:44 Sharon Boguzewski       139 F  50 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/CALL IT THE BLUES!                   
 1342   36:26  11:44 Becky Buck              192 F  58 LEGISLATIVE JOINT FISCAL OFFICE/JOINT PHYSICAL OFFIC              
 1343   36:28  11:44 Andy Leader             918 M  68 JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/PROFS-R-OFF                                 
 1344   36:28  11:45 Allan Rodgers          1362 M  55 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VTC-W RUNNERS                                
 1345   36:28  11:45 Susan Thayer           1540 F  46 VT DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION/WASTEDIVAS                  
 1346   36:28  11:45 Julie McDonald         1048 F  39 BRISTOL ELEM  (SCHOOL)/CRUZIN'                                    
 1347   36:28  11:45 Mary Alice McKenzie    1060 F  54 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VTC RUNS                                     
 1348   36:29  11:45 William Elovirta        457 M  44 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/DMV LAW ENFORCEMENT                   
 1349   36:30  11:45 Billi Higgins           705 F  36 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 3                           
 1350   36:35  11:47 Beth Chenette          1465 F  38 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RUNNERS                           
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 28
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1351   36:39  11:48 Dana Sheehan           1432 M  53 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/LET'S HIT IT                      
 1352   36:41  11:49 Kimberly Cruickshank    355 F  28 KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOT ALL THERE                                    
 1353   36:41  11:49 Julie Woods            1688 F  30 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 3                           
 1354   36:46  11:50 Krista Reinhart        1328 F  39 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 5                               
 1355   36:49  11:51 Hilary Davis            375 F  27 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/NU GLITTER WARRIORS                            
 1356   36:55  11:53 Karen Harvey            677 F  31 BUTTERNUT MOUNTAIN FARM/BUTTERNUTTERS                             
 1357   37:01  11:55 Bobbi Reen             1322 F  40 ROCK BODIES LLC/ROSIE'S RUNNERS                                   
 1358   37:03  11:56 Anne Walkden           1611 F  48 JETBLUE AIRWAYS/BLUE FLIGHT SPECIAL                               
 1359   37:08  11:57 Laurie Hanson           665 F  51 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/RELUCTANT RUNNERS                       
 1360   37:13  11:59 Jennifer Gile           581 F  24 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VTC-W RUNNERS                                
 1361   37:15  12:00 Eli Willey             1661 M  25 GOODRICH CORPORATION/SHAKE AND BAKE                               
 1362   37:15  12:00 Kirsten Evans           472 F  36 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/K23                             
 1363   37:16  12:00 Norma Jodoin            792 F  45 MERCHANTS BANK/BANKING BEAUTIES                                   
 1364   37:17  12:00 Ann Green               620 F  36 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/YOUR PERFECT CUP                   
 1365   37:20  12:01 Beth Kimball            846 F  40 LYNDON TOWN SCHOOL/BULLDOGS                                       
 1366   37:21  12:02 Conrad Rowell          1378 M  74 KOKOPELLI VENTURES INC./KOKOPELLI KIDS                            
 1367   37:22  12:02 Alicia Flammia          508 F  35 ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE SERVICES INC/ECS BRATTLEBORO             
 1368   37:24  12:03 Stephanie Spiller      1479 F  26 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/RUNNING WITH SCISSOR             
 1369   37:26  12:03 Dale Parker            1219 M  26 HICKOK & BOARDMAN GROUP BENEFITS/PATHFINDERS                      
 1370   37:28  12:04 Jenny Schwartz         1415 F  31 ROSS ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOC INC/REA ROAD RAGE                        
 1371   37:28  12:04 Megan McConville       1045 F  25 ROSS ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOC INC/REA ROAD RAGE                        
 1372   37:29  12:04 Kathy Ruel             1381 F  56 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/GLITTER GALS                      
 1373   37:29  12:04 Amanda Monti           1119 F  29 MONTPELIER CONSTRUCTION/NAILED AND  HAMMERED                      
 1374   37:29  12:04 Cathy Frey              533 F  49 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/THE MATHINEERS                                 
 1375   37:30  12:04 Nick Monti             1118 M  30 MONTPELIER CONSTRUCTION/NAILED AND  HAMMERED                      
 1376   37:31  12:05 Michelle Douglas        421 F  37 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/RUN FOR FUN                      
 1377   37:31  12:05 Merry Hill              710 F  40 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/RUN FOR FUN                      
 1378   37:32  12:05 Kristen Wright         1692 F  25 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/LAST MINUTE LADIES                             
 1379   37:32  12:05 Cara Buttery            223 F  27 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/LAST MINUTE LADIES                             
 1380   37:35  12:06 Leo Ormiston           1195 M  33 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/RELEJO                                      
 1381   37:37  12:07 David Boland            142 M  36 VT STATE HOSPITAL/V.S.H. RUNNERS II                               
 1382   37:37  12:07 Dawn Valley            1592 F  40 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/RUN DLK                          
 1383   37:38  12:07 Jess Martin            1018 F  29 SKI VT/SKI VT                                                     
 1384   37:38  12:07 Kyle Lewis              939 F  28 SKI VT/SKI VT                                                     
 1385   37:39  12:07 Jen Butson              222 F  30 SKI VT/SKI VT                                                     
 1386   37:41  12:08 Donna Shepardson       1437 F  55 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 2                            
 1387   37:42  12:08 Elizabeth Bevins        123 F  24 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 7                           
 1388   37:42  12:08 Victoria Mitchell      1111 F  29 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/RESIDENCY ROCKSTARS                            
 1389   37:43  12:09 Maggy Dunphy            440 F  47 THE SPA AT STOWE MOUNTAIN LODGE/THE RAGAMUFFINS                   
 1390   37:43  12:09 Deb Fennell             491 F  56 VT DISABILITY DETERMINATION SERVICES/LEADERS OF THE BACK          
 1391   37:48  12:10 Susan Cronin            342 F  55 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 2                                         
 1392   37:49  12:11 Becky Colley            297 F  27 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RUNNERS W/SCISSORS                        
 1393   37:51  12:11 Kristen Rajewski       1310 F  25 VT DISABILITY DETERMINATION SERVICES/LEADERS OF THE BACK          
 1394   37:51  12:11 Patricia Young         1066 F  40 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 2                            
 1395   37:54  12:12 Lori Duncan             437 F  45 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/NEFCU TEAM 6                     
 1396   37:56  12:13 Hans Asoera              50 M  43 EDWARD JONES/THE TOXIC ASSETS                                     
 1397   37:56  12:13 Fred Cornell            322 M  43 VT DEPT OF PUBLIC SAFETY/VSPB                                     
 1398   37:57  12:13 Danielle Whitcomb      1646 F  26 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/TWINKLE TOES                     
 1399   37:58  12:13 Angela Young           1085 F  33 WASHINGTON WEST SUPERVISORY UNION/THE WESTIES                     
 1400   37:58  12:14 Tom Young               229 M  37 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/SLOTHS                                     
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 29
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1401   37:59  12:14 Carla Alexander          27 F  39 ROCK BODIES LLC/ROSIE'S RUNNERS                                   
 1402   37:59  12:14 Leah Bronner            174 F  50 PEOPLES ACADEMY/SUMALE                                            
 1403   37:59  12:14 Mandy Mislak           1110 F  30 VT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND/LOAN ARRANGERS 2                           
 1404   38:00  12:14 Karla Blow              135 F  40 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/BOOM BOOM POW                     
 1405   38:01  12:15 Lynn Gosselin           602 F  30 VT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND/LOAN ARRANGERS 2                           
 1406   38:03  12:15 Kathy Knight            860 F  46 SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT/SMUGGS'                                   
 1407   38:03  12:15 Mike Ritze             1344 M  42 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/TURBINE TOUGH                              
 1408   38:11  12:18 Swartley Jessica        789 F  30 THE SPA AT STOWE MOUNTAIN LODGE/THE RAGAMUFFINS                   
 1409   38:15  12:19 Neale Gow               606 M  54 NRG SYSTEMS/3 4 WIND NRG                                          
 1410   38:15  12:19 Kelly Cleveland         282 F  46 KOKOPELLI VENTURES INC./KOKOPELLI KIDS                            
 1411   38:18  12:20 Charity Lloyd           949 F  22 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/RELUCTANT RUNNERS                       
 1412   38:19  12:20 Amanda Garvey           559 F  25 CHOICE CARE CARD/PHAT MAMAS                                       
 1413   38:20  12:21 Joy Livingston          947 F  57 LEUKEMIA AND LYMPHOMA SOCIETY/TEAM IN TRAINING #1                 
 1414   38:27  12:23 Bill Kules              877 M  67 LITTLE RIVER SURVEY COMPANY, LLC/LITTLE RIVER RUNNER              
 1415   38:28  12:23 Maryann Hoisington      733 F  65 PEOPLES ACADEMY/SUMALE                                            
 1416   38:30  12:24 Stan Brinkerhoff        169 M  28 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/POWER RUNNERS                              
 1417   38:31  12:24 Jessica Pinkans        1269 F  24 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD/AMERICAN DOLLS                             
 1418   38:31  12:24 Candace Pischetola     1271 F  34 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD/AMERICAN DOLLS                             
 1419   38:31  12:24 Amy Duhamel             436 F  37 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD/AMERICAN DOLLS                             
 1420   38:35  12:25 Anna Grearson           618 F  26 THE TIMES ARGUS/INKREDIBLE                                        
 1421   38:36  12:26 Justin Daniels          367 M  33 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TWO AND A  HALF MEN               
 1422   38:36  12:26 Traci Davis             374 F  45 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LADIES ON THE RUN                            
 1423   38:36  12:26 Lauri Sybel            1525 F  54 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/THE KNIGHT RUNNERS                           
 1424   38:36  12:26 Mark Stanovich         1492 M  47 VT ASSOC. OF HOSPITALS AND HEALTH SYSTEMS/THE GUYS AT VAHHS       
 1425   38:37  12:26 Brigitte Walbridge     1608 F  41 VT ASSOC. OF HOSPITALS AND HEALTH SYSTEMS/VAHHS VIXENS            
 1426   38:39  12:27 Krista Swahn           1523 F  37 JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/THE BADGER BEAT                             
 1427   38:41  12:28 Jonathan King           851 M  24 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/FIFO                              
 1428   38:50  12:30 Kathy Rossman          1373 F  31 ROCK POINT SCHOOL/FRUITED PLAIN                                   
 1429   38:51  12:31 Bill Koch               864 M  53 GEORGE & KOCH DENTAL ASSOCIATES/WE ALL MASTICATE                  
 1430   38:53  12:31 Helen Sutton           1521 F  64 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/A + B › C                       
 1431   38:54  12:31 Christine Peterson     1245 F  39 BUTTERFLY BAKERY OF VT/BUTTERFLY BAKERY                           
 1432   38:56  12:32 Bryan Deshasier         404 M  38 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/3 PERCENT MILK                     
 1433   38:57  12:33 Jenah Koenig            868 F  25 INDIVIDUAL/KOENIG                                                 
 1434   38:59  12:33 Page Green              621 F  48 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE DENOMINATORS                  
 1435   39:09  12:36 Corrie Parker          1218 F  30 MERCHANTS BANK/PORTLY PENGUINS                                    
 1436   39:10  12:37 Dena Hirchak            715 F  42 CONCEPT2, INC./THE SLOW POKES                                     
 1437   39:11  12:37 Kelly Mitchell         1115 F  32 INDIVIDUAL/KELLY                                                  
 1438   39:18  12:39 Linda Yeomans           810 F  57 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/NORWICH 326                                    
 1439   39:23  12:41 Mike Abdo                 5 M  22 ESSEX CHIPS/CHIPSTERS #2                                          
 1440   39:31  12:43 Chris Tierson          1563 F  40 WARREN SCHOOL/DOMINATING DIVAS                                    
 1441   39:32  12:44 Debra Fraser            527 F  43 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/BLONDE AMBITION                      
 1442   39:34  12:44 Kelly Laplume           906 F  25 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/RUN DLK                          
 1443   39:48  12:49 Rebecca Poquette       1281 F  37 COMCAST/TEAM COMCAST                                              
 1444   39:51  12:50 Alicia Humbert          758 F  39 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/HOLY RUNAMOLIES            
 1445   39:52  12:50 Caitlin Falzone         481 F  33 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/THREE'S COMPANY                    
 1446   39:53  12:51 Molly Roy              1379 F  24 CHOICE CARE CARD/MAY GRACE BE WITH US                             
 1447   39:53  12:51 Ashley Getty            571 F  26 CHOICE CARE CARD/PHAT MAMAS                                       
 1448   39:54  12:51 Julie Frascino(river    526 F  44 GOODRICH CORPORATION/MARGARITA TIME                               
 1449   39:57  12:52 Joe Surrell            1518 M  32 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/VICIOUS & DELICIOUS                
 1450   39:59  12:52 Jessica Neiles         1153 F  30 NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE/RUN DMB                                  
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 30
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1451   39:59  12:53 Dorilee Leblanc         920 F  26 TOPNOTCH RESORT AND SPA/TOPNOTCH RESORT2                          
 1452   40:00  12:53 Casey Underwood        1589 F  32 BRISTOL ELEM SCHOOL/TEAM HUB                                      
 1453   40:04  12:54 Mike Wesson            1638 M  53 TERADYNE, INC./WESSONNOMORE                                       
 1454   40:05  12:54 Mary Cole               293 F  38 TERADYNE, INC./WESSONNOMORE                                       
 1455   40:05  12:55 Liz O'Connor           1174 F  45 WASHINGTON SOUTH SUPERVISORY UNION/RIVER RUNNERS                  
 1456   40:08  12:55 John Malter            1007 M  63 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/NO TIME TO WASTE                  
 1457   40:09  12:56 Henry Farnum            487 M  57 VT DEPT OF CORRECTIONS/MELISSA'S JAILERS                          
 1458   40:10  12:56 Callie Burgess          205 F  25 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 2                                         
 1459   40:10  12:56 Jill Dealmedia          381 F  34 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/CALL IT THE BLUES!                   
 1460   40:12  12:57 Kc Colt                 299 F  58 CONCEPT2, INC./C2 CRUISERS                                        
 1461   40:12  12:57 Janelle Gallison        547 F  35 VT DEPT OF EDUCATION/MIS RUNNING AMUCK                            
 1462   40:14  12:57 Jude Mathison          1031 F  49 LAMOILLE COUNTY COURT DIVERSION/JUDE MATHISON                     
 1463   40:18  12:59 Megan Castonguay        250 F  36 VT ASSOC. OF HOSPITALS AND HEALTH SYSTEMS/VAHHS VIXENS            
 1464   40:19  12:59 Karen Richardson       1338 F  52 SUGARBUSH RESORT/HIGH SPEED TRIPLE                                
 1465   40:22  13:00 Cindy Houston           743 F  40 VT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND/LOAN ARRANGERS 1                           
 1466   40:25  13:01 Ashley Durand           442 F  24 BRISTOL ELEM  (SCHOOL)/CRUZIN'                                    
 1467   40:26  13:01 MacHaela Allen           31 F  25 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TFL BAKERY 1                                   
 1468   40:37  13:05 Martha Buck             193 F  58 VT ASSOC. OF HOSPITALS AND HEALTH SYSTEMS/VAHHS VIXENS            
 1469   40:38  13:05 Nicole Olmstead        1190 F  28 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/THE SPEEDY TEACHERS                      
 1470   40:43  13:07 Diane Meyers           1092 F  56 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/DIANE'S CREW                    
 1471   40:46  13:08 Joyce Larosa            908 F  50 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/WINGWOOD                          
 1472   41:00  13:12 Lisa Dilena             411 F  43 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/THERE IS NO SPOON                    
 1473   41:03  13:13 Robert Raskevitz       1314 M  45 VT-NEA/UNION RUNNERS                                              
 1474   41:10  13:15 Jamie Marchessault     1014 M  36 MERCHANTS BANK/GMB                                                
 1475   41:15  13:17 Rose Baraw               77 F  36 ROCK BODIES LLC/ROSIE'S RUNNERS                                   
 1476   41:16  13:17 Kristen Hindes          712 F  40 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RUNNERS W/SCISSORS                        
 1477   41:18  13:18 Annette Cross           344 F  35 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/TWINKLE TOES                     
 1478   41:19  13:18 Mark Albury              24 M  51 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/TIGER BLOODS                                   
 1479   41:20  13:18 Chrissie Eastman        445 F  41 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/TIGER BLOODS                                   
 1480   41:35  13:24 Charlotte Pratt        1289 F  35 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSROCK                                 
 1481   41:45  13:27 Danielle Ocallaghan    1187 F  29 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CTR/X                                          
 1482   41:47  13:27 Paul Savas             1400 M  49 COMCAST/TEAM COMCAST                                              
 1483   41:47  13:27 Mark Troia             1578 M  47 COMCAST/TEAM COMCAST                                              
 1484   41:47  13:27 Lisa Woodworth         1690 F  39 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CTR/X                                          
 1485   41:48  13:28 Parthiv Amin             35 M  45 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/POWER RUNNERS                              
 1486   41:49  13:28 Monique Hayden          681 F  41 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CTR/X                                          
 1487   41:56  13:30 Karie Thomson          1556 F  38 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/ROAD HUGGERS                                   
 1488   41:59  13:31 Bill Farfrasano       20440 M     COMCAST SPOTLIGHT/COMCAST SPOTLIGHT                               
 1489   42:01  13:32 Martha Keyes            842 F  67 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 7                           
 1490   42:03  13:32 Cat Fair                479 F  41 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/SLOTHS                                     
 1491   42:10  13:35 Rhoda Kimble            848 F  56 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./KEEPING THE PACE                    
 1492   42:15  13:36 Yannick George          570 M  37 BUTTERFLY BAKERY OF VT/BUTTERFLY BAKERY                           
 1493   42:16  13:37 Claire Fitts            507 F  30 BUTTERFLY BAKERY OF VT/BUTTERFLY BAKERY                           
 1494   42:17  13:37 Charles Phelps         1250 M  25 GOODRICH CORPORATION/RUN FATBOY RUN                               
 1495   42:26  13:40 Brian McGonegal       20445 M  43 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TURDLE TRIO                       
 1496   42:26  13:40 Mary M Lee            20444 F  48 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TURDLE TRIO                       
 1497   42:26  13:40 Laurie Herbert        20446 F  42 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/BONNIE'S BUNCH                    
 1498   42:27  13:40 Bonnie Cortese        20447 F  64 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/BONNIE'S BUNCH                    
 1499   42:29  13:41 Shannon Cross           346 F  33 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 2                                           
 1500   42:29  13:41 Karen Storey           1507 F  51 THE NEW SCHOOL OF MONTPELIER/NEW SCHOOL 2                         
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 31
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1501   42:33  13:42 Megan Williams         1663 M  21 CHOICE CARE CARD/YOUR MOM                                         
 1502   42:37  13:44 Tara Eno                462 F  27 SEVENTH GENERATION/SVG1                                           
 1503   42:40  13:44 Stacie Morris          1134 F  27 SEVENTH GENERATION/SVG1                                           
 1504   42:41  13:45 Heather Hayes           683 F  38 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND              
 1505   42:41  13:45 Kim Hart                669 F  48 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND              
 1506   42:43  13:45 Laura Sobel             489 F  44 MONTPELIER CONSTRUCTION/HAMMER KINGS                              
 1507   42:45  13:46 Debbie Finnigan         499 F  42 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 5                               
 1508   42:51  13:48 Rachel Trussler        1583 F  26 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/BEAUTY AND THE BEAST            
 1509   42:59  13:50 Jan Prive              1301 F  44 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/JKR JKR                           
 1510   43:00  13:51 Katie Fortune           518 F  27 CHOICE CARE CARD/PRETTY IN PINK                                   
 1511   43:10  13:54 Cara Herring            701 F  46 VT DEPT OF EDUCATION/MIS RUNNING AMUCK                            
 1512   43:15  13:56 Kathy Yost              808 F  61 MAGELLAN HEALTH SERVICES/TEAM MAGELLAN                            
 1513   43:22  13:58 Alex Sausville         1399 F  32 SUGARBUSH RESORT/MERCURY RETROGRADE                               
 1514   43:23  13:58 Kelli Eckroth           448 F  34 SUGARBUSH RESORT/MERCURY RETROGRADE                               
 1515   43:25  13:59 Martha Evans-Mongeon    474 F  51 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/ROADRUNNERS                           
 1516   43:28  14:00 Steph Magnan            996 F  42 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/FREE T-SHIRT                          
 1517   43:30  14:01 Louise St Amour        1483 F  41 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/SUBERTLEY                       
 1518   43:33  14:01 Nikki Thomas           1546 F  38 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./KEEPING THE PACE                    
 1519   43:33  14:02 Kathy Thompson         1554 F  52 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./KEEPING THE PACE                    
 1520   43:45  14:05 Eric Levasseur          936 M  35 VT STATE HOSPITAL/TEN FINGERS                                     
 1521   43:45  14:05 Amber Cleveland         283 F  28 VT STATE HOSPITAL/V.S.H. RUNNERS II                               
 1522   43:58  14:09 Rachel Willette        1660 F  27 CHOICE CARE CARD/PRETTY IN PINK                                   
 1523   44:00  14:10 Jen Pia-Needleman      1256 F  36 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/GROCERY GETTERS                             
 1524   44:00  14:10 Elly Wood              1682 F  34 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/GROCERY GETTERS                             
 1525   44:01  14:10 Allisha Goguen          592 F  23 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/GROCERY GETTERS                             
 1526   44:28  14:19 Jennifer Garabedian     550 F  34 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/DAILS DEVILISH DIVAS       
 1527   44:59  14:29 Donna Henry             697 F  35 GOODRICH CORPORATION/GOODRICH SOLESISTERS                         
 1528   45:01  14:30 Michele Robie          1352 F  39 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/RUN FOREST RUN                                 
 1529   45:04  14:31 Jennifer Getty          572 F  33 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/MOTIVATED BY WINE                 
 1530   45:11  14:33 Claire Raudonat        1315 F  23 ESSEX CHIPS/CHIPSTERS #1                                          
 1531   45:21  14:36 Lise Marcus            1015 F  58 FRIZZLE MOUNTAIN BOOKS/THE PAPERBACKS                             
 1532   45:28  14:38 Conrad Smith           1467 M  67 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/GASPING FOR AIR                       
 1533   45:29  14:39 Laura Ewell             476 F  26 KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOT FIRST KNOT LAST                              
 1534   45:31  14:39 Beth Ward              1620 F  45 GOODRICH CORPORATION/GOODRICH SOLESISTERS                         
 1535   45:35  14:41 Lynn Beebe              106 F  54 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/EAT AND RUN                        
 1536   46:33  14:59 Pam Kathan              817 F  39 MORETOWN ELEM SCHOOL/MORETOWN MONARCHS                            
 1537   46:34  14:59 Karen Cingiser          273 F  47 MORETOWN ELEM SCHOOL/MORETOWN MONARCHS                            
 1538   46:34  15:00 Sara Baker               72 F  45 MORETOWN ELEM SCHOOL/MORETOWN MONARCHS                            
 1539   46:36  15:00 Nicky Garrow            558 F  28 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 5                                           
 1540   46:52  15:05 Valerie Carzello        246 F  32 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RUNNERS W/SCISSORS                        
 1541   47:01  15:08 Suzanne Arrand           47 F  65 VT DEPT OF EDUCATION/FIT TO LEARN                                 
 1542   47:26  15:16 Dana Sweeney           1524 F  45 LANE PRESS/SHIN SPLIT CRUSADERS                                   
 1543   48:32  15:38 Ben Little              946 M  29 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCGAOP                                     
 1544   48:51  15:44 Jeff Howard             746 M  65 IBM/THE HOWARDS                                                   
 1545   48:51  15:44 Jon Howard              745 M  37 IBM/THE HOWARDS                                                   
 1546   49:37  15:58 Cathy Deyo              406 F  46 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/ROADRUNNERS                           
 1547   50:07  16:08 Maureen Abare             3 F  53 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RUNLIKEUSTOLESUMTHIN              
 1548   51:56  16:43 Joy Driscoll            431 F  52 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TEAM DRISCOLL                     
 1549   51:56  16:43 Caitlin Smith          1464 F  25 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TEAM DRISCOLL                     
 1550   51:56  16:43 Maureen Driscoll        432 F  22 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TEAM DRISCOLL                     
   5/20/2011  6:53PM






                                                                      Page 32
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to:  
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1551   52:33  16:55 Cris Folley             514 M  29 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCGAOP                                     
 1552   52:47  17:00 Lynn Pilette           1263 F  39 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 7                           
 1553   52:47  17:00 Allyssa Gaudette        561 F  23 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 5                           
 1554   52:47  17:00 Danielle Kelty          836 F  26 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 5                           
 1555   52:51  17:01 Boston Neary           1152 F  52 COMCAST SPOTLIGHT/COMCAST SPOTLIGHT                               
 1556   52:52  17:01 Charity Kehaya          824 F  36 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/WILL RUN 4 CHOCOLATE             
 1557   52:52  17:01 Melissa Tourangeau     1570 F  37 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/WILL RUN 4 CHOCOLATE             
 1558   53:16  17:09 Goober Schaarschmidt   1404 M  35 NEW ENGLAND EXCESS EXCHANGE, LTD./6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND            
 1559   53:19  17:10 Molly McClellan        1043 F  33 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/JENNIFER'S CREW                 
 1560   53:52  17:21 Nichol Astillero         51 F  28 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/BEANERS 2                          
 1561   53:52  17:21 Liz Bushey              217 F  30 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/BEANERS 2                          
 1562   53:53  17:21 Maureen Webb           1629 F  30 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/BEANERS 6                          
 1563   55:08  17:45 Mike Rolfe             1305 M  49 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG 3                                      
 1564   55:41  17:56 Valerie Burridge        213 F  39 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/THERE IS NO SPOON                    
 1565   55:54  18:00 Donna Diaz              408 F  48 SPECIAL OLYMPICS VT/RUN FOR COVER                                 
 1566   56:01  18:02 Karen Breen             163 F  56 FEAD CONSTRUCTION LAW, PLC/FEAD FOR SPEED                         
 1567   56:59  18:21 Andrew Dubuque        20448 M  26 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TURDLE TRIO                       
 1568   59:05  19:01 Megan Griffith          626 F  28 UNIVERSITY OF VT/JUST TWO                                         
 1569 1:00:34  19:30 Frances Ahlstrom         16 F  62 CONCENTRA MEDICAL CENTERS/CONCENTRA GALS                          
 1570 1:00:44  19:33 Jleigh Howard           744 F  39 IBM/THE HOWARDS                                                   
 1571 1:01:07  19:40 Leah Starrfinch        1496 F  26 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/LAURA'S CREW                    
   5/20/2011  6:53PM