« 2013
/
 
Vasa Cross Country Ski Race
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
1 7119 Eli Brown Williamsburg mi 40 M 48:28
2 7111 Andrew Nadler Chicago IL 18 M 48:39
3 7133 Ryan Harris Grayling mi 22 M 48:52
4 7115 Daniel Yankus Walled Lake MI 31 M 49:05
5 7109 Ryan Halstead Grayling MI 25 M 50:22
6 7113 Andrew Bruning Traverse City MI 17 M 50:45
7 7104 Clifford Onthank Traverse City MI 59 M 50:46
8 7118 Alison Crocker Ottawa Hills OH 28 F 50:47
9 7134 John Ohearn Tc mi 32 M 51:54
10 7121 Randal Bladel Granger IN 57 M 52:23
11 7132 Scott Howard Tc mi 43 M 52:24
12 7105 Jonathan Morgan Milford MI 48 M 52:25
13 7224 Stephen Smigiel Rockford MI 46 M 53:11
14 7125 Robert Fairman Ann Arbor mi 55 M 53:35
15 7112 Michael Schaefer Grafton OH 40 M 54:44
16 7101 Glenn Goodman Bellaire MI 46 M 55:04
17 7215 David Butryn Leland MI 16 M 56:49
18 7135 Robert Smith 39 M 56:50
19 7323 Allen Sorgenfrei Bloomfield Hills MI 48 M 56:56
20 7128 Steve Seager Grayling MI 54 M 56:59
21 7131 Ellen Wiitala Marquette mi 18 F 57:39
22 7129 Doug Heady Ann Arbor mi 55 M 57:58
23 7120 Randy Smith Williamsburg mi 51 M 58:14
24 7127 Chris Weingartz Petoskey mi 57 M 58:17
25 7107 Valarian Kanaby Bad Axe MI 51 M 58:27
26 7210 Michael Seaman Mt. Pleasant MI 48 M 59:06
27 7110 Tom Sutter Cedar MI 65 M 59:38
28 7239 Jamie Green Gaylord mi 52 M 1:00:15
29 7318 William Kaltz Pinckney MI 65 M 1:00:51
30 7116 Dell Todd Grand Rapids MI 45 M 1:01:12
31 7106 Don Camp Grand Haven MI 60 M 1:01:31
32 7208 Kip Knight Elk Rapids MI 49 M 1:01:48
33 7219 John Britton Zanesfield OH 50 M 1:02:02
34 7117 Steve Steffke Weidman MI 50 M 1:02:58
35 7238 Jacob Ellis Tc mi 26 M 1:03:39
36 7114 Cris Jones Roscommon MI 64 M 1:03:50
37 7103 Amy Powell Lake Ann MI 44 F 1:04:13
38 7207 Robin Luce Central Lake MI 61 M 1:04:13
39 7320 Jukka Pietila Rockford MI 48 M 1:04:18
40 7225 Blair Zordell Berrien Springs MI 52 M 1:04:35
41 7223 Jessica Schwab Williamsburg MI 38 F 1:04:43
42 7203 Suneel Apte Shaker Heights OH 51 M 1:05:41
43 7209 Lee Ries Howell MI 65 M 1:05:52
44 7307 Theo Von Wallmenich Alma MI 42 M 1:05:57
45 7212 Jan Merka Clarksville MD 39 M 1:06:03
46 7130 Mike Temkin Troy mi 49 M 1:06:25
47 7234 Steve Smigiel Ada mi 67 M 1:07:27
48 7213 Ann Wagar Gaylord MI 47 F 1:07:30
49 7221 Bill Haefner Clarkston MI 75 M 1:08:18
50 7310 Michael Keenan Scottville MI 73 M 1:09:25
51 7218 Daniel Nolan Holland MI 61 M 1:09:30
52 7201 Ernie Brumbaugh Rockford MI 66 M 1:10:05
53 7241 Adam Danes Northville mi 45 M 1:11:04
54 7226 Karl Trost Sr Cheboygan mi 54 M 1:11:46
55 7231 Brenda Carlson Grayling mi 52 F 1:12:21
56 7317 Mike Steffke Mount Pleasant MI 49 M 1:12:29
57 7206 Mark Camp Darien IL 49 M 1:12:48
58 7237 Gussie Peterson Traverse City MI 63 F 1:13:23
59 7240 Michael Bourassa Charlevoix mi 58 M 1:14:11
60 7235 Dale Ernst Sandusky mi 49 M 1:14:20
61 7236 Bob Vandekopple Pellston mi 61 M 1:14:24
62 7222 Duane Amato Suttons Bay MI 62 M 1:14:57
63 7309 Christopher Anderson East Grand Rapids MI 38 M 1:14:58
64 7123 Hilary Witbrodt Auburn mi 32 F 1:15:41
65 7326 Ed Clary Amherst oh 72 M 1:15:41
66 7230 Joseph Brown Walled Lake mi 61 M 1:15:43
67 7233 Joann Brown Williamsburg mi 42 F 1:16:42
68 7229 Jean Paul Galat East Lansing mi 47 M 1:16:48
69 7242 Mark Steffke 45 M 1:17:52
70 7302 Peter Heflin Milwaukee WI 53 M 1:18:37
71 7322 Greg Merwin Lake Isabella MI 66 M 1:18:38
72 7220 Catarina Gulledge Ann Arbor MI 24 F 1:19:40
73 7301 Jim Woodburne Traverse City MI 72 M 1:20:13
74 7312 Dan Brickert Peru IL 42 M 1:20:13
75 7204 Patrick Tobin Traverse City MI 74 M 1:20:26
76 7216 Linda Weeks Grayling MI 59 F 1:21:17
77 7108 Brad Plymale Northville MI 44 M 1:21:24
78 7205 Paul Heflin Downers Grove IL 48 M 1:21:40
79 7124 Clare Tanner East Lansing mi 45 F 1:24:21
80 7211 Dagmar Merkova Clarksville MD 42 F 1:24:52
81 7243 Bridgett Widrig Interlochen River mi 36 F 1:24:56
82 7244 Lee Warnaar Grawn mi 58 M 1:24:56
83 7314 Paul Ward Traverse City MI 56 M 1:26:16
84 7315 Bob Richards Villa Park IL 64 M 1:28:00
85 7316 George Gambert Bellaire MI 65 M 1:28:08
86 7227 Dave Whitlock Mancelona mi 66 M 1:31:27
87 7303 Matthew Walling Comstock Park MI 49 M 1:32:59
88 7305 Joseph Heflin Elmhurst IL 54 M 1:34:56
89 7306 Mike Schaeffer Traverse City MI 64 M 1:37:03
90 7228 Gwenn Stevenson Oxford mi 46 F 1:37:48
91 7122 Carole Mueller-Brumbaugh 58 F 1:47:28
92 7232 Dennis West Bloomfield Hills mi 66 M 1:47:29
93 7328 Jean Hurray Mt Pleasant mi 75 F 1:54:45
94 7324 Renee Bancroft Mt Pleasant mi 32 F 2:02:02
95 7325 Tony Thomas Cleve Hts OH 56 M 2:02:16
96 7327 Leigh Whetstone Whittemore mi 39 F 2:04:46
97 7321 Carole Merwin Lake Isabella MI 66 F 2:06:56
98 7304 Michael Haley Alden MI 63 M 2:09:04