Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Vasa Cross Country Ski Race

Sat Feb 09, 2013

Traverse City, MI

Vasa Cross Country Ski Race

130 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
1 2518 Andrew Nadler 1:20:35
2 2504 Milan Baic 1:21:01
3 2522 Bradley White 1:21:02
4 2519 Michael Schaefer 1:29:11
5 2503 Clifford Onthank 1:29:13
6 2515 Kyle Sarasin 1:31:15
7 2508 Jason Zimmerman 1:31:49
8 2609 David Vincent 1:32:50
9 2516 Peter Mead 1:32:58
10 2523 Scott Diment 1:34:13
11 2517 Tim Onthank 1:35:08
12 2521 Nick Murray 1:35:09
13 2502 Amy Powell 1:35:09
14 2507 Larry Brownell 1:35:10
15 2513 Daniel Hofstra 1:35:10
16 2612 Yensen Schwab 1:35:44
17 2608 Valarian Kanaby 1:36:32
18 2525 Craig Webb 1:36:54
19 2505 Sheldon Degenhardt 1:37:17
20 2524 Than Dykstra 1:37:28
21 2520 Dave Hietikko 1:37:41
22 2526 Douglas Cornell 1:38:19
23 2512 Brian Klym 1:38:22
24 2511 Mark Doherty 1:39:17
25 2607 Doug Carpenter 1:39:42
26 2603 Robin Luce 1:40:29
27 2514 Erica Ohearn 1:40:46
28 2816 Ryan Clulo 1:40:56
29 2613 Jim Anderson 1:41:14
30 2531 Kevin Cusack 1:42:02
31 2532 Paul Zyburt 1:42:55
32 2501 Tom Sutter 1:42:56
33 2818 Matthew Murawka 1:44:13
34 2506 William Kaltz 1:44:28
35 2601 Peter Romeo 1:44:30
36 2802 Randy Kessler 1:44:44
37 2528 Brian Beauchamp 1:44:53
38 2709 Guillaume Girard 1:46:40
39 2529 Aaron Swanker 1:46:55
40 2619 Ryan Kushman 1:47:37
41 2620 Chris Kushman 1:47:38
42 3018 Ross Wadland 1:47:45
43 2605 Bruce Deboer 1:48:02
44 2602 Kelley Peterson 1:48:04
45 2622 Brenda Carlson 1:48:15
46 2527 Michael Kemp 1:48:39
47 2509 Debbie Westphal 1:49:08
48 2707 Rick Borns 1:49:26
49 2614 Shawn O'Brien 1:50:39
50 2808 Mariah Frye 1:50:46
51 2702 Bridget Thuente 1:50:55
52 2703 Dan Thuente 1:52:15
53 2813 Mark Madorski 1:53:36
54 2617 John Ammar 1:54:59
55 2719 Greg Morgan 1:55:13
56 2610 Charles Weber 1:55:28
57 2606 John Failor 1:56:05
58 2902 Roger Gerstle 1:56:13
59 2712 Anthony Percha 1:56:26
60 2616 Duane Amato 1:56:57
61 2919 Lars Hallstrom 1:57:37
62 2909 Brian Jaffe 1:58:09
63 2717 Janet Dubeck 1:58:16
64 2618 Bridget Carefoot 1:58:36
65 2804 Bob Eastley 1:58:39
66 2720 Joseph Brown 1:59:05
67 2812 Michael Olechiw 1:59:23
68 2530 Tom Anderson 1:59:54
69 3030 Peter Sneed 2:00:04
70 2715 Catarina Gulledge 2:00:12
71 2922 Eric Grassa 2:00:12
72 2705 Karen Dawson 2:01:06
73 2928 Brian Hallstrom 2:01:51
74 2815 Laurie Padden 2:02:14
75 2621 Rodger Moak 2:02:37
76 2917 Walter Johnson 2:02:54
77 2701 Ernie Brumbaugh 2:04:06
78 2903 Paul Blanchard 2:06:38
79 2920 Tom Novacheck 2:06:41
80 2918 Josh Novacheck 2:06:49
81 2706 Amy Todd 2:09:23
82 2924 Bill Thom 2:09:35
83 2921 Daniel White 2:09:46
84 2810 Daniel Nolan 2:11:15
85 2811 Greg Kil 2:11:26
86 2718 John Adam 2:11:38
87 2904 Pat Hall 2:12:03
88 2721 Frank Nizio 2:12:26
89 2801 Jim Woodburne 2:12:35
90 3024 Timothy Clulo 2:12:44
91 3016 Scott Rugh 2:13:47
92 3001 Stephanie Kennedy 2:14:00
93 2911 Fran Upton 2:14:53
94 2716 James Ferris 2:15:59
95 2916 Eddie Andres 2:16:20
96 2923 Julie Bladel 2:16:49
97 2913 Richard Naperala 2:17:19
98 2907 Cyndi Holiday 2:17:32
99 3029 Willis Rundle 2:18:32
100 3021 Paul Crowley 2:20:07
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 2518 Andrew Nadler 18 Male 1:20:35
2 2504 Milan Baic 53 Male 1:21:01
3 2522 Bradley White 31 Male 1:21:02
4 2519 Michael Schaefer 40 Male 1:29:11
5 2503 Clifford Onthank 59 Male 1:29:13
6 2515 Kyle Sarasin 23 Male 1:31:15
7 2508 Jason Zimmerman 43 Male 1:31:49
8 2609 David Vincent 36 Male 1:32:50
9 2516 Peter Mead 32 Male 1:32:58
10 2523 Scott Diment 48 Male 1:34:13
11 2517 Tim Onthank 61 Male 1:35:08
12 2521 Nick Murray 38 Male 1:35:09
13 2502 Amy Powell 44 Female 1:35:09
14 2507 Larry Brownell 46 Male 1:35:10
15 2513 Daniel Hofstra 52 Male 1:35:10
16 2612 Yensen Schwab 39 Male 1:35:44
17 2608 Valarian Kanaby 51 Male 1:36:32
18 2525 Craig Webb 52 Male 1:36:54
19 2505 Sheldon Degenhardt 47 Male 1:37:17
20 2524 Than Dykstra 40 Male 1:37:28
21 2520 Dave Hietikko 48 Male 1:37:41
22 2526 Douglas Cornell 53 Male 1:38:19
23 2512 Brian Klym 43 Male 1:38:22
24 2511 Mark Doherty 51 Male 1:39:17
25 2607 Doug Carpenter 57 Male 1:39:42
26 2603 Robin Luce 61 Male 1:40:29
27 2514 Erica Ohearn 29 Female 1:40:46
28 2816 Ryan Clulo 16 Male 1:40:56
29 2613 Jim Anderson 58 Male 1:41:14
30 2531 Kevin Cusack 56 Male 1:42:02
31 2532 Paul Zyburt 17 Male 1:42:55
32 2501 Tom Sutter 65 Male 1:42:56
33 2818 Matthew Murawka 26 Male 1:44:13
34 2506 William Kaltz 65 Male 1:44:28
35 2601 Peter Romeo 48 Male 1:44:30
36 2802 Randy Kessler 58 Male 1:44:44
37 2528 Brian Beauchamp 35 Male 1:44:53
38 2709 Guillaume Girard 32 Male 1:46:40
39 2529 Aaron Swanker 41 Male 1:46:55
40 2619 Ryan Kushman 35 Male 1:47:37
41 2620 Chris Kushman 39 Male 1:47:38
42 3018 Ross Wadland 35 Male 1:47:45
43 2605 Bruce Deboer 63 Male 1:48:02
44 2602 Kelley Peterson 42 Female 1:48:04
45 2622 Brenda Carlson 52 Female 1:48:15
46 2527 Michael Kemp 36 Male 1:48:39
47 2509 Debbie Westphal 55 Female 1:49:08
48 2707 Rick Borns 46 Male 1:49:26
49 2614 Shawn O'Brien 48 Male 1:50:39
50 2808 Mariah Frye 26 Female 1:50:46
51 2702 Bridget Thuente 41 Female 1:50:55
52 2703 Dan Thuente 39 Male 1:52:15
53 2813 Mark Madorski 55 Male 1:53:36
54 2617 John Ammar 62 Male 1:54:59
55 2719 Greg Morgan 26 Male 1:55:13
56 2610 Charles Weber 65 Male 1:55:28
57 2606 John Failor 45 Male 1:56:05
58 2902 Roger Gerstle 49 Male 1:56:13
59 2712 Anthony Percha 53 Male 1:56:26
60 2616 Duane Amato 62 Male 1:56:57
61 2919 Lars Hallstrom 15 Male 1:57:37
62 2909 Brian Jaffe 52 Male 1:58:09
63 2717 Janet Dubeck 51 Female 1:58:16
64 2618 Bridget Carefoot 50 Female 1:58:36
65 2804 Bob Eastley 60 Male 1:58:39
66 2720 Joseph Brown 61 Male 1:59:05
67 2812 Michael Olechiw 47 Male 1:59:23
68 2530 Tom Anderson 72 Male 1:59:54
69 3030 Peter Sneed 53 Male 2:00:04
70 2715 Catarina Gulledge 24 Female 2:00:12
71 2922 Eric Grassa 39 Male 2:00:12
72 2705 Karen Dawson 59 Female 2:01:06
73 2928 Brian Hallstrom 44 Male 2:01:51
74 2815 Laurie Padden 48 Female 2:02:14
75 2621 Rodger Moak 44 Male 2:02:37
76 2917 Walter Johnson 63 Male 2:02:54
77 2701 Ernie Brumbaugh 66 Male 2:04:06
78 2903 Paul Blanchard 54 Male 2:06:38
79 2920 Tom Novacheck 53 Male 2:06:41
80 2918 Josh Novacheck 25 Male 2:06:49
81 2706 Amy Todd 43 Female 2:09:23
82 2924 Bill Thom 52 Male 2:09:35
83 2921 Daniel White 57 Male 2:09:46
84 2810 Daniel Nolan 61 Male 2:11:15
85 2811 Greg Kil 54 Male 2:11:26
86 2718 John Adam 53 Male 2:11:38
87 2904 Pat Hall 64 Male 2:12:03
88 2721 Frank Nizio 64 Male 2:12:26
89 2801 Jim Woodburne 72 Male 2:12:35
90 3024 Timothy Clulo 47 Male 2:12:44
91 3016 Scott Rugh 64 Male 2:13:47
92 3001 Stephanie Kennedy 47 Female 2:14:00
93 2911 Fran Upton 53 Female 2:14:53
94 2716 James Ferris 62 Male 2:15:59
95 2916 Eddie Andres 63 2:16:20
96 2923 Julie Bladel 56 Female 2:16:49
97 2913 Richard Naperala 67 Male 2:17:19
98 2907 Cyndi Holiday 54 Female 2:17:32
99 3029 Willis Rundle 57 Male 2:18:32
100 3021 Paul Crowley 51 Male 2:20:07