« 2013
/
 
Vasa Cross Country Ski Race
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
1 2518 Andrew Nadler Chicago IL 18 M 1:20:35
2 2504 Milan Baic Williamsburg MI 53 M 1:21:01
3 2522 Bradley White Holland MI 31 M 1:21:02
4 2519 Michael Schaefer Grafton OH 40 M 1:29:11
5 2503 Clifford Onthank Traverse City MI 59 M 1:29:13
6 2515 Kyle Sarasin Marquette MI 23 M 1:31:15
7 2508 Jason Zimmerman Latrobe PA 43 M 1:31:49
8 2609 David Vincent Chicago IL 36 M 1:32:50
9 2516 Peter Mead Traverse City MI 32 M 1:32:58
10 2523 Scott Diment Williamsburg MI 48 M 1:34:13
11 2517 Tim Onthank Traverse City MI 61 M 1:35:08
12 2521 Nick Murray Suttons Bay MI 38 M 1:35:09
15 2513 Daniel Hofstra Traverse City MI 52 M 1:35:10
14 2507 Larry Brownell Traverse City MI 46 M 1:35:10
16 2612 Yensen Schwab Williamsburg MI 39 M 1:35:44
17 2608 Valarian Kanaby Bad Axe MI 51 M 1:36:32
18 2525 Craig Webb Traverse City MI 52 M 1:36:54
19 2505 Sheldon Degenhardt Marriottsville MD 47 M 1:37:17
20 2524 Than Dykstra Traverse City MI 40 M 1:37:28
21 2520 Dave Hietikko Ada MI 48 M 1:37:41
22 2526 Douglas Cornell Corunna MI 53 M 1:38:19
23 2512 Brian Klym Traverse City MI 43 M 1:38:22
24 2511 Mark Doherty Traverse City MI 51 M 1:39:17
25 2607 Doug Carpenter Sault Ste. Marie ON 57 M 1:39:42
26 2603 Robin Luce Central Lake MI 61 M 1:40:29
28 2816 Ryan Clulo Traverse City MI 16 M 1:40:56
29 2613 Jim Anderson Fort Wayne IN 58 M 1:41:14
30 2531 Kevin Cusack Grand Rapids MI 56 M 1:42:02
31 2532 Paul Zyburt Marquette MI 17 M 1:42:55
32 2501 Tom Sutter Cedar MI 65 M 1:42:56
33 2818 Matthew Murawka Traverse City MI 26 M 1:44:13
34 2506 William Kaltz Pinckney MI 65 M 1:44:28
35 2601 Peter Romeo Williamsburg MI 48 M 1:44:30
36 2802 Randy Kessler Milford MI 58 M 1:44:44
37 2528 Brian Beauchamp Traverse City MI 35 M 1:44:53
38 2709 Guillaume Girard Lansing MI 32 M 1:46:40
39 2529 Aaron Swanker Traverse City MI 41 M 1:46:55
40 2619 Ryan Kushman Traverse City MI 35 M 1:47:37
41 2620 Chris Kushman Traverse City MI 39 M 1:47:38
42 3018 Ross Wadland Portland ME 35 M 1:47:45
43 2605 Bruce Deboer Traverse City MI 63 M 1:48:02
46 2527 Michael Kemp Whitewater WI 36 M 1:48:39
48 2707 Rick Borns Spring Lake MI 46 M 1:49:26
49 2614 Shawn O'Brien South Bend IN 48 M 1:50:39
52 2703 Dan Thuente Traverse City MI 39 M 1:52:15
53 2813 Mark Madorski Leonard MI 55 M 1:53:36
54 2617 John Ammar Acme MI 62 M 1:54:59
55 2719 Greg Morgan Chardon OH 26 M 1:55:13
56 2610 Charles Weber Travers City MI 65 M 1:55:28
57 2606 John Failor Williamsburg MI 45 M 1:56:05
58 2902 Roger Gerstle Traverse City MI 49 M 1:56:13
59 2712 Anthony Percha Commerce Twp MI 53 M 1:56:26
60 2616 Duane Amato Suttons Bay MI 62 M 1:56:57
61 2919 Lars Hallstrom Ann Arbor MI 15 M 1:57:37
62 2909 Brian Jaffe Traverse City MI 52 M 1:58:09
65 2804 Bob Eastley Big Rapids MI 60 M 1:58:39
66 2720 Joseph Brown Walled Lake MI 61 M 1:59:05
67 2812 Michael Olechiw New Hudson MI 47 M 1:59:23
68 2530 Tom Anderson Big Rapids MI 72 M 1:59:54
69 3030 Peter Sneed Leland MI 53 M 2:00:04
71 2922 Eric Grassa Traverse City MI 39 M 2:00:12
73 2928 Brian Hallstrom Ann Arbor MI 44 M 2:01:51
75 2621 Rodger Moak Roscommon MI 44 M 2:02:37
76 2917 Walter Johnson Rochester Hills MI 63 M 2:02:54
77 2701 Ernie Brumbaugh Rockford MI 66 M 2:04:06
78 2903 Paul Blanchard Petoskey MI 54 M 2:06:38
79 2920 Tom Novacheck Minneapolis MN 53 M 2:06:41
80 2918 Josh Novacheck Ann Arbor MI 25 M 2:06:49
82 2924 Bill Thom Chicago IL 52 M 2:09:35
83 2921 Daniel White Leland MI 57 M 2:09:46
84 2810 Daniel Nolan Holland MI 61 M 2:11:15
85 2811 Greg Kil South Bend IN 54 M 2:11:26
86 2718 John Adam Troy MI 53 M 2:11:38
87 2904 Pat Hall Traverse City MI 64 M 2:12:03
88 2721 Frank Nizio Grosse Pt MI 64 M 2:12:26
89 2801 Jim Woodburne Traverse City MI 72 M 2:12:35
90 3024 Timothy Clulo Traverse City MI 47 M 2:12:44
91 3016 Scott Rugh Johnstown PA 64 M 2:13:47
94 2716 James Ferris Marquette MI 62 M 2:15:59
97 2913 Richard Naperala Traverse City MI 67 M 2:17:19
99 3029 Willis Rundle Traverse City MI 57 M 2:18:32
100 3021 Paul Crowley Traverse City MI 51 M 2:20:07
102 2817 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 53 M 2:20:14
103 2807 Phil Anderson Suttons Bay MI 64 M 2:20:41
105 2806 Stuart Sarasin Marquette MI 54 M 2:21:29
107 3010 Todd Labonte Traverse City MI 52 M 2:22:39
108 2927 Patrick Sheperd Petoskey MI 15 M 2:23:29
109 2910 Todd Sheperd Petoskey MI 42 M 2:23:33
110 2710 Dave Atkins Elsworth MI 56 M 2:25:51
111 3027 Scott Redman Petoskey MI 53 M 2:26:22
112 3008 Michael Schwartz Minneapolis MN 48 M 2:26:25
117 3022 Dan Brickert Peru IL 42 M 2:33:30
118 3017 Carl Ridgway Oscoda MI 72 M 2:37:30
119 2925 Rex O'Connor Thompsonville MI 50 M 2:37:46
120 3006 Paul Fulmer Grand Haven MI 58 M 2:39:13
121 3031 James Padden Traverse City MI 50 M 2:40:49
122 2926 Anthony Adair Petoskey MI 26 M 2:42:29
123 3019 Scott Clare Eagan MN 55 M 2:43:21
127 3028 Mike Coco Traverse City MI 39 M 3:07:04
13 2502 Amy Powell Lake Ann MI 44 F 1:35:09