« 2013
/
 
Vasa Cross Country Ski Race
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
130 3032 Amelia (amy) Wilks Mancelona MI 65 F 3:24:34
129 3009 Marcie Ward St. Paul MN 40 F 3:23:21
128 3013 Melinda Mitchell Traverse City MI 54 F 3:09:24
127 3028 Mike Coco Traverse City MI 39 M 3:07:04
126 3033 Felisa Read Fairview PA 37 F 2:51:40
125 3004 Nancy Briggs Traverse City MI 62 F 2:47:01
124 3007 Sarah Gutknecht Minneapolis MN 50 F 2:44:12
123 3019 Scott Clare Eagan MN 55 M 2:43:21
122 2926 Anthony Adair Petoskey MI 26 M 2:42:29
121 3031 James Padden Traverse City MI 50 M 2:40:49
120 3006 Paul Fulmer Grand Haven MI 58 M 2:39:13
119 2925 Rex O'Connor Thompsonville MI 50 M 2:37:46
118 3017 Carl Ridgway Oscoda MI 72 M 2:37:30
117 3022 Dan Brickert Peru IL 42 M 2:33:30
116 3005 Terri Hanson Traverse City MI 51 F 2:31:51
115 3025 Kathy Schreckengost Erie PA 64 F 2:31:28
114 3002 Wendin Smith Arlington VA 40 F 2:28:44
113 2805 Sydney Sarasin Marquette MI 21 F 2:27:39
112 3008 Michael Schwartz Minneapolis MN 48 M 2:26:25
111 3027 Scott Redman Petoskey MI 53 M 2:26:22
110 2710 Dave Atkins Elsworth MI 56 M 2:25:51
109 2910 Todd Sheperd Petoskey MI 42 M 2:23:33
108 2927 Patrick Sheperd Petoskey MI 15 M 2:23:29
107 3010 Todd Labonte Traverse City MI 52 M 2:22:39
106 2906 Dagmar Merkova Clarksville MD 42 F 2:22:18
105 2806 Stuart Sarasin Marquette MI 54 M 2:21:29
104 3023 Michele Cudahy Plainwell MI 47 F 2:21:14
103 2807 Phil Anderson Suttons Bay MI 64 M 2:20:41
102 2817 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 53 M 2:20:14
101 2708 Christine Seager Grayling MI 50 F 2:20:14
100 3021 Paul Crowley Traverse City MI 51 M 2:20:07
99 3029 Willis Rundle Traverse City MI 57 M 2:18:32
98 2907 Cyndi Holiday Traverse City MI 54 F 2:17:32
97 2913 Richard Naperala Traverse City MI 67 M 2:17:19
96 2923 Julie Bladel Granger IN 56 F 2:16:49
95 2916 Eddie Andres Traverse City MI 63 2:16:20
94 2716 James Ferris Marquette MI 62 M 2:15:59
93 2911 Fran Upton Roscommon MI 53 F 2:14:53
92 3001 Stephanie Kennedy Kalamazoo MI 47 F 2:14:00
91 3016 Scott Rugh Johnstown PA 64 M 2:13:47
90 3024 Timothy Clulo Traverse City MI 47 M 2:12:44
89 2801 Jim Woodburne Traverse City MI 72 M 2:12:35
88 2721 Frank Nizio Grosse Pt MI 64 M 2:12:26
87 2904 Pat Hall Traverse City MI 64 M 2:12:03
86 2718 John Adam Troy MI 53 M 2:11:38
85 2811 Greg Kil South Bend IN 54 M 2:11:26
84 2810 Daniel Nolan Holland MI 61 M 2:11:15
83 2921 Daniel White Leland MI 57 M 2:09:46
82 2924 Bill Thom Chicago IL 52 M 2:09:35
81 2706 Amy Todd Grand Rapids MI 43 F 2:09:23
80 2918 Josh Novacheck Ann Arbor MI 25 M 2:06:49
79 2920 Tom Novacheck Minneapolis MN 53 M 2:06:41
78 2903 Paul Blanchard Petoskey MI 54 M 2:06:38
77 2701 Ernie Brumbaugh Rockford MI 66 M 2:04:06
76 2917 Walter Johnson Rochester Hills MI 63 M 2:02:54
75 2621 Rodger Moak Roscommon MI 44 M 2:02:37
74 2815 Laurie Padden Traverse City MI 48 F 2:02:14
73 2928 Brian Hallstrom Ann Arbor MI 44 M 2:01:51
72 2705 Karen Dawson Farmington Hills MI 59 F 2:01:06
71 2922 Eric Grassa Traverse City MI 39 M 2:00:12
70 2715 Catarina Gulledge Ann Arbor MI 24 F 2:00:12
69 3030 Peter Sneed Leland MI 53 M 2:00:04
68 2530 Tom Anderson Big Rapids MI 72 M 1:59:54
67 2812 Michael Olechiw New Hudson MI 47 M 1:59:23
66 2720 Joseph Brown Walled Lake MI 61 M 1:59:05
65 2804 Bob Eastley Big Rapids MI 60 M 1:58:39
64 2618 Bridget Carefoot Traverse City MI 50 F 1:58:36
63 2717 Janet Dubeck Troy MI 51 F 1:58:16
62 2909 Brian Jaffe Traverse City MI 52 M 1:58:09
61 2919 Lars Hallstrom Ann Arbor MI 15 M 1:57:37
60 2616 Duane Amato Suttons Bay MI 62 M 1:56:57
59 2712 Anthony Percha Commerce Twp MI 53 M 1:56:26
58 2902 Roger Gerstle Traverse City MI 49 M 1:56:13
57 2606 John Failor Williamsburg MI 45 M 1:56:05
56 2610 Charles Weber Travers City MI 65 M 1:55:28
55 2719 Greg Morgan Chardon OH 26 M 1:55:13
54 2617 John Ammar Acme MI 62 M 1:54:59
53 2813 Mark Madorski Leonard MI 55 M 1:53:36
52 2703 Dan Thuente Traverse City MI 39 M 1:52:15
51 2702 Bridget Thuente Traverse City MI 41 F 1:50:55
50 2808 Mariah Frye Roscommon MI 26 F 1:50:46
49 2614 Shawn O'Brien South Bend IN 48 M 1:50:39
48 2707 Rick Borns Spring Lake MI 46 M 1:49:26
47 2509 Debbie Westphal Traverse City MI 55 F 1:49:08
46 2527 Michael Kemp Whitewater WI 36 M 1:48:39
45 2622 Brenda Carlson Grayling MI 52 F 1:48:15
44 2602 Kelley Peterson Traverse City MI 42 F 1:48:04
43 2605 Bruce Deboer Traverse City MI 63 M 1:48:02
42 3018 Ross Wadland Portland ME 35 M 1:47:45
41 2620 Chris Kushman Traverse City MI 39 M 1:47:38
40 2619 Ryan Kushman Traverse City MI 35 M 1:47:37
39 2529 Aaron Swanker Traverse City MI 41 M 1:46:55
38 2709 Guillaume Girard Lansing MI 32 M 1:46:40
37 2528 Brian Beauchamp Traverse City MI 35 M 1:44:53
36 2802 Randy Kessler Milford MI 58 M 1:44:44
35 2601 Peter Romeo Williamsburg MI 48 M 1:44:30
34 2506 William Kaltz Pinckney MI 65 M 1:44:28
33 2818 Matthew Murawka Traverse City MI 26 M 1:44:13
32 2501 Tom Sutter Cedar MI 65 M 1:42:56
31 2532 Paul Zyburt Marquette MI 17 M 1:42:55