« 2013
/
 
Vasa Cross Country Ski Race
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
68 2530 Tom Anderson Big Rapids MI 72 M 1:59:54
89 2801 Jim Woodburne Traverse City MI 72 M 2:12:35
118 3017 Carl Ridgway Oscoda MI 72 M 2:37:30
97 2913 Richard Naperala Traverse City MI 67 M 2:17:19
77 2701 Ernie Brumbaugh Rockford MI 66 M 2:04:06
32 2501 Tom Sutter Cedar MI 65 M 1:42:56
34 2506 William Kaltz Pinckney MI 65 M 1:44:28
56 2610 Charles Weber Travers City MI 65 M 1:55:28
130 3032 Amelia (amy) Wilks Mancelona MI 65 F 3:24:34
87 2904 Pat Hall Traverse City MI 64 M 2:12:03
88 2721 Frank Nizio Grosse Pt MI 64 M 2:12:26
91 3016 Scott Rugh Johnstown PA 64 M 2:13:47
103 2807 Phil Anderson Suttons Bay MI 64 M 2:20:41
115 3025 Kathy Schreckengost Erie PA 64 F 2:31:28
43 2605 Bruce Deboer Traverse City MI 63 M 1:48:02
76 2917 Walter Johnson Rochester Hills MI 63 M 2:02:54
95 2916 Eddie Andres Traverse City MI 63 2:16:20
54 2617 John Ammar Acme MI 62 M 1:54:59
60 2616 Duane Amato Suttons Bay MI 62 M 1:56:57
94 2716 James Ferris Marquette MI 62 M 2:15:59
125 3004 Nancy Briggs Traverse City MI 62 F 2:47:01
11 2517 Tim Onthank Traverse City MI 61 M 1:35:08
26 2603 Robin Luce Central Lake MI 61 M 1:40:29
66 2720 Joseph Brown Walled Lake MI 61 M 1:59:05
84 2810 Daniel Nolan Holland MI 61 M 2:11:15
65 2804 Bob Eastley Big Rapids MI 60 M 1:58:39
5 2503 Clifford Onthank Traverse City MI 59 M 1:29:13
72 2705 Karen Dawson Farmington Hills MI 59 F 2:01:06
29 2613 Jim Anderson Fort Wayne IN 58 M 1:41:14
36 2802 Randy Kessler Milford MI 58 M 1:44:44
120 3006 Paul Fulmer Grand Haven MI 58 M 2:39:13
25 2607 Doug Carpenter Sault Ste. Marie ON 57 M 1:39:42
83 2921 Daniel White Leland MI 57 M 2:09:46
99 3029 Willis Rundle Traverse City MI 57 M 2:18:32
30 2531 Kevin Cusack Grand Rapids MI 56 M 1:42:02
96 2923 Julie Bladel Granger IN 56 F 2:16:49
110 2710 Dave Atkins Elsworth MI 56 M 2:25:51
47 2509 Debbie Westphal Traverse City MI 55 F 1:49:08
53 2813 Mark Madorski Leonard MI 55 M 1:53:36
123 3019 Scott Clare Eagan MN 55 M 2:43:21
78 2903 Paul Blanchard Petoskey MI 54 M 2:06:38
85 2811 Greg Kil South Bend IN 54 M 2:11:26
98 2907 Cyndi Holiday Traverse City MI 54 F 2:17:32
105 2806 Stuart Sarasin Marquette MI 54 M 2:21:29
128 3013 Melinda Mitchell Traverse City MI 54 F 3:09:24
2 2504 Milan Baic Williamsburg MI 53 M 1:21:01
22 2526 Douglas Cornell Corunna MI 53 M 1:38:19
59 2712 Anthony Percha Commerce Twp MI 53 M 1:56:26
69 3030 Peter Sneed Leland MI 53 M 2:00:04
79 2920 Tom Novacheck Minneapolis MN 53 M 2:06:41
86 2718 John Adam Troy MI 53 M 2:11:38
93 2911 Fran Upton Roscommon MI 53 F 2:14:53
102 2817 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 53 M 2:20:14
111 3027 Scott Redman Petoskey MI 53 M 2:26:22
15 2513 Daniel Hofstra Traverse City MI 52 M 1:35:10
18 2525 Craig Webb Traverse City MI 52 M 1:36:54
45 2622 Brenda Carlson Grayling MI 52 F 1:48:15
62 2909 Brian Jaffe Traverse City MI 52 M 1:58:09
82 2924 Bill Thom Chicago IL 52 M 2:09:35
107 3010 Todd Labonte Traverse City MI 52 M 2:22:39
17 2608 Valarian Kanaby Bad Axe MI 51 M 1:36:32
24 2511 Mark Doherty Traverse City MI 51 M 1:39:17
63 2717 Janet Dubeck Troy MI 51 F 1:58:16
100 3021 Paul Crowley Traverse City MI 51 M 2:20:07
116 3005 Terri Hanson Traverse City MI 51 F 2:31:51
64 2618 Bridget Carefoot Traverse City MI 50 F 1:58:36
101 2708 Christine Seager Grayling MI 50 F 2:20:14
119 2925 Rex O'Connor Thompsonville MI 50 M 2:37:46
121 3031 James Padden Traverse City MI 50 M 2:40:49
124 3007 Sarah Gutknecht Minneapolis MN 50 F 2:44:12
58 2902 Roger Gerstle Traverse City MI 49 M 1:56:13
10 2523 Scott Diment Williamsburg MI 48 M 1:34:13
21 2520 Dave Hietikko Ada MI 48 M 1:37:41
35 2601 Peter Romeo Williamsburg MI 48 M 1:44:30
49 2614 Shawn O'Brien South Bend IN 48 M 1:50:39
74 2815 Laurie Padden Traverse City MI 48 F 2:02:14
112 3008 Michael Schwartz Minneapolis MN 48 M 2:26:25
19 2505 Sheldon Degenhardt Marriottsville MD 47 M 1:37:17
67 2812 Michael Olechiw New Hudson MI 47 M 1:59:23
90 3024 Timothy Clulo Traverse City MI 47 M 2:12:44
92 3001 Stephanie Kennedy Kalamazoo MI 47 F 2:14:00
104 3023 Michele Cudahy Plainwell MI 47 F 2:21:14
14 2507 Larry Brownell Traverse City MI 46 M 1:35:10
48 2707 Rick Borns Spring Lake MI 46 M 1:49:26
57 2606 John Failor Williamsburg MI 45 M 1:56:05
13 2502 Amy Powell Lake Ann MI 44 F 1:35:09
73 2928 Brian Hallstrom Ann Arbor MI 44 M 2:01:51
75 2621 Rodger Moak Roscommon MI 44 M 2:02:37
7 2508 Jason Zimmerman Latrobe PA 43 M 1:31:49
23 2512 Brian Klym Traverse City MI 43 M 1:38:22
81 2706 Amy Todd Grand Rapids MI 43 F 2:09:23
44 2602 Kelley Peterson Traverse City MI 42 F 1:48:04
106 2906 Dagmar Merkova Clarksville MD 42 F 2:22:18
109 2910 Todd Sheperd Petoskey MI 42 M 2:23:33
117 3022 Dan Brickert Peru IL 42 M 2:33:30
39 2529 Aaron Swanker Traverse City MI 41 M 1:46:55
51 2702 Bridget Thuente Traverse City MI 41 F 1:50:55
4 2519 Michael Schaefer Grafton OH 40 M 1:29:11
20 2524 Than Dykstra Traverse City MI 40 M 1:37:28
114 3002 Wendin Smith Arlington VA 40 F 2:28:44