« 2013
/
 
Vasa Cross Country Ski Race
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
122 2926 Anthony Adair Petoskey MI 26 M 2:42:29
86 2718 John Adam Troy MI 53 M 2:11:38
60 2616 Duane Amato Suttons Bay MI 62 M 1:56:57
54 2617 John Ammar Acme MI 62 M 1:54:59
29 2613 Jim Anderson Fort Wayne IN 58 M 1:41:14
68 2530 Tom Anderson Big Rapids MI 72 M 1:59:54
103 2807 Phil Anderson Suttons Bay MI 64 M 2:20:41
95 2916 Eddie Andres Traverse City MI 63 2:16:20
110 2710 Dave Atkins Elsworth MI 56 M 2:25:51
2 2504 Milan Baic Williamsburg MI 53 M 1:21:01
37 2528 Brian Beauchamp Traverse City MI 35 M 1:44:53
96 2923 Julie Bladel Granger IN 56 F 2:16:49
78 2903 Paul Blanchard Petoskey MI 54 M 2:06:38
48 2707 Rick Borns Spring Lake MI 46 M 1:49:26
117 3022 Dan Brickert Peru IL 42 M 2:33:30
125 3004 Nancy Briggs Traverse City MI 62 F 2:47:01
66 2720 Joseph Brown Walled Lake MI 61 M 1:59:05
14 2507 Larry Brownell Traverse City MI 46 M 1:35:10
77 2701 Ernie Brumbaugh Rockford MI 66 M 2:04:06
64 2618 Bridget Carefoot Traverse City MI 50 F 1:58:36
45 2622 Brenda Carlson Grayling MI 52 F 1:48:15
25 2607 Doug Carpenter Sault Ste. Marie ON 57 M 1:39:42
123 3019 Scott Clare Eagan MN 55 M 2:43:21
28 2816 Ryan Clulo Traverse City MI 16 M 1:40:56
90 3024 Timothy Clulo Traverse City MI 47 M 2:12:44
127 3028 Mike Coco Traverse City MI 39 M 3:07:04
22 2526 Douglas Cornell Corunna MI 53 M 1:38:19
100 3021 Paul Crowley Traverse City MI 51 M 2:20:07
104 3023 Michele Cudahy Plainwell MI 47 F 2:21:14
30 2531 Kevin Cusack Grand Rapids MI 56 M 1:42:02
72 2705 Karen Dawson Farmington Hills MI 59 F 2:01:06
43 2605 Bruce Deboer Traverse City MI 63 M 1:48:02
19 2505 Sheldon Degenhardt Marriottsville MD 47 M 1:37:17
10 2523 Scott Diment Williamsburg MI 48 M 1:34:13
24 2511 Mark Doherty Traverse City MI 51 M 1:39:17
63 2717 Janet Dubeck Troy MI 51 F 1:58:16
20 2524 Than Dykstra Traverse City MI 40 M 1:37:28
65 2804 Bob Eastley Big Rapids MI 60 M 1:58:39
57 2606 John Failor Williamsburg MI 45 M 1:56:05
94 2716 James Ferris Marquette MI 62 M 2:15:59
50 2808 Mariah Frye Roscommon MI 26 F 1:50:46
120 3006 Paul Fulmer Grand Haven MI 58 M 2:39:13
58 2902 Roger Gerstle Traverse City MI 49 M 1:56:13
38 2709 Guillaume Girard Lansing MI 32 M 1:46:40
71 2922 Eric Grassa Traverse City MI 39 M 2:00:12
70 2715 Catarina Gulledge Ann Arbor MI 24 F 2:00:12
124 3007 Sarah Gutknecht Minneapolis MN 50 F 2:44:12
87 2904 Pat Hall Traverse City MI 64 M 2:12:03
61 2919 Lars Hallstrom Ann Arbor MI 15 M 1:57:37
73 2928 Brian Hallstrom Ann Arbor MI 44 M 2:01:51
116 3005 Terri Hanson Traverse City MI 51 F 2:31:51
21 2520 Dave Hietikko Ada MI 48 M 1:37:41
15 2513 Daniel Hofstra Traverse City MI 52 M 1:35:10
98 2907 Cyndi Holiday Traverse City MI 54 F 2:17:32
62 2909 Brian Jaffe Traverse City MI 52 M 1:58:09
76 2917 Walter Johnson Rochester Hills MI 63 M 2:02:54
34 2506 William Kaltz Pinckney MI 65 M 1:44:28
17 2608 Valarian Kanaby Bad Axe MI 51 M 1:36:32
46 2527 Michael Kemp Whitewater WI 36 M 1:48:39
92 3001 Stephanie Kennedy Kalamazoo MI 47 F 2:14:00
36 2802 Randy Kessler Milford MI 58 M 1:44:44
85 2811 Greg Kil South Bend IN 54 M 2:11:26
23 2512 Brian Klym Traverse City MI 43 M 1:38:22
40 2619 Ryan Kushman Traverse City MI 35 M 1:47:37
41 2620 Chris Kushman Traverse City MI 39 M 1:47:38
107 3010 Todd Labonte Traverse City MI 52 M 2:22:39
26 2603 Robin Luce Central Lake MI 61 M 1:40:29
53 2813 Mark Madorski Leonard MI 55 M 1:53:36
9 2516 Peter Mead Traverse City MI 32 M 1:32:58
106 2906 Dagmar Merkova Clarksville MD 42 F 2:22:18
128 3013 Melinda Mitchell Traverse City MI 54 F 3:09:24
75 2621 Rodger Moak Roscommon MI 44 M 2:02:37
55 2719 Greg Morgan Chardon OH 26 M 1:55:13
102 2817 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 53 M 2:20:14
33 2818 Matthew Murawka Traverse City MI 26 M 1:44:13
12 2521 Nick Murray Suttons Bay MI 38 M 1:35:09
1 2518 Andrew Nadler Chicago IL 18 M 1:20:35
97 2913 Richard Naperala Traverse City MI 67 M 2:17:19
88 2721 Frank Nizio Grosse Pt MI 64 M 2:12:26
84 2810 Daniel Nolan Holland MI 61 M 2:11:15
79 2920 Tom Novacheck Minneapolis MN 53 M 2:06:41
80 2918 Josh Novacheck Ann Arbor MI 25 M 2:06:49
49 2614 Shawn O'Brien South Bend IN 48 M 1:50:39
119 2925 Rex O'Connor Thompsonville MI 50 M 2:37:46
27 2514 Erica Ohearn Traverse City MI 29 F 1:40:46
67 2812 Michael Olechiw New Hudson MI 47 M 1:59:23
5 2503 Clifford Onthank Traverse City MI 59 M 1:29:13
11 2517 Tim Onthank Traverse City MI 61 M 1:35:08
74 2815 Laurie Padden Traverse City MI 48 F 2:02:14
121 3031 James Padden Traverse City MI 50 M 2:40:49
59 2712 Anthony Percha Commerce Twp MI 53 M 1:56:26
44 2602 Kelley Peterson Traverse City MI 42 F 1:48:04
13 2502 Amy Powell Lake Ann MI 44 F 1:35:09
126 3033 Felisa Read Fairview PA 37 F 2:51:40
111 3027 Scott Redman Petoskey MI 53 M 2:26:22
118 3017 Carl Ridgway Oscoda MI 72 M 2:37:30
35 2601 Peter Romeo Williamsburg MI 48 M 1:44:30
91 3016 Scott Rugh Johnstown PA 64 M 2:13:47
99 3029 Willis Rundle Traverse City MI 57 M 2:18:32
6 2515 Kyle Sarasin Marquette MI 23 M 1:31:15