« 2013
/
 
Vasa Cross Country Ski Race
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
1 5235 Randal Bladel Granger IN 57 M 1:44:00
2 5239 Christopher Steele Michigamme MI 23 M 1:48:46
3 5234 Sean Kelly Pittsburgh PA 36 M 1:49:07
4 5230 Bill Brundage Traverse City MI 62 M 1:51:28
5 5231 Marc Bitzer Stevensville MI 48 M 1:54:01
6 5210 Kip Knight Elk Rapids MI 49 M 1:54:03
7 5226 Gerard Grabowski Bear Lake MI 52 M 1:55:21
8 5211 Lee Ries Howell MI 65 M 1:58:41
9 5236 Andy Rockwood Traverse City MI 53 M 2:01:39
10 5323 Adam Danes Northville MI 45 M 2:07:50
11 5225 Jim Mowry Manistee MI 60 M 2:07:57
12 5238 Bruce Williams Grosse Pte MI 50 M 2:08:41
13 5216 Randy Woods Lake Leelanau MI 57 M 2:10:18
14 5232 Karl Trost Sr Cheboygan MI 54 M 2:11:18
15 5233 Dennis McDonough Latrobe PA 62 M 2:11:35
16 5310 John Semeyn Traverse City MI 33 M 2:13:11
17 5309 Thomas O'Bryan Grand Haven MI 54 M 2:13:49
18 5314 Dennis Miller Gaylord MI 56 M 2:14:58
19 5311 William Ganser South Bend IN 63 M 2:16:35
20 5229 Amy Kostrzewa Northville MI 52 F 2:17:32
21 5227 James Monroe Traverse City MI 65 M 2:18:15
22 5217 John Roe Traverse City MI 48 M 2:18:40
23 5325 Daniel Greene Ada MI 50 M 2:19:17
24 5301 Andrew Carolus Winnetka IL 44 M 2:24:37
25 5315 Ed Clary Amherst OH 72 M 2:25:24
26 5237 Laura Miller Traverse City MI 56 F 2:28:01
27 5333 Douglas Ball Linden MI 54 M 2:28:09
28 5330 Kerri Finlayson Petoskey MI 39 F 2:28:33
29 5212 Gregory Kulesza Warren MI 55 M 2:29:02
30 5224 Brad Plymale Northville MI 44 M 2:32:40
31 5317 Mark Baran Minonk IL 53 M 2:33:21
32 5338 Ken Roth Northville MI 52 M 2:34:31
33 5303 Marnie Sutter Cedar MI 61 F 2:35:33
34 5341 Gary Thompson Sumner MI 60 M 2:36:12
35 5240 Clare Tanner East Lansing MI 45 F 2:37:33
36 5331 Peter Johnson Whitehall MI 67 M 2:39:25
37 5334 Caroline Urbain Traverse City MI 43 F 2:39:42
38 5307 Patrick Tobin Traverse City MI 74 M 2:40:04
39 5223 David Irish Harbor Springs MI 76 M 2:40:38
40 5213 Justin Kulesza Grand Rapids MI 25 M 2:41:16
41 5313 David Colliver Traverse City MI 38 M 2:43:47
42 5326 Michelle Kelly Pittsburgh PA 35 F 2:45:09
43 5206 Matthew Walling Comstock Park MI 49 M 2:47:42
44 5342 Joe Loftis Byron Center MI 62 M 2:49:08
45 5343 Carole Mueller-Brumbaugh Rockford MI 58 F 2:49:12
46 5340 Dolores Thompson Sumner MI 54 F 2:51:09
47 5321 Leah Ross Marquette MI 22 F 2:52:40
48 5228 Paul Maurer Traverse City MI 64 M 2:52:48
49 5214 Patrick Loftis Grand Rapids MI 62 M 2:54:28
50 5336 Jennifer Brown Traverse City MI 45 F 2:57:32
51 5218 Mark Walling Grand Haven MI 48 M 2:59:09
52 5312 Mike Schaeffer Traverse City MI 64 M 3:00:40
53 5320 Tom Bisbee Maple City MI 24 M 3:02:57
54 5304 Dale Scheiren Cedar MI 60 M 3:03:26
55 5306 Karen Asp Fort Wayne IN 43 F 3:03:30
56 5339 Paula Gale Williamsburg MI 58 F 3:04:46
57 5202 Rick Simonton Dublin OH 53 M 3:08:26
58 5316 Weldon Rutledge Maple City MI 34 M 3:09:47
59 5337 Jason Hunt Williamsburg MI 59 M 3:10:15
60 5209 Greg Kuhn Indianapolis IN 54 M 3:14:11
61 5308 Michael Haley Alden MI 63 M 3:19:23
62 5305 Pippi Rutledge Maple City MI 29 F 3:28:03
63 5205 Michael Starostanko Traverse City MI 55 M 3:29:18
64 5207 Joseph Lang Rockford MI 62 M 3:32:13
65 5208 Michael Blaine Carsonville MI 25 M 3:34:42
66 5324 Eric Heineman Chicago IL 31 M 3:35:16
67 5215 Michael Kundrat Marion OH 74 M 3:47:26
68 5335 Charles Kleinbrook Southfield MI 52 M 3:50:19
69 5221 Jim Murphy Saginaw MI 65 M 3:52:39
70 5222 Jim Loftis Aiken SC 63 M 4:12:47
71 5302 Jeffrey Zabel Farmington Hills MI 49 M 5:59:07