Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Van Metre 5 Mile

Sat Mar 15, 2008

Ashburn, VA, 2

Men by Age Group Expand Results

MALE AGE GROUP: NET TIME 1 - 19
    1   547 Dylan Morgan             14 Fairfax Station VA    31:48 
    2   820 Garrick Clemente         15 Haymarket VA          33:15 
    3   150 Ben Coffman              16 Sterling VA           34:52 
    4   154 Scott Doescher           14 Ashburn VA            36:49 
    5   564 Drew Price               18                       38:18 
    6   130 Micah Coffman            12 Sterling VA           39:11 
    7   129 Sam Coffman              14 Sterling VA           39:43 
    8   593 Eric Pasztor             15 Ashburn VA            39:57 
    9   563 Justin Bowens            16                       40:45 
   10   505 Matthew Celsa            12 Sterling VA           41:52 
   11   562 Ryan                     18 Springfield VA        48:25 
   12   565 Ernest Harris            17 Burke VA              48:29 
   13   826 Brian Knapp              10                       53:53 
   14   248 Shane Martin             10 Centreville VA        53:58 
   15   647 Andrew Keys              12 Nokesville VA         54:40 
   16   305 Stephen Cobbs            13 Ashburn VA            66:57 

MALE AGE GROUP: NET TIME 20 - 24
    1   374 Dustin Whitlow           21 Ashburn VA            25:53 
    2   208 Matt Koetter             24 Vienna VA             31:45 
    3   335 Trevor Caskey            23 Leesburg VA           33:04 
    4   391 Thomas Schwab            22 Ashburn VA            35:59 
    5   585 Will Frames              23 Great Falls VA        36:54 
    6    66 Luis Coronel             22 Vienna VA             38:03 
    7   198 Stan Tsirulnikov         24 Fairfax VA            41:14 
    8   586 Lance Marnan             23 Great Falls VA        42:06 
    9   529 Jersson Gallo            22 Ashburn VA            45:56 

MALE AGE GROUP: NET TIME 25 - 29
    1     3 Steven Crane             26 Silver Spring MD      24:15 
    2   664 Robert Wade              25                       25:12 
    3   544 Sam Blasiak              28 Falls Church VA       26:08 
    4   654 Billy Askey              25 Washington DC         27:15 
    5   423 Matt Woods               28 Woodbridge VA         29:15 
    6    67 Adam Borridge            29 South Riding VA       29:43 
    7   163 Rory Smith               26 Washington DC         34:22 
    8    82 Mathtew Haslinger        28                       35:07 
    9   634 Peter Carusoue           27 Burke VA              36:11 
   10   463 Ross Williams            27 Washington DC         37:57 
   11   644 Adam Schnupp             28                       38:05 
   12   371 Dean Hwang               27 Centreville VA        38:06 
   13   318 Matthew Grinnell         26 Sterling VA           38:25 
   14   218 Andrew Gablehouse        27 Leesburg VA           40:59 
   15   690 Eric Diez                28                       41:05 
   16   698 Carlos Acosta            28 McLean VA             42:05 
   17   367 Nick Hoefer              25 Fairfax VA            42:05 
   18   662 Lawrence Lee             29 Sterling VA           42:27 
   19   597 Ryan Belote              28 Leesburg VA           43:38 
   20   486 Jeff Gill                25 Arlington VA          44:53 
   21   313 Brian Arezzo             29 Ashburn VA            45:26 
   22   368 Eric Kern                28 Centreville VA        45:50 
   23   240 Shawn Downey             28 Manassas VA           45:53 
   24   516 Chris Dorsey             25 Arlington VA          46:17 
   25   323 Marco Mastrangelo        29 Leesburg VA           46:45 
   26   550 Tommy Welti              25 Leesburg VA           48:05 
   27   514 Rob Segaar               28 Centreville VA        48:37 
   28   187 Patrick Simpson          26 Ashburn VA            49:45 

MALE AGE GROUP: NET TIME 30 - 34
    1   398 Christopher Bachl        34 Alexandria VA         29:31 
    2   252 Jason Weber              30 Arlington VA          30:07 
    3    33 Bradley Wedemeyer        31 Ashburn VA            31:27 
    4   179 Giovanni Cordova         31 McLean VA             31:47 
    5   400 Greg Stemberger          31 Stone Ridge VA        32:12 
    6   222 Scott Worthington        34 Oak Hill VA           32:33 
    7   439 James Smirnoff           30 Ashburn VA            33:26 
    8   551 Nathan Jensen            34 Broadlands VA         34:16 
    9    52 Andrew Walters           32 Ashburn VA            34:58 
   10    99 David Sandrowitz         33 Fairfax VA            35:15 
   11   354 Kevin Eagan              30 Ashburn VA            35:33 
   12   661 Jason Pardue             33 Ashburn VA            35:35 
   13   606 Alan Rowsome             30 Arlington VA          35:36 
   14   572 Chris Hughes             33 Sterling VA           35:39 
   15   509 John Lytle               34 Alexandria VA         35:57 
   16   334 Mark Freeman             33 Reston VA             36:08 
   17   438 Matt Robison             34 McLean VA             36:48 
   18   491 Patrick Todd             31 Leesburg VA           37:17 
   19   308 Tom Contiliano           33 Brambleton VA         38:18 
   20   631 Marty Fischer            31 Ashburn VA            38:49 
   21   806 Yawjong Fan              34 Ashburn VA            39:16 
   22   290 Ryan Hall                31 Ashburn VA            39:32 
   23   276 Mike Fay                 32 Leesburg VA           39:34 
   24   372 Darren Broemmer          34 Leesburg VA           40:06 
   25   177 Thomas Yearwood          31 Purcellville VA       40:25 
   26   663 Kovar Gregory            32 Sterling VA           40:50 
   27   284 Felix Tanh               30 Ashburn VA            41:01 
   28   645 Chris Butkus             32 Centreville VA        41:11 
   29   520 Phillip Fantozzi         34 Sterling VA           42:08 
   30    65 Chris Knight             32 Vienna VA             42:15 
   31   399 Alex Colvin              31 Ashburn VA            42:39 
   32   469 Nathan Van Dusen         31 Washington DC         42:43 
   33    43 Phil Skerman             33 Manassas VA           43:01 
   34   346 Iwan Williams            32 Ashburn VA            43:11 
   35   628 Gabe Mendoza             32 Ashburn VA            43:20 
   36   696 David Deibert            32 Sterling VA           43:29 
   37   489 Ben Rossi                30 Sterling VA           43:43 
   38   190 Robert Burns             31 Fairfax VA            44:33 
   39   352 Josh Larsen              31 Centreville VA        44:39 
   40   376 Simon Koenig             30 Leesburg VA           44:41 
   41   618 Adam Stone               34 Alexandria VA         45:20 
   42   349 Matthew McIvor           33 Ashburn VA            46:34 
   43   117 David Cooper             34 Aldie VA              47:27 
   44   524 Brian Annotto            33 Ashburn VA            47:40 
   45   229 Jeffrey Schneider        32 Arlington VA          48:55 
   46   292 Karoly Akocs             34 Ashburn VA            49:10 
   47   432 John Reinhart            33 Chambersburg PA       50:33 
   48   173 Bradley Barber           32 Broadlands VA         50:36 
   49   449 Jay Akridge              34 Ashburn VA            51:24 
   50   272 Anand Ramana             33 Ashburn VA            52:10 
   51   171 Loren Farrar             33 Chantilly VA          57:39 

MALE AGE GROUP: NET TIME 35 - 39
    1     5 Ray Pugsley              39 Sterling VA           26:27 
    2   687 David Ohard              37 Washington DC         27:09 
    3   375 Robert Jones             37 Ashburn VA            28:39 
    4   549 Stephen Crago            39 Vienna VA             29:28 
    5   410 Philip Baetcke           37 Falls Church VA       30:17 
    6   386 Kevin Knight             39 Leesburg VA           30:46 
    7   251 Marshall Contino         37 Arlington VA          30:51 
    8   380 William Sutherlin        38 Sterling VA           31:20 
    9   693 Rich Mandleur            38                       31:28 
   10   635 Sean Kirschner           37                       32:38 
   11   546 Steven Ablondi           38 Sterling VA           33:40 
   12   689 Dan Lapus                35 Chantilly VA          33:50 
   13   379 Andreas Limberg          36 Leesburg VA           34:02 
   14    54 Michael Jones            37 Leesburg VA           34:57 
   15   192 Jim Knaack               38 Fairfax VA            35:08 
   16   360 Doug Steele              39 Ashburn VA            35:21 
   17   677 Fred Brandell Jr         38 Fairfax VA            35:22 
   18   322 James Davis              38 Aldie VA              35:26 
   19   714 Jim Grumblatt            38 Richmond VA           35:38 
   20   262 David Adams              38 Centreville VA        35:51 
   21   378 Charlie Altman           37 Ashburn VA            35:57 
   22   142 Gary Winklosky           37 Ashburn VA            35:58 
   23   655 Jorge Lugo               36 Ashburn VA            36:12 
   24   408 Jason Lyon               35 Fairfax VA            36:47 
   25   652 John Furlong             36 Sterling VA           37:10 
   26   481 Shane Atherholt          36 Chantilly VA          37:31 
   27   633 Christopher Skoug        36 Chantilly VA          37:57 
   28    97 David Sefton             36 Charles Town WV       37:58 
   29   694 Kevin O'Connor           38 Leesburg VA           38:11 
   30   648 Michael Medford          37 Sterling VA           38:11 
   31    55 Christopher Ritchie      37 Millersville MD       38:18 
   32   568 Bill Miller              38 Leesburg VA           38:36 
   33   373 Bret Dahlquist           36 Ashburn VA            38:48 
   34   596 Chris Arabia             36 Ashburn VA            39:00 
   35   626 Matthew Smit             37 Ashburn VA            40:02 
   36   679 Chris Tanglin            36 Manassas VA           40:23 
   37   113 John Lebor               39 Leesburg VA           40:34 
   38   381 Martyn Wichard           37 Leesburg VA           40:36 
   39   324 Brian Bonifas            37 Ashburn VA            40:49 
   40   226 Kristopher Fechter       38 Aldie VA              40:55 
   41   624 James Richardson         38 Chantilly VA          41:13 
   42   504 Ed Ramirez               38 Leesburg VA           41:19 
   43   353 Jonathan Hinkle          37 Leesburg VA           41:23 
   44   133 Bradley Pyburn           35 Broadlands VA         41:32 
   45   500 Tom Theus                39 Ashburn VA            41:39 
   46    59 Mike Saunders            36 Stone Ridge VA        41:41 
   47   494 Michael Klingner         38 Reston VA             42:14 
   48   464 Chris Malone             37 Brambleton VA         42:29 
   49   160 Scott Miller             38 Woodbridge VA         43:30 
   50   616 Brad Karlan              36 Potomac Falls VA      43:31 
   51   385 Leslie Knight            39 Leesburg VA           44:05 
   52   424 Bryan Hobbs              37 Leonardtown MD        44:53 
   53   261 John Bidol               35 Springfield VA        44:56 
   54   510 Aaron Volbrecht          36 Centreville VA        45:38 
   55   118 David Pointer            37 Haymarket VA          47:26 
   56   268 Mike Snodgrass           39 Leesburg VA           47:48 
   57   405 Eric Viglione            35 Ashburn VA            48:10 
   58   697 Steven Taylor            37 Sterling VA           48:55 
   59   404 Wyatt Miedema            36 Ashburn VA            50:48 
   60   108 Daniel Ehlert            35 Broadlands VA         52:53 
   61    48 Greg Birr                35 South Riding VA       58:05 
   62   670 Jason Flynn              36 Potomac Falls VA      62:26 
   63   120 Christopher Lisle        37 Lansdowne VA          71:57 

MALE AGE GROUP: NET TIME 40 - 44
    1   674 Jim Neilsen              42 Ashburn VA            29:13 
    2   675 Theo Haast               40 Leesburg VA           29:19 
    3    71 Robert Denmark           42 Arlington VA          29:45 
    4   587 Chris Palos              40 Ashburn VA            31:03 
    5   636 Scott McNally            40                       32:50 
    6   532 Craig Carney             44 Woodbridge VA         32:51 
    7   609 Scott Hess               42 Ashburn VA            33:03 
    8   559 Eric Meister             41 Ashburn VA            35:02 
    9   280 Paul Farley              43 Broadlands VA         35:06 
   10  1176 M Schneck                44                       35:35 
   11   526 Michael Hogan            41 Leesburg VA           35:40 
   12   495 Christopher Jordan       41 Leesburg VA           36:02 
   13   625 Robert Decker            44 Purcellville VA       36:37 
   14   128 Stephen Coffman          44 Sterling VA           37:03 
   15   527 Greg Mastel              44 Washington DC         37:50 
   16   811 Steven Andersen          43 Ashburn VA            38:03 
   17   330 Michael Inmon            43 Ashburn VA            38:07 
   18   191 Richard Nagle            41 Ashburn VA            38:23 
   19   227 Michael Coyle            44 Centreville VA        38:26 
   20   592 Rob Dolan                41 Ashburn VA            39:09 
   21   819 Peter Brunell            41 Flint Hill VA         39:35 
   22   329 Michael Looney           42 Ashburn VA            39:42 
   23   709 Dean Roberts             44 Ashburn VA            39:47 
   24   214 Tom Kochendoerfer        40 Ashburn VA            40:04 
   25   434 John Cake                44 Ashburn VA            40:29 
   26   235 Richard Pittman          40 Ashburn VA            40:58 
   27   817 James Fitzgerald         40 Burke VA              41:17 
   28   274 Roberto Rivera           42 Leesburg VA           41:45 
   29   553 Amir Abbas               42 Ashburn VA            41:55 
   30   153 Craig Doescher           43 Ashburn VA            41:59 
   31   170 James Copperthite        40 Leesburg VA           42:07 
   32   184 Michael Schneider        40 Point Of Rocks MD     42:41 
   33   466 Ramani Akileswaran       41 Ashburn VA            43:25 
   34   502 Dave Carter              41 Sterling VA           44:45 
   35   219 Steve Molthen            42 Ashburn VA            44:55 
   36   535 John Sedita              42 Ashburn VA            45:27 
   37   122 Mike Kopp                40 Leesburg VA           45:36 
   38   237 Jeffery Shively          40 Potomac Falls VA      46:57 
   39   590 Keith Howes              41 Ashburn VA            48:03 
   40   212 Ron Hougham              42 Berryville VA         48:34 
   41   808 Raj Dhingra              43 Ashburn VA            49:01 
   42   465 Robert O'Braitis         40 Ashburn VA            49:44 
   43    83 Barry Goldmeier          43                       55:23 

MALE AGE GROUP: NET TIME 45 - 49
    1  1169 Jean Christophe Arcaz    47 Rockville MD          28:04 
    2   557 Martin Calhoun           46 Herndon VA            28:31 
    3   678 James Dunn               47 Leesburg VA           31:21 
    4       Marc Arendt              47                       31:25 
    5    51 Douglas Landau           47 Herndon VA            34:19 
    6   250 Gordon Smith             49 Alexandria VA         34:25 
    7   263 Jeffrey Ewing            46 Leesburg VA           34:51 
    8   471 Clyde Delong             45 Ashburn VA            34:56 
    9    32 Christopher Murray       45 Lansdowne VA          36:35 
   10   715 Rodney Fennell           48                       36:43 
   11   710 John Kendall             45 Broadlands VA         37:49 
   12   168 David Haber              45 Leesburg VA           37:50 
   13   560 Mark Booth               46 Ashburn VA            37:58 
   14   543 Jack Thompson            47 Reston VA             38:04 
   15    68 Charles Banks            47 Ashburn VA            38:05 
   16   407 Kenneth Wacker           48 Ashburn VA            38:12 
   17   571 John Weiland             45 Leesburg VA           38:28 
   18   807 Ernie Castro             46 Herndon VA            38:33 
   19   336 Terry Caskey             48 Leesburg VA           38:33 
   20    38 Gary Daum                45 Ashburn VA            38:34 
   21   233 Paul Berg                47 Potomac Falls VA      39:06 
   22   301 John Fitzpatrick         45 Ashburn VA            39:46 
   23   234 Kris Hurd                45 Ashburn VA            40:02 
   24   445 Donald Matheson          48 South Riding VA       40:27 
   25   701 Henry Otto               48                       40:59 
   26   707 James Carroll            46 Chantilly VA          41:11 
   27   612 John Glees               49 Ashburn VA            41:27 
   28   369 Jon Clendenin            48 Ashburn VA            42:40 
   29   204 Dwight Dopilka           46 Leesburg VA           42:47 
   30   506 Bennett Celsa            46 Sterling VA           43:27 
   31   573 Michael Bottos           47 Ashburn VA            43:28 
   32   643 A Shankland              45 Ashburn VA            44:01 
   33   601 Brian Kelly              47 South Riding VA       44:02 
   34    64 Mark Kirley              47 Fairfax VA            44:25 
   35   706 Ron Alexander            49 Washington DC         44:31 
   36   161 Jim Panetti              47 Ashburn VA            44:39 
   37   804 Charles Turrell          48                       45:31 
   38   270 Paul Compton             46 South Riding VA       47:21 
   39    27 Wm Bruce                 47 Frederick MD          49:34 
   40   243 Tom Gilbride             49 Ashburn VA            50:53 
   41   126 Kevin Stickles           46 Centreville VA        50:55 
   42   672 David Walatka            45 Sterling VA           52:00 
   43   217 Thomas Huffman  Jr       46 Keedysville MD        53:19 
   44   649 Danny Keys               48 Nokesville VA         54:40 

MALE AGE GROUP: NET TIME 50 - 54
    1   344 Michael Cannon           50 Springfield VA        31:54 
    2   570 Steve Boutilier          50 Gainesville VA        33:37 
    3   613 David Crowe              51 Evanston WY           33:42 
    4    74 Myron Kremer             51 Winc VA               34:47 
    5   361 Robert Colburn           52 Ashburn VA            35:45 
    6   341 Bruce Orosz              51 Warrenton VA          35:53 
    7    78 Rick Pestell             50 Philadelphia PA       36:24 
    8   448 Jim Menke                53 Vienna VA             37:32 
    9   362 Keith Saylor             53 Herndon VA            38:25 
   10   503 Patrick Coffey           52 Fairfax VA            39:32 
   11   521 Frank Stein              53 Vienna VA             39:33 
   12   231 Norm Therrien            50 Ashburn VA            40:19 
   13   112 Ted Stoecker             51 Reston VA             40:26 
   14   451 Jim Scanlon              51 Fairfax VA            40:55 
   15   478 Ian Coleman              50 Potomac Falls VA      41:27 
   16   307 John Lindner             51 Warrenton VA          41:27 
   17   641 Erwee Smith              50 Leesburg VA           41:33 
   18    30 Ronny Vandyke            54 Great Falls VA        43:26 
   19    28 Craig Wickmann           54 Herndon VA            44:22 
   20   321 Bud Sottili              50 Fairfax Station VA    45:04 
   21   673 Steve Reed               50 Ashburn VA            45:27 
   22   470 Alan Riggs               50 Lovettsville VA       46:48 
   23   699 Carlos Acosta            51 Centreville VA        47:02 
   24   683 Tom Dunleavy             50 Fairfax Station VA    48:44 
   25   716 John Wintert             51 Chantilly VA          49:07 
   26   823 Hussain Shabbir          51 Ashburn VA            55:20 
   27   294 Sean Johnston            54 Herndon VA            57:37 
   28   339 William Failor           54 Manassas VA           68:51 
   29   604 Lenny Scott              50 Lovettsville VA       74:38 

MALE AGE GROUP: NET TIME 55 - 59
    1    10 James Moreland           55 Gaithersburg MD       35:00 
    2   548 Steve Bradley            55 Purcellville VA       36:23 
    3   576 Harold Johnson           55 Lansdowne VA          37:34 
    4   210 Bill Koetter             59 Ashburn VA            38:10 
    5   356 Jon Palks                58 Bowie MD              39:45 
    6   702 Fred Puhan               56 Sterling VA           44:22 
    7   143 Robert Graybill          57 Broadlands VA         45:30 
    8   460 Klaus Mullinex           58 Sterling VA           45:40 
    9   417 Bob Larkin               58 Sterling VA           45:46 
   10   325 Rick McGough             57 Ashburn VA            51:34 
   11   452 Larry Belote             59 Leesburg VA           54:02 
   12   358 Daniel Porter            58 Leesburg VA           56:57 
   13   121 Stepen McCowin           58 Leesburg VA           71:57 

MALE AGE GROUP: NET TIME 60 - 64
    1    69 Patrick Griffith         63 Ocala FL              31:55 
    2   667 Bob Chase                62 Falls Church VA       34:22 
    3    62 Krupakar Revanna         64 Falls Church VA       34:55 
    4   646 Steven Slezicki          60 Sterling VA           36:12 
    5   705 William Scott            60                       36:39 
    6   680 Allen Dlaney             60 Herndon VA            36:43 
    7   622 John Baxter              61 Fairfax VA            38:07 
    8   588 Paul Holley              61 Ashburn VA            41:22 
    9   638 Jam Weng                 61 Alexandria VA         43:10 
   10    58 Richard Wiley            63 Centreville VA        45:29 
   11   426 Robert Jones             60 Ashburn VA            47:37 

MALE AGE GROUP: NET TIME 65 - 69
    1    79 Lou Shapiro              66                       34:33 
    2   258 Richard Griggs           69 Herndon VA            47:28 
    3   106 Frank Midgley            68 Potomac MD            49:16 
    4   200 Gary Ehlert              67 Vienna VA             50:43 
    5   665 Bernard Dentz            66 Reston VA             56:38 

MALE AGE GROUP: NET TIME 70 - 74
    1   246 Philip Hager             71 Falls Church VA       38:56 
    2   656 Robert Gurtler           73 Ashburn VA            52:51 
    3   247 John Long                70 Clifton VA            56:47 

MALE AGE GROUP: NET TIME 75 - 99