Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Turtle Sprint Triathlon

Sat May 16, 2009

Jekyll Island, , 31527

                                                                      
          OVERALL  - FINISH BY TIME SPRINT INCLUDES RELAYS

Place No.   Name                    City                 St Sex Age Run     
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == === === ======= 
    1   583 Buff Leary              St Simons Isl        GA M    40 1:04:36 
    2   408 Tony Hammett            Douglasville         GA M    33 1:06:11 
    3   540 Kalen Smith             Savannah             GA M    25 1:06:40 
    4   410 David Howard            Savannah             GA M    41 1:06:42 
    5   441 Terry Hagan             Dacula               GA M    47 1:07:31 
    6   415 Christopher Smith       Bonaire, Ga          GA M    33 1:09:18 
    7   427 Jeff Specht             St Simons Isl        GA M    38 1:10:06 
    8   403 Hugh Adams              Brunswick            GA M    39 1:10:22 
    9   582 Phil Upchurch           Marietta             GA M    53 1:10:39 
   10   419 Grant Byrum             Alpharetta           GA M    27 1:10:39 
   11   586 Michelle Brown          Brunswick            GA F    38 1:10:49 
   12   569 Hal Pruitt              Brunswick            GA M    32 1:10:59 
   13   461 Steve White             Pooler               GA M    40 1:11:07 
   14   581 Heard Galis             St. Simons           GA M    34 1:11:28 
   15   474 Daniel Cauley           Hahira               GA M    35 1:11:49 
   16   464 Jonathan Beckman        Savannah             GA M    27 1:11:53 
   17   589 Jamye Specht            St Simons Isl        GA F    36 1:12:04 
   18   460 Timothy Trask           Pooler               GA M    28 1:12:14 
   19   406 Richard Broxson         St Simons Isl        GA M    46 1:12:24 
   20   432 Matthew Abisamra        Smyrna               GA M    32 1:13:22 
   21   465 Eric Bumgartner         St. Simons Isl       GA M    28 1:13:40 
   22   457 Russ Brink              Suwanee              GA M    39 1:13:59 
   23   480 Caroline Geiken         St. Simons Isl       GA F    52 1:14:01 
   24   458 Camille Gilbert         Atlanta              GA F    36 1:14:06 
   25   448 Emily Puskar            Richmond Hill        GA F    26 1:14:12 
   26   431 Jay Murkerson           Hawkinsville         GA M    35 1:14:27 
   27   402 Nicole Jones            Savannah             GA F    24 1:14:35 
   28   434 James Coker             Marietta             GA M    25 1:15:16 
   29   414 Kathryn Palmer          Atlanta              GA F    29 1:15:32 
   30   475 Mark Engermann          Atlanta              GA M    41 1:15:36 
   31   511 Joshua Holland          Statesboro           GA M    29 1:15:46 
   32   430 Wendy McLaughlin        Smyrna               GA F    39 1:15:47 
   33   490 Julie Marcotte          Atlanta              GA F    26 1:15:49 
   34   563 David Fauth             Brunswick            GA M    36 1:15:54 
   35   590 Thomas Millican         St Simons Isl        GA M    16 1:16:03 
   36   416 Debra Hopkins           Grovetown            GA F    47 1:16:11 
   37   444 Jan Knudsen             Marietta             GA M    44 1:16:23 
   38   462 Christina Cruz          Mableton             GA F    35 1:16:32 
   39   470 Steven Blackerby        Brunswick            GA M    30 1:16:46 
   40   594 Denise Novicki          Jefferson            GA F    39 1:17:32 
   41   515 Michael Mueller         Jekyll Island        GA M    48 1:17:40 
   42   447 Ronald Moody            Griffin              GA M    42 1:17:50 
   43   459 Erin Rosintoski         Atlanta              GA F    28 1:17:50 
   44   429 Miriam Vos              Decatur              GA F    39 1:17:51 
   45   484 Allison Hubbard         Chamblee             GA F    47 1:18:16 
   46   499 Jennifer Smith          Atlanta              GA F    27 1:18:29 
   47   587 Amber Wellman           Ssi                  GA F    32 1:18:58 
   48   527 Megan Keyser            Atlanta              GA F    42 1:19:16 
   49   500 Brent Snodgrass         Atlanta              GA M    24 1:19:17 
   50   534 Wade Patrick            Marietta             GA M    52 1:19:17 
   51   456 Mary Stuart Bland       Atlanta              GA F    49 1:19:32 
   52   561 Katy Ellsworth          Canton               GA F    35 1:19:32 
   53   437 Annie Evans             Jacksonville         FL F    23 1:19:35 
   54   420 John Fawcett            Jacksonville         FL M    26 1:19:36 
   55   495 Gary Spinks             Smyrna               GA M    34 1:19:46 
   56   577 Matthew Shelley         Waleska              GA M    16 1:19:51 
   57   585 Christine Doolittle     Savannah             GA F    24 1:19:56 
   58   477 Elizabeth Fairbanks     Jacksonville         FL F    25 1:20:20 
   59   528 Benjamin McQuaig        Waycross             GA M    40 1:20:31 
   60   539 Christine Shytle        Winter Haven         FL F    31 1:20:36 
   61   428 Kim Turner              Savannah             GA F    35 1:20:59 
   62   552 Kim Lewis               Lawrenceville        GA M    46 1:21:07 
   63   492 Sarah McKelvey          Atlanta              GA F    25 1:21:16 
   64   537 Kim Ruple               Tyrone               GA F    43 1:21:17 
   65   593 Cathi Dugger            Smyrna               GA F    38 1:21:22 
   66   481 Chris Harbaugh          Atlanta              GA F    39 1:21:23 
   67   426 Alexis Seymour          Gainesville          GA F    27 1:21:30 
   68   486 Gordon Jones            Augusta              GA M    48 1:21:42 
   69   407 Kendra Derrick          Marietta             GA F    36 1:21:47 
   70   446 Kristine McKie          Woodstock            GA F    36 1:21:52 
   71   558 Taylor Willis           Brunswick            GA F    27 1:21:53 
   72   467 Brian Criste            Cumming              GA M    39 1:21:59 
   73   491 Ann Mason               Darien               GA F    36 1:22:15 
   74   496 Jessica Principe        Marietta             GA F    28 1:22:29 
   75   435 Michael Sussman         Atlanta              GA M    28 1:22:30 
   76   523 Joe Hay, Jr.            Hull                 GA M    32 1:22:38 
   77   522 Katie Delk              Athens               GA F    25 1:22:51 
   78   424 Kacie Moreland          Atlanta              GA F    25 1:22:54 
   79   543 Kevin Thill             Alpharetta           GA M    37 1:23:03 
   80   542 Bob Sokoloski           Rincon               GA M    46 1:23:07 
   81   405 Kari Knudsen            Marietta             GA F    42 1:23:24 
   82   433 Andilynn Beadles        Statesboro           GA F    25 1:23:41 
   83   536 Andrew Quesada          Athens               GA M    26 1:23:41 
   84   450 Sarah Tatman            Atlanta              GA F    29 1:23:47 
   85   513 Jessica Lin             Atlanta              GA F    31 1:23:53 
   86   519 Ty Bateman              Stockbridge          GA M    27 1:24:18 
   87   498 Carrie Rowlett          Marietta             GA F    23 1:24:38 
   88   472 Ryan Brown              Marietta             GA M    29 1:24:58 
   89   442 Joshua Karoly           Suwanee              GA M    31 1:25:16 
   90   547 Kathy Bruce             Atlanta              GA F    59 1:25:33 
   91   596 David Nicol Williams    Atlanta              GA M    38 1:25:38 
   92   503 Jeffrey Walter          Lawrenceville        GA M    30 1:25:53 
   93   473 Stephen Burroughs       Charleston           SC M    28 1:25:58 
   94  1570 Sherilyn Dawn Narker    Decatur              GA F    40 1:26:02 
   95   533 Jorie Paszkowski        Decatur              GA F    23 1:26:08 
   96   412 Sara Moerman            Jacksonville         FL F    28 1:26:28 
   97   443 Kevin Kendrick          Snellville           GA M    52 1:26:34 
   98   436 Steve Derrick           Marietta             GA M    65 1:26:35 
   99   425 Katie Pothier           Duluth               GA F    27 1:26:40 
  100   512 Valerie Kononen         Canton               GA F    30 1:26:54 
  101   501 Gaby Sussman            Atlanta              GA F    28 1:27:27 
  102   529 Leslie Nanne            Savannah             GA F    21 1:27:42 
  103   422 Jill Johnson            Lexington            KY F    35 1:27:46 
  104   502 Mary Tanenblatt         Atlanta              GA F    46 1:27:54 
  105   494 Jill Nowicki            Alpharetta           GA F    37 1:27:54 
  106   562 Tad Ellsworth           Canton               GA M    14 1:28:08 
  107   463 Anne Beckman            Savannah             GA F    29 1:28:14 
  108   531 Sue Oslund              Roswell              GA F    39 1:28:47 
  109   518 Phillip Barbosa         Atlanta              GA M    29 1:29:17 
  110   455 Patricia Battle         Buford               GA F    35 1:29:26 
  111   544 Katie Vinyard           Atlanta              GA F    43 1:30:01 
  112   401 Alex Deregnacourt       Brunswick            GA F    15 1:30:08 
  113   485 Leslie Johnson          Tifton               GA F    38 1:30:09 
  114   439 Eric Grooters           Alpharetta           GA M    22 1:30:12 
  115   535 Norman Pollard          Duluth               GA M    53 1:30:13 
  116   423 Shari McDowell          Atlanta              GA F    46 1:30:24 
  117   451 Ben Taylor              Signal Mountain      TN M    14 1:30:49 
  118   530 Ashby Nix               Brunswick            GA F    26 1:31:29 
  119   573 Will Worley             Brunswick            GA M    33 1:31:49 
  120   571 Matthew Thompson        Villa Rica           GA M    44 1:32:40 
  121   508 Bobby Huggins           St Simons Isl        GA M    70 1:32:47 
  122   509 Josephine Chong         Alpharetta           GA F    29 1:33:05 
  123   404 Kristin Butts           Statesboro           GA F    23 1:33:12 
  124   478 David Fary              Atlanta              GA M    47 1:33:17 
  125   506 Chantal Pierre          Brunswick            GA F    30 1:33:45 
  126   520 Randy Chew              Pelham               GA M    59 1:33:50 
  127   493 Renae Ninnis            Atlanta              GA F    28 1:34:04 
  128   505 Noelle Marozeau         Atlanta              GA F    42 1:34:44 
  129   526 Amanda Iler             Buford               GA F    27 1:34:45 
  130   580 Mettina Van Der Veen    Avondale Estates     GA F    49 1:35:18 
  131   962 Catherine Virgin Hutasu Charlotte            NC F    32 1:35:24 
  132   548 Mark Green              Dunwoody             GA M    55 1:35:35 
  133   554 Joseph Scollard         Alpharetta           GA M    38 1:35:56 
  134   487 Tanner Jordan           Bloomingdale         GA M    19 1:36:04 
  135   578 Stephen Shelley         Waleska              GA M    34 1:36:35 
  136   497 Holly Robillard         Brunswick            GA F    33 1:36:54 
  137   541 Rhu Smith               Atlanta              GA F    47 1:37:23 
  138   553 Chapin Mosley           Marietta             GA M    27 1:38:20 
  139   454 Leslie Smith            Waresboro            GA M    53 1:38:23 
  140   588 Barbara Waring          Marietta             GA F    44 1:38:24 
  141   453 Janna Summerall-Smith   Waresboro            GA F    41 1:38:24 
  142   445 Jacquelyn May           Statesboro           GA F    23 1:38:26 
  143   565 Rebecca Hay             Charlotte            NC F    24 1:38:30 
  144   479 Judith Garrard          Lawrenceville        GA F    63 1:39:20 
  145   564 Jim Gowen               Folkston             GA M    30 1:39:37 
  146   471 Sharon Blount           Saint Simons Island  GA F    69 1:39:54 
  147   557 Irven Stacy             Atlanta              GA M    35 1:40:55 
  148   538 Christa Scollard        Alpharetta           GA F    39 1:42:13 
  149   438 Dana Gardner            Saint Simons Island  GA F    39 1:42:17 
  150   525 Jeremy Howell           Hoschton             GA M    36 1:42:27 
  151   556 Mark Smith              Loganville           GA M    25 1:42:53 
  152   574 Michele Heckaman        Fort Mill            SC F    40 1:43:16 
  153   521 Tiffany Deese           Atlanta              GA F    39 1:43:32 
  154   549 Kim Griswold            Demorest             GA F    44 1:44:05 
  155   546 Tammy Barnes            Cornelia             GA F    47 1:44:06 
  156   559 Michael Anderson        Smyrna               GA M    45 1:44:37 
  157   483 Sidney Holladay         Athens               GA M    36 1:44:39 
  158   476 Sharyl Evans            Athens               GA F    23 1:44:45 
  159   566 Nikki Hixon             Marietta             GA F    40 1:44:49 
  160   507 Natasha Ungerer         Lakewood             NY F    29 1:45:48 
  161   567 Jennifer Kletter        Charlotte            NC F    32 1:46:58 
  162   579 Teresa Dyckes           Fort Mill            SC F    37 1:49:00 
  163   524 Melanie Higgins         Atlanta              GA F    34 1:50:07 
  164   504 Sherrill Weihe          Dunwoody             GA F    49 1:50:31 
  165   413 Cheryl Nelson           Saint Simons Island  GA F    55 1:53:29 
  166   568 Olena Neznal            Atlanta              GA F    42 1:54:49 
  167   517 Fred Avery              Conyers              GA M    47 1:55:26 
  168   555 Neal Sessions           Watkiknsville        GA M    60 2:03:19 
  169   591 Ken Landerdale          Arnoldsville         OH M    59 2:03:20 
  170   440 Gretchen Grooters       Alpharetta           GA F    48 2:04:59 
  171   584 Ed Hose                 Brunswick            GA F    34 2:09:22 
  172   560 Denny Dennison          Ocean Springs        MS M    71 2:12:37 
  173   551 Angela Layman           Brunswick            GA F    54 2:12:55