Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Turtle Sprint Triathlon

Sat May 16, 2009

Jekyll Island, , 31527

                     Turtle Crawl Sprint Triathlon   
                         Jekyll Island, GA  May 16
                 PRESENTED BY GA. MULTISPORTS PRODUCTIONS
     ChampionChip Results Provided by Event Tech @ www.event-tech.com
   OVERALL MALE RESULTS
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1     1   583 Buff Leary               40 St Simons Isl GA     3    7:52   2.8  1:47    5   34:25  20.9  0:43    1 19:50  6:24 1:04:36          
    2     2   408 Tony Hammett             33 Douglasville GA      1    7:47   2.9  0:43    2   33:34  21.4  0:35    9 23:35  7:37 1:06:11          
    3     3   540 Kalen Smith              25 Savannah GA          6    8:23   2.7  0:48   10   35:10  20.5  0:38    4 21:43  7:01 1:06:40          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  15 & Under
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   106   562 Tad Ellsworth            14 Canton GA            1    9:03   2.5  1:28    1   43:12  16.7  1:23    2 33:03 10:40 1:28:08          
    2   117   451 Ben Taylor               14 Signal Mountain T    2   10:16   2.2  2:39    2   45:19  15.9  0:49    1 31:48 10:16 1:30:49          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    35   590 Thomas Millican          16 St Simons Isl GA     1    8:33   2.6  1:18    1   39:11  18.4  0:31    1 26:31  8:34 1:16:03          
    2    56   577 Matthew Shelley          16 Waleska GA           2    8:59   2.5  1:54    2   39:16  18.3  0:42    2 29:02  9:22 1:19:51          
    3   134   487 Tanner Jordan            19 Bloomingdale GA      3   10:08   2.2  2:11    3   47:16  15.2  0:58    3 35:32 11:28 1:36:04          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    49   500 Brent Snodgrass          24 Atlanta GA           2    9:01   2.5  1:28    1   37:58  19.0  0:56    2 29:57  9:40 1:19:17          
    2   114   439 Eric Grooters            22 Alpharetta GA        1    8:28   2.6  3:52    2   46:41  15.4  1:57    1 29:16  9:27 1:30:12          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    10   419 Grant Byrum              27 Alpharetta GA        1    8:15   2.7  0:47    3   35:42  20.2  0:52    4 25:06  8:06 1:10:39          
    2    16   464 Jonathan Beckman         27 Savannah GA          3    8:46   2.5  1:50    1   34:00  21.2  1:23    5 25:56  8:22 1:11:53          
    3    18   460 Timothy Trask            28 Pooler GA           11    9:58   2.2  1:18    2   35:01  20.6  1:12    2 24:47  8:00 1:12:14          
    4    21   465 Eric Bumgartner          28 St. Simons Isl GA    4    8:51   2.5  2:21    4   37:47  19.1  1:06    1 23:36  7:37 1:13:40          
    5    31   511 Joshua Holland           29 Statesboro GA        7    9:04   2.5  1:55    5   38:56  18.5  0:56    3 24:57  8:03 1:15:46          
    6    54   420 John Fawcett             26 Jacksonville FL      2    8:31   2.6  2:38    8   40:15  17.9  1:41    6 26:33  8:34 1:19:36          
    7    75   435 Michael Sussman          28 Atlanta GA          10    9:45   2.3  2:26    6   38:57  18.5  2:10    8 29:14  9:26 1:22:30          
    8    83   536 Andrew Quesada           26 Athens GA            6    8:58   2.5  3:01    7   39:12  18.4  1:24   11 31:08 10:03 1:23:41          
    9    86   519 Ty Bateman               27 Stockbridge GA       8    9:10   2.4  1:41   12   43:20  16.6  0:37    9 29:32  9:32 1:24:18          
   10    88   472 Ryan Brown               29 Marietta GA          5    8:55   2.5  1:55   11   43:00  16.7  1:11   10 30:00  9:41 1:24:58          
   11    93   473 Stephen Burroughs        28 Charleston SC        9    9:41   2.3  2:58   10   42:01  17.1  2:37    7 28:44  9:16 1:25:58          
   12   109   518 Phillip Barbosa          29 Atlanta GA          12   10:20   2.2  4:21    9   41:21  17.4  1:37   12 31:39 10:13 1:29:17          
   13   138   553 Chapin Mosley            27 Marietta GA         13   10:33   2.1  3:17   13   48:00  15.0  1:11   13 35:22 11:25 1:38:20          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1     6   415 Christopher Smith        33 Bonaire, Ga GA       1    7:47   2.9  1:08    1   34:26  20.9  0:58    5 25:01  8:05 1:09:18          
    2    12   569 Hal Pruitt               32 Brunswick GA         3    8:51   2.5  2:08    4   36:49  19.6  1:03    1 22:10  7:09 1:10:59          
    3    14   581 Heard Galis              34 St. Simons GA        2    8:35   2.6  1:42    2   35:27  20.3  1:03    4 24:44  7:59 1:11:28          
    4    20   432 Matthew Abisamra         32 Smyrna GA            6    9:22   2.4  2:14    5   37:20  19.3  1:33    2 22:55  7:24 1:13:22          
    5    39   470 Steven Blackerby         30 Brunswick GA         9   10:07   2.2  2:19    6   39:12  18.4  0:43    3 24:27  7:53 1:16:46          
    6    55   495 Gary Spinks              34 Smyrna GA            5    9:20   2.4  1:45    3   36:32  19.7  1:22    7 30:49  9:57 1:19:46          
    7    89   442 Joshua Karoly            31 Suwanee GA           8   10:02   2.2  1:55    7   40:43  17.7  0:52    8 31:46 10:15 1:25:16          
    8   119   573 Will Worley              33 Brunswick GA        11   11:14   2.0  2:39    9   48:00  15.0  1:04    6 28:54  9:20 1:31:49          
    9   135   578 Stephen Shelley          34 Waleska GA          10   10:12   2.2  3:13    8   42:35  16.9  3:30   10 37:07 11:59 1:36:35          
   10   145   564 Jim Gowen                30 Folkston GA          4    9:01   2.5  3:37   10   50:14  14.3  1:44    9 35:02 11:19 1:39:37          
   11     0   466 William Burdette         30 Athens GA            7    9:45   2.3  2:30                                                            
    MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1     8   403 Hugh Adams               39 Brunswick GA         2    9:23   2.4  1:03    2   35:00  20.6  0:41    4 24:17  7:50 1:10:22          
    2    15   474 Daniel Cauley            35 Hahira GA            4    9:42   2.3  1:47    5   37:13  19.3  0:48    1 22:21  7:13 1:11:49          
    3    22   457 Russ Brink               39 Suwanee GA           3    9:28   2.4  2:33    4   36:58  19.5  0:51    3 24:11  7:48 1:13:59          
    4    26   431 Jay Murkerson            35 Hawkinsville GA      1    8:07   2.7  1:20    6   37:52  19.0  0:49    5 26:22  8:31 1:14:27          
    5    34   563 David Fauth              36 Brunswick GA         6    9:53   2.3  2:02    3   35:42  20.2  1:15    6 27:04  8:44 1:15:54          
    6    72   467 Brian Criste             39 Cumming GA          10   14:55   1.5  7:31    1   34:24  20.9  1:20    2 23:50  7:42 1:21:59          
    7    79   543 Kevin Thill              37 Alpharetta GA        5    9:46   2.3  3:00    8   39:35  18.2  1:22    8 29:22  9:29 1:23:03          
    8    91   596 David Nicol Williams     38 Atlanta GA           8   10:17   2.2  2:26    9   43:59  16.4  0:43    7 28:16  9:07 1:25:38          
    9   133   554 Joseph Scollard          38 Alpharetta GA        7   10:06   2.2  3:20    7   38:54  18.5  1:54   10 41:43 13:28 1:35:56          
   10   157   483 Sidney Holladay          36 Athens GA            9   11:09   2.0  3:51   10   47:14  15.2  2:31    9 39:56 12:53 1:44:39          
    MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1     4   410 David Howard             41 Savannah GA          1    8:34   2.6  1:21    5   35:30  20.3  1:24    1 19:55  6:26 1:06:42          
    2     5   441 Terry Hagan              47 Dacula GA            4    8:41   2.6  2:24    3   35:16  20.4  0:54    2 20:19  6:33 1:07:31          
    3     9   582 Phil Upchurch            53 Marietta GA          2    8:37   2.6  1:51    4   35:16  20.4  0:46    4 24:11  7:48 1:10:39          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    13   461 Steve White              40 Pooler GA            1    8:40   2.6  1:18    1   32:42  22.0  1:02    3 27:26  8:51 1:11:07          
    2    37   444 Jan Knudsen              44 Marietta GA          5   11:21   2.0  2:08    2   34:32  20.8  1:50    2 26:34  8:35 1:16:23          
    3    42   447 Ronald Moody             42 Griffin GA           2    9:19   2.4  0:49    3   36:45  19.6  0:51    4 30:07  9:43 1:17:50          
    4    59   528 Benjamin McQuaig         40 Waycross GA          4    9:50   2.3  3:51    4   39:36  18.2  0:56    1 26:20  8:30 1:20:31          
    5   120   571 Matthew Thompson         44 Villa Rica GA        3    9:32   2.3  3:03    5   39:59  18.0  1:41    5 38:26 12:24 1:32:40          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    19   406 Richard Broxson          46 St Simons Isl GA     2    9:36   2.3  1:22    4   37:16  19.3  1:07    1 23:06  7:27 1:12:24          
    2    41   515 Michael Mueller          48 Jekyll Island GA     3    9:41   2.3  3:03    5   37:49  19.0  0:55    2 26:14  8:28 1:17:40          
    3    62   552 Kim Lewis                46 Lawrenceville GA     8   12:12   1.8  1:30    3   37:03  19.4  2:40    3 27:44  8:57 1:21:07          
    4    68   486 Gordon Jones             48 Augusta GA           1    9:28   2.4  1:26    1   36:05  20.0  1:20    4 33:24 10:47 1:21:42          
    5    80   542 Bob Sokoloski            46 Rincon GA            5    9:45   2.3  1:55    2   36:11  19.9  1:07    6 34:12 11:02 1:23:07          
    6   124   478 David Fary               47 Atlanta GA           4    9:42   2.3  3:27    6   43:08  16.7  3:16    5 33:45 10:54 1:33:17          
    7   156   559 Michael Anderson         45 Smyrna GA            6    9:50   2.3  4:51    8   45:56  15.7  1:11    7 42:50 13:49 1:44:37          
    8   169   517 Fred Avery               47 Conyers GA           7   10:40   2.1  4:02    7   45:52  15.7  1:19    8 53:35 17:18 1:55:26          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    50   534 Wade Patrick             52 Marietta GA          1    9:42   2.3  3:19    2   38:45  18.6  1:56    1 25:37  8:16 1:19:17          
    2    97   443 Kevin Kendrick           52 Snellville GA        3   10:46   2.1  2:37    1   38:02  18.9  1:36    3 33:35 10:50 1:26:34          
    3   115   535 Norman Pollard           53 Duluth GA            2   10:41   2.1  3:36    3   41:37  17.3  2:13    2 32:08 10:22 1:30:13          
    4   139   454 Leslie Smith             53 Waresboro GA         4   11:44   1.9  2:44    4   44:08  16.3  2:16    4 37:33 12:07 1:38:23          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   126   520 Randy Chew               59 Pelham GA            1    9:51   2.3  3:24    1   47:16  15.2  1:01    1 32:19 10:26 1:33:50          
    2   176   591 Ken Landerdale           59 Arnoldsville OH      2   12:24   1.8  4:47    2   49:22  14.6  1:10    2 55:38 17:57 2:03:20          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   175   555 Neal Sessions            60 Watkiknsville GA     1   12:21   1.8  4:12    1   53:02  13.6  1:23    1 52:23 16:54 2:03:19          
    male AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    98   436 Steve Derrick            65 Marietta GA          1   10:07   2.2  2:39    1   39:39  18.2  1:20    1 32:52 10:36 1:26:35          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   121   508 Bobby Huggins            70 St Simons Isl GA     1   10:26   2.1  2:40    1   41:40  17.3  1:34    1 36:28 11:46 1:32:47          
    2   194   560 Denny Dennison           71 Ocean Springs MS     2   16:13   1.4  5:48    2 1:00:58  11.8  2:27    2 47:12 15:14 2:12:37          
    male AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======

   OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    17   589 Jamye Specht             36 St Simons Isl GA    12    8:57   2.5  1:12    3   36:19  19.8  0:56    4 24:42  7:58 1:12:04          
    2    23   480 Caroline Geiken          52 St. Simons Isl GA   50   10:23   2.1  1:29    6   37:19  19.3  1:19    2 23:33  7:36 1:14:01          
    3    24   458 Camille Gilbert          36 Atlanta GA          31    9:42   2.3  1:11   13   38:17  18.8  0:49    3 24:08  7:47 1:14:06          
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 & Under
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   112   401 Alex Deregnacourt        15 Brunswick GA         1    9:03   2.5  2:01    1   48:17  14.9  0:52    1 29:57  9:40 1:30:08          
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    27   402 Nicole Jones             24 Savannah GA          2    8:03   2.8  1:53    1   36:29  19.7  1:18    2 26:54  8:41 1:14:35          
    2    53   437 Annie Evans              23 Jacksonville FL      7    9:23   2.4  1:44    3   41:03  17.5  0:54    1 26:33  8:34 1:19:35          
    3    57   585 Christine Doolittle      24 Savannah GA          8    9:25   2.4  1:24    2   38:29  18.7  1:07    5 29:33  9:32 1:19:56          
    4    87   498 Carrie Rowlett           23 Marietta GA          6    9:16   2.4  2:03    5   44:39  16.1  1:31    3 27:09  8:46 1:24:38          
    5    95   533 Jorie Paszkowski         23 Decatur GA           3    8:59   2.5  1:44    4   41:42  17.3  0:40    6 33:05 10:41 1:26:08          
    6   102   529 Leslie Nanne             21 Savannah GA          5    9:04   2.5  1:30    7   47:31  15.2  1:22    4 28:17  9:08 1:27:42          
    7   123   404 Kristin Butts            23 Statesboro GA        1    7:27   3.0  2:49    6   46:10  15.6  0:41    9 36:07 11:39 1:33:12          
    8   142   445 Jacquelyn May            23 Statesboro GA        4    9:02   2.5  2:24   10   50:39  14.2  0:50    7 35:32 11:28 1:38:26          
    9   143   565 Rebecca Hay              24 Charlotte NC        10   10:59   2.0  3:06    8   47:49  15.1  0:53    8 35:45 11:32 1:38:30          
   10   158   476 Sharyl Evans             23 Athens GA           11   11:12   2.0  2:58    9   48:37  14.8  1:15   10 40:45 13:09 1:44:45          
   11     0   516 Betsey Avery             20 Conyers GA           9   10:16   2.2  4:07                                                            
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    25   448 Emily Puskar             26 Richmond Hill GA    16   10:05   2.2  1:39    5   39:11  18.4  0:42    1 22:37  7:18 1:14:12          
    2    29   414 Kathryn Palmer           29 Atlanta GA           4    8:22   2.7  1:36    4   38:44  18.6  0:45    2 26:07  8:26 1:15:32          
    3    33   490 Julie Marcotte           26 Atlanta GA           2    7:25   3.0  1:25    6   39:23  18.3  0:38    4 27:00  8:43 1:15:49          
    4    43   459 Erin Rosintoski          28 Atlanta GA           3    7:25   3.0  2:52    1   37:49  19.0  1:59    9 27:46  8:58 1:17:50          
    5    46   499 Jennifer Smith           27 Atlanta GA          11    9:43   2.3  2:00    2   37:53  19.0  1:08    8 27:46  8:58 1:18:29          
    6    58   477 Elizabeth Fairbanks      25 Jacksonville FL     15   10:02   2.2  1:55    7   39:31  18.2  1:12    6 27:42  8:57 1:20:20          
    7    63   492 Sarah McKelvey           25 Atlanta GA           5    8:37   2.6  2:41    3   38:43  18.6  0:50   17 30:27  9:50 1:21:16          
    8    67   426 Alexis Seymour           27 Gainesville GA       9    9:38   2.3  1:36    8   40:03  18.0  1:34   12 28:41  9:15 1:21:30          
    9    74   496 Jessica Principe         28 Marietta GA         20   10:37   2.1  2:13    9   40:43  17.7  1:12    7 27:46  8:58 1:22:29          
   10    77   522 Katie Delk               25 Athens GA            6    8:51   2.5  2:51   11   41:43  17.3  1:12   10 28:15  9:07 1:22:51          
   11    78   424 Kacie Moreland           25 Atlanta GA          10    9:42   2.3  2:18   10   40:57  17.6  0:46   14 29:13  9:26 1:22:54          
   12    82   433 Andilynn Beadles         25 Statesboro GA        8    9:19   2.4  1:54   15   44:28  16.2  0:43    5 27:18  8:49 1:23:41          
   13    84   450 Sarah Tatman             29 Atlanta GA          18   10:19   2.2  3:02   13   41:59  17.1  1:34    3 26:55  8:41 1:23:47          
   14    96   412 Sara Moerman             28 Jacksonville FL      1    7:11   3.1  3:31   17   45:18  15.9  0:47   15 29:42  9:35 1:26:28          
   15   101   501 Gaby Sussman             28 Atlanta GA          14    9:53   2.3  2:23   16   45:14  15.9  1:37   11 28:23  9:10 1:27:27          
   16   107   463 Anne Beckman             29 Savannah GA         12    9:47   2.3  1:36   18   45:59  15.7  1:00   16 29:54  9:39 1:28:14          
   17   118   530 Ashby Nix                26 Brunswick GA        13    9:51   2.3  2:39   20   48:46  14.8  1:06   13 29:08  9:24 1:31:29          
   18   122   509 Josephine Chong          29 Alpharetta GA       19   10:36   2.1  1:09   12   41:51  17.2  0:56   20 38:34 12:27 1:33:05          
   19   127   493 Renae Ninnis             28 Atlanta GA          17   10:07   2.2  2:49   19   47:10  15.3  1:44   18 32:16 10:25 1:34:04          
   20   129   526 Amanda Iler              27 Buford GA            7    9:01   2.5  2:12   14   44:27  16.2  2:18   19 36:48 11:53 1:34:45          
   21   160   507 Natasha Ungerer          29 Lakewood NY         21   11:00   2.0  2:46   21   49:02  14.7  0:55   21 42:08 13:36 1:45:48          
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    47   587 Amber Wellman            32 Ssi GA               4   11:05   2.0  1:33    1   39:13  18.4  1:07    1 26:03  8:25 1:18:58          
    2    60   539 Christine Shytle         31 Winter Haven FL      1    8:40   2.6  1:30    2   40:05  18.0  0:56    3 27:27  8:52 1:20:36     2:00 
    3    85   513 Jessica Lin              31 Atlanta GA           2    9:42   2.3  1:17    3   45:23  15.9  1:14    2 26:19  8:30 1:23:53          
    4   131   962 Catherine Virgin Hutasu  32 Charlotte NC         3   10:32   2.1  2:46    5   50:55  14.1  2:08    4 29:05  9:23 1:35:24          
    5   161   567 Jennifer Kletter         32 Charlotte NC         5   11:05   2.0  3:53    6 1:00:13  12.0  0:54    5 30:54  9:58 1:46:58          
    6   164   524 Melanie Higgins          34 Atlanta GA           6   11:20   2.0  3:01    4   48:57  14.7  1:27    6 45:23 14:39 1:50:07          
    7   188   584 Ed Hose                  34 Brunswick GA         7   12:20   1.8  3:26    7 1:02:27  11.5  1:40    7 49:31 15:59 2:09:22          
    8     0   595 Jennifer Leslie William  33 Atlanta GA           8   17:09   1.3                                                                  
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    32   430 Wendy McLaughlin         39 Smyrna GA            2    8:31   2.6  1:55    2   38:07  18.9  1:09    2 26:08  8:26 1:15:47          
    2    38   462 Christina Cruz           35 Mableton GA          8    9:47   2.3  2:21    3   38:08  18.9  1:09    1 25:08  8:07 1:16:32          
    3    44   429 Miriam Vos               39 Decatur GA           1    8:25   2.7  1:42    1   35:24  20.3  1:10   13 31:12 10:04 1:17:51          
    4    52   561 Katy Ellsworth           35 Canton GA            4    9:32   2.3  1:25    4   38:14  18.8  0:51    9 29:32  9:32 1:19:32          
    5    61   428 Kim Turner               35 Savannah GA          6    9:44   2.3  2:01    9   39:36  18.2  1:17    6 28:23  9:10 1:20:59          
    6    65   593 Cathi Dugger             38 Smyrna GA            7    9:46   2.3  2:45    7   39:02  18.4  2:14    4 27:36  8:55 1:21:22          
    7    66   481 Chris Harbaugh           39 Atlanta GA          11   10:27   2.1  1:56   10   39:57  18.0  0:38    7 28:26  9:11 1:21:23          
    8    69   407 Kendra Derrick           36 Marietta GA          3    8:58   2.5  1:54   11   40:21  17.8  1:16    8 29:21  9:28 1:21:47          
    9    70   446 Kristine McKie           36 Woodstock GA         9   10:10   2.2  2:36    6   38:56  18.5  1:30    3 26:41  8:37 1:21:52     2:00 
   10    73   491 Ann Mason                36 Darien GA            5    9:44   2.3  2:09    8   39:09  18.4  1:31    5 27:45  8:57 1:22:15     2:00 
   11   103   422 Jill Johnson             35 Lexington KY        13   10:49   2.1  2:27    5   38:17  18.8  1:48   14 34:27 11:07 1:27:46          
   12   105   494 Jill Nowicki             37 Alpharetta GA       12   10:47   2.1  2:11   14   43:42  16.5  1:07   11 30:10  9:44 1:27:54          
   13   108   531 Sue Oslund               39 Roswell GA          16   10:59   2.0  2:42   13   43:32  16.5  2:02   10 29:34  9:33 1:28:47          
   14   113   485 Leslie Johnson           38 Tifton GA           10   10:24   2.1  1:46   12   41:14  17.5  2:05   15 34:42 11:12 1:30:09          
   15   148   538 Christa Scollard         39 Alpharetta GA       17   11:21   2.0  3:01   16   48:31  14.8  2:12   16 37:11 12:00 1:42:13          
   16   149   438 Dana Gardner             39 Saint Simons Island    15   10:55   2.0  2:39   15   46:30  15.5  2:37   17 39:38 12:48 1:42:17          
   17   153   521 Tiffany Deese            39 Atlanta GA          14   10:51   2.1  3:09   18   57:13  12.6  1:13   12 31:08 10:03 1:43:32          
   18   162   579 Teresa Dyckes            37 Fort Mill SC        18   11:49   1.9  2:49   17   50:35  14.2  1:48   18 42:02 13:34 1:49:00          
    FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    36   416 Debra Hopkins            47 Grovetown GA         4    9:39   2.3  1:03    1   34:50  20.7  1:07    7 29:33  9:32 1:16:11          
    2    45   484 Allison Hubbard          47 Chamblee GA          2    9:30   2.3  1:39    3   39:16  18.3  1:15    4 26:36  8:35 1:18:16          
    3    48   527 Megan Keyser             42 Atlanta GA           1    9:29   2.4  1:24    9   42:03  17.1  0:57    2 25:25  8:12 1:19:16          
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    64   537 Kim Ruple                43 Tyrone GA            5   10:59   2.0  2:58    2   40:14  17.9  1:12    1 25:56  8:22 1:21:17          
    2    81   405 Kari Knudsen             42 Marietta GA          6   11:10   2.0  1:59    1   37:05  19.4  1:47    3 31:25 10:08 1:23:24          
    3   111   544 Katie Vinyard            43 Atlanta GA           1    9:34   2.3  3:26    6   46:53  15.4  0:49    2 29:21  9:28 1:30:01          
    4   128   505 Noelle Marozeau          42 Atlanta GA           2    9:56   2.2  2:21    4   43:12  16.7  1:20    5 37:58 12:15 1:34:44          
    5   140   588 Barbara Waring           44 Marietta GA          8   11:27   1.9  1:31    3   41:46  17.2  1:38    9 42:03 13:34 1:38:24          
    6   141   453 Janna Summerall-Smith    41 Waresboro GA         9   12:19   1.8  2:12    5   44:05  16.3  2:17    4 37:33 12:07 1:38:24          
    7   152   574 Michele Heckaman         40 Fort Mill SC         4   10:31   2.1  2:43    8   50:38  14.2  0:51    7 38:35 12:27 1:43:16          
    8   154   549 Kim Griswold             44 Demorest GA          7   11:26   2.0  2:44    7   50:08  14.4  0:56    8 38:53 12:33 1:44:05          
    9   159   566 Nikki Hixon              40 Marietta GA          3   10:23   2.1  2:43    9   51:35  14.0  2:06    6 38:03 12:17 1:44:49          
   10   168   568 Olena Neznal             42 Atlanta GA          10   12:23   1.8  2:51   10   52:24  13.7  3:25   10 43:48 14:08 1:54:49          
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    51   456 Mary Stuart Bland        49 Atlanta GA           1    9:48   2.3  1:43    3   42:15  17.0  0:43    1 25:05  8:06 1:19:32          
    2   104   502 Mary Tanenblatt          46 Atlanta GA           2    9:52   2.3  2:16    2   41:03  17.5  0:59    3 33:46 10:54 1:27:54          
    3   116   423 Shari McDowell           46 Atlanta GA           5   10:55   2.0  2:01    4   44:32  16.2  1:13    2 31:45 10:15 1:30:24          
    4   130   580 Mettina Van Der Veen     49 Avondale Estates     4   10:47   2.1  1:42    1   39:34  18.2  1:43    7 41:34 13:25 1:35:18          
    5   137   541 Rhu Smith                47 Atlanta GA           6   11:05   2.0  2:32    5   49:02  14.7  0:50    4 33:56 10:57 1:37:23          
    6   155   546 Tammy Barnes             47 Cornelia GA          7   11:40   1.9  2:29    6   50:11  14.3  0:57    6 38:51 12:32 1:44:06          
    7   165   504 Sherrill Weihe           49 Dunwoody GA          8   11:43   1.9  4:54    7   54:39  13.2  1:53    5 37:25 12:04 1:50:31          
    8   180   440 Gretchen Grooters        48 Alpharetta GA        3   10:12   2.2  6:23    8 1:04:25  11.2  1:08    8 42:54 13:51 2:04:59          
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    90   547 Kathy Bruce              59 Atlanta GA           1   10:50   2.1  2:55    1   41:15  17.5  1:34    1 29:01  9:22 1:25:33          
    2   166   413 Cheryl Nelson            55 Saint Simons Island     2   11:25   2.0  1:53    2   46:47  15.4  3:21    2 50:05 16:10 1:53:29          
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   144   479 Judith Garrard           63 Lawrenceville GA     1   11:30   1.9  2:55    1   42:26  17.0  1:49    1 40:41 13:08 1:39:20          
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   146   471 Sharon Blount            69 Saint Simons Island     1   11:36   1.9  2:05    1   42:28  17.0  2:25    1 41:22 13:21 1:39:54          
   PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   592 Brad Wallace Erlandson   51 Clarkston      MI    1   19:17   1.2  1:40    1 2:08:54   5.6 10:32                                   
   CLYDESDALE 200 +
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1     7   427 Jeff Specht              38 St Simons Isl  GA    1    7:33   3.0  2:14    2   34:20  21.0  0:41    2 25:19  8:10 1:10:06          
    2    28   434 James Coker              25 Marietta       GA    5    9:35   2.3  1:42    4   39:06  18.4  0:33    1 24:21  7:52 1:15:16          
    3    30   475 Mark Engermann           41 Atlanta        GA    4    9:25   2.4  1:53    1   32:41  22.0  1:03    4 30:34  9:52 1:15:36          
    4    71   558 Taylor Willis            27 Brunswick      GA    2    8:30   2.6  1:47    5   39:34  18.2  0:58    5 31:06 10:02 1:21:53          
    5    76   523 Joe Hay, Jr.             32 Hull           GA    6    9:46   2.3  3:21    7   42:02  17.1  0:49    3 26:43  8:37 1:22:38          
    6    92   503 Jeffrey Walter           30 Lawrenceville  GA    3    8:35   2.6  2:15    3   35:36  20.2  1:22    8 38:07 12:18 1:25:53          
    7   132   548 Mark Green               55 Dunwoody       GA   10   11:20   2.0  4:07    8   42:29  16.9  2:39    6 35:02 11:18 1:35:35          
    8   147   557 Irven Stacy              35 Atlanta        GA    8   10:26   2.1  5:08    9   43:30  16.6  3:18    9 38:35 12:27 1:40:55          
    9   150   525 Jeremy Howell            36 Hoschton       GA    7    9:57   2.2  6:10    6   41:44  17.3  2:01   10 42:37 13:45 1:42:27          
   10   151   556 Mark Smith               25 Loganville     GA    9   10:52   2.1  3:47   10   46:39  15.4  4:50    7 36:47 11:52 1:42:53          
   ATHENA
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    94  1570 Sherilyn Dawn Narker     40 Decatur        GA    3   10:26   2.1  1:27    3   40:56  17.6  1:04    2 32:10 10:23 1:26:02          
    2    99   425 Katie Pothier            27 Duluth         GA    1    8:48   2.5  2:21    2   40:24  17.8  1:05    3 34:04 11:00 1:26:40          
    3   100   512 Valerie Kononen          30 Canton         GA    2    9:52   2.3  1:52    4   43:28  16.6  1:15    1 30:28  9:50 1:26:54          
    4   110   455 Patricia Battle          35 Buford         GA    5   10:48   2.1  2:05    1   39:40  18.2  1:38    5 35:16 11:23 1:29:26          
    5   125   506 Chantal Pierre           30 Brunswick      GA    4   10:30   2.1  2:22    5   44:01  16.4  0:49    6 36:04 11:38 1:33:45          
    6   136   497 Holly Robillard          33 Brunswick      GA    6   11:09   2.0  2:30    6   47:13  15.2  1:01    4 35:04 11:19 1:36:54          
    7   196   551 Angela Layman            54 Brunswick      GA    7   12:07   1.8  3:17    7   54:59  13.1  2:07    7 60:26 19:30 2:12:55          
   RELAY AWARDS
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   586 2MULTUOUS                                              1    8:55   2.5  0:41    1   32:52  21.9  0:55    1 27:28  8:52 1:10:49          
    2   594 GIMP AND GIMPIER                                       2   10:38   2.1  0:33    2   34:12  21.1  0:25    2 31:45 10:15 1:17:32