« 2012
/
 
TrIslip Super Sprint Triathlon
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender swim swimplace t1 t1p bike bikeplace t2 t2p run runplace Finish Time
1 1813 Tom Eickelberg Babylon NY 23 M 3:49 1 0:38 1 11:17 1 0:39 13 13:52 2 30:13
2 1921 Ryan Siebert E. Patchogue NY 21 M 4:09 2 0:38 2 11:18 2 0:54 51 15:05 5 32:01
3 2069 Michele Henschel Long Beach NY 29 F 4:38 5 0:40 3 12:33 15 0:35 5 16:05 12 34:29
4 2086 Michael Kimelman South Bay NY 33 M 5:48 53 1:32 55 12:08 4 0:57 64 14:23 3 34:46
5 2087 Gregory Durovich Bellport NY 45 M 5:02 13 0:55 8 11:28 3 0:38 10 16:46 20 34:47
6 2108 Thomas Turza Sound Beach NY 32 M 5:29 29 0:53 7 12:10 5 0:40 14 15:59 11 35:08
7 2124 Conor Murphy Greenlawn NY M 5:56 67 1:28 51 13:15 26 0:56 61 13:52 1 35:24
8 2186 Liz Fernandez Rockville Center NY 33 F 5:26 24 1:27 48 13:31 33 1:08 113 14:56 4 36:26
9 2196 Spencer Korwin Nyc NY 24 M 4:31 3 0:58 11 13:34 34 0:42 19 16:53 22 36:36
10 2218 Sean Kelly Oyster Bay NY 16 M 4:37 4 1:35 59 13:49 48 0:33 2 16:25 14 36:58
11 2231 Steve Prescia Lindenhurst NY 39 M 4:57 11 1:26 44 12:48 19 0:55 57 17:07 28 37:11
12 2242 Robert McKeown Babylon MY 41 M 5:30 31 0:56 10 12:41 17 0:39 12 17:38 37 37:22
13 2254 John Peters Hauppauge NY 29 M 5:31 34 1:03 14 14:06 58 0:51 40 16:05 13 37:34
14 2267 Lance Homan Medford NY 40 M 5:53 61 1:27 47 13:08 22 0:50 33 16:32 16 37:47
15 2272 Pierce Hodges Broadway VA 27 M 5:13 18 0:49 4 12:25 8 0:42 18 18:45 66 37:52
16 2281 Michael Croteau Eournou?? NY 52 M 6:01 79 1:01 12 12:23 7 0:37 6 18:00 48 38:01
17 2286 Joe Micheels Jr. East Islip NY 20 M 5:55 65 1:21 35 12:38 16 0:51 41 17:23 33 38:06
18 2290 Joe Pickard Oyster Bay NY 52 M 5:28 28 1:57 91 12:31 13 1:17 153 16:59 25 38:10
19 2295 Rob Prescia Deer Park NY 19 M 6:02 81 1:28 50 12:50 20 1:03 87 16:55 23 38:15
20 2308 Kelly Pickard Oyster Bay NY 53 F 5:06 14 1:32 56 13:18 28 0:48 31 17:47 40 38:28
21 2315 Alexander Pokorny Rocky Point NY 33 M 5:58 68 0:52 6 13:12 25 0:46 25 17:49 43 38:35
22 2315 David Barr West Islip NY 41 M 5:31 35 1:53 84 12:45 18 1:24 179 17:03 26 38:35
23 2324 Bobby Rafferty East Meadow NY 31 M 5:09 16 1:29 52 13:17 27 0:54 56 17:56 46 38:44
24 2328 William Coleman Central Islip NY 39 M 5:44 49 1:27 46 12:28 10 0:56 60 18:15 58 38:48
25 2332 Daniel Thieke Wantagh NY 38 M 5:31 33 1:43 68 13:09 23 1:16 151 17:15 31 38:52
26 2333 Christopher Stelling Blue Point NY 17 M 5:50 54 1:40 65 13:53 52 2:03 235 15:29 8 38:53
27 2335 Richard Branda Hauppauge NY 44 M 6:30 116 1:52 81 12:28 11 0:51 39 17:17 32 38:55
28 2342 Raymond Gournty Deer Park NY 35 M 5:34 39 1:12 26 13:43 42 1:04 98 17:30 34 39:02
29 2345 Charles Schneider Bay Shore NY 43 M 6:48 142 2:03 98 12:33 14 0:51 42 16:52 21 39:05
30 2352 Marc Anderes Stoney Brooke NY 46 M 5:55 64 2:12 110 12:30 12 1:29 197 17:08 29 39:12
31 2361 Josh Sollitto Levittown NY 20 M 5:40 42 2:22 126 13:47 47 1:02 84 16:32 17 39:21
32 2367 Daniel Tyminski Lindenhurst NY 26 M 6:55 151 0:56 9 14:17 62 0:35 4 16:45 19 39:27
33 2368 Richard Pan Wantagh NY 43 M 5:30 32 1:18 33 13:42 41 1:50 225 17:10 30 39:28
34 2375 Cory Zwerlein Brooklyn NY 28 M 6:40 131 2:19 122 14:33 75 0:52 44 15:14 7 39:35
35 2377 James Stelling Blue Point NY 46 M 5:55 66 0:50 5 13:38 37 1:03 89 18:13 57 39:37
36 2378 Jeremy Penny Bayville NY 14 M 4:43 6 1:13 27 14:12 60 1:05 100 18:27 62 39:38
37 2388 Joe Micheels Sr. East Islip NY 46 M 5:47 52 1:39 62 12:26 9 0:58 68 19:00 74 39:48
38 2398 John Battistelli Dix Hills NY 19 M 6:18 97 2:15 113 15:22 107 0:54 53 15:11 6 39:58
39 2398 Nicholas Sachs Syosset NY 18 M 5:46 50 1:13 28 16:26 159 0:37 7 15:58 10 39:58
40 2401 Eric Lochner Seaford NY 40 M 6:05 84 1:45 72 13:39 38 0:58 70 17:36 36 40:01
41 2407 Ryan Roach Medford NY 35 M 5:32 37 1:38 61 13:27 32 1:13 135 18:18 60 40:07
42 2412 Michael Genkin New Rochelle NY 52 M 5:25 22 2:16 118 13:10 24 1:10 126 18:12 56 40:12
43 2429 Leo Denicola Babylon NY 49 M 5:53 62 1:25 41 13:52 50 1:16 146 18:05 52 40:29
44 2432 Joe Masselli Greenlawn NY 17 M 8:03 213 2:04 103 13:24 30 1:10 127 15:52 9 40:32
45 2437 Gerard Leigh Centereach NY 49 M 6:39 127 1:50 78 13:08 21 1:13 134 17:49 42 40:37
46 2440 Peter Walsh West Babylon NY 34 M 6:12 92 1:12 25 14:18 65 0:47 29 18:12 55 40:40
47 2441 William Powell East Islip NY 43 M 5:27 26 1:26 42 13:41 40 0:59 80 19:09 77 40:41
48 2444 Derek Williamson Babylon NY 21 M 4:55 9 1:48 74 14:43 82 1:11 128 18:09 54 40:44
49 2463 David Koyles Stonybrook NY 50 M 5:44 47 1:55 89 13:41 39 0:52 43 18:53 71 41:03
50 2464 Brian Strack Coram NY 31 M 6:00 73 1:21 36 13:21 29 1:02 86 19:21 83 41:04
51 2468 Stephen Dengel E. Rockaway NY 32 M 5:50 57 1:05 16 13:25 31 3:00 256 17:48 41 41:08
52 2471 Anthony Beck Sound Beach NY 48 M 6:02 80 1:03 13 13:52 51 0:54 52 19:23 86 41:11
53 2488 William Mascaro Bay Shore NY 30 M 6:09 90 1:52 82 14:21 67 1:11 130 17:57 47 41:28
54 2492 Patrick Mills Bay Shore NY 28 M 4:58 12 2:01 96 15:00 93 0:59 76 18:35 64 41:32
55 2494 Wayne Law Flushing NY 33 M 5:42 44 1:19 34 14:31 73 0:53 48 19:11 80 41:34
56 2495 Kevin Cook West Islip NY 47 M 5:50 55 1:18 31 12:13 6 1:25 180 20:51 123 41:35
57 2497 Ariel Szin Tenafly NJ 37 M 6:10 91 47:08 258 41:37
58 2507 Kevin Fuchs Sayville NY 46 M 5:43 46 1:50 79 13:44 43 1:05 101 19:26 88 41:47
59 2508 Charmaine Strange Aquebogue NY 35 F 5:59 71 1:18 32 14:55 89 0:45 22 18:52 70 41:48
60 2510 Mark Umana Hauppauge BY 39 M 6:21 105 2:36 147 14:18 63 0:47 30 17:50 44 41:50
61 2515 Antonio Arroyo Plainville CT 27 M 5:10 17 1:11 22 13:45 45 0:51 35 21:00 128 41:55
62 2524 Michelle Homan Medford NY 32 F 6:23 108 1:45 71 14:47 86 1:10 124 18:01 50 42:04
63 2542 Chelsea Fabian Rocky Point NY 29 F 5:25 23 1:14 29 14:40 80 1:03 90 20:02 101 42:22
64 2542 Gregory Sachs Island Park NE 35 M 6:38 125 3:19 214 13:36 35 2:08 241 16:44 18 42:22
65 2543 Meghan Murphy Dix Hills NY 19 F 6:51 145 1:43 69 16:24 157 0:58 72 16:28 15 42:23
66 2550 Michael Minutello Sayville NY 42 M 5:30 30 2:37 149 14:46 85 1:10 123 18:30 63 42:30
67 2567 Damien Bielli Hauppauge NY 35 M 5:51 58 1:51 80 14:37 78 0:57 63 19:34 91 42:47
68 2568 Mary Luke East Northport NY 27 F 6:21 104 2:05 106 14:18 64 1:02 85 19:04 76 42:48
69 2568 Jred Funt East Setauket NY 31 M 5:16 19 2:27 133 14:35 76 1:44 220 18:49 69 42:48
70 2578 Jonathan Barracca Maspeth NY 28 M 6:00 72 1:54 86 14:26 70 1:29 195 19:11 78 42:58
71 2579 Nick Walsh Northport NY 49 M 6:45 139 3:03 183 14:05 56 1:28 192 17:39 38 42:59
72 2582 Cathy Papandrew Lynbrook NY 49 F 6:12 93 1:59 92 16:13 149 0:58 71 17:42 39 43:02
73 2587 Richard Miltner Greenlawn NY 24 M 7:13 162 1:22 38 16:01 137 0:37 8 17:56 45 43:07
74 2588 Lenny Giannantoni Montauk NY 23 M 6:01 78 1:24 39 13:37 36 0:32 1 21:35 144 43:08
75 2589 Luis Mendoza III Bethpage NY 36 M 6:33 119 1:50 77 15:32 116 0:51 36 18:26 61 43:09
76 2595 Bob Moore East Moriches NY 46 M 6:20 103 1:34 58 14:45 84 1:09 120 19:29 89 43:15
77 2604 Christopher O'Brien Babylon NY 28 M 6:05 83 3:06 185 16:32 162 0:46 26 16:58 24 43:24
78 2606 Adam Wernersbach Bay Shore NY 41 M 5:51 59 1:42 67 14:01 54 1:23 176 20:31 115 43:26
79 2618 Rocco Florio Pittsburgh PA 33 M 5:50 56 2:15 114 14:24 69 1:34 208 19:37 94 43:38
80 2621 Timothery Hellmuth Smithtown NY 33 M 5:08 15 2:05 105 15:49 128 1:19 159 19:22 85 43:41
81 2622 Douglas Williamson Babylon NY 18 M 4:46 7 2:04 101 15:31 115 1:30 198 19:52 96 43:42
82 2627 Dean Rothman Bay Sore NY 34 M 5:44 48 1:37 60 13:46 46 1:15 142 21:27 138 43:47
83 2631 Joe Koplik Wantagh NY 44 M 7:02 156 2:19 123 13:51 49 1:22 174 19:19 82 43:51
84 2632 Dina Gutierrez Ridgewood NY 18 F 6:28 112 1:33 57 17:02 179 0:47 28 18:04 51 43:52
85 2639 Justin Eddings Huntington NY 27 M 6:17 96 1:53 83 14:02 55 1:50 226 19:58 97 43:59
86 2646 Liam Murphy Greenlawn NY 17 M 7:00 154 1:11 23 14:15 61 1:25 182 20:16 108 44:06
87 2649 Mark Farrell Islip NY 52 M 7:33 191 3:18 211 14:43 83 1:32 205 17:06 27 44:09
88 2658 Kevin O'Brien Babylon NY 42 M 6:04 82 2:13 111 14:35 77 1:30 199 19:59 99 44:18
89 2659 John Pinelli Bronxville NY 33 M 5:17 20 1:48 75 15:48 126 1:08 112 20:20 111 44:19
90 2659 Barbara Bencivenga Nesconset NY 49 F 7:22 174 2:48 160 13:54 53 1:14 136 19:03 75 44:19
91 2670 John Malico Greenlawn NY 17 M 8:12 218 1:40 64 15:49 127 0:34 3 18:17 59 44:30
92 2675 Brian Katz Smithtown NY 44 M 6:01 76 1:40 66 15:29 113 1:26 187 20:01 100 44:35
93 2691 Michael Delgado West Islip NY 40 M 6:07 86 1:09 19 14:06 57 0:45 21 22:47 176 44:51
94 2693 Erin Collins East Patchogue NY 29 F 6:47 140 2:04 100 15:27 112 1:07 110 19:29 90 44:53
95 2695 Laura Hartman Remsenburg NY 55 F 5:41 43 1:29 53 15:15 99 1:15 143 21:16 131 44:55
96 2704 Colleen Liebowitz East Setauket NY 39 F 6:19 99 1:44 70 15:23 108 0:40 15 21:00 127 45:04
97 2708 Stephanie Bree Manorville NY 36 F 6:15 94 2:25 132 15:59 135 1:06 106 19:25 87 45:08
98 2714 Matthew Johnson Huntington NY 21 M 6:43 136 3:12 196 15:32 117 1:08 115 18:41 65 45:14
99 2715 Glenn Cohn Mount Sinai NY 41 M 5:37 41 2:52 164 14:56 90 1:16 150 20:36 116 45:15
100 2731 Christopher Ribando New York NY 28 M 6:28 111 2:32 139 14:40 81 1:42 219 20:10 106 45:31