Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Tour de Manawatu 2009

Sun Nov 01, 2009

Palmerston North, , 2099

116km Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 183 Craig Leishman 99 Male 2:51:59
2 227 Kent Croote 99 Male 2:53:31
3 288 Mark Waterland 99 Male 2:53:31
4 296 Daniel Coombes 99 Male 2:53:33
5 376 Craig Lawn 99 Male 2:53:33
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
35 160 Cath Cheatley 99 Female 2:56:55
48 364 Paula Drew 99 Female 3:15:44
49 364 Paula Drew 99 Female 3:15:44
107 355 Ruth McKay 99 Female 3:26:39
117 91 Laurika Hazelhurst 99 Female 3:27:03
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 183 Craig Leishman 2:51:59
2 227 Kent Croote 2:53:31
3 288 Mark Waterland 2:53:31
4 296 Daniel Coombes 2:53:33
5 376 Craig Lawn 2:53:33
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
35 160 Cath Cheatley 2:56:55
48 364 Paula Drew 3:15:44
49 364 Paula Drew 3:15:44
107 355 Ruth McKay 3:26:39
117 91 Laurika Hazelhurst 3:27:03

45km Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 737 Hamish Hammond 99 Male 1:18:46
2 673 Max Annear 99 Male 1:22:24
3 815 Angus Brenkley 99 Male 1:22:48
4 751 Ray Kui 99 Male 1:22:48
5 840 Daniel Palfreyman 99 Male 1:27:00
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
6 829 Oiroa Kaihau 99 Female 1:27:27
12 668 Joy Vanderpoel 99 Female 1:30:15
16 827 Kerry Sullivan 99 Female 1:32:21
18 747 Shaz Dagg 99 Female 1:32:33
25 750 Jenny Farmer 99 Female 1:33:29
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 737 Hamish Hammond 1:18:46
2 673 Max Annear 1:22:24
3 815 Angus Brenkley 1:22:48
4 751 Ray Kui 1:22:48
5 840 Daniel Palfreyman 1:27:00
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
6 829 Oiroa Kaihau 1:27:27
12 668 Joy Vanderpoel 1:30:15
16 827 Kerry Sullivan 1:32:21
18 747 Shaz Dagg 1:32:33
25 750 Jenny Farmer 1:33:29

80km Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 579 Wayne Laursen 99 Male
3 567 Wayne Theobald 99 Male
4 462 Wayne Christian 99 Male
5 434 Wayne Fage 99 Male
6 450 Warren Mason 99 Male
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 460 Wendy Arrow 99 Female
8 455 Victoria Victoria Cate 99 Female
9 438 Vicki-Lee Tyacke 99 Female
14 432 Tina Hills 99 Female
19 530 Suzanne Craig 99 Female
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 579 Wayne Laursen
3 567 Wayne Theobald
4 462 Wayne Christian
5 434 Wayne Fage
6 450 Warren Mason
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 460 Wendy Arrow
8 455 Victoria Victoria Cate
9 438 Vicki-Lee Tyacke
14 432 Tina Hills
19 530 Suzanne Craig

232km Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 149 Ken Young 99 Male 8:43:58
3 85 Tom Pirie 99 Male 9:20:55
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 84 Catriona Pirie 99 Female 8:57:41
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 149 Ken Young 8:43:58
3 85 Tom Pirie 9:20:55
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 84 Catriona Pirie 8:57:41

20km Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
3 859 Stan Donkin 99 Male 1:08:29
6 901 Kyle Davie 99 Male 35:35:00
7 885 James Denholm 99 Male 35:42:00
8 886 Chris Denholm 99 Male 37:38:00
10 882 Evan Thorstensen 99 Male 38:47:00
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 890 Chelsea Smethurst 99 Female 1:04:22
2 898 Isabella Cronin 99 Female 1:07:12
4 893 Donna Donna 99 Female 1:08:44
5 897 Jess Dent 99 Female 34:21:00
9 877 Sarah Luke 99 Female 38:45:00
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
3 859 Stan Donkin 1:08:29
6 901 Kyle Davie 35:35:00
7 885 James Denholm 35:42:00
8 886 Chris Denholm 37:38:00
10 882 Evan Thorstensen 38:47:00
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 890 Chelsea Smethurst 1:04:22
2 898 Isabella Cronin 1:07:12
4 893 Donna Donna 1:08:44
5 897 Jess Dent 34:21:00
9 877 Sarah Luke 38:45:00

348km Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 81 Colin Anderson 99 Male 12:49:04
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 81 Colin Anderson 12:49:04