Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Tour de Manawatu 2008

Sun Nov 02, 2008

Palmerston North, , 2099

116 Km Ride Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 270 Tom Findlay 17 Male 3:06:55
2 400 Gregory Marfell 20 Male 3:07:05
3 283 Brent Bismark 38 Male 3:07:40
4 299 Ian Paintin 47 Male 3:09:49
5 164 Mark Waterland 35 Male 3:10:00
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
15 237 Suzanne Charles 38 Female 3:18:53
19 250 Fiona Macdermid 36 Female 3:18:55
20 300 Cath Cheatley 25 Female 3:18:57
87 70 Leanne Robinson 44 Female 3:34:44
104 351 Kerri Morgan 31 Female 3:41:23
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 270 Tom Findlay 3:06:55
2 400 Gregory Marfell 3:07:05
3 283 Brent Bismark 3:07:40
4 299 Ian Paintin 3:09:49
5 164 Mark Waterland 3:10:00
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
15 237 Suzanne Charles 3:18:53
19 250 Fiona Macdermid 3:18:55
20 300 Cath Cheatley 3:18:57
87 70 Leanne Robinson 3:34:44
104 351 Kerri Morgan 3:41:23

20 Km Ride Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 930 Lester Houghton 42 Male 34:55
6 878 Mike Mcminn 14 Male 38:50
8 932 Paul Randell 56 Male 39:18
10 919 Bernard Murphy 59 Male 39:54
11 877 Kevin West 42 Male 39:56
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
3 937 Ashlea Stanford 21 Female 37:20
2 936 Cass Stanford 22 Female 37:21
4 934 Charlotte Pearson 20 Female 37:21
5 935 Rach O'Connor 20 Female 37:22
7 933 Clare Savali 31 Female 38:53
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 930 Lester Houghton 34:55
6 878 Mike Mcminn 38:50
8 932 Paul Randell 39:18
10 919 Bernard Murphy 39:54
11 877 Kevin West 39:56
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
3 937 Ashlea Stanford 37:20
2 936 Cass Stanford 37:21
4 934 Charlotte Pearson 37:21
5 935 Rach O'Connor 37:22
7 933 Clare Savali 38:53

45 Km Ride Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 749 Tom Bamford 45 Male 1:25:41
2 544 Brayden Judd 16 Male 1:25:42
3 649 Clinton Duffy 23 Male 1:25:44
4 99 Angus Brenkley 14 Male 1:26:14
5 741 Peter Mccarthy 50 Male 1:29:19
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
7 718 Rachel Southee 16 Female 1:29:27
12 722 Anyika Thomsen 26 Female 1:31:13
21 555 Joy Vanderpoel 51 Female 1:33:12
40 587 Victoria Cate 18 Female 1:36:17
43 656 Faye Omundsen 61 Female 1:36:49
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 749 Tom Bamford 1:25:41
2 544 Brayden Judd 1:25:42
3 649 Clinton Duffy 1:25:44
4 99 Angus Brenkley 1:26:14
5 741 Peter Mccarthy 1:29:19
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
7 718 Rachel Southee 1:29:27
12 722 Anyika Thomsen 1:31:13
21 555 Joy Vanderpoel 1:33:12
40 587 Victoria Cate 1:36:17
43 656 Faye Omundsen 1:36:49