Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Timberman Triathlon

Sat Jul 12, 2008

Grand Rapids, MN,

Timberman Triathlon

126 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
1 3 Dan Cohen 1:51:08
2 99 Jonathan Balabuck 1:54:06
3 7 Rhett Bonner 1:54:53
4 83 John Shelp 1:56:35
5 70 Brooks Grossinger 1:59:34
6 58 Josh Blankenheim 1:59:41
7 94 Mike Johnson 2:00:13
8 82 Carl Unger 2:04:08
9 6 Gregory Taylor 2:04:20
10 69 Steven Hohenstein 2:04:25
11 108 Nathaniel Tollefson 2:04:50
12 116 Tom Krenz 2:05:01
13 66 Mark Evenson 2:06:25
14 123 James Kelley 2:06:29
15 87 David Pipho 2:06:40
16 101 Jay Heikkila 2:06:59
17 52 James Hull 2:07:13
18 98 Todd King 2:07:15
19 48 Reilly Dougherty 2:10:13
20 86 Kris Swarthout 2:11:03
21 112 Patrick Acciani 2:11:35
22 75 Shane Waskey 2:12:59
23 14 Julie Hull 2:13:26
24 115 Ted Patton 2:13:27
25 318 Andrew Mork 2:13:47
26 137 Pat McCann 2:14:41
27 12 Jan Guenther 2:14:50
28 72 Jason Bates 2:15:15
29 76 Ryan Saline 2:15:43
30 47 Matthew Schmitt 2:15:59
31 56 Donald Sawyer 2:16:01
32 107 Steven Pitschka 2:17:17
33 164 Becky Youngberg 2:17:53
34 95 Eric Kemp 2:17:55
35 59 Paul Miner 2:18:08
36 140 Bill Schmitt 2:18:15
37 161 Angel Hohenstein 2:18:19
38 295 Dale Woodbeck 2:18:39
39 151 Abby Tracy 2:18:46
40 16 Julie McMonagle 2:18:49
41 53 Nate Sanders 2:19:22
42 143 Michael Colaizy 2:19:22
43 186 Merilee Sander 2:20:07
44 5 Rod Raymond 2:20:15
45 127 Tony Carter 2:20:15
46 167 Tracie Kent 2:20:28
47 106 Braden Beam 2:20:31
48 105 Eric Johnson 2:20:41
49 49 Scott Meyer 2:21:00
50 60 Peter Miner 2:21:22
51 168 Jennifer Lenarz 2:21:23
52 176 Kimberly Fordham Lien 2:21:30
53 103 David Schultz 2:21:46
54 62 Patrick Higgins 2:21:50
55 90 Mike Criego 2:21:53
56 177 Cindy Schlafmann 2:22:28
57 125 David Kittleson 2:22:54
58 54 Matt Reich 2:22:59
59 121 Ross Longhini 2:23:08
60 71 Brandon Johnson 2:23:22
61 79 Kai Tuominen 2:23:38
62 63 Harry Anderson 2:24:36
63 88 Troy Adams 2:25:26
64 156 Laura Mills 2:25:38
65 180 Dawn Kittleson 2:26:40
66 93 Erik Hull 2:26:44
67 110 Rick Lacaille 2:26:47
68 119 Jeffrey Roehl 2:26:51
69 390 Kelly Ingham 2:26:59
70 111 Vladimir Cervenka 2:26:59
71 130 Gregg Garretson 2:27:17
72 239 Shawn Nelson 2:27:34
73 154 Kelly McCann 2:27:43
74 67 Dave Antonson 2:27:50
75 134 Tim Hagley 2:28:36
76 65 Michael Barnidge 2:28:56
77 150 Lindsey Lee 2:29:02
78 178 Kris Kolenz 2:29:32
79 158 Marlene Yaeger 2:29:38
80 122 Ted Schick 2:29:59
81 171 Leanne Bronson 2:30:17
82 160 Johanna Kertesz 2:30:41
83 135 Jon Byrne 2:32:10
84 124 Chuck Nields 2:32:24
85 181 Jessica Rossing 2:32:25
86 85 Eric Vollen 2:33:07
87 163 Becca Hatch 2:33:50
88 102 Richard Bunten 2:33:52
89 170 Heather Kalin 2:33:55
90 126 Lary Klein 2:34:11
91 139 Jim Miner 2:34:23
92 169 Denise Kaitala 2:35:01
93 189 Lisa Knudson 2:36:30
94 147 Jack Daugherty 2:36:41
95 195 Carolyn Milbrath 2:37:33
96 141 Rick Wheeler 2:38:09
97 114 Skeeter Moore 2:38:42
98 155 Jenny Schmitt 2:38:58
99 196 Judy Wick 2:40:28
100 132 Terry Wiens 2:42:17
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 3 Dan Cohen 34 Male 1:51:08
2 99 Jonathan Balabuck 29 Male 1:54:06
3 7 Rhett Bonner 44 Male 1:54:53
4 83 John Shelp 36 Male 1:56:35
5 70 Brooks Grossinger 31 Male 1:59:34
6 58 Josh Blankenheim 28 Male 1:59:41
7 94 Mike Johnson 39 Male 2:00:13
8 82 Carl Unger 35 Male 2:04:08
9 6 Gregory Taylor 54 Male 2:04:20
10 69 Steven Hohenstein 31 Male 2:04:25
11 108 Nathaniel Tollefson 42 Male 2:04:50
12 116 Tom Krenz 47 Male 2:05:01
13 66 Mark Evenson 29 Male 2:06:25
14 123 James Kelley 47 Male 2:06:29
15 87 David Pipho 37 Male 2:06:40
16 101 Jay Heikkila 40 Male 2:06:59
17 52 James Hull 25 Male 2:07:13
18 98 Todd King 39 Male 2:07:15
19 48 Reilly Dougherty 18 Male 2:10:13
20 86 Kris Swarthout 37 Male 2:11:03
21 112 Patrick Acciani 44 Male 2:11:35
22 75 Shane Waskey 34 Male 2:12:59
23 14 Julie Hull 36 Female 2:13:26
24 115 Ted Patton 45 Male 2:13:27
25 318 Andrew Mork 29 Male 2:13:47
26 137 Pat McCann 53 Male 2:14:41
27 12 Jan Guenther 49 Female 2:14:50
28 72 Jason Bates 32 Male 2:15:15
29 76 Ryan Saline 34 Male 2:15:43
30 47 Matthew Schmitt 17 Male 2:15:59
31 56 Donald Sawyer 27 Male 2:16:01
32 107 Steven Pitschka 42 Male 2:17:17
33 164 Becky Youngberg 34 Female 2:17:53
34 95 Eric Kemp 39 Male 2:17:55
35 59 Paul Miner 28 Male 2:18:08
36 140 Bill Schmitt 55 Male 2:18:15
37 161 Angel Hohenstein 30 Female 2:18:19
38 295 Dale Woodbeck 52 Male 2:18:39
39 151 Abby Tracy 18 Female 2:18:46
40 16 Julie McMonagle 42 Female 2:18:49
41 53 Nate Sanders 26 Male 2:19:22
42 143 Michael Colaizy 58 Male 2:19:22
43 186 Merilee Sander 48 Female 2:20:07
44 5 Rod Raymond 43 Male 2:20:15
45 127 Tony Carter 50 Male 2:20:15
46 167 Tracie Kent 34 Female 2:20:28
47 106 Braden Beam 42 Male 2:20:31
48 105 Eric Johnson 42 Male 2:20:41
49 49 Scott Meyer 19 Male 2:21:00
50 60 Peter Miner 28 Male 2:21:22
51 168 Jennifer Lenarz 34 Female 2:21:23
52 176 Kimberly Fordham Lien 41 Female 2:21:30
53 103 David Schultz 41 Male 2:21:46
54 62 Patrick Higgins 30 Male 2:21:50
55 90 Mike Criego 38 Male 2:21:53
56 177 Cindy Schlafmann 42 Female 2:22:28
57 125 David Kittleson 48 Male 2:22:54
58 54 Matt Reich 26 Male 2:22:59
59 121 Ross Longhini 47 Male 2:23:08
60 71 Brandon Johnson 32 Male 2:23:22
61 79 Kai Tuominen 34 Male 2:23:38
62 63 Harry Anderson 29 Male 2:24:36
63 88 Troy Adams 37 Male 2:25:26
64 156 Laura Mills 23 Female 2:25:38
65 180 Dawn Kittleson 45 Female 2:26:40
66 93 Erik Hull 38 Male 2:26:44
67 110 Rick Lacaille 42 Male 2:26:47
68 119 Jeffrey Roehl 47 Male 2:26:51
69 390 Kelly Ingham 31 Female 2:26:59
70 111 Vladimir Cervenka 43 Male 2:26:59
71 130 Gregg Garretson 51 Male 2:27:17
72 239 Shawn Nelson 34 Male 2:27:34
73 154 Kelly McCann 22 Female 2:27:43
74 67 Dave Antonson 30 Male 2:27:50
75 134 Tim Hagley 52 Male 2:28:36
76 65 Michael Barnidge 29 Male 2:28:56
77 150 Lindsey Lee 16 Female 2:29:02
78 178 Kris Kolenz 43 Female 2:29:32
79 158 Marlene Yaeger 26 Female 2:29:38
80 122 Ted Schick 47 Male 2:29:59
81 171 Leanne Bronson 38 Female 2:30:17
82 160 Johanna Kertesz 28 Female 2:30:41
83 135 Jon Byrne 52 Male 2:32:10
84 124 Chuck Nields 48 Male 2:32:24
85 181 Jessica Rossing 23 Female 2:32:25
86 85 Eric Vollen 36 Male 2:33:07
87 163 Becca Hatch 33 Female 2:33:50
88 102 Richard Bunten 40 Male 2:33:52
89 170 Heather Kalin 36 Female 2:33:55
90 126 Lary Klein 49 Male 2:34:11
91 139 Jim Miner 54 Male 2:34:23
92 169 Denise Kaitala 35 Female 2:35:01
93 189 Lisa Knudson 49 Female 2:36:30
94 147 Jack Daugherty 67 Male 2:36:41
95 195 Carolyn Milbrath 51 Female 2:37:33
96 141 Rick Wheeler 57 Male 2:38:09
97 114 Skeeter Moore 45 Male 2:38:42
98 155 Jenny Schmitt 22 Female 2:38:58
99 196 Judy Wick 52 Female 2:40:28
100 132 Terry Wiens 51 Male 2:42:17