Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

The Biggest Loser RunWalk

Sun Sep 16, 2012

Racine, WI,

15k Run/Walk Overall Results Expand Results

                                                                                      Page 1
                             Biggest Loser 5K/10k/15k Run 15k
                                        Racine, WI
                                        09/16/2012
                                      5k Run Results
Place Sex/Tot  Name                  No.   S Ag City            St Nettime Pace  
===== ======== ===================== ===== = == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/34   KEVIN WESLASKI         3145 M 49 RACINE          WI   59:16  6:22 
    2   2/34   SALVADOR ORDUNA        3170 M 41 WAUKEGAN        IL 1:00:16  6:28 
    3   1/77   KATELYN DRATHS         3072 F 24 CHICAGO         IL 1:00:17  6:29 
    4          UNKNOWN RUNNER         3154                         1:02:12  6:41 
    5   3/34   CHRIS W. JUNGKANS      3087 M 50 SALEM           WI 1:02:18  6:42 
    6   4/34   JASON NORMAN           3168 M                       1:05:46  7:04 
    7   5/34   ERIC BLEIMEHL          3059 M 39 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 1:06:27  7:08 
    8   6/34   ANDREW KARKOW          3090 M 21 RACINE          WI 1:06:34  7:09 
    9   7/34   ERICK STEININGER       3164 M    NEW BERLIN      WI 1:08:00  7:18 
   10   2/77   KIMBERLY COVEY         3070 F 28 TREVOR          WI 1:08:12  7:19 
   11   8/34   JOSEPH MENDOLLA        3107 M 44 MILWAUKEE       WI 1:09:42  7:29 
   12   9/34   KELLY BERGAN           3056 M 35 BRISTOL         WI 1:10:53  7:37 
   13  10/34   BRADFORD PAUL          3121 M 28 MUNDELEIN       IL 1:12:11  7:45 
   14  11/34   TERRY BRITTEN          3063 M 28 CAMARILLO       CA 1:13:45  7:55 
   15  12/34   GREG RUSHING           3136 M 44 MUSKEGO         WI 1:14:02  7:57 
   16   3/77   LAUREN GREBE           3165 F 25 NEW BERLIN      WI 1:15:27  8:06 
   17  13/34   TODD MEISSNER          3158 M 47 HARTLAND        WI 1:15:39  8:07 
   18   4/77   GIGI BOSWELL           3159 F 53 WHITEFISH BAY   WI 1:15:44  8:08 
   19  14/34   SHAHAB RAHMAN          3129 M 27 BROOKFIELD      WI 1:16:17  8:12 
   20   5/77   THERESA ERICKSON       3160 F 33 RACINE          WI 1:16:27  8:13 
   21   6/77   ALISON MITCHELL        3166 F 24 CHICAGO         IL 1:16:44  8:14 
   22   7/77   MELISSA ERDTMANN       3172 F                       1:17:02  8:16 
   23  15/34   ROBERT ERDTMANN        3173 M                       1:17:10  8:17 
   24  16/34   JEFF WESTPHAL          3147 M 31 OAK CREEK       WI 1:17:36  8:20 
   25  17/34   BRAD WHIPPO            3148 M 59 RACINE          WI 1:19:09  8:30 
   26   8/77   ERINN MERRITT          3108 F 32 WESTLAND        IL 1:19:18  8:31 
   27   9/77   CLAIRE ENDRES          3073 F 25 MILWAUKEE       WI 1:20:12  8:37 
   28  18/34   DEREK PERSSON          3123 M 41 POPLAR GROVE    IL 1:20:16  8:37 
   29  10/77   KINDRA PETERSON        3125 F 39 CHICAGO         IL 1:20:26  8:38 
   30  11/77   GIUSEPPINA SAVAGLIO    3139 F 29 KENOSHA         WI 1:20:50  8:41 
   31  19/34   ROBERT BARDEN          3054 M 51 RACINE          WI 1:20:50  8:41 
   32  20/34   JOSHUA MARTIN          3102 M 34 KENOSHA         WI 1:21:10  8:43 
   33  12/77   ANA REVOREDO           3132 F 28 FRANKSVILLE     WI 1:21:56  8:48 
   34  13/77   RACHEL DURFEY          3163 F 27 RACINE          WI 1:22:32  8:52 
   35  14/77   ROSE REICHHART         3130 F 28 RACINE          WI 1:23:18  8:57 
   36          UNKNOWN RUNNER         3153                         1:23:34  8:58 
   37          UNKNOWN RUNNER         3156                         1:23:36  8:59 
   38  15/77   KIM WENDT              3144 F 31 STURTEVANT      WI 1:25:32  9:11 
   39  16/77   ANDREA GENDREAU        3077 F 36 OAK CREEK       WI 1:25:55  9:14 
   40  21/34   DAVID SCHIMPF          3140 M 54 OSHKOSH         WI 1:26:31  9:17 
   41  17/77   CHRISTY MCCUTCHEON     3105 F 34 WEST BEND       WI 1:26:57  9:20 
   42  18/77   KYRA MANDAS            3100 F 23 MILWAUKEE       WI 1:27:12  9:22 
   43  19/77   JUDY MARTINEZ-CASTREJ  3104 F 28 RACINE          WI 1:27:30  9:24 
   44  20/77   JENNIFER HARPER        3081 F 30 RACINE          WI 1:27:31  9:24 
   45  21/77   CLAIRE WESLASKI        3146 F 46 RACINE          WI 1:28:13  9:28 
   46  22/34   BRUCE HART             3082 M 55 NEW BERLIN      WI 1:28:47  9:32 
   47  22/77   SONYA EVANOSKY         3074 F 43 AURORA          IL 1:29:12  9:35 
   48  23/77   LAURA CONKLIN          3068 F 28 DELAVAN         WI 1:29:44  9:38 
   49  24/77   PAM BRAAM              3062 F 37 FRANKLIN        WI 1:29:56  9:39 
   50  25/77   CINDY MIKULECKY        3112 F 50 RACINE          WI 1:30:59  9:46 
                                                                                      Page 2
                             Biggest Loser 5K/10k/15k Run 15k
                                        Racine, WI
                                        09/16/2012
                                      5k Run Results
Place Sex/Tot  Name                  No.   S Ag City            St Nettime Pace  
===== ======== ===================== ===== = == =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  23/34   WILLIAM FLORIE         3076 M 49 SAN ANTONIO     TX 1:32:07  9:53 
   52  24/34   SURESH KRISHNAIAH      3095 M 37 BROOKFIELD      WI 1:33:01  9:59 
   53          UNKNOWN RUNNER         3152                         1:33:19 10:01 
   54  26/77   AMANDA LELLO           3098 F 34 CHICAGO         IL 1:34:05 10:06 
   55  27/77   KRISSY MARSH           3101 F 43 RACINE          WI 1:34:09 10:06 
   56  28/77   SHELLY CLARKE          3067 F 40 UNION GROVE     WI 1:34:09 10:07 
   57  29/77   PATTI MILLER SCHIMPF   3117 F 59 OSHKOSH         WI 1:35:37 10:16 
   58  30/77   KRISTINE BOLLING       3060 F 50 MUKWONAGO       WI 1:36:40 10:23 
   59  25/34   STEVE BOLLING          3061 M 51 MUKWONAGO       WI 1:36:41 10:23 
   60  31/77   ANGELA MARTIN          3103 F 28 KENOSHA         WI 1:36:57 10:25 
   61  32/77   ELIZABETH STROPES      2493 F 32 RACINE          WI 1:36:57 10:25 
   62  33/77   CATHY MILCZARSKI       3113 F 36 BETTENDORF      IA 1:37:17 10:27 
   63  34/77   STEPHANY LICHTER       3099 F 38 FRANKSVILLE     WI 1:37:54 10:31 
   64  35/77   SHARI MCELROY          3106 F 25 WEST ALLIS      WI 1:39:01 10:38 
   65  36/77   WENDY KONKOL           3092 F 34 NEW BERLIN      WI 1:39:46 10:43 
   66  26/34   JAMES WINTERLE         3149 M 53 BURLINGTON      WI 1:41:34 10:54 
   67  37/77   MELISSA HERRINGTON     3083 F 38 NEW BERLIN      WI 1:42:41 11:01 
   68  38/77   KATHY REIDENBACH-HART  3131 F 57 NEW BERLIN      WI 1:42:41 11:01 
   69  27/34   EDMOND MILEUR          3114 M 55 RACINE          WI 1:42:45 11:02 
   70  39/77   ANNE PADGETT           3119 F 49 WAUKESHA        WI 1:44:39 11:14 
   71  40/77   KATIE MEYERS           3111 F 28 MILWAUKEE       WI 1:44:53 11:16 
   72          UNKNOWN RUNNER         3155                         1:45:38 11:20 
   73  41/77   KAREN GONZALEZ         3079 F 44 MILWAUKEE       WI 1:47:29 11:32 
   74  28/34   EDWARD PONCE-KRUPA     3126 M 44 WESTMONT        IL 1:50:24 11:51 
   75  42/77   DIANA PONCE-KRUPA      3127 F 44 WESTMONT        IL 1:50:25 11:51 
   76  29/34   MARK CARLSON           3064 M 54 BLOOMFIELD HILL IL 1:52:50 12:07 
   77  43/77   JENNIFER RUKAVINA      3133 F 17 RACINE          WI 1:55:09 12:22 
   78  44/77   KAREN RUKAVINA         3134 F 49 RACINE          WI 1:55:10 12:22 
   79  45/77   DEBBIE BIGLER          3058 F 56 HALES CORNERS   WI 1:57:44 12:38 
   80  46/77   DANEEN LANGE-MEISSNER  3157 F 46 HARTLAND        WI 1:59:12 12:48 
   81  47/77   GINNY EASTER           3167 F 46 KENOSHA         WI 2:01:16 13:01 
   82  48/77   KAREN CARTWRIGHT       3065 F 28 WAUWATOSA       WI 2:03:19 13:14 
   83  49/77   NICOLE HINK            3084 F 27 WAUWATOSA       WI 2:04:23 13:21 
   84  50/77   MARY ALLEN             3053 F 38 MILWAUKEE       WI 2:08:10 13:46 
   85  51/77   KALIDA WILLIAMS        3171 F                       2:09:59 13:57 
   86  52/77   CRYSTAL WINFREY        3169 F                       2:09:59 13:57 
   87  53/77   CAROLYN PRICE          3128 F 58 PONTIAC         IL 2:11:18 14:06 
   88  54/77   KERRI BIELEWICZ        3057 F 41 OAK FOREST      IL 2:12:35 14:14 
   89  55/77   KAREN FEELEY           3075 F 52 OAK FOREST      IL 2:12:36 14:14 
   90  56/77   BENITA COOPER          3069 F 40 BERKELEY        IL 2:13:56 14:23 
   91  57/77   BARB MEYER             3110 F 27 RACINE          WI 2:14:34 14:27 
   92  58/77   LISA KRAUSS            3094 F 36 SKOKIE          IL 2:15:26 14:32 
   93  59/77   DONNIS OVERTON         3118 F 29 CHICAGO         IL 2:16:03 14:36 
   94  60/77   DEBORA JANNUSCH        3085 F 54 MILWAUKEE       WI 2:16:34 14:40 
   95  61/77   TRICIA GLOVER          3078 F 32 ROUND LAKE HEIG IL 2:19:54 15:01 
   96  62/77   JANET DAMATO           3071 F 44 WATERFORD       WI 2:19:54 15:01 
   97  63/77   DEBORAH CHIN           3066 F 56 RACINE          WI 2:21:01 15:08 
   98  64/77   NIKKI CAMPAGNA         3161 F 58 KENOSHA         WI 2:21:51 15:14 
   99  65/77   KENDRA LADISH          3096 F 41 WATERTOWN       WI 2:22:54 15:20 
  100  30/34   JARED LADISH           3097 M 44 WATERTOWN       WI 2:22:54 15:20 
                                                                                      Page 3
                             Biggest Loser 5K/10k/15k Run 15k
                                        Racine, WI
                                        09/16/2012
                                      5k Run Results
Place Sex/Tot  Name                  No.   S Ag City            St Nettime Pace  
===== ======== ===================== ===== = == =============== == ======= ===== 
  101  66/77   VICKI SCHREIBER        3141 F 42 WAUWATOSA       WI 2:25:01 15:34 
  102  67/77   SUZANNE JORDAN         3086 F 30 RACINE          WI 2:26:41 15:45 
  103  68/77   SARAH AIELLO           3052 F 29 RACINE          WI 2:26:41 15:45 
  104  69/77   ANNA MILLER            3115 F 17 RACINE          WI 2:28:48 15:58 
  105  70/77   JENNIFER MILLER        3116 F 45 RACINE          WI 2:28:51 15:59 
  106  71/77   JEN ABATA              3051 F 32 MOUNT PLEASANT  WI 2:28:54 15:59 
  107  31/34   MARK SAUNDERS          3138 M 49 RACINE          WI 2:36:01 16:45 
  108  32/34   PAUL KOSKI             3093 M 58 EWEN            MI 2:36:02 16:45 
  109  72/77   MB KALLIO              3088 F 46 RACINE          WI 2:36:03 16:45 
  110  33/34   MARK KALLIO            3089 M 49 EWEN            MI 2:36:22 16:47 
  111  73/77   JESSICA SAFRANSKY SCH  3137 F 29 KENOSHA         WI 2:36:33 16:48 
  112  74/77   JEANETTE BARTNIKOWSKI  3055 F 35 WAUKESHA        WI 2:39:58 17:10 
  113  75/77   JENNIFER ZAESKE        3151 F 42 WAUKESHA        WI 2:39:59 17:10 
  114  76/77   JANET WINTERLE         3150 F 51 BURLINGTON      WI 2:51:17 18:23 
  115  34/34   ED SHANLEY             3143 M 42 ERIE            IL 3:02:38 19:36 
  116  77/77   WENDY GRIEGER          3080 F 34 VALPARAISO      IN 3:03:31 19:42