Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Stone Ridge 5K Run for Education & Kids Fun Run

Sat Oct 16, 2010

42010 Village Center Plaza

First Time Racers Expand Results

                     Stone Ridge 5K Run for Education
                     Stone Ridge, VA  October 16, 2010
                      ChronoTrack Timing and Scoring
                        by Capital Running Company
                    First Time Racer's Official Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                   Sex Age Hometown         Gun T Net T Pace  
===== ======== ====================== === === ================ ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/9    Andrew Young           M    35 CHANTILLY VA     22:36 21:31  6:56 
    2   1/4    Yared Tsegaye          M    40 ALDIE VA         21:39 21:36  6:58 
    3   1/4    Mark Muhlenberg        M    17 SOUTH RIDING VA  22:54 22:43  7:19 
    4   2/4    Cameron Nizialek       M    15 CHANTILLY VA     22:55 22:44  7:19 
    5   2/9    Paul Sorensen          M    35 ALDIE VA         23:20 22:58  7:24 
    6   1/4    Steffey Wathling       M    49 SOUTH RIDING VA  23:40 23:06  7:26 
    7   1/4    Robert Glasgow         M    12 SOUTH RIDING VA  23:11 23:10  7:28 
    8   3/9    Brian Friedman         M    39 STONE RIDGE VA   24:52 24:31  7:54 
    9   2/4    Christopher Guirguis   M    14 STONE RIDGE VA   25:16 24:32  7:54 
   10   1/12   Jack Tate              M    10 ALDIE VA         24:48 24:46  7:59 
   11   1/18   Paul Jasper            M     8 SOUTH RIDING VA  24:48 24:48  7:59 
   12   2/12   Alex Thoden            M    11 ALDIE VA         25:12 24:54  8:01 
   13   1/5    Katie Wroniewicz       F    12 SOUTH RIDING VA  25:19 25:11  8:07 
   14   4/9    James Wecht            M    35 STONE RIDGE VA   25:24 25:12  8:07 
   15   1/2    Thomas Rogers          M    34 STONE RIDGE VA   25:44 25:17  8:09 
   16   2/18   Brady Thoden           M     8 ALDIE VA         25:37 25:18  8:09 
   17   3/12   Michael Angel          M    11 ALDIE VA         26:32 26:15  8:27 
   18   3/18   Dalton Young           M     9 CHANTILLY VA     27:31 26:25  8:31 
   19   4/18   Brandon Young          M     8 CHANTILLY VA     27:50 27:20  8:48 
   20   2/5    Hannah McClure         F    13 SOUTH RIDING VA  27:52 27:24  8:50 
   21   3/4    Charles St Laurent     M    13 ALDIE VA         27:58 27:40  8:55 
   22   4/12   Jack Sorensen          M    10 ALDIE VA         28:04 27:42  8:55 
   23   1/3    Hunter Parnell         F    10 ALDIE VA         28:35 27:54  8:59 
   24   1/1    Carole-Marie McNeive   F    15 ALDIE VA         28:36 28:06  9:03 
   25   2/2    Kaartick Ramasubramani M    33 ALDIE VA         28:54 28:11  9:05 
   26   5/12   Zachary Spencer        M    10 SOUTH RIDING VA  28:42 28:19  9:07 
   27   2/4    Kenneth Soohoo         M    41 ALDIE VA         29:25 28:56  9:19 
   28   5/9    Kiet Nguyen            M    36 SOUTH RIDING VA  30:31 29:08  9:23 
   29   1/12   Dixie Alexander        F    36 SOUTH RIDING VA  31:01 30:03  9:41 
   30   5/18   Dj Burkholder          M     9 SOUTH RIDING VA  31:06 30:06  9:42 
   31   6/12   Lucas Matheu           M    11 STONE RIDGE VA   31:34 30:39  9:52 
   32   7/12   Marco Tapia            M    10 ALDIE VA         31:35 30:40  9:53 
   33   1/2    Toni Aguilar           F    28 STONE RIDGE VA   31:36 30:40  9:53 
   34   1/9    Doria Smith            F     9 SOUTH RIDING VA  31:47 30:59  9:59 
   35   6/18   Christian Carver       M     6 SOUTH RIDING VA  31:58 31:04 10:00 
   36   4/4    Joaquin Gabriel        M    12 ALDIE VA         32:24 31:11 10:03 
   37   2/3    Alexandria Mentavlos   F    10 SOUTH RIDING VA  32:14 31:24 10:07 
   38   1/11   Christine Sekhon       F    41 ALDIE VA         32:45 31:41 10:12 
   39   2/11   Kimberly Engel         F    44 LEESBURG VA      32:24 32:07 10:21 
   40   6/9    Julie West             M    39 ALDIE VA         32:52 32:36 10:30 
   41   3/11   Denise Silva           F    43 STONE RIDGE VA   33:33 32:36 10:30 
   42   8/12   Declan Grant           M    11 SOUTH RIDING VA  33:54 32:36 10:30 
   43   7/18   Nicholas Nguyen        M     8 SOUTH RIDING VA  33:08 32:39 10:31 
   44   2/4    Crisanto Evangelista   M    46 Aldie VA         33:34 33:03 10:39 
   45   3/4    Alex Stilley           M    16 CHANTILLY VA     33:58 33:07 10:40 
   46   1/1    Anne Williams          F    23 LEESBURG VA      34:16 33:19 10:44 
   47   7/9    Devin Sirmenis         M    39 SOUTH RIDING VA  33:52 33:21 10:44 
   48   8/18   Jack Sirmenis          M     8 SOUTH RIDING VA  33:52 33:21 10:44 
   49   3/4    Derek Gaunt            M    45 SOUTH RIDING VA  33:49 33:37 10:50 
   50   9/12   Connor Sachs           M    10 SOUTH RIDING VA  34:00 33:54 10:55 
   51   4/11   Sandra Wilfong         F    40 SOUTH RIDING VA  35:32 34:23 11:04 
   52   2/9    Annalise Bickley       F     9 SOUTH RIDING VA  35:24 34:36 11:08 
   53   2/12   Matha Angel            F    39 ALDIE VA         35:12 34:40 11:10 
   54   5/11   Alana Skelly           F    41 ALDIE VA         34:50 34:42 11:11 
   55   3/9    Virginia St Laurent    F     9 ALDIE VA         35:34 35:23 11:23 
   56   4/9    Callie Pratt           F     9 STONE RIDGE VA   35:35 35:23 11:24 
   57  10/12   Cole Parnell           M    10 ALDIE VA         36:35 35:55 11:34 
   58   9/18   Jack Gillingham        M     8 STONE RIDGE VA   36:15 36:09 11:38 
   59  10/18   Alex Gillingham        M     7 STONE RIDGE VA   36:23 36:17 11:41 
   60   1/1    Domingo Evangelista    M    51 STONE RIDGE VA   37:05 36:34 11:47 
   61   8/9    Maneesh Prakash        M    36 SOUTH RIDING VA  36:50 36:47 11:51 
   62   3/3    Rachel Stec            F    10 CHANTILLY VA     37:12 37:04 11:56 
   63   1/2    Beverly Ricci          F    48 SOUTH RIDING VA  37:42 37:15 12:00 
   64   4/4    Enrique Alonso         M    47 STONE RIDGE VA   38:17 37:20 12:01 
   65  11/18   Tyler Jones            M     8 CHANTILLY VA     38:27 37:56 12:13 
   66  11/12   Cory Jones             M    10 CHANTILLY VA     38:29 37:58 12:14 
   67  12/18   Eshaan Rawat           M     8 SOUTH RIDING VA  38:41 38:04 12:15 
   68  13/18   Daniel Angel           M     8 ALDIE VA         38:42 38:12 12:18 
   69   3/5    Alex Upp               F    12 LEESBURG VA      39:20 38:22 12:21 
   70   3/12   Judy Luu               F    38 SOUTH RIDING VA  39:57 39:28 12:42 
   71   3/4    Keith Webster          M    43 MANASSAS VA      40:48 39:33 12:44 
   72   9/9    Diego Riveros          M    39 SOUTH RIDING VA  41:05 39:38 12:46 
   73   6/11   Katherine Webster      F    43 MANASSAS VA      41:04 39:49 12:49 
   74   2/2    Doreen Jones           F    49 CHANTILLY VA     40:24 39:52 12:50 
   75   4/12   Reshma Ajmani          F    38 SOUTH RIDING VA  40:49 40:26 13:01 
   76   7/11   Jaclyn Dahlby          F    40 STONE RIDGE VA   40:55 40:27 13:01 
   77   5/9    Juliette Laburthe      F     9 ALDIE VA         41:57 41:08 13:15 
   78   5/12   Julie Matheu           F    36 STONE RIDGE VA   42:05 41:09 13:15 
   79  14/18   Andrew Santiago        M     9 STONE RIDGE VA   42:32 41:19 13:18 
   80   6/12   Trang Phan             F    38 ALDIE VA         42:03 41:27 13:21 
   81   7/12   Phuong Tran            F    36 ALDIE VA         42:07 41:31 13:22 
   82  12/12   Alfonso Santiago       M    10 STONE RIDGE VA   42:47 41:34 13:23 
   83   8/12   Claudia Rojas          F    36 ALDIE VA         43:08 42:36 13:43 
   84   9/12   Julie Knowles          F    38 SOUTH RIDING VA  43:56 42:36 13:43 
   85  10/12   Michelle Evangelista   F    39 ALDIE VA         44:43 44:10 14:13 
   86   4/5    Taylor Nguyen          F    13 SOUTH RIDING VA  44:35 44:17 14:15 
   87   8/11   Thao Nguyen            F    40 SOUTH RIDING VA  44:50 44:29 14:20 
   88   6/9    Taylor Lech            F     8 SOUTH RIDING VA  46:05 44:42 14:24 
   89   9/11   Julie Lech             F    41 SOUTH RIDING VA  46:05 44:43 14:24 
   90   7/9    Abby Knowles           F     9 SOUTH RIDING VA  47:58 46:39 15:01 
   91  15/18   Andrew Dotzler         M     9 SOUTH RIDING VA  48:17 47:08 15:11 
   92  16/18   Benjamin Baker         M     9 SOUTH RIDING VA  54:02 47:21 15:15 
   93  11/12   Liza Benn              F    39 ALDIE VA         48:42 47:23 15:15 
   94  10/11   Christina Trompeta     F    43 SPRINGFIELD VA   48:44 47:26 15:16 
   95  17/18   Bradley Baker          M     9 SOUTH RIDING VA  54:11 47:32 15:18 
   96  18/18   Jacob Arzaga           M     7 SOUTH RIDING VA  49:19 48:09 15:30 
   97   8/9    Caroline Baker         F     7 SOUTH RIDING VA  55:09 48:29 15:36 
   98   5/5    Vasudha Veligatla      F    12 SOUTH RIDING VA  49:51 48:35 15:39 
   99  11/11   Michelle Baker         F    40 SOUTH RIDING VA  56:00 48:58 15:46 
  100   1/1    Amy Sutphin            F    31 SOUTH RIDING VA  56:01 49:02 15:47 
  101   4/4    Kevin Frye             M    40 LEESBURG VA      50:12 49:13 15:51 
  102   4/4    Adrien Evangelista     M    18 ALDIE VA         51:17 50:44 16:20 
  103  12/12   Lynne Gartner          F    39 SOUTH RIDING VA  52:34 51:13 16:29 
  104   9/9    Sarah Gartner          F     8 SOUTH RIDING VA  52:35 51:13 16:30 
  105   2/2    Clark Seipt            F    29 CENTREVILLE VA   53:27 51:46 16:40