« 2012
/
 
St. George Marathon
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender 10K 13.1 30K Finish Time Division Place
1 8583 JAY B CONWAY BUTTE MT 51 M 0:11:21 0:34:07 0:56:57 1
2 8585 JERRY A YOUNG PROVIDENCE UT 43 M 0:34:20 0:43:25 0:58:12 2
3 8577 ROBERT ACKERMAN WEST VALLEY UT 46 M 0:12:54 0:38:48 0:49:02 1:05:19 3
4 8576 MICHAEL L BRICKERT WISE RIVER MT 65 M 0:12:42 0:41:04 1:05:44 4
5 8579 ROBERTO CARDENAS SALT LAKE CITY UT 34 M 0:53:02 1:09:16 5
6 8580 RUSSELL MCCONAHAY SALEM UT 46 M 0:13:29 0:46:19 0:56:08 1:13:04 6
7 8588 MELISSA CHANDLER SOUTH JORDAN UT 35 F 1:16:18 1
8 8590 MAGGIE ANDERSON SALT LAKE CITY UT 26 F 0:15:34 1:01:22 1:20:49 2
9 8581 TROY D OGDEN WEST JORDAN UT 25 M 0:49:56 1:21:48 7
10 8586 JOSE RAMIREZ WEST VALLEY UT 30 M 0:15:36 0:53:10 1:05:56 1:26:42 8
11 8582 JOHN C BREWER KAYSVILLE UT 62 M 0:16:07 0:57:27 1:10:28 1:31:48 9
12 8589 KRISTI J THOMAS ST. GEORGE UT 36 F 0:20:25 1:14:43 1:38:38 3
13 8578 ALLAN R WALTON WOODS CROSS UT 45 M 0:19:24 1:08:05 1:22:24 1:44:59 10
1 8575 NATHAN CROWTON MARRIOTT-SLTRL UT 41 M 1:49:38 1
1 11 FRITZ VAN DE KAMP MILLCREEK UT 32 M 0:31:47 1:10:17 1:39:08 2:21:14 1
2 2 IAIN HUNTER PROVO UT 41 M 0:32:36 1:10:30 1:39:33 2:22:16 1
3 1 JONATHAN KOTTER PROVO UT 27 M 0:31:48 1:10:17 1:39:08 2:22:45 1
4 19 SCOTT KEATE HIGHLAND UT 38 M 0:33:41 1:13:06 1:42:28 2:22:53 1
5 3 PEPI PETERSON HUDSON MA 44 M 0:31:48 1:10:33 1:40:08 2:23:29 2
6 10 AARON J METLER ST GEORGE UT 28 M 0:31:48 1:10:31 1:40:21 2:23:36 2
7 13 JUSTIN PARK SANDY UT 32 M 1:13:05 1:42:28 2:24:08 2
8 68 SCOTT D HAMBLY THOUSAND OAKS CA 35 M 0:35:09 1:15:20 1:45:15 2:26:59 2
9 16 SEAN STAFFORD LAS VEGAS NV 27 M 0:35:12 1:15:25 1:45:35 2:29:01 3
10 9 RILEY D COOK SO WEBER UT 31 M 0:33:40 1:14:27 1:44:32 2:29:22 3
11 18 DAVID R HOLT WASHINGTON UT 35 M 0:35:15 1:16:03 1:46:14 2:29:53 3
12 5 MASAKAZU TAKAHASHI ADACHI-KU TOKYO JA 38 M 0:34:45 1:15:56 1:47:09 2:31:35 4
13 33 NEIL M OLSEN CENTRAL PT OR 45 M 0:36:23 1:18:00 1:49:12 2:31:40 1
14 34 BRICK R BERGESON BOUNTIFUL UT 35 M 0:35:35 1:16:44 1:47:37 2:32:49 5
15 6 BENJAMIN M VAN BEEKUM HARRISVILLE UT 28 M 0:35:16 1:15:26 1:45:40 2:32:59 4
16 24 NATE R CLAYSON MURRAY UT 26 M 0:37:06 1:20:14 1:51:25 2:33:35 5
17 17 BRIAN W SUMMERS SANDY UT 26 M 0:34:24 1:16:04 1:47:36 2:35:15 6
18 7 CLYDE D BEHUNIN ST GEORGE UT 33 M 0:35:16 1:16:53 1:49:16 2:35:32 4
19 73 KEVIN ROBISON CEDAR CITY UT 25 M 0:37:38 1:20:57 1:52:29 2:36:58 7
20 4 MATT R POULSEN LEXINGTON KY 37 M 0:36:45 1:20:33 1:52:41 2:37:45 6
21 31 SCOTT N SNEDDON BILLINGS MT 49 M 0:38:21 1:23:01 1:54:17 2:38:27 2
22 23 JASON D HOWE SALT LAKE CITY UT 35 M 0:36:14 1:19:15 1:51:22 2:38:57 7
23 143 CAMERON P KASTELER DRAPER UT 37 M 0:36:30 1:20:38 1:53:13 2:39:32 8
24 81 WALTER J BROWN SOUTH JORDAN UT 41 M 0:35:16 1:18:15 1:50:15 2:39:44 3
25 51 BRANDON C DASE SPANISH FORK UT 36 M 0:38:24 1:21:51 1:53:21 2:39:54 9
26 21 JAMES BARNES RIVERTON UT 33 M 0:37:06 1:21:27 1:54:19 2:40:01 5
27 70 CRAIG A GREEN SANDY UT 39 M 0:36:54 1:20:18 1:52:21 2:40:41 10
28 71 DANNY D CONNOLLY PARK CITY UT 34 M 0:35:33 1:18:30 1:51:13 2:40:44 6
29 43 TRENT JENSEN BOUNTIFUL UT 35 M 0:37:47 1:21:12 1:53:40 2:41:11 11
30 30 DAVID C TAYLOR MAPLETON UT 44 M 0:35:10 1:18:15 1:50:47 2:41:14 4
31 12 JOSE MARTINEZ ST GEORGE UT 33 M 0:34:54 1:18:34 1:52:11 2:42:16 7
32 64 CASEY R ROBLES OREM UT 34 M 0:41:13 1:24:37 1:56:54 2:42:20 8
33 65 TAHA MAHMOOD SALT LAKE UT 49 M 0:36:46 1:19:37 1:52:07 2:42:45 3
34 5002 AMBER H GREEN ST GEORGE UT 31 F 0:37:16 1:21:38 1:54:40 2:43:00 1
35 147 MARK PAYNE SALT LAKE CITY UT 39 M 0:37:39 1:21:47 1:54:54 2:43:16 12
36 131 JASON BLACKHAM OGDEN UT 37 M 0:39:11 1:24:03 1:56:59 2:43:21 13
37 112 SEAN R BULLOCK SOUTH JORDAN UT 22 M 0:37:08 1:20:31 1:53:06 2:43:50 1
38 48 MATTHEW L CHRISTENSEN DES MOINES IA 41 M 0:37:38 1:21:08 1:53:10 2:44:29 5
39 58 CRAIG S WARD SALT LAKE CITY UT 43 M 0:40:20 1:25:26 1:57:57 2:45:00 6
40 22 MATHEW NAPIER ALBUQUERQUE NM 35 M 0:37:40 1:23:21 1:56:42 2:45:30 14
41 29 DAN G VARGA LEHI UT 40 M 0:38:26 1:22:31 1:55:26 2:45:42 7
42 144 MIKE J NELSON LEHI UT 31 M 0:38:19 1:23:56 1:57:28 2:46:09 9
43 330 ADAM T ARNELL SYRACUSE UT 35 M 0:37:58 1:24:05 1:58:22 2:46:11 15
44 132 COLIN A BELL AUSTIN TX 36 M 0:40:03 1:25:51 2:00:06 2:46:36 16
45 80 TONGIA T VAKAAFI OREM UT 36 M 0:37:08 1:22:27 1:55:35 2:46:37 17
46 72 MATT R MONCUR FARMINGTON UT 22 M 0:37:10 1:20:32 1:56:40 2:46:52 2
47 138 REED SEAMONS AMERICAN FORK UT 33 M 0:38:26 1:22:30 1:57:17 2:46:54 10
48 35 BRETT J HILL REXBURG ID 45 M 0:37:17 1:22:12 1:55:51 2:47:04 4
49 45 SCOTT GRIFFITH ALBUQUERQUE NM 38 M 0:37:10 1:21:51 1:55:08 2:47:17 18
50 82 STEPHEN L ANDERSON LOGAN UT 43 M 0:37:33 1:22:41 1:57:18 2:47:27 8
51 130 BEN STRADLING GILBERT AZ 38 M 0:40:06 1:25:37 1:59:44 2:47:52 19
52 380 PHILIP J LARSEN HENDERSON NV 44 M 0:37:13 1:22:22 1:57:21 2:47:58 9
53 74 JAMES D HOLT WASHINGTON UT 38 M 0:39:56 1:25:22 1:59:00 2:48:25 20
54 119 REMY OREL ERSTEIN AL 50 M 0:38:27 1:24:19 1:58:50 2:48:33 1
55 116 JARED INOUYE SALT LAKE CITY UT 38 M 0:37:44 1:24:02 1:59:32 2:48:43 21
56 75 JASON R NELSON RIVERTON UT 38 M 0:38:55 1:25:30 2:00:10 2:48:45 22
57 20 TREVOR W PETTINGILL PUYALLUP WA 36 M 0:35:46 1:20:35 1:55:04 2:49:25 23
58 200 STEVEN OLSEN OREM UT 31 M 0:38:23 1:23:18 1:58:02 2:49:30 11
59 40 RYAN JONSON LEHI UT 42 M 0:36:44 1:20:33 1:53:34 2:51:09 10
60 111 CHARLIE A HENNESSEY AMARILLO TX 52 M 0:37:07 1:21:45 1:55:59 2:51:24 2
61 137 BRETT BELL FARMINGTON UT 37 M 0:40:31 1:27:00 2:01:26 2:51:39 24
63 25 JAMES A O'HARA CARDIFF BY THE SEA CA 38 M 0:37:10 1:23:46 1:58:46 2:51:41 26
62 113 MICHAEL S SCHNEITER MICH GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO 36 M 0:40:10 1:26:50 2:01:54 2:51:41 25
64 67 RYAN R SUMMERS WEST JORDAN UT 21 M 0:37:53 1:22:56 1:56:20 2:51:46 3
65 123 KEVIN D'AMANDA BETHESDA MD 50 M 0:40:36 1:27:49 2:01:59 2:52:08 3
66 5021 ANNIE O'DONNELL UPLAND CA 26 F 0:37:18 1:22:10 1:55:40 2:52:19 1
67 79 GARY A LEAMAN HARDWICK NJ 53 M 0:37:47 1:22:42 1:57:52 2:52:21 4
68 5001 JULIE THOMAS SALT LAKE CITY UT 40 F 0:40:57 1:28:14 2:03:13 2:52:27 1
69 142 DARIN CABLE SPANISH FORK UT 46 M 0:40:35 1:27:56 2:03:07 2:52:36 5
70 156 RYAN M HARDING SANTA MONICA CA 32 M 0:40:01 1:26:56 2:02:15 2:52:48 12
71 517 CHRIS PUSCASIU PIEDMONT CA 40 M 0:40:47 1:27:41 2:02:38 2:52:50 11
72 202 TYER M SMITH HIGHLAND UT 51 M 0:41:07 1:28:31 2:03:19 2:52:52 5
73 42 RONALD G GREENWOOD PLEASANT GROVE UT 44 M 0:40:38 1:27:48 2:03:10 2:52:57 12
74 5063 KATY ANDREWS ENCINITAS CA 22 F 0:41:45 1:30:06 2:04:40 2:52:58 1
75 154 SCOTT A ENSIGN PROVIDENCE UT 50 M 0:38:45 1:25:46 2:00:51 2:53:00 6
76 39 STEVE OLSEN ST GEORGE UT 38 M 0:41:04 1:30:36 2:07:14 2:53:16 27
77 120 STEVE J DIRKSE BAKERSFIELD CA 42 M 0:40:32 1:27:23 2:02:57 2:53:30 13
78 255 THOMAS DANSIE HURRICANE UT 35 M 0:41:18 1:28:25 2:03:18 2:53:39 28
79 272 BRADY M GRAYSON PROVO UT 24 M 0:42:06 1:30:16 2:06:40 2:53:47 4
80 210 TODD L SHAW LAYTON UT 44 M 0:39:27 1:26:31 2:01:51 2:53:50 14
81 181 SCOTT R ARMOUR ST. GEORGE UT 49 M 0:40:15 1:27:51 2:03:18 2:53:55 6
82 192 JARED A FROST LAS VEGAS NV 36 M 0:40:50 1:28:46 2:04:37 2:53:56 29
83 60 BRANDON ASHCROFT PROVO UT 26 M 0:38:19 1:25:00 2:02:23 2:53:58 8
84 967 TRAVIS VAN RY W JORDAN UT 29 M 0:40:52 1:26:55 2:02:04 2:53:59 9
85 5032 ARIANNE BROWN EAGLE MOUNTAIN UT 30 F 0:40:16 1:26:57 2:54:04 2
86 139 SCOTT R BUSHAR WASHINGTON UT 39 M 0:40:49 1:28:27 2:03:39 2:54:05 30