Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
1 228 Bill Shires Charlotte NC 41 M 17:22
2 258 Patrick Boerjes Belmont NC 18 M 17:48
3 266 Joel Sansbury Spartanburg SC 16 M 18:28
4 246 Michael Rogers Gastonia NC 15 M 19:39
5 231 Dana Teague Ranlo NC 44 M 21:07
6 238 Andrew Wilmarth Gastonia NC 44 M 21:09
7 243 Chris Goodrum Mooresville NC 38 M 21:34
8 254 John West Charlotte NC 30 M 21:55
9 232 Thomas Terrio Gastonia NC 13 M 22:10
10 247 Rodney Lee Lenoir NC 54 M 22:13
11 263 Ashley Kale Maiden NC 14 F 22:29
12 264 Jerry Sofley Gastonia NC 59 M 22:34
13 265 Andy Sansbury Spartanburg SC 53 M 23:25
14 233 Nathan Torres Clover SC 18 M 23:26
15 273 Olivia Wylie Mt Holly NC 13 F 23:58
16 257 Josh Drum Hilderbran NC 17 M 24:14
17 205 Jeff Ethington Spartanburg SC 53 M 24:20
18 274 Jimmy Glover Gastonia NC 50 M 24:28
19 262 Susan Kale Maiden NC 48 F 24:32
20 245 Mike McCall Hudson NC 48 M 25:00
21 272 Michael Siegfried Gastonia NC 42 M 25:06
22 269 Keith Young Charlotte NC 54 M 25:24
23 216 Fred McBee Gastonia NC 45 M 25:59
24 267 Karen Bass Cornelius NC 31 F 26:38
25 248 Mark Vollinger Hickory NC 41 M 26:39
26 277 Oliver Formato Charlotte NC 31 M 27:07
27 249 Collin Farar Iron Station NC 12 M 28:10
28 217 Stephanie McCarter Gastonia NC 28 F 28:11
29 224 Cathy Rhyne Gastonia NC 43 F 28:39
30 276 Marina Snellings Gastonia NC 15 F 29:00
31 250 Jill Farar Iron Station NC 34 F 29:08
32 275 Steve Fain Gastonia NC 40 M 29:39
33 222 Chris Osborne Cherryville NC 41 M 29:51
34 227 Audrey Sherrill Forest City NC 38 F 30:03
35 213 Paul Jordan Gastonia NC 67 M 30:09
36 208 Katherian Holland Gastonia NC 27 F 30:15
37 251 Charles Odom Gastonia NC 52 M 31:22
38 204 Jay Devine Stanley NC 44 M 31:36
39 235 David Walsh Gastonia NC 51 M 31:40
40 256 Hannah Glenn Valdese NC 17 F 31:47
41 255 Bill Poteat Drexel NC 51 M 31:48
42 237 Juliane Walsh Gastonia NC 34 F 32:53
43 210 Tom Hungate Gastonia NC 47 M 32:56
44 223 Michele Parfitt Mount Holly NC 45 F 33:13
45 220 Steven Morgan Cherryville NC 15 M 34:02
46 271 Teresa Siegfried Gastonia NC 38 F 34:57
47 268 Lin Gentry Hickory NC 43 F 35:15
48 236 Dustin Walsh Gastonia NC 17 M 35:33
49 270 Nick Sipe Gastonia NC 27 M 35:33
50 225 Sonia Roseberry High Shoals NC 32 F 35:59
51 207 Sally Hentz Matthews NC 36 F 36:13
52 253 Trisha Wooten Lowell NC 27 F 36:28
53 252 Amy Fredrick Gastonia NC 24 F 36:28
54 261 Julie Robinson Stanley NC 36 F 36:39
55 202 Melissia Brooks Dallas NC 26 F 38:45
56 260 Sonya Woodward Stanley NC 34 F 39:26
57 259 Valerie Moore Stanley NC 36 F 39:26
58 201 Scott Alpert Matthews NC 36 M 39:59
59 212 Lynn Jimison Gastonia NC 48 F 42:19
60 239 Harold Sheppard Gastonia NC 52 M 45:45
61 218 Angel Middlestadt Dallas NC 34 F 45:46
62 215 Frank Mason Matthews NC 73 M 47:53
63 244 Kay Hager Matthews NC 59 F 48:31
64 229 Amy Snow Stanley NC 99 F 49:30
65 211 Rhonda Jenkins Stanley NC 34 F 49:32
66 203 Gladys Cruz Gastonia NC 55 F 55:00
67 219 Paula Morgan Cherryville NC 43 F 1:02:13
68 221 Chase Nichols Gastonia NC 31 F 1:02:25