Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Speed For Children in Need 5K

Sat Dec 08, 2012

Concord, NC,

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                               MALE OVERALL

Place Name               No.   Age Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== === ============== ======= 
    1 Michael Creason     1075  41 Charlotte, NC    17:29 
    2 Patrick Hunter      1650  15 Harrisburg, NC   17:41 
    3 Jack Cawley         1053  14 Holly Springs,    18:20 

                              FEMALE OVERALL

Place Name               No.   Age Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== === ============== ======= 
    1 Sommer Baucom       1482  34 Charlotte, NC    20:56 
    2 Elizabeth Rozsak    1434  32 Charlotte, NC    23:31 
    3 Claire Strickler    1358  14 Matthews, NC     23:48 

                           MALE MASTERS OVERALL

Place Name               No.   Age Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== === ============== ======= 
    1 Gordon Bynum        1444  43 Charlotte, NC    19:38 
    2 John Reynolds       1308  45 Charlotte, NC    19:39 
    3 Jamie Griggs        1670  40 Concord, NC      21:07 

                          FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL

Place Name               No.   Age Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== === ============== ======= 
    1 Miriam Saunders     1330  40 Concord, NC      25:32 
    2 Darcy Eichman       1666  47 Charlotte, NC    25:41 
    3 Tracy Henely        1152  40 Matthews, NC     26:51 


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 7

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Gavin Damm          1077 Charlotte, NC    30:38 
    2 Casius Carson       1046 Concord, NC      41:15 
    3 Roman Zayrin        1637 Raleigh, NC      54:10 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 7

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Mishka Malhotra     1221 Concord, NC      43:12 
    2 Liya Everson        1097 Lake Wylie, SC 1:00:22 
    3 Lilliah Craig       1527 Mooresville, N 1:06:00 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 10

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Carter Trimble      1373 Charlotte, NC    22:52 
    2 Ben Copeland        1067 Charlotte, NC    27:29 
    3 Luke Gustafson      1123 Charlotte, NC    30:18 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 10

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Lexi Hanson         1138 Huntersville,    28:52 
    2 Katelyn Mitchell    1243 Charlotte, NC    32:51 
    3 Athena Martini      1227 Concord, NC      32:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Eric Allen          1004 Charlotte, NC    22:02 
    2 Cole Smith          1347 Charlotte, NC    22:45 
    3 Gregory Yeager      1438 Fort Mill, SC    23:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Madison Nygren      1274 Charlotte, NC    24:42 
    2 Jane Gwinn          1125 Fort Mill, SC    27:20 
    3 Abby Yager          1411 Matthews, NC     27:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Lee Johnson         1476 North Wilkesboro,    18:55 
    2 Chase Smith         1346 Charlotte, NC    19:10 
    3 Andrew Giles        1423 Indian Trail,    21:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Sarah Pillsbury     1295 Harrisburg, NC   32:52 
    2 Allison Myers       1264 Harrisburg, NC   36:18 
    3 Alexandra Schudt    1334 Charlotte, NC    38:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Jackson Feezell      496 Gastonia, NC     20:52 
    2 Trevor Hanks        1136 Charlotte, NC    27:16 
    3 Zachary Palmer      1280 Concord, NC      35:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Mary Love           1217 State Road, NC   35:19 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Ben Fetzer          1103 Mooresville, N   25:47 
    2 Mark Jordan         1426 Concord, NC      29:25 
    3 Jacob Felts         1101 Concord, NC      30:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Lauren Beltz        1417 Charlotte, NC    29:20 
    2 Michelle Munsey     1263 Indian Trail,    31:20 
    3 Chelsea Nelson      1269 Concord, NC      31:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Kyle Collins        1652 Mooresville, N   22:31 
    2 David Smith         1348 Fort Mill, SC    23:36 
    3 Eduardo Ortiz       1653 Concord, NC      25:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Amber Christian     1059 Matthews, NC     28:42 
    2 Amber Mize          1432 Charlotte, NC    29:01 
    3 Kelly McNeill       1236 Charlotte, NC    30:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Bobby Conrad        1648 Charlotte, NC    19:51 
    2 Jim Rhodes          1309 Indian Trail,    20:26 
    3 Jon Hodges          1483 Huntersville,    26:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Morgan Olin         1277 Mint Hill, NC    27:24 
    2 Sally Pierce        1290 Concord, NC      29:08 
    3 Holly Armstrong     1504 Lake Wylie, SC   29:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Stan Austin         1484 Matthews, NC     19:59 
    2 Greg Schieve        1332 Charlotte, NC    22:50 
    3 William Thomas      1366 Concord, NC      23:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Tanya Bolick        1025 Harrisburg, NC   27:15 
    2 Carla Clements      1060 Huntersville,    28:06 
    3 Stephanie Smith     1676 Charlotte, NC    28:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Larry Williams      1490 Charlotte, NC    23:55 
    2 Chad Champion       1057 Charlotte, NC    24:37 
    3 Brad Cooper         1664 Spartanburg, S   25:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Eve Monti           1655 Charlotte, NC    27:15 
    2 Joanna Van Dewater  1628 Mooresville, N   27:22 
    3 Elaine Young        1413 Concord, NC      28:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Richard Hanks       1135 Charlotte, NC    22:49 
    2 Perry Saunders      1329 Concord, NC      23:16 
    3 Dave Kieffer        1489 Mooresville, N   23:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Carmen Alexander    1003 Charlotte, NC    27:41 
    2 Margot Strickler    1357 Matthews, NC     28:07 
    3 Nancy Cawley        1054 Holly Springs,    31:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Michael Ringuette   1315 Davidson, NC     23:24 
    2 Fermin Abarca       1001 Charlotte, NC    23:38 
    3 Jeffrey Linson      1559 Charlotte, NC    24:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Sean Morris         1254 Rock Hill, SC    29:14 
    2 Carolyn Campbell    1040 Concord, NC      29:21 
    3 Nancy McSwain       1237 Harrisburg, NC   30:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Rob Johnston        1647 Harrisburg, NC   27:19 
    2 Paul Fetzer         1104 Mooresville, N   29:17 
    3 Stephen Edsall      1422 Charlotte, NC    30:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Terri Wilson        1405 Monroe, NC       30:25 
    2 Susan Todd          1368 Matthews, NC     32:45 
    3 Debbie Howell       1170 Rock Hill, SC    33:52 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Stephen Helms       1538 Clover, SC       28:33 
    2 Andre Vonsiatsky    1380 Clemmons, NC     34:47 
    3 Gary McCrorie       1564 Charlotte, NC    59:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Mary Lewis          1475 Fort Mill, SC    30:40 
    2 Gestine Brown       1035 Fort Mill, SC    38:23 
    3 Linda Wentzel       1394 Charlotte, NC    42:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Cotton Howell       1169 Rock Hill, SC    30:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Linda Cox           1069 Lake Wylie, SC   56:20 
    2 Donna Brazeal       1032 Lake Wylie, SC   56:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== ======= 
    1 Manfred Kothe       1197 Waxhaw, NC       33:58 
    2 Glenn Boyd          1649 Candler, NC      39:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place Name               No.   Hometown       Time    
===== ================== ===== ============== =======