« 2011
/
 
SNICKERS(r) MARATHON(R) Energy Bar marathon & half marathon
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
1 510 Tesfaye Alemayehu Antioch CA 27 M 2:17:09.72
2 500 Michael Green Troy AL 34 M 2:20:19.45
3 760 David Kellum Kennesaw GA 28 M 2:25:12.92
4 596 David Marley Albany GA 24 M 2:36:12.16
5 644 Ludmila Stepanova Hebron KY 26 F 2:43:14.28
6 728 James Cheruiyot Fort Stewart GA 28 M 2:44:44.56
7 312 Phil Young Murfreesboro TN 48 M 2:47:56.32
8 506 Ekaterina Fateeva Hebron KY 26 F 2:49:08.75
9 499 Nadezhda Tuptova Gainesville FL 35 F 2:52:06.67
10 737 Christopher Wise Dunwoody GA 44 M 2:52:14.63
11 369 Benjamin Jones Chapel Hill NC 20 M 2:52:53.69
12 151 Brian Arbetman Naperville IL 34 M 2:52:55.00
13 529 Jill Horst Rome GA 32 F 2:55:13.33
14 681 Jonathan Fass Athens GA 39 M 3:01:24.35
15 754 George Neville Warner Robins GA 42 M 3:03:54.07
16 748 Dennis Wallach Chanhassen MN 53 M 3:05:39.56
17 584 Noah Sandler Hopkins MN 45 M 3:06:38.70
18 753 Travis Bradley Phenix City AL 31 M 3:07:39.08
19 351 John Gregg Birmingham AL 29 M 3:07:49.70
20 523 Ryan Staggs Columbus GA 36 M 3:08:13.42
21 563 Rick Maguire Kennesaw GA 39 M 3:08:14.32
22 552 Lawrence Ricca Tyrone GA 37 M 3:08:46.10
23 721 J.R. Grimes Phenix City AL 34 M 3:08:59.89
24 270 Mark Williams Martinez GA 27 M 3:10:50.23
25 131 Greg Cox Fayetteville GA 49 M 3:10:57.40
26 295 Robby Callahan Prattville AL 47 M 3:11:24.03
27 616 Heather Webb Atlanta GA 34 F 3:11:58.23
28 457 Kenneth Ebener West Columbia SC 40 M 3:12:15.67
29 509 Shawanna White Stone Mountain GA 31 F 3:12:23.24
30 702 Pablo Henderson Atlanta GA 37 M 3:12:54.60
31 399 Andy Mack Atlanta GA 26 M 3:12:58.55
32 685 Rafal Nazarewicz Decatur GA 36 M 3:14:26.26
33 586 Sean Lillis Navarre FL 38 M 3:15:51.70
34 470 Carl Epley Rockwood TN 36 M 3:16:24.22
35 309 Christopher Uhrig Dallas GA 37 M 3:16:25.44
36 712 James Davis Fairhope AL 47 M 3:16:26.48
37 565 Kevin Oneil Athens GA 40 M 3:17:07.92
38 395 Catie Caldwell Franklin TN 33 F 3:18:36.31
39 700 Thomas Gamblin North Augusta SC 48 M 3:18:37.63
40 720 Zach Schuchart Marietta GA 32 M 3:18:58.61
41 396 Thomas Harris Atlanta GA 30 M 3:19:15.93
42 735 Travis Morgan Marion NC 32 M 3:19:19.39
43 696 Joel Pierstorff Lexington SC 39 M 3:19:38.91
44 553 Randall Bell Fernandina Beach FL 40 M 3:19:44.90
45 311 Cara Turano Atlanta GA 32 F 3:19:45.61
46 366 Michael Sweeney Rocky Face GA 45 M 3:19:47.88
47 409 Chris Petit Cumming GA 38 M 3:19:53.51
48 387 Ale Kennedy Statesboro GA 38 F 3:20:06.69
49 749 Duncan Moore Albany GA 41 M 3:20:30.01
50 732 Christian Thompson Johnson City TN 26 M 3:20:58.63
51 31 Madison Torrence Ooltewah TN 41 M 3:21:03.74
52 296 Carlos Graham Atlanta GA 44 M 3:22:13.33
53 267 Marianne Farris Auburn AL 34 F 3:22:31.22
54 291 James Bolton Dothan AL 35 M 3:22:39.42
55 704 Chris Van Wert Newberry FL 48 M 3:23:18.69
56 325 Floyd Wellborn Lawrenceville GA 41 M 3:23:20.28
57 630 Seiichi Saito Atlanta GA 43 M 3:23:47.69
58 594 Eric White Dahlonega GA 45 M 3:23:50.03
59 715 Tara Mooney Kennesaw GA 27 F 3:23:52.50
60 672 Donald Hatcher Statesboro GA 35 M 3:24:28.92
61 361 Andrew Bolstad Columbus GA 27 M 3:24:49.11
62 461 Edward Andrews Carlisle MA 52 M 3:24:57.07
63 118 Mitchell Butler Fayetteville GA 47 M 3:25:37.94
64 695 Tony Brewer Muscle Shoals AL 38 M 3:25:39.18
65 483 James McKinney Augusta GA 36 M 3:26:31.82
66 614 Kris Robinson Atlanta GA 37 M 3:26:39.66
67 772 Rick Montgomery New Orleans LA 53 M 3:26:45.68
68 623 Justin Baker Atlanta GA 37 M 3:27:17.85
69 519 Paul McConnaughey Huntsville AL 55 M 3:27:40.86
70 383 Clayton Honaker Navarre FL 37 M 3:27:51.89
71 766 Matthew Baxter Tifton GA 18 M 3:27:56.01
72 442 Christopher Keating Dawsonville GA 20 M 3:28:01.80
73 675 John Provenzano Lawrenceville GA 48 M 3:28:03.36
74 652 Chase Pettingill Powder Springs GA 17 M 3:28:35.08
75 223 Geoff Holloway Pensacola FL 37 M 3:28:39.88
76 226 Justin Ritchie Pensacola FL 28 M 3:28:40.02
77 128 Jeffrey Brown Marietta GA 49 M 3:28:41.88
78 56 Jason Turnage Canton GA 35 M 3:28:44.17
79 271 David Daigle Yulee FL 38 M 3:28:48.52
80 722 Adolpho De La Cerda Fort Rucker AL 37 M 3:28:49.33
81 714 Katie Charles Kennesaw GA 24 F 3:29:15.86
82 619 Don Allen Thomson GA 48 M 3:29:23.49
83 654 Dan Ash Gray GA 57 M 3:29:27.28
84 599 Donavon Graves Atlanta GA 38 M 3:29:34.41
85 44 John Kilpatrick Leesburg GA 40 M 3:29:48.62
86 514 Nick Westbrook McDonough GA 31 M 3:29:52.32
87 567 Ashley Walker Statesboro GA 33 F 3:29:53.08
88 410 Robert Gustafson Ringgold GA 40 M 3:29:56.78
89 377 Jennifer Holtzapple Statesboro GA 31 F 3:29:56.99
90 175 Jamie Dodrill Columbus GA 28 F 3:30:05.56
91 365 Mark Niemann Sugar Hill GA 40 M 3:30:38.64
92 434 Griffen Ellington Clarkston GA 39 M 3:30:59.01
93 24 Garry Russ Winston Salem NC 53 M 3:31:04.85
94 555 Jill Egan Atlanta GA 44 F 3:31:05.39
95 516 Will Slaney Hendersonville TN 39 M 3:31:13.37
96 199 Jenna Carver Smyrna GA 38 F 3:31:38.52
97 245 Dane Teszler Atlanta GA 22 M 3:31:42.03
98 114 Brendan Reilly Atlanta GA 41 M 3:32:07.51
99 494 Drew Trachy Prattville AL 41 M 3:32:10.63
100 400 Jordan Magarik Charleston SC 26 M 3:32:17.68