Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

SNICKERS(r) MARATHON(R) Energy Bar marathon & half marathon

Sat Mar 05, 2011

South Front Street

                           Albany Marathon 2011
                               March 5, 2011
                        Boston Qualifiers for 2012


            MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 34 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:10:59.99
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   510 Tesfaye Alemayehu          27 Antioch CA               02/23/1984   2:17:09.72 
    2   500 Michael Green              34 Troy AL                  10/12/1976   2:20:19.45 
    3   760 David Kellum               28 Kennesaw GA              01/12/1983   2:25:12.92 
    4   596 David Marley               24 Albany GA                12/09/1986   2:36:12.16 
    5   728 James Cheruiyot            28 Fort Stewart GA          12/31/1982   2:44:44.56 
    6   369 Benjamin Jones             20 Chapel Hill NC           05/24/1990   2:52:53.69 
    7   151 Brian Arbetman             34 Naperville IL            04/09/1976   2:52:55.00 
    8   753 Travis Bradley             31 Phenix City AL           02/19/1980   3:07:39.08 
    9   351 John Gregg                 29 Birmingham AL            03/17/1981   3:07:49.70 
   10   721 J.R. Grimes                34 Phenix City AL           11/19/1976   3:08:59.89 
   11   270 Mark Williams              27 Martinez GA              06/03/1983   3:10:50.23 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 34 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:40:59.99
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   644 Ludmila Stepanova          26 Hebron KY                08/08/1984   2:43:14.28 
    2   506 Ekaterina Fateeva          26 Hebron KY                12/22/1984   2:49:08.75 
    3   529 Jill Horst                 32 Rome GA                  09/23/1978   2:55:13.33 
    4   616 Heather Webb               34 Atlanta GA               01/22/1977   3:11:58.23 
    5   509 Shawanna White             31 Stone Mountain GA        12/29/1979   3:12:23.24 
    6   395 Catie Caldwell             33 Franklin TN              10/21/1977   3:18:36.31 
    7   311 Cara Turano                32 Atlanta GA               09/14/1978   3:19:45.61 
    8   267 Marianne Farris            34 Auburn AL                12/15/1976   3:22:31.22 
    9   715 Tara Mooney                27 Kennesaw GA              10/28/1983   3:23:52.50 
   10   714 Katie Charles              24 Kennesaw GA              02/23/1987   3:29:15.86 
   11   567 Ashley Walker              33 Statesboro GA            01/18/1978   3:29:53.08 
   12   377 Jennifer Holtzapple        31 Statesboro GA            11/14/1979   3:29:56.99 
   13   175 Jamie Dodrill              28 Columbus GA              10/27/1982   3:30:05.56 
   14   612 Debra Weber                30 Merritt Island FL        11/05/1980   3:33:49.04 
   15   183 Sarah Saenz                18 Lawrenceville GA         12/28/1992   3:36:49.50 
   16   318 Krista Layne               33 Opelika AL               06/25/1977   3:37:09.17 
   17   293 Hillary Superak            24 Atlanta GA               12/31/1986   3:37:44.91 
   18   538 Giorgia Valoti             31 Norcross GA              04/19/1979   3:39:07.51 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:15:59.99
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   681 Jonathan Fass              39 Athens GA                09/25/1971   3:01:24.35 
    2   523 Ryan Staggs                36 Columbus GA              03/16/1974   3:08:13.42 
    3   563 Rick Maguire               39 Kennesaw GA              04/13/1971   3:08:14.32 
    4   552 Lawrence Ricca             37 Tyrone GA                05/23/1973   3:08:46.10 
    5   702 Pablo Henderson            37 Atlanta GA               01/30/1974   3:12:54.60 
    6   685 Rafal Nazarewicz           36 Decatur GA               03/15/1974   3:14:26.26 
    7   586 Sean Lillis                38 Navarre FL               11/26/1972   3:15:51.70 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:45:59.99
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   499 Nadezhda Tuptova           35 Gainesville FL           10/11/1975   2:52:06.67 
    2   387 Ale Kennedy                38 Statesboro GA            07/27/1972   3:20:06.69 
    3   199 Jenna Carver               38 Smyrna GA                02/22/1973   3:31:38.52 
    4   336 Jamie Grainger             37 Flowery Branch GA        12/09/1973   3:36:59.21 
    5   441 Ashley Baker               36 Johns Creek GA           07/20/1974   3:39:17.32 
    6   453 Molly Hart                 36 Alpharetta GA            04/13/1974   3:40:15.19 
    7   602 Christy Scott              37 Owens Cross Roads AL     04/09/1973   3:40:21.04 
    8   261 Stephanie Morgan           38 Flowery Branch GA        03/05/1973   3:43:16.75 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:20:59.99
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   737 Christopher Wise           44 Dunwoody GA              01/26/1967   2:52:14.63 
    2   754 George Neville             42 Warner Robins GA         09/15/1968   3:03:54.07 
    3   457 Kenneth Ebener             40 West Columbia SC         06/11/1970   3:12:15.67 
    4   565 Kevin Oneil                40 Athens GA                04/23/1970   3:17:07.92 
    5   553 Randall Bell               40 Fernandina Beach FL      09/24/1970   3:19:44.90 
    6   749 Duncan Moore               41 Albany GA                04/01/1969   3:20:30.01 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:50:59.99
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   555 Jill Egan                  44 Atlanta GA               04/18/1966   3:31:05.39 
    2   456 Jennifer Funk              41 Signal Mountain TN       01/01/1970   3:40:25.13 
    3   224 Deanna Smith               41 Charleston SC            02/13/1970   3:45:25.95 
    4   326 Gail Fry                   43 Pensacola FL             10/26/1967   3:45:36.64 
    5   670 Andrea Thompson            40 Marietta GA              11/26/1970   3:48:58.03 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:30:59.99
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   312 Phil Young                 48 Murfreesboro TN          09/28/1962   2:47:56.32 
    2   584 Noah Sandler               45 Hopkins MN               01/09/1966   3:06:38.70 
    3   131 Greg Cox                   49 Fayetteville GA          06/08/1961   3:10:57.40 
    4   295 Robby Callahan             47 Prattville AL            06/25/1963   3:11:24.03 
    5   712 James Davis                47 Fairhope AL              05/26/1963   3:16:26.48 
    6   700 Thomas Gamblin             48 North Augusta SC         01/16/1963   3:18:37.63 
    7   366 Michael Sweeney            45 Rocky Face GA            10/18/1965   3:19:47.88 
    8   704 Chris Van Wert             48 Newberry FL              09/23/1962   3:23:18.69 
    9   594 Eric White                 45 Dahlonega GA             09/11/1965   3:23:50.03 
   10   118 Mitchell Butler            47 Fayetteville GA          12/21/1963   3:25:37.94 
   11   675 John Provenzano            48 Lawrenceville GA         02/03/1963   3:28:03.36 
   12   128 Jeffrey Brown              49 Marietta GA              09/01/1961   3:28:41.88 
   13   619 Don Allen                  48 Thomson GA               02/15/1963   3:29:23.49 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:00:59.99
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   701 Wendy Donnan               47 Atlanta GA               05/14/1963   3:36:24.17 
    2   770 Beth Wiggins               45 Peachtree City GA        10/25/1965   3:53:59.32 
    3   218 Shirley Maddox             46 Eastman GA               10/17/1964   3:54:14.18 
    4   571 Sarah Batt                 46 Savannah GA              01/24/1965   3:54:42.46 
    5   752 Patricia Delbene           45 Orlando FL               03/31/1965   3:55:49.65 
    6    43 Joanne Moss                45 Asheville NC             08/15/1965   3:56:55.53 
    7   484 Lisa Hanson                47 Covington GA             09/07/1963   3:58:42.51 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:35:59.99
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   748 Dennis Wallach             53 Chanhassen MN            07/19/1957   3:05:39.56 
    2   461 Edward Andrews             52 Carlisle MA              01/05/1959   3:24:57.07 
    3    24 Garry Russ                 53 Winston Salem NC         11/01/1957   3:31:04.85 
    4   690 Kenneth Massett            54 Laplace LA               09/19/1956   3:33:53.09 
    5   307 James Parker               54 Crestview FL             10/16/1956   3:35:42.34 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:05:59.99
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   734 Julia Baxter               53 Gainesville GA           03/24/1957   3:44:44.66 
    2   253 Joanne Beck                50 Ball Ground GA           01/31/1961   4:00:31.05 
    3     8 Lauri Koch                 50 Marietta GA              03/04/1961   4:03:17.87 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:45:59.99
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   772 Rick Montgomery            58 New Orleans LA           02/06/1953   3:26:45.68 
    2   519 Paul McConnaughey          55 Huntsville AL            10/24/1955   3:27:40.86 
    3   654 Dan Ash                    57 Gray GA                  04/11/1953   3:29:27.28 
    4   758 Neil Mandel                57 Shelton CT               01/11/1954   3:33:53.89 
    5    92 Iilonga Thandiwe           55 Atlanta GA               07/21/1955   3:38:36.66 
    6   386 Dan Puckett                57 Louisville KY            10/11/1953   3:39:00.60 
    7   742 Michael Stafford           59 Byron GA                  02/041952   3:40:35.15 
    8    15 Kent Satterfield           55 Greenville SC            03/09/1955   3:40:46.08 
    9   177 Bob Banks                  59 Opelika AL               01/26/1952   3:43:34.42 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:15:59.99
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   278 Karen Lui                  55 Gainesville GA           05/09/1955   3:47:18.05 
    2    84 Kathleen Wendel            55 Ames IA                  05/17/1955   3:56:33.61 
    3   425 Carolyn McLerran           58 San Antonio TX           08/15/1952   4:04:54.23 
    4    14 Linda Satterfield          55 Greenville SC            04/03/1955   4:05:01.24 
    5   269 Luanne Brinn               58 Fort Myers FL            03/04/1953   4:08:07.34 
    6   179 Connie Swinson             56 Cochran GA               10/21/1954   4:15:24.83 
    7   488 Carolyn Lota               59 Statesboro GA            09/22/1951   4:15:46.24 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:00:59.99
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   327 Michael Fry                63 Pensacola FL             09/26/1947   3:39:47.66 
    2   719 Richard Westbrook          64 Jonesboro GA             01/26/1947   3:40:46.97 
    3   294 Paul Baswell               62 Loxley AL                01/07/1949   3:46:43.04 
    4   119 Thomas Doran               61 Woodstock GA             07/25/1949   3:47:40.69 
    5   220 Gary Circosta              63 Rutland MA               03/25/1947   3:55:16.54 
    6   579 James Bowman Jr            61 Berea KY                 12/16/1949   3:56:10.18 
    7   373 Lyndon Kellogg             60 Emmaus PA                08/29/1950   3:56:20.86 
    8    88 Larry Snider               62 Nashville TN             05/30/1948   3:57:50.72 
    9    38 Edward Wysong              64 Hartwell GA              11/27/1946   3:58:47.90 
           FAMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:30:59.99
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   668 Martha Boone               60 Peachtree City GA        02/11/1951   3:53:59.53 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:15:59.99
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   233 Terrance O'Brien           67 Roswell GA               05/18/1943   4:08:34.71 
    2   556 Frank Eady                 68 Mc Intyre GA             08/25/1942   4:09:25.05