Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

SNICKERS® MARATHON® Energy Bar marathon, half marathon, and one mile fun run

Sat Mar 07, 2009

Front Street

                Snickers Marathon Energy Bar Marathon 2009
                      March 7, 2009  Albany, Georgia
                      2010 Boston Marathon Qualifiers




           MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 34 Qualifying time:  3:10:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   696 James Boitt                29 Fairfax VA               08/17/1979   2:19:00.66 
    2   602 Joseph Chirlee             29 Dallas GA                 2/14/1980   2:20:27.43 
    3   343 David Mosop                30 Brooklyn                  4/29/1978   2:21:52.40 
    6   246 Paul Jozwiak               24 Berkley MI                10/6/1984   2:33:57.90 
    8   423 Jason Reneau               32 Madison AL                 3/8/1976   2:43:36.37 
   12   392 Martin Peters              26 Fort Mitchell AL           7/2/1982   2:57:19.70 
   13   641 Anthony Russo              34 Atlanta GA               10/27/1974   2:58:01.43 
   21   502 Zachariah Stoutimore       28 New Port Richey FL        7/14/1980   3:06:35.57 
   20    86 Kris Carpenter             34 Atlanta GA                4/15/1974   3:07:06.83 
   23   179 Jason Glow                 25 Juliette GA                3/4/1984   3:09:29.22 
   25   371 Matt Ongie                 23 Lithia Springs GA         4/17/1985   3:10:38.67 

Number of records: 11 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 34 Qualifying time:  3:40:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
   10   570 Kelly Williamson           31 Austin TX                 12/5/1977   2:52:53.70 
   52   556 Daphne Weyand              33 Taylors SC                 2/4/1976   3:21:53.02 
   61    56 Marie Boyle                28 Atlanta GA                6/19/1980   3:26:35.19 
   66   222 Patricia Hopkins           25 Atlanta GA                9/10/1983   3:28:03.04 
  101    81 Kristen Campbell           20 Charlotte NC              7/15/1988   3:35:30.56 
  106   633 Leah Nightingale           30 Savannah GA                3/1/1979   3:37:27.35 
  107   632 Jessica Mumford            31 Savannah GA               10/6/1977   3:37:27.36 
  114   172 Lauren Garges              34 Bethlehem PA              9/26/1974   3:39:37.59 
  115   593 Charlene Challenger-Smith  29 Fountain Inn SC           9/29/1979   3:39:38.08 

Number of records: 9 

           MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 Qualifying time:  3:15:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    5   351 Andrew Musuva              39 Santa Fe NM                1/9/1970   2:29:31.61 
   17    17 Michael Babcock            35 Decatur GA                 4/8/1973   3:04:19.33 
   18   394 Ryan Peterson              38 Bluffton SC               6/30/1970   3:05:10.57 
   30   520 Robert Tidwell             35 Woodstock GA              9/10/1973   3:13:15.54 
   32    58 Drew Brashear              35 Charlotte NC              8/30/1973   3:14:47.12 

Number of records: 5 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 Qualifying time:  3:45:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
   86   167 Jennifer Funk              39 Signal Mountain TN         1/1/1970   3:33:38.37 
  109   507 Allison Sutphin            36 Desoto IL                12/21/1972   3:39:18.73 
  112    72 Stacie Bulloch             37 Warner Robins GA          9/15/1971   3:39:28.41 
  118   128 Susan Defrees              37 Ashburn VA                5/20/1971   3:39:51.89 
  127    51 Sandra Borgman             35 Glen Ellyn IL             7/10/1973   3:43:22.47 

Number of records: 5 

           MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 Qualifying time:  3:20:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    4   247 Sergey Kaledin             40 Miami FL                 12/10/1968   2:27:23.15 
    7   531 Hugh Trenchard             40 Victoria BC               3/20/1968   2:37:35.98 
   11    91 Mike Cason                 41 Niceville FL             12/20/1967   2:52:57.10 
   15   293 Paul Linck                 44 Atlanta GA                 2/9/1965   2:58:54.18 
   16   445 Noah Sandler               43 Hopkins MN                 1/9/1966   3:02:25.87 
   19    50 Richard Borget             40 Springville UT           10/21/1968   3:06:21.05 
   26   294 James Linck                44 Bogart GA                  2/9/1965   3:10:48.38 
   42   516 Andy Taylor                43 Auburn AL                 11/7/1965   3:19:17.44 
   43   635 Paul Langan                42 Macon GA                  7/19/1966   3:19:32.41 
   45   309 Paul Martino               43 Charlotte NC              7/23/1965   3:19:43.38 
   48   118 Kevin Custis               41 Alpharetta GA             5/22/1967   3:20:09.65 
   49   280 Glenn Lankowski            40 Bluffton SC               7/12/1968   3:20:11.89 
   50   122 Bret Danilowicz            41 Statesboro GA             10/6/1967   3:20:28.10 

Number of records: 13 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 Qualifying time:  3:50:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
   36   600 Jennifer Yancey            42 Columbus GA                1/9/1967   3:17:26.02 
   91   624 Sarah Batt                 44 Savannah GA               1/24/1965   3:34:03.50 
  147   460 Jennifer Shafer            41 Tallahassee FL            2/14/1968   3:48:26.65 
  156    45 Gina Bolen                 41 Peachtree City GA          2/5/1968   3:49:57.12 
  161   296 Heather Lloyd              41 Auburn AL                 7/15/1967   3:50:10.04 

Number of records: 5 

           MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 Qualifying time:  3:30:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
   14   720 Kirt Goetzke               48 Plymouth MN              11/07/1960   2:58:30.98 
   22   307 Joe Markley                46 Summerfield NC            10/1/1962   3:09:20.18 
   24   678 Andre' Olivier             47 River Ridge LA            2/15/1962   3:09:59.70 
   31   645 Paul Gidus                 48 Orlando FL                 6/8/1960   3:13:16.53 
   38   325 Timothy McNichols          45 Senoia GA                11/24/1963   3:18:30.71 
   46   583 Bryan Young                46 Greenville SC            10/31/1962   3:19:46.29 
   72   552 Thomas Weber               45 Normal IL                 7/18/1963   3:29:19.49 

Number of records: 7 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 Qualifying time:  4:00:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
  171   630 Connie Clarke              47 Tallahassee FL           10/26/1961   3:50:54.67 
  182   686 Marianne Garvey            47 River Ridge LA           11/12/1961   3:52:10.19 
  217   707 Pamela Schrock             45 Suwanee GA               10/01/1963   3:58:06.78 
  233   199 Teresa Guthrie             45 Watkinsville GA           5/15/1963   3:59:31.35 
  238   282 Susan Larsen               48 Ogden UT                  4/26/1960   3:59:34.43 
  241   716 Pamela Denson              46 Savannah GA              02/23/1963   3:59:43.62 
  237    33 Karen Baxley               48 Dothan AL                  6/6/1960   3:59:47.82 

Number of records: 7 

           MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 Qualifying time:  3:35:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    9   363 Steve Noone                50 Glenmoore PA              10/1/1958   2:52:20.45 
   29    28 Bryan Baroffio             50 Grand Junction CO         5/22/1958   3:12:06.95 
   35   575 Hal Wolfe                  51 Peachtree City GA         12/5/1957   3:17:17.29 
   34   310 Brad Mason                 51 Fayetteville GA           8/19/1957   3:17:17.46 
   51   380 Mike Pastore               53 Greer SC                  5/14/1955   3:21:52.65 
   65   654 Jeffery Dundas             50 Conyers GA               12/27/1958   3:27:41.53 
   69   249 Robert Kazar               53 Akron OH                  3/12/1955   3:28:35.58 
   75   127 Mike Deblasis              51 Blacklick OH               3/7/1958   3:30:56.28 
   85    70 Steven Budsberg            51 Athens GA                12/24/1957   3:33:16.24 
   90   377 James Parker               52 Crestview FL             10/16/1956   3:33:53.69 
   92   611 Jeffrey Smith              50 Atlanta GA                6/28/1958   3:34:23.59 
   94   548 Pat Ward                   50 Port Huron MI             8/19/1958   3:34:47.79 
   96   542 Dale Van Slambrook         50 Goose Creek SC            9/12/1958   3:34:51.01 
   97   347 Terry Murphy               54 Atlanta GA               10/10/1954   3:35:03.53 
   99   704 Scott Ludwig               54 Peachtree City GA        12/10/1954   3:35:12.67 
   98   543 Dale Vanhooser             50 Duluth GA                 4/30/1958   3:35:14.23 

Number of records: 16 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 Qualifying time:  4:05:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
  129    19 Cheryl Backstrom           51 Woodstock GA              6/30/1957   3:43:25.05 
  174   340 Diane Morris               50 Lynn Haven FL             10/9/1958   3:51:37.48 
  190   573 Donna Wittman              54 Nashville TN              1/21/1955   3:53:24.88 
  240   270 Marsha Kouba               52 Fayetteville NC          11/24/1956   4:00:03.07 
  252   219 Betty Holder               50 Ringgold GA               1/12/1959   4:04:48.41 
  255   359 Sue Neurath                50 Tucker GA                11/19/1958   4:05:50.65 

Number of records: 6 

           MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 Qualifying time:  3:45:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
   76   681 Jimmy Allegood             56 Moultrie GA                7/5/1952   3:30:08.12 
  104   623 Earl Smith                 55 Benton IL                 3/17/1953   3:37:00.30 
  120    76 Terry Butler               57 Griffin GA                7/30/1951   3:41:03.91 
  132   284 Lars Leader                56 Valdosta GA               7/20/1952   3:44:17.91 

Number of records: 4 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 Qualifying time:  4:15:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
  135   217 Debbie Hoffmeister         56 Salem OR                  8/11/1952   3:45:48.89 
  291   669 Sue Odom                   57 Indianapolis IN           3/22/1951   4:14:24.81 

Number of records: 2 

           MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 Qualifying time:  4:00:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
   47   182 Johnny Goode               62 Birmingham AL            10/18/1946   3:19:53.24 
   64    11 Jerry Armstrong            61 Dothan AL                11/19/1947   3:27:33.83 
  126   287 Larry Lekens               60 Indianapolis IN            4/3/1948   3:43:11.44 
  145   712 John Fetner                60 Atlanta GA               06/18/1948   3:47:09.64 
  148   658 Richard Westbrook          62 Jonesboro GA              1/26/1947   3:48:02.36 
  178    25 Al Barker                  63 Fayetteville GA           5/19/1945   3:52:01.31 
  193   695 Frank Spicer               60 Tampa FL                  11/6/1948   3:54:41.06 
  221   580 Edward Wysong              62 Hartwell GA              12/27/1946   3:58:37.08 
  232   109 Ross Coomber               60 Toronto ON                 6/3/1948   3:59:22.01 
  234   513 Vance Taylor               60 Lago Vista TX              4/5/1948   3:59:31.89 

Number of records: 10 

          FAMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 Qualifying time:  4:30:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 

Number of records: 0 

           MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 Qualifying time:  4:15:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
  140   492 John Stephens              65 Eastman GA                10/4/1943   3:46:15.18 

Number of records: 1 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 Qualifying time:  4:45:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 

Number of records: 0 

           MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 Qualifying time:  4:30:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 

Number of records: 0 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 Qualifying time:  5:20:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 

Number of records: 0 

           MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 Qualifying time:  4:45:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 

Number of records: 0 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 Qualifying time:  5:15:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 

Number of records: 0 

           MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99 Qualifying time:  5:20:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 

Number of records: 0 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99 Qualifying time:  5:30:59.99

O'All No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 

Number of records: 0