Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Smelt Run

Sat Feb 22, 2003

LaConner, , 98257

Smelt Run 10K

LaConner, WA

February 22, 2003

OVERALL MALE WINNER-GLEN MORGAN- 0:33:50-Age Group, 30-34





Runner Time Age Group

15-18 Jay Holcomb	0:40:18 15-18
  
James Healey	0:36:48 19-24
  
Lawrence Zellmer	0:40:31 25-29
Eugene Manrique	0:49:58 25-29
Brandon Mann	0:55:22 25-29
Brian Day	1:02:08 25-29
  
Glen Morgan	0:33:50 30-34
Matthew Hovelman	0:40:59 30-34
Nathan Grothe	0:43:08 30-34
Kelly McCullough	0:43:46 30-34
Justin Clary	0:46:08 30-34
James Turpin	0:47:56 30-34
David Nelson	0:58:40 30-34
Ron Betz	1:00:52 30-34
  
Curtis Hardebeck	0:34:58 35-39
Paul Clement	0:39:16 35-39
Andrew Cline	0:40:37 35-39
David Allan	0:42:57 35-39
Kurt Schonberg	0:43:32 35-39
Ted Rosen	0:46:34 35-39
Eric Magnuson	0:52:33 35-39
Rick Shippley	0:54:37 35-39
Glen Kuschka	0:54:48 35-39
Robert Johnson	0:57:26 35-39
  
Ken Townsend	0:35:17 40-44
Gary Niegemann	0:36:32 40-44
Steven Yee	0:37:14 40-44
Mike Staehler	0:37:34 40-44
Marc Wheldon	0:40:08 40-44
Frank Dauncey	0:41:36 40-44
Steve Woodyear Smith	0:41:52 40-44
Carl Kadie	0:44:10 40-44
Jeff England	0:44:52 40-44
 Ron Runyan	0:45:02 40-44
Bruce Pence	0:45:16 40-44
Bob Papadakis	0:48:59 40-44
Will Reichardt	0:49:31 40-44
Eric Monson	0:51:55 40-44
Tom Moliter	0:52:42 40-44
Scott Bucher	0:58:10 40-44
Chris Lynch	1:01:29 40-44
Charles Coombs	1:03:51 40-44
  
Rob Schmid	0:40:52 45-49
Gary Nichol	0:41:18 45-49
Steve Nygaard	0:41:43 45-49
Chris Conyers	0:43:47 45-49
Tom Eagle	0:44:19 45-49
Gregg Terreson	0:44:30 45-49
Steven Lay	0:49:30 45-49
Howard Shapiro	0:49:45 45-49
Ron Ruinyon	0:51:53 45-49
Bill Robinson	0:56:12 45-49
Marland Brunson	0:56:51 45-49
Michael King	0:58:02 45-49
Jim Vaughn	1:00:13 45-49
  
Doug Beyerelein	0:40:20 50-54
Gerald Dahl	0:41:49 50-54
Jim Wire	0:44:14 50-54
Alan Hardwick	0:44:36 50-54
Tom Coan	0:45:42 50-54
Rich Sidwa	0:46:19 50-54
Bob Connelly	0:46:40 50-54
Bruce Forrester	0:49:21 50-54
Auston	0:51:19 50-54
Bob Maxwell	0:51:23 50-54
Dave Maxwell	0:51:24 50-54
Jeff Lemkin	1:07:33 50-54
  
Steve Moe	0:44:27 55-59
Bill Henry	0:48:34 55-59
Gary Plagge	0:48:41 55-59
Jon Gissberg	0:49:59 55-59
Chuck Davis	0:56:06 55-59
Clyde Dale	1:16:49 55-59
  
Steve Kubas	0:46:33 60-64
Peter Haase	0:47:26 60-64
Albert Penta	0:51:10 60-64
Luis Lucero	0:55:23 60-64
Bob Raymond	0:58:47 60-64
Dennis Hart	1:02:15 60-64
Bob Spiger	1:21:58 60-64
  
Mel Preedy	0:44:16 65+
Jim Clay	0:53:49 65+
Court Jones	0:55:20 65+
David Danbom	1:04:19 65+


OVERALL FEMALE WINNER-ANNE WARWICK- 0:45:14- Age Group 25-29





Runner
Time
Age Group
Megan Raymond
0:58:47
0-10



Anna Raymond
0:55:49
11-14



Celestino
0:45:23
15-18
Renee Buchanan
0:55:04
15-18
Amelia Connelly
0:47:55
15-18



Meghan Manrique
0:55:16
19-24
Lerin Melton
0:55:39
19-24
Carrie Brummer
0:56:25
19-24
Leslie Erickson
0:56:26
19-24
Sarah Jane Pickering
0:56:46
19-24



Anne Warwick
0:45:14
25-29
Jodi Jerns
0:45:56
25-29
Melissa Frank
0:53:14
25-29
Rhonda Olson
0:55:16
25-29
Shasta Marine
0:55:50
25-29
Heidi Anderson
0:56:41
25-29
Katie Faber
0:56:47
25-29
Karen Bamianick
0:59:17
25-29
Kim Betz
1:00:51
25-29
Schabahn Day
1:02:07
25-29



Melanie Swapp
0:47:19
30-34
Tanis Otter
0:48:14
30-34
Karin Gardner
0:50:20
30-34
Ann Lackland
0:50:47
30-34
Gretchen Carpenter
0:51:11
30-34
Michelle Ihlan
0:57:25
30-34
Andi Lenoir
0:57:51
30-34
Trisha VanderGeissen
0:59:52
30-34
Deanna Milcewski
1:02:49
30-34
Brenda Mendez
1:43:00
30-34



Diana Robinson
0:46:19
35-39
Jen Thompson
0:50:35
35-39
Jeannette Baker
0:50:47
35-39
River Powers
0:53:15
35-39
Marijes Jones
0:53:22
35-39
Julie Buchanan
0:55:46
35-39
Howell
0:57:45
35-39
Kris Liebergen
0:59:24
35-39
Gretchen Magnuson
0:59:29
35-39
Lisa Conyers
1:01:29
35-39
Dawn Dixon
1:04:28
35-39
LeeAnn Roth
1:42:55
35-39
Shari Ludden
1:42:59
35-39



Kris Hanson
0:49:23
40-44
Teri Hall
0:51:29
40-44
Lisa Redburg
0:54:41
40-44
Lynn Schnapp
0:55:18
40-44
Seanna Browder
0:56:44
40-44
Loreen Sako
0:56:55
40-44
Amy Mason-Rattay
0:57:57
40-44
Tanya Stratton
0:58:54
40-44
Cathy Queenowall
1:01:36
40-44
Donna Mueller
1:02:49
40-44
Heather Moe
1:06:18
40-44
Janina Marcenard
1:11:12
40-44
Jill Johnson
1:24:06
40-44



Susan Runyon
0:51:54
45-49
Shelley Sidwa
0:54:47
45-49
Arlene Taylor
0:55:11
45-49
Terri Bakke-Schultz
0:55:15
45-49
Laura Houston
0:55:17
45-49
Lynn Postle
0:59:23
45-49
Luanne Carlson
1:00:19
45-49
Danya Wolf
1:03:18
45-49
Linda Busic
1:04:29
45-49
Holly Hoag
1:25:30
45-49
Barbara Placek
1:25:31
45-49



Peg Randles
1:24:07
50-53
Denise Lucero
1:06:44
50-54
Sally Noland
1:24:02
50-54
Deborah White
1:24:05
50-54



Sue Fauerbach
0:53:22
55-59
Susan Harper
1:00:25
55-59



Pearl Spiger
1:06:17
60-64
Linda Rinker
1:11:11
60-64