2016 S.M.A.C. WEST JAMBOREE #1
             PORTAGE, MI        WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2016

                       TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY
   


  1.    34  PORTAGE NORTHERN            (  20:30  1:42:27   1:44)
==========================================
  1      2  Peyton Witt          Portage Northern 10   19:19
  2      6  Hannah Koffler       Portage Northern  9   20:35
  3      7  Aliza Garcia         Portage Northern  9   20:35
  4      9  Rebekah Reisterer    Portage Northern 10   20:55
  5     10  Zoe Holdorf          Portage Northern 12   21:03
  6   ( 12) Emma Pilnick         Portage Northern 10   21:25
  7   ( 18) Rachael Gallap       Portage Northern 12   21:48

  2.    43  PORTAGE CENTRAL             (  20:44  1:43:38   1:51)
==========================================
  1      3  Chelsea Whelham      Portage Central 12   19:52
  2      4  Nicole Prihoda       Portage Central 12   19:58
  3      8  Sarah Payne          Portage Central 12   20:52
  4     11  Emily Neeb           Portage Central  9   21:13
  5     17  Sammi Poliak         Portage Central 10   21:43
  6   ( 19) Megan Hemstreet      Portage Central 12   22:03
  7   ( 20) Kayla Mathieu        Portage Central 11   22:10

  3.    59  ST. JOSEPH                  (  20:58  1:44:50   3:25)
==========================================
  1      1  Anna Fischer         St. Joseph 11   18:54
  2      5  Kaitlin Newton       St. Joseph 11   20:31
  3     13  Abigail Tschetter    St. Joseph 12   21:25
  4     16  Vanessa Veersma      St. Joseph 12   21:41
  5     24  Megan Corbe          St. Joseph 10   22:19
  6   ( 25) Claire Lavalley      St. Joseph  9   22:25
  7   ( 27) Emily Perrin         St. Joseph 12   22:37

  4.   112  NILES                       (  22:31  1:52:32   2:08)
==========================================
  1     14  Taylor Altergott     Niles 10   21:32
  2     15  Kaylee Thompson      Niles  9   21:38
  3     21  Erica Lovett         Niles  9   22:11
  4     30  Madeline Stanton     Niles 12   23:31
  5     32  Kailey Skarbeck      Niles 11   23:40
  6   ( 34) Ally Crites          Niles  9   25:00
  7   ( 35) Taylor Haboush       Niles 10   25:06

  5.   128  STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE      (  22:46  1:53:48   1:16)
==========================================
  1     22  Mary Ollis           Stevensville Lakeshore 11   22:12
  2     23  Erin Lafrenz         Stevensville Lakeshore 11   22:12
  3     26  Emily Ogata          Stevensville Lakeshore 11   22:33
  4     28  Nikki Shenker        Stevensville Lakeshore 12   23:23
  5     29  Megan Whitwam        Stevensville Lakeshore 12   23:28
  6   ( 31) Hannah Martindale    Stevensville Lakeshore 10   23:31
  7   ( 33) Cassie Pallett       Stevensville Lakeshore 11   23:44




                      2016 S.M.A.C. WEST JAMBOREE #1
             PORTAGE, MI        WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2016

                    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY
   

Place No.    Name                  School                      Grade Time  Pace     
===== ====== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   7873 Anna Fischer          St. Joseph                     11 18:54  6:05 
    2   7868 Peyton Witt           Portage Northern               10 19:19  6:13 
    3   7836 Chelsea Whelham       Portage Central                12 19:52  6:24 
    4   7825 Nicole Prihoda        Portage Central                12 19:58  6:26 
    5   7886 Kaitlin Newton        St. Joseph                     11 20:31  6:37 
    6   7854 Hannah Koffler        Portage Northern                9 20:35  6:38 
    7   7846 Aliza Garcia          Portage Northern                9 20:35  6:38 
    8   7822 Sarah Payne           Portage Central                12 20:52  6:44 
    9   7862 Rebekah Reisterer     Portage Northern               10 20:55  6:44 
   10   7851 Zoe Holdorf           Portage Northern               12 21:03  6:47 
   11   7819 Emily Neeb            Portage Central                 9 21:13  6:50 
   12   7860 Emma Pilnick          Portage Northern               10 21:25  6:54 
   13   7892 Abigail Tschetter     St. Joseph                     12 21:25  6:54 
   14   7769 Taylor Altergott      Niles                          10 21:32  6:56 
   15   7787 Kaylee Thompson       Niles                           9 21:38  6:58 
   16   7894 Vanessa Veersma       St. Joseph                     12 21:41  6:59 
   17   7824 Sammi Poliak          Portage Central                10 21:43  7:00 
   18   7845 Rachael Gallap        Portage Northern               12 21:48  7:01 
   19   7920 Megan Hemstreet       Portage Central                12 22:03  7:06 
   20   7815 Kayla Mathieu         Portage Central                11 22:10  7:09 
   21   7915 Erica Lovett          Niles                           9 22:11  7:09 
   22   7905 Mary Ollis            Stevensville Lakeshore         11 22:12  7:09 
   23   7902 Erin Lafrenz          Stevensville Lakeshore         11 22:12  7:09 
   24   7871 Megan Corbe           St. Joseph                     10 22:19  7:11 
   25   7882 Claire Lavalley       St. Joseph                      9 22:25  7:13 
   26   7856 Veronica Lennon       Portage Northern               10 22:25  7:13 
   27   7827 Jessica Roth          Portage Central                11 22:29  7:15 
   28   7904 Emily Ogata           Stevensville Lakeshore         11 22:33  7:16 
   29   7889 Emily Perrin          St. Joseph                     12 22:37  7:17 
   30   7838 Ashley Andrews        Portage Northern               12 22:40  7:18 
   31   7925 Anna Kahmark          Portage Central                12 22:46  7:20 
   32   7798 Emmersen Douglas      Portage Central                11 22:51  7:22 
   33   7916 Kaela Frailing        Portage Central                12 22:53  7:22 
   34   7881 Grace Koch            St. Joseph                      9 23:02  7:25 
   35   7888 Erin Penner           St. Joseph                     10 23:09  7:28 
   36   7884 Siobhan Miller        St. Joseph                     10 23:18  7:30 
   37   7793 Alexis Brodie         Portage Central                10 23:19  7:31 
   38   7910 Nikki Shenker         Stevensville Lakeshore         12 23:23  7:32 
   39   7914 Megan Whitwam         Stevensville Lakeshore         12 23:28  7:34 
   40   7783 Madeline Stanton      Niles                          12 23:31  7:35 
   41   7903 Hannah Martindale     Stevensville Lakeshore         10 23:31  7:35 
   42   7848 Alena Gleason         Portage Northern               11 23:33  7:35 
   43   7874 Maya Fitzstephens     St. Joseph                     12 23:36  7:36 
   44   7866 Anna Whitaker         Portage Northern               12 23:36  7:36 
   45   7782 Kailey Skarbeck       Niles                          11 23:40  7:37 
   46   7863 Cameron Schaefer      Portage Northern               12 23:40  7:38 
   47   7867 Madelyn Wilke         Portage Northern                9 23:42  7:38 
   48   7906 Cassie Pallett        Stevensville Lakeshore         11 23:44  7:39 
   49   7877 Sonal Jain            St. Joseph                     12 23:50  7:41 
   50   7859 Lauren Ohern          Portage Northern               10 23:53  7:42 
   51   7864 Ana Strawhun          Portage Northern               12 23:55  7:42 
   52   7837 Mara Wilder           Portage Central                11 23:59  7:44 
   53   7880 Annie Klusendorf      St. Joseph                     12 24:03  7:45 
   54   7817 Kristina Mills        Portage Central                12 24:09  7:47 
   55   7922 Katie Hufford         Portage Central                10 24:16  7:49 
   56   7861 Anna Rabe             Portage Northern               10 24:17  7:49 
   57   7839 Taylor Armstrong      Portage Northern                9 24:20  7:50 
   58   7890 Madison Scott         St. Joseph                      9 24:23  7:51 
   59   7800 Abby Ford             Portage Central                11 24:33  7:55 
   60   7911 Natalie Stampfly      Stevensville Lakeshore         11 24:34  7:55 
   61   7912 Alexa Tillman         Stevensville Lakeshore         11 24:36  7:55 
   62   7829 Julia Strauss         Portage Central                 9 24:37  7:56 
   63   7918 Caitlin Green         Portage Central                11 24:38  7:56 
   64   7898 Kendall Berry         Stevensville Lakeshore         10 24:47  7:59 
   65   7897 Joy Bedell            Stevensville Lakeshore         10 24:52  8:01 
   66   7816 Alyson Miller         Portage Central                 9 24:59  8:03 
   67   7771 Ally Crites           Niles                           9 25:00  8:03 
   68   7901 Lexy Gustafson        Stevensville Lakeshore         11 25:05  8:05 
   69   7772 Taylor Haboush        Niles                          10 25:06  8:05 
   70   7776 Kayla Lindsey         Niles                          12 25:34  8:14 
   71   7870 Sadie Brown           St. Joseph                     12 25:35  8:15 
   72   7899 Baylee Bonds          Stevensville Lakeshore         10 25:45  8:18 
   73   7812 Kimberly Kovacik      Portage Central                 9 25:46  8:18 
   74   7785 Abigail Stein         Niles                          10 25:51  8:20 
   75   7774 Hannah Jackowiak      Niles                          12 25:53  8:20 
   76   7844 Deidre Crowell        Portage Northern               11 25:54  8:21 
   77   7823 Isabella Pedraza      Portage Central                11 25:55  8:21 
   78   7841 Emily Bright          Portage Northern               10 26:01  8:23 
   79   7869 Uma-E Ammara          St. Joseph                     11 26:01  8:23 
   80   7813 Abby Lawler           Portage Central                 9 26:03  8:24 
   81   7780 Maeli Rogers          Niles                           9 26:04  8:24 
   82   7773 Mackenzie Hall        Niles                          11 26:04  8:24 
   83   7913 Sami Weaver           Stevensville Lakeshore         10 26:06  8:24 
   84   7923 Addy Jarrett          Portage Central                 9 26:09  8:25 
   85   7919 Ann Marie Hemstreet   Portage Central                10 26:11  8:26 
   86   7876 Megan Goldan          St. Joseph                     10 26:13  8:27 
   87   7875 Diana Galicia         St. Joseph                     10 26:15  8:27 
   88   7797 Camille Dorman        Portage Central                12 26:19  8:29 
   89   7795 Grace Campbell        Portage Central                10 26:19  8:29 
   90   7891 Mikayela Scott        St. Joseph                     10 26:20  8:29 
   91   7835 Cassidy Whelham       Portage Central                10 26:20  8:29 
   92   7826 Jacquelyn Roth        Portage Central                11 26:22  8:30 
   93   7917 Bailey Gardner        Portage Central                12 26:23  8:30 
   94   7770 April Anderson        Niles                          12 26:26  8:31 
   95   7872 Sara Crossman         St. Joseph                     10 26:33  8:33 
   96   7791 Jenna Braford         Portage Central                10 26:34  8:34 
   97   7778 Zoey Martin           Niles                           9 26:39  8:35 
   98   7858 Grace Novak           Portage Northern               10 26:59  8:42 
   99   7811 Lily Kitagawa         Portage Central                12 27:00  8:42 
  100   7909 Jozzy Rivera          Stevensville Lakeshore          9 27:19  8:48 
  101   7790 Ayla Aktan            Portage Central                12 27:37  8:54 
  102   7818 Morgan Mitchell       Portage Central                11 27:58  9:00 
  103   7794 Nika Buss             Portage Central                12 27:58  9:01 
  104   7883 Kara Lehner           St. Joseph                     10 28:35  9:12 
  105   7781 Ashley Shortman       Niles                          11 28:46  9:16 
  106   7895 Kathy Zhang           St. Joseph                     10 29:22  9:28 
  107   7879 Chaehyun Kim          St. Joseph                     10 29:26  9:29 
  108   7885 Oliviana Moreno       St. Joseph                     11 29:28  9:29 
  109   7843 Samantha Cobado       Portage Northern               10 29:46  9:35 
  110   7779 Olivia Mmintosh       Niles                           9 29:49  9:36 
  111   7820 Kellie Newland        Portage Central                10 30:24  9:48 
  112   7834 Nicholette West       Portage Central                 9 30:25  9:48 
  113   7821 Pyper Ouvry           Portage Central                 9 30:29  9:49 
  114   7865 Sarah Strawhun        Portage Northern                9 30:30  9:50 
  115   7789 Leah Wetmore          Niles                          10 31:16 10:04 
  116   7832 Emily Valente         Portage Central                 9 31:46 10:14 
  117   7814 Madison Lovell        Portage Central                11 31:49 10:15 
  118   7855 Lindsay Kulpa         Portage Northern               11 32:47 10:34 
  119   7878 Molly Johnson         St. Joseph                     11 33:42 10:51 



                      2016 S.M.A.C. WEST JAMBOREE #1
             PORTAGE, MI        WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2016

                      GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY
   

FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     6 Hannah Koffler        Portage Northern                9   20:35  6:38 
    2     7 Aliza Garcia          Portage Northern                9   20:35  6:38 
    3    11 Emily Neeb            Portage Central                 9   21:13  6:50 
    4    15 Kaylee Thompson       Niles                           9   21:38  6:58 
    5    21 Erica Lovett          Niles                           9   22:11  7:09 
    6    25 Claire Lavalley       St. Joseph                      9   22:25  7:13 
    7    34 Grace Koch            St. Joseph                      9   23:02  7:25 
    8    47 Madelyn Wilke         Portage Northern                9   23:42  7:38 
    9    57 Taylor Armstrong      Portage Northern                9   24:20  7:50 
   10    58 Madison Scott         St. Joseph                      9   24:23  7:51 
   11    62 Julia Strauss         Portage Central                 9   24:37  7:56 
   12    66 Alyson Miller         Portage Central                 9   24:59  8:03 
   13    67 Ally Crites           Niles                           9   25:00  8:03 
   14    73 Kimberly Kovacik      Portage Central                 9   25:46  8:18 
   15    80 Abby Lawler           Portage Central                 9   26:03  8:23 
   16    81 Maeli Rogers          Niles                           9   26:04  8:24 
   17    84 Addy Jarrett          Portage Central                 9   26:09  8:25 
   18    97 Zoey Martin           Niles                           9   26:39  8:35 
   19   100 Jozzy Rivera          Stevensville Lakeshore          9   27:19  8:48 
   20   110 Olivia Mmintosh       Niles                           9   29:49  9:36 
   21   112 Nicholette West       Portage Central                 9   30:25  9:48 
   22   113 Pyper Ouvry           Portage Central                 9   30:29  9:49 
   23   114 Sarah Strawhun        Portage Northern                9   30:30  9:49 
   24   116 Emily Valente         Portage Central                 9   31:46 10:14 


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     2 Peyton Witt           Portage Northern               10   19:19  6:13 
    2     9 Rebekah Reisterer     Portage Northern               10   20:55  6:44 
    3    12 Emma Pilnick          Portage Northern               10   21:25  6:54 
    4    14 Taylor Altergott      Niles                          10   21:32  6:56 
    5    17 Sammi Poliak          Portage Central                10   21:43  7:00 
    6    24 Megan Corbe           St. Joseph                     10   22:19  7:11 
    7    26 Veronica Lennon       Portage Northern               10   22:25  7:13 
    8    35 Erin Penner           St. Joseph                     10   23:09  7:28 
    9    36 Siobhan Miller        St. Joseph                     10   23:18  7:30 
   10    37 Alexis Brodie         Portage Central                10   23:19  7:31 
   11    41 Hannah Martindale     Stevensville Lakeshore         10   23:31  7:34 
   12    50 Lauren Ohern          Portage Northern               10   23:53  7:42 
   13    55 Katie Hufford         Portage Central                10   24:16  7:49 
   14    56 Anna Rabe             Portage Northern               10   24:17  7:49 
   15    64 Kendall Berry         Stevensville Lakeshore         10   24:47  7:59 
   16    65 Joy Bedell            Stevensville Lakeshore         10   24:52  8:01 
   17    69 Taylor Haboush        Niles                          10   25:06  8:05 
   18    72 Baylee Bonds          Stevensville Lakeshore         10   25:45  8:18 
   19    74 Abigail Stein         Niles                          10   25:51  8:20 
   20    78 Emily Bright          Portage Northern               10   26:01  8:23 
   21    83 Sami Weaver           Stevensville Lakeshore         10   26:06  8:24 
   22    85 Ann Marie Hemstreet   Portage Central                10   26:11  8:26 
   23    86 Megan Goldan          St. Joseph                     10   26:13  8:27 
   24    87 Diana Galicia         St. Joseph                     10   26:15  8:27 
   25    89 Grace Campbell        Portage Central                10   26:19  8:29 
   26    90 Mikayela Scott        St. Joseph                     10   26:20  8:29 
   27    91 Cassidy Whelham       Portage Central                10   26:20  8:29 
   28    95 Sara Crossman         St. Joseph                     10   26:33  8:33 
   29    96 Jenna Braford         Portage Central                10   26:34  8:33 
   30    98 Grace Novak           Portage Northern               10   26:59  8:41 
   31   104 Kara Lehner           St. Joseph                     10   28:35  9:12 
   32   106 Kathy Zhang           St. Joseph                     10   29:22  9:28 
   33   107 Chaehyun Kim          St. Joseph                     10   29:26  9:29 
   34   109 Samantha Cobado       Portage Northern               10   29:46  9:35 
   35   111 Kellie Newland        Portage Central                10   30:24  9:48 
   36   115 Leah Wetmore          Niles                          10   31:16 10:04 


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     1 Anna Fischer          St. Joseph                     11   18:54  6:05 
    2     5 Kaitlin Newton        St. Joseph                     11   20:31  6:37 
    3    20 Kayla Mathieu         Portage Central                11   22:10  7:08 
    4    22 Mary Ollis            Stevensville Lakeshore         11   22:12  7:09 
    5    23 Erin Lafrenz          Stevensville Lakeshore         11   22:12  7:09 
    6    27 Jessica Roth          Portage Central                11   22:29  7:15 
    7    28 Emily Ogata           Stevensville Lakeshore         11   22:33  7:16 
    8    32 Emmersen Douglas      Portage Central                11   22:51  7:22 
    9    42 Alena Gleason         Portage Northern               11   23:33  7:35 
   10    45 Kailey Skarbeck       Niles                          11   23:40  7:37 
   11    48 Cassie Pallett        Stevensville Lakeshore         11   23:44  7:39 
   12    52 Mara Wilder           Portage Central                11   23:59  7:43 
   13    59 Abby Ford             Portage Central                11   24:33  7:54 
   14    60 Natalie Stampfly      Stevensville Lakeshore         11   24:34  7:55 
   15    61 Alexa Tillman         Stevensville Lakeshore         11   24:36  7:55 
   16    63 Caitlin Green         Portage Central                11   24:38  7:56 
   17    68 Lexy Gustafson        Stevensville Lakeshore         11   25:05  8:05 
   18    76 Deidre Crowell        Portage Northern               11   25:54  8:21 
   19    77 Isabella Pedraza      Portage Central                11   25:55  8:21 
   20    79 Uma-E Ammara          St. Joseph                     11   26:01  8:23 
   21    82 Mackenzie Hall        Niles                          11   26:04  8:24 
   22    92 Jacquelyn Roth        Portage Central                11   26:22  8:29 
   23   102 Morgan Mitchell       Portage Central                11   27:58  9:00 
   24   105 Ashley Shortman       Niles                          11   28:46  9:16 
   25   108 Oliviana Moreno       St. Joseph                     11   29:28  9:29 
   26   117 Madison Lovell        Portage Central                11   31:49 10:15 
   27   118 Lindsay Kulpa         Portage Northern               11   32:47 10:33 
   28   119 Molly Johnson         St. Joseph                     11   33:42 10:51 


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     3 Chelsea Whelham       Portage Central                12   19:52  6:24 
    2     4 Nicole Prihoda        Portage Central                12   19:58  6:26 
    3     8 Sarah Payne           Portage Central                12   20:52  6:43 
    4    10 Zoe Holdorf           Portage Northern               12   21:03  6:47 
    5    13 Abigail Tschetter     St. Joseph                     12   21:25  6:54 
    6    16 Vanessa Veersma       St. Joseph                     12   21:41  6:59 
    7    18 Rachael Gallap        Portage Northern               12   21:48  7:01 
    8    19 Megan Hemstreet       Portage Central                12   22:03  7:06 
    9    29 Emily Perrin          St. Joseph                     12   22:37  7:17 
   10    30 Ashley Andrews        Portage Northern               12   22:40  7:18 
   11    31 Anna Kahmark          Portage Central                12   22:46  7:20 
   12    33 Kaela Frailing        Portage Central                12   22:53  7:22 
   13    38 Nikki Shenker         Stevensville Lakeshore         12   23:23  7:32 
   14    39 Megan Whitwam         Stevensville Lakeshore         12   23:28  7:34 
   15    40 Madeline Stanton      Niles                          12   23:31  7:34 
   16    43 Maya Fitzstephens     St. Joseph                     12   23:36  7:36 
   17    44 Anna Whitaker         Portage Northern               12   23:36  7:36 
   18    46 Cameron Schaefer      Portage Northern               12   23:40  7:37 
   19    49 Sonal Jain            St. Joseph                     12   23:50  7:41 
   20    51 Ana Strawhun          Portage Northern               12   23:55  7:42 
   21    53 Annie Klusendorf      St. Joseph                     12   24:03  7:45 
   22    54 Kristina Mills        Portage Central                12   24:09  7:47 
   23    70 Kayla Lindsey         Niles                          12   25:34  8:14 
   24    71 Sadie Brown           St. Joseph                     12   25:35  8:14 
   25    75 Hannah Jackowiak      Niles                          12   25:53  8:20 
   26    88 Camille Dorman        Portage Central                12   26:19  8:28 
   27    93 Bailey Gardner        Portage Central                12   26:23  8:30 
   28    94 April Anderson        Niles                          12   26:26  8:31 
   29    99 Lily Kitagawa         Portage Central                12   27:00  8:42 
   30   101 Ayla Aktan            Portage Central                12   27:37  8:54 
   31   103 Nika Buss             Portage Central                12   27:58  9:00