Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

SMAC West Jamboree #1

Wed Sep 21, 2016

Portage, MI

                      2016 S.M.A.C. WEST JAMBOREE #1
             PORTAGE, MI        WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2016

                        TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY
   


  1.    23  PORTAGE CENTRAL             (  16:51  1:24:13   1:05)
==========================================
  1      1  Gannon Foley         Portage Central 12   16:17
  2      2  Nathan Mack          Portage Central 12   16:36
  3      4  Jon Koning           Portage Central 12   16:53
  4      7  Jacob Hovda          Portage Central 12   17:05
  5      9  Sebastian Smaling    Portage Central 11   17:22
  6   ( 14) Zach Franks          Portage Central 12   17:57
  7   ( 15) Nick Mitran          Portage Central 10   17:59

  2.    32  PORTAGE NORTHERN            (  17:08  1:25:39   0:41)
==========================================
  1      3  Logan McDonald       Portage Northern 12   16:51
  2      5  Luke Daniel          Portage Northern 10   17:00
  3      6  Will Kellam          Portage Northern 12   17:03
  4      8  Max Rathburn         Portage Northern 10   17:13
  5     10  Owen Langejans       Portage Northern 11   17:32
  6   ( 16) Dylan Miller         Portage Northern 12   18:18
  7   ( 22) Salvador Delvecchio  Portage Northern 10   18:58

  3.    79  ST. JOSEPH                  (  18:22  1:31:50   1:07)
==========================================
  1     11  Will Lage            St. Joseph 11   17:44
  2     13  Zhane Arthur         St. Joseph 11   17:52
  3     17  Drew Nisbet          St. Joseph  9   18:40
  4     18  Griffin Fitts        St. Joseph 11   18:43
  5     20  Nolan Rich           St. Joseph 10   18:51
  6   ( 21) Ayden Moyer          St. Joseph  9   18:57
  7   ( 23) Matthew Sparkman     St. Joseph 10   19:00

  4.   125  STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE      (  19:55  1:39:34   1:48)
==========================================
  1     19  Cooper Clark         Stevensville Lakeshore 10   18:50
  2     25  Kaleb Berry          Stevensville Lakeshore 12   19:45
  3     26  Casey Noack          Stevensville Lakeshore 12   20:02
  4     27  Ian Beshears         Stevensville Lakeshore 11   20:19
  5     28  Pete McAllister      Stevensville Lakeshore 10   20:38
  6   ( 30) Andrew Klinke        Stevensville Lakeshore 10   20:54
  7   ( 31) Aiden Stormont       Stevensville Lakeshore 11   21:16

  5.   130  NILES                       (  20:42  1:43:26   6:30)
==========================================
  1     12  Devin Tomlinson      Niles 11   17:47
  2     24  Weston Egar          Niles 10   19:08
  3     29  Jacob Gaines         Niles 12   20:42
  4     32  Hunter Greenman      Niles 11   21:32
  5     33  Da'quan McClean      Niles 10   24:17




                      2016 S.M.A.C. WEST JAMBOREE #1
             PORTAGE, MI        WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2016

                     INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY
   

Place No.    Name                  School                      Grade Time  Pace     
===== ====== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   7637 Gannon Foley          Portage Central                12 16:17  5:15 
    2   7651 Nathan Mack           Portage Central                12 16:36  5:21 
    3   7697 Logan McDonald        Portage Northern               12 16:51  5:26 
    4   7647 Jon Koning            Portage Central                12 16:53  5:26 
    5   7679 Luke Daniel           Portage Northern               10 17:00  5:29 
    6   7691 Will Kellam           Portage Northern               12 17:03  5:30 
    7   7643 Jacob Hovda           Portage Central                12 17:05  5:30 
    8   7702 Max Rathburn          Portage Northern               10 17:13  5:33 
    9   7664 Sebastian Smaling     Portage Central                11 17:22  5:36 
   10   7695 Owen Langejans        Portage Northern               11 17:32  5:39 
   11   7729 Will Lage             St. Joseph                     11 17:44  5:43 
   12   7622 Devin Tomlinson       Niles                          11 17:47  5:44 
   13   7711 Zhane Arthur          St. Joseph                     11 17:52  5:45 
   14   7639 Zach Franks           Portage Central                12 17:57  5:47 
   15   7653 Nick Mitran           Portage Central                10 17:59  5:48 
   16   7642 Owen Gwyn             Portage Central                11 17:59  5:48 
   17   7626 Hayden Bernardine     Portage Central                11 18:08  5:51 
   18   7699 Dylan Miller          Portage Northern               12 18:18  5:54 
   19   7655 Riley Nickell         Portage Central                12 18:27  5:57 
   20   7663 Jack Simpson          Portage Central                10 18:35  5:59 
   21   7735 Drew Nisbet           St. Joseph                      9 18:40  6:01 
   22   7724 Griffin Fitts         St. Joseph                     11 18:43  6:02 
   23   7648 Jayson Kotulak        Portage Central                 9 18:44  6:02 
   24   7748 Cooper Clark          Stevensville Lakeshore         10 18:50  6:04 
   25   7737 Nolan Rich            St. Joseph                     10 18:51  6:05 
   26   7734 Ayden Moyer           St. Joseph                      9 18:57  6:07 
   27   7680 Salvador Delvecchio   Portage Northern               10 18:58  6:07 
   28   7739 Matthew Sparkman      St. Joseph                     10 19:00  6:07 
   29   7698 Jackson McGrath       Portage Northern               11 19:01  6:08 
   30   7627 Robert Beverage       Portage Central                12 19:02  6:08 
   31   7684 Nick Gerhard          Portage Northern               10 19:03  6:08 
   32   7677 Connor Clemens        Portage Northern               10 19:06  6:09 
   33   7617 Weston Egar           Niles                          10 19:08  6:10 
   34   7723 Lane Everett          St. Joseph                     10 19:13  6:12 
   35   7678 Clark Cummings        Portage Northern               11 19:14  6:12 
   36   7656 Colin Northuis        Portage Central                10 19:14  6:12 
   37   7669 Luke Westra           Portage Central                11 19:21  6:14 
   38   7636 Austin Coll           Portage Central                10 19:21  6:14 
   39   7631 Brenden Buchanan      Portage Central                10 19:28  6:16 
   40   7714 Andrew Borre          St. Joseph                     11 19:31  6:17 
   41   7641 Dylan Gwyn            Portage Central                10 19:32  6:18 
   42   7676 Dylan Butler          Portage Northern                9 19:36  6:19 
   43   7745 Kaleb Berry           Stevensville Lakeshore         12 19:45  6:22 
   44   7681 Scotty Fargo          Portage Northern                9 19:47  6:22 
   45   7638 Brad Franks           Portage Central                10 19:50  6:23 
   46   7700 Joey Proos            Portage Northern                9 19:54  6:25 
   47   7682 Riley Fernandez       Portage Northern               11 19:55  6:25 
   48   7629 Nicholas Bourbeau     Portage Central                12 19:58  6:26 
   49   7635 William Chung         Portage Central                12 19:58  6:26 
   50   7634 Ryan Chase            Portage Central                 9 19:59  6:26 
   51   7761 Casey Noack           Stevensville Lakeshore         12 20:02  6:27 
   52   7686 Colin Gilmour         Portage Northern               10 20:11  6:30 
   53   7662 Jared Reilly          Portage Central                10 20:12  6:31 
   54   7709 Nicholas Zafer        Portage Northern               10 20:17  6:32 
   55   7746 Ian Beshears          Stevensville Lakeshore         11 20:19  6:33 
   56   7667 Jaron Taylor          Portage Central                 9 20:21  6:33 
   57   7710 Luke Adent            St. Joseph                      9 20:21  6:34 
   58   7708 Gray Wilson           Portage Northern               12 20:32  6:37 
   59   7716 Matt Burkhard         St. Joseph                     10 20:33  6:37 
   60   7721 Eric Egelhaaf         St. Joseph                     11 20:35  6:38 
   61   7760 Pete McAllister       Stevensville Lakeshore         10 20:38  6:39 
   62   7719 Isaac Dodson          St. Joseph                     11 20:40  6:40 
   63   7618 Jacob Gaines          Niles                          12 20:42  6:40 
   64   7652 Benjamin Miller       Portage Central                11 20:44  6:41 
   65   7713 Logan Borah           St. Joseph                     10 20:51  6:43 
   66   7757 Andrew Klinke         Stevensville Lakeshore         10 20:54  6:44 
   67   7738 Cole Sherwood         St. Joseph                     12 20:54  6:44 
   68   7728 Rob Kurtz             St. Joseph                     11 21:00  6:46 
   69   7720 Josh Dunlop           St. Joseph                     11 21:02  6:47 
   70   7732 Dillan Marzke         St. Joseph                      9 21:05  6:48 
   71   7661 Christopher Redlon    Portage Central                12 21:15  6:51 
   72   7763 Aiden Stormont        Stevensville Lakeshore         11 21:16  6:51 
   73   7765 Phil Timmerick        Stevensville Lakeshore         10 21:19  6:52 
   74   7683 Matt Garza            Portage Northern               10 21:26  6:54 
   75   7715 Marcus Bradford       St. Joseph                     12 21:28  6:55 
   76   7672 John Becker           Portage Northern                9 21:29  6:55 
   77   7704 Cris Smith            Portage Northern               10 21:30  6:56 
   78   7619 Hunter Greenman       Niles                          11 21:32  6:56 
   79   7628 Noah Boot             Portage Central                12 21:41  6:59 
   80   7740 Jack Veersma          St. Joseph                     10 21:42  6:59 
   81   7701 Sam Proos             Portage Northern               11 21:47  7:01 
   82   7657 Colin Palmer          Portage Central                11 21:48  7:02 
   83   7689 Robert Kalnins        Portage Northern               10 21:50  7:02 
   84   7736 Jeremy Oakes          St. Joseph                     11 21:55  7:04 
   85   7722 Andrew Esser          St. Joseph                     10 21:55  7:04 
   86   7646 Reece Knight          Portage Central                 9 21:55  7:04 
   87   7749 Bailey Delatorre      Stevensville Lakeshore          9 21:58  7:05 
   88   7759 Daniel Malone         Stevensville Lakeshore         10 22:00  7:05 
   89   7743 Alec Austin           Stevensville Lakeshore         11 22:12  7:09 
   90   7671 Ross Argue            Portage Northern               11 22:14  7:10 
   91   7650 Ethan Lee             Portage Central                 9 22:19  7:11 
   92   7725 Nick Gersonde         St. Joseph                     11 22:21  7:12 
   93   7644 Jacob Jackson         Portage Central                 9 22:34  7:16 
   94   7630 Noah Braasch          Portage Central                 9 22:34  7:16 
   95   7625 Andre Barkholz        Portage Central                12 22:35  7:16 
   96   7750 P.J. Dye              Stevensville Lakeshore         10 22:38  7:17 
   97   7649 Griffin Lantz         Portage Central                 9 22:40  7:18 
   98   7666 Chase Szafranski      Portage Central                 9 22:43  7:19 
   99   7726 Max Hunter            St. Joseph                     10 22:49  7:21 
  100   7752 Andrew Farnum         Stevensville Lakeshore          9 22:50  7:21 
  101   7767 Alex Wilson           Stevensville Lakeshore         10 23:05  7:26 
  102   7756 Jacob Jungblut        Stevensville Lakeshore         11 23:09  7:27 
  103   7693 Chris Kulpa           Portage Northern               12 23:10  7:28 
  104   7751 Will Elmore           Stevensville Lakeshore         12 23:11  7:28 
  105   7741 Andreas Vetne         St. Joseph                     10 23:14  7:29 
  106   7717 Josh Burns            St. Joseph                     10 23:21  7:31 
  107   7659 Ben Prihoda           Portage Central                 9 23:39  7:37 
  108   7690 Dominic Kava          Portage Northern                9 24:02  7:44 
  109   7744 Justin Beckrow        Stevensville Lakeshore         10 24:13  7:48 
  110   7621 Da'quan McClean       Niles                          10 24:17  7:49 
  111   7707 Nick Vanderhoff       Portage Northern               11 24:17  7:50 
  112   7645 Joe Keiser            Portage Central                 9 24:23  7:51 
  113   7660 Veeresh Rajendran     Portage Central                10 24:30  7:54 
  114   7658 Evan Palmer           Portage Central                11 24:50  8:00 
  115   7694 Ethan Lambrix         Portage Northern                9 25:29  8:13 
  116   7731 Brody Martin          St. Joseph                      9 26:09  8:25 
  117   7747 Jack Blommel          Stevensville Lakeshore         11 26:58  8:41 
  118   7624 Nikan Atashbar        Portage Central                 9 27:20  8:48 
  119   7675 Carter Briggs         Portage Northern               10 27:44  8:56 
  120   7762 Case Rohl             Stevensville Lakeshore          9 30:19  9:46 
  121   7654 Cody Neeb             Portage Central                12 34:10 11:00 
  122   7633 Bryan Cassem          Portage Central                10 34:43 11:11 



                      2016 S.M.A.C. WEST JAMBOREE #1
             PORTAGE, MI        WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2016

                       GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY
   

FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    21 Drew Nisbet           St. Joseph                      9   18:40  6:01 
    2    23 Jayson Kotulak        Portage Central                 9   18:44  6:02 
    3    26 Ayden Moyer           St. Joseph                      9   18:57  6:06 
    4    42 Dylan Butler          Portage Northern                9   19:36  6:19 
    5    44 Scotty Fargo          Portage Northern                9   19:47  6:22 
    6    46 Joey Proos            Portage Northern                9   19:54  6:25 
    7    50 Ryan Chase            Portage Central                 9   19:59  6:26 
    8    56 Jaron Taylor          Portage Central                 9   20:21  6:33 
    9    57 Luke Adent            St. Joseph                      9   20:21  6:33 
   10    70 Dillan Marzke         St. Joseph                      9   21:05  6:47 
   11    76 John Becker           Portage Northern                9   21:29  6:55 
   12    86 Reece Knight          Portage Central                 9   21:55  7:04 
   13    87 Bailey Delatorre      Stevensville Lakeshore          9   21:58  7:04 
   14    91 Ethan Lee             Portage Central                 9   22:19  7:11 
   15    93 Jacob Jackson         Portage Central                 9   22:34  7:16 
   16    94 Noah Braasch          Portage Central                 9   22:34  7:16 
   17    97 Griffin Lantz         Portage Central                 9   22:40  7:18 
   18    98 Chase Szafranski      Portage Central                 9   22:43  7:19 
   19   100 Andrew Farnum         Stevensville Lakeshore          9   22:50  7:21 
   20   107 Ben Prihoda           Portage Central                 9   23:39  7:37 
   21   108 Dominic Kava          Portage Northern                9   24:02  7:44 
   22   112 Joe Keiser            Portage Central                 9   24:23  7:51 
   23   115 Ethan Lambrix         Portage Northern                9   25:29  8:13 
   24   116 Brody Martin          St. Joseph                      9   26:09  8:25 
   25   118 Nikan Atashbar        Portage Central                 9   27:20  8:48 
   26   120 Case Rohl             Stevensville Lakeshore          9   30:19  9:46 


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     5 Luke Daniel           Portage Northern               10   17:00  5:29 
    2     8 Max Rathburn          Portage Northern               10   17:13  5:33 
    3    15 Nick Mitran           Portage Central                10   17:59  5:48 
    4    20 Jack Simpson          Portage Central                10   18:35  5:59 
    5    24 Cooper Clark          Stevensville Lakeshore         10   18:50  6:04 
    6    25 Nolan Rich            St. Joseph                     10   18:51  6:04 
    7    27 Salvador Delvecchio   Portage Northern               10   18:58  6:07 
    8    28 Matthew Sparkman      St. Joseph                     10   19:00  6:07 
    9    31 Nick Gerhard          Portage Northern               10   19:03  6:08 
   10    32 Connor Clemens        Portage Northern               10   19:06  6:09 
   11    33 Weston Egar           Niles                          10   19:08  6:10 
   12    34 Lane Everett          St. Joseph                     10   19:13  6:11 
   13    36 Colin Northuis        Portage Central                10   19:14  6:12 
   14    38 Austin Coll           Portage Central                10   19:21  6:14 
   15    39 Brenden Buchanan      Portage Central                10   19:28  6:16 
   16    41 Dylan Gwyn            Portage Central                10   19:32  6:17 
   17    45 Brad Franks           Portage Central                10   19:50  6:23 
   18    52 Colin Gilmour         Portage Northern               10   20:11  6:30 
   19    53 Jared Reilly          Portage Central                10   20:12  6:31 
   20    54 Nicholas Zafer        Portage Northern               10   20:17  6:32 
   21    59 Matt Burkhard         St. Joseph                     10   20:33  6:37 
   22    61 Pete McAllister       Stevensville Lakeshore         10   20:38  6:39 
   23    65 Logan Borah           St. Joseph                     10   20:51  6:43 
   24    66 Andrew Klinke         Stevensville Lakeshore         10   20:54  6:44 
   25    73 Phil Timmerick        Stevensville Lakeshore         10   21:19  6:52 
   26    74 Matt Garza            Portage Northern               10   21:26  6:54 
   27    77 Cris Smith            Portage Northern               10   21:30  6:56 
   28    80 Jack Veersma          St. Joseph                     10   21:42  6:59 
   29    83 Robert Kalnins        Portage Northern               10   21:50  7:02 
   30    85 Andrew Esser          St. Joseph                     10   21:55  7:04 
   31    88 Daniel Malone         Stevensville Lakeshore         10   22:00  7:05 
   32    96 P.J. Dye              Stevensville Lakeshore         10   22:38  7:17 
   33    99 Max Hunter            St. Joseph                     10   22:49  7:21 
   34   101 Alex Wilson           Stevensville Lakeshore         10   23:05  7:26 
   35   105 Andreas Vetne         St. Joseph                     10   23:14  7:29 
   36   106 Josh Burns            St. Joseph                     10   23:21  7:31 
   37   109 Justin Beckrow        Stevensville Lakeshore         10   24:13  7:48 
   38   110 Da'quan McClean       Niles                          10   24:17  7:49 
   39   113 Veeresh Rajendran     Portage Central                10   24:30  7:53 
   40   119 Carter Briggs         Portage Northern               10   27:44  8:56 
   41   122 Bryan Cassem          Portage Central                10   34:43 11:11 


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     9 Sebastian Smaling     Portage Central                11   17:22  5:36 
    2    10 Owen Langejans        Portage Northern               11   17:32  5:39 
    3    11 Will Lage             St. Joseph                     11   17:44  5:43 
    4    12 Devin Tomlinson       Niles                          11   17:47  5:44 
    5    13 Zhane Arthur          St. Joseph                     11   17:52  5:45 
    6    16 Owen Gwyn             Portage Central                11   17:59  5:48 
    7    17 Hayden Bernardine     Portage Central                11   18:08  5:50 
    8    22 Griffin Fitts         St. Joseph                     11   18:43  6:02 
    9    29 Jackson McGrath       Portage Northern               11   19:01  6:08 
   10    35 Clark Cummings        Portage Northern               11   19:14  6:12 
   11    37 Luke Westra           Portage Central                11   19:21  6:14 
   12    40 Andrew Borre          St. Joseph                     11   19:31  6:17 
   13    47 Riley Fernandez       Portage Northern               11   19:55  6:25 
   14    55 Ian Beshears          Stevensville Lakeshore         11   20:19  6:33 
   15    60 Eric Egelhaaf         St. Joseph                     11   20:35  6:38 
   16    62 Isaac Dodson          St. Joseph                     11   20:40  6:40 
   17    64 Benjamin Miller       Portage Central                11   20:44  6:41 
   18    68 Rob Kurtz             St. Joseph                     11   21:00  6:46 
   19    69 Josh Dunlop           St. Joseph                     11   21:02  6:47 
   20    72 Aiden Stormont        Stevensville Lakeshore         11   21:16  6:51 
   21    78 Hunter Greenman       Niles                          11   21:32  6:56 
   22    81 Sam Proos             Portage Northern               11   21:47  7:01 
   23    82 Colin Palmer          Portage Central                11   21:48  7:01 
   24    84 Jeremy Oakes          St. Joseph                     11   21:55  7:04 
   25    89 Alec Austin           Stevensville Lakeshore         11   22:12  7:09 
   26    90 Ross Argue            Portage Northern               11   22:14  7:10 
   27    92 Nick Gersonde         St. Joseph                     11   22:21  7:12 
   28   102 Jacob Jungblut        Stevensville Lakeshore         11   23:09  7:27 
   29   111 Nick Vanderhoff       Portage Northern               11   24:17  7:49 
   30   114 Evan Palmer           Portage Central                11   24:50  8:00 
   31   117 Jack Blommel          Stevensville Lakeshore         11   26:58  8:41 


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     1 Gannon Foley          Portage Central                12   16:17  5:15 
    2     2 Nathan Mack           Portage Central                12   16:36  5:21 
    3     3 Logan McDonald        Portage Northern               12   16:51  5:26 
    4     4 Jon Koning            Portage Central                12   16:53  5:26 
    5     6 Will Kellam           Portage Northern               12   17:03  5:30 
    6     7 Jacob Hovda           Portage Central                12   17:05  5:30 
    7    14 Zach Franks           Portage Central                12   17:57  5:47 
    8    18 Dylan Miller          Portage Northern               12   18:18  5:54 
    9    19 Riley Nickell         Portage Central                12   18:27  5:57 
   10    30 Robert Beverage       Portage Central                12   19:02  6:08 
   11    43 Kaleb Berry           Stevensville Lakeshore         12   19:45  6:22 
   12    48 Nicholas Bourbeau     Portage Central                12   19:58  6:26 
   13    49 William Chung         Portage Central                12   19:58  6:26 
   14    51 Casey Noack           Stevensville Lakeshore         12   20:02  6:27 
   15    58 Gray Wilson           Portage Northern               12   20:32  6:37 
   16    63 Jacob Gaines          Niles                          12   20:42  6:40 
   17    67 Cole Sherwood         St. Joseph                     12   20:54  6:44 
   18    71 Christopher Redlon    Portage Central                12   21:15  6:51 
   19    75 Marcus Bradford       St. Joseph                     12   21:28  6:55 
   20    79 Noah Boot             Portage Central                12   21:41  6:59 
   21    95 Andre Barkholz        Portage Central                12   22:35  7:16 
   22   103 Chris Kulpa           Portage Northern               12   23:10  7:28 
   23   104 Will Elmore           Stevensville Lakeshore         12   23:11  7:28 
   24   121 Cody Neeb             Portage Central                12   34:10 11:00