Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Setting the Pace At Whitten Center 10k/5k

Sat Sep 14, 2013

Clinton, SC

-10k results and awards followed by 5k results and awards-

3rd SETTING THE PACE at THE WHITTEN CENTER 10K September 14, 2013 Clinton, SC
       10k ROAD RACE USATF Certified Course #SC11017DW
    Results compiled by Race Management Systems(RMS), www.rmssports.com

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/4     1466 Austin Nobles        17 M Cross Hill      SC   39:26  6:21 
    2   2/4     1460 Chris Patterson      17 M Clinton         SC   45:44  7:22 
    3   1/2     1465 Dean Koskinas        29 M Clinton         SC   45:51  7:23 
    4   1/2     1468 Michael Cohen        31 M Clinton         SC   47:48  7:42 
    5   1/4      797 Robert Clary         52 M Mauldin         SC   49:10  7:55 
    6   3/4     1467 Gage Lowman          17 M Clinton         SC   50:31  8:08 
    7   2/2     1459 Wayne Whiteside      35 M Greenwood       SC   54:54  8:51 
    8   4/4     1462 Nicholas Fincannon   18 M Lake View       SC   56:56  9:10 
    9   1/4      798 Greg Farley          42 M Fountain Inn    SC   57:14  9:13 
   10   2/2     1451 Andrew Moore         28 M Greenville      SC   57:49  9:19 
   11   2/4     1448 Chris Junkins        57 M Easley          SC   59:57  9:39 
   12   2/4     1463 Keith Fincannon      47 M Lake View       SC 1:00:07  9:41 
   13   1/2     1457 Lindsey Stemann      28 F Greenville      SC 1:00:50  9:48 
   14   1/2      799 Megan Finnern        31 F Greer           SC 1:00:52  9:48 
   15   3/4     1447 Todd Johnson         45 M Whitmire        SC 1:01:19  9:52 
   16   1/3     1461 Renee Killian Zeige  52 F Greenville      SC 1:02:35 10:05 
   17   2/2     1446 Erin Herendeen       28 F Clinton         SC 1:03:43 10:16 
   18   2/3     1445 Janet Helms          56 F Anderson        SC 1:06:58 10:47 
   19   2/2      800 Shannon Garrity      37 F Anderson        SC 1:08:47 11:05 
   20   1/2     1458 Cinda Vondergeest    44 F Clinton,        SC 1:11:03 11:26 
   21   2/2     1464 Julie Fincannon      48 F Lake View       SC 1:14:10 11:57 
   22   3/4     1454 Danny Senn           59 M Newberry        SC 1:14:52 12:03 
   23   4/4     1444 Russell Harper       43 M Taylors         SC 1:36:02 15:28 
   24   4/4     1455 Albert Smith         56 M Mint Hill       NC 1:39:45 16:04 
   25   3/3     1456 Cary Smith           55 F Mint Hill       NC 1:39:45 16:04 



                 **********  10K AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Lindsey Stemann      28 Greenville      SC 1:00:50 
    2 Megan Finnern        31 Greer           SC 1:00:52 
    3 Renee Killian Zeige  52 Greenville      SC 1:02:35 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Austin Nobles        17 Cross Hill      SC   39:26 
    2 Chris Patterson      17 Clinton         SC   45:44 
    3 Dean Koskinas        29 Clinton         SC   45:51 
              **********************************************
              **********************************************

            ***************** AGE GROUP AWARDS ***************
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
    1 Gage Lowman          17 Clinton            SC   50:31 
    2 Nicholas Fincannon   18 Lake View          SC   56:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 30
    1 Erin Herendeen       28 Clinton            SC 1:03:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 30
    1 Andrew Moore         28 Greenville         SC   57:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 40
    1 Shannon Garrity      37 Anderson           SC 1:08:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 40
    1 Michael Cohen        31 Clinton            SC   47:48 
    2 Wayne Whiteside      35 Greenwood          SC   54:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 50
    1 Cinda Vondergeest    44 Clinton,           SC 1:11:03 
    2 Julie Fincannon      48 Lake View          SC 1:14:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 50
    1 Greg Farley          42 Fountain Inn       SC   57:14 
    2 Keith Fincannon      47 Lake View          SC 1:00:07 
    3 Todd Johnson         45 Whitmire           SC 1:01:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 59
    1 Janet Helms          56 Anderson           SC 1:06:58 
    2 Cary Smith           55 Mint Hill          NC 1:39:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 59
    1 Robert Clary         52 Mauldin            SC   49:10 
    2 Chris Junkins        57 Easley             SC   59:57 
    3 Danny Senn           59 Newberry           SC 1:14:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99



                                                                     
   3rd SETTING THE PACE at THE WHITTEN CENTER 5K September 14, 2013 Clinton, SC
                    5K ROAD RACE USATF Certified Course #SC11016DW 
         Results compiled by Race Management Systems(RMS), www.rmssports.com

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/2     5510 Carlos Oliver        16 M Belton          SC   18:22  5:55 
    2   2/2     5507 Max McCurley         17 M Honea Path      SC   19:03  6:08 
    3   1/2     5521 Daniel Tew           27 M Greenwood       SC   19:10  6:10 
    4   1/8     5523 Chuck Holder         35 M Laurens         SC   23:30  7:34 
    5   1/7     5519 Jim Yost             46 M New Tripoli     PA   23:47  7:40 
    6   1/1     5500 Cynthia Hardwick     62 F Greenville      SC   24:54  8:01 
    7   1/3     5501 Dennis Hardwick      62 M Greenville      SC   25:21  8:10 
    8   2/7     5516 Sean Vickers         45 M Boiling Springs SC   26:39  8:35 
    9   2/8     5531 Matt Davis           31 M Clinton         SC   26:57  8:41 
   10   3/8     5493 Mike Fallat          40 M Greenville      SC   27:30  8:51 
   11   3/7     5518 Stephen Woods        45 M Greenville      SC   27:32  8:52 
   12   1/1     5495 David Foster         59 M Prosperity      SC   28:25  9:09 
   13   4/7     5529 Scott Asbill         41 M Clinton         SC   28:51  9:17 
   14   1/9     5492 Natasha Coursey      34 F Greenville      SC   28:53  9:18 
   15   4/8     5491 Chris Coursey        35 M Greenville      SC   28:55  9:19 
   16   2/3     5508 George Montgomery    60 M Prosperity      SC   29:17  9:26 
   17   5/8     5527 AJ Pettus            34 M Gaston          SC   30:06  9:41 
   18   5/7     5514 Louie Simpson        50 M Simpsonville    SC   30:59  9:59 
   19   1/2     5517 Michelle Womble      43 F Clinton         SC   31:09 10:02 
   20   2/2     5525 Brook Sargent        30 M Greenville      SC   31:14 10:03 
   21   2/9     5526 Jessica Mills        31 F Clinton         SC   31:38 10:11 
   22   3/9     5499 Melissa Geybels      37 F Maple Shade     NJ   31:56 10:17 
   23   6/8     5511 Christopher Patrick  34 M Lexington       SC   32:05 10:20 
   24   6/7     5522 Scott Tidwell        49 M Clinton         SC   32:10 10:22 
   25   2/2     5515 Michelle Sprouse     41 F Laurens         SC   32:51 10:35 
   26   7/8     5502 Corey Hefner         36 M Fort Mill       SC   33:09 10:40 
   27   4/9     5524 Amy Gregory          35 F Laurens         SC   34:29 11:06 
   28   5/9     5498 Meg Franklin         37 F Clinton         SC   34:30 11:07 
   29   6/9     5494 Christie Finley      37 F Laurens         SC   34:39 11:09 
   30   7/9     5532 Tiffany Davis        31 F Clinton         SC   35:30 11:26 
   31   8/8     5497 Kyle Franklin        36 M Clinton         SC   37:25 12:03 
   32   8/9     1452 Amy Osborne          38 F Greenville      SC   43:17 13:56 
   33   7/7     1453 Richard Osborne      45 M Greenville      SC   45:17 14:35 
   34   1/3     5496 Lora Foster          54 F Prosperity      SC   46:42 15:02 
   35   9/9     5530 Windy Asbill         40 F Clinton         SC   47:49 15:24 
   36   2/3     5505 Fraya Leming         58 F Woodruff        SC   48:33 15:38 
   37   1/1     5520 Adrianna Pettus       6 F Gaston          SC   50:45 16:20 
   38   1/2     5512 Heather Perry        22 F Due West        SC   55:43 17:56 
   39   3/3     5490 Michelle Childers    55 F Rock Hill       SC   55:44 17:57 
   40   2/2     5513 Rebekah Sanchez      23 F Due West        SC   55:45 17:57 
   41   3/3     5528 Fred Lynn            66 M Hartsville      SC   59:13 19:04 


                   ********** 5K AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Cynthia Hardwick     62 Greenville      SC   24:54 
    2 Natasha Coursey      34 Greenville      SC   28:53 
    3 Michelle Womble      43 Clinton         SC   31:09 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Carlos Oliver        16 Belton          SC   18:22 
    2 Max McCurley         17 Honea Path      SC   19:03 
    3 Daniel Tew           27 Greenwood       SC   19:10 
              **********************************************
              **********************************************

            ***************** AGE GROUP AWARDS ***************
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
    1 Adrianna Pettus       6 Gaston             SC   50:45 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 30
    1 Heather Perry        22 Due West           SC   55:43 
    2 Rebekah Sanchez      23 Due West           SC   55:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 30
    1 Brook Sargent        30 Greenville         SC   31:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 40
    1 Jessica Mills        31 Clinton            SC   31:38 
    2 Melissa Geybels      37 Maple Shade        NJ   31:56 
    3 Amy Gregory          35 Laurens            SC   34:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 40
    1 Chuck Holder         35 Laurens            SC   23:30 
    2 Matt Davis           31 Clinton            SC   26:57 
    3 Mike Fallat          40 Greenville         SC   27:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 50
    1 Michelle Sprouse     41 Laurens            SC   32:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 50
    1 Jim Yost             46 New Tripoli        PA   23:47 
    2 Sean Vickers         45 Boiling Springs    SC   26:39 
    3 Stephen Woods        45 Greenville         SC   27:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 59
    1 Lora Foster          54 Prosperity         SC   46:42 
    2 Fraya Leming         58 Woodruff           SC   48:33 
    3 Michelle Childers    55 Rock Hill          SC   55:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 59
    1 David Foster         59 Prosperity         SC   28:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1 Dennis Hardwick      62 Greenville         SC   25:21 
    2 George Montgomery    60 Prosperity         SC   29:17 
    3 Fred Lynn            66 Hartsville         SC   59:13