Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Seneca Half Marathon, 5k

Sat Mar 16, 2013

Seneca, SC

 
            
-Half Marathon results and awards followed by 5k results and awards-

3rd ANNUAL CITY OF SENECA, SC HALF MARATHON March 16, 2013 Seneca, SC                          
    Results Compiled by Race Management Systems(RMS),www.rmssports.com

Place Div No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== === ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1  1344 Joshua Thatcher      21 M Easley          SC 1:20:22  6:08 
    2   1  1358 Christopher Giordan  48 M Simpsonville    SC 1:20:59  6:11 
    3   1  1350 Matt Veley           27 M Greenville      SC 1:22:32  6:18 
    4   2  1370 Chris Boettcher      25 M Clemson         SC 1:22:56  6:20 
    5   1  1311 Matthew Howe         35 M Lawrenceville   GA 1:26:50  6:38 
    6   1  1306 Kyle Henry           18 M Seneca          SC 1:29:45  6:51 
    7   2  1317 Matthew Kent         38 M Belton          SC 1:29:47  6:51 
    8   2  1330 Corey Pattee         47 M Suwanee         GA 1:31:08  6:58 
    9   1  1349 Lisa Tolley          46 F Seneca          SC 1:31:53  7:01 
   10   1  1328 Shawn Nettles        59 M Walterboro      SC 1:34:43  7:14 
   11   1  1329 Thomas O'Neill       41 M Pendleton       SC 1:36:25  7:22 
   12   2  1335 Matt Reiger          42 M Hendersonville  NC 1:38:46  7:33 
   13   1  1321 Jennifer Lee         26 F Greer           SC 1:39:17  7:35 
   14   2  1361 Jordan Harpest       19 M Oxford          OH 1:41:32  7:45 
   15   3  1291 Brent Emerson        38 M Clemson         SC 1:41:40  7:46 
   16   1  1369 Drew Walker          53 M Greenwood       SC 1:42:07  7:48 
   17   1  1333 Joseph Powell        33 M Seneca          SC 1:42:42  7:50 
   18   4  1289 Nathan Crawford      35 M Walhalla        SC 1:44:12  7:57 
   19   3  1281 Caleb Bailey         19 M Central         SC 1:46:39  8:09 
   20   2  1324 Jennifer Lybrand     25 F Columbia        SC 1:47:22  8:12 
   21   1  1316 Cherry Kent          56 F Charleston      SC 1:47:47  8:14 
   22   3  1299 Israel Hamilton      27 M Pickens         SC 1:48:30  8:17 
   23   1  1325 Nikki McCollum       39 F Sunset          SC 1:49:16  8:21 
   24   2  1293 Nathan Farrar        51 M Seneca          SC 1:50:22  8:26 
   25   3  1304 Meredith Harper      27 F Roswell         GA 1:50:40  8:27 
   26   2  1368 Joy Howard           46 F Townville       SC 1:51:04  8:29 
   27   3  1353 Steve Wholey         40 M Seneca          SC 1:51:22  8:30 
   28   3  1305 Steve Hartley        52 M Eastanollee     GA 1:51:31  8:31 
   29   4  1288 Charles Cooper       53 M Brentwood       TN 1:51:36  8:31 
   30   2  1308 Bryan Horton         24 M Anderson        SC 1:51:46  8:32 
   31   2  1351 Sean Welsh           32 M Mt Pleasant     SC 1:52:56  8:37 
   32   3  1336 Michael Russell      45 M Pickens         SC 1:53:08  8:38 
   33   4  1347 Greg Thrift          43 M Seneca          SC 1:54:01  8:42 
   34   3  1280 Alberto Alvarez      34 M Washington         1:54:30  8:45 
   35   2  1319 Steve Kuemmerer      55 M Mountain Rest   SC 1:56:10  8:52 
   36   4  1303 Adam Harper          28 M Roswell         GA 1:56:43  8:55 
   37   4  1337 Jake Saxon           18 M Seneca          SC 1:56:52  8:55 
   38   5  1313 Christopher Johnson  18 M West Union      SC 1:56:53  8:55 
   39   1  1327 Grace Moxely         18 F Mountain Rest   SC 1:56:56  8:56 
   40   6  1339 Caleb Stanley        16 M Walhalla        SC 1:57:43  8:59 
   41   7  1346 Daniel Thrift        17 M Seneca          SC 1:57:45  8:59 
   42   1  1295 Lori Fiest           43 F Seneca          SC 1:59:23  9:07 
   43   2  1279 Kim Abbott           41 F West Union      SC 1:59:54  9:09 
   44   4  1298 Traci Griswold       29 F Pelzer          SC 2:01:59  9:19 
   45   1  1286 Tiana Cain           31 F Greer           SC 2:02:46  9:22 
   46   4  1338 Timothy Smith        32 M Seneca          SC 2:02:46  9:22 
   47   2  1348 Pamela Tidwell       33 F Seneca          SC 2:03:05  9:24 
   48   5  1365 Robert Wease         25 M Greenwood       SC 2:06:35  9:40 
   49   4  1357 Stephen Schureck     47 M Auburn          GA 2:06:51  9:41 
   50   5  1376 Mike Lee             53 M Seneca          SC 2:07:09  9:42 
   51   3  1360 Lisa Walker          32 F Seneca          SC 2:07:44  9:45 
   52   3  1332 Susan Pirkle         46 F La Ceiba           2:08:28  9:48 
   53   4  1366 Jacqueline Hudak     30 F West Union      SC 2:10:42  9:59 
   54   2  1326 Becky Moulder        39 F Seneca          SC 2:10:59 10:00 
   55   1  1367 Eric Miller          60 M Sugar Grove     OH 2:11:30 10:02 
   56   5  1362 Kyle Pertuis         44 M Greenville      SC 2:11:36 10:03 
   57   6  1375 Jerry Pringle        50 M Simpsonville    SC 2:12:25 10:07 
   58   5  1359 Mark Kwist           37 M Clemson         SC 2:14:07 10:14 
   59   3  1340 Alicia Stitt         40 F Charlotte       NC 2:14:08 10:14 
   60   4  1363 Lynn Leslie          43 F West Union      SC 2:14:54 10:18 
   61   2  1318 Bill Klugh           62 M Clemson         SC 2:15:15 10:20 
   62   3  1294 Tony Feagin          22 M Georgetown      SC 2:18:34 10:35 
   63   5  1297 Brannon Godfrey      48 M Portsmouth      VA 2:20:35 10:44 
   64   1  1309 Cherith Horton       24 F Anderson        SC 2:21:45 10:49 
   65   4  1345 Angela Thornwell     45 F Charlotte       NC 2:23:45 10:58 
   66   6  1290 Juan Delgado         37 M Charlotte       NC 2:24:05 11:00 
   67   5  1314 James Keefover       33 M Charlotte       NC 2:24:07 11:00 
   68   7  1356 Paul Coppola         50 M Westminster     SC 2:25:00 11:04 
   69   5  1320 Laura Lamontagne     27 F Clemson         SC 2:25:33 11:07 
   70   6  1352 Allen White          43 M Seneca          SC 2:25:38 11:07 
   71   2  1323 Linda Loftus         55 F Seneca          SC 2:26:05 11:09 
   72   3  1374 Sherri Maria Carr    36 F                    2:27:27 11:15 
   73   6  1343 Ian Taylor           25 M Seneca          SC 2:27:56 11:18 
   74   3  1302 Roger Hanlon         71 M West Union      SC 2:29:53 11:26 
   75   4  1296 Carlos Galarza       62 M Seneca          SC 2:29:57 11:27 
   76   2  1287 Miranda Coker        24 F Anderson        SC 2:36:54 11:59 
   77   1  1342 Barbara Taylor       60 F Athens          GA 2:36:57 11:59 
   78   5  1341 George Stump         75 M Cincinnati      OH 2:40:24 12:15 
   79   5  1354 Cate Williams        30 F White Oak       GA 2:42:55 12:26 
   80   6  1373 Nandita Kaundinya    32 F                    2:44:21 12:33 
   81   3  1307 Dianne Holstead      57 F Seneca          SC 2:45:52 12:40 
   82   1  1334 Judith Quinn-Bliss   52 F Seneca          SC 2:45:52 12:40 
   83   7  1355 Sam Williams         35 M White Oak       GA 2:47:38 12:48 
   84   8  1310 Chuck Horton         51 M Anderson        SC 2:47:40 12:48 
   85   3  1322 Jim Loftus           56 M Seneca          SC 2:47:40 12:48 
   86   6  1285 Becky Bridges        29 F Charlotte       NC 2:49:53 12:58 
   87   7  1300 Kelly Hamilton       29 F Cumming         GA 2:58:54 13:39 
   88   6  1301 Rick Hamilton        64 M Seneca          SC 2:58:54 13:39 
   89      1315 Judy Kellner            F Seneca          SC 3:24:01 15:34 
   90   4  1372 Yolanda Lowe         35 F                    3:50:58 17:38 
   91   2  1377 Rose Lowe            63 F                    3:51:03 17:38 


          ********** HALF MARATHON AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Lisa Tolley          46 Seneca          SC 1:31:53 
    2 Jennifer Lee         26 Greer           SC 1:39:17 
    3 Jennifer Lybrand     25 Columbia        SC 1:47:22 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Joshua Thatcher      21 Easley          SC 1:20:22 
    2 Christopher Giordan  48 Simpsonville    SC 1:20:59 
    3 Matt Veley           27 Greenville      SC 1:22:32 
    4 Chris Boettcher      25 Clemson         SC 1:22:56 
               *********************************************
               *********************************************

                 **********  AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Grace Moxely         18 Mountain Rest      SC 1:56:56 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Kyle Henry           18 Seneca             SC 1:29:45 
    2 Jordan Harpest       19 Oxford             OH 1:41:32 
    3 Caleb Bailey         19 Central            SC 1:46:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Cherith Horton       24 Anderson           SC 2:21:45 
    2 Miranda Coker        24 Anderson           SC 2:36:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Bryan Horton         24 Anderson           SC 1:51:46 
    2 Tony Feagin          22 Georgetown         SC 2:18:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Meredith Harper      27 Roswell            GA 1:50:40 
    2 Traci Griswold       29 Pelzer             SC 2:01:59 
    3 Laura Lamontagne     27 Clemson            SC 2:25:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Israel Hamilton      27 Pickens            SC 1:48:30 
    2 Adam Harper          28 Roswell            GA 1:56:43 
    3 Robert Wease         25 Greenwood          SC 2:06:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Tiana Cain           31 Greer              SC 2:02:46 
    2 Pamela Tidwell       33 Seneca             SC 2:03:05 
    3 Lisa Walker          32 Seneca             SC 2:07:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Joseph Powell        33 Seneca             SC 1:42:42 
    2 Sean Welsh           32 Mt Pleasant        SC 1:52:56 
    3 Alberto Alvarez      34 Washington            1:54:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Nikki McCollum       39 Sunset             SC 1:49:16 
    2 Becky Moulder        39 Seneca             SC 2:10:59 
    3 Sherri Maria Carr    36                       2:27:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Matthew Howe         35 Lawrenceville      GA 1:26:50 
    2 Matthew Kent         38 Belton             SC 1:29:47 
    3 Brent Emerson        38 Clemson            SC 1:41:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Lori Fiest           43 Seneca             SC 1:59:23 
    2 Kim Abbott           41 West Union         SC 1:59:54 
    3 Alicia Stitt         40 Charlotte          NC 2:14:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Thomas O'Neill       41 Pendleton          SC 1:36:25 
    2 Matt Reiger          42 Hendersonville     NC 1:38:46 
    3 Steve Wholey         40 Seneca             SC 1:51:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Joy Howard           46 Townville          SC 1:51:04 
    2 Susan Pirkle         46 La Ceiba              2:08:28 
    3 Angela Thornwell     45 Charlotte          NC 2:23:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Corey Pattee         47 Suwanee            GA 1:31:08 
    2 Michael Russell      45 Pickens            SC 1:53:08 
    3 Stephen Schureck     47 Auburn             GA 2:06:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Judith Quinn-Bliss   52 Seneca             SC 2:45:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Drew Walker          53 Greenwood          SC 1:42:07 
    2 Nathan Farrar        51 Seneca             SC 1:50:22 
    3 Steve Hartley        52 Eastanollee        GA 1:51:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Cherry Kent          56 Charleston         SC 1:47:47 
    2 Linda Loftus         55 Seneca             SC 2:26:05 
    3 Dianne Holstead      57 Seneca             SC 2:45:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Shawn Nettles        59 Walterboro         SC 1:34:43 
    2 Steve Kuemmerer      55 Mountain Rest      SC 1:56:10 
    3 Jim Loftus           56 Seneca             SC 2:47:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1 Barbara Taylor       60 Athens             GA 2:36:57 
    2 Rose Lowe            63                       3:51:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1 Eric Miller          60 Sugar Grove        OH 2:11:30 
    2 Bill Klugh           62 Clemson            SC 2:15:15 
    3 Roger Hanlon         71 West Union         SC 2:29:53 




                                                                     
                     3rd ANNUAL CITY OF SENECA, SC-5KM
                        FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE   
                      Seneca, S.C.  March 16, 2013  
    Results Compiled by Race Management Systems(RMS),www.rmssports.com

Place Div No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== === ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1    22 Allen Guest          52 M Clemson         SC   20:22  6:34 
    2   1    75 Mary Clabby          45 F Marietta        GA   21:51  7:02 
    3   1    36 Summer Loving        29 F Seneca          SC   22:06  7:07 
    4   1    61 Tyler Thompson       23 M West Union      SC   22:39  7:18 
    5   1    62 Samantha Tirone      23 F West Union      SC   22:39  7:18 
    6   2     5 Mark Book            50 M Walhalla        SC   22:56  7:23 
    7   1    73 Vim Drinkard         58 M Atlanta         GA   23:08  7:27 
    8   1    11 Scott Chapman        37 M Mountain Rest   SC   23:20  7:31 
    9        76 Ruil Kolb               M Greenville      SC   23:47  7:40 
   10   1    98 Andy Sheriff         26 M Greenville      SC   23:52  7:41 
   11   1    72 Mike Collison        62 M Marietta        GA   24:07  7:46 
   12   1    42 Lori McPherson       37 F Oakville        CD   24:37  7:56 
   13   2     8 Rachel Burton        25 F Pendleton       SC   24:47  7:59 
   14   3    96 Stephanie Taphouse   25 F Pendleton       SC   25:06  8:05 
   15   1    53 Brady Seavey         14 M Six Mile        SC   25:39  8:16 
   16   1    82 Greg Saxon           45 M Seneca          SC   25:40  8:16 
   17   2    81 Sawyer Redmond        9 M                      25:42  8:17 
   18   2    45 Andrew Moore         28 M Taylors         SC   25:52  8:20 
   19   1    29 Sudie Johnson        33 F Seneca          SC   26:08  8:25 
   20   1    90 Dan Boxwell          33 M Seneca          SC   26:09  8:25 
   21   2    91 Kim Ostrowski        33 F Seneca          SC   26:11  8:26 
   22   2    95 Doug Lauber          39 M Liberty         SC   26:12  8:26 
   23   3    55 Joel Seavey          39 M Six Mile        SC   26:15  8:27 
   24   2    84 Scott Thompson       22 M                      26:19  8:28 
   25   1    25 Beverly Harrison     61 F Greenwood       SC   26:25  8:31 
   26   1   100 Jacquie Wilson       52 F Central         SC   26:28  8:32 
   27   2    83 Paul Hanson          62 M Seneca          SC   26:32  8:33 
   28   2   102 Mark Gaffney         46 M Athens          GA   26:42  8:36 
   29   4   101 Autumn Whitfield     28 F Anderson        SC   26:47  8:38 
   30   3    52 Ashley Robertson     30 F Seneca          SC   27:09  8:45 
   31   2    27 Amanda Jacobs        52 F Simpsonville    SC   27:12  8:46 
   32   3    79 Brandon Thompson     29 M Seneca          SC   27:52  8:59 
   33   4    60 Amber Thoma          33 F                      27:57  9:00 
   34   3    74 Kim Collison         54 F Marietta        GA   28:13  9:05 
   35   3    77 George May           60 M Seneca          SC   28:18  9:07 
   36   2    97 Cameron Smith        22 F Seneca          SC   28:19  9:07 
   37   1    33 Lauren Kelley        13 F Central         SC   28:19  9:07 
   38   2    66 Meg Wempe            36 F Columbia        SC   28:21  9:08 
   39   3    86 Ronald Pinson        22 M                      28:24  9:09 
   40   2    37 Elliott MacIsaac     34 M Smyrna          GA   28:52  9:18 
   41   4    93 Clark Smith          65 M Chesnee         SC   28:59  9:20 
   42   3    51 Jennifer Rich        36 F Seneca          SC   29:38  9:33 
   43   3    24 Ed Halbig            47 M Seneca          SC   29:47  9:35 
   44   5     6 Karen Burlingame     31 F Mt Pleasant     SC   29:48  9:36 
   45   5    63 Maggie Turner        27 F Seneca          SC   29:49  9:36 
   46   3    41 Sara McCutchen       22 F Duncan          SC   29:50  9:36 
   47   3    18 Quentin Ervin        15 M Starr           SC   30:19  9:46 
   48   1    28 Steve Jensen         44 M Hartwell        GA   30:28  9:49 
   49        80 Betsy Redmond           F                      30:34  9:51 
   50   1    20 Liza Garner          56 F Seneca          SC   31:00  9:59 
   51   2    44 Debra Moon           48 F                      31:15 10:04 
   52   3    85 Julie Schureck       45 F Lawrenceville   GA   31:44 10:13 
   53   6    10 Kristi Cain          34 F Seneca          SC   32:25 10:26 
   54   4    16 Jarrett Edney        29 M Ft Mill         SC   32:29 10:28 
   55   3    17 Richie Edney         31 M Anderson        SC   32:29 10:28 
   56   7    69 Ashley Young         30 F Pendleton       SC   32:31 10:28 
   57   6    49 Lindsey Pesca        28 F Pooler          GA   32:31 10:28 
   58   8     7 Leah Burton          31 F Belton          SC   32:31 10:28 
   59   4    48 Sandra Peirce        50 F Seneca          SC   32:43 10:32 
   60   2    43 Kathleen Meyer       57 F Seneca          SC   32:54 10:36 
   61        99 Henry Ramiza            M Seneca          SC   33:03 10:39 
   62   1    34 Sharalyn Kluke       40 F West Union      SC   34:52 11:14 
   63   4    23 Annette Halbig       45 F Seneca          SC   34:53 11:14 
   64   7    65 Rachel Webb          28 F Seneca          SC   35:14 11:21 
   65   2    14 Randy Curry          56 M Westminster     SC   35:50 11:32 
   66   5    21 Al Glatz             71 M Seneca          SC   36:01 11:36 
   67   4    94 Heath Mullikin       37 M Westminister    SC   36:19 11:42 
   68   2    56 Josie Seavey         11 F Six Mile        SC   37:39 12:07 
   69   5    54 Ginger Seavey        47 F Six Mile        SC   37:44 12:09 
   70   4    92 Philip Price         33 M Anderson        SC   37:44 12:09 
   71   8    57 Whitney Sheriff      26 F Greenville      SC   37:55 12:12 
   72   3    58 Brenda Stepp         55 F Seneca          SC   37:55 12:13 
   73   4    87 Nadia Smith          55 F Fairplay        SC   38:58 12:33 
   74   5    31 Cindy Kelley         52 F Central         SC   38:59 12:33 
   75   6    40 John MacIsaac 111    67 M Seneca          SC   39:44 12:48 
   76   6     3 Cindy Bibb           51 F Fair Play       SC   40:30 13:03 
   77   3     4 Emma Black           11 F Seneca          SC   40:37 13:05 
   78   3    89 Paul Thackham        52 M Walhalla        SC   41:48 13:28 
   79   5    12 Janice Cobb          56 F Seneca          SC   44:23 14:17 
   80   7    13 Bobbi Curry          54 F Westminster     SC   45:43 14:43 
   81   6    35 Melissa Krabbe       56 F Seneca          SC   46:04 14:50 
   82   2    30 Melissa Kane         43 F West Union      SC   46:40 15:02 
   83   2    78 Pat Walmsley         66 F Seneca          SC   47:14 15:12 
   84   5    70 Charlie Dale         37 M Pendleton       SC   50:48 16:21 
   85   4    71 Melanie Dale         37 F Pendleton       SC   50:50 16:22 
   86   9   103 Laura Gambrell       33 F Anderson        SC   50:51 16:22 
   87   2    88 Verrio Keese         40 M Seneca          SC   52:40 16:57 
   88   7    26 Patsy Hart           59 F Seneca          SC   52:40 16:58 
   89   3    64 Sandra Ursey         44 F Seneca          SC   52:50 17:01 



                   ********** 5K AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Mary Clabby          45 Marietta        GA   21:51 
    2 Summer Loving        29 Seneca          SC   22:06 
    3 Samantha Tirone      23 West Union      SC   22:39 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Allen Guest          52 Clemson         SC   20:22 
    2 Tyler Thompson       23 West Union      SC   22:39 
    3 Mark Book            50 Walhalla        SC   22:56 
               *********************************************
               *********************************************

                 **********  AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Lauren Kelley        13 Central            SC   28:19 
    2 Josie Seavey         11 Six Mile           SC   37:39 
    3 Emma Black           11 Seneca             SC   40:37 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Brady Seavey         14 Six Mile           SC   25:39 
    2 Sawyer Redmond        9                         25:42 
    3 Quentin Ervin        15 Starr              SC   30:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Cameron Smith        22 Seneca             SC   28:19 
    2 Sara McCutchen       22 Duncan             SC   29:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Scott Thompson       22                         26:19 
    2 Ronald Pinson        22                         28:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Rachel Burton        25 Pendleton          SC   24:47 
    2 Stephanie Taphouse   25 Pendleton          SC   25:06 
    3 Autumn Whitfield     28 Anderson           SC   26:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Andy Sheriff         26 Greenville         SC   23:52 
    2 Andrew Moore         28 Taylors            SC   25:52 
    3 Brandon Thompson     29 Seneca             SC   27:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Sudie Johnson        33 Seneca             SC   26:08 
    2 Kim Ostrowski        33 Seneca             SC   26:11 
    3 Ashley Robertson     30 Seneca             SC   27:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Dan Boxwell          33 Seneca             SC   26:09 
    2 Elliott MacIsaac     34 Smyrna             GA   28:52 
    3 Richie Edney         31 Anderson           SC   32:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Lori McPherson       37 Oakville           CD   24:37 
    2 Meg Wempe            36 Columbia           SC   28:21 
    3 Jennifer Rich        36 Seneca             SC   29:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Scott Chapman        37 Mountain Rest      SC   23:20 
    2 Doug Lauber          39 Liberty            SC   26:12 
    3 Joel Seavey          39 Six Mile           SC   26:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Sharalyn Kluke       40 West Union         SC   34:52 
    2 Melissa Kane         43 West Union         SC   46:40 
    3 Sandra Ursey         44 Seneca             SC   52:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Steve Jensen         44 Hartwell           GA   30:28 
    2 Verrio Keese         40 Seneca             SC   52:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Debra Moon           48                         31:15 
    2 Julie Schureck       45 Lawrenceville      GA   31:44 
    3 Annette Halbig       45 Seneca             SC   34:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Greg Saxon           45 Seneca             SC   25:40 
    2 Mark Gaffney         46 Athens             GA   26:42 
    3 Ed Halbig            47 Seneca             SC   29:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Jacquie Wilson       52 Central            SC   26:28 
    2 Amanda Jacobs        52 Simpsonville       SC   27:12 
    3 Kim Collison         54 Marietta           GA   28:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Paul Thackham        52 Walhalla           SC   41:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Liza Garner          56 Seneca             SC   31:00 
    2 Kathleen Meyer       57 Seneca             SC   32:54 
    3 Brenda Stepp         55 Seneca             SC   37:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Vim Drinkard         58 Atlanta            GA   23:08 
    2 Randy Curry          56 Westminster        SC   35:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1 Beverly Harrison     61 Greenwood          SC   26:25 
    2 Pat Walmsley         66 Seneca             SC   47:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1 Mike Collison        62 Marietta           GA   24:07 
    2 Paul Hanson          62 Seneca             SC   26:32 
    3 George May           60 Seneca             SC   28:18