Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Run for the Yorktown 5k

Sat Nov 08, 2014

Mt. Pleasant, SC

                          Complete Overall 5K Results
       2014 Run for the Yorktown 5K - USATF Certified Course #SC11027DW
                    Mt Pleasant, SC   11/08/2014   8:00 am
                         Timed by: GO Race Productions

Place  Bib Sex Age Co NAME                      CITY/STATE             Rank       Time
===== ==== === === == ========================= ====================== ==== ==========
   1.  209 M    56    Tony Shuler               Charleston SC             1    19:02.2
   2.  178 M    41    Burt Hodges               Mt Pleasant SC            2    19:17.7
   3.  229 M    13    Luke Pauldine             Mt. Pleasant SC           3    19:22.9
   4.  205 M    15    Jacob Fitts               Mt. Pleasant SC           4    19:24.1
   5.  223 F    28    Sarah Horn                Pensacola FL              5    20:13.8
   6.   10 M    32    Nathan Dewey              Not Provided NP           6    20:25.9
   7.    3 M    34    Paul Coleman              Mount Pleasant SC         7    20:30.8
   8.  194 M    30    Andrew Sondermark         Charleston SC             8    20:36.3
   9.  103 F    45    Barbara Wiggins           Mt Pleasant SC            9    20:41.5
  10.  190 F    35    Jaime Torek               Summerville SC           10    20:49.3
  11.  179 M    11    Marshall Hodges           Mt Pleasant SC           11    20:50.6
  12.  153 F    37    Abby Bolmarcich           Mount Pleasant SC        12    20:52.5
  13.  140 M    35    Shawn O'Kane              Charleston SC            13    20:56.9
  14.  213 M    59    Thomas Horn               Mt. Pleasant SC          14    20:57.2
  15.   32 M    53    Michael Sparkman          Goose Creek SC           15    21:05.1
  16.   85 M    37    David Shue                Charleston SC            16    21:07.9
  17.  240 M    51    David Toellner            Pensacola FL             17    21:15.5
  18.   57 F    19    Courtney Corvino          Goose Creek SC           18    21:15.5
  19.  155 F    32    Lillian Ciany             Mt Pleasant SC           19    21:27.3
  20.  101 M    45    Kenneth Franks            Goose Creek SC           20    21:28.7
  21.  163 M    37    Jeff Zapor                Mount Pleasant SC        21    21:46.8
  22.  208 M    34    David Grainger            Seattle WA               22    21:59.1
  23.  237 M    35    Steven Balton             Hanahan SC               23    21:59.2
  24.   80 M    39    John Hyatt                Mount Pleasant SC        24    22:30.9
  25.  214 F    30    Pamela Burgess            Augusta GA               25    22:51.9
  26.   62 M    60    John Edenfield            Charleston SC            26    22:53.9
  27.  231 M    40    Ashley Starkey            Charleston SC            27    23:13.4
  28.   27 M    55    Jeff Hainley              Mt. Pleasant SC          28    23:18.2
  29.  110 M    56    Dan O'Donnell             Mt Pleasant SC           29    23:23.4
  30.  143 F    35    Andrea Clark              Grant Park IL            30    23:23.5
  31.   96 M    29    Brian Balch               Summerville SC           31    23:24.9
  32.   88 M    30    Joshua Romaneo            Mt Pleasant SC           32    23:27.3
  33.  203 F    15    Beatrice Navarro          Mt. Pleasant SC          33    23:29.1
  34.   81 M    37    Troy Bradshaw             Summerville SC           34    23:45.0
  35.  219 M    19    Carlos Carrillo           Goose Creek SC           35    24:07.5
  36.   16 M     9    Mac Alexander             Mount Pleasant SC        36    24:08.4
  37.  156 M    62    Charles Ciany             Newport RI               37    24:22.3
  38.   52 M    66    Alan Brown                Charlrston SC            38    24:25.6
  39.  157 M    40    Ralph Gonzales            Charleston SC            39    24:35.6
  40.   71 M    66    Patrick Welch             Charleston SC            40    24:38.2
  41.  100 M    37    Kevin McNamara            Charleston SC            41    24:43.5
  42.   90 M    34    Kris Smith                Mount Pleasant SC        42    24:46.7
  43.  216 M    51    Kevin Allardice           Mt. Pleasant SC          43    24:47.1
  44.   73 F    16    Rachel Corvino            Goose Creek SC           44    24:49.7
  45.  202 F    54    Anne Navarro              Mt. Pleasant SC          45    24:50.6
  46.  124 M    40    Rich King                 Mount Pleasant SC        46    24:51.5
  47.  150 M    54    Gary Robertson            North Charleston SC      47    24:53.5
  48.  225 F    36    Erica Watt                Hanahan SC               48    25:03.2
  49.  129 F    63    Catherine Lempesis        Irmo SC                  49    25:13.3
  50.   95 F    30    Katie Lichtenberg         Charleston Afb SC        50    25:37.2
  51.  177 M    38    Josh Hayes                Charleston SC            51    25:37.3
  52.  226 F    42    Britt Tonnessen           Mt. Pleasant SC          52    25:38.6
  53.  222 M    49    Luis Hernandez            North Charleston SC      53    25:41.2
  54.  210 M    70    Gary Melville             Charleston SC            54    25:52.4
  55.  192 M    37    Brian Davis               Richwood OH              55    26:05.5
  56.  145 M    35    Jeffrey Homan             Ladson SC                56    26:08.5
  57.  132 F    35    Christine Esoldo          Mount Pleasant SC        57    26:11.7
  58.  109 M    53    John Masters              Mt. Pleasant SC          58    26:14.4
  59.   94 M    35    Matt Lichtenberg          Charletson Afb SC        59    26:14.5
  60.  232 F    26    Emily Fluess              Urbana IL                60    26:18.3
  61.  193 F    37    Jennifer Davis            Richwood OH              61    26:23.0
  62.   79 M    53    Franklin Smith            Murrells Inlet SC        62    26:31.1
  63.  130 F    56    Lynne Leroy               Goose Creek SC           63    26:42.1
  64.   84 F    30    Jacki Geist               Charleston SC            64    26:43.4
  65.  138 M    23    Nathan Marlin             Goose Creek SC           65    26:44.2
  66.  160 M    19    Johnathen Tuten           McEwen TN                66    26:45.1
  67.   47 M    35    Greg Hutchins             Isle Of Palms SC         67    26:45.6
  68.  123 F    28    Abbey Benson              Summerville SC           68    26:58.1
  69.   11 M    31    Nick Kester               N. Charleston SC         69    26:58.8
  70.  198 M    34    Robbie Tickel             Mt. Pleasant SC          70    27:25.7
  71.  188 M    48    Art Lentz                 Paramus NJ               71    27:28.3
  72.  187 M    46    Robert Lentz              Mount Pleasant SC        72    27:28.3
  73.  149 M    35    Donald Miller             Sumter SC                73    27:31.6
  74.   65 F    51    Cindy Keys                Goose Creek SC           74    27:43.4
  75.   15 M    26    Caleb Weakley             Charleston SC            75    27:59.4
  76.  235 F    44    Erin O                    Daniel Island SC         76    28:01.5
  77.  196 F    34    Meredith Kidd             Mt. Pleasant SC          77    28:03.0
  78.  233 F    47    Kelly Dickens             Charleston SC            78    28:14.0
  79.   89 F    31    Jennifer Santamaria       Mt Pleasant SC           79    28:16.6
  80.  221 M    17    Jarred Garrett            Charleston SC            80    28:20.7
  81.  108 F    49    Suzanne Masters           Mt. Pleasant SC          81    28:25.3
  82.   20 F    34    Virginia Griffin          Ladson SC                82    28:26.3
  83.   78 F    54    Michelle Richardson       Conway SC                83    28:32.9
  84.  133 F     9    Jane Watts                Charleston SC            84    28:37.4
  85.  128 M    52    Reed Sauter               Summerville SC           85    28:40.0
  86.  189 F    12    Cora Kline                Goose Creek SC           86    28:40.7
  87.  158 F    30    Nicole Lefebvre           N Charleston SC          87    28:42.9
  88.  215 M    67    Tim Treon                 Daniel Island SC         88    28:47.4
  89.   99 M     9    Hunter Davidson           Summerville SC           89    28:49.9
  90.   74 F    38    Melody Yale               Isle Of Palms SC         90    28:50.1
  91.   77 F    51    Rosemarie Sullivan        Summerville SC           91    28:55.9
  92.  125 F    29    Krysta Martinez           Mount Pleasant SC        92    29:04.0
  93.  127 F    52    Robin Sauter              Summerville SC           93    29:11.4
  94.   92 M    60    Carl Lizzano              Summerville SC           94    29:11.6
  95.  211 F    51    Cate Howard               Summerville SC           95    29:17.9
  96.  105 M    37    Joseph Klosik             Mt. Pleasant SC          96    29:19.8
  97.  204 F    43    Meg Barnett               Charleston SC            97    29:20.7
  98.  164 F    53    Susan Detorre             Johns Island SC          98    29:21.8
  99.   61 M    31    John Hurschik             Summerville SC           99    29:26.6
 100.  228 M    49    John Pauldine             Mt. Pleasant SC         100    29:30.5
 101.  181 F    39    Rae Culnon                Mount Pleasant SC       101    29:31.9
 102.  185 M    11    Austin Nichols            Ridgeville SC           102    29:39.4
 103.  184 M    40    Jason Nichols             Ridgeville SC           103    29:40.3
 104.  167 M    40    Pat Carter                Hanahan SC              104    29:42.0
 105.   75 F    46    Tiffany Thompson          Charleston SC           105    29:42.0
 106.  200 F    29    Jessica Frazier           Summerville SC          106    29:45.6
 107.  180 M    35    Joshua Kelley             Mount Pleasant SC       107    29:49.4
 108.  227 M    35    Kyle Otte                 Summerville SC          108    29:49.7
 109.   26 M    56    Rick Prokosch             Oakdale MN              109    29:50.7
 110.  176 F    27    Barbara Ditmer            Mount Pleasant SC       110    29:53.2
 111.   87 M    52    Walter Fields             North Charleston SC     111    29:54.9
 112.   43 M    52    John Wittchow             Hanahan SC              112    29:55.4
 113.   30 M    36    Brian Kiel                Johns Islands SC        113    30:00.4
 114.  191 M     9    Connell Torek             Summerville SC          114    30:22.5
 115.  207 F    33    Carolyn Mason             Charleston SC           115    30:28.4
 116.   33 M    51    Lindon Woods              Florence SC             116    30:30.3
 117.   64 M    44    Jeffrey Walters           Summerville SC          117    30:38.0
 118.  175 F    36    Reyna Merritt             Mt. Pleasant SC         118    30:40.2
 119.  134 M    11    C.R. Watts                Charleston SC           119    30:40.5
 120.  131 F    55    Lynn Able                 Mt. Pleasant SC         120    30:43.1
 121.  152 F    29    Courtney Stevens          N Charleston SC         121    31:41.7
 122.  151 M    26    Sammy Stevens             N Charleston SC         122    31:46.2
 123.  116 F     8    Lauren Horwitt            Marvin NC               123    31:47.6
 124.  114 M    44    Brian Horwitt             Marvin NC               124    31:48.7
 125.  117 F    28    Brittany Laviana          Mt Pleasant SC          125    31:50.6
 126.   48 M    67    Kerry Klink               Charleston SC           126    31:59.5
 127.  121 M    25    Timothy Meyer             New Holstein WI         127    32:08.8
 128.   24 F    46    Toni Coslop               Millville NJ            128    32:13.2
 129.  166 M    57    Greg Padgett              North Charleston SC     129    32:14.5
 130.  111 M    35    William Harmon            Holt FL                 130    32:24.7
 131.  112 F    23    Rebecca Harmon            Goose Creek SC          131    32:25.7
 132.   45 M    53    Bob Thomas                Mount Pleasant SC       132    32:36.7
 133.   17 M     7    John Alexander            Mount Pleasant SC       133    33:13.6
 134.  206 M    45    Kevin Wishnacht           Pensacola FL            134    33:13.9
 135.  241 M    71    Keith Ambrose             Unknown SC              135    33:19.8
 136.   68 F    57    Terry White               Boiling Springs NC      136    33:23.9
 137.   29 F    44    Tori Kiel                 Johns Island SC         137    33:31.0
 138.   70 M    60    Scott White               Boiling Springs NC      138    33:31.9
 139.  199 M    60    Doug Van Vliet            Charleston SC           139    33:48.0
 140.   91 F    12    Marley Nielsen            Summerville SC          140    33:50.3
 141.   51 F    33    Kristin Pete              North Charleston SC     141    33:58.9
 142.   19 F    37    Leslie McKinney           Summerville SC          142    33:59.1
 143.   25 M    41    David Kilmer              Charleston SC           143    34:06.4
 144.  144 M    32    Adam Ekhoff               Grant IL                144    34:09.3
 145.   31 M    66    Johnny Smith              Goose Creek SC          145    34:23.8
 146.  115 F    10    Elizabeth Horwitt         Marvin NC               146    34:33.9
 147.  113 F    43    Kathleen Horwitt          Marvin NC               147    34:34.4
 148.  136 F    39    Judith Gorsky             Summerville SC          148    34:35.6
 149.   59 F    25    Jenna O'Quinn             Moncks Corner SC        149    34:37.8
 150.  106 M    62    Thomas Rostin, Sr.        Hanahan SC              150    34:39.9
 151.  236 F    99    Gale Fennell              Mt. Pleasant SC         151    34:42.5
 152.   97 F    29    Stephanie Balch           Summerville SC          152    34:51.8
 153.   34 M    67    Jerry Buhl                N. Charleston SC        153    34:54.4
 154.  201 F    36    Paula Hyatt               Mt. Pleasant SC         154    35:06.7
 155.  141 F    31    Heather Baird             Charleston SC           155    35:09.0
 156.  173 F    35    Erica Franzen             Charleston SC           156    35:12.9
 157.   76 F    33    Lisa Jones                Summerville SC          157    35:54.0
 158.   49 F    39    Cynthia Norton            North Charleston SC     158    35:59.9
 159.    7 M    62    Mike Ray                  Hanahan SC              159    36:26.8
 160.  186 F    55    Ginger Herrick            Mt Pleasant SC          160    36:33.8
 161.   83 M    63    Jerry Ledbetter           Hanahan SC              161    36:34.8
 162.  169 F    12    Caroline Hankins          North Charleston SC     162    36:44.4
 163.  126 F    10    Anna Sauter               Summerville SC          163    36:53.3
 164.   44 F    41    Mechelle Robertson        Columbia SC             164    37:06.2
 165.   28 F    30    Leslie Thomas             Mount Pleasant SC       165    37:10.1
 166.  168 F    40    Wendy Carter              Hanahan SC              166    37:11.1
 167.  170 M    14    Joshua Carroll            Lexington SC            167    37:13.8
 168.  171 M    50    Dave Carroll              Lexington SC            168    37:16.4
 169.  224 M    71    Rouh Reilart              Mt. Pleasant SC         169    37:24.9
 170.   82 F    62    Corky Ledbetter           Hanahan SC              170    37:27.5
 171.  137 F    28    Kara Bleignier            Mount Pleasant SC       171    37:43.4
 172.   18 F    25    Kyra Masuga               Mount Pleasant SC       172    38:05.0
 173.  218 F    28    Rickey Endy               Peachland NC            173    38:05.2
 174.  217 F    28    Lauren Pearl              Summerville SC          174    38:05.5
 175.  212 F    42    Amy Agnew                 Summerville SC          175    38:53.4
 176.  135 M    41    Paul Gorsky               Summerville SC          176    39:15.4
 177.  230 M    40    Phillip Ferdericos        Charleston SC           177    39:54.7
 178.  120 F    25    Amy Schoenborn            New Holstein WI         178    41:08.4
 179.  142 F    32    Ashley Snider             Hanahan SC              179    42:37.7
 180.  234 F    30    Lauren Lewin              Atlanta GA              180    42:39.8
 181.   56 F    23    Laura Brautigam           Summerville SC          181    42:40.5
 182.   69 F    20    Hannah White              Boiling Springs NC      182    42:41.8
 183.  104 F    16    Paris Fulmore             North Charleston SC     183    42:43.5
 184.  220 M    18    Corrie Simmons            North Charleston SC     184    43:17.5
 185.  182 M    43    Gary Reash                Summerville SC          185    44:34.8
 186.  183 F    34    Sabrina Reash             Summerville SC          186    44:35.1
 187.   63 M    61    Michael Leibowitz         Charleston SC           187    46:26.3
 188.   72 M    45    Brenden Rudnick           Charleston SC           188    46:33.0
 189.   86 F    74    Patricia Plance           Beaverdam VA            189    46:56.2
 190.   41 F    39    Tonya Drayton             North Charleston SC     190    46:57.0
 191.   35 F    25    Leigh Hatcher             Mt. Pleasant SC         191    46:58.0
 192.  154 M    28    Kyle Smyly                Charleston SC           192    47:50.0
 193.  238 F    47    Beth Weinland Grimes      N. Attleboro MA         193    47:52.0
 194.  239 F    43    Melissa Barton            Dartmouth MA            194    47:52.1
 195.  119 M    36    Brian Turner              Goose Creek SC          195    48:00.3
 196.  118 F    34    Lauren Turner             Goose Creek SC          196    48:00.4
 197.   58 F    28    Meagan Brunson            Pinopolis SC            197    48:45.9
 198.   93 F    55    Cynthia Lizzano           Summerville SC          198    49:50.8
 199.   60 F    31    Crishanna Rosengrant      Summerville SC          199    50:41.2
 200.    6 F    78    Betty Cornett             St Petersburg FL        200    53:24.9
 201.    5 F    58    Kathy Ray                 Hanahan SC              201    53:26.8
 202.   36 M    23    Adam Detig                Charleston SC           202    55:22.1
 203.   40 M    53    Jerry Meyer               Beecher IL              203    55:24.0
 204.   38 F    52    Patty Meyer               Beecher IL              204    55:27.1
 205.   37 F    22    Ally Detig                Charleston SC           205    55:27.2
 206.  165 M    65    James Detorre             Johns Island SC         206    57:27.9
 207.  146 F    46    Kellie Neal               Goose Creek SC          207    58:28.6
 208.  147 F    46    Sherry Davidson           Goose Creek SC          208    58:30.4
 209.  148 F    52    Kim Sparkman              Goose Creek SC          209    58:31.5
 210.  172 F    37    Heather Klinginsmith      Goose Creek SC          210    58:32.9
 211.  195 F    53    Johanne Brautigam         Summerville SC          211  1:01:35.2