Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Run for the Yorktown 5k

Sat Nov 08, 2014

Mt. Pleasant, SC

                         OVERALL 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
       2014 Run for the Yorktown 5K - USATF Certified Course #SC11027DW
                    Mt Pleasant, SC   11/08/2014   8:00 am
                         Timed by: GO Race Productions


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 TOP 3 MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib  Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  209   56 Tony Shuler               Charleston SC             19:02.2  6:08
   2.  178   41 Burt Hodges               Mt Pleasant SC            19:17.7  6:13
   3.  229   13 Luke Pauldine             Mt. Pleasant SC           19:22.9  6:15

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 TOP 3 FEMALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib  Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  223   28 Sarah Horn                Pensacola FL              20:13.8  6:31
   2.  103   45 Barbara Wiggins           Mt Pleasant SC            20:41.5  6:40
   3.  190   35 Jaime Torek               Summerville SC            20:49.3  6:43

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 TOP 3 MASTERS MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib  Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  213   59 Thomas Horn               Mt. Pleasant SC           20:57.2  6:45
   2.   32   53 Michael Sparkman          Goose Creek SC            21:05.1  6:48
   3.  240   51 David Toellner            Pensacola FL              21:15.5  6:51

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 TOP 3 MASTERS FEMALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib  Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  202   54 Anne Navarro              Mt. Pleasant SC           24:50.6  8:00
   2.  129   63 Catherine Lempesis        Irmo SC                   25:13.3  8:08
   3.  226   42 Britt Tonnessen           Mt. Pleasant SC           25:38.6  8:16

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 TOP 1 GRAND MASTERS MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib  Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.   62   60 John Edenfield            Charleston SC             22:53.9  7:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 TOP 1 GRAND MASTERS FEMALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib  Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  130   56 Lynne Leroy               Goose Creek SC            26:42.1  8:36

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.   16 M     9 Mac Alexander             Mount Pleasant SC         24:08.4  7:47
   2.   99 M     9 Hunter Davidson           Summerville SC            28:49.9  9:17
   3.  191 M     9 Connell Torek             Summerville SC            30:22.5  9:47
   4.   17 M     7 John Alexander            Mount Pleasant SC         33:13.6 10:42

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  133 F     9 Jane Watts                Charleston SC             28:37.4  9:13
   2.  116 F     8 Lauren Horwitt            Marvin NC                 31:47.6 10:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  179 M    11 Marshall Hodges           Mt Pleasant SC            20:50.6  6:43
   2.  185 M    11 Austin Nichols            Ridgeville SC             29:39.4  9:33
   3.  134 M    11 C.R. Watts                Charleston SC             30:40.5  9:53
   4.  170 M    14 Joshua Carroll            Lexington SC              37:13.8 11:59

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  189 F    12 Cora Kline                Goose Creek SC            28:40.7  9:14
   2.   91 F    12 Marley Nielsen            Summerville SC            33:50.3 10:54
   3.  115 F    10 Elizabeth Horwitt         Marvin NC                 34:33.9 11:08
   4.  169 F    12 Caroline Hankins          North Charleston SC       36:44.4 11:50
   5.  126 F    10 Anna Sauter               Summerville SC            36:53.3 11:53

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  205 M    15 Jacob Fitts               Mt. Pleasant SC           19:24.1  6:15
   2.  219 M    19 Carlos Carrillo           Goose Creek SC            24:07.5  7:46
   3.  160 M    19 Johnathen Tuten           McEwen TN                 26:45.1  8:37
   4.  221 M    17 Jarred Garrett            Charleston SC             28:20.7  9:08
   5.  220 M    18 Corrie Simmons            North Charleston SC       43:17.5 13:57

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.   57 F    19 Courtney Corvino          Goose Creek SC            21:15.5  6:51
   2.  203 F    15 Beatrice Navarro          Mt. Pleasant SC           23:29.1  7:34
   3.   73 F    16 Rachel Corvino            Goose Creek SC            24:49.7  8:00
   4.  104 F    16 Paris Fulmore             North Charleston SC       42:43.5 13:46

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  138 M    23 Nathan Marlin             Goose Creek SC            26:44.2  8:37
   2.   36 M    23 Adam Detig                Charleston SC             55:22.1 17:50

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  112 F    23 Rebecca Harmon            Goose Creek SC            32:25.7 10:27
   2.   56 F    23 Laura Brautigam           Summerville SC            42:40.5 13:45
   3.   69 F    20 Hannah White              Boiling Springs NC        42:41.8 13:45
   4.   37 F    22 Ally Detig                Charleston SC             55:27.2 17:51

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.   96 M    29 Brian Balch               Summerville SC            23:24.9  7:33
   2.   15 M    26 Caleb Weakley             Charleston SC             27:59.4  9:01
   3.  151 M    26 Sammy Stevens             N Charleston SC           31:46.2 10:14
   4.  121 M    25 Timothy Meyer             New Holstein WI           32:08.8 10:21
   5.  154 M    28 Kyle Smyly                Charleston SC             47:50.0 15:24

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  232 F    26 Emily Fluess              Urbana IL                 26:18.3  8:29
   2.  123 F    28 Abbey Benson              Summerville SC            26:58.1  8:41
   3.  125 F    29 Krysta Martinez           Mount Pleasant SC         29:04.0  9:22
   4.  200 F    29 Jessica Frazier           Summerville SC            29:45.6  9:35
   5.  176 F    27 Barbara Ditmer            Mount Pleasant SC         29:53.2  9:38
   6.  152 F    29 Courtney Stevens          N Charleston SC           31:41.7 10:13
   7.  117 F    28 Brittany Laviana          Mt Pleasant SC            31:50.6 10:15
   8.   59 F    25 Jenna O'Quinn             Moncks Corner SC          34:37.8 11:09
   9.   97 F    29 Stephanie Balch           Summerville SC            34:51.8 11:14
  10.  137 F    28 Kara Bleignier            Mount Pleasant SC         37:43.4 12:09
  11.   18 F    25 Kyra Masuga               Mount Pleasant SC         38:05.0 12:16
  12.  218 F    28 Rickey Endy               Peachland NC              38:05.2 12:16
  13.  217 F    28 Lauren Pearl              Summerville SC            38:05.5 12:16
  14.  120 F    25 Amy Schoenborn            New Holstein WI           41:08.4 13:15
  15.   35 F    25 Leigh Hatcher             Mt. Pleasant SC           46:58.0 15:08
  16.   58 F    28 Meagan Brunson            Pinopolis SC              48:45.9 15:42

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.   10 M    32 Nathan Dewey              Not Provided NP           20:25.9  6:35
   2.    3 M    34 Paul Coleman              Mount Pleasant SC         20:30.8  6:37
   3.  194 M    30 Andrew Sondermark         Charleston SC             20:36.3  6:38
   4.  208 M    34 David Grainger            Seattle WA                21:59.1  7:05
   5.   88 M    30 Joshua Romaneo            Mt Pleasant SC            23:27.3  7:33
   6.   90 M    34 Kris Smith                Mount Pleasant SC         24:46.7  7:59
   7.   11 M    31 Nick Kester               N. Charleston SC          26:58.8  8:42
   8.  198 M    34 Robbie Tickel             Mt. Pleasant SC           27:25.7  8:50
   9.   61 M    31 John Hurschik             Summerville SC            29:26.6  9:29
  10.  144 M    32 Adam Ekhoff               Grant IL                  34:09.3 11:00

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  155 F    32 Lillian Ciany             Mt Pleasant SC            21:27.3  6:55
   2.  214 F    30 Pamela Burgess            Augusta GA                22:51.9  7:22
   3.   95 F    30 Katie Lichtenberg         Charleston Afb SC         25:37.2  8:15
   4.   84 F    30 Jacki Geist               Charleston SC             26:43.4  8:37
   5.  196 F    34 Meredith Kidd             Mt. Pleasant SC           28:03.0  9:02
   6.   89 F    31 Jennifer Santamaria       Mt Pleasant SC            28:16.6  9:07
   7.   20 F    34 Virginia Griffin          Ladson SC                 28:26.3  9:10
   8.  158 F    30 Nicole Lefebvre           N Charleston SC           28:42.9  9:15
   9.  207 F    33 Carolyn Mason             Charleston SC             30:28.4  9:49
  10.   51 F    33 Kristin Pete              North Charleston SC       33:58.9 10:57
  11.  141 F    31 Heather Baird             Charleston SC             35:09.0 11:19
  12.   76 F    33 Lisa Jones                Summerville SC            35:54.0 11:34
  13.   28 F    30 Leslie Thomas             Mount Pleasant SC         37:10.1 11:58
  14.  142 F    32 Ashley Snider             Hanahan SC                42:37.7 13:44
  15.  234 F    30 Lauren Lewin              Atlanta GA                42:39.8 13:44
  16.  183 F    34 Sabrina Reash             Summerville SC            44:35.1 14:22
  17.  118 F    34 Lauren Turner             Goose Creek SC            48:00.4 15:28
  18.   60 F    31 Crishanna Rosengrant      Summerville SC            50:41.2 16:19

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  140 M    35 Shawn O'Kane              Charleston SC             20:56.9  6:45
   2.   85 M    37 David Shue                Charleston SC             21:07.9  6:49
   3.  163 M    37 Jeff Zapor                Mount Pleasant SC         21:46.8  7:01
   4.  237 M    35 Steven Balton             Hanahan SC                21:59.2  7:05
   5.   80 M    39 John Hyatt                Mount Pleasant SC         22:30.9  7:15
   6.   81 M    37 Troy Bradshaw             Summerville SC            23:45.0  7:39
   7.  100 M    37 Kevin McNamara            Charleston SC             24:43.5  7:58
   8.  177 M    38 Josh Hayes                Charleston SC             25:37.3  8:15
   9.  192 M    37 Brian Davis               Richwood OH               26:05.5  8:24
  10.  145 M    35 Jeffrey Homan             Ladson SC                 26:08.5  8:25
  11.   94 M    35 Matt Lichtenberg          Charletson Afb SC         26:14.5  8:27
  12.   47 M    35 Greg Hutchins             Isle Of Palms SC          26:45.6  8:37
  13.  149 M    35 Donald Miller             Sumter SC                 27:31.6  8:52
  14.  105 M    37 Joseph Klosik             Mt. Pleasant SC           29:19.8  9:27
  15.  180 M    35 Joshua Kelley             Mount Pleasant SC         29:49.4  9:36
  16.  227 M    35 Kyle Otte                 Summerville SC            29:49.7  9:37
  17.   30 M    36 Brian Kiel                Johns Islands SC          30:00.4  9:40
  18.  111 M    35 William Harmon            Holt FL                   32:24.7 10:26
  19.  119 M    36 Brian Turner              Goose Creek SC            48:00.3 15:28

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  153 F    37 Abby Bolmarcich           Mount Pleasant SC         20:52.5  6:44
   2.  143 F    35 Andrea Clark              Grant Park IL             23:23.5  7:32
   3.  225 F    36 Erica Watt                Hanahan SC                25:03.2  8:04
   4.  132 F    35 Christine Esoldo          Mount Pleasant SC         26:11.7  8:26
   5.  193 F    37 Jennifer Davis            Richwood OH               26:23.0  8:30
   6.   74 F    38 Melody Yale               Isle Of Palms SC          28:50.1  9:17
   7.  181 F    39 Rae Culnon                Mount Pleasant SC         29:31.9  9:31
   8.  175 F    36 Reyna Merritt             Mt. Pleasant SC           30:40.2  9:53
   9.   19 F    37 Leslie McKinney           Summerville SC            33:59.1 10:57
  10.  136 F    39 Judith Gorsky             Summerville SC            34:35.6 11:09
  11.  201 F    36 Paula Hyatt               Mt. Pleasant SC           35:06.7 11:19
  12.  173 F    35 Erica Franzen             Charleston SC             35:12.9 11:21
  13.   49 F    39 Cynthia Norton            North Charleston SC       35:59.9 11:36
  14.   41 F    39 Tonya Drayton             North Charleston SC       46:57.0 15:07
  15.  172 F    37 Heather Klinginsmith      Goose Creek SC            58:32.9 18:51

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  231 M    40 Ashley Starkey            Charleston SC             23:13.4  7:29
   2.  157 M    40 Ralph Gonzales            Charleston SC             24:35.6  7:55
   3.  124 M    40 Rich King                 Mount Pleasant SC         24:51.5  8:01
   4.  184 M    40 Jason Nichols             Ridgeville SC             29:40.3  9:34
   5.  167 M    40 Pat Carter                Hanahan SC                29:42.0  9:34
   6.   64 M    44 Jeffrey Walters           Summerville SC            30:38.0  9:52
   7.  114 M    44 Brian Horwitt             Marvin NC                 31:48.7 10:15
   8.   25 M    41 David Kilmer              Charleston SC             34:06.4 10:59
   9.  135 M    41 Paul Gorsky               Summerville SC            39:15.4 12:39
  10.  230 M    40 Phillip Ferdericos        Charleston SC             39:54.7 12:51
  11.  182 M    43 Gary Reash                Summerville SC            44:34.8 14:21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  235 F    44 Erin O                    Daniel Island SC          28:01.5  9:02
   2.  204 F    43 Meg Barnett               Charleston SC             29:20.7  9:27
   3.   29 F    44 Tori Kiel                 Johns Island SC           33:31.0 10:48
   4.  113 F    43 Kathleen Horwitt          Marvin NC                 34:34.4 11:08
   5.   44 F    41 Mechelle Robertson        Columbia SC               37:06.2 11:57
   6.  168 F    40 Wendy Carter              Hanahan SC                37:11.1 11:59
   7.  212 F    42 Amy Agnew                 Summerville SC            38:53.4 12:32
   8.  239 F    43 Melissa Barton            Dartmouth MA              47:52.1 15:25

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  101 M    45 Kenneth Franks            Goose Creek SC            21:28.7  6:55
   2.  222 M    49 Luis Hernandez            North Charleston SC       25:41.2  8:17
   3.  188 M    48 Art Lentz                 Paramus NJ                27:28.3  8:51
   4.  187 M    46 Robert Lentz              Mount Pleasant SC         27:28.3  8:51
   5.  228 M    49 John Pauldine             Mt. Pleasant SC           29:30.5  9:30
   6.  206 M    45 Kevin Wishnacht           Pensacola FL              33:13.9 10:42
   7.   72 M    45 Brenden Rudnick           Charleston SC             46:33.0 14:59

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  233 F    47 Kelly Dickens             Charleston SC             28:14.0  9:06
   2.  108 F    49 Suzanne Masters           Mt. Pleasant SC           28:25.3  9:09
   3.   75 F    46 Tiffany Thompson          Charleston SC             29:42.0  9:34
   4.   24 F    46 Toni Coslop               Millville NJ              32:13.2 10:23
   5.  238 F    47 Beth Weinland Grimes      N. Attleboro MA           47:52.0 15:25
   6.  146 F    46 Kellie Neal               Goose Creek SC            58:28.6 18:50
   7.  147 F    46 Sherry Davidson           Goose Creek SC            58:30.4 18:50

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  216 M    51 Kevin Allardice           Mt. Pleasant SC           24:47.1  7:59
   2.  150 M    54 Gary Robertson            North Charleston SC       24:53.5  8:01
   3.  109 M    53 John Masters              Mt. Pleasant SC           26:14.4  8:27
   4.   79 M    53 Franklin Smith            Murrells Inlet SC         26:31.1  8:33
   5.  128 M    52 Reed Sauter               Summerville SC            28:40.0  9:14
   6.   87 M    52 Walter Fields             North Charleston SC       29:54.9  9:38
   7.   43 M    52 John Wittchow             Hanahan SC                29:55.4  9:38
   8.   33 M    51 Lindon Woods              Florence SC               30:30.3  9:50
   9.   45 M    53 Bob Thomas                Mount Pleasant SC         32:36.7 10:30
  10.  171 M    50 Dave Carroll              Lexington SC              37:16.4 12:00
  11.   40 M    53 Jerry Meyer               Beecher IL                55:24.0 17:50

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.   65 F    51 Cindy Keys                Goose Creek SC            27:43.4  8:56
   2.   78 F    54 Michelle Richardson       Conway SC                 28:32.9  9:12
   3.   77 F    51 Rosemarie Sullivan        Summerville SC            28:55.9  9:19
   4.  127 F    52 Robin Sauter              Summerville SC            29:11.4  9:24
   5.  211 F    51 Cate Howard               Summerville SC            29:17.9  9:26
   6.  164 F    53 Susan Detorre             Johns Island SC           29:21.8  9:28
   7.   38 F    52 Patty Meyer               Beecher IL                55:27.1 17:51
   8.  148 F    52 Kim Sparkman              Goose Creek SC            58:31.5 18:51
   9.  195 F    53 Johanne Brautigam         Summerville SC          1:01:35.2 19:50

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.   27 M    55 Jeff Hainley              Mt. Pleasant SC           23:18.2  7:31
   2.  110 M    56 Dan O'Donnell             Mt Pleasant SC            23:23.4  7:32
   3.   26 M    56 Rick Prokosch             Oakdale MN                29:50.7  9:37
   4.  166 M    57 Greg Padgett              North Charleston SC       32:14.5 10:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  131 F    55 Lynn Able                 Mt. Pleasant SC           30:43.1  9:54
   2.   68 F    57 Terry White               Boiling Springs NC        33:23.9 10:45
   3.  186 F    55 Ginger Herrick            Mt Pleasant SC            36:33.8 11:47
   4.   93 F    55 Cynthia Lizzano           Summerville SC            49:50.8 16:03
   5.    5 F    58 Kathy Ray                 Hanahan SC                53:26.8 17:13

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  156 M    62 Charles Ciany             Newport RI                24:22.3  7:51
   2.   92 M    60 Carl Lizzano              Summerville SC            29:11.6  9:24
   3.   70 M    60 Scott White               Boiling Springs NC        33:31.9 10:48
   4.  199 M    60 Doug Van Vliet            Charleston SC             33:48.0 10:53
   5.  106 M    62 Thomas Rostin, Sr.        Hanahan SC                34:39.9 11:10
   6.    7 M    62 Mike Ray                  Hanahan SC                36:26.8 11:44
   7.   83 M    63 Jerry Ledbetter           Hanahan SC                36:34.8 11:47
   8.   63 M    61 Michael Leibowitz         Charleston SC             46:26.3 14:57

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.   82 F    62 Corky Ledbetter           Hanahan SC                37:27.5 12:04

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.   52 M    66 Alan Brown                Charlrston SC             24:25.6  7:52
   2.   71 M    66 Patrick Welch             Charleston SC             24:38.2  7:56
   3.  215 M    67 Tim Treon                 Daniel Island SC          28:47.4  9:16
   4.   48 M    67 Kerry Klink               Charleston SC             31:59.5 10:18
   5.   31 M    66 Johnny Smith              Goose Creek SC            34:23.8 11:05
   6.   34 M    67 Jerry Buhl                N. Charleston SC          34:54.4 11:15
   7.  165 M    65 James Detorre             Johns Island SC           57:27.9 18:30

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69  (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  210 M    70 Gary Melville             Charleston SC             25:52.4  8:20
   2.  241 M    71 Keith Ambrose             Unknown SC                33:19.8 10:44
   3.  224 M    71 Rouh Reilart              Mt. Pleasant SC           37:24.9 12:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.   86 F    74 Patricia Plance           Beaverdam VA              46:56.2 15:07

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79  (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.    6 F    78 Betty Cornett             St Petersburg FL          53:24.9 17:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98  (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98  (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 UNKNOWN MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99  (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 UNKNOWN FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99  (99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Sex Age NAME                      CITY/STATE                   Time  Pace
===== ==== === === ========================= ====================== ========== =====
   1.  236 F    99 Gale Fennell              Mt. Pleasant SC           34:42.5 11:11