Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Rock 'n' Roll Marathon - San Diego, California

Sun May 31, 2009

San Diego, , 92104

Rock 'n' Roll Marathon - San Diego, California

16311 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
1 6 Khalid Boumlili 2:11:16
2 1 Samuel Mugo 2:12:37
3 5 Tesfaye Tola 2:13:02
4 11 Agustus Kavuti 2:13:24
5 4 Oleksandre Sitkovskky 2:13:28
6 15 Joseph Mutinda 2:14:04
7 12 Samuel Gebremichael 2:15:09
8 8 Joseph Kahuga 2:17:24
9 14 Philip Tarus 2:17:55
10 3 Dejene Berhanu 2:18:21
11 13 Jonnaten Morales 2:19:10
12 7 Tekeste Nekatibebe 2:20:32
13 101 Yuliya Gromova 2:27:37
14 22 Matt Stohl 2:28:34
15 1018 Steve Slaby 2:29:03
16 102 Hellen Kimutai 2:29:32
17 115 Nuta Olaru 2:30:40
18 23 Jorge Pardo 2:30:51
19 21 Norberto Robles 2:31:01
20 104 Albina Mayorova 2:31:46
21 1770 Ben Berkowitz 2:31:53
22 1011 Peter Vail 2:32:45
23 1016 Daniel Kenney 2:37:48
24 4759 Hector Lopez 2:38:25
25 107 Albina Gallymova 2:38:35
26 1615 Cody Lemons 2:41:08
27 1768 Steve Schmid 2:41:52
28 19 Micah Tyhurst 2:42:42
29 1676 Fidele Baregensabe 2:43:02
30 1031 Simon Newton 2:43:22
31 1736 Brett Sabowski 2:43:50
32 1625 Nathan Twomey 2:47:21
33 225 Tom Bedford 2:47:45
34 1039 Justin Coburn 2:47:55
35 1716 Juan Vite-Frias 2:48:06
36 111 Heather Fuhr 2:48:29
37 1094 Charley Massey 2:48:43
38 1054 Kevin Bowes 2:49:36
39 1073 Gonzalo Martinez 2:50:04
40 3774 Blue Benadum 2:50:04
41 1629 Michael Foley 2:50:56
42 1616 Matthew Tabor 2:52:12
43 1068 Brad Hunt 2:52:14
44 727 Frank Field 2:52:18
45 1622 Eric Martin 2:52:20
46 1030 Ryan Crandell 2:52:31
47 1033 Tomas Isidoro 2:52:42
48 1051 Brandon Lucero 2:53:02
49 110 Erica Baron 2:53:20
50 1620 Jose Rivera 2:53:20
51 1041 Justin Braune 2:53:31
52 1108 Robert Hyden 2:53:37
53 1708 Jesus Delacruz 2:54:10
54 1263 Evan Marvin 2:54:36
55 1624 Louis Gardner 2:54:44
56 1096 Martin Rockstrom 2:54:47
57 1169 Hilary Corno 2:55:06
58 1029 Ryan Lindsay 2:55:31
59 1193 Tim Tucey 2:55:48
60 1093 Beto Campos 2:56:09
61 1713 Lucas Vessey 2:56:12
62 1682 Jeffrey Rangan 2:56:14
63 1050 Steven Ems 2:56:16
64 1038 Matt Tobey 2:56:20
65 1074 Loretta Kilmer 2:56:25
66 1623 Eduardo Garcia Dunna 2:56:28
67 1202 Andrey Patsev 2:56:38
68 3772 Ian Rowland 2:56:50
69 1150 John Gillham 2:56:51
70 2070 Jose Luis Vazquez 2:56:55
71 4761 Jaime Ortiz 2:56:55
72 4767 James Hansen 2:56:56
73 1044 Brandon Mills 2:57:19
74 1100 Nick Spicuzza 2:57:35
75 1145 Trevor Elkins 2:57:51
76 1085 David Bates 2:57:55
77 1283 Tomoharu Eguchi 2:58:03
78 1026 Deda Makaj 2:58:13
79 1347 James Haggar 2:58:23
80 1165 Ken Trombatore 2:58:24
81 1774 Joshua Accomando 2:58:25
82 1685 Dennis Vandermeer 2:58:36
83 1715 Justin Wolfe 2:58:41
84 1280 Ola Knutsson 2:58:45
85 1151 Jerry White 2:58:47
86 1183 Ignacio Torne 2:58:51
87 1377 Jared Marshall 2:58:52
88 1125 Christopher Green 2:58:56
89 1680 Daniel Dudek 2:58:56
90 1381 Erik Peterson 2:59:04
91 1746 Mike Ruhe 2:59:05
92 1238 Rich Gustafson 2:59:10
93 1529 John Kitt 2:59:11
94 1055 Oleg Shpyrko 2:59:15
95 1315 Jarmo Vaananen 2:59:16
96 1633 Jason Karp 2:59:18
97 1308 Cici Ramirez 2:59:18
98 20490 Wesley Smith 2:59:30
99 114 Tanaya Gallaghar 2:59:44
100 1320 Jaime Reyes 2:59:59
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 6 Khalid Boumlili Male 2:11:16
2 1 Samuel Mugo Male 2:12:37
3 5 Tesfaye Tola Male 2:13:02
4 11 Agustus Kavuti Male 2:13:24
5 4 Oleksandre Sitkovskky Male 2:13:28
6 15 Joseph Mutinda Male 2:14:04
7 12 Samuel Gebremichael Male 2:15:09
8 8 Joseph Kahuga Male 2:17:24
9 14 Philip Tarus Male 2:17:55
10 3 Dejene Berhanu Male 2:18:21
11 13 Jonnaten Morales Male 2:19:10
12 7 Tekeste Nekatibebe Male 2:20:32
13 101 Yuliya Gromova Female 2:27:37
14 22 Matt Stohl Male 2:28:34
15 1018 Steve Slaby 28 Male 2:29:03
16 102 Hellen Kimutai Female 2:29:32
17 115 Nuta Olaru Female 2:30:40
18 23 Jorge Pardo 40 Male 2:30:51
19 21 Norberto Robles Male 2:31:01
20 104 Albina Mayorova Female 2:31:46
21 1770 Ben Berkowitz 25 Male 2:31:53
22 1011 Peter Vail 34 Male 2:32:45
23 1016 Daniel Kenney 24 Male 2:37:48
24 4759 Hector Lopez 41 Male 2:38:25
25 107 Albina Gallymova 40 Female 2:38:35
26 1615 Cody Lemons 23 Male 2:41:08
27 1768 Steve Schmid 44 Male 2:41:52
28 19 Micah Tyhurst 19 Male 2:42:42
29 1676 Fidele Baregensabe 31 Male 2:43:02
30 1031 Simon Newton 30 Male 2:43:22
31 1736 Brett Sabowski 23 Male 2:43:50
32 1625 Nathan Twomey 29 Male 2:47:21
33 225 Tom Bedford 25 Male 2:47:45
34 1039 Justin Coburn 25 Male 2:47:55
35 1716 Juan Vite-Frias 30 Male 2:48:06
36 111 Heather Fuhr Female 2:48:29
37 1094 Charley Massey 28 Male 2:48:43
38 1054 Kevin Bowes 32 Male 2:49:36
39 1073 Gonzalo Martinez 37 Male 2:50:04
40 3774 Blue Benadum 29 Male 2:50:04
41 1629 Michael Foley 24 Male 2:50:56
42 1616 Matthew Tabor 29 Male 2:52:12
43 1068 Brad Hunt 28 Male 2:52:14
44 727 Frank Field 40 Male 2:52:18
45 1622 Eric Martin 29 Male 2:52:20
46 1030 Ryan Crandell 29 Male 2:52:31
47 1033 Tomas Isidoro 42 Male 2:52:42
48 1051 Brandon Lucero 25 Male 2:53:02
49 110 Erica Baron Female 2:53:20
50 1620 Jose Rivera 37 Male 2:53:20
51 1041 Justin Braune 27 Male 2:53:31
52 1108 Robert Hyden 36 Male 2:53:37
53 1708 Jesus Delacruz 24 Male 2:54:10
54 1263 Evan Marvin 25 Male 2:54:36
55 1624 Louis Gardner 48 Male 2:54:44
56 1096 Martin Rockstrom 28 Male 2:54:47
57 1169 Hilary Corno 33 Female 2:55:06
58 1029 Ryan Lindsay 29 Male 2:55:31
59 1193 Tim Tucey 27 Male 2:55:48
60 1093 Beto Campos 31 Male 2:56:09
61 1713 Lucas Vessey 24 Male 2:56:12
62 1682 Jeffrey Rangan 29 Male 2:56:14
63 1050 Steven Ems 19 Male 2:56:16
64 1038 Matt Tobey 25 Male 2:56:20
65 1074 Loretta Kilmer 26 Female 2:56:25
66 1623 Eduardo Garcia Dunna 50 Male 2:56:28
67 1202 Andrey Patsev 36 Male 2:56:38
68 3772 Ian Rowland 46 Male 2:56:50
69 1150 John Gillham 27 Male 2:56:51
70 2070 Jose Luis Vazquez 47 Male 2:56:55
71 4761 Jaime Ortiz 48 Male 2:56:55
72 4767 James Hansen 24 Male 2:56:56
73 1044 Brandon Mills 28 Male 2:57:19
74 1100 Nick Spicuzza 37 Male 2:57:35
75 1145 Trevor Elkins 23 Male 2:57:51
76 1085 David Bates 22 Male 2:57:55
77 1283 Tomoharu Eguchi 42 Male 2:58:03
78 1026 Deda Makaj 42 Male 2:58:13
79 1347 James Haggar 30 Male 2:58:23
80 1165 Ken Trombatore 36 Male 2:58:24
81 1774 Joshua Accomando 24 Male 2:58:25
82 1685 Dennis Vandermeer 45 Male 2:58:36
83 1715 Justin Wolfe 34 Male 2:58:41
84 1280 Ola Knutsson 37 Male 2:58:45
85 1151 Jerry White 38 Male 2:58:47
86 1183 Ignacio Torne 37 Male 2:58:51
87 1377 Jared Marshall 24 Male 2:58:52
88 1125 Christopher Green 40 Male 2:58:56
89 1680 Daniel Dudek 47 Male 2:58:56
90 1381 Erik Peterson 32 Male 2:59:04
91 1746 Mike Ruhe 40 Male 2:59:05
92 1238 Rich Gustafson 38 Male 2:59:10
93 1529 John Kitt 34 Male 2:59:11
94 1055 Oleg Shpyrko 33 Male 2:59:15
95 1315 Jarmo Vaananen 43 Male 2:59:16
96 1633 Jason Karp 36 Male 2:59:18
97 1308 Cici Ramirez 27 Female 2:59:18
98 20490 Wesley Smith 37 Male 2:59:30
99 114 Tanaya Gallaghar Female 2:59:44
100 1320 Jaime Reyes 43 Male 2:59:59