Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Rock 'n' Roll Marathon - San Diego, California

Sun May 31, 2009

San Diego, , 92104

12 Year Finishers

Military

Marathon Searchable Results Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 6 Khalid Boumlili Male 2:11:16
2 1 Samuel Mugo Male 2:12:37
3 5 Tesfaye Tola Male 2:13:02
4 11 Agustus Kavuti Male 2:13:24
5 4 Oleksandre Sitkovskky Male 2:13:28
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
13 101 Yuliya Gromova Female 2:27:37
16 102 Hellen Kimutai Female 2:29:32
17 115 Nuta Olaru Female 2:30:40
20 104 Albina Mayorova Female 2:31:46
25 107 Albina Gallymova 40 Female 2:38:35
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 6 Khalid Boumlili 2:11:16
2 1 Samuel Mugo 2:12:37
3 5 Tesfaye Tola 2:13:02
4 11 Agustus Kavuti 2:13:24
5 4 Oleksandre Sitkovskky 2:13:28
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
13 101 Yuliya Gromova 2:27:37
16 102 Hellen Kimutai 2:29:32
17 115 Nuta Olaru 2:30:40
20 104 Albina Mayorova 2:31:46
25 107 Albina Gallymova 2:38:35

Rock 'N' Roll Relay (PDF)

Wheelchairs

Tri-Club Challenge

Crank Chairs Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 23666 Hermes Castro 30 Male 1:49:35
2 1704 Steven Peace 35 Male 1:56:10
3 1734 Aaron Heldreth 23 Male 2:16:58
4 1737 Chris Lawrence 22 Male 2:16:59
5 1738 Berno Atalig, Jr. 28 Male 2:23:30
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
8 1706 Marlene Krpata 37 Female 2:35:00
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 23666 Hermes Castro 1:49:35
2 1704 Steven Peace 1:56:10
3 1734 Aaron Heldreth 2:16:58
4 1737 Chris Lawrence 2:16:59
5 1738 Berno Atalig, Jr. 2:23:30
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
8 1706 Marlene Krpata 2:35:00

Team In Training Fundraiser Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 15533 Steve Mitchell 29 Male 1:31:30
3 2260 Travis Colburn 28 Male 1:37:47
4 2285 Travis Klein 33 Male 1:39:44
5 3606 Nick Leli 30 Male 1:44:00
7 3621 M Reid Shipley 37 Male 1:45:18
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 1446 Rebecca Velarde 25 Female 1:32:42
6 1276 Laura Doane 26 Female 1:44:43
8 4475 Jennifer Reardon 34 Female 1:48:19
9 3600 Ruth Royer 35 Female 1:50:45
11 8349 Maria Fields 30 Female 1:54:37
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 15533 Steve Mitchell 1:31:30
3 2260 Travis Colburn 1:37:47
4 2285 Travis Klein 1:39:44
5 3606 Nick Leli 1:44:00
7 3621 M Reid Shipley 1:45:18
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 1446 Rebecca Velarde 1:32:42
6 1276 Laura Doane 1:44:43
8 4475 Jennifer Reardon 1:48:19
9 3600 Ruth Royer 1:50:45
11 8349 Maria Fields 1:54:37

Rerouted Finishers Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 16635 Anthony Serna 34 Male 4:40:53
2 21242 James Ito 45 Male 5:10:55
5 20489 Bill Kreider 59 Male 5:12:21
9 23347 Jole Braun 43 Male 5:17:56
12 15576 Thomas Martinez 41 Male 5:20:35
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
3 15008 Melanie Granfors 57 Female 5:10:56
4 21389 Aimee Smith 40 Female 5:11:51
6 23631 Ingrid Hernandez 33 Female 5:13:10
7 17394 Gayle Yeakle 51 Female 5:17:36
8 23612 Maria Bushong 58 Female 5:17:37
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 16635 Anthony Serna 4:40:53
2 21242 James Ito 5:10:55
5 20489 Bill Kreider 5:12:21
9 23347 Jole Braun 5:17:56
12 15576 Thomas Martinez 5:20:35
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
3 15008 Melanie Granfors 5:10:56
4 21389 Aimee Smith 5:11:51
6 23631 Ingrid Hernandez 5:13:10
7 17394 Gayle Yeakle 5:17:36
8 23612 Maria Bushong 5:17:37