Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Road Runner Akron Marathon 2008

Sat Sep 27, 2008

Akron, , 44308

2-Person Relay Leaderboard

Overall
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 RAVING KARMA 99 2:38:05
2 ALL WASHED UP 99 2:48:17
3 BREAKING WIND 99 2:57:28
4 LOCKHEED MARTIN - LUKE-STER AND ZILLA 99 3:01:53
5 PROJECT DEFYING THE ODDS 99 3:07:52
Overall
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 RAVING KARMA 2:38:05
2 ALL WASHED UP 2:48:17
3 BREAKING WIND 2:57:28
4 LOCKHEED MARTIN - LUKE-STER AND ZILLA 3:01:53
5 PROJECT DEFYING THE ODDS 3:07:52

5-Person RElay - Text

8K Championship Leaderboard

Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 8K4 Sara Slattery 26 Female 25:54
2 8K5 Katie McGregor 31 Female 25:56
3 8K2 Amy Rudolph 35 Female 26:01
4 8K7 Molly Huddle 24 Female 26:06
5 8K8 Renee Metivier-Baillie 26 Female 26:14
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 8K4 Sara Slattery 25:54
2 8K5 Katie McGregor 25:56
3 8K2 Amy Rudolph 26:01
4 8K7 Molly Huddle 26:06
5 8K8 Renee Metivier-Baillie 26:14

Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1101 Birhanu Wukaw Zeleke 25 Male 2:23:13
2 1 Joshua Koros 26 Male 2:26:29
3 1082 Michael Wardian 34 Male 2:26:52
4 1214 Sergey Kaledin 40 Male 2:32:40
5 52 James Derick 43 Male 2:33:32
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
24 F52 Sarah Plaxton 40 Female 2:57:56
26 F1 Oxana Khokhlova 32 Female 2:59:16
30 2350 Leah Peelman 24 Female 2:59:58
35 F5 Jocelyn Rood 31 Female 3:04:55
36 2481 Tracy Wollschlager 39 Female 3:05:13
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1101 Birhanu Wukaw Zeleke 2:23:13
2 1 Joshua Koros 2:26:29
3 1082 Michael Wardian 2:26:52
4 1214 Sergey Kaledin 2:32:40
5 52 James Derick 2:33:32
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
24 F52 Sarah Plaxton 2:57:56
26 F1 Oxana Khokhlova 2:59:16
30 2350 Leah Peelman 2:59:58
35 F5 Jocelyn Rood 3:04:55
36 2481 Tracy Wollschlager 3:05:13

5-Person Relay Leaderboard

Overall
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 3140 CAN'T STOP WON'T STOP 99 2:20:41
2 3098 LACTIC ACID DROPPERS 99 2:28:37
3 3078 FIELD HS #1 99 2:34:25
4 3015 FLEET FEET SPORTS 99 2:38:32
5 3095 SUMMA - GO ND 99 2:43:43
Overall
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 3140 CAN'T STOP WON'T STOP 2:20:41
2 3098 LACTIC ACID DROPPERS 2:28:37
3 3078 FIELD HS #1 2:34:25
4 3015 FLEET FEET SPORTS 2:38:32
5 3095 SUMMA - GO ND 2:43:43

Business Challenge

2-Person Relay-Text

Half Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 7688 Mike Hansen 27 Male 1:15:09
2 7895 Andrew Riggins 20 Male 1:15:49
3 7663 William Young 36 Male 1:16:49
4 7103 Richard Fullen 20 Male 1:18:38
5 7094 Bob Flajnik 41 Male 1:18:46
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
14 9194 Mandy Yates 30 Female 1:26:24
17 9584 Beth August 34 Female 1:27:06
19 9196 Angie Richards 33 Female 1:28:07
23 7816 Jeannie Ritchie 32 Female 1:29:04
27 9089 Shanna Ailes 30 Female 1:30:27
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 7688 Mike Hansen 1:15:09
2 7895 Andrew Riggins 1:15:49
3 7663 William Young 1:16:49
4 7103 Richard Fullen 1:18:38
5 7094 Bob Flajnik 1:18:46
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
14 9194 Mandy Yates 1:26:24
17 9584 Beth August 1:27:06
19 9196 Angie Richards 1:28:07
23 7816 Jeannie Ritchie 1:29:04
27 9089 Shanna Ailes 1:30:27