Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Riverside Youth Triathlon

Sat Aug 22, 2015

Riverside, IL

                                                   AGE GROUP RESULTS - KIDS TRIATHLON
                                                         Cori's Kids Triathlon
                                                          Riverside, Illinois
                                                                09/22/15

                                                          MALE 7 - 8 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Ag S   Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    19 George Grant             8 M    2:48    1:49    7:41    0:28    4:55   17:39 
    2    46 Luke Schwarte            8 M    2:49    1:57    7:32    0:50    4:45   17:50 
    3     9 Rylan Bruno              8 M    3:08    1:48    8:25    0:35    3:56   17:50 
    4    24 Connor McKay             7 M    3:06    1:42    7:44    0:40    4:51   18:01 
    5    28 Ben Lupfer               8 M    3:00    2:18    7:31    0:31    5:00   18:18 
    6    52 Chase Zidlicky           8 M    3:08    2:48    7:40    0:51    4:27   18:52 
    7    35 Jack Posluszny           7 M    2:25    3:00    7:49    1:00    5:56   20:08 
    8    37 Jacob Reyes              8 M    2:39    1:52    8:44    1:01    6:06   20:20 
    9    42 Zachary Ryzewski         8 M    2:31    3:14    8:30    0:47    5:26   20:25 
   10    31 Ondro Peterson           8 M    3:11    2:20    8:22    0:47    6:37   21:15 
   11    40 Cole Rubio               8 M    5:35    2:55    7:18    0:41    6:36   23:04 
   12     2 Julio Aranda             8 M    3:52    3:45    9:25    0:32    5:52   23:24 
   13    51 Connor Wahl              7 M    5:37    4:34   12:13    1:47    8:57   33:06 

                                                         FEMALE 7 - 8 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Ag S   Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    17 Aliza Garza              8 F    3:19    1:17    6:34    0:48    4:51   16:47 
    2    36 McKenna Posluszny        7 F    2:18    2:58    7:44    0:36    5:16   18:50 
    3    11 Amanda Buckley           8 F    2:52    1:50    8:42    0:27    5:35   19:24 
    4    12 Lorelei Buckley          8 F    4:00    1:51    8:30    1:10    7:03   22:32 
    5    29 Kailyn Novak             7 F    3:16    2:33    9:30    0:39    7:00   22:55 
    6     5 Erin Briars              8 F    4:46    2:03    8:35    0:30    7:40   23:31 
    7    33 Maggie Porter            7 F    3:34    2:01   10:08    0:47    7:04   23:32 


                                                          MALE 9 - 10 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Ag S   Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    23 Aidan Hardison           9 M    2:04    1:07    5:39    0:29    4:02   13:19 
    2    18 Zack Gaynor             10 M    2:12    1:11    6:14    0:19    3:56   13:49 
    3    20 Miles Grant             10 M    2:02    1:03    6:30    0:22    4:33   14:28 
    4    53 Aidan Preciado           9 M    2:39    1:14    6:02    0:39    4:55   15:27 
    5    16 Thomas Fitzpatrick      10 M    2:18    2:14    6:47    0:28    3:46   15:30 
    6     4 Taylor Baird            10 M    3:03    1:20    7:04    0:34    4:12   16:11 
    7    34 Alec Posluszny          10 M    1:45    1:34    7:02    0:30    5:33   16:22 
    8    49 Walter J. Szulczewski    9 M    2:28    2:00    7:46    0:50    4:31   17:33 
    9    21 Jack Grivetti            9 M    2:36    2:26    7:04    0:26    5:10   17:40 
   10   104 Jack Baird               9 M    3:18    1:30    7:23    1:06    5:21   18:36 
   11   210 Patrick McDonoug         9 M    2:25    1:47    7:24    1:16    6:00   18:50 
   12    32 Brian Pipal              9 M    2:24    2:53    9:01    1:22    5:04   20:42 
   13    26 Seamus Keohane           9 M    2:48    1:44   10:17    0:43    5:20   20:50 
   14    14 Ian Dimaano              9 M    2:29    1:32   10:57    0:38    5:35   21:09 
   15    50 Santiago Valle           9 M    3:43    3:42    8:36    0:53    7:35   24:27 

                                                         FEMALE 9 - 10 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Ag S   Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     3 Dakota Austin            9 F    2:04    1:02    6:26    0:25    5:14   15:09 
    2    39 Sophie Ritzler           9 F    2:05    1:17    6:55    0:41    4:17   15:14 
    3     8 Cate Browning           10 F    2:33    1:08    7:10    0:27    5:25   16:41 
    4    30 Hannah O'Flaherty       10 F    2:10    1:33    7:07    0:33    5:43   17:04 
    5    27 Scarlett Lestina        10 F    3:01    1:48    7:19    0:24    4:41   17:11 
    6     6 Katherine Briolat       10 F    2:20    1:33    7:24    0:24    6:03   17:41 
    7    45 Brooke Schwarte         10 F    2:26    1:49    8:12    0:41    4:54   18:00 
    8    54 Caroline Strubbe         9 F    1:57    3:01    7:20    0:55    5:23   18:33 
    9    13 Alexa Cavaliere          9 F    2:40    1:26    9:25    0:25    5:33   19:27 
   10    10 Alice Buchman            9 F    2:35    1:57    8:45    1:10    5:18   19:43 
   11    48 Beatrice Spidale        10 F    2:20    1:58    7:47    0:55    6:47   19:44 
   12     1 Josie Adlesick           9 F    2:55    2:03    8:46    0:29    6:10   20:19 
   13    43 Elizabeth Scharpf        9 F    3:02    2:12    7:44    1:00    6:52   20:47 
   14    47 Elizabeth Selover       10 F    2:59    1:56    9:56    1:13    4:59   21:03 
   15    41 Kathryn Ryan             9 F    2:26    2:12    8:46    0:58    6:57   21:17 
   16    15 Margaret Durkin          9 F    2:33    2:21    9:14    0:40    6:50   21:36 
   17    25 Mae Jameson              9 F    2:30    2:19   10:15                   21:42 
   18    38 Jorey Reyes             10 F    2:18    1:58    9:25    0:57    9:03   23:39 
   19    44 Abigail Schueller        9 F    3:48    2:42    9:42    0:53    8:52   25:55 


                                                         MALE 11 - 12 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Ag S   Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   120 Connor Fitzpatrick      12 M    2:32    1:44   11:41    0:25    3:42   20:03 
    2   124 Alan Garza              12 M    3:15    0:45   10:47    0:42    8:38   24:06 
    3   115 Daniel Connelly         12 M    2:32    1:33   11:45    0:28    8:46   25:01 
    4   145 Jake Shevitz            11 M    3:26    1:21   11:45    0:51    9:16   26:36 
    5   111 Ben Buchman             11 M    2:55    1:15   13:54    0:47   10:17   29:06 
    6   135 Caedon Peterson         11 M    3:37    2:18   13:27    0:38    9:18   29:16 
    7   152 Murphy Regan            11 M    2:56    1:05   14:22    1:37    9:23   29:22 
    8   136 Tim Pipal               12 M    3:30    2:25   12:28    0:38   10:40   29:38 
    9   138 Xavier Ramirez          12 M    3:37    1:20   14:01    0:45   11:12   30:52 
   10   140 Miles Rubio             12 M    4:27    1:59   15:00    0:41   10:42   32:48 
   11   107 Anthony Bray            12 M    4:40                                   33:19 
   12   125 William Hardison        11 M    4:35    1:37   12:26    0:48   15:25   34:49 
   13   130 Wesley Killian          12 M    3:35    1:49   14:13    0:31   15:22   35:29 
   14   118 Ethan Dimaano           11 M    3:59    1:43   18:09    0:37   12:40   37:06 
   15   151 Daniel Woodward         11 M    4:55    2:29   17:10    0:38   13:12   38:22 

                                                        FEMALE 11 - 12 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Ag S   Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   103 Jordan Austin           11 F    2:38    0:51   10:44    0:23    8:16   22:50 
    2   139 Sylvia Ritzler          12 F    2:51                                   24:32 
    3   153 Pamela Gonzalez         12 F    2:44    1:00   11:17    0:39    9:06   24:43 
    4   121 Kate Foley              12 F    3:03    0:59   11:51    0:27    9:20   25:39 
    5   131 Margaret Meehan         12 F    2:18    1:40   12:20    0:30    9:09   25:55 
    6   110 Tess Bruno              12 F    3:20    1:21   13:28    0:24    7:52   26:23 
    7   109 Sophie Bruno            12 F    2:29    1:10   13:29    0:24    9:01   26:30 
    8   134 Sofia Ortega            11 F    3:19    1:04   12:26    0:42    9:14   26:43 
    9   133 Emma Ortega             12 F    3:00    1:08   12:05    0:39   10:02   26:53 
   10   105 Allison Brand           11 F    2:45    1:58   13:09    0:19   10:00   28:09 
   11   112 Claire Casiello         12 F    2:53    1:31   15:14    0:47   11:05   31:27 
   12   154 Amanda Schwarz          11 F    2:37    1:59   14:07    0:39   13:44   33:04 
   13   114 Lillly Clifford         11 F    4:01    1:44   16:52    0:43   10:06   33:23 
   14   141 Angela Sahagun          11 F    3:49    1:39   12:46    0:54   15:37   34:44 
   15   144 Mia Schwarte            12 F    3:16    1:58   18:08    0:55   11:30   35:45 
   16   143 Amelia Scharpf          11 F    4:20    1:59   16:27    1:40   12:40   37:04 
   17   149 Mirabella Valle         12 F    4:28    2:06   17:09    1:06   14:34   39:21 
   18   148 Macy Stansilaw          11 F    4:26    1:53   17:41    0:54   14:40   39:32 
   19   123 Lily Friedman           11 F    5:04    4:00   19:35    1:04   14:29   44:11 
   20   147 Lyla Stansilaw          12 F    4:38    2:52   16:32    1:06   19:27   44:33 
   21   150 Marnie Wright           11 F    4:51    2:18   19:52    1:45   17:41   46:24 
   22   142 Caroline Savoy          11 F    4:22    3:27   20:45    1:29   17:52   47:53 
   23   129 Janine Hill             11 F    5:50    2:02   20:11    0:42   19:28   48:10 
   24   127 Jaida Hill              12 F    4:30    1:50   21:49    0:44   19:26   48:16 
   25   126 Jadyn Hill              12 F    5:50    2:36   22:56    1:41   21:04   54:04 
   26   128 Janae Hill              12 F    5:50    2:59   24:19    1:22   22:09   56:37 

                                                         MALE 13 - 14 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Ag S   Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   113 Angel Cepeda            14 M    2:56    1:41   10:19    0:29    8:27   23:50 
    2   106 Max Brand               13 M    2:34    1:16   11:50    0:22    8:31   24:31 
    3   119 Nolan Dowling           13 M    2:18    2:03   11:37    0:30    8:06   24:33 
    4   102 Alejandro Arellano      13 M    3:42    0:52   12:06    0:25    9:40   26:43 
    5   101 Michael Adler           13 M    4:00    1:45   12:31    0:39    9:04   27:57 
    6   155 Joseph Mieczkowski      13 M    3:32    2:24   11:59    1:09   10:52   29:54 
    7   122 Thomas Foley            13 M    4:44    2:05   14:43    0:35   13:58   36:04 
    8   146 Charlie Stack           13 M    3:43    4:27   16:07    1:05   11:05   36:25 
    9   132 Nicholas Navarro        13 M    4:56    2:02   15:35    0:36   16:15   39:22 

                                                        FEMALE 13 - 14 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Ag S   Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                                         MALE 15 - 17 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Ag S   Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                                        FEMALE 15 - 17 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Ag S   Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   209 Paulina Arellano        17 F    7:42    2:02   16:07    0:26   12:14   38:30 
    2   212 Savastiana Valle        16 F    7:57    2:10   24:26    0:32   19:55   54:58 

                                                         MALE 18 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Ag S   Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   205 Jacob Gregus            24 M    9:31    2:35   16:26    0:52   11:46   41:08 

                                                        FEMALE 18 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Ag S   Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   201 Hayley Perelman         27 F    4:25    3:12   18:56    1:09   15:48   43:28 
    2   207 Melanie Schueller       36 F    7:56    1:54   20:17    0:54   13:03   44:01 
    3   202 Melanie Strubbe         44 F    7:34    2:41   25:53    1:17   17:23   54:46 
    4   206 Carolyn Kelly           41 F    6:49    3:12   22:52    1:11   21:25   55:27 

                                                         MALE 45 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Ag S   Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   208 John Perry              78 M    9:17    3:43   18:38    3:02   22:02   56:39 

                                                        FEMALE 45 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Ag S   Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   203 Tara Gregus             53 F    6:37    1:44   16:38    0:47   13:47   39:31 
    2   204 Lisa Gaynor             50 F    6:58    1:26   19:39    0:40   17:14   45:55