Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Large

Renegades Pitch for Kids 5K Jailbreak for Home

Sun May 02, 2010

Fishkill, NY

******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********


                      8th ANNUAL "JAILBREAK for HOME"
  Renegades Dutchess Stadium  Fishkill, NY, Sunday, May 2, 2010 10:00 am
     ChronoTrack Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (superracesystems.com)

Place Name                  Ag City            St Time       
===== ===================== == =============== == ======= 

    1 Mike Slinskey         40 Hopewell Jct.   NY   16:18 



MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                  Ag City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1     6 Charlie Ropes         16 Wappingers Falls   NY   17:51 

    2     9 Brendan Whitney       17 Fishkill           NY   18:26 

    3    17 Andrew Meluch         16 Poughkeepsie       NY   19:34 

    4    20 Kevin Walsh           16 Beacon             NY   19:57 

    5    29 Lucus Conca           15 Wappingers Falls   NY   21:15 

    6    42 Cyd Scott             14 Hyde Park          NY   22:33 

    7    62 Kairat Francis        18 Fishkill           NY   24:10 

    8    82 Brian Mott            11 Highland Falls     NY   25:14 

    9    90 Patrick Toomey        16 New Paltz          NY   25:24 

   10    99 Derek Ellison          9 Wallkill           NY   25:51 

   11   106 Matthew Borba         15 Hopewell Jct       NY   26:08 

   12   115 Matt Aglietti         12 Mahopac            NY   26:45 

   13   158 Bradley Mott          12 Highland Falls     NY   29:14 

   14   190 Kyle Kisslinger        9 Cold Spring        NY   31:06 

   15   192 Samuel Vallejo        11                         31:08 

   16   260 Jarrod Rizzi          10 Wappingers Falls   NY   35:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                  Ag City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Joseph McElhoney      23 Beacon             NY   16:34 

    2     3 Lukas Siska           25 Wappingers Falls   NY   16:50 

    3     7 Philip Shea           29 Beacon             NY   18:00 

    4    14 Jamie Stroffolino     24 Wappingers Falls   NY   18:47 

    5    15 Nick Salis            24 Bridgeport         CT   19:21 

    6    18 Adam Ritter           25 Poughkeepsie       NY   19:44 

    7    22 John Nunez            25 Fishkill           NY   20:14 

    8    23 Jeffrey Helion        25 Poughkeepsie       NY   20:20 

    9    24 Steven Estremera      19 Millbrook          NY   20:25 

   10    32 Kyle Buckley          23 Fishkill           NY   21:34 

   11    38 Matt Zick             29 Clinton Corners    NY   22:00 

   12    41 Hector Hernandez      27 Bloomingburg       NY   22:33 

   13    44 Jason Luksis          23                    NY   22:47 

   14    45 Christopher Taylor    23 New Paltz          NY   22:48 

   15    58 Chris Doogan          24 New Windsor        NY   23:57 

   16    59 Zach Burni            23 Wappingers Falls   NY   23:57 

   17    65 Justin Romero         29 Newburgh           NY   24:21 

   18    81 Christopher Kinlen    23 Holmes             NY   25:09 

   19    97 Joseph Winther        19 Newburgh           NY   25:43 

   20   124 Rick Kibitschelk      27                    NY   27:09 

   21   131 Ernesto Soto          27 New Paltz          NY   27:39 

   22   134 Felipe Villalon       19 Hopewell Junction  NY   27:49 

   23   140 Andre Bissent         28 Pawling            NY   28:16 

   24   147 Thomas Andryshak Jr   23 Florida            NY   28:43 

   25   175 Scott Sergiano        29 Montrose           NY   30:40 

   26   177 Jesse Fuerst          21 Pleasant Valley    NY   30:50 

   27   180 Steven Engels         23 Gardineer          NY   30:51 

   28   182 Bryndon Romero        26 Newburgh           NY   30:51 

   29   196 Michael Finelli       26 Middletown         NY   31:14 

   30   197 Joey Reed             26 Montgomery         NY   31:15 

   31   199 Adam Watson           28 Wappingers Falls   NY   31:31 

   32   225 Ken Reed              29 Poughkeepsie       NY   32:56 

   33   231 David Canning         21 Cortlandt Manor    NY   33:04 

   34   240 Stewart Matson        24 Beacon             NY   33:47 

   35   265 Chris Hollingrworth   25 Poughkeepsie       NY   36:04 

   36   279 Anthony Filcom        24 Stormville         NY   37:10 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                  Ag City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1     5 Mike Chow             31 Wappingers Falls   NY   17:14 

    2    11 Jorge Rojas           30 Beacon             NY   18:30 

    3    12 Javier Perez          38 Wappingers Falls   NY   18:36 

    4    21 G Pinhiero            36 Newburgh           NY   19:58 

    5    25 Scott Davis           35 Wappingers Falls   NY   20:28 

    6    33 Joe McCormack         37 Highland           NY   21:43 

    7    34 Andy Schwager         31 Poughkeepsie       NY   21:50 

    8    35 Michael Williams      39 Washingtonville    NY   21:52 

    9    36 Jason Anson           36 Fishkill           NY   21:53 

   10    48 Sean Thomes           32 New Windsor        NY   22:54 

   11    56 Rob Wehmann           38 Poughkeepsie       NY   23:47 

   12    68 Samer Bleibel         34 New Windsor        NY   24:38 

   13    71 Paul Tang             30 Hopewell Jct       NY   24:41 

   14    73 Jeff Forys            34 Wappingers Falls   NY   24:44 

   15    75 Gabriele Caputo       34 Putnam Valley      NY   24:49 

   16    78 Kyle Lewis            30 Monroe             NY   24:58 

   17    83 Ken Dubetsky          38 Beacon             NY   25:14 

   18   100 Paul Scarpati         30 New Paltz          NY   25:52 

   19   105 Tyler Ericson         33 Beacon             NY   26:03 

   20   117 Dave Kenyon           38 Pleasant Valley    NY   26:49 

   21   118 Tom McCaffrey         39 Fishkill           NY   26:49 

   22   128 Kourosh Nafisi        39 Wappingers Falls   NY   27:22 

   23   136 Bryan Kelly           37 Wappingers Falls   NY   27:51 

   24   138 Steve Jacek           34 Wingdale           NY   28:00 

   25   148 Corey Bryant          32 Wappingers Falls   NY   28:46 

   26   159 Brain Mott            38 Highland Falls     NY   29:16 

   27   171 Mark Papo             32 Beacon             NY   30:16 

   28   191 Derek Kisslinger      39 Cold Spring        NY   31:07 

   29   193 Norman Vallejo        33                    NY   31:08 

   30   214 David Warner          32 Pleasant Valley    NY   32:30 

   31   216 Vince Ellison         39 Wallkill           NY   32:32 

   32   226 Andrew Whalen         33 Poughkeepsie       NY   33:00 

   33   242 Charlie Vetter Jr     35 Poughkeepsie       NY   34:15 

   34   250 Dennis Conroy         38 New York           NY   34:44 

   35   269 Christain Benson      31 Pleasant Valley    NY   36:09 

   36   272 Rudy Sterling         35 New Windsor        NY   36:19 

   37   275 Andrew Rossano        35 Cold Spring        NY   36:36 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                  Ag City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1     8 Jeff Conston          42 Hopewell Junction  NY   18:07 

    2    16 Michel Joseph         42 Poughkeepsie       NY   19:29 

    3    26 Wayne D Hall          45 New Windsor        NY   20:39 

    4    28 Christopher Scaringe  43 Wappingers Falls   NY   20:56 

    5    30 John McKee            45 Poughkeepsie       NY   21:16 

    6    37 David Heady           40 Wappingers Falls   NY   21:58 

    7    47 Thomas Andryshak      44 Florida            NY   22:51 

    8    49 Mike Destasio         46 Wingdale           NY   22:55 

    9    51 Wayne Witherwax       49 Poughkeepsie       NY   23:11 

   10    53 James Rhoads          47 Hopewell Junction  NY   23:21 

   11    55 Robert Mazyk          48 Cold Spring        NY   23:44 

   12    57 Scott Vaka            42 Yonkers            NY   23:48 

   13    61 Michael Scott         46 Hyde Park          NY   24:09 

   14    64 Michael Cartossa      40 New Fairfield      CT   24:17 

   15    76 Luis Maya             44 Millbrook          NY   24:54 

   16    79 Thomas Zinserling     40 Wappingers Falls   NY   24:59 

   17    86 Fred Fimbel Iii       46 Poughkeepsie       NY   25:19 

   18    91 Paul Schaffer         46 Danbury            CT   25:26 

   19   104 Tim Toomey            46 New Paltz          NY   26:03 

   20   111 John Astrologo        41 Brewster           NY   26:21 

   21   113 David Schaffer        48 New York           NY   26:30 

   22   114 Rob Vincini           43 Rock Tavern        NY   26:41 

   23   123 Marcos Borba          42 Hopewell Jct       NY   27:08 

   24   132 Lew Hulse             45 Highland           NY   27:40 

   25   137 George Sgourdas       40 Pine Bush          NY   27:57 

   26   144 Edward Ashburn        43 Garrison           NY   28:30 

   27   146 Ira Lawrence          47 Beacon             NY   28:36 

   28   152 John Dicioccio        49 Carmel             NY   28:51 

   29   160 Anthony Monaco        44 Poughkeepsie       NY   29:23 

   30   202 Michael Nolan         46 Hopewell Jct       NY   31:47 

   31   230 Lance Smith           45 Clinton Crs        NY   33:03 

   32   241 Christopher Garmon    44 Wappingers Falls   NY   34:13 

   33   293 Matt McNamara         45 Beacon             NY   38:24 

   34   294 Paul Vink             47 Brewster           NY   38:30 

   35   299 Gregory Liu           45 Tivoli             NY   39:43 

   36   300 Christopher Condon    40 Hyde Park          NY   39:44 

   37   307 Vincent Malvarosa     40 Yorktown Heights   NY   42:23 

   38   317 Michael Kenny         47 Walden             NY   46:01 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                  Ag City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1    10 Jeffrey Lease         55 Newburgh           NY   18:29 

    2    19 Bill Foley            55 Wappingers Falls   NY   19:48 

    3    46 Gary St. Onge         52 Pleasant Valley    NY   22:49 

    4    54 Robert Darin          53 Salisbury Mills    NY   23:34 

    5    63 Gary Marone           50 Clinton Corners    NY   24:12 

    6    70 Bret Bidwell          51 Hopewell Jct.      NY   24:40 

    7    88 Oscar Cruz            51 Wallkill           NY   25:22 

    8    93 Carl Aefsky           54 Wappingers Falls   NY   25:31 

    9    94 Gil Dilg              53 Poughkeepsie       NY   25:32 

   10   107 Rich Coppinger        57 Milton             NY   26:08 

   11   110 David Dannenberg      53 Poughkeepsie       NY   26:18 

   12   143 David Skura           51 Pleasant Valley    NY   28:29 

   13   153 Douglas Wheeler       52 Poughkeepsie       NY   28:52 

   14   168 Joel Bogart           53 Hyde Park          NY   30:07 

   15   174 Jerry Gaynor          52 Hyde Park          NY   30:38 

   16   181 Steve Caswell         51 Stormville         NY   30:51 

   17   201 Ronald Sperber        56 Maybrook           NY   31:41 

   18   205 Michael O' Connor     51 Poughkeepsie       NY   31:54 

   19   254 Joe Battista          56 Poughquag          NY   34:56 

   20   261 Peter Blechman        57 Fishkill           NY   35:45 

   21   266 Tom McRenna           57 Carmel             NY   36:05 

   22   280 Scott T Whittemore    54 Fishkill           NY   37:13 

   23   302 Rex Joy               50 Poughkeepsie       NY   39:50 

   24   323 Steven Goran          51 Poughkeepsie       NY   56:41 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                  Ag City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1    27 Jeff Nero             60 Hopewell Junction  NY   20:52 

    2    31 Fred Thurston         65 Washingtonville    NY   21:30 

    3    72 Bill Rosenberg        60                         24:42 

    4    80 John Thomas           71 Hyde Park          NY   25:06 

    5   112 Warren Davis          61 Modena             NY   26:30 

    6   135 Leo Saposnick         63 Wappingers Falls   NY   27:50 

    7   188 Fred Kohut            65 Cold Spring        NY   30:58 

    8   270 Bernie Dillon         70 Beacon             NY   36:12 

    9   321 Roy Abraham           72 Cornwall           NY   50:20