« 2014
/
 
Red Hook Criterium
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender TEAM LAP1 LAP2 LAP3 LAP4 Finish Time
1 621 Haile Memdesha M Agony O'de Feet 3:29.18 3:35.18 3:34.95 3:33.17 14:12.48
2 582 Aschalew Neguse Meketa M Agony O'de Feet 3:28.40 3:34.77 3:36.08 3:34.02 14:13.27
3 576 Eliud Ngetich M Unaffiliated 3:27.44 3:36.48 3:39.49 3:36.45 14:19.86
4 631 Eljah Karanja M Lm Elite Running 3:18.29 3:41.62 3:39.65 3:40.87 14:20.43
5 583 Diriba Degefa Yigezu M West Side Runners 3:18.14 3:40.00 14:28.51
6 574 Ayele Megersa Feisa M West Side Runners 3:29.86 14:34.51
7 609 Abiyot Endale M Unafilliated 3:29.18 14:36.51
8 587 Dereje Deme M West Side Runners 3:28.44 3:41.90 3:45.56 3:42.38 14:38.28
9 570 Russell Brown M NJ/NY TC / Nyac / Powerbar 3:30.38 3:46.23 3:48.14 3:40.62 14:45.37
10 577 Ryan Cunningham M New York Athletic Club 3:42.75 7:36.92 3:43.16 14:47.51
11 502 Dave Knowles M New York Athletic Club 3:37.20 3:49.56 3:51.25 3:45.91 15:03.92
12 573 Tesfaye Assefa Dube M West Side Runners 3:32.66 7:29.68 3:54.47 0:14.59 15:11.40
13 599 Brian Fuller M Hydroworx Track Club 3:40.06 3:48.65 3:52.13 3:51.10 15:11.94
14 598 Teklu Tefera Deneke M West Side Runners 3:36.99 3:50.87 3:53.72 4:00.91 15:22.49
15 597 Kumsa Adugna Megersa M West Side Runners 3:34.48 3:54.35 4:05.08 3:53.31 15:27.22
16 586 Abu Kebede Diriba M West Side Runners 3:38.42 3:52.09 4:05.00 3:52.90 15:28.41
17 455 Alexander Arslan M Bronx Submariners 3:47.14 3:51.38 3:55.38 3:57.24 15:31.14
18 498 William Davis M Central Park Track Club 3:49.32 3:55.82 3:55.56 3:51.82 15:32.52
19 495 Kerwin Vega M Central Park Track Club 3:50.32 3:56.41 3:53.70 3:52.51 15:32.94
20 458 Stan Berkow M Central Park Track Club 3:50.17 3:55.54 3:56.39 3:55.31 15:37.41
21 585 Brent Frissora M New York Harriers 3:47.88 15:38.51
22 568 Matthew Lacey M Central Park Track Club 3:52.30 3:58.13 3:58.67 3:55.12 15:44.22
23 518 Mark Hess M Unafilliated 3:56.35 4:00.92 4:04.09 3:59.70 16:01.06
24 519 Sebastian Schwelm M New York Athletic Club 3:57.00 4:03.68 4:05.00 3:57.72 16:03.40
25 488 Taylor Burmeister M Central Park Track Club 3:53.26 4:01.08 4:07.54 4:03.81 16:05.69
26 546 Kyle De Leon M Sexy Mexi 3:54.21 4:03.78 4:08.07 4:03.69 16:09.75
27 521 Luke McCambley M Unafilliated 4:07.34 4:03.91 4:02.31 3:56.22 16:09.78
28 612 Edward Quinn M New York Harriers 3:52.91 4:00.01 4:13.09 4:13.04 16:19.05
29 430 Alexander Woolverton M North Brooklyn Runners 4:03.80 4:08.91 4:07.59 4:03.25 16:23.55
30 542 Greg Kiley M Team Cubicle Monkey 3:59.24 4:10.44 4:11.02 4:03.60 16:24.30
31 556 Matt Chaston M Urban Athletics 4:02.38 4:11.55 4:15.53 4:09.91 16:39.37
32 579 Broderick Gann M Thom Browne Track Club 4:10.42 4:10.11 4:13.22 4:08.10 16:41.85
33 416 Scott Bartucca M New York Harriers 4:05.19 4:16.81 4:13.55 4:09.69 16:45.24
34 625 Cris Connor M 4:09.01 4:15.85 4:18.33 4:06.01 16:49.20
35 543 Christopher Maritn Smith M Unafilliated 4:06.66 4:14.77 4:18.77 4:10.48 16:50.68
36 517 Chris Decamps M Central Park Track Club 4:03.74 4:17.95 16:51.51
37 632 Brian Morgan M North Brooklyn Runners 4:15.49 4:15.91 4:16.35 4:06.21 16:53.96
38 451 Joe Burnett M Unafilliated 4:23.24 16:57.51
39 497 Troy Squire M Dashing Whippets 4:24.45 4:14.99 17:06.56
40 522 Gavin Goldstein M New York Harriers 4:08.21 4:19.67 4:23.51 4:17.71 17:09.10
41 550 James Buckney M Unaffiliated 4:21.41 4:18.54 4:23.09 4:10.01 17:13.05
42 453 Patrick Hammond M Bronx Submariners 4:24.51 4:16.79 4:22.15 4:11.71 17:15.16
43 528 Matt Soja M Van Cortlandt Track Club 4:10.46 4:16.54 4:36.51 4:13.28 17:16.79
44 602 Kevin McGettrick M Unafilliated 17:18.35
45 591 James Chu M North Brooklyn Runners 4:22.77 4:17.95 4:21.35 4:18.41 17:20.48
46 508 Jose Miranda M Bronx Submariners 4:41.44 4:15.92 4:15.93 4:08.03 17:21.32
47 531 Jayce Ogren M Unafilliated 4:11.83 4:27.46 4:27.29 4:22.95 17:29.53
48 412 David Alm M Central Park Track Club 4:07.58 4:24.73 4:35.20 4:23.72 17:31.23
49 442 Alex Voetsch M Unafilliated 4:12.60 4:21.09 4:32.04 4:29.40 17:35.13
50 433 Theo Richardson M Black Roses Nyc 4:04.44 4:28.86 4:32.12 4:31.09 17:36.51
51 595 Sean Micka M New York Harriers 17:37.51
52 554 Shmuel Gross M North Brooklyn Runners 4:04.66 4:27.57 4:35.43 4:32.67 17:40.33
53 603 Lono Brazil M Black Roses Nyc 3:38.11 4:40.00 4:45.52 4:37.92 17:41.55
54 590 Ning Zhou M Dashing Whippets 17:43.51
55 589 John Peterson M R&a Cycles 4:23.62 4:29.06 4:28.97 4:23.86 17:45.51
56 424 Ben Carter M South Brooklyn Running Club 4:17.49 4:25.79 4:32.13 4:30.70 17:46.11
57 534 Sean Laude M North Brooklyn Runners 4:17.04 4:34.52 4:33.04 4:26.94 17:51.54
58 571 Daniel Perez M New York Harriers 4:11.10 4:22.42 4:30.52 4:47.76 17:51.80
59 499 Hicham Hamsi M Unafilliated 3:58.93 4:49.84 4:40.13 4:25.41 17:54.31
60 422 Stijn Vervaet M 977 4:06.31 4:36.02 4:43.29 4:32.07 17:57.69
61 503 Thomas Germano M South Brooklyn Running Club 4:38.56 4:26.77 4:30.03 4:24.22 17:59.58
62 465 Jan Muench M Orchard Street Runners 18:01.51
63 511 Jason Heckle M Unafilliated 4:03.84 4:37.65 4:44.08 4:39.10 18:04.67
64 491 Adam Barcan M New York Harriers 4:24.38 4:36.04 4:36.65 4:29.87 18:06.94
65 512 Victor Doronin M Runlab / Polarspor 4:19.59 4:41.92 4:36.33 4:29.66 18:07.50
66 467 Sean Lee M Unafilliated 4:21.01 4:22.03 4:36.15 4:48.32 18:07.51
67 529 David Vigil M Unafilliated 4:27.13 4:35.56 4:38.65 4:28.33 18:09.67
68 426 Adam Moore M Bronx Submariners 4:19.66 4:33.02 4:36.75 4:41.03 18:10.46
69 525 Maxime Papin M BLKLST 4:18.14 4:35.18 4:41.18 4:38.56 18:13.06
70 520 Andrew Goessling M Unafilliated 4:13.12 4:37.44 4:46.91 4:40.15 18:17.62
71 553 Stephen Curtis M Central Park Track Club 4:43.93 4:35.51 4:31.70 4:26.95 18:18.09
72 532 Brian Saint Hilaire M Black Roses Nyc 4:11.18 4:38.57 4:48.17 4:40.95 18:18.87
73 600 Kiernan Garvey M Central Park Track Club 4:37.67 4:36.62 4:36.87 4:29.23 18:20.39
74 524 Jeff Church M North Brooklyn Runners 4:13.81 4:42.91 4:48.53 4:38.12 18:23.37
75 423 Kenneth Tso M Central Park Track Club 4:34.33 4:40.01 4:39.99 4:34.67 18:29.00
76 581 Neal Sussman M Central Park Track Club 4:22.78 4:36.93 4:44.00 4:46.08 18:29.79
77 526 Steve Bonica M North Brooklyn Runners 18:34.55
78 618 Andrew Conklin M Roger Smith 4:28.64 4:43.39 4:43.88 4:40.04 18:35.95
79 552 Kevin Fuller M Hydroworx Track Club 3:27.99 5:42.11 4:45.90 4:41.80 18:37.80
80 572 Pedro Santos M R&a Cycles 4:24.06 4:38.36 4:49.04 4:49.26 18:40.72
81 461 Zach Mangan M Orchard Street Runners 4:27.64 4:46.32 4:47.83 4:40.01 18:41.80
82 560 Steven Vargas M Unafilliated 4:36.74 4:45.89 4:47.48 4:37.49 18:47.60
83 601 Pavel Pepeliawv M triby3 4:26.90 4:43.61 4:47.38 4:50.31 18:48.20
84 596 Zandy Mangold M North Brooklyn Runners 4:28.51 5:06.25 4:47.64 4:36.11 18:58.51
85 449 William Hilgendorf M South Brooklyn Running Club 4:19.13 4:53.64 5:00.03 4:54.66 19:07.46
86 437 Paul Banel M Bronx Submariners 4:49.59 4:48.05 4:52.96 4:42.88 19:13.48
87 507 Jonathan Kalmuss-Katz M South Brooklyn Running Club 4:46.01 4:53.22 4:52.99 4:45.08 19:17.30
88 493 Joseph A Delano M Dashing Whippets 4:43.82 4:53.47 4:54.20 4:46.11 19:17.60
89 588 Lars Rasmussen M Fast Boys 4:41.60 4:47.06 4:57.34 4:51.84 19:17.84
90 481 Malcolm Gladwell M New York Harriers 4:46.87 4:53.77 4:54.72 4:43.73 19:19.09
91 513 Herbert Plummer M Central Park Track Club 5:16.75 4:50.20 4:47.23 4:29.38 19:23.56
92 436 Louis Kugel M Unafilliated 4:37.96 5:00.47 5:01.80 4:48.90 19:29.13
93 401 Illya Tarasenko M South Brooklyn Running Club 4:44.52 4:53.04 4:56.21 4:55.43 19:29.20
94 564 Joel Mandel M North Brooklyn Runners 5:15.57 4:35.93 19:29.93
95 408 Jesse Zakarin M North Brooklyn Runners 5:00.33 4:54.46 4:57.24 4:38.44 19:30.47
96 448 Evan Schnittman M North Brooklyn Runners 4:58.97 4:55.52 4:55.40 4:41.95 19:31.84
97 569 Ken Todd M Unafilliated 4:47.22 4:54.92 4:57.52 4:54.61 19:34.27
98 605 Adam Copeland M Unafilliated 4:55.66 5:00.79 4:56.58 4:49.31 19:42.34
99 466 Robby Abaya M Black Roses Nyc 4:39.84 5:02.01 5:02.62 4:58.98 19:43.45
100 494 Kelly McGowan M Dashing Whippets 4:50.43 4:59.72 4:59.03 4:56.94 19:46.12