Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Pokagen Triathlon

Sat May 21, 2016

Angola, IN

                             Pokagen Triathlon
                                05/21/2016
                                     
                             Sprint Triathlon
                             Age Group Results

                                                          MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Ca Ev Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = == == ======= ======= ======= 
    1   126   126 Ben Beard               ALTO                 MI 32 M  A  S 1:08:56         1:08:56 

                                                         FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Ca Ev Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = == == ======= ======= ======= 
    1   223   223 Grace Kendra            SPRING LAKE          MI 21 F  A  S 1:22:16         1:22:16 

                                                      MALE OVERALL MASTERS WINNER
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Ca Ev Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = == == ======= ======= ======= 
    1   288   288 Samuel Sultzer                                  55 M  A  S 1:15:39         1:15:39 

                                                     FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS WINNER
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Ca Ev Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = == == ======= ======= ======= 
    1   201   201 Gretchen Moon           FORT WAYNE           IN 43 F  A  S 1:32:12         1:32:12 

                                                         MALE 13 - 17 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 

                                                        FEMALE 13 - 17 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 

                                                         MALE 18 - 24 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   225   225 Zachary Willig          NAPERVILLE           IL 21 M   A   S 1:11:02         1:11:02 

                                                        FEMALE 18 - 24 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   172   172 Kelli Linsenmayer       INDIANAPOLIS         IN 23 F   A   S 1:47:13         1:47:13 

                                                         MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   113   113 Ben Minnick             PITTSBURGH           PA 26 M   A   S 1:24:38         1:24:38 
    2   115   115 Jon Maxwell             INDIANAPOLIS         IN 27 M   A   S 1:37:24         1:37:24 
    3   117   117 Devon Crahan            KALAMAZOO            MI 29 M   A   S 1:37:55         1:37:55 
    4   184   184 Riley Glasper           AUBURN               IN 26 M   A   S 1:41:18         1:41:18 
    5   108   108 Adam Harris             MARKLE               IN 26 M   A   S 2:08:03         2:08:03 

                                                        FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 

                                                         MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   121   121 Matthew Stone           LOVELAND             OH 33 M   A   S 1:26:53         1:26:53 
    2   290   290 Bob Neary               INDIANAPOLIS         IN 34 M   A   S 1:36:37         1:36:37 
    3   133   133 Ryan Schipper           LEO                  IN 32 M   A   S 1:38:38         1:38:38 
    4   243   243 Doug Kreischer          COLUMBIA CITY        IN 33 M   A   S 1:38:48         1:38:48 
    5   169   169 Kyle Smith              NORTH LIBERTY        IN 31 M   A   S 1:39:18         1:39:18 
    6   240   240 Dustin Lussier          BERKLEY              MI 32 M   A   S 1:43:29         1:43:29 

                                                        FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   109   109 Megan Shortz            SIDELL               IL 34 F   A   S 1:35:27         1:35:27 
    2   105   105 Meryl Prochaska         CHICAGO              IL 31 F   A   S 1:42:59         1:42:59 
    3   235   235 Melanie McGregor        ANGOLA               IN 34 F   A   S 1:44:50         1:44:50 
    4   136   136 Irene Schipper          LEO                  IN 31 F   A   S 2:20:01         2:20:01 

                                                         MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   210   210 Matthew Conn            GRANGER              IN 37 M   A   S 1:26:58         1:26:58 
    2   101   101 Micah Prochaska         CHICAGO              IL 35 M   A   S 1:27:10         1:27:10 
    3   154   154 Matthew Graves          FORT WAYNE           IN 38 M   A   S 1:33:07         1:33:07 
    4   227   227 Toni Bone               ANGOLA               IN 36 M   A   S 1:37:47         1:37:47 
    5   230   230 Stuart Reynolds         GRABILL              IN 38 M   A   S 2:04:45         2:04:45 

                                                        FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   287   287 Heather Richey          LAFAYETTE            IN 36 F   A   S 1:32:17         1:32:17 
    2   150   150 Maren Stuart            CHICAGO              IL 38 F   A   S 1:42:11         1:42:11 
    3   116   116 Jennifer Hohbein        CHICAGO              IL 37 F   A   S 1:43:00         1:43:00 
    4   211   211 Maura White             FORT WAYNE           IN 37 F   A   S 1:47:34         1:47:34 
    5   131   131 Kristi Spears           INDIANAPOLIS         IN 35 F   A   S 2:03:11         2:03:11 


                                                         MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   196   196 Dameon Rinehold         FORT WAYNE           IN 41 M   A   S 1:29:21         1:29:21 

                                                        FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 

                                                         MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 

                                                        FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   103   103 Betsy Galliher          FORT WAYNE           IN 49 F   A   S 2:00:34         2:00:34 

                                                         MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   281   281 Mark Wittmer            ROANOAKE             IN 50 M   A   S 1:28:19         1:28:19 
    2   226   226 Trent Rock              GRANGER              IN 52 M   A   S 1:54:29         1:54:29 

                                                        FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   153   153 Mary Kay Csire          INDPLS               IN 53 F   A   S 2:20:51         2:20:51 


                                                         MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   273   273 Greg Kozman             GRANVILLE            OH 59 M   A   S 1:34:46         1:34:46 
    2   152   152 Peter Castiglione       LAPEER               MI 55 M   A   S 1:46:32         1:46:32 

                                                        FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 

                                                         MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   228   228 Bob Switzer             DEFIANCE             OH 60 M   A   S 1:21:01         1:21:01 
    2   276   276 William Loraine         FORT WAYNE           IN 62 M   A   S 1:44:28         1:44:28 
    3   216   216 Robert Ampthor          SYLVANIA             OH 60 M   A   S 1:48:20         1:48:20 

                                                        FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 

                                                         MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   188   188 Robert Stephens         SOUTH BEND           IN 66 M   A   S 1:45:38         1:45:38 
    2   198   198 Craig Fisher            INDIAN HEAD PARK     IL 65 M   A   S 2:19:02         2:19:02 

                                                        FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 

                                                         MALE 70 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= ======= 

                                                        FEMALE 70 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Town                 St Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == = === === ======= ======= =======