Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Pokagen Triathlon

Sat May 20, 2017

Angola, IN

                                                                                                                                   Page 1
                                                           Pokagen Triathlon
                                                               05/20/2017
                                                                    
                                                            Sprint Duathlon
                                                            Overall Results
                                                                    
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   No.   Name                    City                 St Ag Div      Category    S Run       Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run   Time    Penalty Final      
===== ======== ======== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == == ======== =========== = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   1/3      1/14     249   249 Tony Eyer               Wauseon              OH 57 M5559    AGE GROUP   M   23:30    0:45   40:29    0:42   24:59 1:30:22         1:30:22 
    2   2/3      2/14     117   117 John Hinkley            Chesterton           IN 58 M5559    AGE GROUP   M   25:28    0:56   48:25    0:27   26:19 1:41:32         1:41:32 
    3   1/1      1/10     109   109 Megan Shortz            Sidell               IL 35 F3539    AGE GROUP   F   26:47    1:26   44:14    1:06   28:38 1:42:10         1:42:10 
    4   1/3      3/14     248   248 Jonathan Martin         Fort Wayne           IN 37 M3539    AGE GROUP   M   27:35    1:14   47:17    0:55   28:14 1:45:13         1:45:13 
    5   1/1      4/14     120   120 Adam Framme             Churubusco           IN 32 M3034    AGE GROUP   M   23:29    2:24   54:35    1:38   25:56 1:48:01         1:48:01 
    6   1/3      2/10     111   111 Krystal Herber          Fremont              IN 28 F2529    AGE GROUP   F   26:04    1:21   53:05    1:05   27:33 1:49:06         1:49:06 
    7   1/2      3/10     284   284 Michelle Mang                                   46 F4549    AGE GROUP   F   28:44    2:13   54:17    2:43   29:11 1:57:08         1:57:08 
    8   1/1      5/14     112   112 Don Ransome             Warsaw               IN 67 M6569    AGE GROUP   M   33:22    1:21   48:46    1:01   32:43 1:57:11         1:57:11 
    9   1/3      4/10     110   110 Tiffany Hamilton        Fremont              IN 40 F4044    AGE GROUP   F   29:58    1:53   50:53    1:53   35:11 1:59:47         1:59:47 
   10   2/3      6/14     281   281 Dan Schorlach                                   39 M3539    AGE GROUP   M   29:45    1:25   56:07    0:45   32:38 2:00:38         2:00:38 
   11   1/3      7/14     115   115 David Marimen           Hobart               IN 51 M5054    AGE GROUP   M   32:03    0:44   53:38    0:37   40:25 2:07:25         2:07:25 
   12   2/3      5/10     103   103 Nicole Snyder           Angola               IN 43 F4044    AGE GROUP   F   33:20    1:34   55:45    1:09   40:23 2:12:09         2:12:09 
   13   1/2      8/14     119   119 Todd De Turk (ed)       Fort Wayne           IN 47 M4549    AGE GROUP   M   34:06    3:44   59:23    5:00   32:19 2:14:30         2:14:30 
   14   2/3      9/14     118   118 James Nicholson         Fort Wayne           IN 50 M5054    AGE GROUP   M   34:06    5:23   57:45    5:00   32:18 2:14:30         2:14:30 
   15   3/3      6/10     107   107 Sara Lake               Albion               IN 41 F4044    AGE GROUP   F   30:30    1:33 1:12:39    1:15   35:02 2:20:57         2:20:57 
   16   2/2     10/14     121   121 Jay Kimes               Fort Wayne           IN 49 M4549    AGE GROUP   M   35:22    2:54 1:03:55    2:06   38:46 2:23:02         2:23:02 
   17   3/3     11/14     122   122 Jeff Davis              Fort Wayne           IN 50 M5054    AGE GROUP   M   35:18    2:34   59:44    6:40   38:49 2:23:03         2:23:03 
   18   2/3      7/10     106   106 Courtney Tuttle         Angola               IN 27 F2529    AGE GROUP   F   39:38    1:30 1:04:03    1:16   39:07 2:25:31         2:25:31 
   19   3/3      8/10     105   105 Jordan Essman Demond    Angola               IN 28 F2529    AGE GROUP   F   39:36    1:32 1:03:59    1:19   39:07 2:25:31         2:25:31 
   20   2/2      9/10     101   101 Nancy Boose             Georgetown           IL 48 F4549    AGE GROUP   F   39:41    1:39   59:11    1:36   43:46 2:25:51         2:25:51 
   21   1/1     10/10     108   108 Christina Mitchell      Whitestown           IN 31 F3034    AGE GROUP   F   43:37    2:03   56:59    1:53   45:59 2:30:29         2:30:29 
   22   3/3     12/14     116   116 Bryan Beougher          Hobart               IN 35 M3539    AGE GROUP   M   36:19    1:09 1:10:48    1:01   47:10 2:36:24         2:36:24 
        1/1     13/14     114   114 Jason Pedersen          Fort Wayne           IN 42 M4044    AGE GROUP   M   37:02    1:13   33:48    0:51                                 
        3/3     14/14     113   113 Ed Meyer                South Bend           IN 58 M5559    AGE GROUP   M   41:40    2:38   40:43    1:04