Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Plymouth YMCA Father's Day Run

Sun Jun 15, 2008

248 Union

                         5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          2008 PLYMOUTH YMCA RUN
                           SUNDAY, JUNE 15, 2008

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1196   1 Jerome Recker              Lansing           25   16:45  5:24 
    2    19   2 Shane Logan                Pontiac           30   16:50  5:25 
    3  1224   3 Adam Lorenz                Plymouth          28   17:33  5:39 

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   808  11 Rebecca McCormack          Canton            19   18:32  5:58 
    2    53  16 Lisa Veneziano             Fenton            43   19:24  6:15 
    3  1025  20 Jennifer Hutchison         New Hudson        28   19:31  6:17 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1026 434 Dominic Lutz               Livonia            2   31:25 10:07 
    2   901 471 Vincent Matuszak           Brighton           8   32:42 10:32 
    3   902 483 Nickolas Matuszak          Brighton           7   33:09 10:41 
    4   999 502 Ben Kandah                 Plymouth           8   33:30 10:48 
    5  1242 552 Charlie Le Beau                               8   36:07 11:38 
    6  1251 565 Owen Offer                 Plymouth           7   37:00 11:55 
    7   943 632 Matthew England            Canton             6   48:28 15:37 
    8  1060 636 Tyler Justice              Canton             7   50:24 16:14 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1140 317 Claire McNally             Canton             8   28:31  9:11 
    2   909 426 Grace Kent                 Ypsilanti          8   31:17 10:05 
    3   833 577 Lydia Mearing              Canton             8   37:51 12:12 
    4   824 625 Jada McCarthy              Canton             8   45:30 14:39 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1074  90 Evan Thomas                Canton            12   22:53  7:22 
    2  1175 100 Jack Collop                Plymouth          12   23:13  7:29 
    3  1088 104 Nathanael Wilson           Plymouth          12   23:17  7:30 
    4  1231 115 Daniel Ahean               Plymouth          12   23:33  7:35 
    5  1239 157 Tommy McMaster             Novi              11   24:45  7:59 
    6  1139 165 Colin McNally              Canton            11   24:54  8:01 
    7   944 201 Ryan Prebenda              Plymouth          11   25:53  8:20 
    8   812 204 Erik Liubakka              Canton            10   25:56  8:21 
    9   760 235 Turner Solterman           Plymouth          12   26:58  8:41 
   10   810 263 Will Crecelius             Plymouth          10   27:36  8:53 
   11  1044 325 Zachary Rhodes             Plymouth          11   28:38  9:14 
   12  1087 330 Michael Schmitz            Plymouth          12   28:47  9:16 
   13  1163 331 Philip Schmitz             Plymouth          10   28:47  9:16 
   14  1122 340 Max Chumley                Plymouth          11   28:51  9:18 
   15   976 390 Grant McKinney             Canton            12   30:22  9:47 
   16  1029 433 Drew Puishes               Livonia           12   31:25 10:07 
   17  1130 458 Alec Merlington            Plymouth          12   32:18 10:24 
   18  1147 467 Sam Spayd                  Redford           10   32:38 10:31 
   19   830 481 Doug Haslett               Canton            10   32:54 10:36 
   20  1249 564 Evan Vollick-Offer         Plymouth           9   36:59 11:55 
   21   942 586 Joshua England             Canton             9   38:21 12:21 
   22  1236 604 Joey Ahearn                Plymouth           9   39:51 12:50 
   23   825 617 Dagan McCarthy             Canton            10   42:47 13:47 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1178 186 Brianna Lax                Plymouth          11   25:22  8:10 
    2   753 190 Ellen Grimes               Plymouth          12   25:26  8:12 
    3   712 267 Noelle Milad               Plymouth          12   27:39  8:55 
    4  1106 309 Rachel Buzenberg           Plymouth          12   28:24  9:09 
    5   931 322 Marianna Lazich            Plymouth          11   28:35  9:13 
    6  1102 345 Becky Giacobbi             Livonia           11   28:57  9:20 
    7  1326 361 Ellie Foster               Riverview         11   29:27  9:29 
    8   990 408 Melina Walker              Canton            10   30:48  9:55 
    9  1240 421 Katie McMaster             Novi               9   31:12 10:03 
   10  1132 573 Alissa Amell               Plymouth          12   37:24 12:03 
   11  1152 597 Alexander Demember         Plymouth           9   38:53 12:32 
   12  1104 599 Rachel Mazzara             Northville        11   39:06 12:36 
   13   766 647 Genevieve Chiara           Novi              12 1:01:39 19:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   971  33 Ben Spreitzer              Plymouth          14   20:10  6:30 
    2  1052  34 Mitch Clinton              Plymouth          14   20:12  6:30 
    3  1226  39 Joseph Porcari             Canton            15   20:42  6:40 
    4   736  56 Michael Ferrantino         Plymouth          15   21:28  6:55 
    5  1146  64 Anthony Stadler            Redford           15   21:46  7:01 
    6  1148  65 Tom Patterson              Plymouth          15   21:54  7:03 
    7   715  69 Chase Minshew              Canton            14   22:08  7:08 
    8   710  71 Andrew Milad               Plymouth          15   22:13  7:10 
    9   953  83 John Deal                  Plymouth          14   22:35  7:16 
   10   848 112 Alexander Krul             Canton            13   23:29  7:34 
   11  1259 128 Alexander Oehmke           Elk Grove Village 15   24:03  7:45 
   12   924 145 Mason Amin                 Plymouth          14   24:29  7:53 
   13  1021 153 Joel Simpson               Plymouth          13   24:39  7:57 
   14  1133 162 Joe Stephan                Plymouth          14   24:53  8:01 
   15   767 164 Anthony Chiara             Novi              15   24:54  8:01 
   16  1271 245 Travis Iacovacci           Plymouth          14   27:14  8:46 
   17   932 268 Nicholas Lazich                              13   27:40  8:55 
   18  1129 290 Richard Fessler            Canton            14   28:00  9:01 
   19  1164 303 Joe Schmitz                Plymouth          14   28:17  9:07 
   20   948 308 Zach Vojcek                Plymouth          15   28:23  9:09 
   21   820 362 Riley Brown                Westland          13   29:28  9:30 
   22     2 403 Nic Giles                  Shelby            13   30:45  9:54 
   23  1290 466 Patrick Stukel             Plymouth          15   32:38 10:31 
   24  1291 492 Andrew Stukel              Plymouth          13   33:13 10:42 
   25   955 522 Anthony Dalimonte          Birmingham        13   34:34 11:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1030 109 Sarah Lipinski             Canton            15   23:26  7:33 
    2   989 129 Lauren Walker              Canton            13   24:03  7:45 
    3   751 184 Katie Grimes               Plymouth          14   25:18  8:09 
    4  1131 199 Molly Fessler              Canton            15   25:50  8:19 
    5   811 251 Jessica Liubakka           Canton            15   27:20  8:48 
    6   772 269 Laura Murphy               Plymouth          13   27:40  8:55 
    7   711 270 Marina Milad               Plymouth          13   27:43  8:56 
    8   781 294 Alexandra Flack            Canton            13   28:06  9:03 
    9  1019 335 Shannon Shaver             Canton            13   28:49  9:17 
   10   946 373 Jayne Barackman            Northville        14   29:46  9:35 
   11   988 384 Allison Walker             Canton            14   30:04  9:41 
   12   742 388 Nancy Herriman             Plymouth          15   30:20  9:46 
   13  1137 417 Kailey Oppat               Novi              13   31:08 10:02 
   14  1016 468 Nikki Karnesky             Livonia           15   32:38 10:31 
   15  1046 508 Shannon Lubin              Plymouth          13   33:46 10:53 
   16  1061 511 Bre'ana Bicknell           Southgate         14   33:55 10:55 
   17   912 543 Melanie Turner             Canton            13   35:42 11:30 
   18   981 579 Stacey Kuehn               Westland          15   37:53 12:12 
   19  1006 582 Brette Gurski              Livonia           15   37:54 12:12 
   20  1007 583 Callie Gurski              Livonia           13   37:54 12:13 
   21   889 587 Madeline Verklan           Plymouth          14   38:23 12:22 
   22  1312 638 Caroline Wall              Plymouth          14   50:47 16:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   905   5 Derek Hoerman              Canton            18   17:42  5:42 
    2  1051   6 Kyle Clinton               Plymouth          17   17:55  5:47 
    3  1127   8 Gregory Reed               Canton            17   18:25  5:56 
    4  1201   9 Jon Peck                   Canton            16   18:29  5:57 
    5   815  19 Anthony Scapro             Canton            19   19:27  6:16 
    6    39  22 Alex Noble                 Plymouth          18   19:41  6:21 
    7  1276  28 Matt Western               Canton            16   19:59  6:26 
    8   846  44 Joshua Osinski             Canton            16   20:48  6:42 
    9   821  47 Tyler Brown                Westland          17   20:59  6:46 
   10  1260  57 Charles Oehmke             Elk Grove Village 19   21:31  6:56 
   11   796  61 Duncan Spitz               Plymouth          17   21:38  6:58 
   12    43  85 Matt Lewandowski           Canton            17   22:37  7:17 
   13   704 154 Elliotte Logan             Highland          16   24:41  7:57 
   14  1004 161 Ethan Gurski               Livonia           18   24:52  8:01 
   15  1064 191 Andrew Kirby               Canton            19   25:31  8:13 
   16  1306 259 Jay Jasinski               Plymouth          17   27:29  8:51 
   17  1162 291 Bobby Schmitz              Plymouth          18   28:02  9:02 
   18   952 349 Tyler Deal                 Plymouth          16   29:13  9:25 
   19  1005 453 Carson Gurski              Livonia           16   32:09 10:21 
   20  1031 486 Michael Haling             Plymouth          16   33:09 10:41 
   21   968 510 Joshua Weaver              Plymouth          19   33:50 10:54 
   22  1190 618 Kevin Ahrens               Plymouth          18   43:07 13:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1232  82 Lauren Ahearn              Canton            18   22:30  7:15 
    2  1071  89 Sarah Thomas               Canton            17   22:50  7:21 
    3   770 111 Anne Murphy                Plymouth          19   23:28  7:34 
    4   776 147 Carley Ross                Highland          18   24:31  7:54 
    5   771 255 Margaret Murphy            Plymouth          16   27:24  8:50 
    6  1314 357 Maggie Maloney             Canton            18   29:24  9:28 
    7  1049 412 Hannah Zomermaand          Canton            17   30:59  9:59 
    8  1167 416 Sandy Nahra                Plymouth          17   31:08 10:02 
    9   843 419 Rebecca Krul               Canton            16   31:10 10:03 
   10   813 461 Kelcie Liubakka            Canton            16   32:30 10:28 
   11  1041 465 Britney Sheeler            Canton            16   32:35 10:30 
   12  1302 499 Allison Arble              Plymouth          19   33:26 10:46 
   13  1202 536 Lindsay Gierst             Plymouth          18   35:28 11:25 
   14  1203 537 Rachel Hendrian            Plymouth          18   35:29 11:26 
   15  1079 559 Allison Keshishian         Farmington Hills  19   36:41 11:49 
   16  1056 563 Vanessa Dekovich           Livonia           19   36:54 11:53 
   17  1206 589 Jennifer Natiw             Canton            19   38:32 12:25 
   18   804 645 Maura Gregory              Novi              18 1:01:35 19:50 
   19   764 646 Erin Chiara                Novi              18 1:01:36 19:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   850  48 Stephen Mozug              Livonia           20   21:02  6:47 
    2  1254  66 Fred Oehmke                Kalamazoo         21   21:56  7:04 
    3   761 102 Kyle Frederick             Plymouth          24   23:17  7:30 
    4  1166 136 Charlie Nahra              Plymouth          20   24:16  7:49 
    5   803 220 Ryan Gregory               Novi              22   26:28  8:32 
    6   965 370 Collin O'Shaughnessy       Plymouth          20   29:41  9:34 
    7  1188 506 Patrick Ahrens             Plymouth          23   33:45 10:52 
    8  1054 623 Jack Dekovich              Livonia           22   44:32 14:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1257  73 Kristina Weaver            Plymouth          21   22:18  7:11 
    2   906  94 Shosh Levine               Oak Park          22   23:03  7:26 
    3  1310 131 Kristin Guina                                22   24:09  7:47 
    4  1293 221 Lisa Larabell              Livonia           23   26:32  8:33 
    5   780 228 Lindsay Young              Royal Oak         22   26:45  8:37 
    6  1024 266 Angela Ruiz                Plymouth          22   27:38  8:54 
    7   816 281 Sarah Stobbe               Plymouth          22   27:54  8:59 
    8  1316 358 Mary Maloney               Canton            22   29:24  9:28 
    9  1126 366 Kaitlyn Reed               Canton            20   29:35  9:32 
   10   983 386 Marianne Carter            Plymouth          23   30:08  9:42 
   11   972 482 Alyse Demember             Plymouth          21   32:54 10:36 
   12  1193 534 Jessica Eimers             Canton            20   35:25 11:25 
   13  1067 574 Kate Calille               Plymouth          22   37:25 12:03 
   14  1055 613 Emily Skaer                Livonia           21   42:23 13:39 
   15  1218 619 Erica Ahrens                                 22   43:07 13:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   918  24 Andrew McDonald            Lake Orion        29   19:45  6:22 
    2  1216  37 Patrick Espon              Troy              28   20:39  6:39 
    3  1267  40 Sean Dick                  Wolverine Lake    29   20:44  6:41 
    4   874  76 Edwin Choi                 East Lansing      28   22:24  7:13 
    5  1213 119 Rob Abbott                 Covington         28   23:45  7:39 
    6   993 120 Joseph Wyderko             Warren            27   23:46  7:40 
    7  1234 137 Allie Ramsey               Orchard Lake      26   24:20  7:50 
    8  1225 155 Joseph Dudek               Royal Oak         27   24:42  7:58 
    9   724 163 Gregory Mitchell           Plymouth          28   24:53  8:01 
   10    25 174 Steve Zdan                 Plymouth          28   25:07  8:06 
   11  1039 213 Jay Peterman               Rochester         29   26:13  8:27 
   12   959 300 Nick Tochman               Canton            25   28:15  9:06 
   13  1185 391 Nathan Troike              Livonia           28   30:23  9:47 
   14  1299 470 Jason Bartan               Plymouth          29   32:40 10:31 
   15  1287 473 Brian Miller               Westland          28   32:43 10:32 
   16  1169 562 Nick Weldon                Livonia           28   36:51 11:52 
   17   861 576 Jason Brodie               Northville        28   37:45 12:10 
   18  1324 585 Kunal Muzumdar             Novi              25   38:05 12:16 
   19   856 594 Daniel Heitzmann           Superior Twp      29   38:51 12:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   970  36 Carrie Koerner             Madison Heights   27   20:20  6:33 
    2    47  70 Sarah Shipley              Canton            29   22:12  7:09 
    3    54 176 Morgan Derouin             Chesterfield      27   25:10  8:06 
    4  1154 246 Sarah Lynn Stobbe          Plymouth          27   27:14  8:46 
    5    49 256 Courtney Lee Kennedy       Ypsilanti         25   27:25  8:50 
    6   857 273 Janel Davis-Heitzmann      Superior Twp      28   27:46  8:57 
    7    38 282 Corynne Johnson            Plymouth          26   27:55  9:00 
    8  1277 344 Jennifer Currier           Wayne             28   28:53  9:18 
    9   725 387 Emily Hughes               Plymouth          28   30:10  9:43 
   10   840 427 Amy Dodge                  Plymouth          25   31:19 10:05 
   11   911 429 Cara Dodge                 Plymouth          25   31:22 10:06 
   12  1012 438 Cynthia Streeter           Plymouth          29   31:28 10:08 
   13   779 449 Alyson Young-Freeman       Royal Oak         28   32:00 10:18 
   14  1286 472 Nicole Miller              Westland          28   32:43 10:32 
   15   961 495 Andrea Hoff                Livonia           28   33:19 10:44 
   16  1262 515 Erin Parris                Northville        25   33:57 10:56 
   17   891 530 Amanda Tomei               Plymouth          29   35:16 11:22 
   18  1191 533 Heather O'Donnell          Allen Park        26   35:25 11:25 
   19   881 545 Cara Ammaccapane           Madison Heights   26   35:45 11:31 
   20   936 550 Yvonne Ahlquis             Howell            26   36:03 11:37 
   21  1170 560 Melissa Weldon             Livonia           25   36:45 11:50 
   22   860 575 Rebecca Cudney             Northville        27   37:45 12:10 
   23   916 584 Eeyeen Ong                 Canton            29   37:55 12:13 
   24   706 602 Laura Muczynski            St. Clair Shores  25   39:24 12:41 
   25  1283 629 Meghna Pathak              Canton            29   47:03 15:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1194  12 Shane Lehnst               Clinton Twp       31   18:42  6:01 
    2  1268  18 Scott Plonka               Southgate         31   19:26  6:16 
    3  1142  23 Doug Herriman              Plymouth          31   19:42  6:21 
    4   836  29 Cameron Grahl              Plymouth          33   20:01  6:27 
    5  1274  54 R.C. Edwards               Chicago           31   21:24  6:54 
    6    21  59 Jason Stephenson           Plymouth          33   21:36  6:58 
    7  1266  79 Ben Coyder                 Wolverine Lake    31   22:27  7:14 
    8    22 127 Jeff Dalton                Westland          31   24:02  7:45 
    9  1043 170 Jeff Tessmer               Berkley           31   25:00  8:03 
   10  1280 194 Seamus Clark               Plymouth          34   25:41  8:16 
   11  1272 207 Nathan Balon               Washington        34   26:03  8:23 
   12   962 215 Joe Binder                 Plymouth          34   26:16  8:28 
   13  1096 217 Dan Gillay                 Plymouth          31   26:20  8:29 
   14  1192 223 Eli Jones                  Plymouth          33   26:34  8:34 
   15  1089 285 Steve Sedore               Plymouth          34   27:57  9:00 
   16  1328 287 Stephen Pinkosky           Plymouth          33   27:57  9:00 
   17  1311 295 Jamie Miller               Canton            33   28:10  9:04 
   18  1084 316 David Geldof               Warren            34   28:29  9:11 
   19   773 320 Cory Mosher                Howell            31   28:34  9:12 
   20   964 334 Subu Desaraju              Plymouth          33   28:48  9:17 
   21  1135 347 Jason Johnson              Plymouth          31   29:06  9:22 
   22    50 355 Brian McDonald             Redford           33   29:21  9:27 
   23   838 374 Steve Johnston             Canton            30   29:47  9:36 
   24   726 379 Phil Mitchell              Plymouth          30   29:58  9:39 
   25  1229 401 Chad Moriarty              Northville        34   30:44  9:54 
   26   893 418 Alex Shalhoub              Livonia           32   31:09 10:02 
   27  1228 460 Ronald Adams               Livonia           33   32:26 10:27 
   28   876 485 Matt Gerlach               Commerce Twp      32   33:09 10:41 
   29   892 488 Eric Tomei                 Rochester         32   33:10 10:41 
   30  1308 489 Doug Delvigua                                32   33:10 10:41 
   31   935 504 Jerald Stukel              Westland          34   33:33 10:49 
   32  1059 637 Eric Justice               Canton            34   50:24 16:14 
   33  1317 649 Jason Moore                Plymouth          32 1:04:21 20:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1258  49 Emily Martin               Dearborn          30   21:03  6:47 
    2    20  77 Lindsay Parsell            Troy              30   22:25  7:13 
    3   839 138 Lisa Johnston              Canton            30   24:22  7:51 
    4  1038 151 Michelle Tessmer           Berkley           30   24:35  7:55 
    5   879 156 Lisa Walters               Southgate         31   24:44  7:58 
    6    18 185 Lauree York                Northville        34   25:20  8:10 
    7   920 198 Kami Swensan               Plymouth          34   25:48  8:19 
    8   997 200 Becky Schad                Novi              34   25:50  8:20 
    9  1040 216 Tracy Feher                Sterling Heights  33   26:17  8:28 
   10  1270 224 Tammy Fournier             Livonia           32   26:37  8:35 
   11  1265 242 Jennifer Girybas           Livonia           31   27:11  8:45 
   12  1033 247 Jenny Lendrum              Plymouth          33   27:16  8:47 
   13  1264 249 Misti Vince                Canton            31   27:17  8:47 
   14   807 257 Lauri Baker                Allen Park        30   27:27  8:51 
   15  1136 284 Heather Johnson            Plymouth          30   27:55  9:00 
   16  1014 310 Lindsay Riley              Washington        34   28:26  9:10 
   17   832 314 Melissa Miller             Canton            31   28:28  9:10 
   18   974 371 Brenda Henkel              Canton            31   29:41  9:34 
   19  1298 382 Sara Smith                 Plymouth          30   30:03  9:41 
   20  1150 395 Joy Pederson               Canton            34   30:39  9:52 
   21  1114 452 Kerri Hendricks            Plymouth          33   32:04 10:20 
   22   979 476 Kelly Paquette             Canton            30   32:48 10:34 
   23   900 480 Argenta Matuszak           Brighton          31   32:53 10:35 
   24   875 484 Kelly Gerlach              Commerce Twp      31   33:09 10:41 
   25  1313 538 Sue Wheatley               Canton            30   35:33 11:27 
   26   788 541 Angela Jenkins             Canton            32   35:39 11:29 
   27   880 544 Stacy Clow                 Warren            30   35:45 11:31 
   28   731 580 Julie Cosgrove             Canton            34   37:53 12:12 
   29   927 603 Alicia Allen               Canton            33   39:49 12:50 
   30   978 614 Sara Macheske              Dearborn Heights  30   42:39 13:44 
   31  1063 627 Stephanie Fowler           Plymouth          34   45:56 14:48 
   32  1111 642 Rachel Cornellier          Belleville        30   52:30 16:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   835  14 Mike Sharnas               Canton            36   19:08  6:10 
    2  1285  26 Mark Corcoran              Ann Arbor         35   19:52  6:24 
    3   903  31 John Petz                  Plymouth          36   20:06  6:29 
    4  1116  53 Marc Dickison              Plymouth          36   21:23  6:53 
    5   851  58 Rick Aguilar               Canton            35   21:33  6:57 
    6   951  60 Mark Kroll                 Plymouth          36   21:37  6:58 
    7  1295  63 Matt Waligorski            Lansing           37   21:42  7:00 
    8   894  78 Mark Pagels                South Lyon        38   22:27  7:14 
    9   746  93 Brian Allen                Plymouth          36   23:01  7:25 
   10  1207 114 Paul Fassbender            Ypsilanti         37   23:30  7:34 
   11  1091 124 Ted Hanostt                Adrian            39   23:56  7:43 
   12   792 125 Manuel Barberena           Plymouth          36   23:59  7:44 
   13   768 126 Peter Kim                  Plymouth          35   24:00  7:44 
   14  1320 140 Mike Yackle                Commerce Township 39   24:27  7:53 
   15  1158 160 Greg Carmack               Brighton          38   24:51  8:00 
   16     5 171 Ric Giles                  Shelby            38   25:01  8:04 
   17  1323 172 John Foley                 Plymouth          37   25:04  8:04 
   18   855 180 Joe Abraham                Canton            37   25:13  8:08 
   19     6 202 Eric Hughes                Canton            35   25:54  8:21 
   20  1082 203 Mike Brooks                Livonia           35   25:55  8:21 
   21  1121 214 John Hammill               Plymouth          39   26:15  8:27 
   22   786 222 Ken Jenkins                Canton            35   26:34  8:34 
   23   733 230 Jeff Foor                  Plymouth          38   26:50  8:39 
   24  1076 233 Brian Downey               Westland          38   26:57  8:41 
   25  1057 238 Tim Butler                 Kimball           39   26:59  8:42 
   26   890 272 John Tarquinto             Plymouth          35   27:46  8:57 
   27   904 315 Grant Adams                Canton            39   28:29  9:10 
   28  1149 318 Robert Whelan              Plymouth          37   28:32  9:12 
   29   858 329 John Lindaman              Columbus          39   28:44  9:15 
   30    12 333 David McCallum             Northville        39   28:48  9:17 
   31  1094 341 Robert Kull                Farmington        37   28:51  9:18 
   32  1210 354 Peter Israel               Canton            35   29:20  9:27 
   33   907 369 Thomas Kent                Ypsilanti         38   29:39  9:33 
   34   819 394 Tim Brown                  Westland          38   30:36  9:51 
   35  1155 398 Mike Balow                 Plymouth          36   30:41  9:53 
   36   995 399 Matthew Deluca             Plymouth          37   30:43  9:54 
   37    40 402 Steven Hondorp             Plymouth          37   30:45  9:54 
   38  1143 441 Bill Lincoln               Plymouth          36   31:35 10:10 
   39   745 455 Michael Peterson           Plymouth          37   32:10 10:22 
   40   899 487 Matthew Matuszak           Brighton          38   33:09 10:41 
   41   822 491 Curtis Glowzinski          Plymouth          36   33:12 10:42 
   42   757 528 Joe Baron                  Plymouth          36   35:11 11:20 
   43  1220 547 John Hickling              Garden City       36   36:00 11:36 
   44  1077 556 Paul Rhoads                Livonia           36   36:14 11:40 
   45   831 578 Mike Mearing               Canton            37   37:52 12:12 
   46   738 581 Dan Cosgrove               Canton            39   37:54 12:12 
   47   940 633 Jim England                Canton            38   48:29 15:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1047  43 Irene Ryan                 Plymouth          35   20:48  6:42 
    2   895  96 Monica Pagels              South Lyon        36   23:09  7:28 
    3   743 122 Alicia Gresser             Plymouth          39   23:55  7:42 
    4   232 123 Alicia Gresser             Plymouth          39   23:55  7:42 
    5  1177 152 Sherri Schoenemann         Plymouth          35   24:38  7:56 
    6     7 206 Christine Hughes           Canton            35   26:01  8:23 
    7  1233 211 Lisa Roy                   Canton            36   26:11  8:26 
    8   967 232 Nichole Gallagher          Northville        37   26:54  8:40 
    9   716 264 Kerry Minshew              Canton            36   27:36  8:54 
   10   896 276 Mary Jo Graves             Royal Oak         36   27:51  8:58 
   11   841 277 Katrina Glowzinski         Plymouth          37   27:52  8:59 
   12   720 279 Teresa Mei                 Plymouth          39   27:53  8:59 
   13  1013 289 Nanette Murphy             Royal Oak         35   28:00  9:01 
   14   915 312 Wendy Lee                  Canton            37   28:28  9:10 
   15  1092 313 Tricia Garbarino           Plymouth          38   28:28  9:10 
   16   930 328 Julie Skinner              Plymouth          37   28:41  9:14 
   17  1256 348 Carol King                 Plymouth          37   29:08  9:23 
   18  1118 353 Carrie Dickison            Plymouth          35   29:20  9:27 
   19   818 365 Michelle Brown             Westland          37   29:34  9:32 
   20  1157 396 Natalie Carmack            Brighton          36   30:40  9:53 
   21   917 423 Laura Mahnken              Plymouth          36   31:14 10:04 
   22   837 437 Lisa Carney                Plymouth          37   31:27 10:08 
   23   994 443 Kristin Abitz              Plymouth          37   31:36 10:11 
   24   908 444 Mara Kent                  Ypsilanti         37   31:37 10:11 
   25   963 445 Tammy Michalec             Plymouth          35   31:44 10:13 
   26   747 454 Renee Peterson             Plymouth          37   32:10 10:22 
   27   756 479 Kim Moran                  Ada               38   32:52 10:35 
   28   877 500 Sarah Rumptz               Canton            37   33:29 10:47 
   29  1237 519 Kristen Pearless           Clio              38   34:05 10:59 
   30  1141 521 Pam Kwiecien               Canton            38   34:19 11:03 
   31  1321 535 Jill Serbay                Plymouth          38   35:26 11:25 
   32  1010 542 Anne Ellis                 Canton            39   35:41 11:30 
   33  1171 548 Jane Olenzek               Livonia           39   36:01 11:36 
   34  1083 551 Nancy Theisen              Plymouth          37   36:05 11:38 
   35  1211 557 Melissa Israel             Canton            37   36:18 11:42 
   36   806 567 Erika Werner               Farmington Hills  36   37:06 11:57 
   37   941 588 Colleen England            Canton            37   38:29 12:24 
   38   823 591 Jennifer Romain            Farmington Hills  38   38:35 12:26 
   39  1284 600 Sheetal Patel              Westland          37   39:14 12:38 
   40   827 616 Kathy McCarthy             Canton            39   42:47 13:47 
   41  1011 622 Kathleen Owsley            Plymouth          37   44:24 14:18 
   42  1144 624 Melinda Leung Pui-Fun      Canton            35   44:56 14:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    42   4 Shinichi Ozeki             Novi              41   17:40  5:42 
    2    15   7 Vincent Jesudowich         Northville        41   18:00  5:48 
    3  1246  13 John Hibler                Lafayette         40   18:45  6:03 
    4  1269  25 Tim Kelly                  Novi              42   19:50  6:24 
    5   986  27 Jim Oleksinski             Grosse Pointe Woo 41   19:55  6:25 
    6  1110  35 Brian Madison              Plymouth          43   20:20  6:33 
    7    27  45 Greg Janicki               West Bloomfield   43   20:52  6:43 
    8    26  92 Mark Faulkner              Canton            44   23:00  7:25 
    9   949 103 Rodger Vojcek              Plymouth          41   23:17  7:30 
   10    13 107 Brooks Sotterman           Plymouth          43   23:21  7:31 
   11   938 108 James Fedewa               Canton            40   23:24  7:32 
   12     9 113 Michael Liubakka           Canton            44   23:29  7:34 
   13   926 117 Mike Seurynck              Plymouth          41   23:41  7:38 
   14   713 121 Mark Milad                 Plymouth          43   23:52  7:41 
   15    11 132 Bryce Korowin              Plymouth          43   24:10  7:47 
   16  1221 133 Steve Valli                Northville        42   24:11  7:48 
   17   957 134 Rob Buti                   Plymouth          44   24:12  7:48 
   18   769 135 Mike Gallagher             Whitmore Lake     44   24:13  7:48 
   19   734 141 Mike Ferrantino            Plymouth          42   24:27  7:53 
   20  1182 148 Gerald Ontko               Canton            42   24:31  7:54 
   21   814 150 Robert Hurley              Plymouth          42   24:33  7:55 
   22  1223 166 Scott Douglas                                42   24:55  8:02 
   23   744 167 Mark Gresser               Plymouth          44   24:56  8:02 
   24  1327 192 Robin Foster               Riverview         43   25:31  8:13 
   25  1179 193 Patrick Moore              Plymouth          43   25:39  8:16 
   26   752 208 Jerry Grimes               Plymouth          42   26:04  8:24 
   27  1247 225 Ronald Kusz                Tecumseh          42   26:38  8:35 
   28  1301 240 Paul Albanese              Plymouth          40   27:03  8:43 
   29   809 262 Steve Crecelius            Plymouth          41   27:36  8:53 
   30   897 274 Wayne Graves               Royal Oak         41   27:50  8:58 
   31  1003 286 Tj Gurski                  Livonia           41   27:57  9:00 
   32   977 292 Mark McKinney              Canton            44   28:03  9:02 
   33   866 326 Jim Kennedy                Manchester        42   28:40  9:14 
   34  1020 337 Rob Shaver                 Canton            41   28:49  9:17 
   35  1123 339 Todd Chumley               Plymouth          41   28:51  9:18 
   36  1288 346 David Kull                 Dexter            41   29:01  9:21 
   37   987 383 Steve Walker               Canton            43   30:04  9:41 
   38  1080 404 Dan Medellin               Livonia           40   30:47  9:55 
   39    45 414 Pat Kelly                  Northville        40   31:00  9:59 
   40  1241 422 Larry McMaster             Novi              42   31:12 10:03 
   41   790 463 David Drabicki             Plymouth          40   32:32 10:29 
   42  1015 469 Craig Karnesky             Livonia           44   32:39 10:31 
   43   755 478 Kevin Moran                Ada               41   32:52 10:35 
   44  1161 490 Ron Elsbrenner             Plymouth          44   33:12 10:42 
   45   882 496 Michael Fifer              Canton            41   33:20 10:44 
   46  1000 501 Sam Kandah                 Plymouth          41   33:30 10:47 
   47   956 524 Anthony Dalimonte          Birmingham        44   34:34 11:08 
   48  1103 526 Paul Giacobbi              Livonia           40   35:05 11:18 
   49   867 539 David Crumb                Plymouth          42   35:36 11:28 
   50   998 561 Ed Duffy                   Pinckney          43   36:45 11:50 
   51  1278 621 Dave Tear                  Plymouth          43   44:03 14:11 
   52   826 626 John McCarthy              Canton            41   45:30 14:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   958 105 Kerry Maloney              Canton            41   23:19  7:31 
    2  1176 130 Kristen Brant              Canton            40   24:07  7:46 
    3    31 158 Jo Darlington              Ann Arbor         42   24:46  7:59 
    4  1248 173 Sheryl Kusz                Tecumseh          42   25:06  8:05 
    5  1113 181 Sue Fairchild              Canton            41   25:14  8:08 
    6   925 196 Kathy Seurynck             Plymouth          40   25:46  8:18 
    7   934 197 Linda Myler                Dearborn Heights  42   25:46  8:18 
    8  1042 205 Angela Hill                Plymouth          40   25:57  8:22 
    9   801 236 Kathy Anderson             Plymouth          44   26:58  8:41 
   10  1058 239 Maureen Butler             Kimball           41   27:01  8:42 
   11   791 252 Karen McCallum             Northville        40   27:20  8:48 
   12   735 265 Kellie Ferrantino          Plymouth          42   27:37  8:54 
   13   759 278 Ann Marie Rosochacki       Canton            40   27:53  8:59 
   14   714 280 Angela Milad               Plymouth          41   27:54  8:59 
   15    16 293 Laurie Oriel               Plymouth          41   28:05  9:03 
   16  1209 297 Colleen Spillard           Plymouth          43   28:12  9:05 
   17   873 305 Kathleen Thurn             Plymouth          42   28:19  9:07 
   18  1124 307 Laurie Davidson            Canton            42   28:23  9:08 
   19  1119 342 Karen Burgoon              Canton            43   28:51  9:18 
   20  1120 343 Donna Cottrell             Plymouth          41   28:52  9:18 
   21   793 375 Donna Broderick            Plymouth          42   29:49  9:36 
   22  1112 377 Michele Jayne              Plymouth          42   29:51  9:37 
   23  1253 392 Patricia Nester            Canton            41   30:25  9:48 
   24   705 393 Nancy Merkel               Plymouth          41   30:28  9:49 
   25   782 405 Laura Flack                Canton            42   30:47  9:55 
   26   991 406 Jasmin Walker              Canton            41   30:48  9:55 
   27  1145 411 Ann Marie Stadler-Spayd    Redford           40   30:58  9:58 
   28  1107 431 Kim Buzenberg              Plymouth          43   31:23 10:07 
   29   945 456 Sandy Prebenda             Plymouth          44   32:18 10:24 
   30  1160 464 Maureen Elsbrenner         Plymouth          42   32:34 10:29 
   31   794 475 Lori Parks                 Canton            42   32:45 10:33 
   32  1065 497 Stacy Vail                 New Boston        42   33:24 10:46 
   33   919 503 Stacey Gasaway             Plymouth          40   33:31 10:48 
   34   739 532 Gail Grieger               Plymouth          44   35:24 11:24 
   35  1292 540 Janis Haggerty             Canton            42   35:38 11:29 
   36  1279 546 Katie Tear                 Plymouth          43   35:56 11:34 
   37  1159 554 Terri Mezel                Howell            43   36:08 11:38 
   38  1027 558 Linda Lutz                 Livonia           41   36:31 11:46 
   39  1252 569 Amy Vollick                Plymouth          40   37:08 11:58 
   40  1001 572 Rima Aljundi               Sterling Heights  43   37:14 12:00 
   41  1070 595 Maggie Wunderlich          Canton            42   38:53 12:31 
   42   853 598 Karen Arini                Plymouth          41   39:04 12:35 
   43  1325 607 Dianne Gonzalez                              40   40:01 12:53 
   44  1156 608 Rachel Matusak             New York          41   40:03 12:54 
   45   702 612 Andrea Hug                 Plymouth          44   41:55 13:30 
   46   845 634 Peggy Krul                 Canton            44   49:06 15:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    51  15 Roger Lara                 Grand Blanc       46   19:18  6:13 
    2    10  17 Larry Gutierrez            Fenton            47   19:25  6:15 
    3  1173  46 Fred Smith                 Haskins           48   20:57  6:45 
    4    30  50 Ronald Marvin              Farmington        47   21:10  6:49 
    5    29  67 Daniel Sarna               Canton            49   21:58  7:05 
    6     3  84 Steven Broda               Northville        46   22:37  7:17 
    7   878  87 Will Chiola                Dearborn Heights  49   22:39  7:18 
    8  1172  95 Bart Gregoroff             Plymouth          45   23:04  7:26 
    9  1307 106 Dan Lixie                  Plymouth          46   23:20  7:31 
   10   954 139 Alan Deal                  Plymouth          48   24:26  7:52 
   11   721 175 Dave Berkey                Canton            45   25:09  8:06 
   12  1008 178 Martin Schendel            Plymouth          46   25:11  8:07 
   13  1073 182 Tim Thomas                 Canton            46   25:16  8:08 
   14   923 187 Kary Amin                  Plymouth          47   25:22  8:10 
   15  1108 189 Paul Offer                 Plymouth          48   25:25  8:11 
   16   708 195 Jim Michels                Plymouth          47   25:46  8:18 
   17    36 209 Gene Myers                 Canton            48   26:10  8:26 
   18   863 210 Mike Mueller               Westland          46   26:10  8:26 
   19  1093 226 Tim Garbarino              Plymouth          47   26:40  8:35 
   20   797 227 Kevin McCormack            Plymouth          48   26:44  8:37 
   21  1181 250 Terry Kenny                Canton            49   27:19  8:48 
   22  1134 254 Mike Stephan               Plymouth          48   27:22  8:49 
   23   922 258 Warren Radgens             Novi              48   27:27  8:51 
   24   844 261 Michael Krul               Canton            45   27:31  8:52 
   25  1125 301 Steve Davidson             Canton            46   28:16  9:07 
   26  1165 332 Bob Schmitz                Plymouth          47   28:47  9:16 
   27  1505 351 Gerry Hug                  Plymouth          49   29:16  9:26 
   28   701 352 Gerry Hug                  Plymouth          49   29:16  9:26 
   29  1128 360 David Reed                 Canton            48   29:25  9:28 
   30    34 363 Dennis Kelly               Plymouth          48   29:30  9:30 
   31  1066 367 Mark Falkner               Windsor           46   29:36  9:32 
   32  1109 397 William Brave              Plymouth          47   30:41  9:53 
   33  1048 413 Mike Zomermaand            Canton            49   30:59  9:59 
   34  1329 428 Jack Wilson                Plymouth          48   31:22 10:06 
   35  1072 474 Donne Thomas               Canton            47   32:45 10:33 
   36  1085 477 Rao Prashant               Canton            45   32:50 10:35 
   37   885 513 Glen Mackie                Plymouth          45   33:57 10:56 
   38  1289 518 Sam Stukel                 Plymouth          47   34:04 10:58 
   39  1250 570 Jim Offer                  Plymouth          45   37:08 11:58 
   40  1205 590 John Natiw                 Canton            45   38:34 12:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    32  80 Tami Bealert               Canton            47   22:28  7:14 
    2    52  88 Ruth Lara                  Grand Blanc       47   22:42  7:19 
    3    23  91 Jennifer Lemieux           Canton            45   22:55  7:23 
    4  1222  97 Ann Kurtis                 Livonia           46   23:10  7:28 
    5    48 110 Mary Ericson               Plymouth          45   23:27  7:33 
    6   947 218 Kim Barackman              Northville        45   26:28  8:32 
    7   728 237 Jamie Senkbiel             Plymouth          45   26:59  8:41 
    8  1304 241 Kathy Vitale               Canton            47   27:06  8:44 
    9    37 283 Lynn Degrande              Plymouth          47   27:55  9:00 
   10  1187 323 Debbie Cornelius           Phoenix           47   28:36  9:13 
   11  1138 368 Debra Oppat                Novi              48   29:39  9:33 
   12  1098 385 Paulette Longe             Plymouth          45   30:04  9:41 
   13  1028 435 Kelly Puishes              Livonia           45   31:25 10:07 
   14  1180 436 Denise Brady               Canton            48   31:26 10:07 
   15  1101 440 Janet Mailhot              Plymouth          45   31:32 10:10 
   16   950 448 Patti Thibodeau            Plymouth          45   31:57 10:18 
   17   913 459 Kathryn Row                Canton            45   32:18 10:24 
   18  1017 525 Kerry Jones                Canton            45   34:55 11:15 
   19   883 566 Karen Dalrymple            Plymouth          46   37:03 11:56 
   20  1032 568 Jan Winters                Wixom             46   37:06 11:57 
   21  1235 605 Alice Ahearn               Plymouth          45   39:55 12:51 
   22  1557 606 Judy King                  Plymouth          45   39:58 12:52 
   23   799 610 Karen Schouley-Sova        Canton            45   41:11 13:16 
   24  1330 631 Tam Faforke                Belleville        48   47:31 15:18 
   25   884 635 Maureen Sytsma             Canton            46   49:51 16:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1282  10 Chuck Block                Lansing           52   18:30  5:58 
    2  1204  30 Larry Naumann              Berkley           51   20:03  6:28 
    3  1197  38 Michael Du Charme          Saginaw           52   20:40  6:40 
    4  1261  41 Michael McCormack          Canton            52   20:46  6:42 
    5  1117  51 Scot Yoas                  Plymouth          50   21:12  6:50 
    6   787  55 James Bearden              Livonia           53   21:26  6:54 
    7     8  75 Ken Sova                   Canton            51   22:23  7:13 
    8   795  81 Michael Spitz              Plymouth          54   22:29  7:15 
    9  1208  86 Roger Rousse               Orion             53   22:38  7:18 
   10  1095  99 Tom Burke                  Canton            51   23:12  7:29 
   11  1186 101 Bill Wilson                South Lyon        53   23:17  7:30 
   12  1297 118 Bob Peterson               Canton            50   23:43  7:39 
   13   847 142 Roman Osinski              Canton            50   24:28  7:53 
   14    33 144 Thomas Gerou               Canton            50   24:28  7:53 
   15   985 168 Donald Keski-Hynnila       Canton            53   24:58  8:03 
   16     4 169 Robin Pearce               New Hudson        54   24:59  8:03 
   17   754 253 Walter Pauza               Livonia           52   27:21  8:49 
   18  1305 260 Lee Jasinski               Plymouth          51   27:30  8:51 
   19   763 271 Dale Chiara                Novi              54   27:45  8:56 
   20   817 298 Warren Stobbe              Plymouth          53   28:14  9:06 
   21  1002 311 Fred Ulisse                Chelsea           52   28:27  9:10 
   22   727 324 Joe Bruce                  Rochester Hills   52   28:37  9:13 
   23  1255 336 Mark Oehmke                Elk Grove Village 50   28:49  9:17 
   24  1075 350 Jim Chmieleski             Plymouth          53   29:14  9:25 
   25    24 376 Bob Ellis                  Taylor            52   29:49  9:36 
   26   741 389 Dan Herriman               Plymouth          51   30:20  9:46 
   27  1195 400 Barry Rabe                 Plymouth          51   30:43  9:54 
   28  1100 442 Raymond Mailhot            Plymouth          53   31:35 10:10 
   29   933 446 Michael Lazich                               50   31:55 10:17 
   30  1315 450 John Maloney               Canton            53   32:03 10:19 
   31   966 457 John O'Shaughnessy         Plymouth          50   32:18 10:24 
   32  1230 493 Paul Sharpe                Plymouth          53   33:14 10:42 
   33   921 517 Timothy Tingstad           Plymouth          53   33:59 10:57 
   34  1243 553 Steve Le Beau                                53   36:07 11:38 
   35   973 596 Robert Demember            Plymouth          54   38:53 12:32 
   36   852 609 Anthony Arini              Plymouth          52   40:10 12:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1199  52 Robin Sarris-Hallop        Ann Arbor         52   21:14  6:51 
    2   929 143 Peggy Gerou                Plymouth          51   24:28  7:53 
    3  1245 288 Myrna Cox                  Novi              50   27:59  9:01 
    4  1034 306 Lynn Broniak-Hull          Plymouth          53   28:21  9:08 
    5  1097 321 Sharon MacLean             Canton            50   28:35  9:12 
    6   709 338 Terry Zielasko             Plymouth          54   28:50  9:17 
    7  1309 378 Elizabeth Guina                              51   29:51  9:37 
    8   740 420 Traci Sincock              Plymouth          50   31:11 10:03 
    9   749 439 Joann Crescio              Grass Lake        50   31:31 10:09 
   10   886 451 Norma Pletzke              Northville        52   32:04 10:20 
   11  1319 498 Noel Bittinger             Canton            52   33:26 10:46 
   12  1151 620 Paula Demember             Plymouth          51   43:23 13:58 
   13  1062 628 Janet Fowler               Plymouth          53   45:56 14:48 
   14   765 648 Patty Chiara               Novi              53 1:02:41 20:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    55  32 David Crary                Ann Arbor         57   20:07  6:29 
    2    41  42 Doug Soliz                 Allen Park        57   20:47  6:42 
    3   992  68 Chuck Bayer                Farmington Hills  59   22:05  7:07 
    4   914  72 Dale Yagiela               Novi              59   22:16  7:10 
    5   969 159 Russ Kittleson             Canton            59   24:49  8:00 
    6   849 177 Al Mozug                   Livonia           55   25:11  8:07 
    7  1184 183 William Bujak              Belleville        58   25:17  8:09 
    8   939 212 Ed Grzanowski              Plymouth          55   26:13  8:27 
    9   802 219 Patrick Gregory            Novi              55   26:28  8:32 
   10  1153 231 Marc Stobbe                Plymouth          56   26:50  8:39 
   11    28 248 Len Constantine            Chesterfield      55   27:17  8:47 
   12    17 275 Jim Soter                  Plymouth          57   27:50  8:58 
   13  1273 296 Dan Balon                  Washington        59   28:10  9:05 
   14   960 299 Dennis Tochman             Plymouth          56   28:15  9:06 
   15   984 304 Steve Zdan                 Plymouth          59   28:17  9:07 
   16   862 319 Dan Mosher                 Farmington Hills  57   28:34  9:12 
   17  1214 327 Chuck Smith                Bryan             56   28:41  9:14 
   18  1168 356 Jim Fuqua                  Royal Oak         55   29:22  9:28 
   19  1099 380 John Guzik                 Livonia           57   29:58  9:39 
   20   775 410 Ken Pankow                 Livonia           55   30:53  9:57 
   21  1227 432 Steve Lepsetz              Auburn Hills      57   31:25 10:07 
   22  1189 507 Dallas Ahrens              Plymouth          56   33:45 10:52 
   23   778 512 Bill Young                 Plymouth          59   33:56 10:56 
   24  1263 514 Mike Parris                Birmingham        59   33:57 10:56 
   25   783 516 John Stewart               Plymouth          59   33:58 10:56 
   26   777 529 Richard Reaume             Plymouth          58   35:14 11:21 
   27   798 549 Terry Wasolaski            Plymouth          59   36:02 11:36 
   28  1053 571 Aldo Dekovich              Livonia           58   37:10 11:58 
   29   854 593 Richard Heitzmann          Northville        56   38:51 12:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    46  74 Maggy Zidar                Pontiac           58   22:18  7:11 
    2    44  98 Donna Olson                Canton            58   23:11  7:28 
    3  1183 244 Diann Wyderko              Livonia           59   27:12  8:46 
    4  1275 407 Mary Ann Edwards           Washington        59   30:48  9:55 
    5   828 527 Patty Soter                Plymouth          55   35:09 11:19 
    6   870 615 Susan Baringer             Canton            58   42:42 13:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1198  21 Peter Hallop               Ann Arbor         61   19:33  6:18 
    2  1281  62 Mark Cryderman             Northville        61   21:39  6:58 
    3   730 116 Freddy Standaert           Detroit           64   23:40  7:37 
    4   723 149 Jerry Mittman              Northville        63   24:31  7:54 
    5   703 179 Donald Bain                Plymouth          64   25:12  8:07 
    6   898 188 Ian Hawkins                Ypsilanti         60   25:23  8:11 
    7   737 359 David Pugh                 Plymouth          64   29:24  9:28 
    8    56 364 Dan Dewey                  Orion             61   29:30  9:30 
    9   975 372 Richard Whipple            Canton            61   29:41  9:34 
   10  1560 381 John Hebert                Bloomfield Hills  61   30:00  9:40 
   11   800 430 Rick Hamrick               Westland          64   31:23 10:07 
   12  1200 509 Michael Hageman            Redford           60   33:47 10:53 
   13   758 523 Anthony Dalimonte          Livonia           64   34:34 11:08 
   14  1244 531 Bill Anderson              Westland          63   35:19 11:22 
   15   834 601 Gary Sobotta               Novi              60   39:14 12:38 
   16  1078 641 Robert England             Westland          61   52:09 16:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1022 447 Charlene Kull              Brighton          63   31:56 10:17 
    2   872 494 Rosie Matuszak             Ann Arbor         64   33:18 10:44 
    3   718 640 Carole Waligorski          Dearborn Heights  62   51:47 16:41 
    4  1561 643 Margo Hebert               Bloomfield Hills  60   52:43 16:59 
    5  1090 644 Judy England               Westland          62   56:22 18:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1294 146 Austin Vojcek              Canton            66   24:30  7:54 
    2  1023 234 David Kull                 Brighton          65   26:57  8:41 
    3   982 243 William Carter             Roscommon         65   27:11  8:46 
    4  1217 424 Art Kitze                  Ann Arbor         69   31:15 10:04 
    5   785 520 John Hibler                Dearborn Heights  67   34:08 11:00 
    6   937 555 Sam Ahlquis                Plymouth          65   36:11 11:39 
    7   774 611 Archie Pollard             Detroit           66   41:25 13:20 
    8   717 639 Tom Waligorski             Dearborn Heights  65   51:34 16:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   868 630 Donna Kjellstrom           Plymouth          67   47:11 15:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1215 229 John Steinberger           Redford           70   26:47  8:38 
    2  1045 302 Richard Peterson           Plymouth          70   28:17  9:07 
    3  1238 415 Ron Gill                   Pleasant Lake     71   31:03 10:00 
    4  1300 425 Jon Desenberg              Huntington Woods  74   31:16 10:04 
    5    14 505 George Douglas             Wayne             70   33:36 10:49 
    6   859 592 John Lockwood              Plymouth          70   38:47 12:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   789 462 Michael Abbott             Canton            75   32:31 10:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   O'A Name                       City              Ag 5k      Pace  
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====