Pioneer 5 Miles
/


Issue With Your Result?
Pioneer 5 Miles Run   Limestone, TN   12/16/17
USATF-Certified Course TN08076MS
Weather:
                                      
Age Group Results

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Eric Nelius               588  22 Knoxville       TN   28:41 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Meg Guy                   582  37 Roan Mountain   TN   34:36 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Brent Bueche              497  56 Maryville       TN   29:56 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Marie Palko               454  56 Nshville        TN   35:26 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Dan Smithhisler           499  61 Mt Juliet       TN   31:41 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Vickie Spickard           500  60 Nashville       TN   38:58 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Jeff Stracener            445  61 Soddy Daisy     TN   37:14 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    30 Karen Seiferth            460  60 Johnson City    TN   39:53 

Male 15 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 15 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Rachel Dulaney            474  14 Jonesborough    TN   35:33 
    2    23 Ashlynn Roy               473  12 Jonesborough    TN   38:28 
    3    40 Cora Bradley              478  11 Blountville     TN   42:26 
    4    43 Brynn Ferguson            577  10 Greeneville     TN   43:08 
    5    59 Bonnie Bradley            477  13 Blountville     TN   46:00 
    6    65 Leah Beddingfield         585  12 Greeneville     TN   47:34 
    7    77 Anna Marie Jackson        496  14 Greeneville     TN   50:03 
    8    78 Jamie Jackson             495  10 Greeneville     TN   51:56 
    9    86 Morgan Lewis              578  14 Limestone       TN   55:58 
   10    92 Hannah Brooks             590  12 Mosheim         TN   59:40 
   11    96 Isabella Tanner           571  11 Martin          TN 1:04:31 

Male 16-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 16-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Carissa Chambers          592  29 Johnson City    TN   39:45 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Joshua Gibson             581  33 Gray            TN   31:31 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Michael Grindstaff        449  36 Corryton        TN   32:49 
    2     6 David Scott               583  37 Greeneville     TN   33:25 
    3    11 Warren Lewis              476  36 Jonesborough    TN   35:16 
    4    19 John Robert Beaver        345  39 Johnson City    TN   37:31 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Becky Grindstaff          482  36 Corryton        TN   37:07 
    2    18 Sarah Bradley             434  39 Blountville     TN   37:31 
    3    35 Tami Workman              572  36 Martin          TN   41:20 
    4    49 Christy Perkins           451  37 Koxville        TN   44:13 
    5    55 Sarah Powell              342  39 Afton           TN   45:48 
    6    74 Michel Beaver             346  35 Johnson City    TN   49:38 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Robert Bradley            433  43 Blountville     TN   34:52 
    2    32 Justin Bretz              470  43 Elizabethton    TN   41:09 
    3    50 Larry Perkins             450  40 Knoxville       TN   44:14 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Amy Bradley               344  43 Johnson City    TN   37:15 
    2    21 Lisa Hazlett              333  40 Gray            TN   37:41 
    3    56 Sophia Feick              579  41 Johnson City    TN   45:50 
    4    62 Amanda Tipton             444  40 Kingsport       TN   46:55 
    5    81 Mary Beth Ferguson        576  42 Greeneville     TN   52:15 
    6    82 Carrie Bretz              469  43 Elizabethton    TN   53:40 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Will Runion               336  48 Limestone       TN   34:44 
    2    22 Brian Lawhern             580  47 Roan Mountain   TN   37:51 
    3    31 Barry Hurst               574  49 Jacksonville    FL   41:06 
    4    33 Jerry Robinson            332  48 Piney Flats     TN   41:15 
    5    48 Christopher Abraham       485  45 Johnson City    TN   44:07 
    6    54 Scott Lavoie              465  49 Jonesborough    TN   45:41 
    7    61 Robert Cantor             436  48 Jonesborough    TN   46:45 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Barbara Blaser            586  48 Kingsport       TN   41:17 
    2    47 Trina Tate                491  48 Sevierville     TN   43:46 
    3    63 Patsy Cantor              435  47 Jonesborough    TN   47:11 
    4    84 Jamie Blessinger          456  49 Kodak           TN   55:16 
    5    93 Christine Jackson         584  49 Greeneville     TN   59:51 
    6    95 Lisa Barnett              489  48 Burnsville      NC 1:02:40 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Timothy Rutherford        463  54 Knoxville       TN   34:22 
    2    24 Ron Blessinger            455  50 Kodak           TN   38:47 
    3    27 Lee White                 468  50 Normandy        TN   39:12 
    4    37 Stan Stratton             350  51 Jonesborough    TN   41:45 
    5    41 Gordon Garber             493  53 Jonesborough    TN   42:29 
    6    46 Lee Williams              325  54 Unicoi          TN   43:28 
    7    51 Jeff Miller               589  50 Kingsport       TN   45:04 
    8    68 Gene Chumley              331  54 Abingdon        VA   48:11 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    36 Janette Adams Erchinger   329  51 Morristown      TN   41:23 
    2    45 Margaret Greene           457  53 Kingsport       TN   43:25 
    3    67 Crystal Milkins           349  54 Parrottsville   TN   48:00 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Terry Quillen             487  55 Tullahoma       TN   36:44 
    2    26 Terry Walter              448  56 Crossville      TN   39:04 
    3    52 Alexander Leithner        492  59 Nashville       TN   45:12 
    4    53 Tom Palko                 453  55 Nashville       TN   45:18 
    5    64 Mark Jennings             471  59 Johnson City    TN   47:33 
    6    66 Steve Smalling            587  57 Jasper          TN   47:56 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    42 Tamra Smith               337  57 Shelbyville     TN   42:29 
    2    69 Mary Rodriguez            486  59 Abingdon        VA   48:34 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 James Brown               479  64 Maryville       TN   37:32 
    2    38 Wade Barnett              490  63 Burnsville      NC   42:01 
    3    80 Moe Brown                 458  61 Chuckey         TN   52:11 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    60 Libby Helle               593  60 Knoxville       TN   46:11 
    2    79 Patti Turpin              443  61 Bristol         VA   52:04 
    3    83 Candy Habich              341  61 Blountville     TN   54:52 
    4    89 Diane Taylor              327  61 Nashville       TN   58:06 
    5   101 Mary Noel                 326  60 Limestone       TN 1:16:49 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Jim Hess                  488  69 Bristol         VA   39:41 
    2    73 Dane Lowhorn              481  67 Murfreesboro    TN   49:37 
    3    76 Frank Bushakra            591  69 Knoxville       TN   49:51 
    4    90 John Williams             343  68 Kingston        TN   58:13 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    75 Marie Tedesco             472  69 Jonesborough    TN   49:50 
    2    85 Susanne Seiler            594  69                      55:56 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    39 Gary Rice                 575  70 Johnson Cty     TN   42:13 
    2    44 Bob Hardin                330  71 Elizabethton    TN   43:17 
    3    57 Larry Nelson              437  73 Hixson          TN   45:57 
    4    58 Joe Bainbridge            441  70 Bristol         TN   45:58 
    5    71 Leeroy Hurst              328  72 Midway          TN   49:06 
    6    88 Doug Anderson             466  74 Alcoa           TN   56:12 
    7    91 Monte Lowe                340  70 Cookeville      TN   59:05 
    8    97 Jerry Tipton              480  74 Knoxville       TN 1:07:17 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    72 Casandra Bainbridge       442  70 Bristol         TN   49:20 
    2    87 Lana Butler               498  70 Bluff City      TN   56:05 
    3    94 Jo Bennett                462  74 Chilhowie       VA 1:00:13 
    4   102 Janet Lowe                339  74 Cookeville      TN 1:34:52 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    70 Tony Borghetti            573  76 Surgoinsville   TN   48:49 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    98 Barbara Bogart            338  75 Elizabethton    TN 1:11:52 
    2    99 Glenda Tetley             438  75 Smyrna          TN 1:11:58 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   100 Stephen Khleif            440  82 Cookeville      TN 1:16:42 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == =======