Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Pier To Peak Run Santa Barbara

Sun Sep 02, 2012

1 State Street

Pier to Peak 2012 Expand Results

                                          Pier-To-Peak Half-Marathon 
                                              2 September, 2012  
                                           Santa Barbara, California
                                       Corrections - Wally - 

                                                                              Fem                           
    Plc  Num Finisher              Age   City             St    Time   Min/Mi Plc  ----Division----     
    === ==== ===================== ===   ================ ==   ======= ====== ===  ================   
      1   93 Jonathan Ross         30    Pasadena         CA   1:44:36  8:00        1/80  Men_30-39 
      2  181 Marcelo Mejia         38    Macondo Columbia      1:46:26  8:08        2/80  Men_30-39 
      3   67 Matt Skenazy          26    Santa Barbara    CA   1:47:49  8:14        1/49  Men_20-29 
      4  279 Steve Harding         39    Santa Barbara    CA   1:48:47  8:19        3/80  Men_30-39 
      5  365 Michael Desmond       44    Santa Barbara    CA   1:49:50  8:24        1/62  Men_40-49 
      6  227 Elliot Krigel         24    Santa Barbara    CA   1:51:09  8:30        2/49  Men_20-29 
      7  127 Spencer Peterson      24    Salt Lake City   UT   1:51:54  8:33        3/49  Men_20-29 
      8  313 Andrew Fuller         48    Santa Barbara    CA   1:52:05  8:34        2/62  Men_40-49 
      9  472 Amy Alzina            36F   Santa Barbara    CA   1:52:16  8:35    1   1/46  Wom_30-39 
     10   36 Bryan Toro            27    Santa Barbara    CA   1:52:52  8:37        4/49  Men_20-29 
     11  367 Gene Deering          30    Santa Barbara    CA   1:53:32  8:40        4/80  Men_30-39 
     12  110 Rob Ramirez           47    Santa Barbara    CA   1:54:06  8:43        3/62  Men_40-49 
     13  332 Mark Fennell          51    Goleta           CA   1:54:08  8:43        1/37  Men_50-59 
     14   24 Nat Waller            43    Santa Barbara    CA   1:55:18  8:49        4/62  Men_40-49 
     15  231 Adam Kirkcaldie       34    Santa Barbara    CA   1:56:05  8:52        5/80  Men_30-39 
     16  265 Scott Holland         26    Santa Barbara    CA   1:57:10  8:57        5/49  Men_20-29 
     17  403 Michael Carilli       23    Goleta           CA   1:57:22  8:58        6/49  Men_20-29 
     18  247 Rick Jones            44    Goleta           CA   1:59:05  9:06        5/62  Men_40-49 
     19  362 Jeff Devine           43    Santa Barbara    CA   1:59:07  9:06        6/62  Men_40-49 
     20  547 Wesley Jackson        30    Santa Barbara    CA   1:59:53  9:10        6/80  Men_30-39 
     21  412 Sierra Cagley         30F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:00:37  9:13    2   2/46  Wom_30-39 
     22  484 Brian Dutter          49    Santa Barbara    CA   2:00:59  9:15        7/62  Men_40-49 
     23  491 Samuel Silva          32    Los Angeles      CA   2:01:05  9:15        7/80  Men_30-39 
     24  165 Michael Mulligan      30    Cambridge        MA   2:01:18  9:16        8/80  Men_30-39 
     25  368 Anthony Davis         42    Goleta           CA   2:01:25  9:17        8/62  Men_40-49 
     26  331 Steve Fennell         45    Santa Barbara    CA   2:01:36  9:17        9/62  Men_40-49 
     27  386 Jack Cooney           30    Santa Monica     CA   2:02:00  9:19        9/80  Men_30-39 
     28  282 Tim Hale              44    Santa Barbara    CA   2:02:20  9:21       10/62  Men_40-49 
     29  460 James Ballantine      48    Santa Barbara    CA   2:02:28  9:21       11/62  Men_40-49 
     30  134 Martin Pattison       47    Goleta           CA   2:02:34  9:22       12/62  Men_40-49 
     31  205 Russell Mackie        42    San Bruno        CA   2:02:55  9:23       13/62  Men_40-49 
     32  417 Benjamin Bruno        28    Santa Barbara    CA   2:03:21  9:25        7/49  Men_20-29 
     33  290 Adam Goodrich         21    Santa Barbara    CA   2:03:49  9:28        8/49  Men_20-29 
     34   92 Leslie Wigg Roth      35F   Goleta           CA   2:04:05  9:29    3   3/46  Wom_30-39 
     35  321 Michael Fitzgerald    25    Santa Barbara    CA   2:04:37  9:31        9/49  Men_20-29 
     36   27 Stephen Vandenburgh   46    Santa Barbara    CA   2:04:53  9:32       14/62  Men_40-49 
     37  330 Rick Ferrell          53    Aptos            CA   2:05:01  9:33        2/37  Men_50-59 
     38  370 Stephen Daniels       36    Santa Barbara    CA   2:05:14  9:34       10/80  Men_30-39 
     39  469 Joseph Andrulaitis    44    Santa Barbara    CA   2:05:46  9:37       15/62  Men_40-49 
     40  375 Benjamin Cronin       31    Dunsmuir         CA   2:06:39  9:41       11/80  Men_30-39 
     41  235 Eugene Kim            39    Palo Alto        CA   2:08:46  9:50       12/80  Men_30-39 
     42  243 Mark Kandola          45    Santa Barbara    CA   2:09:04  9:52       16/62  Men_40-49 
     43  120 David Poerschke       27    Goleta           CA   2:09:30  9:54       10/49  Men_20-29 
     44  195 Melissa Marsted       46F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:10:21  9:58    4   1/26  Wom_40-49 
     45  414 Ben Burleson          32    Santa Barbara    CA   2:11:17 10:02       13/80  Men_30-39 
     46   13 Bryce Wendel          35    Santa Barbara    CA   2:11:23 10:02       14/80  Men_30-39 
     47   88 George Sakelariev     53    Santa Barbara    CA   2:12:48 10:09        3/37  Men_50-59 
     48  498 Marc Millman          37    Los Angeles      CA   2:13:06 10:10       15/80  Men_30-39 
     49  175 Matthew Miranda       31    Atascadero       CA   2:13:14 10:11       16/80  Men_30-39 
     50  105 Don Redl              41    Los Olivos       CA   2:13:17 10:11       17/62  Men_40-49 
     51  142 John Osborn           36    Ventura          CA   2:13:39 10:13       17/80  Men_30-39 
     52  446 Lanore Bergenske      55F   Fortuna          CA   2:13:57 10:14    5   1/22  Wom_50-59 
     53  494 Erika Lilley          33F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:14:04 10:15    6   4/46  Wom_30-39 
     54    1 Brian Zant            33    Carpinteria      CA   2:14:09 10:15       18/80  Men_30-39 
     55  280 Eric Hanson           34    Santa Barbara    CA   2:14:13 10:15       19/80  Men_30-39 
     56  295 Trino Gonzales        36    Ventura          CA   2:14:14 10:15       20/80  Men_30-39 
     57  479 Javier Fernandez      44    Los Angeles      CA   2:14:43 10:18       18/62  Men_40-49 
     58  182 Laurent Meillier      48    Oakland          CA   2:14:50 10:18       19/62  Men_40-49 
     59   84 Brett Sanderson       31    Santa Barbara    CA   2:15:24 10:21       21/80  Men_30-39 
     60  232 Valerie Kirk          21F   Malibu           CA   2:15:38 10:22    7   1/32  Wom_20-29 
     61  311 Stacey Gannon         34F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:15:41 10:22    8   5/46  Wom_30-39 
     62  488 Grant Cunningham      29    Santa Barbara    CA   2:15:54 10:23       11/49  Men_20-29 
     63   75 Matthew Scribner      45    Santa Barbara    CA   2:16:31 10:26       20/62  Men_40-49 
     64  151 Cody O'Bryen          24    Santa Barbara    CA   2:16:33 10:26       12/49  Men_20-29 
     65  289 Justin Greene         38    Santa Barbara    CA   2:16:52 10:27       22/80  Men_30-39 
     66  541 Brian Van Velzer      35    Leonia           NJ   2:17:11 10:29       23/80  Men_30-39 
     67  548 Tudor Manole          31    Santa Barbara    CA   2:17:31 10:30       24/80  Men_30-39 
     68  259 Caleb Ibsen           20    Santa Barbara    CA   2:17:49 10:32       13/49  Men_20-29 
     69  432 Connor Borum          29    Santa Barbara    CA   2:18:00 10:33       14/49  Men_20-29 
     70   16 Lucas Wells           23    Santa Barbara    CA   2:18:20 10:34       15/49  Men_20-29 
     71   77 J. Thomas Schurter    56    Aurora           OR   2:18:26 10:35        4/37  Men_50-59 
     72   25 Shane Wallace         25    Santa Barbara    CA   2:18:48 10:36       16/49  Men_20-29 
     73   12 Lutz Wiethop          47    Gersbach Germany      2:19:19 10:39       21/62  Men_40-49 
     74   83 Stuart Sato           54    Santa Barbara    CA   2:19:24 10:39        5/37  Men_50-59 
     75  351 Mike Dungan           60    Santa Barbara    CA   2:19:34 10:40        1/5   Men_60-69 
     76   10 Tom Whitaker          37    Santa Barbara    CA   2:19:43 10:40       25/80  Men_30-39 
     77  471 David Amaranto        33    Santa Barbara    CA   2:19:50 10:41       26/80  Men_30-39 
     78   76 Elizabeth Schwyzer    33F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:20:06 10:42    9   6/46  Wom_30-39 
     79  463 Reyna Baca            19F   Los Angeles      CA   2:20:18 10:43   10   1/5   Wom_19/Un 
     80  298 Rebecca Glusac        29F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:20:41 10:45   11   2/32  Wom_20-29 
     81   22 Michael Wanmer        33    Long Beach       CA   2:20:48 10:45       27/80  Men_30-39 
     82  546 Taylor Chavez Goggin  23    Santa Barbara    CA   2:21:03 10:47       17/49  Men_20-29 
     83  180 Christopher Melton    30    Santa Barbara    CA   2:21:07 10:47       28/80  Men_30-39 
     84  128 Aaron Petersen        25    Santa Barbara    CA   2:21:27 10:48       18/49  Men_20-29 
     85   19 Emily Weatherby       32F   Atascadero       CA   2:21:29 10:49   12   7/46  Wom_30-39 
     86  338 Brett Ettinger        54    Santa Barbara    CA   2:21:33 10:49        6/37  Men_50-59 
     87  146 Jeffrey Olsen         52    Anchorage        AK   2:21:35 10:49        7/37  Men_50-59 
     88   90 Kiel Rucker           30    Santa Barbara    CA   2:21:46 10:50       29/80  Men_30-39 
     89  218 Greg Leavens          35    Ventura          CA   2:21:58 10:51       30/80  Men_30-39 
     90  164 Adrian Mummey         32    Ventura          CA   2:21:59 10:51       31/80  Men_30-39 
     91  389 Robert Coble          52    Ojai             CA   2:22:18 10:52        8/37  Men_50-59 
     92  470 Eric Anderson         52    Santa Barbara    CA   2:22:40 10:54        9/37  Men_50-59 
     93  169 Paul Morison          50    Santa Barbara    CA   2:22:47 10:54       10/37  Men_50-59 
     94  410 Kristin Callahan      44F   Santa Ynez       CA   2:22:49 10:55   13   2/26  Wom_40-49 
     95  126 Spencer Peterson      54    Moraga           CA   2:22:57 10:55       11/37  Men_50-59 
     96  217 Kelly Leonard         34F   Newport Beach    CA   2:23:01 10:56   14   8/46  Wom_30-39 
     97  174 Megan Miranda         29F   Atascadero       CA   2:23:04 10:56   15   3/32  Wom_20-29 
     98   66 Patrik Sköldeborg     25    Karlstad, Sweden      2:23:25 10:57       19/49  Men_20-29 
     99  267 Tony Hobza            23    Santa Barbara    CA   2:23:49 10:59       20/49  Men_20-29 
    100  111 Matt Ramirez          24    Santa Barbara    CA   2:23:54 11:00       21/49  Men_20-29 
    101  307 Mark Garcia           44    Oxnard           CA   2:24:10 11:01       22/62  Men_40-49 
    102   49 Nina Suh              30F   Woodland Hills   CA   2:24:40 11:03   16   9/46  Wom_30-39 
    103  172 Robert Montalvo       32    Santa Barbara    CA   2:24:43 11:03       32/80  Men_30-39 
    104  213 Joseph Lewis          23    Goleta           CA   2:24:50 11:04       22/49  Men_20-29 
    105   43 Cordell Telford       54    Lancaster        CA   2:25:04 11:05       12/37  Men_50-59 
    106  316 Erin Frizzell         25F   Los Angeles      CA   2:25:19 11:06   17   4/32  Wom_20-29 
    107  250 Kayla Johnson         36F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:25:33 11:07   18  10/46  Wom_30-39 
    108  341 Emre Ergin            34    Seattle          WA   2:25:54 11:09       33/80  Men_30-39 
    109  117 Jeff Potts            35    San Jose         CA   2:26:05 11:10       34/80  Men_30-39 
    110  132 Adam Pearlman         45    Santa Barbara    CA   2:27:59 11:18       23/62  Men_40-49 
    111   64 Ed Smith              36    Santa Barbara    CA   2:28:14 11:19       35/80  Men_30-39 
    112  549 Greg Husak            38    Goleta           CA   2:28:16 11:20       36/80  Men_30-39 
    113  385 Brian Cooper          52    Duluth           GA   2:28:22 11:20       13/37  Men_50-59 
    114  409 Henry Calles          35    Goleta           CA   2:28:27 11:20       37/80  Men_30-39 
    115  148 Deanna Odell          45F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:28:27 11:20   19   3/26  Wom_40-49 
    116  149 David Odell           45    Santa Barbara    CA   2:28:28 11:20       24/62  Men_40-49 
    117  170 Kari Moran            29F   Goleta           CA   2:28:31 11:21   20   5/32  Wom_20-29 
    118  275 Noreen Herbert        33F   Moorpark         CA   2:28:35 11:21   21  11/46  Wom_30-39 
    119  447 Rolf Bennett          49    Santa Barabra    CA   2:28:37 11:21       25/62  Men_40-49 
    120  393 Christina Clements    31F   Carlsbad         CA   2:29:25 11:25   22  12/46  Wom_30-39 
    121  185 Amy McNally           31F   Goleta           CA   2:29:51 11:27   23  13/46  Wom_30-39 
    122  452 William Baugh         47    Fullerton        CA   2:30:28 11:30       26/62  Men_40-49 
    123  129 Krista Perlik         33F   Santa Cruz       CA   2:30:55 11:32   24  14/46  Wom_30-39 
    124  261 Taryn Holvick-Norton  24F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:31:12 11:33   25   6/32  Wom_20-29 
    125  114 Mike Putnam           30    Lafayette        CA   2:31:18 11:33       38/80  Men_30-39 
    126  254 Anna Jefferis         26F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:31:24 11:34   26   7/32  Wom_20-29 
    127  212 Michael Lewis         32    Santa Barbara    CA   2:31:25 11:34       39/80  Men_30-39 
    128  496 Jeremy Burke          20    Santa Barbara    CA   2:31:27 11:34       23/49  Men_20-29 
    129  236 Najib Khalil          50    Santa Barbara    CA   2:31:29 11:34       14/37  Men_50-59 
    130   58 Juliana Sproles       43F   Ojai             CA   2:31:33 11:35   27   4/26  Wom_40-49 
    131  359 Brian Dodero          29    Santa Barbara    CA   2:31:57 11:36       24/49  Men_20-29 
    132  291 Laura Gonzalez        34F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:32:21 11:38   28  15/46  Wom_30-39 
    133  492 Pauline Schneekloth   55F   Buellton         CA   2:32:24 11:39   29   2/22  Wom_50-59 
    134  216 Thomas Levesque       26    Montecito        CA   2:32:54 11:41       25/49  Men_20-29 
    135  429 Philip Branning       31    Thousand Oaks    CA   2:32:58 11:41       40/80  Men_30-39 
    136  309 Elizabeth Garcia      31F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:33:14 11:42   30  16/46  Wom_30-39 
    137  159 Erik Neff             35    Santa Barbara    CA   2:33:17 11:43       41/80  Men_30-39 
    138   31 Molly Troup           29F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:33:42 11:44   31   8/32  Wom_20-29 
    139  449 Michael Belluomini    43    Santa Barbara    CA   2:34:02 11:46       27/62  Men_40-49 
    140  302 Robert Gauna          46    Santa Maria      CA   2:34:24 11:48       28/62  Men_40-49 
    141  339 Marissa Esquibel      24F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:34:25 11:48   32   9/32  Wom_20-29 
    142  244 Jody Kamrath          46F   Anchorage        AK   2:34:29 11:48   33   5/26  Wom_40-49 
    143  397 Mary Chicca           53F   San Jose         CA   2:34:42 11:49   34   3/22  Wom_50-59 
    144  301 Kristin Geiger        32F   Collierville     TN   2:34:46 11:49   35  17/46  Wom_30-39 
    145  260 Turi Honegger         42    Santa Barbara    CA   2:34:49 11:50       29/62  Men_40-49 
    146  490 Michael Lebell        55    Goleta           CA   2:34:58 11:50       15/37  Men_50-59 
    147  464 Susana Avendano       55F   La Mirada        CA   2:35:17 11:52   36   4/22  Wom_50-59 
    148  258 Simon Ibsen           43    Santa Barbara    CA   2:35:29 11:53       30/62  Men_40-49 
    149  201 Nicholas Mah          32    Santa Barbara    CA   2:35:52 11:54       42/80  Men_30-39 
    150   50 William Strong        36    Santa Barbara    CA   2:36:34 11:58       43/80  Men_30-39 
    151  200 Jesus Maldonado       36    Oxnard           CA   2:37:13 12:01       44/80  Men_30-39 
    152  428 Amy Braverman         52F   Pasadena         CA   2:37:16 12:01   37   5/22  Wom_50-59 
    153  209 Michael Lionello      45    Carpinteria      CA   2:37:21 12:01       31/62  Men_40-49 
    154  246 Russ Jones            64    Santa Barbara    CA   2:37:41 12:03        2/5   Men_60-69 
    155  197 Feliciano Manzano     42    Madera           CA   2:37:50 12:03       32/62  Men_40-49 
    156  107 Joel Razo             26    Lompoc           CA   2:38:13 12:05       26/49  Men_20-29 
    157  371 Drew Daniel           20    Santa Barbara    CA   2:38:34 12:07       27/49  Men_20-29 
    158  123 John Plunkett         58    Santa Barbara    CA   2:38:48 12:08       16/37  Men_50-59 
    159  124 Catherine Pilgrim     37F   Chicago          IL   2:38:54 12:08   38  18/46  Wom_30-39 
    160  347 Tara Egger            27F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:39:00 12:09   39  10/32  Wom_20-29 
    161  199 Eric Malzone          35    Santa Barbara    CA   2:39:03 12:09       45/80  Men_30-39 
    162  456 Paul Bates            32    Santa Barbara    CA   2:39:15 12:10       46/80  Men_30-39 
    163  163 Eric Mundstock        23    Millbrae         CA   2:39:23 12:10       28/49  Men_20-29 
    164  401 Rogelio Castillo      43    Santa Barbara    CA   2:39:27 12:11       33/62  Men_40-49 
    165   94 David Rosen           33    Sunnyvale        CA   2:39:34 12:11       47/80  Men_30-39 
    166  150 Laurel O'Connor       47F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:39:38 12:12   40   6/26  Wom_40-49 
    167   21 Michael Ward          38    Fullerton        CA   2:39:48 12:12       48/80  Men_30-39 
    168  465 Edward Avakoff        25    Long Beach       CA   2:40:18 12:15       29/49  Men_20-29 
    169  328 Eric Fetzer           55    Los Angeles      CA   2:40:37 12:16       17/37  Men_50-59 
    170  194 Debbie Martin         36F   Houston          TX   2:40:39 12:16   41  19/46  Wom_30-39 
    171  486 Susan Colborn         54F   Berkeley         CA   2:40:48 12:17   42   6/22  Wom_50-59 
    172  277 Krista Hauser         38F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:40:56 12:18   43  20/46  Wom_30-39 
    173  320 Daniel Foley          21    Springfield      OR   2:41:00 12:18       30/49  Men_20-29 
    174   80 Renee Saxman          51F   Visalia          CA   2:41:08 12:19   44   7/22  Wom_50-59 
    175   54 Acacia Stowe          22F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:41:19 12:19   45  11/32  Wom_20-29 
    176  434 Ginelle Bongiorno     24F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:41:22 12:20   46  12/32  Wom_20-29 
    177  308 Jose Garcia           52    Ventura          CA   2:41:24 12:20       18/37  Men_50-59 
    178  324 Kevin Fisher          25    Paso Robles      CA   2:41:31 12:20       31/49  Men_20-29 
    179   46 Dan Sundseth          48    Chandler         AZ   2:41:35 12:21       34/62  Men_40-49 
    180    8 Paul Wilson           26    Walnut Grove     CA   2:41:42 12:21       32/49  Men_20-29 
    181  333 Gregory Feitt         28    Santa Barbara    CA   2:41:48 12:22       33/49  Men_20-29 
    182  204 Kelly Mackinga        30F   Atascadero       CA   2:41:53 12:22   47  21/46  Wom_30-39 
    183  480 Eitan Aizenshtein     42    Woodland Hills   CA   2:41:58 12:22       35/62  Men_40-49 
    184  326 Andy Firestone        19    Santa Barbara    CA   2:42:19 12:24        1/4   Men_19/Un 
    185  122 Kira Plymire          19F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:42:24 12:24   48   2/5   Wom_19/Un 
    186  439 Susan Block           56F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:42:25 12:24   49   8/22  Wom_50-59 
    187  303 Marco Gattei          43    Meda, Italy           2:42:37 12:25       36/62  Men_40-49 
    188   37 Marissa Tinloy        26F   Alameda          CA   2:42:39 12:25   50  13/32  Wom_20-29 
    189   68 Elizabeth Sine        28F   Del Mar          CA   2:42:40 12:26   51  14/32  Wom_20-29 
    190  264 Laura Hollander       46F   Carpinteria      CA   2:42:46 12:26   52   7/26  Wom_40-49 
    191  102 Alexander Reed-Krase  29    Springville      CA   2:43:09 12:28       34/49  Men_20-29 
    192  262 Hailie Holmes         32F   Carpinteria      CA   2:43:40 12:30   53  22/46  Wom_30-39 
    193  285 Steve Gunderman       29    Santa Barbara    CA   2:43:46 12:31       35/49  Men_20-29 
    194  404 Denise Carbone        54F   Westlake Village CA   2:43:48 12:31   54   9/22  Wom_50-59 
    195  489 Don Dickay            53    Oxnard           CA   2:43:49 12:31       19/37  Men_50-59 
    196  121 Konnor Plymire        19    Santa Barbara    CA   2:43:56 12:31        2/4   Men_19/Un 
    197  411 Jim Callahan          45    Santa Ynez       CA   2:44:02 12:32       37/62  Men_40-49 
    198   69 Mat Simpkins          26    Thousand Oaks    CA   2:44:53 12:36       36/49  Men_20-29 
    199  544 Emanuel Jacobson      33    Redlands         CA   2:45:03 12:36       49/80  Men_30-39 
    200  350 Kimberly Eberz        26F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:45:23 12:38   55  15/32  Wom_20-29 
    201   44 Lisa Tanner           42F   Sierra Madre     CA   2:45:41 12:39   56   8/26  Wom_40-49 
    202   74 Caitlin Self          25F   Carlsbad         CA   2:46:08 12:41   57  16/32  Wom_20-29 
    203  143 Joseph Ortiz          30    Lompoc           CA   2:46:10 12:42       50/80  Men_30-39 
    204  221 Marty Landsfeld       54    Santa Barabara   CA   2:46:21 12:42       20/37  Men_50-59 
    205  306 Thomas Garcia         34    Santa Barbara    CA   2:46:28 12:43       51/80  Men_30-39 
    206  317 Arvid Fristad         55    Visalia          CA   2:46:33 12:43       21/37  Men_50-59 
    207  219 Michael Lawson        30    Goleta           CA   2:46:45 12:44       52/80  Men_30-39 
    208  396 Derek Chin            47    Sunnyvale        CA   2:46:47 12:44       38/62  Men_40-49 
    209   42 David Telleenlawton   57    Santa Barbara    CA   2:46:57 12:45       22/37  Men_50-59 
    210   40 Daniel Testa          32    Santa Barbara    CA   2:47:16 12:47       53/80  Men_30-39 
    211   86 Julian Sanchez        31    Santa Barbara    CA   2:47:17 12:47       54/80  Men_30-39 
    212  382 Jim Cordes            50    Santa Barbara    CA   2:47:31 12:48       23/37  Men_50-59 
    213   85 Emily Sanders         30F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:47:38 12:48   58  23/46  Wom_30-39 
    214   73 Eric Shigemoto        46    San Jose         CA   2:47:50 12:49       39/62  Men_40-49 
    215  329 Marcelo Fesembeck     51    Goleta           CA   2:48:03 12:50       24/37  Men_50-59 
    216  162 Michael Murphy        43    Venice           CA   2:48:30 12:52       40/62  Men_40-49 
    217  467 Taryn Ashlock         37F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:48:58 12:54   59  24/46  Wom_30-39 
    218  545 Steve Gowler          54    Santa Barbara    CA   2:49:20 12:56       25/37  Men_50-59 
    219  483 Andrew Abayan         22    Santa Barbara    CA   2:49:28 12:57       37/49  Men_20-29 
    220  340 Leonardo Escobar      39    Ventura          CA   2:49:43 12:58       55/80  Men_30-39 
    221  269 Christine Himmelrich  33F   Atascadero       CA   2:49:45 12:58   60  25/46  Wom_30-39 
    222  239 Jason Kelly           41    Carlsbad         CA   2:49:50 12:58       41/62  Men_40-49 
    223   72 Mark Silverberg       44    Santa Barbara    CA   2:49:50 12:58       42/62  Men_40-49 
    224  550 Jason Middleton       39    Santa Barbara    CA   2:49:50 12:58       56/80  Men_30-39 
    225  188 Ryan McGuan           23    Goleta           CA   2:50:04 12:59       38/49  Men_20-29 
    226  294 Alfred Gonzalez       31    Carpinteria      CA   2:50:08 13:00       57/80  Men_30-39 
    227  287 Gina Grossi           31F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:50:08 13:00   61  26/46  Wom_30-39 
    228  466 Carrie Atkin          32F   San Francisco    CA   2:50:19 13:01   62  27/46  Wom_30-39 
    229  482 Ali Aghayan           50    Goleta           CA   2:50:57 13:03       26/37  Men_50-59 
    230  457 Nicole Barry          33F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:51:15 13:05   63  28/46  Wom_30-39 
    231  252 Katherine Jobe        32F   Los Angeles      CA   2:51:31 13:06   64  29/46  Wom_30-39 
    232  424 David Brown           41    San Ramon        CA   2:51:35 13:06       43/62  Men_40-49 
    233  542 Joy Smith             25F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:51:41 13:07   65  17/32  Wom_20-29 
    234  300 Mark Gilkes           49    Santa Barbara    CA   2:51:43 13:07       44/62  Men_40-49 
    235   70 Walt Simkins          25    Goleta           CA   2:51:44 13:07       39/49  Men_20-29 
    236  383 Reshan Cooray         40    Cerritos         CA   2:51:45 13:07       45/62  Men_40-49 
    237  171 Ryan Moore            30    San Jose         CA   2:51:59 13:08       58/80  Men_30-39 
    238  363 Pat Devaney           57    Santa Barbara    CA   2:52:14 13:09       27/37  Men_50-59 
    239  176 Alex Miranda          41    Goleta           CA   2:52:21 13:10       46/62  Men_40-49 
    240  448 Heidi Brenan          21F   Malibu           CA   2:52:22 13:10   66  18/32  Wom_20-29 
    241  481 Blythe Agtarap        31F   Camarillo        CA   2:52:41 13:11   67  30/46  Wom_30-39 
    242   89 Greg Russell          34    Woodland Hills   CA   2:52:46 13:12       59/80  Men_30-39 
    243  415 David Bryden          24    Santa Barbara    CA   2:52:49 13:12       40/49  Men_20-29 
    244  468 Laurel Arnold         44F   Ojai             CA   2:52:55 13:12   68   9/26  Wom_40-49 
    245  115 Katie Prys            34F   Palo Alto        CA   2:53:28 13:15   69  31/46  Wom_30-39 
    246  238 J.J. Kercher          34F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:53:40 13:16   70  32/46  Wom_30-39 
    247  225 Sean Kruzel           26    Santa Barbara    CA   2:53:45 13:16       41/49  Men_20-29 
    248   45 Stephanie Sundseth    44F   Chandler         AZ   2:53:48 13:17   71  10/26  Wom_40-49 
    249  203 Barbara Maes          48F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:54:06 13:18   72  11/26  Wom_40-49 
    250  378 Megan Cotich          34F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:54:13 13:18   73  33/46  Wom_30-39 
    251  312 Kelly Fuller          43F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:54:16 13:19   74  12/26  Wom_40-49 
    252   98 Marco Robles          48    Santa Barbara    CA   2:54:29 13:20       47/62  Men_40-49 
    253  144 Scott Orlosky         57    Santa Barbara    CA   2:54:41 13:21       28/37  Men_50-59 
    254  251 Berkeley Johnson      51    Santa Barbara    CA   2:54:47 13:21       29/37  Men_50-59 
    255  292 Arturo Gonzalez       44    Santa Barbara    CA   2:54:49 13:21       48/62  Men_40-49 
    256  157 Dan Newman            45    Poway            CA   2:55:09 13:23       49/62  Men_40-49 
    257  183 Laura Meillier        50F   Oakland          CA   2:55:10 13:23   75  10/22  Wom_50-59 
    258  435 Flip Bongaerts        25    Summerland       CA   2:55:24 13:24       42/49  Men_20-29 
    259   32 Thomas Triggs         47    Goleta           CA   2:55:39 13:25       50/62  Men_40-49 
    260  255 Arturo Jauregui       33    Fresno           CA   2:55:50 13:26       60/80  Men_30-39 
    261  206 Bruce MacDonald       55    San Diego        CA   2:56:05 13:27       30/37  Men_50-59 
    262  184 Lindsay McTavish      54F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:56:16 13:28   76  11/22  Wom_50-59 
    263  173 Heather Moffat        40F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:56:17 13:28   77  13/26  Wom_40-49 
    264  211 Thomas Liljeberg      42    Moorpark         CA   2:56:41 13:30       51/62  Men_40-49 
    265   97 Lorenzo Rodriguez     35    Carpinteria      CA   2:57:29 13:33       61/80  Men_30-39 
    266  474 Kristiana Almeida     28F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:57:41 13:34   78  19/32  Wom_20-29 
    267  379 Lauren Cory           23F   Santa Barbara    CA   2:57:42 13:34   79  20/32  Wom_20-29 
    268  256 James Islas           18    Ventura          CA   2:57:53 13:35        3/4   Men_19/Un 
    269  118 Christian Port        26    West Hollywood   CA   2:57:56 13:35       43/49  Men_20-29 
    270  234 Peter Kim             45    Palo Alto        CA   2:58:45 13:39       52/62  Men_40-49 
    271  453 Andrea Baugh          18F   Fullerton        CA   2:59:05 13:41   80   3/5   Wom_19/Un 
    272   91 Jared Rucker          18    Fullerton        CA   2:59:05 13:41        4/4   Men_19/Un 
    273  214 Lisa Leweke           21F   Malibu           CA   2:59:08 13:41   81  21/32  Wom_20-29 
    274  131 Roberto Pena          31    Washington       DC   2:59:14 13:41       62/80  Men_30-39 
    275  130 Bryant Perez          24    Goleta           CA   3:00:00 13:45       44/49  Men_20-29 
    276  493 Robert Gilchrist      46    Santa Barbara    CA   3:00:35 13:48       53/62  Men_40-49 
    277  436 Traver Boehm          36    Santa Barbara    CA   3:01:06 13:50       63/80  Men_30-39 
    278  361 Zach Devine           30    Santa Barbara    CA   3:01:14 13:51       64/80  Men_30-39 
    279  354 Twila Douglas         41F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:01:29 13:52   82  14/26  Wom_40-49 
    280  224 Num Kutz              39    Santa Barbara    CA   3:02:11 13:55       65/80  Men_30-39 
    281  136 Jeffrey Parke         54    Redlands         CA   3:02:38 13:57       31/37  Men_50-59 
    282  364 Katherine Detemple    19F   Lompoc           CA   3:03:11 14:00   83   4/5   Wom_19/Un 
    283   57 Melaina St John       20F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:03:22 14:00   84  22/32  Wom_20-29 
    284  355 Christina Dotson      32F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:04:14 14:04   85  34/46  Wom_30-39 
    285  433 Jennifer Borchert     29F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:04:24 14:05   86  23/32  Wom_20-29 
    286  147 Vali O'Grady          51F   Valencia         CA   3:04:26 14:05   87  12/22  Wom_50-59 
    287  274 Caleigh Hernandez     19F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:04:31 14:06   88   5/5   Wom_19/Un 
    288  241 Wes Kaplan            23    San Jose         CA   3:04:44 14:07       45/49  Men_20-29 
    289  441 Gabriel Blanton       30    Santa Barbara    CA   3:05:01 14:08       66/80  Men_30-39 
    290  192 Joseph Masarweh       23    Soquel           CA   3:05:26 14:10       46/49  Men_20-29 
    291    6 Steven Wolinsky       58    Suffern          NY   3:06:43 14:16       32/37  Men_50-59 
    292  233 James Kinchsular      37    Santa Barbara    CA   3:06:44 14:16       67/80  Men_30-39 
    293  478 Reyna Akers           33F   Long Beach       CA   3:07:11 14:18   89  35/46  Wom_30-39 
    294  286 Jessica Grover        30F   Santa Maria      CA   3:07:25 14:19   90  36/46  Wom_30-39 
    295  345 Ed Ehrlich            36    Lompoc           CA   3:07:26 14:19       68/80  Men_30-39 
    296  342 Katherine Engel       25F   Los Angeles      CA   3:07:48 14:21   91  24/32  Wom_20-29 
    297  543 Matthew Rowe          37    Santa Barbara    CA   3:08:06 14:22       69/80  Men_30-39 
    298  416 Kimberly Bryan        34F   Mission Viejo    CA   3:08:14 14:23   92  37/46  Wom_30-39 
    299  288 Mark Grosch           41    Goleta           CA   3:08:24 14:23       54/62  Men_40-49 
    300  427 David Bridges         38    Bakersfield      CA   3:08:41 14:25       70/80  Men_30-39 
    301  348 Justin Edwards        31    Ventura          CA   3:08:58 14:26       71/80  Men_30-39 
    302  245 Felicia Kaminsky      39F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:09:14 14:27   93  38/46  Wom_30-39 
    303  249 Melissa Johnson       32F   Carpinteria      CA   3:10:01 14:31   94  39/46  Wom_30-39 
    304  346 Brian Ehrenberg       39    Deerfield Beach  FL   3:10:05 14:31       72/80  Men_30-39 
    305   11 Serena Whitcomb       34F   Ojai             CA   3:10:13 14:32   95  40/46  Wom_30-39 
    306  315 Tyler Frizzell        53    Los Angeles      CA   3:10:35 14:33       33/37  Men_50-59 
    307  226 Michele Krueger       53F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:10:46 14:34   96  13/22  Wom_50-59 
    308    9 Nicole Williams       32F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:11:20 14:37   97  41/46  Wom_30-39 
    309  387 Nicholas Conn         25    Santa Barbara    CA   3:11:42 14:39       47/49  Men_20-29 
    310  240 Shajan Kay            37    Santa Barbara    CA   3:12:39 14:43       73/80  Men_30-39 
    311   18 Rosalind Weaver       44F   Redlands         CA   3:13:25 14:46   98  15/26  Wom_40-49 
    312  381 Oscar Corredor        53    Brea             CA   3:13:54 14:49       34/37  Men_50-59 
    313  399 Janet Chacon          40F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:14:07 14:50   99  16/26  Wom_40-49 
    314  242 Sam Kang              29    San Francisco    CA   3:14:21 14:51       48/49  Men_20-29 
    315  272 Ray Hernandez         35    Goleta           CA   3:14:59 14:54       74/80  Men_30-39 
    316  278 Gordon Hartwig        68    Santa Barbara    CA   3:15:08 14:54        3/5   Men_60-69 
    317  318 Anna Foster           36F   Berkeley         CA   3:15:11 14:54  100  42/46  Wom_30-39 
    318  137 Noe Paramo            53    Modesto          CA   3:15:26 14:56       35/37  Men_50-59 
    319  314 Chad Fulk             38    Ventura          CA   3:15:47 14:57       75/80  Men_30-39 
    320   99 Lia Roberts           41F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:15:50 14:57  101  17/26  Wom_40-49 
    321  349 Richard Edgehill      60    Bakersfield      CA   3:16:36 15:01        4/5   Men_60-69 
    322  497 Unknown                     Not Listed       NL   3:16:48 15:02                        
    323   87 Janinne Salinas       51F   Orcutt           CA   3:17:33 15:05  102  14/22  Wom_50-59 
    324   30 David Tucker          45    Carpinteria      CA   3:18:25 15:09       55/62  Men_40-49 
    325  327 Jen Fiore             41F   San Ramon        CA   3:18:43 15:11  103  18/26  Wom_40-49 
    326  190 Scott McDonald        30    Santa Monica     CA   3:20:11 15:17       76/80  Men_30-39 
    327   59 Jason Spievak         44    Santa Barbara    CA   3:20:24 15:18       56/62  Men_40-49 
    328   51 Live Strong           41F   Agoura Hills     CA   3:21:16 15:22  104  19/26  Wom_40-49 
    329  438 H. Craig Blue         48    Redondo Beach    CA   3:22:29 15:28       57/62  Men_40-49 
    330  273 Mercy Hernandez       28F   Lancaster        CA   3:22:52 15:30  105  25/32  Wom_20-29 
    331   62 Brandt Solovij        30    Goleta           CA   3:23:33 15:33       77/80  Men_30-39 
    332  352 Stephen Duneier       45    Montecito        CA   3:23:50 15:34       58/62  Men_40-49 
    333  160 Vahagn Nahabedian     42    Ojai             CA   3:23:52 15:34       59/62  Men_40-49 
    334   96 Roxanna Rodriguez     22F   Glendale         CA   3:23:54 15:34  106  26/32  Wom_20-29 
    335   39 Susie Thielmann       60F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:25:52 15:43  107   1/1   Wom_60-69 
    336  343 Cindy Emery           56F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:26:28 15:46  108  15/22  Wom_50-59 
    337  304 Leah Gaston           23F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:28:55 15:57  109  27/32  Wom_20-29 
    338   95 Monique Rose          28F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:32:40 16:15  110  28/32  Wom_20-29 
    339  406 Steve Caputo          48    Santa Barbara    CA   3:33:22 16:18       60/62  Men_40-49 
    340  101 Diemut Rencken        49F   San Jose         CA   3:34:27 16:23  111  20/26  Wom_40-49 
    341  337 Colette Evans         57F   Santa Maria      CA   3:34:45 16:24  112  16/22  Wom_50-59 
    342  421 Randolph Brown        58    Ventura          CA   3:37:42 16:38       36/37  Men_50-59 
    343  423 Diane Brown           45F   Goleta           CA   3:37:51 16:38  113  21/26  Wom_40-49 
    344  228 Therese Kollerer      58F   San Jose         CA   3:38:10 16:40  114  17/22  Wom_50-59 
    345  477 Marisol Alarcon       41F   Thousand Oaks    CA   3:38:23 16:41  115  22/26  Wom_40-49 
    346  451 Patricia Beck         56F   Bakersfield      CA   3:38:25 16:41  116  18/22  Wom_50-59 
    347  425 Linda Briggs          41F   Goleta           CA   3:39:01 16:44  117  23/26  Wom_40-49 
    348  108 Debbie Raygoza-Wells  53F   Bakersfield      CA   3:39:54 16:48  118  19/22  Wom_50-59 
    349   71 Lauren Simkins        25    Goleta           CA   3:40:31 16:50       49/49  Men_20-29 
    350  193 Donald Martin         42    Houston          TX   3:40:40 16:51       61/62  Men_40-49 
    351    5 Mike Yepez            36    Miramar          FL   3:41:08 16:53       78/80  Men_30-39 
    352   23 Bob Walls             73    Santa Barbara    CA   3:42:43 17:01        1/2   Men_70-79 
    353  207 Elaine Lopez          51F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:43:46 17:05  119  20/22  Wom_50-59 
    354  374 Marvelia Cuevas       30F   Lompoc           CA   3:46:59 17:20  120  43/46  Wom_30-39 
    355    7 Ashley Winans         29F   Oxnard           CA   3:47:00 17:20  121  29/32  Wom_20-29 
    356   29 Olivia Uribe          28F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:51:29 17:41  122  30/32  Wom_20-29 
    357  139 Tina Panteleakos      34F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:52:09 17:44  123  44/46  Wom_30-39 
    358  400 Jane Castillon        37F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:52:09 17:44  124  45/46  Wom_30-39 
    359  462 Jamie Bakal           30F   Emeryville       CA   3:55:24 17:59  125  46/46  Wom_30-39 
    360  322 Robert Fitch          54    Santa Barbara    CA   3:57:01 18:06       37/37  Men_50-59 
    361  442 Felice Blake          40F   Goleta           CA   3:57:34 18:09  126  24/26  Wom_40-49 
    362  271 Laura Hess            57F   Santa Barbara    CA   3:57:54 18:10  127  21/22  Wom_50-59 
    363  156 Toon Ngo              39    Los Angeles      CA   3:57:59 18:10       79/80  Men_30-39 
    364  106 Eliseo Razon          49    Los Angeles      CA   4:08:12 18:57       62/62  Men_40-49 
    365  168 Marie Morlatt         28F   Lompoc           CA   4:08:17 18:58  128  31/32  Wom_20-29 
    366  268 Carolyn Ho            29F   Lompoc           CA   4:08:19 18:58  129  32/32  Wom_20-29 
    367  426 Cherie Briggs         48F   Goleta           CA   4:09:54 19:05  130  25/26  Wom_40-49 
    368  208 Giselle Llamas        40F   Stockton         CA   4:11:52 19:14  131  26/26  Wom_40-49 
    369  158 Victor Jr. Nerecina   39    Stockton         CA   4:11:53 19:14       80/80  Men_30-39 
    370   65 John Slezak           62    Moorpark         CA   4:17:14 19:39        5/5   Men_60-69 
    371  323 Michele Fitch         58F   Santa Barbara    CA   4:19:45 19:50  132  22/22  Wom_50-59 
    372  186 Steve McLean          74    Malibu           CA   4:21:12 19:57        2/2   Men_70-79