Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Paws for Life 5K-9

Sat Oct 10, 2009

405 North Main Street

5K results Expand Results

                 OVERALL AND AGE-GROUP RESULTS FOR THE 5K
                      PAWS FOR LIFE 5K-9 ROAD RACE  
                     WAKE FOREST, NC OCTOBER 10, 2009
                 RESULTS BY YOUNG & ASSOCATES, RALEIGH, NC
                      COURSE CERTIFICATION #NC05051PH



Place Bib  Name                          S Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================= = == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1  159 ANTHONY CORRIVEAU             M 39 CARY               NC   19:26  6:16 
    2  172 AUSTIN GUILES                 M 51 CHAPEL HILL        NC   20:18  6:32 
    3  163 BARRY FENNEL                  M    LOUISBURG          NC   21:03  6:47 
    4  249 ALEX TEASDALE                 M 17 WAKE FOREST        NC   21:13  6:50 
    5  267 ROBERT WILKINSON              M 28 FRANKLINTON        NC   21:24  6:54 
    6  164 MATTHEW FERUS                 M 38 WAKE FOREST        NC   21:32  6:56 
    7  269 GABRIELA WILBERDING           F 15 WAKE FOREST        NC   21:37  6:58 
    8  154 GEORGE BROUGH                 M 39 WAKE FOREST        NC   21:49  7:02 
    9  284 MATT CROSS                    M 30 WILLOW SPRING      NC   22:28  7:14 
   10  180 SHANNON JONHSTONE             F 36 CARY               NC   22:35  7:16 
   11  254 KAYLA ENGEL                   F 16 WAKE FOREST        NC   22:59  7:24 
   12  271 ROB BAXTER                    M 47 WAKE FOREST        NC   23:01  7:25 
   13  175 KEVIN HARVEY                  M 33 WAKE FOREST        NC   23:11  7:28 
   14  264 SHELBY SCANLIN                F 13 WAKE FOREST        NC   23:17  7:30 
   15  145 TARA BARRENTINE               F 27 WAKE FOREST        NC   23:50  7:40 
   16  261 KEITH SAVARY                  M 25 WAKE FOREST        NC   23:56  7:43 
   17  176 BRENDA HICKEY                 F 43 WAKE FOREST        NC   24:10  7:47 
   18  263 MICHAEL SCANLIN               M 46 WAKE FOREST        NC   24:13  7:48 
   19  182 RYAN KNOPFLE                  M 29 WAKE FOREST        NC   24:26  7:52 
   20  181 CAROLYN KNOPFLE               F 27 WAKE FOREST        NC   24:26  7:52 
   21  283 DOMINIQUE GRASSO              F 14 RALEIGH            NC   24:32  7:54 
   22  246 RANDAL HOLMES                 M 32 LOUISBURG          NC   24:36  7:55 
   23  198 SHAWN REPLOGLE                M 31 WAKE FOREST        NC   24:40  7:57 
   24  279 CHARLES SITHES                M 30 RALEIGH            NC   24:50  8:00 
   25  275 ANDY COLE                     M 44 WAKE FOREST        NC   24:55  8:02 
   26  237 STEVE STEELE                  M 46 RALEIGH            NC   24:56  8:02 
   27  194 MICHAEL NEUMAN                M 26 DURHAM             NC   25:00  8:03 
   28  270 KEVEN WILBERDING, JR          M 12 WAKE FOREST        NC   25:03  8:04 
   29  195 MARK PETERS                   M 52 MANLIUS            NY   25:12  8:07 
   30  241 LOUIS THOMPSON                M 36 CLAYTON            NC   25:41  8:16 
   31  253 ZACH ENGEL                    M 11 WAKE FOREST        NC   26:16  8:28 
   32  251 ABBY BEDDINGFIELD             F 27 FRANKLINTON        NC   26:40  8:35 
   33  287 MICHAEL KUDLA                 M 40 WAKE FOREST        NC   26:42  8:36 
   34  230 KEVIN SAEVA                   M 30 WAKE FOREST        NC   26:42  8:36 
   35  243 DALEQ TINCHER                 M 63 RALEIGH            NC   26:54  8:40 
   36  144 PAMELA BARENTT                F 53 RALEIGH            NC   27:14  8:46 
   37  258 BRUCE MILLER                  M 39 APEX               NC   27:22  8:49 
   38  229 AMANDA SAEVA                  F 29 WAKE FOREST        NC   27:25  8:50 
   39  260 BRAD DEAN                     M 38 WAKE FOREST        NC   27:38  8:54 
   40  228 PATTY RORICK                  F 41 WAKE FOREST        NC   27:41  8:55 
   41  171 SHELLIE GRUBER                F 38 RALEIGH            NC   27:45  8:56 
   42  235 JUSTIN SOMMER                 M 25 WAKE FOREST        NC   27:54  8:59 
   43  152 JOHN BRADHAM                  M 35 RALEIGH            NC   27:56  9:00 
   44  177 GRAYSON HOLMES                M 12 RALEIGH            NC   27:58  9:01 
   45  178 SUSIE HOLMES                  F 46 RALEIGH            NC   27:59  9:01 
   46  199 DON RILEY                     M 52 WAKE FOREST        NC   28:07  9:03 
   47  266 MAGGIE OUELLETTE              F 34 RALEIGH            NC   28:07  9:03 
   48  157 CARISSA BURCHETT              F 35 WAKE FOREST        NC   28:10  9:04 
   49  156 TERRENCE BRUNDAGE             M 32 RALEIGH            NC   28:29  9:10 
   50  179 JOHN HOWITT                   M 50 WAKE FOREST        NC   28:38  9:13 
   51  196 CHRIS RAY                     M 28 YOUNGSVILLE        NC   28:42  9:15 
   52  193 KATIE NEUMAN                  F 24 DURHAM             NC   28:46  9:16 
   53  290 MEGAN FARRELL                 F 23 RALEIGH            NC   29:08  9:23 
   54  281 MARC GOLDBERGER               M 47 RALEIGH            NC   29:19  9:27 
   55  276 SHEILA COLE                   F 42 WAKE FOREST        NC   29:25  9:28 
   56  197 SHEA RAYDO                    F 34 CARY               NC   29:27  9:29 
   57  174 STEPHEN HAILEY                M 39 RALEIGH            NC   29:30  9:30 
   58  187 JOSH LITTLE                   M 31 RALEIGH            NC   29:30  9:30 
   59  166 MATT FIELDING-RUSSELL         M 35 WAKE FOREST        NC   29:32  9:31 
   60  252 RENEE ENGEL                   F 43 WAKE FOREST        NC   29:44  9:35 
   61  165 LESLIE FIELDING-RUSSELL       F 33 WAKE FOREST        NC   29:47  9:36 
   62  288 WES HUX                       M 46 ROANOKE RAPIDS     NC   30:06  9:42 
   63  155 KRISTIN BROUGH                F 37 WAKE FOREST        NC   30:23  9:47 
   64  146 ROSANN BOCCIO                 F 35 WAKE FOREST        NC   30:23  9:47 
   65  148 RICHARD BOLTZ                 M 16 FRANKLINTON        NC   30:38  9:52 
   66  278 MANDEE COLLIER                F 25 CARY               NC   31:01  9:59 
   67  143 KELLY AMATO                   F 27 FRANKLINTON        NC   31:25 10:07 
   68  282 DANIELLE GOLDBERGER           F 16 RALEIGH            NC   31:33 10:10 
   69  189 LINDSAY MCKAY                 F 25 WAKE FOREST        NC   31:38 10:11 
   70  231 MARCELLA SAEVA                F 32 WAKE FOREST        NC   32:24 10:26 
   71  240 AMELIA SWARINGEN              F 10 ZEBULON            NC   32:50 10:34 
   72  158 BRENT COPE                    M 26 MORRISVILLE        NC   32:50 10:35 
   73  188 MICHAEL MARTIN                M 37 WAKE FOREST        NC   33:06 10:40 
   74  285 ANN SKINNER                   F 40 WAKE FOREST        NC   33:19 10:44 
   75  247 AMY WALTER                    F 36 WAKE FOREST        NC   33:38 10:50 
   76  248 GARENT WELCH                  M 36 WAKE FOREST        NC   33:40 10:51 
   77  250 CHRIS EATMON                  F 40 WAKE FOREST        NC   33:41 10:51 
   78  191 JOSEPH MULLEN                 M 18 WAKE FOREST        NC   34:05 10:58 
   79  286 SHEILA SHERER                 F 42 WAKE FOREST        NC   34:19 11:03 
   80  272 MICHAEL MORSE                 M 49 WAKE FOREST        NC   34:32 11:07 
   81  147 RICHARD BOLTZ                 M 56 FRANKLINTON        NC   34:45 11:11 
   82  233 ROB SLADE                     M 27 RALEIGH            NC   34:49 11:13 
   83  170 EDWARD GREEN                  M 41 LOUISBURG          NC   34:59 11:16 
   84  262 TONY BURDEN                   M 54 RALEIGH            NC   35:58 11:35 
   85  173 BETH GUILES                   F 49 CHAPEL HILL        NC   36:11 11:39 
   86  169 GAIL GRANATA                  F    WAKE FOREST        NC   36:22 11:43 
   87  259 TERRIE WHITT                  F 49 PITTSBORO          NC   36:43 11:50 
   88  280 DANIEL DOBISH                 M 36 RALEIGH            NC   36:52 11:52 
   89  268 SUSAN STOVER                  F 50 WAKE FOREST        NC   36:56 11:54 
   90  150 JULIE BOWMAN                  F 36 WAKE FOREST        NC   37:03 11:56 
   91  149 SARAH BOWEN                   F 21 RALEIGH            NC   38:21 12:21 
   92  242 BEN TINCHER                   M 38 RALEIGH            NC   38:21 12:21 
   93  277 CHRIS ALLEN                   M 40 RALEIGH            NC   38:22 12:21 
   94  274 SHANE MORSE                   M  7 WAKE FOREST        NC   38:29 12:24 
   95  273 CATHLEEN PLAUT                F 48 WAKE FOREST        NC   38:31 12:24 
   96  234 AMANDA SMITH                  F 30 WAKE FOREST        NC   38:34 12:25 
   97  244 JOSEPH WALKER                 M 31 RALEIGH            NC   38:36 12:26 
   98  160 KATIE DAVIS                   F 61 WAKE FOREST        NC   38:36 12:26 
   99  161 MEGAN DEROCHER                F 22 WAKE FOREST        NC   38:38 12:26 
  100  236 SUE SOMMER                    F 59 WAKE FOREST        NC   39:22 12:41 
  101  289 DENA COWARD                   F 43 WAKE FOREST        NC   39:32 12:44 
  102  153 TARA BRADHAM                  F 34 RALEIGH            NC   39:53 12:50 
  103  239 LAURA SULLIVAN                F 39 WAKE FOREST        NC   39:53 12:50 
  104  255 SANDRA MASTROMARINO           F 30 WAKE FOREST        NC   41:29 13:22 
  105  232 MICHELLE SHUMATE              F 25 WAKE FOREST        NC   41:38 13:24 
  106  184 JENN LANGLEY                  F 26 WAKE FOREST        NC   42:35 13:43 
  107  183 WILL LANGELY                  M 27 WAKE FOREST        NC   42:43 13:45 
  108  192 SERGIA MULLEN                 F 20 WAKE FOREST        NC   49:35 15:58 
  109  265 KATHY PALMISANO               F 30 RALEIGH            NC   50:40 16:19 
  110  256 GINNY ELLIS                   F 50 RALEIGH            NC   53:52 17:21 
  111  167 JERRY GONZALES                M 55 RALEIGH            NC   54:01 17:23 

                         FIRST THREE MALES OVERALL

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   159 ANTHONY CORRIVEAU        39 CARY               NC   19:26  6:16 
    2   172 AUSTIN GUILES            51 CHAPEL HILL        NC   20:18  6:32 
    3   163 BARRY FENNEL                LOUISBURG          NC   21:03  6:47 
Record 17:45 by Jarett Prady in 2006


                        FIRST THREE FEMALES OVERALL

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   269 GABRIELA WILBERDING      15 WAKE FOREST        NC   21:37  6:58 
New record.  Old record 21:54 by Tara Barretine in 2008
    2   180 SHANNON JONHSTONE        36 CARY               NC   22:35  7:16 
    3   254 KAYLA ENGEL              16 WAKE FOREST        NC   22:59  7:24 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   270 KEVEN WILBERDING, JR     12 WAKE FOREST        NC   25:03  8:04 
    2   253 ZACH ENGEL               11 WAKE FOREST        NC   26:16  8:28 
    3   177 GRAYSON HOLMES           12 RALEIGH            NC   27:58  9:01 
    4   274 SHANE MORSE               7 WAKE FOREST        NC   38:29 12:24 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   264 SHELBY SCANLIN           13 WAKE FOREST        NC   23:17  7:30 
    2   283 DOMINIQUE GRASSO         14 RALEIGH            NC   24:32  7:54 
    3   240 AMELIA SWARINGEN         10 ZEBULON            NC   32:50 10:34 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   249 ALEX TEASDALE            17 WAKE FOREST        NC   21:13  6:50 
    2   148 RICHARD BOLTZ            16 FRANKLINTON        NC   30:38  9:52 
    3   191 JOSEPH MULLEN            18 WAKE FOREST        NC   34:05 10:58 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   282 DANIELLE GOLDBERGER      16 RALEIGH            NC   31:33 10:10 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   193 KATIE NEUMAN             24 DURHAM             NC   28:46  9:16 
    2   290 MEGAN FARRELL            23 RALEIGH            NC   29:08  9:23 
    3   149 SARAH BOWEN              21 RALEIGH            NC   38:21 12:21 
    4   161 MEGAN DEROCHER           22 WAKE FOREST        NC   38:38 12:26 
    5   192 SERGIA MULLEN            20 WAKE FOREST        NC   49:35 15:58 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   267 ROBERT WILKINSON         28 FRANKLINTON        NC   21:24  6:54 
    2   261 KEITH SAVARY             25 WAKE FOREST        NC   23:56  7:43 
    3   182 RYAN KNOPFLE             29 WAKE FOREST        NC   24:26  7:52 
    4   194 MICHAEL NEUMAN           26 DURHAM             NC   25:00  8:03 
    5   235 JUSTIN SOMMER            25 WAKE FOREST        NC   27:54  8:59 
    6   196 CHRIS RAY                28 YOUNGSVILLE        NC   28:42  9:15 
    7   158 BRENT COPE               26 MORRISVILLE        NC   32:50 10:35 
    8   233 ROB SLADE                27 RALEIGH            NC   34:49 11:13 
    9   183 WILL LANGELY             27 WAKE FOREST        NC   42:43 13:45 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   145 TARA BARRENTINE          27 WAKE FOREST        NC   23:50  7:40 
    2   181 CAROLYN KNOPFLE          27 WAKE FOREST        NC   24:26  7:52 
    3   251 ABBY BEDDINGFIELD        27 FRANKLINTON        NC   26:40  8:35 
    4   229 AMANDA SAEVA             29 WAKE FOREST        NC   27:25  8:50 
    5   278 MANDEE COLLIER           25 CARY               NC   31:01  9:59 
    6   143 KELLY AMATO              27 FRANKLINTON        NC   31:25 10:07 
    7   189 LINDSAY MCKAY            25 WAKE FOREST        NC   31:38 10:11 
    8   232 MICHELLE SHUMATE         25 WAKE FOREST        NC   41:38 13:24 
    9   184 JENN LANGLEY             26 WAKE FOREST        NC   42:35 13:43 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   284 MATT CROSS               30 WILLOW SPRING      NC   22:28  7:14 
    2   175 KEVIN HARVEY             33 WAKE FOREST        NC   23:11  7:28 
    3   246 RANDAL HOLMES            32 LOUISBURG          NC   24:36  7:55 
    4   198 SHAWN REPLOGLE           31 WAKE FOREST        NC   24:40  7:57 
    5   279 CHARLES SITHES           30 RALEIGH            NC   24:50  8:00 
    6   230 KEVIN SAEVA              30 WAKE FOREST        NC   26:42  8:36 
    7   156 TERRENCE BRUNDAGE        32 RALEIGH            NC   28:29  9:10 
    8   187 JOSH LITTLE              31 RALEIGH            NC   29:30  9:30 
    9   244 JOSEPH WALKER            31 RALEIGH            NC   38:36 12:26 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   266 MAGGIE OUELLETTE         34 RALEIGH            NC   28:07  9:03 
    2   197 SHEA RAYDO               34 CARY               NC   29:27  9:29 
    3   165 LESLIE FIELDING-RUSSELL  33 WAKE FOREST        NC   29:47  9:36 
    4   231 MARCELLA SAEVA           32 WAKE FOREST        NC   32:24 10:26 
    5   234 AMANDA SMITH             30 WAKE FOREST        NC   38:34 12:25 
    6   153 TARA BRADHAM             34 RALEIGH            NC   39:53 12:50 
    7   255 SANDRA MASTROMARINO      30 WAKE FOREST        NC   41:29 13:22 
    8   265 KATHY PALMISANO          30 RALEIGH            NC   50:40 16:19 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   164 MATTHEW FERUS            38 WAKE FOREST        NC   21:32  6:56 
    2   154 GEORGE BROUGH            39 WAKE FOREST        NC   21:49  7:02 
    3   241 LOUIS THOMPSON           36 CLAYTON            NC   25:41  8:16 
    4   258 BRUCE MILLER             39 APEX               NC   27:22  8:49 
    5   260 BRAD DEAN                38 WAKE FOREST        NC   27:38  8:54 
    6   152 JOHN BRADHAM             35 RALEIGH            NC   27:56  9:00 
    7   174 STEPHEN HAILEY           39 RALEIGH            NC   29:30  9:30 
    8   166 MATT FIELDING-RUSSELL    35 WAKE FOREST        NC   29:32  9:31 
    9   188 MICHAEL MARTIN           37 WAKE FOREST        NC   33:06 10:40 
   10   248 GARENT WELCH             36 WAKE FOREST        NC   33:40 10:51 
   11   280 DANIEL DOBISH            36 RALEIGH            NC   36:52 11:52 
   12   242 BEN TINCHER              38 RALEIGH            NC   38:21 12:21 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   171 SHELLIE GRUBER           38 RALEIGH            NC   27:45  8:56 
    2   157 CARISSA BURCHETT         35 WAKE FOREST        NC   28:10  9:04 
    3   155 KRISTIN BROUGH           37 WAKE FOREST        NC   30:23  9:47 
    4   146 ROSANN BOCCIO            35 WAKE FOREST        NC   30:23  9:47 
    5   247 AMY WALTER               36 WAKE FOREST        NC   33:38 10:50 
    6   150 JULIE BOWMAN             36 WAKE FOREST        NC   37:03 11:56 
    7   239 LAURA SULLIVAN           39 WAKE FOREST        NC   39:53 12:50 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   275 ANDY COLE                44 WAKE FOREST        NC   24:55  8:02 
    2   287 MICHAEL KUDLA            40 WAKE FOREST        NC   26:42  8:36 
    3   170 EDWARD GREEN             41 LOUISBURG          NC   34:59 11:16 
    4   277 CHRIS ALLEN              40 RALEIGH            NC   38:22 12:21 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   176 BRENDA HICKEY            43 WAKE FOREST        NC   24:10  7:47 
    2   228 PATTY RORICK             41 WAKE FOREST        NC   27:41  8:55 
    3   276 SHEILA COLE              42 WAKE FOREST        NC   29:25  9:28 
    4   252 RENEE ENGEL              43 WAKE FOREST        NC   29:44  9:35 
    5   285 ANN SKINNER              40 WAKE FOREST        NC   33:19 10:44 
    6   250 CHRIS EATMON             40 WAKE FOREST        NC   33:41 10:51 
    7   286 SHEILA SHERER            42 WAKE FOREST        NC   34:19 11:03 
    8   289 DENA COWARD              43 WAKE FOREST        NC   39:32 12:44 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   271 ROB BAXTER               47 WAKE FOREST        NC   23:01  7:25 
    2   263 MICHAEL SCANLIN          46 WAKE FOREST        NC   24:13  7:48 
    3   237 STEVE STEELE             46 RALEIGH            NC   24:56  8:02 
    4   281 MARC GOLDBERGER          47 RALEIGH            NC   29:19  9:27 
    5   288 WES HUX                  46 ROANOKE RAPIDS     NC   30:06  9:42 
    6   272 MICHAEL MORSE            49 WAKE FOREST        NC   34:32 11:07 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   178 SUSIE HOLMES             46 RALEIGH            NC   27:59  9:01 
    2   173 BETH GUILES              49 CHAPEL HILL        NC   36:11 11:39 
    3   259 TERRIE WHITT             49 PITTSBORO          NC   36:43 11:50 
    4   273 CATHLEEN PLAUT           48 WAKE FOREST        NC   38:31 12:24 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   195 MARK PETERS              52 MANLIUS            NY   25:12  8:07 
    2   199 DON RILEY                52 WAKE FOREST        NC   28:07  9:03 
    3   179 JOHN HOWITT              50 WAKE FOREST        NC   28:38  9:13 
    4   262 TONY BURDEN              54 RALEIGH            NC   35:58 11:35 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   144 PAMELA BARENTT           53 RALEIGH            NC   27:14  8:46 
    2   268 SUSAN STOVER             50 WAKE FOREST        NC   36:56 11:54 
    3   256 GINNY ELLIS              50 RALEIGH            NC   53:52 17:21 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   147 RICHARD BOLTZ            56 FRANKLINTON        NC   34:45 11:11 
    2   167 JERRY GONZALES           55 RALEIGH            NC   54:01 17:23 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   236 SUE SOMMER               59 WAKE FOREST        NC   39:22 12:41 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   243 DALEQ TINCHER            63 RALEIGH            NC   26:54  8:40 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   160 KATIE DAVIS              61 WAKE FOREST        NC   38:36 12:26 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 

INFORMATION FOR USAT&F

	This is the 5th year for this event.  The race director 
was Kelly Larson – .  Finish and timing 
were done by Young & Associates, who are submitting these results.
	There were 120 entrants in the race.  Of these 120, there were
111 finishers – 57 males and 54 females.  
	No cash or valuable prizes were awarded.
	The temperature was in the 80’s and cloudy