Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Oakland Running Festival

Sat Mar 26, 2011

1 Frank Ogawa Plaza

Half Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 5526 ROBERT OLIVERA 24 Male 1:10:46
2 6958 JAY THOMSON 31 Male 1:14:31
3 3169 CHAFIK AZERKI 37 Male 1:15:51
4 6787 ZACHARY HOLT 19 Male 1:15:59
5 3083 JAIME ALVAREZ 38 Male 1:16:26
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
16 3404 VERITY BREEN 44 Female 1:21:37
43 6732 MONICA ZHUANG 37 Female 1:28:10
47 5559 JUSTINE OWEN 32 Female 1:28:55
51 3211 KAREN BARNES 35 Female 1:29:22
52 4239 SARA GIGLIOTTI 36 Female 1:29:22
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 5526 ROBERT OLIVERA 1:10:46
2 6958 JAY THOMSON 1:14:31
3 3169 CHAFIK AZERKI 1:15:51
4 6787 ZACHARY HOLT 1:15:59
5 3083 JAIME ALVAREZ 1:16:26
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
16 3404 VERITY BREEN 1:21:37
43 6732 MONICA ZHUANG 1:28:10
47 5559 JUSTINE OWEN 1:28:55
51 3211 KAREN BARNES 1:29:22
52 4239 SARA GIGLIOTTI 1:29:22

Marathon Awards Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1002 Ivan Medina 25 Male 2:44:33
1 1444 Devin Jones 30 Male 2:45:39
2 1853 Robert Schneider 34 Male 2:46:51
1 1833 Payam Saljoughian 24 Male 2:48:44
1 2093 Hugo Ahumada 37 Male 2:51:05
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1098 Anna Bretan 26 Female 2:53:19
1 2108 Sharon Medina 31 Female 3:18:11
1 1206 Caitlin Croall 24 Female 3:23:24
1 1289 Michelle Flenniken 35 Female 3:26:20
2 1287 Kristin Fladseth 23 Female 3:26:44
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1002 Ivan Medina 2:44:33
1 1444 Devin Jones 2:45:39
2 1853 Robert Schneider 2:46:51
1 1833 Payam Saljoughian 2:48:44
1 2093 Hugo Ahumada 2:51:05
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1098 Anna Bretan 2:53:19
1 2108 Sharon Medina 3:18:11
1 1206 Caitlin Croall 3:23:24
1 1289 Michelle Flenniken 3:26:20
2 1287 Kristin Fladseth 3:26:44

Relay Awards

Half Marathon Awards Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 5526 Robert Olivera 24 Male 1:10:46
2 6958 Jay Thomson 31 Male 1:14:31
3 3169 Chafik Azerki 37 Male 1:15:51
1 5616 Jeff Pauley 41 Male 1:21:27
1 4551 Peter Hsia 50 Male
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 3404 Verity Breen 44 Female 1:21:37
2 6732 Monica Zhuang 37 Female 1:28:10
3 5559 Justine Owen 32 Female 1:28:55
1 6592 Eileen White 48 Female 1:30:52
1 3211 Karen Barnes 35 Female
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 5526 Robert Olivera 1:10:46
2 6958 Jay Thomson 1:14:31
3 3169 Chafik Azerki 1:15:51
1 5616 Jeff Pauley 1:21:27
1 4551 Peter Hsia
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 3404 Verity Breen 1:21:37
2 6732 Monica Zhuang 1:28:10
3 5559 Justine Owen 1:28:55
1 6592 Eileen White 1:30:52
1 3211 Karen Barnes

5K Awards

Relay Leaderboard

Overall
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 264 Three Men And A Kid 99 2:54:22
2 208 Rundisk - Sandisk Running Club 99 3:02:50
3 193 Outside Pr 99 3:06:37
4 120 Carsmith Motors 99 3:08:48
5 222 Symc Dlp 99 3:14:30
Overall
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 264 Three Men And A Kid 2:54:22
2 208 Rundisk - Sandisk Running Club 3:02:50
3 193 Outside Pr 3:06:37
4 120 Carsmith Motors 3:08:48
5 222 Symc Dlp 3:14:30

5K Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 9037 JOHN VAN METRE 29 Male 0:15:43
2 8887 DAN STEFANISKO 48 Male 0:17:31
3 8808 CHIP SCARINZI 30 Male 0:17:44
4 8999 REX WINTERBOTTOM 36 Male 0:17:46
5 9028 URIEL MARTINEZ 19 Male 0:17:48
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
6 8817 LINN SCHULTE-SASSE 33 Female 0:17:51
10 9036 SAVANNAH RYDER 16 Female 0:19:47
18 8010 JANINE AIELLO 51 Female 0:20:22
21 8416 CLAIRE INMAN 12 Female 0:20:42
29 8107 MARIA BRIONES 55 Female 0:21:45
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 9037 JOHN VAN METRE 0:15:43
2 8887 DAN STEFANISKO 0:17:31
3 8808 CHIP SCARINZI 0:17:44
4 8999 REX WINTERBOTTOM 0:17:46
5 9028 URIEL MARTINEZ 0:17:48
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
6 8817 LINN SCHULTE-SASSE 0:17:51
10 9036 SAVANNAH RYDER 0:19:47
18 8010 JANINE AIELLO 0:20:22
21 8416 CLAIRE INMAN 0:20:42
29 8107 MARIA BRIONES 0:21:45

Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1069 TEGENU BERU 29 Male 2:30:08
2 1003 JESUS CAMPOS 26 Male 2:37:31
3 1001 IAN SHARMAN 30 Male 2:37:50
4 1000 TONY TORRES 41 Male 2:38:45
5 1002 IVAN MEDINA 25 Male 2:44:33
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
11 1098 ANNA BRETAN 26 Female 2:53:19
23 1005 LORI BURATTO 40 Female 3:02:53
24 1006 SUET-FEI LI 35 Female 3:03:25
36 1825 ANNE RUMINSKI 29 Female 3:10:07
44 1996 INNA VISHIK 26 Female 3:15:11
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1069 TEGENU BERU 2:30:08
2 1003 JESUS CAMPOS 2:37:31
3 1001 IAN SHARMAN 2:37:50
4 1000 TONY TORRES 2:38:45
5 1002 IVAN MEDINA 2:44:33
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
11 1098 ANNA BRETAN 2:53:19
23 1005 LORI BURATTO 3:02:53
24 1006 SUET-FEI LI 3:03:25
36 1825 ANNE RUMINSKI 3:10:07
44 1996 INNA VISHIK 3:15:11